Ipswich Race Results

Saturday 2nd of October 2021
R1 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2520 - $720 - $360
Splits: 5.45, 18.64
1
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.45

In Run

11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.18

Split

5.48

In Run

32

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Andrew Webb
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.30

Split

5.64

In Run

54

Wgt

23.1kg
4
2
T: Jamie Hosking
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.41

Split

5.66

In Run

63

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Kerry Hoggan
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.67

Split

5.48

In Run

25

Wgt

27.9kg
6
3
T: Marion Goodwin
$81.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.84

Split

5.69

In Run

76

Wgt

34.6kg
7
4
T: Sergio Livotto
$19.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.90

Split

5.76

In Run

87

Wgt

33.3kg
8
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$61.00

Mgn

28.00

Time

32.85

Split

5.62

In Run

48

Wgt

26.8kg
R2 DOVER & SONS (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $2520 - $720 - $360
Splits: 5.37, 18.81
1
4
T: Karen Tribe
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.57

In Run

42

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Terrence Priest
$11.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.06

Split

6.01

In Run

86

Wgt

25.0kg
3
7
T: Jamie Hosking
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.16

Split

5.49

In Run

34

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Robert Essex
$3.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.18

Split

5.37

In Run

11

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.20

Split

5.59

In Run

55

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Casey Dargusch
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.49

In Run

23

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: Kerry Ollerton
$21.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.32

Split

5.76

In Run

78

Wgt

28.0kg
8
2
T: Jamie Hosking
$2.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.56

Split

5.70

In Run

67

Wgt

27.1kg
R3 CHASE NEWSPAPER (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2520 - $720 - $360
Splits: 5.36, 18.79
1
4
T: Jeff Crawford
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.45

In Run

34

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: Lyndall Brand
$1.85

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.36

In Run

11

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Lyndall Brand
$2.25

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.39

In Run

22

Wgt

35.3kg
4
1
T: Brodie Prater
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.04

Split

5.47

In Run

53

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Robert Higgs
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.44

Split

5.47

In Run

45

Wgt

30.3kg
R4 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2520 - $720 - $360
Splits: 5.39, 18.72
1
8
T: Karen Tribe
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.39

In Run

11

Wgt

23.5kg
2
7
T: John Mccarthy
$34.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.10

Split

5.44

In Run

22

Wgt

35.0kg
3
9
T: John Mccarthy
$34.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.68

Split

5.69

In Run

83

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Terrence Priest
$15.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.93

Split

5.56

In Run

64

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
1
T: Roan Enright
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

34.0kg
DNF
2
T: Robert Giltinan
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

27.8kg
DNF
3
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

25.3kg
DNF
5
T: Robert Higgs
$61.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
6
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00
R5 PUPPY AUCTION DAY 10TH OCTOBER (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2520 - $720 - $360
Splits: 5.27, 18.45
1
1
T: Jeff Crawford
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.27

In Run

11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: John Judd
$16.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.47

In Run

54

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: Andrew Pearce
$61.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.38

In Run

22

Wgt

25.2kg
4
5
T: Warren Nicholls
$7.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.47

In Run

43

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Robert Essex
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.92

Split

5.57

In Run

65

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Gerald Corrigan
$101.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.83

In Run

77

Wgt

32.7kg
7
10
T: Tarquin Neal
$15.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.46

In Run

36

Wgt

32.3kg
8
3
T: Casey Dargusch
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.93

In Run

88

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00
R6 Col Harris Gold Sovereign (Heat)/Class 3/630 (630m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3220 - $920 - $460
Splits: 11.15, 24.77
1
1
T: Darren Russell
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.52

Split

11.15

In Run

11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

37.79

Split

11.47

In Run

42

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Karen Tribe
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

38.14

Split

11.33

In Run

23

Wgt

23.0kg
4
7
T: Kerry Hoggan
$2.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

38.15

Split

11.39

In Run

35

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$61.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

38.47

Split

11.51

In Run

56

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Casey Dargusch
$12.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

38.49

Split

11.56

In Run

64

Wgt

23.9kg
SCR
8
T: Barry Kitchener
$0.00
R7 Col Harris Gold Sovereign (Heat)/Class 3/630 (630m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3220 - $920 - $460
Splits: 11.24, 25.15
1
8
T: Brent Kline
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.73

Split

11.41

In Run

21

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$8.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

37.85

Split

11.50

In Run

33

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: Paul Mcilveen
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

37.91

Split

11.66

In Run

64

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

38.17

Split

11.51

In Run

45

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Marion Goodwin
$2.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

38.20

Split

11.66

In Run

76

Wgt

25.1kg
6
4
T: Kevin Murnane
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

