Ipswich Race Results

Saturday 24th of July 2021
R1 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.51, 18.86
1
1
T: Warren Nicholls
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.57

In Run

41

Wgt

23.9kg
2
6
T: Terrence Priest
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.40

Split

5.55

In Run

23

Wgt

24.7kg
3
2
T: Stella Marschke
$21.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.45

Split

5.51

In Run

12

Wgt

40.6kg
4
7
T: John Mccarthy
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.48

Split

5.56

In Run

34

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Ryan Hall
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.53

Split

5.62

In Run

65

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Casey Dargusch
$11.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.74

Split

5.59

In Run

56

Wgt

27.5kg
7
9
T: Corey Mutton
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.84

Split

5.69

In Run

87

Wgt

25.9kg
DNF
4
T: Raymond Burman
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
8
T: Corey Mutton
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.33, 18.50
1
1
T: William Page
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.33

In Run

11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
4
T: Matthew Bourke
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.96

Split

5.42

In Run

22

Wgt

23.4kg
3
2
T: Gregory Brennan
$3.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.04

Split

5.59

In Run

63

Wgt

34.2kg
4
5
T: Raymond Plimmer
$4.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.35

Split

5.75

In Run

88

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Scott Mcguiness
$7.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.41

Split

5.61

In Run

76

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Cameron Scott
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.46

Split

5.54

In Run

55

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Shane Topping
$101.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.51

Split

5.44

In Run

34

Wgt

24.2kg
8
8
T: Darren Makowiecki
$61.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.60

Split

5.53

In Run

47

Wgt

26.9kg
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
4 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.25
1
3
T: Tony Brett
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.97

Split

13.49

In Run

2

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Craig Schmidt
$3.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

24.98

Split

13.25

In Run

1

Wgt

35.2kg
3
4
T: Darren Johnstone
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.78

Split

14.01

In Run

6

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Serena Lawrance
$5.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.79

Split

14.10

In Run

7

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Pauline Byers
$9.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.83

Split

13.77

In Run

3

Wgt

27.9kg
6
2
T: Casey Dargusch
$41.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.87

Split

13.79

In Run

4

Wgt

26.2kg
7
5
T: Casey Dargusch
$51.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

25.88

Split

13.81

In Run

5

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Pauline Byers
$34.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.10

Split

14.38

In Run

8

Wgt

33.5kg
R4 DOVER & SONS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.34, 18.47
1
5
T: Darren Russell
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.41

In Run

21

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Lyndall Brand
$1.75

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.34

In Run

12

Wgt

35.8kg
3
8
T: Roan Enright
$21.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.84

Split

5.50

In Run

54

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: Darren Johnstone
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.99

Split

5.43

In Run

43

Wgt

32.9kg
5
7
T: Lawrence Topping
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.38

Split

5.42

In Run

36

Wgt

24.8kg
6
4
T: Serena Lawrance
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.40

Split

5.60

In Run

85

Wgt

33.9kg
7
2
T: Raymond Burman
$14.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.46

Split

5.55

In Run

67

Wgt

28.9kg
8
3
T: Andrew Clarke
$101.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.84

Split

5.56

In Run

78

Wgt

25.4kg
R5 CHASE NEWSPAPER (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.31, 18.50
1
1
T: Serena Lawrance
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.31

In Run

11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
5
T: Gerald Corrigan
$101.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.21

Split

5.73

In Run

83

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Warren Nicholls
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.23

Split

5.38

In Run

22

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Michael Edwards
$16.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.37

Split

5.45

In Run

45

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Keith Snow
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.40

Split

5.49

In Run

64

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: Darren Russell
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.41

Split

5.40

In Run

36

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Peter Sullivan
$31.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.67

Split

5.58

In Run

78

Wgt

26.5kg
8
4
T: Darren Makowiecki
$101.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

32.02

Split

5.46

In Run

57

Wgt

30.0kg
R6 Past Members (Final)/Class 2/288 (288m)
Place
Open - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 5.97
1
1
T: William Page
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.96

Split

5.97

In Run

1

Wgt

23.6kg
2
8
T: Tony Brett
$2.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.12

Split

6.19

In Run

4

Wgt

29.7kg
3
3
T: Jason Bloomfield
$9.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.20

Split

6.13

In Run

2

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Neil Catchpole
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.37

Split

6.19

In Run

3

Wgt

31.0kg
5
9
T: Neil Catchpole
$41.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.59

Split

6.31

In Run

8

Wgt

30.6kg
6
5
T: Barry Kitchener
$11.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

17.77

Split

6.26

In Run

5

Wgt

24.9kg
7
6
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$4.20

Mgn

15.00

Time

18.02

Split

6.30

In Run

6

Wgt

29.4kg
8
4
T: Renald Attard
$18.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

