Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 29th of June 2021
R1 TAB MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY (431m)
Place
MAIDEN PATHWAY PENALTY - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.89
1
7
T: Terry Guymer
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

13.89

In Run

1

Wgt

25.7kg
2
5
T: Patricia Carrington
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.92

Split

13.99

In Run

2

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Darren Makowiecki
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.24

Split

14.37

In Run

5

Wgt

29.6kg
4
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$2.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.26

Split

14.29

In Run

4

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Edmund Makowiecki
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.56

Split

14.60

In Run

8

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: Christopher Smith
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.59

Split

14.51

In Run

7

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Robert Peschke
$101.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.68

Split

14.43

In Run

6

Wgt

30.3kg
8
8
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$13.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.87

Split

14.19

In Run

3

Wgt

24.2kg
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.80
1
10
T: John Mccarthy
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

13.80

In Run

1

Wgt

31.2kg
2
6
T: Peter Sullivan
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.92

Split

13.89

In Run

2

Wgt

24.6kg
3
3
T: John Mccarthy
$8.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.11

Split

14.09

In Run

3

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: Cameron Scott
$81.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.17

Split

14.22

In Run

5

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Darren Makowiecki
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.19

Split

14.15

In Run

4

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Cynthia Elson
$4.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.30

Split

14.36

In Run

6

Wgt

29.9kg
7
5
T: John Judd
$4.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.40

Split

14.46

In Run

8

Wgt

26.9kg
8
2
T: Christopher Broadrick
$19.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.70

Split

14.41

In Run

7

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
1
T: Sheryl Clark
$0.00
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 13.82
1
6
T: Serena Lawrance
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

14.25

In Run

4

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Darren Makowiecki
$4.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.82

Split

14.01

In Run

2

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Craig Cassidy
$19.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.90

Split

13.82

In Run

1

Wgt

24.7kg
4
8
T: Bradley Woods
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.14

Split

14.39

In Run

5

Wgt

26.1kg
5
9
T: Sheryl Clark
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.26

Split

14.14

In Run

3

Wgt

34.5kg
6
4
T: Bradley Woods
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.27

Split

14.46

In Run

6

Wgt

24.9kg
7
3
T: Zane Prodan
$3.80

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.91

Split

14.75

In Run

7

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
5
T: Bradley Woods
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Brent Kline
$0.00
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.63
1
7
T: Kevin Forrester
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

13.63

In Run

1

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: John Mccarthy
$2.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.75

Split

14.01

In Run

2

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Joanne Martin
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.21

Split

14.20

In Run

4

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$5.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.51

Split

14.38

In Run

7

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: Kevin Galloway
$5.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.56

Split

14.42

In Run

8

Wgt

23.4kg
6
8
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$34.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.57

Split

14.31

In Run

6

Wgt

24.2kg
7
3
T: Robert Essex
$17.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

26.86

Split

14.31

In Run

5

Wgt

30.5kg
8
1
T: Terrence Chapman
$34.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

26.92

Split

14.14

In Run

3

Wgt

29.3kg
R5 BEENLEIGH LEGAL (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.77
1
7
T: Paul Graham
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

13.82

In Run

2

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Joanne Martin
$19.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.66

Split

13.77

In Run

1

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Terrence Chapman
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.06

Split

14.09

In Run

4

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: Raymond Plimmer
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.20

Split

14.44

In Run

6

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Leanne Hall
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.21

Split

14.15

In Run

5

Wgt

25.3kg
6
8
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.22

Split

14.04

In Run

3

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
T: Renald Attard
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.39

Split

14.55

In Run

7

Wgt

31.5kg
8
4
T: Robert Higgs
$13.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.55

Split

14.69

In Run

8

Wgt

30.8kg
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.58
1
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

13.58

In Run

1

Wgt

28.0kg
2
5
T: Serena Lawrance
$1.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.49

Split

13.65

In Run

2

Wgt

26.1kg
3
2
T: Robert Giltinan
$3.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.59

Split

13.85

In Run

3

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.75

Split

13.90

In Run

4

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Pauline Byers
$101.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.76

Split

14.06

In Run

5

Wgt

32.4kg
6
10
T: Patricia Carrington
$26.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.89

Split

14.09

In Run

6

Wgt

30.8kg
7
9
T: Peter O'Reilly
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.00

Split

14.14

In Run

7

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
3
T: Tony Apap
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Kevin Galloway
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Peter Sullivan
$0.00
R7 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: 5.36, 18.58
1
6
T: Serena Lawrance
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.36

In Run

11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Tony Apap
$2.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.40

In Run

22

Wgt

34.5kg
3
9
T: Gregory Deering
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.41