38.29

Split

11.24

In Run

12

Wgt

27.2kg
7
1
T: Andrew Pearce
$19.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

38.44

Split

11.56

In Run

57

Wgt

29.1kg
R8 Col Harris Gold Sovereign (Heat)/Class 3/630 (630m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3220 - $920 - $460
Splits: 11.21, 24.90
1
3
T: John Mccarthy
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.44

Split

11.21

In Run

11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Casey Dargusch
$11.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

37.51

Split

11.57

In Run

53

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Marion Goodwin
$2.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

37.60

Split

11.36

In Run

22

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Michael Edwards
$3.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

37.64

Split

11.38

In Run

34

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Brent Kline
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

37.73

Split

11.71

In Run

66

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

38.13

Split

11.42

In Run

45

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
8
T: Lawrence Topping
$0.00
R9 FAREWELL PAST MEMBER GLEN CARRINGTON (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1820 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.54
1
4
T: Kevin Murnane
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

13.54

In Run

1

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.44

Split

13.73

In Run

3

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: John Mccarthy
$2.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.62

Split

13.82

In Run

4

Wgt

34.9kg
4
5
T: Robert Giltinan
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.65

Split

13.72

In Run

2

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Jason Aylward
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.67

Split

13.96

In Run

6

Wgt

28.5kg
6
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.74

Split

14.11

In Run

7

Wgt

25.0kg
7
1
T: Graham Hall
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.99

Split

13.87

In Run

5

Wgt

31.3kg
8
6
T: Peter Sullivan
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.08

Split

14.18

In Run

8

Wgt

30.3kg
R10 TAB (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1820 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.49
1
7
T: Darren Russell
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.13

Split

13.49

In Run

1

Wgt

29.4kg
2
5
T: Michael Edwards
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.28

Split

13.82

In Run

4

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Jason Aylward
$12.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.82

Split

14.08

In Run

7

Wgt

33.2kg
4
9
T: Graham Hall
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.82

Split

13.86

In Run

5

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Kevin Murnane
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.86

Split

13.63

In Run

2

Wgt

33.9kg
6
6
T: Warren Nicholls
$3.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.86

Split

13.68

In Run

3

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$21.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.94

Split

14.07

In Run

6

Wgt

28.0kg
8
3
T: Peter Sullivan
$10.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.33

