Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 11th of January 2022
R1 TAB VENUE MODE (431m)
Place
Maiden - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.77
1
8
T: Robert Higgs
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

13.77

In Run

1

Wgt

26.1kg
2
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$5.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.88

Split

13.93

In Run

2

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Phillip Shaxson
$101.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.95

Split

13.97

In Run

3

Wgt

31.2kg
4
9
T: Kerry Hoggan
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.11

Split

14.39

In Run

6

Wgt

26.3kg
5
1
T: Robert Higgs
$2.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.20

Split

14.04

In Run

4

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Pauline Byers
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.24

Split

14.20

In Run

5

Wgt

26.8kg
7
2
T: Darren Johnstone
$13.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.30

Split

14.45

In Run

7

Wgt

27.8kg
8
10
T: John Geoghegan
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.73

Split

14.58

In Run

8

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
5
T: Stephen Sherwell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Terrence Priest
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
NOVICE PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.64
1
2
T: Serena Lawrance
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

13.64

In Run

1

Wgt

23.4kg
2
3
T: John Thompson
$2.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.66

Split

13.96

In Run

3

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Geoff Draheim
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.84

Split

13.86

In Run

2

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Shane Topping
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.85

Split

14.14

In Run

5

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.05

Split

14.03

In Run

4

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Kerry Perrett
$31.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.08

Split

14.28

In Run

7

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: David Bailey
$12.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.42

Split

14.37

In Run

8

Wgt

25.2kg
8
8
T: Phillip Shaxson
$23.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.55

Split

14.28

In Run

6

Wgt

25.4kg
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.67
1
1
T: Gary Moore
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

13.67

In Run

1

Wgt

30.6kg
2
5
T: Jedda Cutlack
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.59

Split

13.90

In Run

4

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Robert Greensill
$12.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.68

Split

13.78

In Run

2

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Terry Guymer
$9.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.75

Split

13.88

In Run

3

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Darren Johnstone
$61.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.26

Split

14.21

In Run

5

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Geoff Draheim
$61.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.26

Split

14.41

In Run

7

Wgt

27.9kg
7
2
T: Tarquin Neal
$2.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.33

Split

14.37

In Run

6

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
8
T: Terrence Priest
$0.00
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.60
1
9
T: Tarquin Neal
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.23

Split

13.60

In Run

1

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: Gary Moore
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.35

Split

13.74

In Run

2

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: James Robinson
$11.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.58

Split

13.84

In Run

3

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
T: William Dorsamy
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.68

Split

13.96

In Run

4

Wgt

37.5kg
5
3
T: Anthony Zammit
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.91

Split

13.99

In Run

5

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: David Bailey
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.01

Split

14.41

In Run

7

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Darren Johnstone
$34.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.22

Split

14.46

In Run

8

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Cameron Scott
$13.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

26.65

Split

14.25

In Run

6

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
2
T: John Catton
$0.00
R5 BEENLEIGH LEGAL (431m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1950 - $600 - $300
Splits: 13.83
1
8
T: Serena Lawrance
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

13.86

In Run

2

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.82

Split

13.83

In Run

1

Wgt

30.2kg
3
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$9.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.11

Split

14.09

In Run

5

Wgt

30.8kg
4
9
T: John Bradley
$71.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.23

Split

14.27

In Run

8

Wgt

26.4kg
5
5
T: Stephen Woods
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.38

Split

14.27

In Run

7

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: Kerry Hoggan
$13.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.40

Split

14.19

In Run

6

Wgt

30.3kg
7
7
T: Anthony Zammit
$6.50

Mgn

18.25

Time

26.97

Split

14.00

In Run

3

Wgt

28.1kg
8
6
T: Kevin Forrester
$5.50

Mgn

18.50

Time

26.99

Split

14.07

In Run

4

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
4
T: Peter Sullivan
$0.00
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.57
1
2
T: Darren Russell
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

