Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 16th of November 2021
R1 TAB MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY (431m)
Place
Maiden - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.89
1
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

13.89

In Run

1

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Wayne Scott
$4.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.78

Split

14.09

In Run

4

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: Pauline Byers
$2.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.99

Split

13.90

In Run

2

Wgt

26.7kg
4
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$4.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.02

Split

14.32

In Run

5

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: Darren Makowiecki
$101.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.06

Split

14.06

In Run

3

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Rebecca Franks
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.17

Split

14.44

In Run

7

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Kenneth Wray
$5.50

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.81

Split

14.40

In Run

6

Wgt

26.0kg
8
9
T: Peter O'Reilly
$101.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.92

Split

14.64

In Run

8

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
5
T: Mick Menicanin
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.70
1
8
T: Pauline Byers
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

13.74

In Run

2

Wgt

26.4kg
2
6
T: Wayne Scott
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.61

Split

13.70

In Run

1

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Patrick Dennis
$3.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.73

Split

14.05

In Run

4

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Terry Guymer
$9.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.01

Split

14.05

In Run

3

Wgt

27.4kg
5
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$15.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.07

Split

14.19

In Run

5

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Darren Makowiecki
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.10

Split

14.29

In Run

7

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Darren Johnstone
$51.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.24

Split

14.26

In Run

6

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$101.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

26.81

Split

14.47

In Run

8

Wgt

24.2kg
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1645 - $470 - $235
Splits: 13.66
1
1
T: John Thompson
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

13.66

In Run

1

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Stephen Woods
$2.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.57

Split

13.79

In Run

2

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Shane Topping
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.65

Split

13.86

In Run

3

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Robert Essex
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.79

Split

13.98

In Run

4

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Michael Geraghty
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.00

Split

14.15

In Run

7

Wgt

27.0kg
6
9
T: Peter Sullivan
$71.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.05

Split

14.08

In Run

5

Wgt

26.3kg
7
6
T: Stephen Woods
$12.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

26.87

Split

14.12

In Run

6

Wgt

26.1kg
8
5
T: Michael Geraghty
$41.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

26.88

Split

14.16

In Run

8

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
7
T: Michael Pearce
$0.00
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.75
1
5
T: Wayne Scott
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

13.75

In Run

1

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Jamie Hosking
$9.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.56

Split

14.05

In Run

6

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Michael Geraghty
$26.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.76

Split

13.81

In Run

2

Wgt

35.2kg
4
7
T: Jamie Hosking
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.95

Split

14.01

In Run

5

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: George Kadniak
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.11

Split

14.13

In Run

7

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: Larry Franks
$21.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.50

Split

14.15

In Run

8

Wgt

26.1kg
7
2
T: Pauline Byers
$1.45

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.57

Split

13.95

In Run

3

Wgt

34.3kg
8
3
T: Karen Tribe
$14.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.67

Split

13.97

In Run

4

Wgt

26.5kg
R5 BEENLEIGH LEGAL (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.62
1
6
T: Andrew Monaghan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.23

Split

13.62

In Run

1

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: Darren Johnstone
$13.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.58

Split

13.90

In Run

2

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: Serena Lawrance
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.75

Split

14.20

In Run

5

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$7.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.79

Split

14.00

In Run

3

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: Jason Aylward
$13.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.99

Split

14.27

In Run

6

Wgt

28.9kg
6
2
T: Wayne Scott
$4.60

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.13

Split

14.47

In Run

8

Wgt

27.8kg
7
9
T: Phillip Shaxson
$101.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.20

Split

14.19

In Run

4

Wgt

29.1kg
8
5
T: Marion Goodwin
$61.00

Mgn

26.00

Time

27.06

Split

14.45

In Run

7

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
7
T: Richard Perry
$0.00
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.50
1
4
T: Darren Johnstone
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.05

Split

13.58

In Run

2

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Serena Lawrance
$7.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.25

Split

13.72

In Run

4

Wgt

34.6kg
3
3
T: Robert Jacobsen
$1.75

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.27

Split

13.80

In Run

5

Wgt

30.6kg
4
1
T: Karen Davies
$71.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.33

Split

13.50

In Run

1

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: John Mccarthy
$19.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.55

Split

13.83

In Run

6

Wgt

23.8kg
6
6
T: Joanne Price
$4.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.55

Split

13.59

In Run

3

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Noel Evans
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.59

