Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 21st of June 2022
R1 TAB VENUE MODE (431m)
Place
Maiden - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.72
1
4
T: Nathan Evans
$71.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

13.75

In Run

2

Wgt

25.3kg
2
3
T: Matthew Bourke
$3.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.39

Split

13.72

In Run

1

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Gary Keep
$2.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.50

Split

13.81

In Run

3

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.74

Split

14.03

In Run

5

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: Cyril McGregor
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.88

Split

13.93

In Run

4

Wgt

24.0kg
6
5
T: Renald Attard
$13.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.05

Split

14.21

In Run

7

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: Karen Tribe
$17.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.29

Split

14.15

In Run

6

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$16.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

27.06

Split

14.41

In Run

8

Wgt

33.4kg
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1950 - $600 - $300
Splits: 13.25
1
4
T: Anthony Zammit
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.82

Split

13.25

In Run

1

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Wayne Scott
$6.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.58

Split

13.74

In Run

2

Wgt

26.2kg
3
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$5.50

Mgn

18.25

Time

26.11

Split

14.24

In Run

4

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Karen Tribe
$61.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

26.13

Split

13.98

In Run

3

Wgt

24.0kg
5
9
T: Terry Guymer
$101.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

26.27

Split

14.41

In Run

6

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$101.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

26.34

Split

14.71

In Run

8

Wgt

29.8kg
7
10
T: Peter O'Reilly
$81.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

26.38

Split

14.46

In Run

7

Wgt

29.2kg
8
8
T: Pauline Byers
$5.50

Mgn

79.50

Time

30.39

Split

14.24

In Run

5

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
2
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Paul Cauchi
$0.00
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.75
1
6
T: Phillip Shaxson
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

13.92

In Run

3

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: Felicia Guymer
$14.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.80

Split

13.99

In Run

4

Wgt

25.6kg
3
1
T: Gary Keep
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.81

Split

13.75

In Run

1

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: George Kadniak
$21.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.91

Split

13.92

In Run

2

Wgt

23.7kg
5
7
T: Terrence Chapman
$41.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.94

Split

14.03

In Run

5

Wgt

30.5kg
6
5
T: Renald Attard
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.01

Split

14.29

In Run

6

Wgt

28.2kg
7
10
T: Ronald Hamilton
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.29

Split

14.34

In Run

7

Wgt

27.6kg
8
4
T: Kevin Kemp
$2.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.50

Split

14.62

In Run

8

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
8
T: Matthew Bourke
$0.00
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.66
1
8
T: Shane Topping
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

13.66

In Run

1

Wgt

23.2kg
2
1
T: Keith Snow
$2.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.68

Split

13.95

In Run

3

Wgt

28.5kg
3
3
T: Noel Evans
$3.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.74

Split

13.89

In Run

2

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Cynthia Suttle
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.85

Split

14.00

In Run

4

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.85

Split

14.28

In Run

8

Wgt

26.4kg
6
2
T: Rebecca Franks
$19.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.15

Split

14.10

In Run

5

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Terrence Chapman
$31.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.23

Split

14.26

In Run

6

Wgt

29.5kg
8
5
T: Marion Goodwin
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.37

Split

14.27

In Run

7

Wgt

32.0kg
R5 BEENLEIGH LEGAL (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.69
1
3
T: Cecil Druery
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

13.69

In Run

1

Wgt

25.5kg
2
2
T: Phillip Shaxson
$101.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.77

Split

13.79

In Run

2

Wgt

34.3kg
3
6
T: Robert Essex
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.79

Split

14.02

In Run

4

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Pauline Byers
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.81

Split

14.27

In Run

7

Wgt

25.6kg
5
5
T: Darren Johnstone
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.83

Split

14.01

In Run

3

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Marion Goodwin
$71.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.86

Split

14.17

In Run

6

Wgt

26.2kg
7
1
T: Jemma Daley
$2.15

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.03

Split

14.10

In Run

5

Wgt

28.7kg
8
4
T: Keith Snow
$6.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.06

