Ipswich Race Results

Friday 6th of August 2021
R1 TAB LIVE SKY RACING VISION (288m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 5.88
1
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.05

Split

5.88

In Run

1

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: Darren Russell
$3.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.07

Split

6.04

In Run

2

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Craig Schmidt
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.22

Split

6.08

In Run

4

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: William Page
$2.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.29

Split

6.10

In Run

5

Wgt

28.0kg
5
9
T: Kevin Murnane
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.35

Split

6.07

In Run

3

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Peter Hay
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.39

Split

6.17

In Run

7

Wgt

26.6kg
7
2
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.73

Split

6.26

In Run

8

Wgt

25.9kg
8
7
T: Christopher Broadrick
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.76

Split

6.16

In Run

6

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
3
T: Darren Russell
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (288m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.98
1
1
T: Gary Keep
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.40

Split

6.09

In Run

4

Wgt

32.7kg
2
9
T: Kerry Hoggan
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.53

Split

6.19

In Run

7

Wgt

24.8kg
3
8
T: Jason Bloomfield
$31.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.63

Split

6.14

In Run

5

Wgt

22.7kg
4
4
T: William Page
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.69

Split

6.32

In Run

8

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Terrence Priest
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.70

Split

6.03

In Run

2

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
T: Louise Moulds
$41.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.79

Split

6.18

In Run

6

Wgt

25.8kg
7
2
T: Peter Wilson
$2.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.79

Split

6.10

In Run

3

Wgt

25.4kg
8
5
T: Rebecca Buxton
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.87

Split

5.98

In Run

1

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
6
T: Andrew Clarke
$0.00
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.57
1
5
T: Steve Swan
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

13.57

In Run

1

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: David Kitchener
$9.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.65

Split

13.93

In Run

2

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Ronald Hamilton
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.85

Split

14.13

In Run

6

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Shane Topping
$2.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.86

Split

14.01

In Run

3

Wgt

25.1kg
5
2
T: Kerry Ollerton
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.89

Split

14.03

In Run

5

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Joanne Martin
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.96

Split

14.03

In Run

4

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Kristina Arnold
$18.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.12

Split

14.15

In Run

7

Wgt

23.3kg
8
3
T: Karen Davies
$26.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.19

Split

14.23

In Run

8

Wgt

24.9kg
R4 GREYHOUND_DATA.COM (431m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.63
1
1
T: Desmond Gilroy
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

13.70

In Run

2

Wgt

27.1kg
2
4
T: Patricia Carrington
$31.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.65

Split

13.63

In Run

1

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Jason Bloomfield
$3.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.68

Split

13.97

In Run

3

Wgt

26.3kg
4
3
T: Michael Campbell
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.99

Split

14.31

In Run

6

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Ken Boody
$4.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.20

Split

14.19

In Run

4

Wgt

38.2kg
6
7
T: Pauline Byers
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.25

Split

14.22

In Run

5

Wgt

32.7kg
7
6
T: Noel Evans
$10.00

Mgn

29.75

Time

27.65

Split

14.71

In Run

7

Wgt

26.9kg
DNF
9
T: Colin Hamilton
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
5
T: Kerry Perrett
$0.00
R5 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.70
1
8
T: Pauline Byers
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

13.70

In Run

1

Wgt

24.5kg
2
4
T: Phillip Shaxson
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.68

Split

13.88

In Run

2

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Colin Hamilton
$2.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.92

Split

14.20

In Run

6

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Gary Keep
$8.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.05

Split

14.01

In Run

3

Wgt

35.5kg
5
5
T: Ken Boody
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.05

Split

14.07

In Run

4

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Kerry Myers
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.12

Split

14.19

In Run

5

Wgt

33.2kg
7
9
T: Will Griffiths
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.37

Split

14.31

In Run

8

Wgt

26.0kg
8
7
T: Ashley Bock
$81.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.39

Split

14.30

In Run

7

Wgt

23.6kg
SCR
6
T: Norma Dacey
$0.00
R6 BEENLEIGH LEGAL (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.22
1
5
T: Craig Schmidt
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.05

Split

13.22

In Run

1

Wgt

35.4kg
2
1
T: James Robinson
$2.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.36

Split

13.68

In Run

2

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Kerry Myers
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.51

Split

13.79

In Run

4

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: Pauline Byers
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.55

Split

13.75

In Run

3

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Peter Carleton
$34.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.68

Split

13.86

In Run

5

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: William Page
$14.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.78

Split

13.98

In Run

7

Wgt

24.6kg
7
9
T: Phillip Shaxson
$101.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.05

Split

14.09

In Run

8

Wgt

27.8kg
8
2
T: Ashley Bock
$101.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.07

Split

13.87

In Run

6

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
6
T: Karen Davies
$0.00
R7 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.54
1
1
T: Kerry Hoggan
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

