Ipswich Race Results

Friday 16th of July 2021
R1 Past Members (Heat)/Class 3/288 (288m)
Place
Open - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 5.93
1
1
T: Neil Catchpole
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.94

Split

5.93

In Run

1

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
T: Tony Brett
$2.25

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.02

Split

6.01

In Run

3

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Christine Goodwin
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.26

Split

6.16

In Run

6

Wgt

35.7kg
4
2
T: Tarquin Neal
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.28

Split

6.03

In Run

5

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: David Kitchener
$101.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.41

Split

6.22

In Run

7

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Jason Bloomfield
$6.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.45

Split

5.96

In Run

2

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: William Page
$2.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.56

Split

6.02

In Run

4

Wgt

25.5kg
8
3
T: Bradley Woods
$101.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

17.78

Split

6.23

In Run

8

Wgt

25.5kg
R2 Past Members (Heat)/Class 3/288 (288m)
Place
Open - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 5.99
1
1
T: Barry Kitchener
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.07

Split

5.99

In Run

1

Wgt

25.2kg
2
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.11

Split

6.09

In Run

2

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Wayne Scott
$1.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.23

Split

6.12

In Run

3

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: Terrence Priest
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.31

Split

6.14

In Run

4

Wgt

22.2kg
5
6
T: Robert Giltinan
$6.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.35

Split

6.15

In Run

5

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: William Page
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.61

Split

6.53

In Run

8

Wgt

25.0kg
7
7
T: William Page
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.92

Split

6.22

In Run

7

Wgt

29.9kg
8
5
T: Bradley Woods
$81.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

18.29

Split

6.21

In Run

6

Wgt

30.0kg
R3 Past Members (Heat)/Class 3/288 (288m)
Place
Open - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 5.90
1
2
T: William Page
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.88

Split

5.90

In Run

1

Wgt

23.6kg
2
1
T: Jason Bloomfield
$2.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.04

Split

6.08

In Run

3

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Neil Catchpole
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.21

Split

6.12

In Run

5

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Wayne Scott
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.21

Split

6.07

In Run

2

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Michael Campbell
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.35

Split

6.08

In Run

4

Wgt

24.2kg
6
5
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.42

Split

6.20

In Run

6

Wgt

28.7kg
7
4
T: Colin Hamilton
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

17.67

Split

6.21

In Run

7

Wgt

28.9kg
8
6
T: Blair Guthrie
$21.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

17.68

Split

6.22

In Run

8

Wgt

30.8kg
R4 Past Members (Heat)/Class 3/288 (288m)
Place
Open - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 6.06
1
6
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.91

Split

6.06

In Run

1

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Renald Attard
$9.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.17

Split

6.06

In Run

2

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: Craig Schmidt
$1.85

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.48

Split

6.16

In Run

4

Wgt

35.1kg
4
8
T: Edmund Makowiecki
$18.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.51

Split

6.10

In Run

3

Wgt

23.4kg
5
2
T: Wayne Scott
$17.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

17.73

Split

6.38

In Run

8

Wgt

24.6kg
6
1
T: William Page
$6.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

17.74

Split

6.26

In Run

6

Wgt

23.6kg
7
3
T: Neil Catchpole
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.76

Split

6.24

In Run

5

Wgt

25.6kg
8
5
T: Blair Guthrie
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.77

Split

6.27

In Run

7

Wgt

27.7kg
R5 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (431m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.74
1
1
T: Jason Bloomfield
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

13.74

In Run

1

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Roan Enright
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.68

Split

14.03

In Run

4

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Shane Topping
$41.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.75

Split

13.93

In Run

3

Wgt

24.9kg
4
2
T: Michael Campbell
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.85

Split

14.12

In Run

5

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Patricia Carrington
$3.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.85

Split

13.86

In Run

2

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Pauline Byers
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.03

Split

14.19

In Run

6

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Ronald Hamilton
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.09

Split

14.24

In Run

7

Wgt

29.2kg
8
3
T: Ronald Hamilton
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.29

Split

14.42

In Run

8

Wgt

26.2kg
R6 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.70
1
4
T: Pamela Field
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

13.76

In Run

2

Wgt

37.3kg
2
1
T: Pauline Byers
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.65

Split

13.70

In Run

1

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: John Geoghegan
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.74

Split

13.84

In Run

3

Wgt

29.6kg
4
7
T: Christopher Broadrick
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.29

Split

14.16

In Run

7

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Richard Perry
$14.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.38

Split

14.16

In Run

6

Wgt

26.7kg
6
3
T: Ashley Bock
$21.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.63

Split

14.02

In Run

5

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: Noel Evans
$51.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.69

Split

14.24

In Run

8

Wgt

32.2kg
8
9
T: Wayne Scott
$10.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.76