18.38

Split

6.31

In Run

7

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
2
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$0.00
R7 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.34, 18.48
1
5
T: Lyndall Brand
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.34

In Run

11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Raymond Burman
$4.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.38

In Run

22

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Darren Russell
$3.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.18

Split

5.52

In Run

64

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Peter Sullivan
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.24

Split

5.41

In Run

33

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Shane Topping
$71.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.40

Split

5.66

In Run

87

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: Colin Hamilton
$26.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.65

Split

5.57

In Run

76

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Darren Makowiecki
$15.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.83

Split

5.51

In Run

58

Wgt

28.1kg
8
1
T: Glen Boody
$21.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.85

Split

5.48

In Run

45

Wgt

24.9kg
R8 Ipswich Young Guns (Final)/Class 2/520 (520m)
Place
Open - $11200 - $3200 - $1600
Splits: 5.32, 18.49
1
1
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.32

In Run

11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: Robert Ayres
$5.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.65

In Run

63

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: John Catton
$23.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.35

In Run

22

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: Raymond Burman
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.11

Split

5.54

In Run

35

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Peter Sullivan
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.23

Split

5.66

In Run

77

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Andrew Monaghan
$8.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.33

Split

5.56

In Run

56

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Andrew Monaghan
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.52

Split

5.71

In Run

88

Wgt

33.2kg
8
6
T: James Robinson
$51.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.52

Split

5.56

In Run

44

Wgt

29.9kg
R9 TAB (431m)
Place
Best 8 - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 13.61
1
4
T: Pauline Byers
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

13.66

In Run

2

Wgt

24.8kg
2
8
T: Keith Snow
$12.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.35

Split

13.70

In Run

4

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Raymond Burman
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.40

Split

13.61

In Run

1

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Pauline Byers
$1.95

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.48

Split

13.70

In Run

3

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Roan Enright
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.51

Split

13.97

In Run

6

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: Pauline Byers
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.62

Split

13.89

In Run

5

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Andrew Monaghan
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.72

Split

14.11

In Run

7

Wgt

25.1kg
R10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.41
1
1
T: Darren Johnstone
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

13.68

In Run

4

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: William Page
$4.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.26

Split

13.52

In Run

2

Wgt

23.5kg
3
2
T: Colin Curtis
$3.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.38

Split

13.41

In Run

1

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Pauline Byers
$12.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.52

Split

13.62

In Run

3

Wgt

35.9kg
5
7
T: Darren Johnstone
$10.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.72

Split

14.06

In Run

8

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: John Mccarthy
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.78

Split

13.90

In Run

6

Wgt

23.3kg
7
6
T: Peter Sullivan
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.88