13.54

In Run

1

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: William Page
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.39

Split

13.68

In Run

2

Wgt

23.0kg
3
2
T: Peter Carleton
$4.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.49

Split

13.79

In Run

4

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Pauline Byers
$6.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.55

Split

13.79

In Run

3

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Serena Lawrance
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.65

Split

13.85

In Run

5

Wgt

25.2kg
6
5
T: Kerry Myers
$101.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.11

Split

14.20

In Run

6

Wgt

30.8kg
7
3
T: Keith Snow
$8.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.15

Split

14.31

In Run

7

Wgt

32.0kg
8
4
T: Will Griffiths
$26.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.46

Split

14.55

In Run

8

Wgt

25.1kg
R8 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.58
1
1
T: Kerry Hoggan
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

13.58

In Run

1

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Norma Dacey
$2.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.52

Split

13.66

In Run

2

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: Darren Makowiecki
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.62

Split

13.75

In Run

3

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Kerry Myers
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.73

Split

13.81

In Run

4

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Keith Snow
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.74

Split

13.87

In Run

5

Wgt

29.9kg
6
3
T: Phillip Shaxson
$21.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.89

Split

14.03

In Run

7

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: Rebecca Buxton
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.90

Split

13.98

In Run

6

Wgt

28.7kg
8
7
T: Ken Boody
$81.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.11

Split

14.20

In Run

8

Wgt

31.6kg
R9 PUPPY AUCTION NOMS CLOSE 14TH AUGUST (288m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.92
1
1
T: William Page
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.90

Split

5.92

In Run

1

Wgt

23.3kg
2
7
T: Terrence Priest
$19.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.00

Split

5.96

In Run

2

Wgt

22.0kg
3
8
T: Jayson Valentine
$21.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.12

Split

6.06

In Run

3

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: Craig Chandler
$4.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.29

Split

6.15

In Run

4

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$2.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.47

Split

6.22

In Run

5

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Roan Enright
$16.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

17.63

Split

6.25

In Run

6

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Michael Campbell
$34.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

17.74

Split

6.28

In Run

7

Wgt

25.3kg
8
4
T: Jason Bloomfield
$34.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

17.88

Split

6.40

In Run

8

Wgt

29.6kg
R10 TAB (288m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.96
1
8
T: Serena Lawrance
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.02

Split

5.96

In Run

1

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Neil Catchpole
$3.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.10

Split

6.09

In Run

2

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Christi Ann Lombe
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.32

Split

6.15

In Run

4

Wgt

25.3kg
4
2
T: Bradley Woods
$14.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.34

Split

6.09

In Run

3

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Gary Keep
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.49

Split

6.25

In Run

8

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Samuel Lees
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.73

Split

6.18

In Run

6

Wgt

30.5kg
7
5
T: Bradley Woods
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