Split

14.33

In Run

8

Wgt

31.4kg
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.83
1
2
T: Josephine Warbroek
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

13.86

In Run

2

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Robert Higgs
$15.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.63

Split

13.83

In Run

1

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Shane Topping
$12.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.67

Split

13.93

In Run

3

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Pauline Byers
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.75

Split

14.04

In Run

4

Wgt

33.7kg
5
3
T: Alex Green
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.93

Split

14.04

In Run

5

Wgt

30.4kg
6
5
T: Darren Johnstone
$4.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.98

Split

14.27

In Run

7

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Phillip Shaxson
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.03

Split

14.19

In Run

6

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
6
T: Renald Attard
$0.00
R7 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.81
1
5
T: Larry Franks
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

25.6kg
2
6
T: Gary Keep
$5.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: Robert Higgs
$41.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.97

Split

13.81

In Run

1

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Pauline Byers
$1.65

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

23.9kg
5
4
T: Barry Taylor
$4.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Robert Essex
$17.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.11

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

30.2kg
7
3
T: Cynthia Suttle
$34.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

30.6kg
8
7
T: Bradley Woods
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

25.7kg
R8 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2405 - $740 - $370
Splits: 5.32, 18.51
1
2
T: Gregory Stella
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.32

In Run

11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Darren Johnstone
$2.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.36

In Run

33

Wgt

28.1kg
3
7
T: Jemma Daley
$1.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.86

Split

5.34

In Run

22

Wgt

27.7kg
4
5
T: Michael Pearce
$81.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.04

Split

5.53

In Run

85

Wgt

26.1kg
5
8
T: Marion Goodwin
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.06

Split

5.44

In Run

57

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: Robert Essex
$61.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.16

Split

5.42

In Run

44

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: Cameron Scott
$23.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.24

Split

5.52

In Run

78

Wgt

29.2kg
8
6
T: Kevin Kemp
$71.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.34

Split

5.44

In Run

66

Wgt

25.7kg
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.59
1
3
T: Shane Topping
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

13.59

In Run

1

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Judith Gordon
$1.65

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.42

Split

13.72

In Run

2

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Bradley Woods
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.50

Split

13.83

In Run

4

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Terrence Chapman
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.70

Split

13.73

In Run

3

Wgt

34.5kg
5
5
T: Marion Goodwin
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.70

Split

13.98

In Run

5

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Robert Higgs
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.98

Split

14.17

In Run

6

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Felicia Guymer
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.13

Split

14.33

In Run

7

Wgt

26.4kg
8
1
T: George Kadniak
$13.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.48

Split

14.44

In Run

8

Wgt

28.6kg
R10 GJ WALSH & CO (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.69
1
3
T: Bradley Woods
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

13.69

In Run

1

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Robert Essex
$3.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.62

Split

13.74

In Run

2

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Terry Guymer
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.75

Split

14.05

In Run

5

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Nathan Evans
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.78

Split

13.99

In Run

3

Wgt

24.8kg
5
2
T: Renald Attard
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.83

Split

14.19

In Run

6

Wgt

34.8kg
6
8
T: Judith Gordon
$3.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.91

Split

14.03

In Run

4

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Jemma Daley
$2.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.94

Split

14.22

In Run

7

Wgt

32.8kg
8
7
T: Pauline Byers
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.97

Split

14.33

In Run

8

Wgt

26.0kg
R11 TAB (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.81
1
1
T: Cynthia Suttle
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.56

Split

13.92

In Run

2

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$12.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.59

Split

13.81

In Run

1

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Gregory Stella
$1.25

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.78

Split

13.98

In Run

4

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: Robert Higgs
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.85

Split

13.93

In Run

3

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Marion Goodwin
$61.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.94

Split

14.23

In Run

6

Wgt

34.9kg
6
8
T: Cecil Druery
$9.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.98

