Ipswich Race Results

Friday 26th of November 2021
R1 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (288m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.12
1
2
T: Paul Graham
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.20

Split

6.12

In Run

1

Wgt

24.8kg
2
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$9.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.36

Split

6.16

In Run

2

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: Darren Makowiecki
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.57

Split

6.19

In Run

4

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Robert Higgs
$7.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.82

Split

6.25

In Run

6

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Kerry Hoggan
$12.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.02

Split

6.17

In Run

3

Wgt

23.9kg
6
9
T: Nathan Evans
$18.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.12

Split

6.39

In Run

7

Wgt

30.5kg
7
1
T: Elizabeth Salmoni
$3.40

Mgn

17.25

Time

18.41

Split

6.22

In Run

5

Wgt

32.8kg
8
4
T: Kerry Ollerton
$18.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

18.63

Split

6.49

In Run

8

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
3
T: Wayne Scott
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (288m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.11
1
5
T: Barry Kitchener
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.20

Split

6.11

In Run

1

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Darren Russell
$2.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.45

Split

6.12

In Run

2

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Phillip Shaxson
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.53

Split

6.26

In Run

5

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Sheryl Clark
$61.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.57

Split

6.37

In Run

6

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: Stephen Sherwell
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.58

Split

6.24

In Run

4

Wgt

31.4kg
6
1
T: Robert Higgs
$3.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.79

Split

6.20

In Run

3

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Diane Hannon
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.84

Split

6.51

In Run

8

Wgt

25.5kg
8
2
T: Wayne Scott
$5.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.06

Split

6.38

In Run

7

Wgt

29.8kg
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (288m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.96
1
4
T: Neil Catchpole
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.86

Split

5.96

In Run

1

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: John Catton
$3.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.08

Split

6.08

In Run

2

Wgt

25.2kg
3
1
T: Cynthia Suttle
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.37

Split

6.16

In Run

3

Wgt

25.2kg
4
3
T: Wayne Scott
$10.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

17.76

Split

6.20

In Run

6

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Terrence Priest
$5.50

Mgn

15.25

Time

17.93

Split

6.20

In Run

5

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$51.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

17.97

Split

6.19

In Run

4

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Darren Makowiecki
$11.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

18.19

Split

6.27

In Run

7

Wgt

25.6kg
8
6
T: Jason Haim
$26.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

18.20

Split

6.33

In Run

8

Wgt

23.9kg
R4 DOVER & SONS (288m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.02
1
7
T: Cameron Scott
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.61

Split

6.37

In Run

7

Wgt

25.9kg
2
4
T: Michael Geraghty
$13.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.71

Split

6.23

In Run

4

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Justin Bowe
$2.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.76

Split

6.32

In Run

6

Wgt

21.8kg
4
5
T: Stephen Sherwell
$11.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.84

Split

6.17

In Run

3

Wgt

25.8kg
5
6
T: Cynthia Suttle
$15.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.89

Split

6.27

In Run

5

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Brent Kline
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.92

Split

6.10

In Run

2

Wgt

30.5kg
7
2
T: Kevin Galloway
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.98

Split

6.50

In Run

8

Wgt

25.6kg
8
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.30

Split

6.02

In Run

1

Wgt

25.1kg
R5 GREYHOUND_DATA .COM (288m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 5.99
1
4
T: Jason Bloomfield
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.07

Split

5.99

In Run

1

Wgt

25.2kg
2
7
T: Dean Clarson
$26.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.11

Split

6.08

In Run

2

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.32

Split

6.18

In Run

3

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Michael Geraghty
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.43

Split

6.26

In Run

6

Wgt

25.8kg
5
3
T: Keith Snow
$3.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.69

Split

6.28

In Run

7

Wgt

28.3kg
6
6
T: Kerry Hoggan
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.01

Split

6.20

In Run

5

Wgt

28.7kg
7
8
T: Keith Snow
$3.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.03

Split

6.19

In Run

4

Wgt

31.1kg
8
10
T: Wayne Scott
$17.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

