Ipswich Race Results

Saturday 16th of October 2021
R1 TAB LIVE SKY RACING VISION (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2520 - $720 - $360
Splits: 5.41, 18.66
1
1
T: Stella Marschke
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.41

In Run

11

Wgt

40.1kg
2
6
T: Michael Edwards
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.23

Split

5.62

In Run

52

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Jemma Daley
$1.45

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.46

Split

5.54

In Run

44

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Andrew Clarke
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.57

Split

5.63

In Run

66

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Bradley Woods
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.59

Split

5.51

In Run

25

Wgt

34.6kg
6
2
T: Rebecca Buxton
$16.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.70

Split

5.64

In Run

77

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: Kerry Hoggan
$14.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.75

Split

5.76

In Run

88

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$7.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.90

Split

5.53

In Run

33

Wgt

32.5kg
R2 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $2520 - $720 - $360
Splits: 5.42, 19.05
1
2
T: Serena Lawrance
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.12

Split

5.52

In Run

33

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$10.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

31.14

Split

5.43

In Run

21

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Serena Lawrance
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.23

Split

5.57

In Run

44

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Kerry Ollerton
$41.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.27

Split

5.77

In Run

85

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Andrew Webb
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.67

In Run

67

Wgt

22.3kg
6
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.37

Split

5.73

In Run

76

Wgt

31.8kg
7
8
T: Rebecca Buxton
$18.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.67

Split

5.42

In Run

12

Wgt

30.4kg
8
1
T: Christine Goodwin
$51.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.98

Split

5.59

In Run

58

Wgt

30.9kg
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1820 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.38
1
2
T: Keith Snow
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.96

Split

13.38

In Run

1

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: John Mccarthy
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.22

Split

13.69

In Run

2

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Graham Hall
$6.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.64

Split

13.82

In Run

3

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Tony Brett
$2.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.70

Split

13.82

In Run

4

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Pauline Byers
$3.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.76

Split

13.88

In Run

5

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Kerry Ollerton
$81.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.77

Split

13.98

In Run

6

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: John Catton
$6.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.78

Split

14.12

In Run

7

Wgt

29.9kg
8
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$101.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.10

Split

14.28

In Run

8

Wgt

25.9kg
R4 DOVER & SONS (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $2520 - $720 - $360
Splits: 5.35, 18.93
1
5
T: Casey Dargusch
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.13

Split

5.49

In Run

53

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Tony Brett
$1.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.20

Split

5.48

In Run

34

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Andrew Pearce
$71.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.46

Split

5.59

In Run

65

Wgt

35.8kg
4
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$12.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.48

Split

5.35

In Run

11

Wgt

28.6kg
5
6
T: Gerald Corrigan
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.49

Split

5.80

In Run

88

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Blair Guthrie
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.52

Split

5.65

In Run

76

Wgt

28.3kg
7
2
T: Rebecca Buxton
$41.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.61

Split

5.48

In Run

42

Wgt

25.2kg
8
7
T: Daniel Lee
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.74

Split

5.42

In Run

27

Wgt

27.6kg
R5 GREYHOUND GEAR (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2520 - $720 - $360
Splits: 5.36, 18.60
1
3
T: Raymond Burman
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.38

In Run

31

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Grant Franklin
$17.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.49

In Run

63

Wgt

25.5kg
3
5
T: Tony Apap
$6.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.17

Split

5.38

In Run

22

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
T: Terrence Priest
$7.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.22

Split

5.47

In Run

54

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: Christopher Riordon
$6.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.27

Split

5.36

In Run

15

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.32

Split

5.57

In Run

86

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Bradley Woods
$18.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.76

Split

5.51

In Run

77

Wgt

28.0kg
8
8
T: Glen Northfield
$101.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.78

Split

5.46

In Run

48

Wgt

26.0kg
R6 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2520 - $720 - $360
Splits: 5.40, 18.67
1
2
T: Raymond Burman
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.47

