Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 5th of October 2021
R1 TAB MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY (431m)
Place
MAIDEN PATHWAY PENALTY - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.91
1
1
T: Andrew Webb
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

13.91

In Run

1

Wgt

23.0kg
2
9
T: Serena Lawrance
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.70

Split

14.02

In Run

2

Wgt

23.2kg
3
3
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$3.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.32

Split

14.22

In Run

5

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$81.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.43

Split

14.17

In Run

3

Wgt

26.9kg
5
5
T: Edmund Makowiecki
$71.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.45

Split

14.37

In Run

6

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Ronald Newland
$81.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.50

Split

14.20

In Run

4

Wgt

28.8kg
7
8
T: Robert Peschke
$7.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

26.76

Split

14.46

In Run

7

Wgt

25.5kg
8
7
T: Karen Davies
$14.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

26.89

Split

14.65

In Run

8

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
4
T: Renald Attard
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1645 - $470 - $235
Splits: 13.55
1
2
T: Kerry Perrett
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

13.55

In Run

1

Wgt

28.5kg
2
10
T: Renald Attard
$14.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.55

Split

13.84

In Run

4

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Casey Dargusch
$14.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.79

Split

13.84

In Run

2

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: John Mccarthy
$10.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.98

Split

13.84

In Run

3

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Wayne Scott
$3.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.98

Split

14.10

In Run

5

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Wayne Scott
$6.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.06

Split

14.35

In Run

7

Wgt

29.7kg
7
1
T: Rebecca Franks
$2.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.08

Split

14.26

In Run

6

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
7
T: Tony Brett
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jamie Hosking
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Wayne Scott
$0.00
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.59
1
7
T: Serena Lawrance
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

13.75

In Run

4

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: Paul Graham
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.65

Split

13.85

In Run

6

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Amy Broadrick
$13.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.68

Split

13.78

In Run

5

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Scott Mcguiness
$3.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.78

Split

13.67

In Run

3

Wgt

27.8kg
5
9
T: Larry Franks
$13.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.84

Split

13.92

In Run

7

Wgt

26.9kg
6
10
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$34.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.41

Split

14.12

In Run

8

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Felicia Guymer
$3.40

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.55

Split

13.62

In Run

2

Wgt

28.5kg
8
3
T: George Kadniak
$7.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.64

Split

13.59

In Run

1

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
1
T: Kevin Galloway
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Peter Hay
$0.00
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.61
1
1
T: Pauline Byers
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

13.61

In Run

1

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: John Mccarthy
$2.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.59

Split

13.71

In Run

2

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Michael Geraghty
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.79

Split

13.97

In Run

4

Wgt

35.0kg
4
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.79

Split

14.15

In Run

5

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: David Kitchener
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.95

Split

13.96

In Run

3

Wgt

30.2kg
6
2
T: Karen Davies
$11.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.37

Split

14.36

In Run

7

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Richard Perry
$10.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.48

Split

14.32

In Run

6

Wgt

28.3kg
8
5
T: Phillip Shaxson
$34.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.55

Split

14.44

In Run

8

Wgt

31.3kg
R5 BEENLEIGH LEGAL (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.56
1
2
T: William Page
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

13.65

In Run

2

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: David Andrews
$3.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.40

Split

13.56

In Run

1

Wgt

25.3kg
3
4
T: Kerry Perrett
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.78

Split

13.86

In Run

3

Wgt

31.7kg
4
9
T: Graham Hall
$81.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.92

Split

13.95

In Run

4

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Joanne Price
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.16

Split

14.12

In Run

5

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
T: Peter Sullivan
$31.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.18

Split

14.39

In Run

8

Wgt

25.2kg
7
8
T: Phillip Shaxson
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.22

Split

14.15

In Run

6

Wgt

28.0kg
8
6
T: Gregory Stella
$7.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.26

Split

14.25

In Run

7

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
5
T: Noel Evans
$0.00
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2170 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.49, 18.80
1
1
T: William Page
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.53

In Run

21

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Kevin Forrester
$12.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.49

In Run

12

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: Roan Enright
$1.95

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.92

Split

5.68

In Run

64

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: William Page
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.03

Split

5.61

In Run

43

Wgt

23.5kg
5
7
T: Bianca Whitford
$6.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.36

Split

5.78

In Run

75

Wgt

44.0kg
6
3
T: John Mccarthy
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.59

Split

5.65

In Run

57

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: Renald Attard
$26.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.94

Split

5.57

In Run

36

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
5
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$0.00
R7 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2170 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.38, 18.41
1
4
T: Robert Ayres
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.38

In Run

11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
5
T: Renald Attard
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.53

In Run

62

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: William Page
$3.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.93

Split

5.46

In Run

33

Wgt

25.2kg
4
7
T: John Judd
$17.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.02