Split

14.54

In Run

8

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
8
T: Noel Evans
$0.00
Race 1 SKY RACING 520m Maiden $2520 - $720 - $360 Splits: 5.45, 18.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CINCINATI CYNDIE (6) Cynthia Elson 30.89 0.00 5.45 11 27.8kg Barcia Bale Cyndie's Magic $1.70
2 1 DOUBLE STEEL (1) Peter O'Reilly 31.18 4.25 5.48 32 31.8kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $3.80
3 8 OH SO SASSY (8) Andrew Webb 31.30 5.75 5.64 54 23.1kg Allen Deed Penance Allen $23.00
4 2 MANAWATA (2) Jamie Hosking 31.41 7.50 5.66 63 32.3kg Arnhen Villain Pauls Memory $7.50
5 5 MAKES ME HUM (5) Kerry Hoggan 31.67 11.00 5.48 25 27.9kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $10.00
6 3 ZADA (3) Marion Goodwin 31.84 13.50 5.69 76 34.6kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $81.00
7 4 COOL HAND RICK (4) Sergio Livotto 31.90 14.25 5.76 87 33.3kg Zambora Brockie Spring Out $19.00
8 7 ONE ROSE (7) Peter O'Reilly 32.85 28.00 5.62 48 26.8kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $61.00
Race 2 DOVER & SONS 520m Novice Non Penalty $2520 - $720 - $360 Splits: 5.37, 18.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PRINCE OF BELAIR (4) Karen Tribe 30.98 0.00 5.57 42 34.2kg Belair Prince Rizzini $21.00
2 8 GLITTERING JAZZY (8) Terrence Priest 31.06 1.00 6.01 86 25.0kg Collision Evoked $11.00
3 7 GET A SHOUT (7) Jamie Hosking 31.16 2.50 5.49 34 32.2kg Arnhen Villain Pauls Memory $5.00
4 1 CONTESSA MAYWYN (1) Robert Essex 31.18 2.75 5.37 11 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Kyan's Assassin $3.20
5 6 TOUGH AS STEEL (6) Peter O'Reilly 31.20 3.00 5.59 55 30.1kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $10.00
6 5 ACE TEXADA (5) Casey Dargusch 31.28 4.25 5.49 23 31.3kg Dyna Villa Barcella $18.00
7 3 QUICK FLICK (3) Kerry Ollerton 31.32 4.75 5.76 78 28.0kg Bye Bye Bucks Tears For Bud $21.00
8 2 PRETTY WITCH (2) Jamie Hosking 31.56 8.25 5.70 67 27.1kg Arnhen Villain Pauls Memory $2.80
Race 3 CHASE NEWSPAPER 520m Mixed 3/4 $2520 - $720 - $360 Splits: 5.36, 18.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK MIRAGE (4) Jeff Crawford 30.57 0.00 5.45 34 29.1kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $14.00
2 2 FEEL THE BEAT (2) Lyndall Brand 30.60 0.50 5.36 11 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $1.85
3 6 LIGHT MY FLYER (6) Lyndall Brand 30.78 3.00 5.39 22 35.3kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $2.25
4 1 BUCK OR TWO (1) Brodie Prater 31.04 6.50 5.47 53 30.6kg Thirty Talks Indiana Gold $34.00
5 8 DODGY KELL (8) Robert Higgs 31.44 12.25 5.47 45 30.3kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $34.00
Race 4 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS 520m Grade 5 Heat $2520 - $720 - $360 Splits: 5.39, 18.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DYNAMITE DAISY (8) Karen Tribe 30.87 0.00 5.39 11 23.5kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $41.00
2 7 COCKNEY PRIDE (7) John Mccarthy 31.10 3.25 5.44 22 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee Just Spiffing $34.00
3 9 REGGIE'S BROTHER (6) John Mccarthy 31.68 11.50 5.69 83 31.7kg Slick Just Spiffing $34.00
4 4 SAMONA (4) Terrence Priest 31.93 15.00 5.56 64 27.2kg Ritza Lenny It's A Synch $15.00
DNF 1 SLIPKNOT (1) Roan Enright 0.00 0.00 0.00 7 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $8.00
DNF 2 OUR BOY MAE (2) Robert Giltinan 0.00 0.00 0.00 35 27.8kg Big Daddy Cool Portillo $6.00
DNF 3 DULCERIA (3) Matthew Heilbronn 0.00 0.00 0.00 47 25.3kg Zambora Brockie Cindy Rumble $1.35
DNF 5 SIDE TRACKED (5) Robert Higgs 0.00 0.00 0.00 56 30.6kg Fast Times Hassie's Hassle $61.00
SCR 6 LILY MONELLI (6) Tom Tzouvelis
Race 5 PUPPY AUCTION DAY 10TH OCTOBER 520m Grade 5 Heat $2520 - $720 - $360 Splits: 5.27, 18.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KISS AND CUT (1) Jeff Crawford 30.84 0.00 5.27 11 27.9kg Kc And All Reshuffle $1.80
2 8 RISING HIGH (8) John Judd 30.86 0.25 5.47 54 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Lantana Lass $16.00
3 6 SALTARELLO (6) Andrew Pearce 30.87 0.50 5.38 22 25.2kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $61.00
4 5 BEAUTY EDITION (5) Warren Nicholls 30.90 0.75 5.47 43 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $7.50
5 2 LALA SISTER GIRL (2) Robert Essex 30.92 1.00 5.57 65 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Kyan's Assassin $4.20
6 4 NIGHT SHIFT (4) Gerald Corrigan 30.98 2.00 5.83 77 32.7kg Sulzanti Veuve $101.00
7 10 RUNNING NUMBERS (7) Tarquin Neal 31.01 2.25 5.46 36 32.3kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $15.00
8 3 GLITTERING ZAC (3) Casey Dargusch 31.28 6.25 5.93 88 31.6kg Collision Evoked $9.00