Split

13.94

In Run

7

Wgt

31.3kg
8
7
T: Gregory Deering
$51.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.82

Split

14.17

In Run

8

Wgt

27.5kg
R7 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY (431m)
Place
4 - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.80
1
4
T: Serena Lawrance
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

13.80

In Run

0

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Kristina Arnold
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.64

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.0kg
3
9
T: Michael Campbell
$9.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Ashley Bock
$10.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.3kg
5
6
T: Noel Evans
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Gregory Deering
$31.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.08

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.1kg
7
3
T: Casey Dargusch
$4.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: John Mccarthy
$5.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
8
T: Pamela Field
$0.00
R8 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2170 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.38
1
1
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.38

In Run

0

Wgt

26.0kg
2
6
T: Kevin Forrester
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.8kg
3
3
T: Robert Essex
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Karen Tribe
$101.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.6kg
5
5
T: Andrew Monaghan
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
6
9
T: Serena Lawrance
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Tarquin Neal
$7.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.8kg
8
7
T: Stephen Neary
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
2
T: Darren Russell
$0.00
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Best 8 - $1645 - $470 - $235
Splits: 13.51
1
5
T: John Mccarthy
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

13.67

In Run

3

Wgt

36.2kg
2
4
T: Darren Makowiecki
$9.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.23

Split

13.63

In Run

2

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Michael Campbell
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.26

Split

13.51

In Run

1

Wgt

25.1kg
4
2
T: Darren Johnstone
$16.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.42

Split

13.75

In Run

4

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Michael Campbell
$2.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.57

Split

13.81

In Run

5

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
1
T: Pamela Field
$0.00
R10 GJ WALSH & CO (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.50
1
1
T: Tony Apap
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.12

Split

13.50

In Run

1

Wgt

24.2kg
2
3
T: Marion Goodwin
$6.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.35

Split

13.75

In Run

2

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Richard Perry
$31.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.87

Split

14.12

In Run

4

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Noel Evans
$2.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.93

Split

14.17

In Run

5

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Graham Hall
$19.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.06

Split

14.10

In Run

3

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$34.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.07

Split

14.32

In Run

6

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Peter Sullivan
$34.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.14

Split

14.50

In Run

7

Wgt

24.9kg
DNF
6
T: Michael Campbell
$101.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.3kg
R11 TAB (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.44
1
1
T: Tony Apap
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.07

Split

13.44

In Run

1

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.47

Split

13.79

In Run

2

Wgt

25.8kg
3
5
T: Marion Goodwin
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.65

Split

13.85

In Run

3

Wgt

25.9kg
4
4
T: Stephen Neary
$7.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.84

Split

13.91

In Run

5

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Robert Jacobsen
$3.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.86

Split

14.07

In Run

7

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Desmond Gilroy
$10.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.96

Split

13.90

In Run

4

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Pauline Byers
$51.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.96

Split

14.19

In Run

8

Wgt

29.5kg
8
7
T: Jason Aylward
$41.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.17

Split

14.01

In Run

6

Wgt

33.2kg
R12 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (288m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 6.04
1
3
T: Christi Ann Lombe
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.24

Split

6.25

In Run

6

Wgt

25.2kg
2
7
T: Desmond Gilroy
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.50

Split

6.23

In Run

5

Wgt

25.2kg
3
4
T: Nathan Evans
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.65

Split

6.04

In Run

1

Wgt

28.8kg
4
5
T: Jamie Hosking
$2.15

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.91

Split

6.22

In Run

4

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Marion Goodwin
$19.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.14

Split

6.16

In Run

2

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: David Kitchener
$5.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.17