In Run

33

Wgt

25.5kg
4
5
T: Robert Essex
$61.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.09

Split

5.51

In Run

54

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Robert Higgs
$16.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.94

Split

5.52

In Run

66

Wgt

29.6kg
6
2
T: Graham Hall
$34.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

32.04

Split

5.47

In Run

45

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
4
T: Karen Davies
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John Mccarthy
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Matthew Evans
$0.00
R8 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.84
1
1
T: Darren Johnstone
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

13.84

In Run

1

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: Darren Makowiecki
$3.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.84

Split

14.00

In Run

2

Wgt

27.8kg
3
5
T: Michael Brauer
$9.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.35

Split

14.50

In Run

3

Wgt

24.5kg
4
6
T: Terrence Chapman
$14.00

Mgn

48.25

Time

29.07

Split

16.90

In Run

4

Wgt

25.2kg
5
2
T: John Mccarthy
$1.65

Mgn

72.25

Time

30.75

Split

18.69

In Run

5

Wgt

35.3kg
SCR
4
T: Peter Sullivan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Higgs
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Pauline Byers
$0.00
R9 TAB (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.61
1
1
T: Robert Essex
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

13.61

In Run

1

Wgt

30.4kg
2
3
T: Tony Apap
$2.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.62

Split

13.82

In Run

2

Wgt

23.7kg
3
4
T: Steve Swan
$18.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.88

Split

14.10

In Run

3

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Patricia Carrington
$13.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.30

Split

14.48

In Run

5

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Graham Moscow
$15.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.32

Split

14.31

In Run

4

Wgt

37.0kg
6
5
T: Renald Attard
$61.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

26.87

Split

15.19

In Run

7

Wgt

33.6kg
7
8
T: John Judd
$18.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

27.01

Split

15.24

In Run

8

Wgt

29.9kg
8
2
T: Craig Cassidy
$19.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

27.21

Split

15.05

In Run

6

Wgt

22.4kg
R10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.91
1
2
T: Graham Hall
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

13.91

In Run

1

Wgt

27.1kg
2
5
T: Darren Johnstone
$4.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.95

Split

14.04

In Run

2

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Tony Apap
$1.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.98

Split

14.09

In Run

4

Wgt

28.8kg
4
6
T: Serena Lawrance
$13.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.05

Split

14.16

In Run

5

Wgt

25.8kg
5
8
T: Pauline Byers
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.15

Split

14.04

In Run

3

Wgt

34.7kg
6
3
T: Karen Davies
$18.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.62

Split

14.51

In Run

6

Wgt

28.4kg
7
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$19.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.72

Split

14.72

In Run

7

Wgt

27.0kg
8
10
T: Craig Cassidy
$81.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