13.57

In Run

1

Wgt

34.5kg
2
1
T: Jason Schmidt
$2.15

Mgn

0.05

Time

25.39

Split

13.69

In Run

2

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Graham Hall
$41.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.71

Split

13.82

In Run

3

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: Albert Kennewell
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.86

Split

14.01

In Run

6

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Kerry Hoggan
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.91

Split

13.89

In Run

4

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: John Mccarthy
$14.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.99

Split

14.23

In Run

8

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: Cameron Scott
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.04

Split

13.95

In Run

5

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
10
T: Shane Topping
$71.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
3
T: Pauline Byers
$0.00
R7 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY (431m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1820 - $560 - $280
Splits: 13.54
1
7
T: Michael Campbell
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.27

Split

13.54

In Run

1

Wgt

24.8kg
2
9
T: Albert Kennewell
$4.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.46

Split

13.84

In Run

2

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: James Robinson
$2.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.58

Split

13.95

In Run

3

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
T: Noel Evans
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.68

Split

13.97

In Run

4

Wgt

31.6kg
5
3
T: Michael Campbell
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.77

Split

13.99

In Run

5

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Darren Johnstone
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.99

Split

14.18

In Run

8

Wgt

30.3kg
7
5
T: Karen Tribe
$101.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.04

Split

14.12

In Run

7

Wgt

23.3kg
8
8
T: Michael Campbell
$9.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.05

Split

14.08

In Run

6

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
1
T: Richard Perry
$0.00
R8 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2405 - $740 - $370
Splits: 5.38, 18.44
1
6
T: Serena Lawrance
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.38

In Run

11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
4
T: Serena Lawrance
$4.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.44

In Run

32

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Kevin Forrester
$2.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.43

In Run

23

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Patricia Carrington
$61.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.52

In Run

54

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$23.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.15

Split

5.57

In Run

76

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Barry Kitchener
$101.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.23

Split

5.61

In Run

87

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: Robert Essex
$3.40

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.24

Split

5.50

In Run

45

Wgt

29.9kg
8
5
T: Karen Tribe
$71.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.54

Split

5.52

In Run

68

Wgt

26.9kg
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.60
1
1
T: Jason Schmidt
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

13.60

In Run

1

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Warren Nicholls
$15.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.26

Split

13.90

In Run

5

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Robert Essex
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.47

Split

13.78

In Run

3

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: Barry Kitchener
$101.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.62

Split

13.73

In Run

2

Wgt

27.8kg
5
9
T: Peter O'Reilly
$101.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.73

Split

13.79

In Run

4

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Darren Russell
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.93

Split

14.20

In Run

8

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Kerry Hoggan
$9.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.06

Split

13.98

In Run

7

Wgt

31.8kg
8
5
T: Pauline Byers
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.08

Split

13.93

In Run

6

Wgt

23.2kg
SCR
6
T: Tony Parry
$0.00
R10 GJ WALSH & CO (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.61
1
3
T: George Kadniak
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

13.62

In Run

2

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Michael Campbell
$2.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.43

Split

13.61

In Run

1

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Pauline Byers
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.45

Split

13.69

In Run

3

Wgt

33.9kg
4
7
T: Pauline Byers
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.57

Split

13.84

In Run

4

Wgt

25.0kg
5
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.67

Split

14.04

In Run

5

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Darren Johnstone
$16.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.82

Split

14.14

In Run

7

Wgt

29.6kg
7
2
T: Robert Higgs
$15.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.08

Split

14.14

In Run

6

Wgt

31.0kg
8
6
T: Stephen Woods
$7.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.31

Split

14.21

In Run

8

Wgt

31.1kg
R11 TAB (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.68
1
3
T: Warren Nicholls
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

13.68

In Run

1

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
T: Serena Lawrance
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.60

Split

14.05

In Run

3

Wgt

35.3kg
3
8
T: Bradley Woods
$71.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.64

Split

13.78

In Run

2

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Pauline Byers
$7.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.97

