Ipswich Race Results

Saturday 17th of July 2021
R1 TAB LIVE SKY RACING VISION (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.39, 18.64
1
8
T: Robert Essex
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.39

In Run

11

Wgt

25.9kg
2
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.53

In Run

33

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: Stella Marschke
$6.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.31

Split

5.47

In Run

22

Wgt

40.5kg
4
3
T: Barry Kitchener
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.39

Split

5.62

In Run

54

Wgt

25.6kg
5
1
T: Craig Emery
$3.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

32.02

Split

5.62

In Run

66

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Darren Makowiecki
$81.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

32.25

Split

5.71

In Run

77

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Craig Emery
$101.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

32.26

Split

5.62

In Run

45

Wgt

32.0kg
8
4
T: Darren Makowiecki
$23.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

32.35

Split

5.72

In Run

88

Wgt

31.1kg
R2 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.43, 18.96
1
2
T: Raymond Burman
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.45

In Run

22

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Matthew Bourke
$6.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

31.01

Split

5.43

In Run

11

Wgt

23.0kg
3
1
T: Raymond Plimmer
$3.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.06

Split

5.66

In Run

84

Wgt

31.4kg
4
3
T: Scott Mcguiness
$3.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.17

Split

5.53

In Run

53

Wgt

26.5kg
5
6
T: John Mccarthy
$34.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.37

Split

5.58

In Run

76

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Darren Makowiecki
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.38

Split

5.52

In Run

48

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Peter Carleton
$12.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.63

Split

5.51

In Run

35

Wgt

25.8kg
8
7
T: Lyndall Brand
$7.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.65

Split

5.57

In Run

67

Wgt

40.2kg
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.34, 18.75
1
5
T: Roan Enright
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.47

In Run

62

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Warren Nicholls
$3.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.44

In Run

41

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: Roan Enright
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.48

In Run

55

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Jason Schmidt
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.21

Split

5.36

In Run

23

Wgt

25.9kg
5
8
T: Nathan Evans
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.34

In Run

14

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Gerald Corrigan
$51.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.32

Split

5.76

In Run

88

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Darren Makowiecki
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.33

Split

5.40

In Run

36

Wgt

27.8kg
8
2
T: Wayne Spann
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.44

Split

5.61

In Run

77

Wgt

28.3kg
R4 Ipswich Young Guns (Heat)/Class 2/520 (520m)
Place
Open - $2625 - $750 - $375
Splits: 5.35, 18.41
1
6
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.35

In Run

11

Wgt

29.3kg
2
5
T: James Robinson
$34.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.36

In Run

22

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Anthony Zammit
$2.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.48

In Run

63

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Serena Lawrance
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.96

Split

5.53

In Run

77

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Paul Mcilveen
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.13

Split

5.58

In Run

88

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Darren Russell
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.25

Split

5.46

In Run

56

Wgt

29.7kg
7
8
T: Raymond Burman
$11.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.32

Split

5.39

In Run

44

Wgt

28.3kg
8
1
T: Darren Makowiecki
$101.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.61

Split

5.37

In Run

35

Wgt

29.8kg
R5 Ipswich Young Guns (Heat)/Class 2/520 (520m)
Place
Open - $2625 - $750 - $375
Splits: 5.35, 18.56
1
7
T: Raymond Burman
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.35

In Run

11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Andrew Monaghan
$14.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.39

In Run

22

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Daniel Lee
$19.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.14

Split

5.40

In Run

43

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.16

Split

5.40

In Run

35

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Lyndall Brand
$10.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.26

Split

5.55

In Run

74

Wgt

33.2kg
6
2
T: Peter Sullivan
$31.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.33

Split

5.47

In Run

56

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: Kevin Ellis
$1.75

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.38

Split

5.47

In Run

67

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
5
T: Jason Schmidt
$0.00
R6 Ipswich Young Guns (Heat)/Class 2/520 (520m)
Place
Open - $2625 - $750 - $375
Splits: 5.34, 18.62
1
1
T: Robert Ayres
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.42

In Run

31

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Peter Sullivan
$8.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.34

In Run

12

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: Jemma Daley
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.50

In Run

75

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: Daniel Lee
$7.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.01

Split

5.48

In Run

66

Wgt

25.5kg
5
7
T: Raymond Burman
$13.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.11

Split

5.47

In Run

54

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Lyndall Brand
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.20

Split

5.54

In Run

83

Wgt

35.3kg
7
2
T: John Catton
$19.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.36

Split

5.39

In Run

27

Wgt

30.9kg
8
4
T: Paul Mcilveen
$12.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.44