In Run

32

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Tony Brett
$1.85

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.40

In Run

11

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: Tony Apap
$4.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.46

In Run

23

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Colin Hamilton
$26.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.03

Split

5.58

In Run

54

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Christopher Riordon
$61.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.40

Split

5.54

In Run

45

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: Barry Kitchener
$101.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.44

Split

5.61

In Run

66

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Bradley Woods
$81.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.46

Split

5.63

In Run

77

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Glen Northfield
$101.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.71

Split

5.65

In Run

88

Wgt

24.5kg
R7 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (630m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3220 - $920 - $460
Splits: 11.15, 24.75
1
5
T: Raymond Burman
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.97

Split

11.15

In Run

11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
6
T: Darren Johnstone
$3.40

Mgn

15.00

Time

38.02

Split

11.61

In Run

65

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Michael Edwards
$2.30

Mgn

15.50

Time

38.06

Split

11.31

In Run

23

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Karen Tribe
$71.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

38.17

Split

11.53

In Run

54

Wgt

23.1kg
5
7
T: Wade Liddell
$19.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

38.18

Split

11.69

In Run

77

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Karen Tribe
$101.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

38.22

Split

11.53

In Run

32

Wgt

34.0kg
7
8
T: Glen Northfield
$101.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

38.28

Split

11.76

In Run

88

Wgt

24.4kg
8
3
T: Casey Dargusch
$23.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

38.30

Split

11.53

In Run

46

Wgt

33.6kg
R8 Lady Trainers (Final)/Class 2/520 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 5.39, 18.62
1
1
T: Casey Dargusch
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.44

In Run

31

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Rebecca Buxton
$81.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.97

Split

5.39

In Run

12

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Pauline Byers
$1.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.04

Split

5.48

In Run

44

Wgt

26.5kg
4
3
T: Marion Goodwin
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.56

In Run

63

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Patricia Carrington
$41.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.21

Split

5.42

In Run

27

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Kerry Hoggan
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.23

Split

5.63

In Run

88

Wgt

25.9kg
7
7
T: Amy Broadrick
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.35

Split

5.57

In Run

75

Wgt

36.0kg
8
6
T: Serena Lawrance
$4.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.55

Split

5.51

In Run

56

Wgt

26.2kg
R9 TAB (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1820 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.51
1
6
T: Tony Apap
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.11

Split

13.51

In Run

1

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Noel Evans
$21.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.23

Split

13.55

In Run

2

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Pauline Byers
$3.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.47

Split

13.60

In Run

3

Wgt

36.8kg
4
7
T: Serena Lawrance
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.62

Split

13.87

In Run

5

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: John Mccarthy
$3.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.62

Split

13.85

In Run

4

Wgt

35.5kg
6
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$17.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.85

Split

13.93

In Run

6

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Ken Hawkings
$23.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.09

Split

13.96

In Run

7

Wgt

30.4kg
8
3
T: Pauline Byers
$11.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

26.55

Split

14.11

In Run

8

Wgt

29.1kg
R10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1820 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.55
1
2
T: Bradley Woods
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.17

Split

13.61

In Run

3

Wgt

31.1kg
2
6
T: Noel Evans
$13.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.37

Split

13.74

In Run

5

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: William Page
$4.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.39

Split

13.57

In Run

2

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Michael Edwards
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.44

Split

13.74

In Run

4

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Robert Higgs
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.47

Split

13.55

In Run

1

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Albert Kennewell
$8.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.56

Split

13.85

In Run

6

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Pauline Byers
$8.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.65

Split

13.99

In Run

7

Wgt

26.6kg
8
9
T: Marion Goodwin
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.83