18.11

Split

6.32

In Run

8

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
5
T: John Geoghegan
$0.00
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (288m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.92
1
1
T: Cynthia Suttle
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.29

Split

6.04

In Run

3

Wgt

26.3kg
2
5
T: Rodney Power
$16.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.33

Split

6.07

In Run

4

Wgt

26.1kg
3
9
T: Barry Kitchener
$2.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.45

Split

5.92

In Run

1

Wgt

28.1kg
4
6
T: Kevin Galloway
$4.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.53

Split

6.12

In Run

6

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Michael Geraghty
$41.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.55

Split

6.17

In Run

7

Wgt

35.2kg
6
8
T: Cynthia Suttle
$3.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.57

Split

6.00

In Run

2

Wgt

28.4kg
6
10
T: John Quarman
$23.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.57

Split

6.12

In Run

5

Wgt

26.5kg
8
3
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$3.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.66

Split

6.27

In Run

8

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
2
T: Barry Kitchener
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND GEAR (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.51
1
4
T: John Mccarthy
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.27

Split

13.51

In Run

1

Wgt

23.8kg
2
6
T: Gerard Bowe
$2.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.39

Split

13.57

In Run

2

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Wayne Scott
$12.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.46

Split

13.57

In Run

4

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: Kerry Hoggan
$4.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.50

Split

13.62

In Run

3

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Serena Lawrance
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.77

Split

14.05

In Run

7

Wgt

26.3kg
6
1
T: Craig Emery
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.82

Split

13.80

In Run

5

Wgt

25.2kg
7
8
T: Kerry Myers
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.88

Split

13.90

In Run

6

Wgt

34.0kg
8
9
T: Edmund Makowiecki
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.02

Split

14.29

In Run

8

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
2
T: Barry Kitchener
$0.00
R8 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (431m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.58
1
1
T: Justin Bowe
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

13.58

In Run

1

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: Kerry Myers
$41.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.39

Split

13.69

In Run

2

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: John Mccarthy
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.47

Split

13.94

In Run

6

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Michael Campbell
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.58

Split

13.69

In Run

3

Wgt

25.6kg
5
8
T: Michael Campbell
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.71

Split

13.81

In Run

4

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Darren Makowiecki
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.74

Split

13.84

In Run

5

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: William Page
$2.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.91

Split

14.07

In Run

8

Wgt

28.4kg
8
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.10

Split

13.99

In Run

7

Wgt

29.3kg
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.71
1
2
T: Kerry Myers
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

13.91

In Run

2

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Craig Emery
$7.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.65

Split

13.71

In Run

1

Wgt

25.0kg
3
7
T: Phillip Shaxson
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.76

Split

13.98

In Run

3

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: Wayne Scott
$4.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.81

Split

14.00

In Run

4

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: Richard Perry
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.99

Split

14.06

In Run

5

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
T: Barry Kitchener
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.00

Split

14.34

In Run

8

Wgt

26.2kg
7
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.01

Split

14.19

In Run

7

Wgt

27.2kg
8
8
T: Peter Higgins
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.06

Split

14.09

In Run

6

Wgt

23.8kg
R10 CHASE NEWSPAPER (288m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.97
1
1
T: James Robinson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.90

Split

6.00

In Run

2

Wgt

30.8kg
1
2
T: Jason Bloomfield
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.90

Split

5.97

In Run

1

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Serena Lawrance
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.04

Split

6.04

In Run

3

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: Noel Evans
$31.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.12

Split

6.18

In Run

6

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Edmund Makowiecki
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.15

Split

6.08

In Run

4

Wgt

23.7kg
6
8
T: John Bradley
$4.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.32

Split

6.13

In Run

5

Wgt

23.7kg
7
5
T: Jason Bloomfield
$41.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.57

Split

6.22

In Run

7

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
3
T: Jemma Daley
$0.00
R11 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS (288m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.01
1
1
T: Allan Oshyer
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.00

Split

6.01

In Run

1

Wgt

26.4kg
2
8
T: Neil Catchpole
$8.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.15