Split

14.31

In Run

7

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Noel Evans
$8.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.18

Split

14.25

In Run

5

Wgt

30.8kg
6
1
T: Kevin Forrester
$2.80

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.23

Split

14.27

In Run

6

Wgt

24.0kg
7
2
T: Karen Davies
$12.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.48

Split

14.20

In Run

4

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
5
T: Darren Russell
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

27.6kg
R12 SKY RACING (288m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.11
1
8
T: Bradley Woods
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.22

Split

6.11

In Run

1

Wgt

25.8kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$8.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.54

Split

6.25

In Run

3

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Matthew Bourke
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.62

Split

6.35

In Run

5

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Christi Ann Lombe
$2.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.62

Split

6.24

In Run

2

Wgt

25.4kg
5
3
T: Desmond Gilroy
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.81

Split

6.31

In Run

4

Wgt

25.0kg
6
2
T: Darren Johnstone
$2.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.88

Split

6.37

In Run

7

Wgt

34.4kg
7
6
T: Michael Campbell
$8.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.04

Split

6.35

In Run

6

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
5
T: Ronald Hamilton
$0.00
Race 1 TAB VENUE MODE 431m Maiden $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 THEA'S ANGEL (8) Robert Higgs 25.87 0.00 13.77 1 26.1kg Ritza Lenny Go Wild Shaz $6.00
2 7 DOUBLE STEEL (7) Peter O'Reilly 25.88 0.10 13.93 2 32.7kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $5.00
3 4 YOUNG TIGER (4) Phillip Shaxson 25.95 1.00 13.97 3 31.2kg Surfin' Kawati Ruby's In Yellow $101.00
4 9 SHIAN NESSA (5) Kerry Hoggan 26.11 3.50 14.39 6 26.3kg Magic Sprite Gold Diva $10.00
5 1 GO WILD ETHAN (1) Robert Higgs 26.20 4.75 14.04 4 31.9kg Ritza Lenny Go Wild Shaz $2.50
6 3 SPRING ASTER (3) Pauline Byers 26.24 5.25 14.20 5 26.8kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $4.40
7 2 DOT MOO MOO (2) Darren Johnstone 26.30 6.00 14.45 7 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Stay Warm $13.00
8 10 BLUEY BINGO (6) John Geoghegan 26.73 12.25 14.58 8 32.2kg Confident Rankin Tyla Grace $34.00
SCR 5 WHITE SNAKE (5) Stephen Sherwell
SCR 6 PURE DEVIL (6) Terrence Priest
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m NOVICE PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOSSAMER WINGS (2) Serena Lawrance 25.39 0.00 13.64 1 23.4kg Fernando Bale Wag Tail $2.20
2 3 BAREFOOT DIVA (3) John Thompson 25.66 3.75 13.96 3 28.2kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $2.40
3 1 AURIGA RACHEL (1) Geoff Draheim 25.84 6.25 13.86 2 28.2kg Thirty Talks Auriga Bindi $41.00
4 4 JURY'S OUT (4) Shane Topping 25.85 6.50 14.14 5 29.9kg Jury Bogie Princess $12.00
5 5 ONE SHOT (5) Peter O'Reilly 26.05 9.25 14.03 4 29.8kg Dyna Double One Baby Shelly $14.00
6 7 LONE DANCER (7) Kerry Perrett 26.08 9.75 14.28 7 26.4kg Barcia Bale Embellish $31.00