Split

13.87

In Run

4

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
8
T: Barry Taylor
$0.00
R7 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.71
1
2
T: Noel Evans
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

13.71

In Run

1

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Michael Campbell
$11.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.56

Split

13.83

In Run

3

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: Pauline Byers
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.67

Split

13.88

In Run

4

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: John Geoghegan
$13.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.73

Split

13.76

In Run

2

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Darren Johnstone
$2.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.03

Split

14.36

In Run

6

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Stephen Tribe
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.07

Split

14.12

In Run

5

Wgt

22.9kg
7
6
T: Michael Edwards
$4.60

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.42

Split

14.45

In Run

7

Wgt

25.4kg
8
4
T: Shane Topping
$71.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

26.95

Split

14.54

In Run

8

Wgt

28.2kg
R8 GREYHOUND_DATA.COM (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 13.49
1
4
T: Jeff Crawford
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

13.57

In Run

2

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Pauline Byers
$8.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.30

Split

13.49

In Run

1

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Robert Higgs
$4.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.43

Split

13.81

In Run

3

Wgt

29.9kg
4
3
T: Noel Evans
$3.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.57

Split

13.91

In Run

4

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Pauline Byers
$4.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.75

Split

14.04

In Run

6

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Terrence Chapman
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.82

Split

14.04

In Run

5

Wgt

25.8kg
7
9
T: Pauline Byers
$34.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.06

Split

14.31

In Run

8

Wgt

24.2kg
8
8
T: William Page
$5.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.12

Split

14.26

In Run

7

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
5
T: Kerry Perrett
$0.00
R9 DOVER & SONS (288m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.92
1
1
T: Colin Curtis
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.94

Split

5.92

In Run

1

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Pamela Field
$2.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.07

Split

6.00

In Run

2

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Peter Sullivan
$21.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.17

Split

6.08

In Run

4

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: Barry Taylor
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.32

Split

6.08

In Run

5

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Kevin Forrester
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.35

Split

6.19

In Run

7

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Wade Liddell
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.38

Split

6.20

In Run

8

Wgt

24.5kg
7
3
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.48

Split

6.05

In Run

3

Wgt

25.6kg
8
6
T: Michael Campbell
$16.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.65

Split

6.19

In Run

6

Wgt

30.7kg
R10 TAB (288m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.02
1
1
T: Stephen Neary
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.04

Split

6.02

In Run

1

Wgt

24.3kg
2
3
T: Peter Sullivan
$5.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.27

Split

6.21

In Run

5

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$23.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.32

Split

6.13

In Run

2

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Samuel Lees
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.48

Split

6.15

In Run

3

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Sidney Goodwin
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.57

Split

6.15

In Run

4

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: Kevin Forrester
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.61

Split

6.25

In Run

6

Wgt

23.0kg
7
5
T: Ashley Bock
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.63