Split

5.48

In Run

44

Wgt

26.4kg
5
1
T: Gregory Paull
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.23

Split

5.39

In Run

25

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: George Broadrick
$17.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.42

Split

5.76

In Run

77

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
T: John Mccarthy
$26.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.43

Split

5.49

In Run

56

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
3
T: William Page
$0.00
R8 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Best 8 - $1645 - $470 - $235
Splits: 13.44
1
1
T: Pauline Byers
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.94

Split

13.44

In Run

1

Wgt

25.3kg
2
4
T: Craig Chandler
$3.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.33

Split

13.53

In Run

3

Wgt

34.4kg
3
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$101.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.45

Split

13.51

In Run

2

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Pauline Byers
$4.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.51

Split

13.77

In Run

5

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Pauline Byers
$19.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.54

Split

13.64

In Run

4

Wgt

36.8kg
6
7
T: Casey Dargusch
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.66

Split

13.83

In Run

6

Wgt

25.8kg
7
8
T: Brodie Prater
$101.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.70

Split

13.89

In Run

7

Wgt

30.6kg
8
3
T: Pauline Byers
$13.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.82

Split

13.96

In Run

8

Wgt

25.0kg
R9 TAB (431m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.47
1
5
T: Pauline Byers
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.25

Split

13.61

In Run

2

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Noel Evans
$3.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.36

Split

13.47

In Run

1

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Albert Kennewell
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.49

Split

13.73

In Run

3

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Gregory Stella
$2.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.95

Split

14.04

In Run

6

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Phillip Shaxson
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.00

Split

13.97

In Run

4

Wgt

30.4kg
6
1
T: David Andrews
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.04

Split

14.01

In Run

5

Wgt

24.5kg
7
6
T: Michael Campbell
$17.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.07

Split

14.13

In Run

7

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
4
T: Peter Sullivan
$0.00
R10 PUPPY AUCTION DAY 10TH OCTOBER (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.62
1
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

13.62

In Run

1

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$4.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.58

Split

13.80

In Run

3

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Richard Perry
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.65

Split

13.69

In Run

2

Wgt

27.2kg
4
9
T: Terrence Chapman
$16.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.74

Split

13.84

In Run

4

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: Jayson Valentine
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.87

Split

13.88

In Run

5

Wgt

34.5kg
6
5
T: Amy Broadrick
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.92

Split

14.06

In Run

7

Wgt

36.0kg
7
3
T: Gregory Paull
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.07

Split

13.89

In Run

6

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: Graham Hall
$5.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.37