Split

13.92

In Run

7

Wgt

30.5kg
8
5
T: Robert Higgs
$7.50

Mgn

21.50

Time

26.75

Split

13.85

In Run

5

Wgt

29.6kg
Race 1 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 520m Maiden $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.51, 18.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DAYS OF THUNDER (1) Warren Nicholls 30.91 0.00 5.57 41 23.9kg Fernando Bale Melissa's Pride $3.20
2 6 GLITTERING JAZZY (6) Terrence Priest 31.40 7.00 5.55 23 24.7kg Collision Evoked $9.00
3 2 CONSIDER ME GONE (2) Stella Marschke 31.45 7.75 5.51 12 40.6kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $21.00
4 7 DROP OF JAM (7) John Mccarthy 31.48 8.25 5.56 34 27.0kg Slick Just Spiffing $14.00
5 3 EYE CATCHING (3) Ryan Hall 31.53 8.75 5.62 65 28.2kg Dyna Double One Sheba's Diva $6.00
6 5 GLITTERING GABY (5) Casey Dargusch 31.74 11.75 5.59 56 27.5kg Collision Evoked $11.00
7 9 ZULU QUEEN (8) Corey Mutton 31.84 13.25 5.69 87 25.9kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $26.00
DNF 4 LINE OF SIGHT (4) Raymond Burman 0.00 0.00 0.00 78 26.3kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $2.60
SCR 8 SWIFT ANNA (8) Corey Mutton
Race 2 SKY RACING 520m Novice Non Penalty $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.33, 18.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SWEET INDIE (1) William Page 30.60 0.00 5.33 11 25.2kg Sh Avatar Sapphire Queen $4.60
2 4 FANCY AVA (4) Matthew Bourke 30.96 5.25 5.42 22 23.4kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $4.00
3 2 FINGLAS (2) Gregory Brennan 31.04 6.25 5.59 63 34.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Spring $3.10
4 5 OH MY (5) Raymond Plimmer 31.35 10.50 5.75 88 31.3kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $4.40
5 3 FARMOR ALFA'S (3) Scott Mcguiness 31.41 11.50 5.61 76 27.3kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $7.00
6 6 BAGO HONEY (6) Cameron Scott 31.46 12.25 5.54 55 27.6kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $41.00
7 7 TRIPLE BOGEY (7) Shane Topping 31.51 13.00 5.44 34 24.2kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $101.00
8 8 MOJO ESPRESSO (8) Darren Makowiecki 31.60 14.25 5.53 47 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Split System $61.00
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m 4 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ORCHESTRATE (3) Tony Brett 24.97 0.00 13.49 2 30.2kg Barcia Bale Speculate $1.75
2 8 BORNEO BANDIT (8) Craig Schmidt 24.98 0.10 13.25 1 35.2kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $3.70
3 4 STAY WARM ZAC (4) Darren Johnstone 25.78 11.50 14.01 6 29.3kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $101.00
4 6 LAND DOWN UNDER (6) Serena Lawrance 25.79 11.75 14.10 7 32.7kg Fabregas Iona Champion $5.50
5 1 SPRING PIRATE (1) Pauline Byers 25.83 12.25 13.77 3 27.9kg Fernando Bale Derenger $9.50
6 2 SHE'S HOT GOSSIP (2) Casey Dargusch 25.87 12.75 13.79 4 26.2kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $41.00
7 5 SILENT TALK (5) Casey Dargusch 25.88 13.00 13.81 5 32.3kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $51.00
8 7 SPRING CHIP (7) Pauline Byers 26.10 16.25 14.38 8 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $34.00
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 520m Grade 5 Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.34, 18.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DECK FIFTY TWO (5) Darren Russell 30.74 0.00 5.41 21 33.7kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $4.00
2 1 LIGHT MY FLYER (1) Lyndall Brand 30.80 0.75 5.34 12 35.8kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $1.75
3 8 SLIPKNOT (8) Roan Enright 30.84 1.50 5.50 54 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $21.00
4 6 BLAZING BOBBY (6) Darren Johnstone 30.99 3.50 5.43 43 32.9kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $7.00
5 7 ZABDON LA MIESHA (7) Lawrence Topping 31.38 9.25 5.42 36 24.8kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $101.00
6 4 MAJESTIC MAN (4) Serena Lawrance 31.40 9.25 5.60 85 33.9kg Don't Knocka Him Majestic Jester $10.00
7 2 TRUE CONTENDER (2) Raymond Burman 31.46 10.25 5.55 67 28.9kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $14.00
8 3 LOVELY WISH (3) Andrew Clarke 31.84 15.75 5.56 78 25.4kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $101.00
Race 5 CHASE NEWSPAPER 520m Grade 5 Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.31, 18.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PANORAMA (1) Serena Lawrance 30.89 0.00 5.31 11 26.7kg Fernando Bale Panamera $1.45
2 5 NIGHT SHIFT (5) Gerald Corrigan 31.21 4.50 5.73 83 32.6kg Sulzanti Veuve $101.00
3 7 SHOT OF BOURBON (7) Warren Nicholls 31.23 4.75 5.38 22 29.1kg Oaks Road Avamay $13.00
4 8 RUBY'S ANGEL (8) Michael Edwards 31.37 6.75 5.45 45 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $16.00
5 2 TEQUILA WORM (2) Keith Snow 31.40 7.25 5.49 64 33.6kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $5.00
6 3 TOUGH AS TEAK (3) Darren Russell 31.41 7.50 5.40 36 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $7.50