7 6 DANNI'S ON FIRE (6) David Bailey 26.42 14.50 14.37 8 25.2kg Fernando Bale Miss Gingin $12.00
8 8 CLASSY EDITION (8) Phillip Shaxson 26.55 16.50 14.28 6 25.4kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $23.00
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Novice Non Penalty $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JUMP MAN (1) Gary Moore 25.33 0.00 13.67 1 30.6kg Zambora Brockie Leckie City $3.50
2 5 SHINYA (5) Jedda Cutlack 25.59 3.75 13.90 4 32.5kg Superior Panama Jingjing $5.00
3 4 BROUHAHA BOY (4) Robert Greensill 25.68 5.00 13.78 2 30.7kg Keybow Boxing Roo Girl $12.00
4 7 MINE (7) Terry Guymer 25.75 6.00 13.88 3 27.8kg Oaks Road Bay Of Sprite $9.50
5 3 MIA MOO MOO (3) Darren Johnstone 26.26 13.25 14.21 5 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Stay Warm $61.00
6 6 AURIGA LUCILLE (6) Geoff Draheim 26.26 13.25 14.41 7 27.9kg Thirty Talks Auriga Bindi $61.00
7 2 HARA'S MOLLY (2) Tarquin Neal 26.33 14.25 14.37 6 29.5kg Barcia Bale Hara's Annie $2.00
SCR 8 HOP ALONG HOPE (8) Terrence Priest
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Novice Non Penalty $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 NANGAR BLOSSOM (2) Tarquin Neal 25.23 0.00 13.60 1 28.3kg Fernando Bale Fancy Liza $2.20
2 7 SHE WOLF (7) Gary Moore 25.35 1.75 13.74 2 27.2kg Zambora Brockie Leckie City $5.50
3 1 VALKYRIE VIXEN (1) James Robinson 25.58 5.00 13.84 3 26.3kg Surf Lorian Ironbark Lass $11.00
4 4 CALLA AVATAR (4) William Dorsamy 25.68 6.25 13.96 4 37.5kg Sh Avatar Lovelace $6.00
5 3 FEDERAL DIAMOND (3) Anthony Zammit 25.91 9.75 13.99 5 26.6kg Fully Loaded Absolute Beaut $10.00
6 8 ME AND YOU (8) David Bailey 26.01 11.00 14.41 7 26.2kg Fernando Bale Miss Gingin $10.00
7 6 BLACK PETUNIA (6) Darren Johnstone 26.22 14.00 14.46 8 27.9kg Rippin' Sam Daisies The One $34.00
8 5 DYING BRYAN (5) Cameron Scott 26.65 20.25 14.25 6 29.9kg Allen Deed Dreaming Dora $13.00
SCR 2 KATIE'S LADY (2) John Catton
Race 5 BEENLEIGH LEGAL 431m Maiden Final $1950 - $600 - $300 Splits: 13.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TRIXIE RIGATONI (8) Serena Lawrance 25.68 0.00 13.86 2 27.4kg Fabregas Rascal Flash $4.20
2 2 PACIFIC BUG (2) Tom Tzouvelis 25.82 2.00 13.83 1 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Del Rey $3.40
3 3 DOUBLE ESPRESSO (3) Tom Tzouvelis 26.11 6.00 14.09 5 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Del Rey $9.50
4 9 PERFECT PINS (4) John Bradley 26.23 7.75 14.27 8 26.4kg Orson Allen Flash Glance $71.00
5 5 WIND AND FIRE (5) Stephen Woods 26.38 10.00 14.27 7 26.5kg Zambora Brockie Lanis Morris $7.00
6 1 MOUNT ISA LAD (1) Kerry Hoggan 26.40 10.25 14.19 6 30.3kg Moreira Eminence $13.00
7 7 OH REUBEN (7) Anthony Zammit 26.97 18.25 14.00 3 28.1kg Swift Fancy Abby Normal $6.50
8 6 RANGE OF PAINT (6) Kevin Forrester 26.99 18.50 14.07 4 24.7kg Out Of Range Paint $5.50
SCR 4 FEDERAL PEARL (4) Peter Sullivan
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 Heat $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BONE MASTER (2) Darren Russell 25.39 0.00 13.57 1 34.5kg Zipping Garth Blanchett $2.20
2 1 LUNA FLAME (1) Jason Schmidt 25.39 0.05 13.69 2 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Senor's Heir $2.15