Split

6.20

In Run

5

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Jason Aylward
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.22

Split

6.27

In Run

7

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Jason Haim
$31.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.33

Split

6.10

In Run

2

Wgt

28.9kg
5
3
T: Eric Raeburn
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.62

Split

6.22

In Run

6

Wgt

34.1kg
6
5
T: Justin Bowe
$7.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.85

Split

6.14

In Run

3

Wgt

23.0kg
7
4
T: Brian Francis
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.85

Split

6.28

In Run

8

Wgt

30.8kg
8
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$101.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

17.91

Split

6.15

In Run

4

Wgt

24.6kg
R12 TAB (288m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.06
1
8
T: Corey Mutton
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.20

Split

6.06

In Run

1

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$71.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.40

Split

6.09

In Run

2

Wgt

24.8kg
3
2
T: Terrence Priest
$3.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.48

Split

6.30

In Run

7

Wgt

27.2kg
4
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$14.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.60

Split

6.21

In Run

5

Wgt

35.6kg
5
5
T: Neil Catchpole
$9.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.64

Split

6.18

In Run

3

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: Jason Aylward
$2.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.68

Split

6.31

In Run

8

Wgt

25.3kg
7
3
T: Robert Peschke
$16.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.76

Split

6.24

In Run

6

Wgt

30.3kg
8
7
T: Sidney Goodwin
$23.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.02