Split

14.11

In Run

8

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
6
T: Shane Topping
$0.00
Race 1 TAB MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY 431m MAIDEN PATHWAY PENALTY $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OH SO SASSY (1) Andrew Webb 25.52 0.00 13.91 1 23.0kg Allen Deed Penance Allen $2.80
2 9 GOSSAMER WINGS (4) Serena Lawrance 25.70 2.50 14.02 2 23.2kg Fernando Bale Wag Tail $3.00
3 3 CHARLIE RUBBLE (3) Malcolm Cuneo 26.32 11.50 14.22 5 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $3.80
4 6 ONE ROSE (6) Peter O'Reilly 26.43 13.00 14.17 3 26.9kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $81.00
5 5 SIX SCHOONERS (5) Edmund Makowiecki 26.45 13.25 14.37 6 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Split System $71.00
6 2 TICKET COLLECTOR (2) Ronald Newland 26.50 14.00 14.20 4 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Wilma Bale $81.00
7 8 AUSTRIAN BEAUTY (8) Robert Peschke 26.76 17.75 14.46 7 25.5kg Swift Fancy Abby Normal $7.00
8 7 GOOD CHAT MORT (7) Karen Davies 26.89 19.50 14.65 8 29.7kg Cosmic Chief Champagne Shot $14.00
SCR 4 BEDROCK BARNEY (4) Renald Attard
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Maiden Final $1645 - $470 - $235 Splits: 13.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LONE BEAUTY (2) Kerry Perrett 25.35 0.00 13.55 1 28.5kg Barcia Bale Embellish $8.00
2 10 BEDROCK BARNEY (8) Renald Attard 25.55 2.75 13.84 4 33.6kg Barcia Bale Steve's Jewel $14.00
3 6 ZIP ZIP HOORAY (6) Casey Dargusch 25.79 6.25 13.84 2 32.4kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $14.00
4 5 TWINS BROTHER (5) John Mccarthy 25.98 9.00 13.84 3 33.8kg Slick Just Spiffing $10.00
5 3 ARBITRATOR (3) Wayne Scott 25.98 9.00 14.10 5 30.9kg Jury Velocity Onyx $3.10
6 4 FARMOR CONTROL (4) Wayne Scott 26.06 10.00 14.35 7 29.7kg Spring Gun Blue Bird $6.50
7 1 FARMOR BENDS (1) Rebecca Franks 26.08 10.25 14.26 6 32.5kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $2.90
SCR 7 HUNCH (7) Tony Brett
SCR 8 MANAWATA (8) Jamie Hosking
SCR 9 VELOCITY CAZAU (7) Wayne Scott
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Novice Non Penalty $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WILLOW SPRINGS (7) Serena Lawrance 25.57 0.00 13.75 4 26.9kg Fernando Bale Panamera $4.60
2 5 BOROREN MATE (5) Paul Graham 25.65 1.00 13.85 6 32.1kg Bekim Bale Abele $10.00
3 4 SWEET GAL (4) Amy Broadrick 25.68 1.50 13.78 5 28.5kg Thirty Talks Sweet Lips $13.00
4 8 FARMOR ALFA'S (8) Scott Mcguiness 25.78 3.00 13.67 3 27.8kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $3.70
5 9 WINGED DOMINANCE (6) Larry Franks 25.84 3.75 13.92 7 26.9kg Fernando Bale Camden Gossip $13.00
6 10 BLACK DRAFT (1) Malcolm Cuneo 26.41 12.00 14.12 8 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Lika Crystal $34.00
7 2 CHEEKY WILLOW (2) Felicia Guymer 26.55 14.00 13.62 2 28.5kg Paw Licking Cheeky Cheech $3.40
8 3 WILD EYES (3) George Kadniak 26.64 15.25 13.59 1 30.5kg Dyna Double One Emkay Benz $7.00
SCR 1 GALWAY ANNE (1) Kevin Galloway
SCR 6 COUNTRY GIRL (6) Peter Hay
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Grade 5 $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING CRASH (1) Pauline Byers 25.42 0.00 13.61 1 29.4kg Collision Tina Lee $2.60
2 8 MAC'S HENRY (8) John Mccarthy 25.59 2.25 13.71 2 31.6kg Zambora Brockie Oh Golly Gosh $2.50
3 7 OLLIE SINCLAIR (7) Michael Geraghty 25.79 5.25 13.97 4 35.0kg Valentia Citrate Betty's Gem $41.00
4 3 TOUGH AS STEEL (3) Peter O'Reilly 25.79 5.25 14.15 5 30.1kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $13.00
5 6 JAKE'S BOY (6) David Kitchener 25.95 7.50 13.96 3 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $10.00
6 2 YOSEMITE SAM (2) Karen Davies 26.37 13.50 14.36 7 28.6kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $11.00
7 4 RITZA REBEL (4) Richard Perry 26.48 15.00 14.32 6 28.3kg Orson Allen Ritza Millie $10.00
8 5 MALI'S DEANO (5) Phillip Shaxson 26.55 16.25 14.44 8 31.3kg Barcia Bale Outside Pass $34.00
Race 5 BEENLEIGH LEGAL 431m Grade 5 $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MATT CHEW MAN (2) William Page 25.39 0.00 13.65 2 28.4kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $2.40
2 1 GRACE'S SECRET (1) David Andrews 25.40 0.10 13.56 1 25.3kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $3.30
3 4 LONE SHADOW (4) Kerry Perrett 25.78 5.50 13.86 3 31.7kg Barcia Bale Embellish $5.00
4 9 JULIETTE KEATS (5) Graham Hall 25.92 7.50 13.95 4 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $81.00
5 7 BLACK ZIRCON (7) Joanne Price 26.16 11.00 14.12 5 30.5kg Fernando Bale Crazy Vixon $10.00
6 3 DISNEY COOL (3) Peter Sullivan 26.18 11.25 14.39 8 25.2kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $31.00
7 8 JET BURNER (8) Phillip Shaxson 26.22 11.75 14.15 6 28.0kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $101.00