27.10

Split

14.78

In Run

8

Wgt

23.0kg
SCR
4
T: Peter Hay
$0.00
Race 1 TAB MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY 431m MAIDEN PATHWAY PENALTY $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DAM LUCKY (7) Terry Guymer 25.84 0.00 13.89 1 25.7kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $10.00
2 5 PATRICIA'S PRIDE (5) Patricia Carrington 25.92 1.00 13.99 2 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $4.40
3 3 AEROBIC SYSTEM (3) Darren Makowiecki 26.24 5.75 14.37 5 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Split System $4.00
4 1 FIRE FLY ELVIS (1) Malcolm Cuneo 26.26 6.00 14.29 4 32.4kg Spud Regis Fire Fly Juliet $2.20
5 6 SNEAKY SYSTEM (6) Edmund Makowiecki 26.56 10.25 14.60 8 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Split System $21.00
6 2 KAYDEN'S STAR (2) Christopher Smith 26.59 10.50 14.51 7 32.0kg Surf Lorian Serene Star $34.00
7 4 AUSTRIAN EAGLE (4) Robert Peschke 26.68 12.00 14.43 6 30.3kg Swift Fancy Abby Normal $101.00
8 8 ALPHA CASH (8) Chrisanthos Georgiou 26.87 14.50 14.19 3 24.2kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $13.00
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 RON'S BROTHER (1) John Mccarthy 25.76 0.00 13.80 1 31.2kg Slick Just Spiffing $2.00
2 6 DISNEY COOL (6) Peter Sullivan 25.92 2.25 13.89 2 24.6kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $10.00
3 3 TWINS BROTHER (3) John Mccarthy 26.11 5.00 14.09 3 32.7kg Slick Just Spiffing $8.00
4 8 MORE DIAZ (8) Cameron Scott 26.17 5.75 14.22 5 28.5kg Moreira Velocity Daff $81.00
5 7 SHACKLE BREAKER (7) Darren Makowiecki 26.19 6.00 14.15 4 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Split System $101.00
6 4 AIN'T THAT LUCKY (4) Cynthia Elson 26.30 7.75 14.36 6 29.9kg Barcia Bale Abby's Magic $4.80
7 5 RISING HIGH (5) John Judd 26.40 9.25 14.46 8 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Lantana Lass $4.80
8 2 BUBBLE MAGIC (2) Christopher Broadrick 26.70 13.25 14.41 7 26.8kg Bubble Guppy Tats Girl $19.00
SCR 1 MAJESTIC LEVEL (1) Sheryl Clark
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Maiden Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 13.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 THUNDER HILL (6) Serena Lawrance 25.80 0.00 14.25 4 31.3kg Keybow She's So Stella $3.40
2 2 MOJO ESPRESSO (2) Darren Makowiecki 25.82 0.25 14.01 2 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Split System $4.60
3 1 NATIONAL CHEER (1) Craig Cassidy 25.90 1.50 13.82 1 24.7kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $19.00
4 8 JUST DON'T SMOKE (8) Bradley Woods 26.14 4.75 14.39 5 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $6.00
5 9 MAJESTIC LEVEL (7) Sheryl Clark 26.26 6.50 14.14 3 34.5kg Thirty Talks Still Counting $41.00
6 4 FAST AND FABIO (4) Bradley Woods 26.27 6.50 14.46 6 24.9kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $5.00
7 3 LILLY QUINN (3) Zane Prodan 26.91 15.75 14.75 7 27.0kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $3.80
SCR 5 FLIGHT TO MARS (5) Bradley Woods
SCR 7 SO DRAMATIC (7) Brent Kline
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STATE OF RAGE (7) Kevin Forrester 25.48 0.00 13.63 1 30.3kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $3.80
2 2 REGGIE'S BROTHER (2) John Mccarthy 25.75 3.75 14.01 2 30.8kg Slick Just Spiffing $2.40
3 6 HOMBRE DUCK (6) Joanne Martin 26.21 10.25 14.20 4 30.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $31.00
4 4 FLYING LAYLA (4) Malcolm Cuneo 26.51 14.50 14.38 7 27.4kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $5.50
5 5 GALWAY ANNE (5) Kevin Galloway 26.56 15.50 14.42 8 23.4kg Fernando Bale Camden Valleyway $5.00
6 8 ALPHA HARMONIA (8) Chrisanthos Georgiou 26.57 15.50 14.31 6 24.2kg Kinloch Brae Alpha Athena $34.00
7 3 MAYWYN ZERO (3) Robert Essex 26.86 19.75 14.31 5 30.5kg Zinzan Brooke Set Her Again $17.00
8 1 ROSDUE KAIQUE (1) Terrence Chapman 26.92 20.50 14.14 3 29.3kg Magic Sprite Rosdue Dynamo $34.00
Race 5 BEENLEIGH LEGAL 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FERNANDO HOLLY (7) Paul Graham 25.61 0.00 13.82 2 28.6kg Fernando Bale Magic Angel $1.65
2 1 MYSTERY DUCK (1) Joanne Martin 25.66 0.75 13.77 1 34.0kg Dyna Double One Kamilaroi Duk $19.00
3 3 MALACHI (3) Terrence Chapman 26.06 6.25 14.09 4 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Dzeko $15.00
4 5 TIMMY MARTIN (5) Raymond Plimmer 26.20 8.25 14.44 6 30.6kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $5.50
5 2 APHRODITE (2) Leanne Hall 26.21 8.50 14.15 5 25.3kg Worm Burner Gemanna Shelby $5.00
6 8 ALPHA STRONG (8) Chrisanthos Georgiou 26.22 8.75 14.04 3 28.6kg Don't Knocka Him Semi Earner $101.00
