Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 24th of August 2021
R1 TAB LIVE SKY RACING VISION (431m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.72
1
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

13.72

In Run

1

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Terrence Priest
$4.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.71

Split

13.83

In Run

2

Wgt

25.5kg
3
4
T: Rebecca Franks
$2.25

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.08

Split

14.33

In Run

5

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Robert Higgs
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.29

Split

14.02

In Run

3

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Craig Emery
$14.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.35

Split

14.21

In Run

4

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$8.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.47

Split

14.45

In Run

8

Wgt

29.7kg
7
3
T: Myra Mclennan
$7.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.53

Split

14.41

In Run

7

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Darren Makowiecki
$13.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.62

Split

14.38

In Run

6

Wgt

30.8kg
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.89
1
1
T: Patricia Carrington
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

13.90

In Run

2

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Wayne Scott
$1.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.90

Split

13.89

In Run

1

Wgt

30.6kg
3
6
T: John Mccarthy
$4.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.23

Split

14.19

In Run

5

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Darren Makowiecki
$17.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.31

Split

14.07

In Run

3

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Paul Sutton
$31.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.43

Split

14.08

In Run

4

Wgt

34.1kg
6
4
T: Kerry Perrett
$7.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.49

Split

14.26

In Run

6

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: Darren Makowiecki
$23.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.86

Split

14.37

In Run

7

Wgt

31.9kg
8
9
T: Susan Harris
$26.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.90

Split

14.52

In Run

8

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$0.00
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 13.41
1
1
T: Gregory Stella
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.14

Split

13.41

In Run

1

Wgt

25.6kg
2
5
T: George Kadniak
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.78

Split

13.83

In Run

2

Wgt

30.4kg
3
3
T: Kerry Perrett
$15.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.82

Split

14.02

In Run

5

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Serena Lawrance
$18.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.15

Split

13.93

In Run

3

Wgt

22.6kg
5
2
T: Robert Essex
$6.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.27

Split

14.14

In Run

8

Wgt

25.6kg
5
6
T: Scott Mcguiness
$18.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.27

Split

13.93

In Run

4

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$51.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.31

Split

14.11

In Run

7

Wgt

33.5kg
8
7
T: Wayne Scott
$34.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

26.50

Split

14.04

In Run

6

Wgt

33.5kg
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
NOVICE PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.49
1
1
T: John Mccarthy
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.19

Split

13.49

In Run

1

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Craig Emery
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.60

Split

13.70

In Run

2

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Larry Franks
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.69

Split

13.83

In Run

3

Wgt

26.4kg
4
7
T: Myra Mclennan
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.85

Split

13.92

In Run

4

Wgt

25.8kg
5
8
T: Karen Tribe
$21.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.19

Split

13.98

In Run

6

Wgt

34.1kg
6
4
T: Darren Makowiecki
$11.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.33

Split

14.17

In Run

8

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Robert Essex
$19.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

26.74

Split

14.05

In Run

7

Wgt

30.6kg
8
5
T: Robert Higgs
$19.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

26.86

Split

13.96

In Run

5

Wgt

31.4kg
R5 BEENLEIGH LEGAL (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.80
1
6
T: Joanne Price
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

14.02

In Run

7

Wgt

29.6kg
2
4
T: John Geoghegan
$26.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.06

Split

13.80

In Run

2

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Wayne Scott
$3.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.12

Split

13.91

In Run

4

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.19

Split

13.88

In Run

3

Wgt

33.9kg
5
2
T: Michael Geraghty
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.30

Split

13.97

In Run

6

Wgt

35.8kg
6
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.35

Split

13.92

In Run

5

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
8
T: Leanne Hall
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
3
T: Phillip Shaxson
$0.00
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.51
1
5
T: John Mccarthy
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

13.83

In Run

3

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Wayne Scott
$1.25

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.48

Split

13.51

In Run

1

Wgt

36.0kg
3
4
T: Craig Emery
$34.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.59

Split

13.78

In Run

2

Wgt

25.3kg
4
2
T: Terrence Priest
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.74

Split

13.91

In Run

4

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.88

Split

13.92

In Run

5

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$61.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.98

Split

14.11

In Run

7

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Errol Kleinhans
$26.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.12

Split

13.97

In Run

6

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
7
T: Karen Tribe
$0.00
R7 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.55
1
1
T: Jason Aylward
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

13.55

In Run

1

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Craig Emery
$9.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.37

Split

13.63

In Run

2

Wgt

35.0kg
3
2
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$4.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.51

Split

13.80

In Run

3

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Terrence Chapman
$15.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.55

Split

13.86

In Run

4

Wgt

25.2kg
5
7
T: Pauline Byers
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.75