8 6 BUILDING SUCCESS (6) Gregory Stella 26.26 12.25 14.25 7 30.5kg Fernando Bale Camden Gossip $7.00
SCR 5 TWENTY TO ONE (5) Noel Evans
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 520m Grade 5 Heat $2170 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.49, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OUT FOR REVENGE (1) William Page 30.85 0.00 5.53 21 30.4kg Sh Avatar Sapphire Queen $5.50
2 8 STATE OF RAGE (8) Kevin Forrester 30.88 0.50 5.49 12 30.5kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $12.00
3 4 FIRE DRILL (4) Roan Enright 30.92 1.00 5.68 64 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $1.95
4 2 BURNS LIKE GAS (2) William Page 31.03 2.50 5.61 43 23.5kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $5.50
5 7 GENERAL ROSE (7) Bianca Whitford 31.36 7.25 5.78 75 44.0kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $6.00
6 3 REGGIE'S BROTHER (3) John Mccarthy 31.59 10.50 5.65 57 31.5kg Slick Just Spiffing $26.00
7 6 FROSTY GIRL (6) Renald Attard 31.94 15.50 5.57 36 30.7kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $26.00
SCR 5 DULCERIA (5) Matthew Heilbronn
Race 7 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY 520m Grade 5 Heat $2170 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.38, 18.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 I'M EXPLOSIVE (4) Robert Ayres 30.37 0.00 5.38 11 27.4kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $1.60
2 5 RED FIRE BALL (5) Renald Attard 30.83 6.50 5.53 62 31.8kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $13.00
3 2 SWEET INDIE (2) William Page 30.93 8.00 5.46 33 25.2kg Sh Avatar Sapphire Queen $3.10
4 7 RISING HIGH (7) John Judd 31.02 9.25 5.48 44 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Lantana Lass $17.00
5 1 SILVER ONE (1) Gregory Paull 31.23 12.25 5.39 25 30.9kg Dyna Double One Silver Banjo $61.00
6 6 JUST ACE (6) George Broadrick 31.42 15.00 5.76 77 30.7kg Dyna Double One Wild Hunny $17.00
7 8 COCKNEY PRIDE (8) John Mccarthy 31.43 15.00 5.49 56 35.5kg Aston Dee Bee Just Spiffing $26.00
SCR 3 GO EDNA GO (3) William Page
Race 8 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Best 8 $1645 - $470 - $235 Splits: 13.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING CLEO (1) Pauline Byers 24.94 0.00 13.44 1 25.3kg Fernando Bale Derenger $2.10
2 4 PAW IT ON (4) Craig Chandler 25.33 5.50 13.53 3 34.4kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $3.00
3 6 TRACY'S SHADOW (6) Peter O'Reilly 25.45 7.25 13.51 2 28.5kg Yogi Blue Thank You Pop $101.00
4 5 SPRING ROCK (5) Pauline Byers 25.51 8.25 13.77 5 27.4kg Fernando Bale Derenger $4.40
5 2 SPRING DUTY (2) Pauline Byers 25.54 8.50 13.64 4 36.8kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $19.00
6 7 SHE'S HOT GOSSIP (7) Casey Dargusch 25.66 10.25 13.83 6 25.8kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $101.00
7 8 BUCK OR TWO (8) Brodie Prater 25.70 10.75 13.89 7 30.6kg Thirty Talks Indiana Gold $101.00
8 3 SPRING TINA (3) Pauline Byers 25.82 12.50 13.96 8 25.0kg Collision Tina Lee $13.00
Race 9 TAB 431m Mixed 3/4 $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPRING PARIS (5) Pauline Byers 25.25 0.00 13.61 2 26.5kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $4.20
2 2 SLICK WERINA (2) Noel Evans 25.36 1.50 13.47 1 32.8kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $3.50
3 3 QUININE (3) Albert Kennewell 25.49 3.50 13.73 3 28.2kg Torque Flight Sweet As Beth $5.00
4 8 SECURITY CODE (8) Gregory Stella 25.95 10.00 14.04 6 32.2kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $2.80
5 7 SPRING JASPER (7) Phillip Shaxson 26.00 10.50 13.97 4 30.4kg Fabregas Spring Grace $41.00
6 1 PRESLEY POWER (1) David Andrews 26.04 11.25 14.01 5 24.5kg Fabregas Isla's Style $41.00
7 6 EAR PIERCING (6) Michael Campbell 26.07 11.75 14.13 7 25.5kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $17.00
SCR 4 MAYWYN ONYX (4) Peter Sullivan
Race 10 PUPPY AUCTION DAY 10TH OCTOBER 431m Grade 5 $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RUSHMORE CHASE (4) Peter O'Reilly 25.54 0.00 13.62 1 30.9kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $3.80
2 1 ALPHA MANIA (1) Malcolm Cuneo 25.58 0.75 13.80 3 27.8kg Magic Sprite Alpha Demeter $4.40
3 8 STICK HUNTER (8) Richard Perry 25.65 1.50 13.69 2 27.2kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $6.00
4 9 ROSDUE ROCKETTE (6) Terrence Chapman 25.74 2.75 13.84 4 25.7kg Magic Sprite Rosdue Dynamo $16.00
5 2 RUN BLAKE RUN (2) Jayson Valentine 25.87 4.75 13.88 5 34.5kg Stagger Solar Octane $7.50
6 5 RIEWOLDT (5) Amy Broadrick 25.92 5.25 14.06 7 36.0kg Thirty Talks Sweet Lips $9.00
7 3 NO ANTIDOTE (3) Gregory Paull 26.07 7.50 13.89 6 32.4kg Barcia Bale Snakey Katie $19.00
8 7 BLAZING APOLLO (7) Graham Hall 26.37 11.75 14.11 8 31.6kg Worm Burner Gemanna Shelby $5.00
SCR 6 TRIPLE BOGEY (6) Shane Topping