7 6 POKIE CHANGE (6) Peter Sullivan 31.67 11.00 5.58 78 26.5kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $31.00
8 4 DREAM DANCER (4) Darren Makowiecki 32.02 16.25 5.46 57 30.0kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $101.00
Race 6 Past Members (Final)/Class 2/288 288m Open $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LITTLE BIT TIPSY (1) William Page 16.96 0.00 5.97 1 23.6kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $3.20
2 8 WHAT A DEBACLE (8) Tony Brett 17.12 2.25 6.19 4 29.7kg Oaks Road Rebel Vigilante $2.80
3 3 EXPAT NOVA (3) Jason Bloomfield 17.20 3.50 6.13 2 28.5kg Sulzanti Veuve $9.50
4 7 RANGER ROD (7) Neil Catchpole 17.37 5.75 6.19 3 31.0kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $34.00
5 9 EARN AND RETURN (2) Neil Catchpole 17.59 9.00 6.31 8 30.6kg Dyna Double One Slayer Return $41.00
6 5 DUCHESS ANNETTS (5) Barry Kitchener 17.77 11.50 6.26 5 24.9kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $11.00
7 6 BREAK AND ENTER (6) Malcolm Cuneo 18.02 15.00 6.30 6 29.4kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $4.20
8 4 MINNIE JOJO (4) Renald Attard 18.38 20.25 6.31 7 28.4kg Frosty Jay Jay Minnie Jayda $18.00
SCR 2 PEEPER JONES (2) Malcolm Cuneo
Race 7 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS 520m Grade 5 Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.34, 18.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FEEL THE BEAT (5) Lyndall Brand 30.70 0.00 5.34 11 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $2.70
2 6 DAVEY FAWNER (6) Raymond Burman 30.73 0.50 5.38 22 33.4kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $4.20
3 2 HONDO HERRERA (2) Darren Russell 31.18 6.75 5.52 64 32.6kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $3.00
4 3 DIANNE'S BOY (3) Peter Sullivan 31.24 7.75 5.41 33 32.2kg Dyna Villa Cheeky Cheech $9.00
5 4 DOUBLE DIGIT (4) Shane Topping 31.40 10.00 5.66 87 25.7kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $71.00
6 7 GOOD VIBRATIONS (7) Colin Hamilton 31.65 13.50 5.57 76 32.7kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $26.00
7 8 BLACK MAGIC MOJO (8) Darren Makowiecki 31.83 16.25 5.51 58 28.1kg Paw Licking King's Gem $15.00
8 1 JACKSON'S ESTATE (1) Glen Boody 31.85 16.25 5.48 45 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $21.00
Race 8 Ipswich Young Guns (Final)/Class 2/520 520m Open $11200 - $3200 - $1600 Splits: 5.32, 18.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOUIS RUMBLE (1) Stephen Kavanagh 30.65 0.00 5.32 11 29.0kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $1.65
2 5 I'M EXPLOSIVE (5) Robert Ayres 30.74 1.25 5.65 63 26.8kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $5.50
3 8 KATANTI (8) John Catton 30.76 1.50 5.35 22 28.6kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $23.00
4 2 OUT OF CHAMPAGNE (2) Raymond Burman 31.11 6.50 5.54 35 28.0kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $6.00
5 3 POKIE PAYOUT (3) Peter Sullivan 31.23 8.25 5.66 77 30.3kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $26.00
6 7 MAGIC PRINCE (7) Andrew Monaghan 31.33 9.75 5.56 56 32.7kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $8.50
7 4 BOLD HORNET (4) Andrew Monaghan 31.52 12.25 5.71 88 33.2kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $41.00
8 6 NANDO SID (6) James Robinson 31.52 12.25 5.56 44 29.9kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $51.00
Race 9 TAB 431m Best 8 $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 13.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRING CLEO (4) Pauline Byers 25.32 0.00 13.66 2 24.8kg Fernando Bale Derenger $6.50
2 8 KEY WEST (8) Keith Snow 25.35 0.50 13.70 4 33.9kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $12.00
3 1 HAPPY HORNET (1) Raymond Burman 25.40 1.00 13.61 1 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $6.50
4 3 SPRING ROCK (3) Pauline Byers 25.48 2.25 13.70 3 27.0kg Fernando Bale Derenger $1.95
5 2 FIRE DRILL (2) Roan Enright 25.51 2.50 13.97 6 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $7.50
6 6 SPRING BOWLER (6) Pauline Byers 25.62 4.25 13.89 5 31.3kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $18.00
7 7 TWO POINTS AWAY (7) Andrew Monaghan 25.72 5.75 14.11 7 25.1kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $10.00
Race 10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STAY WARM BEAR (1) Darren Johnstone 25.24 0.00 13.68 4 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Stay Warm $3.20
2 8 WALLOON BABE (8) William Page 25.26 0.25 13.52 2 23.5kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $4.00
3 2 VILLA LUCKY (2) Colin Curtis 25.38 2.00 13.41 1 32.4kg Dyna Villa Viridian $3.90
4 3 SPRING DUTY (3) Pauline Byers 25.52 4.00 13.62 3 35.9kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $12.00
5 7 OXLEY PLEASURE (7) Darren Johnstone 25.72 6.75 14.06 8 27.5kg Zambora Brockie Oxley Flamingo $10.00
6 4 HEART OF MINE (4) John Mccarthy 25.78 7.75 13.90 6 23.3kg Fernando Bale Oh Golly Gosh $23.00
7 6 MAYWYN ONYX (6) Peter Sullivan 25.88 9.25 13.92 7 30.5kg Dyna Double One Bay Of Sprite $26.00
8 5 DODGY KELL (5) Robert Higgs 26.75 21.50 13.85 5 29.6kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $7.50