Split

13.92

In Run

6

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Stephen Tribe
$41.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.00

Split

13.91

In Run

5

Wgt

22.5kg
7
6
T: Graham Hall
$6.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.06

Split

14.05

In Run

7

Wgt

30.8kg
8
8
T: Pauline Byers
$81.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

26.70

Split

14.15

In Run

8

Wgt

32.7kg
R8 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: 5.36, 18.37
1
4
T: Serena Lawrance
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.36

In Run

11

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: Robert Essex
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.48

In Run

32

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
T: Robert Essex
$14.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.56

In Run

63

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Darren Russell
$1.65

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.05

Split

5.49

In Run

45

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Patricia Carrington
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.21

Split

5.48

In Run

24

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: Patricia Carrington
$34.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.39

Split

5.61

In Run

87

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: Terrence Chapman
$61.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.40

Split

5.58

In Run

78

Wgt

34.1kg
8
8
T: Jason Schmidt
$10.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.68

Split

5.52

In Run

56

Wgt

25.9kg
R9 TAB (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.87
1
1
T: Marion Goodwin
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

14.19

In Run

4

Wgt

25.4kg
2
2
T: Craig Emery
$14.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.90

Split

13.87

In Run

1

Wgt

25.3kg
3
6
T: Colin Hamilton
$4.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.11

Split

14.27

In Run

6

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Robert Essex
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.13

Split

14.15

In Run

3

Wgt

30.1kg
5
5
T: Pauline Byers
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.17

Split

14.05

In Run

2

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$34.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.18

Split

14.23

In Run

5

Wgt

27.0kg
7
4
T: Gregory Paull
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.39

Split

14.32

In Run

7

Wgt

30.7kg
8
3
T: Phillip Shaxson
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.51

Split

14.47

In Run

8

Wgt

27.7kg
R10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.82
1
1
T: Pauline Byers
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

13.82

In Run

1

Wgt

28.8kg
2
9
T: Robert Higgs
$23.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.89

Split

13.82

In Run

2

Wgt

25.2kg
3
2
T: William Page
$2.15

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.93

Split

14.14

In Run

5

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Marion Goodwin
$21.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.94

Split

14.08

In Run

4

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: John Hill
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.97

Split

14.01

In Run

3

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: Darren Makowiecki
$3.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.14

Split

14.28

In Run

6

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Craig Emery
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.49

Split

14.31

In Run

7

Wgt

27.5kg
8
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$31.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.56