Split

14.12

In Run

5

Wgt

28.8kg
7
5
T: Terrence Chapman
$61.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.33

Split

14.30

In Run

7

Wgt

35.6kg
8
7
T: Matthew Bourke
$26.00

Mgn

26.25

Time

27.40

Split

15.54

In Run

8

Wgt

27.0kg
R12 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.51
1
6
T: Michael Edwards
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

13.51

In Run

1

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: Shane Topping
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.67

Split

13.90

In Run

2

Wgt

37.4kg
3
3
T: Robert Essex
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.89

Split

14.13

In Run

3

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Trevor List
$13.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.94

Split

14.16

In Run

4

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Phillip Shaxson
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.13

Split

14.26

In Run

5

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Matthew Bourke
$41.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.32

Split

14.41

In Run

8

Wgt

26.0kg
7
5
T: Pauline Byers
$17.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

26.49

Split

14.32

In Run

6

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
8
T: Gary Keep
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

30.6kg
Race 1 TAB VENUE MODE 431m Maiden $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHISKEY SOUR (4) Nathan Evans 25.36 0.00 13.75 2 25.3kg Hooked On Scotch Miss Fernando $71.00
2 3 REX HUNTER (3) Matthew Bourke 25.39 0.50 13.72 1 31.1kg My Redeemer Oh So Nice $3.50
3 2 KEEP TRACKING (2) Gary Keep 25.50 2.00 13.81 3 28.5kg Fabregas Ima Talent $2.20
4 6 TOMMY EGAN (6) Peter O'Reilly 25.74 5.25 14.03 5 34.0kg Raw Ability Deb's Penny $9.00
5 1 TRINITY ANN (1) Cyril McGregor 25.88 7.50 13.93 4 24.0kg Kinloch Brae Van Ann $5.50
6 5 FAR MORE WOMEN (5) Renald Attard 26.05 9.75 14.21 7 28.3kg Frosty Jay Jay Bella Cette $13.00
7 7 MY NINJA (7) Karen Tribe 26.29 13.25 14.15 6 27.8kg My Redeemer Ninja Mittens $17.00
8 8 KASEY'S CASH (8) Peter O'Reilly 27.06 24.25 14.41 8 33.4kg Raw Ability Deb's Penny $16.00
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Maiden Final $1950 - $600 - $300 Splits: 13.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ADULATE (4) Anthony Zammit 24.82 0.00 13.25 1 29.5kg Zambora Brockie Tahlia's Way $1.45
2 1 VELOCITY JASMINE (1) Wayne Scott 25.58 10.75 13.74 2 26.2kg Worm Burner Velocity Rose $6.00
3 5 KASEY'S MONEY (5) Peter O'Reilly 26.11 18.25 14.24 4 32.0kg Raw Ability Deb's Penny $5.50
4 3 MY HASSLE (3) Karen Tribe 26.13 18.50 13.98 3 24.0kg My Redeemer Hassie's Hassle $61.00
5 9 HACHEY BOY (6) Terry Guymer 26.27 20.75 14.41 6 31.6kg Orson Allen Beanbag $101.00
6 7 POKIE JACKPOT (7) Peter O'Reilly 26.34 21.75 14.71 8 29.8kg Raw Ability Deb's Penny $101.00
7 10 BOXING ON (2) Peter O'Reilly 26.38 22.25 14.46 7 29.2kg Keybow Boxing Roo Girl $81.00
8 8 SPRING LIONEL (8) Pauline Byers 30.39 79.50 14.24 5 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Spring Bella $5.50