Split

5.44

In Run

48

Wgt

32.0kg
R7 Ipswich Young Guns (Heat)/Class 2/520 (520m)
Place
Open - $2625 - $750 - $375
Splits: 5.36, 18.55
1
8
T: Andrew Monaghan
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.42

In Run

22

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: John Catton
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.36

In Run

11

Wgt

28.8kg
3
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.02

Split

5.44

In Run

33

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Keith Snow
$9.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.14

Split

5.47

In Run

54

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Raymond Burman
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.16

Split

5.45

In Run

45

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Michael Lalicz
$13.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.22

Split

5.58

In Run

86

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Serena Lawrance
$2.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.42

Split

5.48

In Run

67

Wgt

30.2kg
DNF
1
T: Robert Cooke
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

30.8kg
R8 Ipswich Grand Prix (Final)/Class 2/732 (732m)
Place
Open - $8400 - $2400 - $1200
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Tony Brett
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.94

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Jeff Ahern
$9.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

43.99

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Darren Johnstone
$2.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

44.01

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

25.8kg
4
7
T: Tony Brett
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

44.39

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: Edmund Makowiecki
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

44.53

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

23.7kg
6
4
T: John Catton
$21.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

44.77

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

30.1kg
R9 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.59
1
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

13.59

In Run

1

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Darren Johnstone
$41.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.33

Split

13.70

In Run

3

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$21.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.39

Split

13.65

In Run

2

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Pamela Field
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.49

Split

13.95

In Run

7

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Darren Russell
$7.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.64

Split

13.89

In Run

5

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Graham Hall
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.73

Split

13.84

In Run

4

Wgt

30.6kg
7
9
T: Daniel Lee
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.79

Split

13.94

In Run

6

Wgt

27.8kg
8
4
T: Keith Snow
$12.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.80

Split

14.05

In Run

8

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
5
T: Noel Evans
$0.00
R10 TAB (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.24
1
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.79

Split

13.24

In Run

1

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Noel Evans
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.26

Split

13.52

In Run

2

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Darren Johnstone
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.54

Split

13.72

In Run

3

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: John Catton
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.57

Split

13.95

In Run

5

Wgt

30.0kg
5
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.66

Split

13.77

In Run

4

Wgt

25.4kg
6
6
T: Jamie Hosking
$51.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

25.70

Split

14.12

In Run

8

Wgt

27.5kg
7
9
T: Craig Emery
$71.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

25.95

Split

14.12

In Run

7

Wgt

26.5kg
8
10
T: Larry Franks
$71.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