Split

6.19

In Run

4

Wgt

29.9kg
Race 1 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 288m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PRETTY FERNANDO (2) Paul Graham 17.20 0.00 6.12 1 24.8kg Fernando Bale Magic Angel $2.20
2 5 LIMITLESS SPEED (5) Malcolm Cuneo 17.36 2.25 6.16 2 27.5kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $9.50
3 7 UNLAWFUL EXIT (7) Darren Makowiecki 17.57 5.25 6.19 4 30.2kg Unlawful Entry Hoya $26.00
4 8 WILD RITZA (8) Robert Higgs 17.82 8.75 6.25 6 27.8kg Ritza Lenny Go Wild Shaz $7.50
5 6 KOOKABURRA CAFE (6) Kerry Hoggan 18.02 11.75 6.17 3 23.9kg Worm Burner Rattlesnake Cafe $12.00
6 9 CASUALLY COOL (3) Nathan Evans 18.12 13.25 6.39 7 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Corrupt Model $18.00
7 1 SILENT BOW (1) Elizabeth Salmoni 18.41 17.25 6.22 5 32.8kg Keybow Secret Witness $3.40
8 4 MAHI MAHI MISS (4) Kerry Ollerton 18.63 20.25 6.49 8 25.2kg Magic Sprite Midnight Osti $18.00
SCR 3 FARMOR IMPATIENT (3) Wayne Scott
Race 2 SKY RACING 288m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHEEKY CHASER (5) Barry Kitchener 17.20 0.00 6.11 1 28.6kg Paw Licking Cheeky Cheech $10.00
2 7 MIBIN MAGIC (7) Darren Russell 17.45 3.50 6.12 2 29.4kg Magic Sprite Clair De Lune $2.90
3 4 YOUNG TIGER (4) Phillip Shaxson 17.53 4.75 6.26 5 31.0kg Surfin' Kawati Ruby's In Yellow $8.50
4 8 TREGER TALKS (8) Sheryl Clark 17.57 5.25 6.37 6 29.4kg Thirty Talks Still Counting $61.00
5 6 KENNY CAIRN DO (6) Stephen Sherwell 17.58 5.25 6.24 4 31.4kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Rosie $9.00
6 1 THEA'S ANGEL (1) Robert Higgs 17.79 8.25 6.20 3 26.6kg Ritza Lenny Go Wild Shaz $3.90
7 3 AVA'S BLUE GIRL (3) Diane Hannon 17.84 9.25 6.51 8 25.5kg Black Framed Lalique $10.00
8 2 FARMOR EAGER (2) Wayne Scott 18.06 12.25 6.38 7 29.8kg Magic Sprite Farmor Karma $5.50
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 288m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SONNY THE SLAYER (4) Neil Catchpole 16.86 0.00 5.96 1 31.1kg Out Of Range Slayer Return $3.50
2 2 KATIE'S LADY (2) John Catton 17.08 3.00 6.08 2 25.2kg Barcia Bale Snakey Katie $3.00
3 1 SUGAR PIE (1) Cynthia Suttle 17.37 7.25 6.16 3 25.2kg Mepunga Blazer Tiny Wong Way $5.00
4 3 FARMOR FLAPPER (3) Wayne Scott 17.76 12.75 6.20 6 30.2kg My Redeemer Gift Box $10.00
5 8 PURE DEVIL (8) Terrence Priest 17.93 15.25 6.20 5 29.8kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $5.50
6 5 ROSA BARKS (5) Peter O'Reilly 17.97 15.75 6.19 4 27.3kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $51.00
7 7 AEROBIC ROUGE (7) Darren Makowiecki 18.19 19.00 6.27 7 25.6kg Leeroy Rogue Ryall $11.00
8 6 WINTERFELLS DIVA (6) Jason Haim 18.20 19.00 6.33 8 23.9kg Deep North Besancion $26.00
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 288m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLAZING ARIZONA (7) Cameron Scott 17.61 0.00 6.37 7 25.9kg Mepunga Blazer Dusty Moonshine $14.00
2 4 DIRTY MARTINI (4) Michael Geraghty 17.71 1.50 6.23 4 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Swizzlestick $13.00
3 8 DARK NECESSITY (8) Justin Bowe 17.76 2.00 6.32 6 21.8kg Lightning Frank Oh So Nice $2.30
4 5 LOOKOUT LULU (5) Stephen Sherwell 17.84 3.25 6.17 3 25.8kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Rosie $11.00
5 6 YANDICOOGINA (6) Cynthia Suttle 17.89 4.00 6.27 5 30.9kg Fabregas Wong Size Suzie $15.00
6 3 MAJOR LOOK (3) Brent Kline 17.92 4.25 6.10 2 30.5kg Leeroy Rogue Ryall $4.80
7 2 GALWAY FAITH (2) Kevin Galloway 17.98 5.25 6.50 8 25.6kg Sh Avatar Boston Angel $13.00
8 1 GO LESLEY (1) Malcolm Cuneo 18.30 9.75 6.02 1 25.1kg Raw Ability Pixie Dancer $5.00