SCR 2 FLYING STAR (2) Jeanette Cauchi
SCR 6 CROWN OF ROCK (6) Paul Cauchi
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Novice Non Penalty $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPRING ASTER (6) Phillip Shaxson 25.77 0.00 13.92 3 27.8kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $26.00
2 3 FEDERAL PEARL (3) Felicia Guymer 25.80 0.50 13.99 4 25.6kg Beast Unleashed Cold Twist $14.00
3 1 LOST DIGIT (1) Gary Keep 25.81 0.75 13.75 1 31.6kg Fabregas Ima Talent $2.00
4 2 FROZEN (2) George Kadniak 25.91 2.00 13.92 2 23.7kg Dyna Double One Emkay Benz $21.00
5 7 ROSDUE SWAGMAN (7) Terrence Chapman 25.94 2.25 14.03 5 30.5kg Bubble Guppy Rosdue Boomer $41.00
6 5 FROSTY HELEN (5) Renald Attard 26.01 3.50 14.29 6 28.2kg Frosty Jay Jay Bella Cette $7.00
7 10 BLAZING ARIZONA (8) Ronald Hamilton 26.29 7.50 14.34 7 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer Dusty Moonshine $101.00
8 4 TARAWI BAILEY (4) Kevin Kemp 26.50 10.25 14.62 8 31.8kg Zambora Brockie Exciting $2.60
SCR 8 LADY PERIWINKLE (8) Matthew Bourke
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Novice Non Penalty $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUNDY PRIZE (8) Shane Topping 25.43 0.00 13.66 1 23.2kg Sennachie Power Of Penny $5.50
2 1 BLUE QUEEN (1) Keith Snow 25.68 3.50 13.95 3 28.5kg Out Of Range Aussie Diamond $2.70
3 3 LINCOLN'S MERCY (3) Noel Evans 25.74 4.25 13.89 2 30.8kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $3.90
4 7 TIME TO ENJOY (7) Cynthia Suttle 25.85 6.00 14.00 4 28.0kg Mepunga Blazer Tiny Wong Way $7.50
5 4 YOGI'S GIRL (4) Peter O'Reilly 25.85 6.00 14.28 8 26.4kg Yogi Blue Steel Rose $5.00
6 2 FARMOR ATTITUDE (2) Rebecca Franks 26.15 10.25 14.10 5 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Farmor In Time $19.00
7 6 FLYING PHIL (6) Terrence Chapman 26.23 11.50 14.26 6 29.5kg Bubble Guppy Rosdue Boomer $31.00
8 5 JUST FIREBUG (5) Marion Goodwin 26.37 13.25 14.27 7 32.0kg Jagger Swagger Elly Bye Bye $81.00
Race 5 BEENLEIGH LEGAL 431m Grade 5 Heat $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SIENNA VOLETTA (3) Cecil Druery 25.37 0.00 13.69 1 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $4.40
2 2 MASTER MARS (2) Phillip Shaxson 25.77 5.75 13.79 2 34.3kg Aussie Infrared Who's Got Bams $101.00
3 6 MAYWYN'S VICTORY (6) Robert Essex 25.79 6.00 14.02 4 33.3kg Zulu Zeus Kyan's Assassin $41.00
4 8 SPRING SONIC (8) Pauline Byers 25.81 6.25 14.27 7 25.6kg Spring Bridge Over Here $5.50
5 5 SADIE BALE (5) Darren Johnstone 25.83 6.50 14.01 3 29.8kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $7.00
6 7 UNDERWATER (7) Marion Goodwin 25.86 7.00 14.17 6 26.2kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $71.00
7 1 HARA'S MOLLY (1) Jemma Daley 26.03 9.25 14.10 5 28.7kg Barcia Bale Hara's Annie $2.15
8 4 SAN POLO (4) Keith Snow 26.06 9.75 14.33 8 31.4kg Zambora Brockie Deb's Penny $6.50
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 Heat $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HERMAN MAZE KEY (2) Josephine Warbroek 25.57 0.00 13.86 2 28.2kg Keybow Boxing Roo Girl $2.15