SCR 7 THIS IS REAL (7) Tom Tzouvelis
Race 6 Col Harris Gold Sovereign (Heat)/Class 3/630 630m Restricted Win $3220 - $920 - $460 Splits: 11.15, 24.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HONDO HERRERA (1) Darren Russell 37.52 0.00 11.15 11 32.6kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $2.10
2 4 WALTZING MICKEY (4) Jamie Hosking 37.79 3.75 11.47 42 33.5kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $5.00
3 6 PETITE SWAGGER (6) Karen Tribe 38.14 8.75 11.33 23 23.0kg Jagger Swagger Petite Zip Zip $101.00
4 7 WYNNUM STAR (7) Kerry Hoggan 38.15 9.00 11.39 35 26.1kg Shakey Jakey Alanna Banana $2.80
5 2 BIMINI TWIST (2) Peter O'Reilly 38.47 13.50 11.51 56 26.9kg Fernando Bale Simply An Angel $61.00
6 3 SASSY GOSSIP (3) Casey Dargusch 38.49 13.75 11.56 64 23.9kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $12.00
SCR 8 PARADISE FIVE (8) Barry Kitchener
Race 7 Col Harris Gold Sovereign (Heat)/Class 3/630 630m Restricted Win $3220 - $920 - $460 Splits: 11.24, 25.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 UNIQUE MAURICE (8) Brent Kline 37.73 0.00 11.41 21 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $3.00
2 3 OLD MONEY (3) Reginald Hazelgrove 37.85 1.75 11.50 33 28.7kg Fernando Bale Eternal Spring $8.00
3 6 BAD AND BOUJEE (6) Paul Mcilveen 37.91 2.50 11.66 64 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $6.00
4 2 AIN'T THAT LUCKY (2) Cynthia Elson 38.17 6.25 11.51 45 29.0kg Barcia Bale Abby's Magic $11.00
5 7 UNDERWATER (7) Marion Goodwin 38.20 6.50 11.66 76 25.1kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $2.40
6 4 BEANIE EYES (4) Kevin Murnane 38.29 8.00 11.24 12 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Beanbag $34.00
7 1 MAC'S A MILLION (1) Andrew Pearce 38.44 10.00 11.56 57 29.1kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $19.00
Race 8 Col Harris Gold Sovereign (Heat)/Class 3/630 630m Restricted Win $3220 - $920 - $460 Splits: 11.21, 24.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EAMON MAC (3) John Mccarthy 37.44 0.00 11.21 11 31.0kg Zambora Brockie Oh Golly Gosh $4.40
2 4 GLITTERING GABY (4) Casey Dargusch 37.51 1.00 11.57 53 27.4kg Collision Evoked $11.00
3 1 ROMANTIC VERSES (1) Marion Goodwin 37.60 2.25 11.36 22 28.6kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $2.50
4 6 RUBY'S ANGEL (6) Michael Edwards 37.64 2.75 11.38 34 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $3.50
5 2 SHE'S PRECOCIOUS (2) Brent Kline 37.73 4.25 11.71 66 26.2kg Fernando Bale Zara's Entity $7.50
6 7 HE'S NOSEY (7) Peter O'Reilly 38.13 9.75 11.42 45 29.5kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $51.00
SCR 8 JACKIE'S BIG BOY (8) Lawrence Topping
Race 9 FAREWELL PAST MEMBER GLEN CARRINGTON 431m Mixed 4/5 $1820 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHE'S SO GNARLEY (4) Kevin Murnane 25.30 0.00 13.54 1 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $4.00
2 8 BAILEY (8) Peter O'Reilly 25.44 2.00 13.73 3 31.5kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $4.40
3 2 CHANCE (2) John Mccarthy 25.62 4.50 13.82 4 34.9kg Aston Dee Bee Just Spiffing $2.80
4 5 HOOKED ON HENRY (5) Robert Giltinan 25.65 5.00 13.72 2 31.7kg Aston Dee Bee Wildash Nitro $10.00
5 7 LUNA WAVE (7) Jason Aylward 25.67 5.25 13.96 6 28.5kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $13.00
6 3 PERFECT FREEZE (3) Jeff Crawford 25.74 6.25 14.11 7 25.0kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $9.00
7 1 BLAZING APOLLO (1) Graham Hall 25.99 9.75 13.87 5 31.3kg Worm Burner Gemanna Shelby $14.00
8 6 MAYWYN ONYX (6) Peter Sullivan 26.08 11.00 14.18 8 30.3kg Dyna Double One Bay Of Sprite $81.00
Race 10 TAB 431m Grade 5 $1820 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 POINT TO POINT (7) Darren Russell 25.13 0.00 13.49 1 29.4kg Fernando Bale Precious Sal $3.20
2 5 TRANCE (5) Michael Edwards 25.28 2.00 13.82 4 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $5.00
3 4 WHITE SHARK (4) Jason Aylward 25.82 9.75 14.08 7 33.2kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $12.00
4 9 JULIETTE KEATS (8) Graham Hall 25.82 9.75 13.86 5 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $34.00
5 1 ACKLES (1) Kevin Murnane 25.86 10.25 13.63 2 33.9kg Worm Burner Rochelle $10.00
6 6 FIRST SLIP (6) Warren Nicholls 25.86 10.25 13.68 3 31.2kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $3.00
7 2 WILMA'S SHADOW (2) Peter O'Reilly 25.94 11.50 14.07 6 28.0kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $21.00
8 3 DISNEY COOL (3) Peter Sullivan 26.33 17.25 14.54 8 25.4kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $10.00
SCR 8 SWIFT WERINA (8) Noel Evans