17.96

Split

6.22

In Run

7

Wgt

25.6kg
8
6
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$5.50

Mgn

14.75

Time

18.06

Split

6.17

In Run

5

Wgt

26.1kg
Race 1 TAB LIVE SKY RACING VISION 288m Maiden Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MINNESOTA NIGHTS (5) Malcolm Cuneo 17.05 0.00 5.88 1 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Minnesota Nice $23.00
2 6 FEROCITY (6) Darren Russell 17.07 0.25 6.04 2 32.4kg Fernando Bale Precious Sal $3.00
3 1 THIRTY MORE (1) Craig Schmidt 17.22 2.25 6.08 4 28.6kg Thirty Talks August Flame $5.00
4 8 MYSTERIOUS MORK (8) William Page 17.29 3.50 6.10 5 28.0kg Sh Avatar Sapphire Queen $2.40
5 9 COME ON GEORGIE (3) Kevin Murnane 17.35 4.25 6.07 3 33.4kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $12.00
6 4 COUNTRY GIRL (4) Peter Hay 17.39 4.75 6.17 7 26.6kg Worm Burner Gemanna Shelby $8.50
7 2 MINNESOTA ACE (2) Malcolm Cuneo 17.73 9.75 6.26 8 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Minnesota Nice $41.00
8 7 EMPEROR ROSE (7) Christopher Broadrick 17.76 10.00 6.16 6 26.3kg Bubble Guppy Tats Girl $101.00
SCR 3 POINT TO POINT (3) Darren Russell
Race 2 SKY RACING 288m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BURPENGARY BLAST (1) Gary Keep 17.40 0.00 6.09 4 32.7kg Zambora Brockie Ima Talent $19.00
2 9 PETITE OLGA (6) Kerry Hoggan 17.53 1.75 6.19 7 24.8kg Moreira Petite Fox $7.00
3 8 MY FRIEND MAX (8) Jason Bloomfield 17.63 3.25 6.14 5 22.7kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $31.00
4 4 REBEL PRINCE (4) William Page 17.69 4.25 6.32 8 28.8kg Sh Avatar Sapphire Queen $4.00
5 3 IT'S CLEO (3) Terrence Priest 17.70 4.25 6.03 2 25.9kg Ritza Lenny It's A Synch $3.30
6 7 FRANKIE'S ROSE (7) Louise Moulds 17.79 5.50 6.18 6 25.8kg Banjo Boy Greysynd Rose $41.00
7 2 VELOCITY APPEAL (2) Peter Wilson 17.79 5.50 6.10 3 25.4kg Jury Velocity Amica $2.70
8 5 PETE'S LEGACY (5) Rebecca Buxton 17.87 6.50 5.98 1 28.1kg Zambora Brockie Leckie City $26.00
SCR 6 GO FORWARD MAY (6) Andrew Clarke
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Masters Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TYRANT DUCK (5) Steve Swan 25.30 0.00 13.57 1 27.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $3.50
2 4 JAKE'S BOY (4) David Kitchener 25.65 5.00 13.93 2 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $9.50
3 8 SHAGGY ROSE (8) Ronald Hamilton 25.85 7.75 14.13 6 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $12.00
4 1 MINI'S GIRL (1) Shane Topping 25.86 8.00 14.01 3 25.1kg Radley Bale Mini Pod $2.40
5 2 TROUNCED (2) Kerry Ollerton 25.89 8.25 14.03 5 26.8kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $14.00
6 6 HOMBRE DUCK (6) Joanne Martin 25.96 9.25 14.03 4 30.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $6.00
7 7 LADY CRIMSON (7) Kristina Arnold 26.12 11.75 14.15 7 23.3kg Cool Effort Crimson Tide $18.00
8 3 SPECIAL KARMAR (3) Karen Davies 26.19 12.75 14.23 8 24.9kg Bella Infrared Over Here $26.00
Race 4 GREYHOUND_DATA.COM 431m Masters Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BRAVE SUZY (1) Desmond Gilroy 25.57 0.00 13.70 2 27.1kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $3.10
2 4 HAIGSLEA FLYER (4) Patricia Carrington 25.65 1.00 13.63 1 30.0kg Above All Mist Opportunity $31.00
3 2 EXPAT CHEVELLE (2) Jason Bloomfield 25.68 1.50 13.97 3 26.3kg Sulzanti Veuve $3.70
4 3 BILLY BOTTALUCHI (3) Michael Campbell 25.99 6.00 14.31 6 32.1kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $14.00
5 8 DYNA SMOKEY (8) Ken Boody 26.20 9.00 14.19 4 38.2kg Kc And All Darya Bale $4.60
6 7 BIG POM (7) Pauline Byers 26.25 9.75 14.22 5 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Spring Grace $41.00
7 6 QUEEN WERINA (6) Noel Evans 27.65 29.75 14.71 7 26.9kg Keybow Slip Sliding $10.00
DNF 9 GOOD VIBRATIONS (5) Colin Hamilton 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.6kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $6.00
SCR 5 UNDER ADVICE (5) Kerry Perrett
Race 5 DOVER & SONS 431m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPRING TINA (8) Pauline Byers 25.44 0.00 13.70 1 24.5kg Collision Tina Lee $3.30
2 4 SPRING JASPER (4) Phillip Shaxson 25.68 3.50 13.88 2 29.8kg Fabregas Spring Grace $21.00
3 1 STREET SMART (1) Colin Hamilton 25.92 6.75 14.20 6 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Lantana Lass $2.30
4 3 HIGH ESTEEM (3) Gary Keep 26.05 8.75 14.01 3 35.5kg Zambora Brockie Ima Talent $8.50
5 5 BAGO DRY (5) Ken Boody 26.05 8.75 14.07 4 32.8kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $15.00
6 2 RED DIRT ROB (2) Kerry Myers 26.12 9.75 14.19 5 33.2kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $5.00
7 9 WHAUCHOPE JINX (6) Will Griffiths 26.37 13.25 14.31 8 26.0kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $101.00
8 7 CHINTARA MIA (7) Ashley Bock 26.39 13.50 14.30 7 23.6kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $81.00
SCR 6 TWO SPOT GAMBLE (6) Norma Dacey