Split

14.03

In Run

8

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
8
T: Darren Johnstone
$0.00
Race 1 TAB LIVE SKY RACING VISION 520m Maiden $2520 - $720 - $360 Splits: 5.41, 18.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CONSIDER ME GONE (1) Stella Marschke 30.98 0.00 5.41 11 40.1kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $9.00
2 6 SORAYA (6) Michael Edwards 31.23 3.50 5.62 52 27.3kg Mepunga Blazer Rosie Rocks $34.00
3 3 HARA'S RUSTY (3) Jemma Daley 31.46 6.75 5.54 44 31.9kg Barcia Bale Hara's Annie $1.45
4 8 BIG FAT WALLY (8) Andrew Clarke 31.57 8.25 5.63 66 35.0kg Sh Avatar Lovelace $9.00
5 4 HI FIVE BRO (4) Bradley Woods 31.59 8.75 5.51 25 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $101.00
6 2 BAGO DYNAMITE (2) Rebecca Buxton 31.70 10.25 5.64 77 29.1kg Zambora Brockie Oxley Flamingo $16.00
7 7 MAKES ME HUM (7) Kerry Hoggan 31.75 11.00 5.76 88 28.0kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $14.00
8 5 DOUBLE STEEL (5) Peter O'Reilly 31.90 13.25 5.53 33 32.5kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $7.50
Race 2 SKY RACING 520m Novice Non Penalty $2520 - $720 - $360 Splits: 5.42, 19.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ANY GIVEN SUNDAY (2) Serena Lawrance 31.12 0.00 5.52 33 31.1kg Fernando Bale Book Of Luck $1.50
2 7 BIMINI TWIST (7) Peter O'Reilly 31.14 0.25 5.43 21 27.0kg Fernando Bale Simply An Angel $10.00
3 6 SUNSET SHADOW (6) Serena Lawrance 31.23 1.50 5.57 44 33.9kg Fernando Bale Wag Tail $10.00
4 3 QUICK FLICK (3) Kerry Ollerton 31.27 2.00 5.77 85 28.3kg Bye Bye Bucks Tears For Bud $41.00
5 5 OH SO SASSY (5) Andrew Webb 31.28 2.25 5.67 67 22.3kg Allen Deed Penance Allen $10.00
6 4 GET A SHOUT (4) Jamie Hosking 31.37 3.50 5.73 76 31.8kg Arnhen Villain Pauls Memory $7.50
7 8 DODGY NICK (8) Rebecca Buxton 31.67 7.75 5.42 12 30.4kg Fast Times Hassie's Hassle $18.00
8 1 SUPERSONIC MIST (1) Christine Goodwin 31.98 12.25 5.59 58 30.9kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $51.00
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1820 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TEQUILA WORM (2) Keith Snow 24.96 0.00 13.38 1 34.1kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $4.60
2 3 REGGIE'S BROTHER (3) John Mccarthy 25.22 3.75 13.69 2 31.7kg Slick Just Spiffing $26.00
3 1 JULIETTE KEATS (1) Graham Hall 25.64 9.75 13.82 3 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $6.50
4 5 WOLF STEELE (5) Tony Brett 25.70 10.50 13.82 4 27.7kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $2.80
5 4 RINGBARK ROAD (4) Pauline Byers 25.76 11.50 13.88 5 29.8kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $3.80
6 6 SPARKLING MELBA (6) Kerry Ollerton 25.77 11.50 13.98 6 28.4kg Bye Bye Bucks Tears For Bud $81.00
7 7 SCRIVEN (7) John Catton 25.78 11.75 14.12 7 29.9kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $6.00
8 8 ODEN'S ODYSSEY (8) Peter O'Reilly 26.10 16.25 14.28 8 25.9kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $101.00
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 520m Masters Grade 5 $2520 - $720 - $360 Splits: 5.35, 18.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SILENT TALK (5) Casey Dargusch 31.13 0.00 5.49 53 31.8kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $6.00
2 8 BUBBLES AND BRIE (8) Tony Brett 31.20 1.00 5.48 34 27.3kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $1.30