3 7 JULIETTE KEATS (7) Graham Hall 25.71 4.50 13.82 3 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $41.00
4 6 HIGH TORQUE (6) Albert Kennewell 25.86 6.50 14.01 6 28.8kg Torque Flight Sweet As Beth $10.00
5 4 ZIPPING HORACE (4) Kerry Hoggan 25.91 7.50 13.89 4 29.0kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Echo $41.00
6 5 EAMON MAC (5) John Mccarthy 25.99 8.50 14.23 8 32.1kg Zambora Brockie Oh Golly Gosh $14.00
7 8 JANE ANNE (8) Cameron Scott 26.04 9.25 13.95 5 26.7kg Fernando Bale Flyrite $26.00
DNF 10 TRIPLE BOGEY (3) Shane Topping 0.00 0.00 0.00 7 25.1kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $71.00
SCR 3 SPRING LUNA (3) Pauline Byers
Race 7 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY 431m Mixed 3/4 $1820 - $560 - $280 Splits: 13.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LITTLE FERRARI (7) Michael Campbell 25.27 0.00 13.54 1 24.8kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $3.40
2 9 QUININE (1) Albert Kennewell 25.46 2.50 13.84 2 27.5kg Torque Flight Sweet As Beth $4.80
3 2 NANDO SID (2) James Robinson 25.58 4.25 13.95 3 30.9kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $2.70
4 6 SWIFT WERINA (6) Noel Evans 25.68 5.75 13.97 4 31.6kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $26.00
5 3 DYNAMITE HOPE (3) Michael Campbell 25.77 7.00 13.99 5 30.3kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $6.00
6 4 STAY WARM ZAC (4) Darren Johnstone 25.99 10.25 14.18 8 30.3kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $101.00
7 5 NEW VARIETY (5) Karen Tribe 26.04 11.00 14.12 7 23.3kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $101.00
8 8 EAR PIERCING (8) Michael Campbell 26.05 11.00 14.08 6 25.2kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $9.50
SCR 1 STICK HUNTER (1) Richard Perry
Race 8 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 520m Grade 5 $2405 - $740 - $370 Splits: 5.38, 18.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PANORAMA (6) Serena Lawrance 30.35 0.00 5.38 11 28.1kg Fernando Bale Panamera $2.00
2 4 ANY GIVEN SUNDAY (4) Serena Lawrance 30.48 1.75 5.44 32 30.8kg Fernando Bale Book Of Luck $4.80
3 7 STATE OF RAGE (7) Kevin Forrester 30.66 4.25 5.43 23 30.3kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $2.60
4 2 PATRICIA'S PRIDE (2) Patricia Carrington 30.90 7.75 5.52 54 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $61.00
5 1 TOUGH AS STEEL (1) Peter O'Reilly 31.15 11.50 5.57 76 31.2kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $23.00
6 3 PARADISE FIVE (3) Barry Kitchener 31.23 12.50 5.61 87 26.1kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $101.00
7 8 MAYWYN A CRACKER (8) Robert Essex 31.24 12.75 5.50 45 29.9kg Zinzan Brooke Set Her Again $3.40
8 5 SPRING LILLI (5) Karen Tribe 31.54 17.00 5.52 68 26.9kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $71.00
Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 Heat $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIO VALOUR (1) Jason Schmidt 25.22 0.00 13.60 1 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Senor's Heir $1.40
2 2 TENNESSEE BETTY (2) Warren Nicholls 25.26 0.75 13.90 5 27.5kg Zipping Garth Arabella Emjay $15.00
3 8 VICTIM OF CRIME (8) Robert Essex 25.47 3.50 13.78 3 29.2kg Zulu Zeus Windy Girl $34.00