26.18

Split

14.11

In Run

6

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
5
T: Karen Davies
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Matthew Bourke
$0.00
Race 1 TAB LIVE SKY RACING VISION 520m Maiden $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.39, 18.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CONTESSA MAYWYN (8) Robert Essex 30.96 0.00 5.39 11 25.9kg Mepunga Blazer Kyan's Assassin $2.70
2 7 BIMINI TWIST (7) Peter O'Reilly 30.98 0.25 5.53 33 26.2kg Fernando Bale Simply An Angel $3.90
3 2 CONSIDER ME GONE (2) Stella Marschke 31.31 5.00 5.47 22 40.5kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $6.00
4 3 PRANGSTER CRASH (3) Barry Kitchener 31.39 6.00 5.62 54 25.6kg Collision Punk Star Lass $19.00
5 1 JET'S IMAGE (1) Craig Emery 32.02 15.00 5.62 66 31.8kg Dyna Double One Port Lisa $3.50
6 5 SHACKLE BREAKER (5) Darren Makowiecki 32.25 18.25 5.71 77 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Split System $81.00
7 6 TOUCAN SAM (6) Craig Emery 32.26 18.50 5.62 45 32.0kg Dyna Double One Port Lisa $101.00
8 4 SIX SCHOONERS (4) Darren Makowiecki 32.35 19.75 5.72 88 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Split System $23.00
Race 2 SKY RACING 520m Novice Non Penalty $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.43, 18.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TRUE CONTENDER (2) Raymond Burman 30.98 0.00 5.45 22 28.6kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $5.50
2 8 FANCY AVA (8) Matthew Bourke 31.01 0.50 5.43 11 23.0kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $6.50
3 1 OH MY (1) Raymond Plimmer 31.06 1.00 5.66 84 31.4kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $3.40
4 3 FARMOR ALFA'S (3) Scott Mcguiness 31.17 2.50 5.53 53 26.5kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $3.40
5 6 REGGIE'S BROTHER (6) John Mccarthy 31.37 5.50 5.58 76 30.9kg Slick Just Spiffing $34.00
6 4 MOJO ESPRESSO (4) Darren Makowiecki 31.38 5.75 5.52 48 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Split System $31.00
7 5 CHARIOT'S AWAY (5) Peter Carleton 31.63 9.25 5.51 35 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Tahlia's Way $12.00
8 7 TINY TANK (7) Lyndall Brand 31.65 9.50 5.57 67 40.2kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $7.00
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 520m Grade 5 $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.34, 18.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FIRE DRILL (5) Roan Enright 30.69 0.00 5.47 62 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $2.80
2 1 SHOT OF BOURBON (1) Warren Nicholls 30.87 2.50 5.44 41 29.1kg Oaks Road Avamay $3.70
3 3 SLIPKNOT (3) Roan Enright 31.07 5.25 5.48 55 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $10.00
4 4 DIAMOND TINA (4) Jason Schmidt 31.21 7.50 5.36 23 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $4.00
5 8 LILLY STREET (8) Nathan Evans 31.28 8.25 5.34 14 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $7.00
6 6 NIGHT SHIFT (6) Gerald Corrigan 31.32 9.00 5.76 88 32.4kg Sulzanti Veuve $51.00
7 7 BLACK MAGIC MOJO (7) Darren Makowiecki 31.33 9.25 5.40 36 27.8kg Paw Licking King's Gem $19.00
8 2 TINY TONY (2) Wayne Spann 31.44 10.50 5.61 77 28.3kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $51.00
Race 4 Ipswich Young Guns (Heat)/Class 2/520 520m Open $2625 - $750 - $375 Splits: 5.35, 18.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LOUIS RUMBLE (6) Stephen Kavanagh 30.59 0.00 5.35 11 29.3kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $2.40
2 5 NANDO SID (5) James Robinson 30.76 2.25 5.36 22 29.9kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $34.00
3 2 MERCHANT NAVY (2) Anthony Zammit 30.90 4.25 5.48 63 31.0kg Barcia Bale Droopys Hope $2.60
4 4 PANORAMA (4) Serena Lawrance 30.96 5.25 5.53 77 26.8kg Fernando Bale Panamera $8.50
5 3 I'M THE BILL (3) Paul Mcilveen 31.13 7.75 5.58 88 29.5kg Dyna Double One Sheba's Diva $14.00
6 7 SPOOKY FERNANDO (7) Darren Russell 31.25 9.25 5.46 56 29.7kg Fernando Bale Eternal Spring $14.00
7 8 SMART LILLY (8) Raymond Burman 31.32 10.25 5.39 44 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $11.00
8 1 DREAM DANCER (1) Darren Makowiecki 31.61 14.50 5.37 35 29.8kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $101.00
Race 5 Ipswich Young Guns (Heat)/Class 2/520 520m Open $2625 - $750 - $375 Splits: 5.35, 18.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OUT OF CHAMPAGNE (7) Raymond Burman 30.63 0.00 5.35 11 27.8kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $3.60
2 8 BOLD HORNET (8) Andrew Monaghan 30.67 0.75 5.39 22 33.2kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $14.00
3 1 ACTION NOW (1) Daniel Lee 31.14 7.25 5.40 43 29.0kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $19.00
4 6 THIS IS REAL (6) Tom Tzouvelis 31.16 7.50 5.40 35 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $12.00
5 3 FEEL THE BEAT (3) Lyndall Brand 31.26 9.00 5.55 74 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $10.00