Race 5 GREYHOUND_DATA .COM 288m Maiden Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHINING FORCE (4) Jason Bloomfield 17.07 0.00 5.99 1 25.2kg Aston Dee Bee Brightest Star $6.50
2 7 SMOOTH DOLLAR (7) Dean Clarson 17.11 0.75 6.08 2 29.0kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $26.00
3 1 MACK'S PAYNE (1) Malcolm Cuneo 17.32 3.50 6.18 3 34.2kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $9.00
4 2 CROOK IN TOBRUK (2) Michael Geraghty 17.43 5.25 6.26 6 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Swizzlestick $4.00
5 3 SHOT OF GOLD (3) Keith Snow 17.69 8.75 6.28 7 28.3kg Out Of Range Aussie Diamond $3.50
6 6 RUSSIAN DYLAN (6) Kerry Hoggan 18.01 13.25 6.20 5 28.7kg Worm Burner Rattlesnake Cafe $34.00
7 8 MISCHIEVOUS GIRL (8) Keith Snow 18.03 13.75 6.19 4 31.1kg Zambora Brockie Deb's Penny $3.50
8 10 FARMOR IMPATIENT (5) Wayne Scott 18.11 14.75 6.32 8 33.4kg Magic Sprite Farmor Karma $17.00
SCR 5 OUTBACK ENERGY (5) John Geoghegan
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 288m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STAY ALL DAY (1) Cynthia Suttle 17.29 0.00 6.04 3 26.3kg Fabregas Wong Size Suzie $5.50
2 5 INVINCIBLE GAL (5) Rodney Power 17.33 0.75 6.07 4 26.1kg Moreira Alice's Entity $16.00
3 9 BAD BOY BURN (2) Barry Kitchener 17.45 2.25 5.92 1 28.1kg Zambora Brockie Cindy Rumble $2.80
4 6 FERNANDO'S BEST (6) Kevin Galloway 17.53 3.50 6.12 6 26.2kg Fernando Bale Bonnie's Dream $4.80
5 4 OLLIE SINCLAIR (4) Michael Geraghty 17.55 3.75 6.17 7 35.2kg Valentia Citrate Betty's Gem $41.00
6 8 TIME TO ENJOY (8) Cynthia Suttle 17.57 4.00 6.00 2 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Tiny Wong Way $3.30
6 10 LITTLE MISS VANE (7) John Quarman 17.57 4.00 6.12 5 26.5kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $23.00
8 3 GUNNADOO OAK (3) Malcolm Cuneo 17.66 5.25 6.27 8 29.0kg Token Prince Gunnadoo Cove $3.30
SCR 2 ZABDON DIAZ (2) Barry Kitchener
SCR 7 HOTEL WOOLSHED (7) Malcolm Cuneo
Race 7 GREYHOUND GEAR 431m Grade 5 $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HEART OF MINE (4) John Mccarthy 25.27 0.00 13.51 1 23.8kg Fernando Bale Oh Golly Gosh $7.00
2 6 ALARM RESPONSE (6) Gerard Bowe 25.39 1.75 13.57 2 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $2.70
3 7 FARMOR USERS (7) Wayne Scott 25.46 2.50 13.57 4 30.7kg Aston Dee Bee Kinloch Beach $12.00
4 5 KICK OFF (5) Kerry Hoggan 25.50 3.25 13.62 3 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Shot Clock $4.20
5 3 SILVER SANDALS (3) Serena Lawrance 25.77 7.00 14.05 7 26.3kg Magic Sprite Rascal Flash $7.00
6 1 SUITE NITA (1) Craig Emery 25.82 7.75 13.80 5 25.2kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $26.00
7 8 RED DIRT ROB (8) Kerry Myers 25.88 8.75 13.90 6 34.0kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $6.00
8 9 SPLIT SOUND (2) Edmund Makowiecki 26.02 10.50 14.29 8 24.9kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $23.00
SCR 2 MORNING MOCHA (2) Barry Kitchener
Race 8 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 431m Mixed 3/4 $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PAY ROLL (1) Justin Bowe 25.16 0.00 13.58 1 27.7kg My Redeemer King's Gem $2.90
2 4 RUBY'S ME MUM (4) Kerry Myers 25.39 3.25 13.69 2 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $41.00
3 7 RON'S BROTHER (7) John Mccarthy 25.47 4.25 13.94 6 32.6kg Slick Just Spiffing $16.00
4 2 LITTLE FERRARI (2) Michael Campbell 25.58 6.00 13.69 3 25.6kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $8.00
5 8 DYNAMITE HOPE (8) Michael Campbell 25.71 7.75 13.81 4 30.7kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $11.00
6 6 BLACK MAGIC MOJO (6) Darren Makowiecki 25.74 8.25 13.84 5 27.9kg Paw Licking King's Gem $15.00
7 3 MATT CHEW MAN (3) William Page 25.91 10.50 14.07 8 28.4kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $2.10