7 6 FROSTY GIRL (6) Renald Attard 26.39 11.00 14.55 7 31.5kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $81.00
8 4 SIDE TRACKED (4) Robert Higgs 26.55 13.25 14.69 8 30.8kg Fast Times Hassie's Hassle $13.00
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOVE GAME (1) Cynthia Elson 25.29 0.00 13.58 1 28.0kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $5.50
2 5 LIME ROCK PARK (5) Serena Lawrance 25.49 2.75 13.65 2 26.1kg Fernando Bale Panamera $1.90
3 2 PUBLIC SERVANT (2) Robert Giltinan 25.59 4.25 13.85 3 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $3.20
4 4 ALPHA MANIA (4) Malcolm Cuneo 25.75 6.50 13.90 4 27.3kg Magic Sprite Alpha Demeter $10.00
5 6 BIG POM (6) Pauline Byers 25.76 6.50 14.06 5 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Spring Grace $101.00
6 10 MY BRO OREO (8) Patricia Carrington 25.89 8.50 14.09 6 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $26.00
7 9 WILMA'S SHADOW (7) Peter O'Reilly 26.00 10.00 14.14 7 28.9kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $41.00
SCR 3 JACOBUS (3) Tony Apap
SCR 7 GALWAY DIVA (7) Kevin Galloway
SCR 8 DIANNE'S BOY (8) Peter Sullivan
Race 7 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY 520m Grade 5 $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 5.36, 18.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LUMINOSITY (6) Serena Lawrance 30.71 0.00 5.36 11 30.3kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $1.55
2 1 CALL ME RIP (1) Tony Apap 30.88 2.25 5.40 22 34.5kg Fernando Bale Simply An Angel $2.50
3 9 FLYING YUNA (4) Gregory Deering 31.07 5.25 5.41 33 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $34.00
4 5 LALA SISTER GIRL (5) Robert Essex 31.09 5.25 5.51 54 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer Kyan's Assassin $61.00
5 3 DODGY KELL (3) Robert Higgs 31.94 17.50 5.52 66 29.6kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $16.00
6 2 BLAZING APOLLO (2) Graham Hall 32.04 19.00 5.47 45 30.7kg Worm Burner Gemanna Shelby $34.00
SCR 4 BLAZIN' BAZZA (4) Karen Davies
SCR 7 CHANCE (7) John Mccarthy
SCR 8 DANIEL'S LOSS (8) Matthew Evans
Race 8 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STAY WARM ZAC (1) Darren Johnstone 25.69 0.00 13.84 1 29.5kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $13.00
2 3 BLACK MAGIC MOJO (3) Darren Makowiecki 25.84 2.00 14.00 2 27.8kg Paw Licking King's Gem $3.80
3 5 GINGER GINGER (5) Michael Brauer 26.35 9.25 14.50 3 24.5kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $9.50
4 6 ROSDUE ROCKETTE (6) Terrence Chapman 29.07 48.25 16.90 4 25.2kg Magic Sprite Rosdue Dynamo $14.00
5 2 COCKNEY PRIDE (2) John Mccarthy 30.75 72.25 18.69 5 35.3kg Aston Dee Bee Just Spiffing $1.65
SCR 4 MAYWYN ONYX (4) Peter Sullivan
SCR 7 ACCOUNTABLE (7) Robert Higgs
SCR 8 SPRING PARIS (8) Pauline Byers
Race 9 TAB 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THIS DUKE MAYWYN (1) Robert Essex 25.43 0.00 13.61 1 30.4kg Mepunga Blazer Kyan's Assassin $2.40
2 3 KECHI (3) Tony Apap 25.62 2.50 13.82 2 23.7kg Fernando Bale Wag Tail $2.10
3 4 TYRANT DUCK (4) Steve Swan 25.88 6.25 14.10 3 27.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $18.00
4 7 PATRICIA'S LASS (7) Patricia Carrington 26.30 12.25 14.48 5 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $13.00
5 6 DONNY MOSCOW (6) Graham Moscow 26.32 12.75 14.31 4 37.0kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $15.00
6 5 FROSTY LOVER (5) Renald Attard 26.87 20.50 15.19 7 33.6kg Frosty Jay Jay Minnie Jayda $61.00
7 8 TURBO TAIL (8) John Judd 27.01 22.50 15.24 8 29.9kg Fernando Bale Wag Tail $18.00
8 2 RAINBOW DELIGHT (2) Craig Cassidy 27.21 25.25 15.05 6 22.4kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $19.00
Race 10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JULIETTE KEATS (2) Graham Hall 25.82 0.00 13.91 1 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $4.60
2 5 STAY WARM BEAR (5) Darren Johnstone 25.95 1.75 14.04 2 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Stay Warm $4.20
3 7 LEAN BURN (7) Tony Apap 25.98 2.25 14.09 4 28.8kg Fernando Bale Off And On $1.90
4 6 SILVER SANDALS (6) Serena Lawrance 26.05 3.25 14.16 5 25.8kg Magic Sprite Rascal Flash $13.00
5 8 SPRING BALTO (8) Pauline Byers 26.15 4.75 14.04 3 34.7kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $23.00
6 3 YOSEMITE SAM (3) Karen Davies 26.62 11.50 14.51 6 28.4kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $18.00
7 1 CABERNET MERLOT (1) Malcolm Cuneo 26.72 12.75 14.72 7 27.0kg Unlawful Entry Fancy Gun $19.00
8 10 CHEER WHITE (4) Craig Cassidy 27.10 18.25 14.78 8 23.0kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $81.00
SCR 4 COUNTRY BOY (4) Peter Hay