Split

6.33

In Run

8

Wgt

23.9kg
8
4
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.78

Split

6.26

In Run

7

Wgt

25.1kg
Race 1 Past Members (Heat)/Class 3/288 288m Open $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RANGER ROD (1) Neil Catchpole 16.94 0.00 5.93 1 30.8kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $21.00
2 7 WHAT A DEBACLE (7) Tony Brett 17.02 1.00 6.01 3 29.6kg Oaks Road Rebel Vigilante $2.25
3 4 MASTER SPICE (4) Christine Goodwin 17.26 4.50 6.16 6 35.7kg Master Corsair Spice Bucket $12.00
4 2 MALI'S MISSILE (2) Tarquin Neal 17.28 4.75 6.03 5 31.4kg Barcia Bale Outside Pass $9.00
5 6 DERVANDO (6) David Kitchener 17.41 6.50 6.22 7 33.4kg Fernando Bale Dervil $101.00
6 5 CHASE A LOT (5) Jason Bloomfield 17.45 7.25 5.96 2 32.8kg Thirty Talks Alota Future $6.50
7 8 SIZZLING BABE (8) William Page 17.56 8.75 6.02 4 25.5kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $2.90
8 3 MISS DEFY ME (3) Bradley Woods 17.78 12.00 6.23 8 25.5kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $101.00
Race 2 Past Members (Heat)/Class 3/288 288m Open $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DUCHESS ANNETTS (1) Barry Kitchener 17.07 0.00 5.99 1 25.2kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $5.00
2 4 PEEPER JONES (4) Malcolm Cuneo 17.11 0.75 6.09 2 31.2kg Barcia Bale Laverne $8.00
3 8 LIBBY'S GIRL (8) Wayne Scott 17.23 2.25 6.12 3 26.0kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $1.90
4 2 ESTHER'S ANGEL (2) Terrence Priest 17.31 3.50 6.14 4 22.2kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $7.00
5 6 HOOKED ON HENRY (6) Robert Giltinan 17.35 4.00 6.15 5 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Wildash Nitro $6.50
6 3 GO EDNA GO (3) William Page 17.61 7.75 6.53 8 25.0kg Sh Avatar Sapphire Queen $41.00
7 7 I'M ZAC MAN (7) William Page 17.92 12.25 6.22 7 29.9kg Zambora Brockie Number Ten $41.00
8 5 ASH FELT (5) Bradley Woods 18.29 17.25 6.21 6 30.0kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $81.00
Race 3 Past Members (Heat)/Class 3/288 288m Open $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 5.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LITTLE BIT TIPSY (2) William Page 16.88 0.00 5.90 1 23.6kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $3.20
2 1 EXPAT NOVA (1) Jason Bloomfield 17.04 2.25 6.08 3 28.5kg Sulzanti Veuve $2.00
3 8 EARN AND RETURN (8) Neil Catchpole 17.21 4.75 6.12 5 30.5kg Dyna Double One Slayer Return $23.00
4 7 PINK ADVENTURINE (7) Wayne Scott 17.21 4.75 6.07 2 27.5kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $8.00
5 3 HELLO NEWMAN (3) Michael Campbell 17.35 6.50 6.08 4 24.2kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $23.00
6 5 HIGH SUITE (5) Matthew Heilbronn 17.42 7.75 6.20 6 28.7kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $10.00
7 4 STREET SMART (4) Colin Hamilton 17.67 11.25 6.21 7 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Lantana Lass $41.00
8 6 OPAL BEACH (6) Blair Guthrie 17.68 11.50 6.22 8 30.8kg Black Magic Opal Nevaeh Beach $21.00
Race 4 Past Members (Heat)/Class 3/288 288m Open $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BREAK AND ENTER (6) Malcolm Cuneo 16.91 0.00 6.06 1 29.6kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $4.40
2 7 MINNIE JOJO (7) Renald Attard 17.17 3.75 6.06 2 28.5kg Frosty Jay Jay Minnie Jayda $9.50
3 4 BORNEO BANDIT (4) Craig Schmidt 17.48 8.25 6.16 4 35.1kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $1.85
4 8 ROUGH SYSTEM (8) Edmund Makowiecki 17.51 8.50 6.10 3 23.4kg Keybow Boxing Roo Girl $18.00
5 2 FARMOR SAMBUCA (2) Wayne Scott 17.73 11.75 6.38 8 24.6kg Farmor Las Vegas Farmor Classic $17.00
6 1 WALLOON BABE (1) William Page 17.74 11.75 6.26 6 23.6kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $6.50
7 3 CATCH THEM CUTIE (3) Neil Catchpole 17.76 12.25 6.24 5 25.6kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $34.00
8 5 JET BLACK BEACH (5) Blair Guthrie 17.77 12.25 6.27 7 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $34.00
Race 5 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 431m Masters Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EXPAT CHEVELLE (1) Jason Bloomfield 25.63 0.00 13.74 1 27.3kg Sulzanti Veuve $2.90
2 8 FERRARI CLOUD (8) Roan Enright 25.68 0.75 14.03 4 32.1kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $6.50
3 6 MINI'S GIRL (6) Shane Topping 25.75 1.75 13.93 3 24.9kg Radley Bale Mini Pod $41.00
4 2 BILLY BOTTALUCHI (2) Michael Campbell 25.85 3.00 14.12 5 32.2kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $6.00
4 7 MITCHELL JOHN (7) Patricia Carrington 25.85 3.00 13.86 2 32.6kg Above All Mist Opportunity $3.80
6 4 BIG POM (4) Pauline Byers 26.03 5.75 14.19 6 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Spring Grace $6.00
7 5 SHAGGY ROSE (5) Ronald Hamilton 26.09 6.50 14.24 7 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $41.00