Split

14.58

In Run

8

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
8
T: John Geoghegan
$0.00
Race 1 TAB LIVE SKY RACING VISION 431m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TOUGH AS STEEL (8) Peter O'Reilly 25.61 0.00 13.72 1 31.0kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $9.50
2 1 BOGIE MILLIE (1) Terrence Priest 25.71 1.50 13.83 2 25.5kg Jury Bogie Princess $4.40
3 4 FARMOR BENDS (4) Rebecca Franks 26.08 6.50 14.33 5 31.4kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $2.25
4 6 DODGY NICK (6) Robert Higgs 26.29 9.75 14.02 3 30.0kg Fast Times Hassie's Hassle $34.00
5 7 JET'S IMAGE (7) Craig Emery 26.35 10.50 14.21 4 32.6kg Dyna Double One Port Lisa $14.00
6 2 CHARLIE RUBBLE (2) Malcolm Cuneo 26.47 12.25 14.45 8 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $8.00
7 3 DAHOMEY SIROCCO (3) Myra Mclennan 26.53 13.25 14.41 7 32.4kg Fernando Bale Dahomey Wildwind $7.50
8 5 UNLAWFUL EXIT (5) Darren Makowiecki 26.62 14.25 14.38 6 30.8kg Unlawful Entry Hoya $13.00
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PATRICIA'S PRIDE (1) Patricia Carrington 25.76 0.00 13.90 2 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $5.50
2 3 FARMOR USERS (3) Wayne Scott 25.90 2.00 13.89 1 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Kinloch Beach $1.80
3 6 DROP OF JAM (6) John Mccarthy 26.23 6.50 14.19 5 27.3kg Slick Just Spiffing $4.80
4 2 SNEAKY SYSTEM (2) Darren Makowiecki 26.31 7.75 14.07 3 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Split System $17.00
5 5 BE SERIOUS (5) Paul Sutton 26.43 9.50 14.08 4 34.1kg Fernando Bale Cyclone Barci $31.00
6 4 LONE BEAUTY (4) Kerry Perrett 26.49 10.25 14.26 6 28.8kg Barcia Bale Embellish $7.50
7 7 HE'S SO DASHING (7) Darren Makowiecki 26.86 15.75 14.37 7 31.9kg Dashing Corsair She's So Stella $23.00
8 9 LOOKS EASY (8) Susan Harris 26.90 16.25 14.52 8 28.1kg My Redeemer Come On Fantasy $26.00
SCR 8 ONE ROSE (8) Peter O'Reilly
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Maiden Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 13.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ANDO'S A THIEF (1) Gregory Stella 25.14 0.00 13.41 1 25.6kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $1.28
2 5 WILD EYES (5) George Kadniak 25.78 9.25 13.83 2 30.4kg Dyna Double One Emkay Benz $41.00
3 3 LONE MUNSTER (3) Kerry Perrett 25.82 9.75 14.02 5 32.6kg Shakey Jakey Alanna Banana $15.00
4 8 GOSSAMER WINGS (8) Serena Lawrance 26.15 14.25 13.93 3 22.6kg Fernando Bale Wag Tail $18.00
5 2 MAYWYN IDRIS (2) Robert Essex 26.27 16.25 14.14 8 25.6kg Raw Ability Meagan's Fury $6.00
5 6 FARMOR MERCEDES (6) Scott Mcguiness 26.27 16.25 13.93 4 33.8kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $18.00
7 4 DOUBLE STEEL (4) Peter O'Reilly 26.31 16.75 14.11 7 33.5kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $51.00
8 7 FARMOR JAG'S (7) Wayne Scott 26.50 19.50 14.04 6 33.5kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $34.00
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m NOVICE PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RON'S BROTHER (1) John Mccarthy 25.19 0.00 13.49 1 31.8kg Slick Just Spiffing $1.55
2 6 SHIAN DAWN (6) Craig Emery 25.60 5.75 13.70 2 26.3kg Blazin' Bomber Gold Ziva $5.50
3 2 ZIPPING CYNTHIA (2) Larry Franks 25.69 7.00 13.83 3 26.4kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $12.00
4 7 DAHOMEY SOLANA (7) Myra Mclennan 25.85 9.25 13.92 4 25.8kg Fernando Bale Dahomey Wildwind $16.00
5 8 PRINCE OF BELAIR (8) Karen Tribe 26.19 14.25 13.98 6 34.1kg Belair Prince Rizzini $21.00
6 4 MOJO ESPRESSO (4) Darren Makowiecki 26.33 16.25 14.17 8 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Split System $11.00
7 3 MAYWYN ZERO (3) Robert Essex 26.74 22.00 14.05 7 30.6kg Zinzan Brooke Set Her Again $19.00
8 5 DODGY DAVE (5) Robert Higgs 26.86 23.75 13.96 5 31.4kg Fast Times Hassie's Hassle $19.00
Race 5 BEENLEIGH LEGAL 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLACK ZIRCON (6) Joanne Price 26.01 0.00 14.02 7 29.6kg Fernando Bale Crazy Vixon $2.60
2 4 OUTBACK DANGER (4) John Geoghegan 26.06 0.75 13.80 2 28.8kg Thirty Talks Mocha Latte $26.00
3 5 FARMOR BANGS (5) Wayne Scott 26.12 1.50 13.91 4 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee Kinloch Beach $3.80
4 1 BLACK DRAFT (1) Malcolm Cuneo 26.19 2.50 13.88 3 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Lika Crystal $23.00
5 2 OLLIE SINCLAIR (2) Michael Geraghty 26.30 4.25 13.97 6 35.8kg Valentia Citrate Betty's Gem $26.00
6 7 FLYING LAYLA (7) Malcolm Cuneo 26.35 4.75 13.92 5 27.2kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $10.00
DNF 8 APHRODITE (8) Leanne Hall 0.00 0.00 0.00 1 25.2kg Worm Burner Gemanna Shelby $2.90