6 2 POKIE CHANGE (2) Peter Sullivan 31.33 10.00 5.47 56 26.2kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $31.00
7 4 IMPACT (4) Kevin Ellis 31.38 10.50 5.47 67 32.8kg Fabregas Velocity Willow $1.75
SCR 5 FLAMING ROSE (5) Jason Schmidt
Race 6 Ipswich Young Guns (Heat)/Class 2/520 520m Open $2625 - $750 - $375 Splits: 5.34, 18.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 I'M EXPLOSIVE (1) Robert Ayres 30.62 0.00 5.42 31 26.9kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $1.90
2 8 POKIE PAYOUT (8) Peter Sullivan 30.67 0.75 5.34 12 29.4kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $8.50
3 3 WHERE'S THE STAR (3) Jemma Daley 30.93 4.25 5.50 75 29.6kg Blazin' Bomber Gold Ziva $10.00
4 6 NANDO DREAMER (6) Daniel Lee 31.01 5.50 5.48 66 25.5kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $7.00
5 7 DAVEY FAWNER (7) Raymond Burman 31.11 7.00 5.47 54 33.0kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $13.00
6 5 LIGHT MY FLYER (5) Lyndall Brand 31.20 8.25 5.54 83 35.3kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $10.00
7 2 BUSTED AXEL (2) John Catton 31.36 10.50 5.39 27 30.9kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $19.00
8 4 SUNSHINE DELIGHT (4) Paul Mcilveen 31.44 11.75 5.44 48 32.0kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $12.00
Race 7 Ipswich Young Guns (Heat)/Class 2/520 520m Open $2625 - $750 - $375 Splits: 5.36, 18.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAGIC PRINCE (8) Andrew Monaghan 30.52 0.00 5.42 22 32.6kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $7.50
2 4 KATANTI (4) John Catton 30.70 2.50 5.36 11 28.8kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $23.00
3 3 STRATEGISE (3) Tom Tzouvelis 31.02 7.00 5.44 33 31.4kg Allen Deed Dokmai $10.00
4 6 TEQUILA WORM (6) Keith Snow 31.14 8.75 5.47 54 33.5kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $9.50
5 7 REGAL ROCKY (7) Raymond Burman 31.16 9.25 5.45 45 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $16.00
6 5 STREET CRY (5) Michael Lalicz 31.22 10.00 5.58 86 32.2kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $13.00
7 2 LUMINOSITY (2) Serena Lawrance 31.42 12.75 5.48 67 30.2kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $2.50
DNF 1 CASH VIEW (1) Robert Cooke 0.00 0.00 0.00 78 30.8kg Raw Ability Cashpot $3.30
Race 8 Ipswich Grand Prix (Final)/Class 2/732 732m Open $8400 - $2400 - $1200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SIR TRUCULENT (2) Tony Brett 43.94 0.00 0.00 31 33.2kg Worm Burner Establish $1.85
2 5 BURNT ENDS (5) Jeff Ahern 43.99 0.75 0.00 12 28.5kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $9.00
3 1 MAGGIE MOO MOO (1) Darren Johnstone 44.01 1.00 0.00 44 25.8kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $2.70
4 7 BEDROCK FRED (7) Tony Brett 44.39 6.25 0.00 55 29.2kg Spring Gun Dashing Dee Dee $12.00
5 8 SPLIT SOUND (8) Edmund Makowiecki 44.53 8.25 0.00 23 23.7kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $71.00
6 4 LUCKY HERO (4) John Catton 44.77 11.75 0.00 66 30.1kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $21.00
Race 9 DOVER & SONS 431m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TALK IT UP (1) Tom Tzouvelis 25.29 0.00 13.59 1 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $1.85
2 2 STAY WARM ZAC (2) Darren Johnstone 25.33 0.75 13.70 3 29.4kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $41.00
3 8 BAILEY (8) Peter O'Reilly 25.39 1.50 13.65 2 31.4kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $21.00
4 6 MORE THAN MAGIC (6) Pamela Field 25.49 2.75 13.95 7 27.0kg Fabregas Magic Maiden $5.00
5 7 TOUGH AS TEAK (7) Darren Russell 25.64 5.00 13.89 5 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $7.00
6 3 BLAZING APOLLO (3) Graham Hall 25.73 6.25 13.84 4 30.6kg Worm Burner Gemanna Shelby $6.50
7 9 DIVERSION (5) Daniel Lee 25.79 7.00 13.94 6 27.8kg Sulzanti Dayseas Astra $101.00
8 4 GO LOU GO (4) Keith Snow 25.80 7.25 14.05 8 30.1kg Barcia Bale Ironbar Jill $12.00
SCR 5 SWIFT WERINA (5) Noel Evans
Race 10 TAB 431m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MITCHELL STREET (1) Tom Tzouvelis 24.79 0.00 13.24 1 31.3kg Fernando Bale Off And On $1.30
2 7 SPEED TO BURN (7) Noel Evans 25.26 6.50 13.52 2 30.8kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $23.00
3 2 STAY WARM BEAR (2) Darren Johnstone 25.54 10.50 13.72 3 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Stay Warm $5.00
4 4 SCRIVEN (4) John Catton 25.57 11.00 13.95 5 30.0kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $10.00
5 3 SALTARELLO (3) Peter O'Reilly 25.66 12.25 13.77 4 25.4kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $26.00
6 6 STEEL BUTTERFLY (6) Jamie Hosking 25.70 13.00 14.12 8 27.5kg Where's Pedro Aisle Tifi $51.00
7 9 SHIAN DAWN (5) Craig Emery 25.95 16.50 14.12 7 26.5kg Blazin' Bomber Gold Ziva $71.00
8 10 ZIPPING CYNTHIA (8) Larry Franks 26.18 19.75 14.11 6 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $71.00
SCR 5 BLAZIN' BAZZA (5) Karen Davies
SCR 8 CAMINO ANGEL (8) Matthew Bourke