2 4 WILD RITZA (4) Robert Higgs 25.63 0.75 13.83 1 26.2kg Ritza Lenny Go Wild Shaz $15.00
3 1 SPRING EVIE (1) Shane Topping 25.67 1.50 13.93 3 27.8kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $12.00
4 7 SPRING GAULT (7) Pauline Byers 25.75 2.50 14.04 4 33.7kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $5.00
5 3 DESPERADO LAD (3) Alex Green 25.93 5.25 14.04 5 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Bit Of Kelsey $7.50
6 5 MADAM WALTZ (5) Darren Johnstone 25.98 5.75 14.27 7 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $4.20
7 8 JET BURNER (8) Phillip Shaxson 26.03 6.50 14.19 6 26.9kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $41.00
SCR 6 FROSTY GIRL (6) Renald Attard
Race 7 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY 431m Grade 5 Heat $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOT THAT BOODIE (5) Larry Franks 25.91 0.00 0.00 5 25.6kg Orson Allen Miss Fernando $15.00
2 6 MY PSYCHIATRIST (6) Gary Keep 25.93 0.25 0.00 2 26.7kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $5.50
3 2 GO WILD ETHAN (2) Robert Higgs 25.97 0.75 13.81 1 31.3kg Ritza Lenny Go Wild Shaz $41.00
4 1 SPRING LUNA (1) Pauline Byers 26.07 2.25 0.00 6 23.9kg Collision Tina Lee $1.65
5 4 DIAMOND TINA (4) Barry Taylor 26.10 2.50 0.00 4 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $4.80
6 8 SWIFT ZACH (8) Robert Essex 26.11 2.75 0.00 7 30.2kg Swift Fancy Abby Normal $17.00
7 3 REMEMBERING (3) Cynthia Suttle 26.14 3.25 0.00 3 30.6kg Fabregas Wong Size Suzie $34.00
8 7 FAST AND FABIO (7) Bradley Woods 26.15 3.50 0.00 8 25.7kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $34.00
Race 8 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND 520m Grade 5 $2405 - $740 - $370 Splits: 5.32, 18.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUILDING SUCCESS (2) Gregory Stella 30.73 0.00 5.32 11 30.5kg Fernando Bale Camden Gossip $9.00
2 1 HIGH SUN (1) Darren Johnstone 30.76 0.50 5.36 33 28.1kg Feral Franky Zipping Astra $2.90
3 7 HARA'S SKYE (7) Jemma Daley 30.86 1.75 5.34 22 27.7kg Fernando Bale Hara's Honey $1.60
4 5 WHERE'S THE PUB (5) Michael Pearce 31.04 4.25 5.53 85 26.1kg Out Of Range Paint $81.00
5 8 ROMANTIC VERSES (8) Marion Goodwin 31.06 4.75 5.44 57 29.0kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $23.00
6 4 HOOKED ON XENA (4) Robert Essex 31.16 6.00 5.42 44 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $61.00
7 3 MASTER PELE (3) Cameron Scott 31.24 7.25 5.52 78 29.2kg Fernando Bale Miss Gingin $23.00
8 6 TARAWI ELSA (6) Kevin Kemp 31.34 8.75 5.44 66 25.7kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $71.00
Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 Heat $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BOGIE LIGHTNING (3) Shane Topping 25.28 0.00 13.59 1 29.9kg Lightning Frank Bogie Bullet $4.80
2 8 ZENITHAR (8) Judith Gordon 25.42 2.00 13.72 2 33.3kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $1.65
3 4 OH SO BRO (4) Bradley Woods 25.50 3.00 13.83 4 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $7.50
4 2 ROSDUE CAESAR (2) Terrence Chapman 25.70 6.00 13.73 3 34.5kg Bubble Guppy Rosdue Boomer $31.00