Split

6.17

In Run

3

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
1
T: Nathan Evans
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$0.00
Race 1 TAB MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY 431m Maiden $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHARLIE RUBBLE (7) Malcolm Cuneo 25.70 0.00 13.89 1 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $26.00
2 1 FARMOR JAG'S (1) Wayne Scott 25.78 1.00 14.09 4 34.2kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $4.80
3 3 SPRING ASTER (3) Pauline Byers 25.99 4.25 13.90 2 26.7kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $2.50
4 4 BOXING ON (4) Peter O'Reilly 26.02 4.50 14.32 5 28.8kg Keybow Boxing Roo Girl $4.20
5 8 SIX SCHOONERS (8) Darren Makowiecki 26.06 5.25 14.06 3 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Split System $101.00
6 6 FARMOR BENDS (6) Rebecca Franks 26.17 6.50 14.44 7 31.2kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $8.50
7 2 MOHAWK MISS (2) Kenneth Wray 26.81 15.75 14.40 6 26.0kg Dyna Double One Sheba's Diva $5.50
8 9 SOFT STEEL (5) Peter O'Reilly 26.92 17.25 14.64 8 26.3kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $101.00
SCR 5 MISSY SPECIAL (5) Mick Menicanin
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Maiden $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPRING SONIC (8) Pauline Byers 25.39 0.00 13.74 2 26.4kg Spring Bridge Over Here $2.00
2 6 FARMOR WARY (6) Wayne Scott 25.61 3.00 13.70 1 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Kinloch Beach $5.50
3 2 SAM WILSON (2) Patrick Dennis 25.73 4.75 14.05 4 30.6kg Zambora Brockie Spring Out $3.30
4 4 MINE (4) Terry Guymer 26.01 8.75 14.05 3 27.4kg Oaks Road Bay Of Sprite $9.50
5 1 ONE SHOT (1) Peter O'Reilly 26.07 9.75 14.19 5 28.2kg Dyna Double One Baby Shelly $15.00
6 3 MOJO'S REDEEMER (3) Darren Makowiecki 26.10 10.00 14.29 7 32.8kg My Redeemer Captain Jackie $23.00
7 5 MIA MOO MOO (5) Darren Johnstone 26.24 12.25 14.26 6 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Stay Warm $51.00
8 7 BOW GIRL (7) Peter O'Reilly 26.81 20.25 14.47 8 24.2kg Keybow Boxing Roo Girl $101.00
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Maiden Final $1645 - $470 - $235 Splits: 13.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BAREFOOT DIVA (1) John Thompson 25.34 0.00 13.66 1 28.4kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $2.20
2 2 STARDUST DREAMS (2) Stephen Woods 25.57 3.25 13.79 2 31.3kg My Redeemer Ellie Belles $2.50
3 4 JURY'S OUT (4) Shane Topping 25.65 4.25 13.86 3 29.8kg Jury Bogie Princess $15.00
4 3 FINAL ASSASSIN (3) Robert Essex 25.79 6.25 13.98 4 28.2kg Zulu Zeus Kyan's Assassin $7.50
5 8 SCRAGGY SINCLAIR (8) Michael Geraghty 26.00 9.25 14.15 7 27.0kg Valentia Citrate Betty's Gem $34.00
6 9 ZULU VAMP (7) Peter Sullivan 26.05 10.00 14.08 5 26.3kg Magic Sprite Sheza Slingshot $71.00
7 6 LIKE THE WIND (6) Stephen Woods 26.87 21.75 14.12 6 26.1kg Zambora Brockie Lanis Morris $12.00
8 5 DIRTY MARTINI (5) Michael Geraghty 26.88 22.00 14.16 8 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Swizzlestick $41.00
SCR 7 WHERE'S THE PUB (7) Michael Pearce
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Novice Non Penalty $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FARMOR USERS (5) Wayne Scott 25.53 0.00 13.75 1 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Kinloch Beach $5.50
2 6 LOOK NO HANDS (6) Jamie Hosking 25.56 0.50 14.05 6 31.2kg Arnhen Villain Pauls Memory $9.50
3 1 OLLIE SINCLAIR (1) Michael Geraghty 25.76 3.25 13.81 2 35.2kg Valentia Citrate Betty's Gem $26.00
4 7 CRIMSON CAMELLIA (7) Jamie Hosking 25.95 6.00 14.01 5 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Sylvia's Monaro $26.00
5 8 WILD EYES (8) George Kadniak 26.11 8.25 14.13 7 30.2kg Dyna Double One Emkay Benz $19.00
6 4 WINGED DOMINANCE (4) Larry Franks 26.50 13.75 14.15 8 26.1kg Fernando Bale Camden Gossip $21.00