3 1 BLAZING PENSKE (1) Andrew Pearce 31.46 4.75 5.59 65 35.8kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $71.00
4 3 TRACY'S SHADOW (3) Peter O'Reilly 31.48 5.00 5.35 11 28.6kg Yogi Blue Thank You Pop $12.00
5 6 NIGHT SHIFT (6) Gerald Corrigan 31.49 5.25 5.80 88 32.9kg Sulzanti Veuve $41.00
6 4 CHARLIE BALE (4) Blair Guthrie 31.52 5.50 5.65 76 28.3kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $12.00
7 2 KEY KEY (2) Rebecca Buxton 31.61 6.75 5.48 42 25.2kg Keybow Black Riband $41.00
8 7 DIVERSION (7) Daniel Lee 31.74 8.75 5.42 27 27.6kg Sulzanti Dayseas Astra $41.00
Race 5 GREYHOUND GEAR 520m Grade 5 $2520 - $720 - $360 Splits: 5.36, 18.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DAVEY FAWNER (3) Raymond Burman 30.39 0.00 5.38 31 33.0kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $1.70
2 2 JEDI RETURN (2) Grant Franklin 31.06 9.50 5.49 63 25.5kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $17.00
3 5 EASY DOES IT (5) Tony Apap 31.17 11.00 5.38 22 34.1kg Fernando Bale Simply An Angel $6.00
4 4 SAMONA (4) Terrence Priest 31.22 11.75 5.47 54 27.0kg Ritza Lenny It's A Synch $7.00
5 1 FLURO FELLA (1) Christopher Riordon 31.27 12.50 5.36 15 31.4kg El Galo Spirited Flame $6.00
6 6 TOUGH AS STEEL (6) Peter O'Reilly 31.32 13.25 5.57 86 30.4kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $101.00
7 7 FLIGHT TO MARS (7) Bradley Woods 31.76 19.50 5.51 77 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $18.00
8 8 OLAF'S ADVENTURE (8) Glen Northfield 31.78 19.75 5.46 48 26.0kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $101.00
Race 6 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 520m Grade 5 $2520 - $720 - $360 Splits: 5.40, 18.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STANTON WARRIOR (2) Raymond Burman 30.36 0.00 5.47 32 33.1kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $2.90
2 8 ENTHUSIASTIC (8) Tony Brett 30.61 3.50 5.40 11 31.3kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $1.85
3 6 CALL ME RIP (6) Tony Apap 30.77 5.75 5.46 23 33.7kg Fernando Bale Simply An Angel $4.60
4 7 STREET SMART (7) Colin Hamilton 31.03 9.50 5.58 54 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Lantana Lass $26.00
5 3 BUCK THE BULL (3) Christopher Riordon 31.40 14.75 5.54 45 33.1kg El Galo Spirited Flame $61.00
6 1 PARADISE FIVE (1) Barry Kitchener 31.44 15.50 5.61 66 26.5kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $101.00
7 5 OH SO BRO (5) Bradley Woods 31.46 15.75 5.63 77 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $81.00
8 4 ALOHA RUMBLE (4) Glen Northfield 31.71 19.25 5.65 88 24.5kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $101.00
Race 7 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 630m Grade 5 $3220 - $920 - $460 Splits: 11.15, 24.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BROCKIE MAGIC (5) Raymond Burman 36.97 0.00 11.15 11 26.0kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $3.00
2 6 STAY WARM BEAR (6) Darren Johnstone 38.02 15.00 11.61 65 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Stay Warm $3.40
3 1 RUBY'S ANGEL (1) Michael Edwards 38.06 15.50 11.31 23 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $2.30
4 2 PETITE SWAGGER (2) Karen Tribe 38.17 17.25 11.53 54 23.1kg Jagger Swagger Petite Zip Zip $71.00