5 5 AEROBIC SYSTEM (5) Marion Goodwin 25.70 6.00 13.98 5 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Split System $10.00
6 7 DODGY MICK (7) Robert Higgs 25.98 10.00 14.17 6 31.3kg Ritza Lenny Go Wild Shaz $41.00
7 6 SPRING BETTY (6) Felicia Guymer 26.13 12.25 14.33 7 26.4kg Spring Bridge Sheeza Nitro $41.00
8 1 WILD EYES (1) George Kadniak 26.48 17.25 14.44 8 28.6kg Dyna Double One Emkay Benz $13.00
Race 10 GJ WALSH & CO 431m Grade 5 Heat $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FINE AND FABIO (3) Bradley Woods 25.53 0.00 13.69 1 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $26.00
2 1 VICTIM OF CRIME (1) Robert Essex 25.62 1.25 13.74 2 27.5kg Zulu Zeus Windy Girl $3.90
3 5 YOURS (5) Terry Guymer 25.75 3.00 14.05 5 29.8kg Oaks Road Bay Of Sprite $10.00
4 4 MISS NEISHA (4) Nathan Evans 25.78 3.50 13.99 3 24.8kg Fernando Bale Eternal Spring $34.00
5 2 BORN TO LEAD (2) Renald Attard 25.83 4.25 14.19 6 34.8kg Zambora Brockie Fyre Gal $23.00
6 8 BOLD CHARACTER (8) Judith Gordon 25.91 5.25 14.03 4 30.5kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $3.70
7 6 WHERE'S THE BAR (6) Jemma Daley 25.94 5.75 14.22 7 32.8kg Out Of Range Paint $2.30
8 7 SPRING RELEASE (7) Pauline Byers 25.97 6.25 14.33 8 26.0kg Fernando Bale Spring Catch $19.00
Race 11 TAB 431m Grade 5 Heat $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HAVE A HEART (1) Cynthia Suttle 25.56 0.00 13.92 2 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer Tiny Wong Way $9.00
2 3 ACES UP (3) Peter O'Reilly 25.59 0.50 13.81 1 27.5kg Yogi Blue Steel Rose $12.00
3 4 ANDO'S A THIEF (4) Gregory Stella 25.78 3.00 13.98 4 26.1kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $1.25
4 2 RHYNO'S KISS (2) Robert Higgs 25.85 4.25 13.93 3 28.2kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $26.00
5 6 JAGUARUNDI (6) Marion Goodwin 25.94 5.25 14.23 6 34.9kg Superior Panama Kalani Klare $61.00
6 8 HOOVER (8) Cecil Druery 25.98 6.00 14.12 5 28.8kg Banjo Boy Elly Bye Bye $9.50
7 5 MALACHI (5) Terrence Chapman 26.33 11.00 14.30 7 35.6kg Cosmic Rumble Dzeko $61.00
8 7 WOW SHE'S CHEEKY (7) Matthew Bourke 27.40 26.25 15.54 8 27.0kg Fernando Bale Never Duplicated $26.00
Race 12 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 Heat $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FERNVALE ROCKET (6) Michael Edwards 25.15 0.00 13.51 1 34.3kg Sulzanti Fernvale Ruby $1.40
2 2 FRIEND OR FOE (2) Shane Topping 25.67 7.50 13.90 2 37.4kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $12.00
3 3 MAYWYN ULYSSES (3) Robert Essex 25.89 10.50 14.13 3 31.0kg Keybow Set Her Again $5.00
4 1 SIDE TRACKED (1) Trevor List 25.94 11.25 14.16 4 31.0kg Fast Times Hassie's Hassle $13.00
5 4 BLAZING BANDIT (4) Phillip Shaxson 26.13 14.00 14.26 5 31.2kg Mepunga Blazer Dusty Moonshine $101.00
6 7 ADVENTURE QUEEN (7) Matthew Bourke 26.32 16.75 14.41 8 26.0kg Worm Burner Cake It On $41.00
7 5 SPRING PIPER (5) Pauline Byers 26.49 19.00 14.32 6 26.5kg Spring Bridge Sheeza Nitro $17.00
DNF 8 BUTTERCUP BABE (8) Gary Keep 0.00 0.00 0.00 7 30.6kg Fabregas Ima Talent $17.00