SCR 3 JET BURNER (3) Phillip Shaxson
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 REGGIE'S BROTHER (5) John Mccarthy 25.36 0.00 13.83 3 31.5kg Slick Just Spiffing $8.00
2 1 FARMOR ROWDY (1) Wayne Scott 25.48 1.75 13.51 1 36.0kg Aston Dee Bee Kinloch Beach $1.25
3 4 SUITE NITA (4) Craig Emery 25.59 3.25 13.78 2 25.3kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $34.00
4 2 HOP ALONG HOPE (2) Terrence Priest 25.74 5.25 13.91 4 26.8kg Fernando Bale Hope's Fantasy $9.00
5 8 QUIRKY GONE WILD (8) Malcolm Cuneo 25.88 7.50 13.92 5 26.4kg Go Wild Teddy Rippin' Sal $10.00
6 3 ZULU COUGAR (3) Malcolm Cuneo 25.98 8.75 14.11 7 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Notso Sweet $61.00
7 6 FABULOUS MAIDEN (6) Errol Kleinhans 26.12 10.75 13.97 6 29.4kg Fabregas Magic Maiden $26.00
SCR 7 SPRING LILLI (7) Karen Tribe
Race 7 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY 431m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LUNA WAVE (1) Jason Aylward 25.16 0.00 13.55 1 28.8kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $2.15
2 3 CISCO SNIPER (3) Craig Emery 25.37 3.00 13.63 2 35.0kg El Grand Senor Sleepy Mime $9.50
3 2 ALPHA MANIA (2) Malcolm Cuneo 25.51 5.00 13.80 3 27.6kg Magic Sprite Alpha Demeter $4.60
4 4 ROSDUE ROCKETTE (4) Terrence Chapman 25.55 5.50 13.86 4 25.2kg Magic Sprite Rosdue Dynamo $15.00
5 7 SPRING PIRATE (7) Pauline Byers 25.75 8.25 13.92 6 28.4kg Fernando Bale Derenger $6.50
6 5 NEW VARIETY (5) Stephen Tribe 26.00 12.00 13.91 5 22.5kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $41.00
7 6 BLAZING APOLLO (6) Graham Hall 26.06 12.75 14.05 7 30.8kg Worm Burner Gemanna Shelby $6.50
8 8 BIG POM (8) Pauline Byers 26.70 22.00 14.15 8 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Spring Grace $81.00
Race 8 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 520m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 5.36, 18.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 POWER MOVES (4) Serena Lawrance 30.44 0.00 5.36 11 34.6kg Fabregas Rascal Flash $4.60
2 1 LALA SISTER GIRL (1) Robert Essex 30.74 4.25 5.48 32 28.0kg Mepunga Blazer Kyan's Assassin $4.80
3 3 SENORITA MAYWYN (3) Robert Essex 30.88 6.25 5.56 63 26.2kg Keybow Set Her Again $14.00
4 6 SPOOKY FERNANDO (6) Darren Russell 31.05 8.75 5.49 45 29.5kg Fernando Bale Eternal Spring $1.65
5 5 MY BRO OREO (5) Patricia Carrington 31.21 11.00 5.48 24 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $81.00
6 2 PATRICIA'S LASS (2) Patricia Carrington 31.39 13.50 5.61 87 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $34.00
7 7 MALACHI (7) Terrence Chapman 31.40 13.75 5.58 78 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Dzeko $61.00
8 8 DIAMOND TINA (8) Jason Schmidt 31.68 17.75 5.52 56 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $10.00
Race 9 TAB 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNDERWATER (1) Marion Goodwin 25.86 0.00 14.19 4 25.4kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $1.80
2 2 SUITE LEXIE (2) Craig Emery 25.90 0.75 13.87 1 25.3kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $14.00
3 6 STREET SMART (6) Colin Hamilton 26.11 3.50 14.27 6 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Lantana Lass $4.60
4 7 MAYWYN A CRACKER (7) Robert Essex 26.13 3.75 14.15 3 30.1kg Zinzan Brooke Set Her Again $5.00
5 5 SPRING BALTO (5) Pauline Byers 26.17 4.25 14.05 2 33.7kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $14.00
6 8 CABERNET MERLOT (8) Malcolm Cuneo 26.18 4.50 14.23 5 27.0kg Unlawful Entry Fancy Gun $34.00
7 4 SILVER ONE (4) Gregory Paull 26.39 7.50 14.32 7 30.7kg Dyna Double One Silver Banjo $13.00
8 3 SPRING MOON (3) Phillip Shaxson 26.51 9.25 14.47 8 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $51.00
Race 10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING CRASH (1) Pauline Byers 25.79 0.00 13.82 1 28.8kg Collision Tina Lee $4.20
2 9 COURTOIS (8) Robert Higgs 25.89 1.50 13.82 2 25.2kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $23.00
3 2 GAS POWERED (2) William Page 25.93 2.00 14.14 5 33.2kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $2.15
4 7 AEROBIC SYSTEM (7) Marion Goodwin 25.94 2.00 14.08 4 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Split System $21.00
5 4 HERE I AM (4) John Hill 25.97 2.50 14.01 3 29.7kg Thirty Talks Spring Dream $23.00
6 3 DREAM DANCER (3) Darren Makowiecki 26.14 5.00 14.28 6 30.5kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $3.00
7 6 GO TAYLAH (6) Craig Emery 26.49 10.00 14.31 7 27.5kg Fabregas Hala Belle $101.00
8 5 FAST CHLOE (5) Malcolm Cuneo 26.56 11.00 14.58 8 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Lika Crystal $31.00
SCR 8 EXPAT HURRICANE (8) John Geoghegan