4 7 CHEEKY CHASER (7) Barry Kitchener 25.62 5.75 13.73 2 27.8kg Paw Licking Cheeky Cheech $101.00
5 9 BIMINI TWIST (6) Peter O'Reilly 25.73 7.25 13.79 4 27.6kg Fernando Bale Simply An Angel $101.00
6 4 HONDO HERRERA (4) Darren Russell 25.93 10.00 14.20 8 33.0kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $10.00
7 3 SHIAN ULYSSES (3) Kerry Hoggan 26.06 12.00 13.98 7 31.8kg Magic Sprite Gold Diva $9.50
8 5 SPRING MAPLE (5) Pauline Byers 26.08 12.25 13.93 6 23.2kg Fernando Bale Spring Leaf $6.00
SCR 6 HOMBRE DUCK (6) Tony Parry
Race 10 GJ WALSH & CO 431m Grade 5 Heat $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WILD EYES (3) George Kadniak 25.26 0.00 13.62 2 30.9kg Dyna Double One Emkay Benz $6.50
2 1 DYNAMITE TRAVIS (1) Michael Campbell 25.43 2.25 13.61 1 33.4kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $2.00
3 8 SPRING GAULT (8) Pauline Byers 25.45 2.50 13.69 3 33.9kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $7.00
4 7 SPRING TINA (7) Pauline Byers 25.57 4.25 13.84 4 25.0kg Collision Tina Lee $9.00
5 5 HE'S NOSEY (5) Peter O'Reilly 25.67 5.75 14.04 5 29.6kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $26.00
6 4 DAPHNE MOO MOO (4) Darren Johnstone 25.82 8.00 14.14 7 29.6kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $16.00
7 2 SIDE TRACKED (2) Robert Higgs 26.08 11.75 14.14 6 31.0kg Fast Times Hassie's Hassle $15.00
8 6 STARDUST DREAMS (6) Stephen Woods 26.31 15.00 14.21 8 31.1kg My Redeemer Ellie Belles $7.50
Race 11 TAB 431m Grade 5 Heat $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DERRILLEAN (3) Warren Nicholls 25.35 0.00 13.68 1 26.7kg Orson Allen Miss Fernando $5.50
2 6 MAJESTIC MAN (6) Serena Lawrance 25.60 3.50 14.05 3 35.3kg Don't Knocka Him Majestic Jester $9.00
3 8 FAST AND FABIO (8) Bradley Woods 25.64 4.25 13.78 2 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $71.00
4 7 SPRING SONIC (7) Pauline Byers 25.97 8.75 14.31 7 25.6kg Spring Bridge Over Here $7.50
5 4 WERINA ON FIRE (4) Noel Evans 26.18 11.75 14.25 5 30.8kg Orson Allen Miss Fernando $8.50
6 1 TOTALLY FOCUSED (1) Kevin Forrester 26.23 12.50 14.27 6 24.0kg Aussie Infrared Flo Jo Focus $2.80
7 2 SANDY TITAN (2) Karen Davies 26.48 16.25 14.20 4 32.3kg Superior Panama Shez Sublime $12.00
DNF 5 IVANA KEEPING (5) Darren Russell 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 27.6kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $4.80
Race 12 SKY RACING 288m Masters Grade 5 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISS DEFY ME (8) Bradley Woods 17.22 0.00 6.11 1 25.8kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $11.00
2 7 ROLLING SMOKE (7) Jeffrey Henzell 17.54 4.50 6.25 3 26.3kg Collision Buckette $8.00
3 4 TYPHOON MAE (4) Matthew Bourke 17.62 5.75 6.35 5 33.7kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $8.00
4 1 CROWN TINA (1) Christi Ann Lombe 17.62 5.75 6.24 2 25.4kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $2.80
5 3 CROWN ARMANI (3) Desmond Gilroy 17.81 8.25 6.31 4 25.0kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $34.00
6 2 BLAZING BOBBY (2) Darren Johnstone 17.88 9.25 6.37 7 34.4kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $2.80
7 6 WALK ON BYE (6) Michael Campbell 18.04 11.75 6.35 6 29.2kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $8.50
SCR 5 SHAGGY ROSE (5) Ronald Hamilton