8 3 HAMMER DRILL (3) Ronald Hamilton 26.29 9.25 14.42 8 26.2kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $13.00
Race 6 SKY RACING 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FRIEND OR FOE (4) Pamela Field 25.59 0.00 13.76 2 37.3kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $2.90
2 1 SPRING CRASH (1) Pauline Byers 25.65 0.75 13.70 1 28.9kg Collision Tina Lee $2.50
3 2 EXPAT HURRICANE (2) John Geoghegan 25.74 2.00 13.84 3 29.6kg Unlawful Entry Veuve $5.00
4 7 SWEET VEGAS (7) Christopher Broadrick 26.29 10.00 14.16 7 28.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Gisle $26.00
5 5 STICK HUNTER (5) Richard Perry 26.38 11.25 14.16 6 26.7kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $14.00
6 3 TOY SOLDIER (3) Ashley Bock 26.63 14.75 14.02 5 32.4kg Barcia Bale Launch Missile $21.00
7 6 FLYING WERINA (6) Noel Evans 26.69 15.75 14.24 8 32.2kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $51.00
8 9 FARMOR SCOTCH (8) Wayne Scott 26.76 16.75 13.87 4 31.5kg Farmor Las Vegas Farmor Classic $10.00
SCR 8 CHAD'S BOY (8) Barry Taylor
Race 7 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SLICK WERINA (2) Noel Evans 25.45 0.00 13.71 1 31.5kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $7.00
2 1 EAR PIERCING (1) Michael Campbell 25.56 1.50 13.83 3 25.6kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $11.00
3 8 SPRING CURLY (8) Pauline Byers 25.67 3.00 13.88 4 30.0kg Fernando Bale Derenger $5.50
4 3 EXPAT CORSAIR (3) John Geoghegan 25.73 4.00 13.76 2 32.2kg Unlawful Entry Veuve $13.00
5 5 BLAZING BOBBY (5) Darren Johnstone 26.03 8.25 14.36 6 33.0kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $2.20
6 7 NEW VARIETY (7) Stephen Tribe 26.07 8.75 14.12 5 22.9kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $34.00
7 6 TEARS TO GLORY (6) Michael Edwards 26.42 13.75 14.45 7 25.4kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $4.60
8 4 BABYLON BOOMERS (4) Shane Topping 26.95 21.25 14.54 8 28.2kg Paw Licking King's Gem $71.00
Race 8 GREYHOUND_DATA.COM 431m Mixed 4/5 Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 13.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RINGBARK RAGE (4) Jeff Crawford 25.18 0.00 13.57 2 31.6kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $8.00
2 2 SPRING PIRATE (2) Pauline Byers 25.30 1.75 13.49 1 27.8kg Fernando Bale Derenger $8.50
3 1 DODGY KELL (1) Robert Higgs 25.43 3.50 13.81 3 29.9kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $4.20
4 3 WERINA EXPRESS (3) Noel Evans 25.57 5.50 13.91 4 29.8kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $3.70
5 7 SPRING BOWLER (7) Pauline Byers 25.75 8.25 14.04 6 31.9kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $4.60
6 6 ROSDUE ROCKETTE (6) Terrence Chapman 25.82 9.25 14.04 5 25.8kg Magic Sprite Rosdue Dynamo $101.00
7 9 SPRING TINA (5) Pauline Byers 26.06 12.50 14.31 8 24.2kg Collision Tina Lee $34.00
8 8 LUCKY LINDY (8) William Page 26.12 13.25 14.26 7 25.2kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $5.00
SCR 5 LONE COWBOY (5) Kerry Perrett
Race 9 DOVER & SONS 288m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VILLA LUCKY (1) Colin Curtis 16.94 0.00 5.92 1 32.2kg Dyna Villa Viridian $4.60
2 8 ZIP STREAM (8) Pamela Field 17.07 1.75 6.00 2 26.3kg Zipping Garth Night Time Lover $2.00
3 4 MAYWYN ONYX (4) Peter Sullivan 17.17 3.25 6.08 4 30.0kg Dyna Double One Bay Of Sprite $21.00
4 5 DIAMOND QUEEN (5) Barry Taylor 17.32 5.25 6.08 5 27.1kg Dyna Double One Setelia $6.50
5 7 STATE OF RAGE (7) Kevin Forrester 17.35 5.75 6.19 7 31.0kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $8.50
6 2 HURTLE MYRTLE (2) Wade Liddell 17.38 6.25 6.20 8 24.5kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $13.00
7 3 CAWBOURNE IMOGEN (3) Malcolm Cuneo 17.48 7.75 6.05 3 25.6kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Classy $19.00
8 6 WALK ON BYE (6) Michael Campbell 17.65 10.00 6.19 6 30.7kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $16.00
Race 10 TAB 288m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CAKE IS NICE (1) Stephen Neary 17.04 0.00 6.02 1 24.3kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $1.40
2 3 DIANNE'S BOY (3) Peter Sullivan 17.27 3.25 6.21 5 31.6kg Dyna Villa Cheeky Cheech $5.50
3 6 HOTEL WOOLSHED (6) Malcolm Cuneo 17.32 4.00 6.13 2 29.1kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Dolly $23.00
4 7 DRINK PINTS (7) Samuel Lees 17.48 6.25 6.15 3 30.1kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $26.00
5 8 PEANUT FEVER (8) Sidney Goodwin 17.57 7.50 6.15 4 30.8kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $19.00
6 2 ESTHER'S ROSE (2) Kevin Forrester 17.61 8.25 6.25 6 23.0kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $7.00
7 5 CHINTARA MIA (5) Ashley Bock 17.63 8.25 6.33 8 23.9kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $31.00
8 4 ALPHA HARMONIA (4) Chrisanthos Georgiou 17.78 10.50 6.26 7 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Alpha Athena $101.00