7 2 SPRING GAULT (2) Pauline Byers 26.57 14.75 13.95 3 34.3kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $1.45
8 3 SPRING LILLI (3) Karen Tribe 26.67 16.25 13.97 4 26.5kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $14.00
Race 5 BEENLEIGH LEGAL 431m Grade 5 Heat $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TRAPPED (6) Andrew Monaghan 25.23 0.00 13.62 1 30.5kg Fernando Bale Precious Sal $2.00
2 4 DAPHNE MOO MOO (4) Darren Johnstone 25.58 5.00 13.90 2 29.9kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $13.00
3 8 SILVER SANDALS (8) Serena Lawrance 25.75 7.50 14.20 5 26.6kg Magic Sprite Rascal Flash $23.00
4 1 ZABDON ADESANYA (1) Peter O'Reilly 25.79 8.00 14.00 3 31.5kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $7.00
5 3 LUNA WAVE (3) Jason Aylward 25.99 10.75 14.27 6 28.9kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $13.00
6 2 FARMOR ALFA'S (2) Wayne Scott 26.13 12.75 14.47 8 27.8kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $4.60
7 9 JET BURNER (7) Phillip Shaxson 26.20 13.75 14.19 4 29.1kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $101.00
8 5 DARK ANGEL (5) Marion Goodwin 27.06 26.00 14.45 7 26.8kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $61.00
SCR 7 RITZA REBEL (7) Richard Perry
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 Heat $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TRUTHINESS (4) Darren Johnstone 25.05 0.00 13.58 2 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $6.50
2 5 MAJESTIC MAN (5) Serena Lawrance 25.25 2.75 13.72 4 34.6kg Don't Knocka Him Majestic Jester $7.00
3 3 JAGGER MOVES (3) Robert Jacobsen 25.27 3.00 13.80 5 30.6kg Jagger Swagger Kept Under Wraps $1.75
4 1 YOSEMITE SAM (1) Karen Davies 25.33 4.00 13.50 1 28.7kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $71.00
5 2 HEART OF MINE (2) John Mccarthy 25.55 7.00 13.83 6 23.8kg Fernando Bale Oh Golly Gosh $19.00
6 6 BLACK ZIRCON (6) Joanne Price 25.55 7.00 13.59 3 30.5kg Fernando Bale Crazy Vixon $4.80
7 8 SPEED TO BURN (8) Noel Evans 25.59 7.75 13.94 7 31.3kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $26.00
8 7 ZIPPING FLICK (7) Gregory Deering 25.82 11.00 14.17 8 27.5kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $51.00
Race 7 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY 431m 4 $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RINGBARK RUBY (4) Serena Lawrance 25.40 0.00 13.80 0 28.4kg Head Bound Cardwell $8.00
2 1 HARLEEN QUINZEL (1) Kristina Arnold 25.64 3.50 0.00 0 26.0kg Barcia Bale Trianna $3.00
3 9 DYNAMITE TRAVIS (8) Michael Campbell 25.72 4.50 0.00 0 33.9kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $9.50
4 2 UNLIMITED BLITZ (2) Ashley Bock 25.79 5.50 0.00 0 24.3kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $10.00
5 6 SLICK WERINA (6) Noel Evans 25.98 8.25 0.00 0 32.1kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $9.00
6 5 FLYING YUNA (5) Gregory Deering 26.08 9.75 0.00 0 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $31.00
7 3 SHE'S HOT GOSSIP (3) Casey Dargusch 26.19 11.25 0.00 0 26.2kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $4.80
8 7 RON'S BROTHER (7) John Mccarthy 26.26 12.25 0.00 0 32.4kg Slick Just Spiffing $5.50
SCR 8 AMBER DAYS (8) Pamela Field
Race 8 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND 520m Grade 5 $2170 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DULCERIA (1) Matthew Heilbronn 30.35 0.00 5.38 0 26.0kg Zambora Brockie Cindy Rumble $1.33
2 6 STATE OF RAGE (6) Kevin Forrester 30.73 5.25 0.00 0 30.8kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $11.00
3 3 MAYWYN A CRACKER (3) Robert Essex 30.78 6.00 0.00 0 30.5kg Zinzan Brooke Set Her Again $101.00
4 4 PETITE SWAGGER (4) Karen Tribe 30.82 6.50 0.00 0 23.6kg Jagger Swagger Petite Zip Zip $101.00
5 5 SUPER TIE (5) Andrew Monaghan 30.83 6.75 0.00 0 30.6kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $6.00