5 7 POLARISING (7) Wade Liddell 38.18 17.25 11.69 77 32.4kg Barcia Bale Shez Sublime $19.00
6 4 PRINCE OF BELAIR (4) Karen Tribe 38.22 17.75 11.53 32 34.0kg Belair Prince Rizzini $101.00
7 8 SLIPPERY SAL (8) Glen Northfield 38.28 18.50 11.76 88 24.4kg Norm The Storm Wenona Girl $101.00
8 3 BROICH (3) Casey Dargusch 38.30 19.00 11.53 46 33.6kg Dyna Double One Gothic Texada $23.00
Race 8 Lady Trainers (Final)/Class 2/520 520m Grade 5 Final $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 5.39, 18.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GLITTERING ZAC (1) Casey Dargusch 30.61 0.00 5.44 31 31.4kg Collision Evoked $6.50
2 2 SLIPPERY DUCK (2) Rebecca Buxton 30.97 5.25 5.39 12 28.2kg Dyna Double One Kamilaroi Duk $81.00
3 5 SPRING KONO (5) Pauline Byers 31.04 6.00 5.48 44 26.5kg Spring Bridge Over Here $1.80
4 3 ROMANTIC VERSES (3) Marion Goodwin 31.10 7.00 5.56 63 28.4kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $11.00
5 8 PATRICIA'S LASS (8) Patricia Carrington 31.21 8.50 5.42 27 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $41.00
6 4 WYNNUM STAR (4) Kerry Hoggan 31.23 8.75 5.63 88 25.9kg Shakey Jakey Alanna Banana $7.00
7 7 RIEWOLDT (7) Amy Broadrick 31.35 10.50 5.57 75 36.0kg Thirty Talks Sweet Lips $101.00
8 6 LIME ROCK PARK (6) Serena Lawrance 31.55 13.25 5.51 56 26.2kg Fernando Bale Panamera $4.80
Race 9 TAB 431m Mixed 4/5 $1820 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JACOBUS (6) Tony Apap 25.11 0.00 13.51 1 34.8kg Magic Sprite Maid For Ron $3.90
2 4 SLICK WERINA (4) Noel Evans 25.23 1.75 13.55 2 32.5kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $21.00
3 1 SPRING DUTY (1) Pauline Byers 25.47 5.25 13.60 3 36.8kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $3.50
4 7 RINGBARK BOUND (7) Serena Lawrance 25.62 7.25 13.87 5 34.0kg Head Bound Cardwell $7.00
5 2 COCKNEY PRIDE (2) John Mccarthy 25.62 7.25 13.85 4 35.5kg Aston Dee Bee Just Spiffing $3.60
6 5 BAILEY (5) Peter O'Reilly 25.85 10.50 13.93 6 31.6kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $17.00
7 8 JUST A DROP (8) Ken Hawkings 26.09 14.00 13.96 7 30.4kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $23.00
8 3 SPRING EVIE (3) Pauline Byers 26.55 20.50 14.11 8 29.1kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $11.00
Race 10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1820 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SEPTIMO (2) Bradley Woods 25.17 0.00 13.61 3 31.1kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $4.40
2 6 SPEED TO BURN (6) Noel Evans 25.37 2.75 13.74 5 31.1kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $13.00
3 4 MATT CHEW MAN (4) William Page 25.39 3.00 13.57 2 28.4kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $4.40
4 5 TRANCE (5) Michael Edwards 25.44 3.75 13.74 4 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $5.50
5 1 DODGY KELL (1) Robert Higgs 25.47 4.25 13.55 1 30.4kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $4.40
6 7 QUININE (7) Albert Kennewell 25.56 5.50 13.85 6 28.0kg Torque Flight Sweet As Beth $8.00
7 3 SPRING PARIS (3) Pauline Byers 25.65 6.75 13.99 7 26.6kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $8.00
8 9 AEROBIC SYSTEM (8) Marion Goodwin 25.83 9.25 14.03 8 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Split System $81.00
SCR 8 STAY WARM ZAC (8) Darren Johnstone