8 5 TRACY'S SHADOW (5) Peter O'Reilly 26.10 13.25 13.99 7 29.3kg Yogi Blue Thank You Pop $101.00
Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUBY'S SON (2) Kerry Myers 25.60 0.00 13.91 2 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $2.50
2 1 SUITE LEXIE (1) Craig Emery 25.65 0.75 13.71 1 25.0kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $7.50
3 7 SPRING JASPER (7) Phillip Shaxson 25.76 2.25 13.98 3 30.7kg Fabregas Spring Grace $10.00
4 6 FARMOR MERCEDES (6) Wayne Scott 25.81 3.00 14.00 4 34.1kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $4.20
5 3 RITZA REBEL (3) Richard Perry 25.99 5.50 14.06 5 29.3kg Orson Allen Ritza Millie $11.00
6 4 PARADISE FIVE (4) Barry Kitchener 26.00 5.75 14.34 8 26.2kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $41.00
7 5 BIMINI TWIST (5) Peter O'Reilly 26.01 5.75 14.19 7 27.2kg Fernando Bale Simply An Angel $5.50
8 8 GERSHWIN RHYTHM (8) Peter Higgins 26.06 6.50 14.09 6 23.8kg Blazin' Bomber Gerardos Girl $34.00
Race 10 CHASE NEWSPAPER 288m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NANDO SID (1) James Robinson 16.90 0.00 6.00 2 30.8kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $2.00
1 2 CHASE A LOT (2) Jason Bloomfield 16.90 0.00 5.97 1 33.3kg Thirty Talks Alota Future $5.50
3 7 RINGBARK RATTLER (7) Serena Lawrance 17.04 2.00 6.04 3 29.3kg Barcia Bale Just A Show $5.00
4 4 SWIFT WERINA (4) Noel Evans 17.12 3.00 6.18 6 32.4kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $31.00
5 6 ROUGH SYSTEM (6) Edmund Makowiecki 17.15 3.50 6.08 4 23.7kg Keybow Boxing Roo Girl $21.00
6 8 DRINK SHANDIES (8) John Bradley 17.32 6.00 6.13 5 23.7kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $4.80
7 5 WHINE A LOT (5) Jason Bloomfield 17.57 9.50 6.22 7 29.7kg Thirty Talks Alota Future $41.00
SCR 3 HARA'S INDI (3) Jemma Daley
Race 11 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS 288m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS MADDY LEE (1) Allan Oshyer 17.00 0.00 6.01 1 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Cool Senorita $2.00
2 8 RANGER ROD (8) Neil Catchpole 17.15 2.00 6.20 5 31.8kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $8.00
3 2 ATOMIC WAVE (2) Jason Aylward 17.22 3.00 6.27 7 31.2kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $7.50
4 6 GUY INCOGNITO (6) Jason Haim 17.33 4.75 6.10 2 28.9kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $31.00
5 3 PAR FIVE (3) Eric Raeburn 17.62 8.75 6.22 6 34.1kg Collision Simply An Angel $11.00
6 5 AT RANDOM (5) Justin Bowe 17.85 12.25 6.14 3 23.0kg Lightning Frank Oh So Nice $7.50
7 4 HARBOUR JEM (4) Brian Francis 17.85 12.25 6.28 8 30.8kg Barcia Bale Hesperides $6.00
8 7 ASTON JOLIE (7) Malcolm Cuneo 17.91 13.00 6.15 4 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $101.00
Race 12 TAB 288m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INVICTUS YANA (8) Corey Mutton 17.20 0.00 6.06 1 28.4kg Barcia Bale Invictus Blu $4.40
2 4 RED DRESS (4) Reginald Hazelgrove 17.40 2.75 6.09 2 24.8kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $71.00
3 2 ALLEGRETTO (2) Terrence Priest 17.48 4.00 6.30 7 27.2kg Barcia Bale Poise $3.60
4 1 WHERE'S PAPI (1) Malcolm Cuneo 17.60 5.75 6.21 5 35.6kg Aston Dee Bee Minnesota Nice $14.00
5 5 JEZEBEL'S GEM (5) Neil Catchpole 17.64 6.25 6.18 3 27.1kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $9.50
6 6 TRICKSTER (6) Jason Aylward 17.68 6.75 6.31 8 25.3kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $2.50
7 3 AUSTRIAN LEGEND (3) Robert Peschke 17.76 8.00 6.24 6 30.3kg Swift Fancy Abby Normal $16.00
8 7 PEANUT FEVER (7) Sidney Goodwin 18.02 11.75 6.19 4 29.9kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $23.00