6 9 WILLOW SPRINGS (2) Serena Lawrance 30.90 7.75 0.00 0 26.4kg Fernando Bale Panamera $34.00
7 8 OUT OF LINE (8) Tarquin Neal 31.09 10.50 0.00 0 26.8kg Ando's Mac Pendita $7.50
8 7 CAKE IS GOOD (7) Stephen Neary 31.24 12.75 0.00 0 27.9kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $101.00
SCR 2 IVANA KEEPING (2) Darren Russell
Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Best 8 $1645 - $470 - $235 Splits: 13.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COCKNEY PRIDE (5) John Mccarthy 25.22 0.00 13.67 3 36.2kg Aston Dee Bee Just Spiffing $4.40
2 4 BLACK MAGIC MOJO (4) Darren Makowiecki 25.23 0.10 13.63 2 27.8kg Paw Licking King's Gem $9.00
3 8 EAR PIERCING (8) Michael Campbell 25.26 0.75 13.51 1 25.1kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $2.50
4 2 STAY WARM ZAC (2) Darren Johnstone 25.42 2.75 13.75 4 30.0kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $16.00
5 7 DYNAMITE HOPE (7) Michael Campbell 25.57 5.00 13.81 5 29.9kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $2.60
SCR 1 MORE THAN MAGIC (1) Pamela Field
Race 10 GJ WALSH & CO 431m Grade 5 Heat $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KECHI (1) Tony Apap 25.12 0.00 13.50 1 24.2kg Fernando Bale Wag Tail $1.80
2 3 ROMANTIC VERSES (3) Marion Goodwin 25.35 3.25 13.75 2 29.2kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $6.50
3 5 STICK HUNTER (5) Richard Perry 25.87 10.50 14.12 4 27.9kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $31.00
4 8 WERINA ON FIRE (8) Noel Evans 25.93 11.50 14.17 5 30.6kg Orson Allen Miss Fernando $2.90
5 4 JULIETTE KEATS (4) Graham Hall 26.06 13.25 14.10 3 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $19.00
6 7 ALPHA MANIA (7) Malcolm Cuneo 26.07 13.50 14.32 6 27.7kg Magic Sprite Alpha Demeter $34.00
7 2 DISNEY COOL (2) Peter Sullivan 26.14 14.50 14.50 7 24.9kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $34.00
DNF 6 BILLY BOTTALUCHI (6) Michael Campbell 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 32.3kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $101.00
Race 11 TAB 431m Grade 5 Heat $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEAN BURN (1) Tony Apap 25.07 0.00 13.44 1 28.8kg Fernando Bale Off And On $2.00
2 2 QUIRKY GONE WILD (2) Malcolm Cuneo 25.47 5.75 13.79 2 25.8kg Go Wild Teddy Rippin' Sal $9.00
3 5 UNDERWATER (5) Marion Goodwin 25.65 8.25 13.85 3 25.9kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $34.00
4 4 CAKE IS BAD (4) Stephen Neary 25.84 11.00 13.91 5 28.2kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $7.00
5 3 DESLEY'S GIRL (3) Robert Jacobsen 25.86 11.25 14.07 7 26.4kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Venus $3.50
6 8 PAMELA'S GIRL (8) Desmond Gilroy 25.96 12.75 13.90 4 30.7kg Dyna Double One Desiderata $10.00
7 6 SPRING CRASH (6) Pauline Byers 25.96 12.75 14.19 8 29.5kg Collision Tina Lee $51.00
8 7 WHITE SHARK (7) Jason Aylward 26.17 15.75 14.01 6 33.2kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $41.00
Race 12 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 288m Masters Grade 5 $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 6.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CROWN TINA (3) Christi Ann Lombe 17.24 0.00 6.25 6 25.2kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $2.70
2 7 CROWN ARMANI (7) Desmond Gilroy 17.50 3.75 6.23 5 25.2kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $14.00
3 4 TOUGH ELLE (4) Nathan Evans 17.65 5.75 6.04 1 28.8kg Barcia Bale Ironbar Jill $34.00
4 5 VITESSE EARN (5) Jamie Hosking 17.91 9.50 6.22 4 33.0kg El Grand Senor Nova Magic $2.15
5 2 SWIFT BINGA (2) Marion Goodwin 18.14 12.75 6.16 2 32.8kg Brett Lee All To Well $19.00
6 8 JAKE'S BOY (8) David Kitchener 18.17 13.25 6.17 3 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $5.50
SCR 1 MEET MR. KOBE (1) Nathan Evans
SCR 6 MISS BLUE IVY (6) Peter O'Reilly