Race 6 BEENLEIGH LEGAL 431m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BORNEO BANDIT (5) Craig Schmidt 25.05 0.00 13.22 1 35.4kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $1.70
2 1 NANDO SID (1) James Robinson 25.36 4.25 13.68 2 30.0kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $2.30
3 3 RUBY'S SON (3) Kerry Myers 25.51 6.50 13.79 4 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $51.00
4 8 SPRING CURLY (8) Pauline Byers 25.55 7.00 13.75 3 30.0kg Fernando Bale Derenger $34.00
5 4 CHARIOT'S AWAY (4) Peter Carleton 25.68 9.00 13.86 5 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Tahlia's Way $34.00
6 7 LUCKY LINDY (7) William Page 25.78 10.25 13.98 7 24.6kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $14.00
7 9 RUDDY BLUSH (6) Phillip Shaxson 26.05 14.25 14.09 8 27.8kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $101.00
8 2 VICKI BONUS (2) Ashley Bock 26.07 14.50 13.87 6 31.6kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $101.00
SCR 6 BLAZIN' BAZZA (6) Karen Davies
Race 7 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY 431m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KHANDELA (1) Kerry Hoggan 25.32 0.00 13.54 1 32.5kg Spring Gun Sweet Amber $4.00
2 6 WALLOON BABE (6) William Page 25.39 1.00 13.68 2 23.0kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $3.00
3 2 FABIO BEACH (2) Peter Carleton 25.49 2.25 13.79 4 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Blue Bird $4.80
4 8 SPRING PIRATE (8) Pauline Byers 25.55 3.25 13.79 3 28.2kg Fernando Bale Derenger $6.00
5 7 RINGBARK STORM (7) Serena Lawrance 25.65 4.75 13.85 5 25.2kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $11.00
6 5 BLACKENED (5) Kerry Myers 26.11 11.25 14.20 6 30.8kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $101.00
7 3 FAST BURNER (3) Keith Snow 26.15 11.75 14.31 7 32.0kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $8.00
8 4 LIAR TELLER (4) Will Griffiths 26.46 16.25 14.55 8 25.1kg Sulzanti Porky Teller $26.00
Race 8 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG TRUMP BANNER (1) Kerry Hoggan 25.22 0.00 13.58 1 31.8kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $2.40
2 4 DAYSEA'S TRISH (4) Norma Dacey 25.52 4.25 13.66 2 27.0kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $2.60
3 5 DREAM DANCER (5) Darren Makowiecki 25.62 5.75 13.75 3 30.3kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $34.00
4 2 RUBY'S ME MUM (2) Kerry Myers 25.73 7.25 13.81 4 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $7.00
5 6 GO LOU GO (6) Keith Snow 25.74 7.50 13.87 5 29.9kg Barcia Bale Ironbar Jill $8.00
6 3 FEARLESS RUNNER (3) Phillip Shaxson 25.89 9.50 14.03 7 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Duna Runa $21.00
7 8 SLIPPERY DUCK (8) Rebecca Buxton 25.90 9.75 13.98 6 28.7kg Dyna Double One Kamilaroi Duk $81.00
8 7 CLANDA'S JOKER (7) Ken Boody 26.11 12.75 14.20 8 31.6kg Keybow Clanda Lass $81.00
Race 9 PUPPY AUCTION NOMS CLOSE 14TH AUGUST 288m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LITTLE BIT TIPSY (1) William Page 16.90 0.00 5.92 1 23.3kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $2.50
2 7 ESTHER'S ANGEL (7) Terrence Priest 17.00 1.50 5.96 2 22.0kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $19.00
3 8 FAT TURTLE (8) Jayson Valentine 17.12 3.00 6.06 3 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Deadly Prospect $21.00
4 6 RED JERSEY (6) Craig Chandler 17.29 5.50 6.15 4 32.6kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $4.40
5 2 BREAK AND ENTER (2) Malcolm Cuneo 17.47 8.25 6.22 5 30.0kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $2.70
6 5 MASERATI CLOUD (5) Roan Enright 17.63 10.25 6.25 6 31.9kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $16.00
7 3 LITTLE FERRARI (3) Michael Campbell 17.74 12.00 6.28 7 25.3kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $34.00
8 4 WHINE A LOT (4) Jason Bloomfield 17.88 14.00 6.40 8 29.6kg Thirty Talks Alota Future $34.00
Race 10 TAB 288m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RINGBARK RATTLER (8) Serena Lawrance 17.02 0.00 5.96 1 29.0kg Barcia Bale Just A Show $3.00
2 3 RANGER ROD (3) Neil Catchpole 17.10 1.00 6.09 2 31.1kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $3.10
3 7 CROWN TINA (7) Christi Ann Lombe 17.32 4.25 6.15 4 25.3kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $18.00
4 2 ASH FELT (2) Bradley Woods 17.34 4.50 6.09 3 30.3kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $14.00
5 4 TIGER TALKS (4) Gary Keep 17.49 6.50 6.25 8 28.0kg Thirty Talks New Abode $7.50
6 1 DRINK PINTS (1) Samuel Lees 17.73 10.00 6.18 6 30.5kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $10.00
7 5 MISS DEFY ME (5) Bradley Woods 17.96 13.25 6.22 7 25.6kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $34.00
8 6 DEBRA ANN (6) Malcolm Cuneo 18.06 14.75 6.17 5 26.1kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $5.50