Ipswich Race Results

Friday 5th of August 2022
R1 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (431m)
Place
Maiden - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.57
1
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

13.57

In Run

1

Wgt

25.0kg
2
4
T: Shane Ellis
$1.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.60

Split

13.57

In Run

2

Wgt

25.6kg
3
2
T: Brian Baker
$2.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.64

Split

13.74

In Run

3

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Kerry Hoggan
$18.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.77

Split

13.83

In Run

4

Wgt

28.8kg
5
5
T: Kerry Myers
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.13

Split

14.29

In Run

6

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: Paul Sutton
$16.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.30

Split

14.18

In Run

5

Wgt

26.7kg
7
8
T: Matthew Evans
$13.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

26.82

Split

14.46

In Run

7

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
6
T: Wayne Thomson
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.45
1
1
T: Gregory Deering
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.13

Split

13.45

In Run

1

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Kerry Hoggan
$18.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.84

Split

13.95

In Run

3

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Paul Sutton
$19.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.96

Split

13.87

In Run

2

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Luke Weeding
$4.80

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.01

Split

13.96

In Run

4

Wgt

25.5kg
5
4
T: Anne Clelland
$41.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

26.61

Split

14.72

In Run

5

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: John Thompson
$6.50

Mgn

22.50

Time

26.72

Split

14.79

In Run

6

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Matthew Evans
$26.00

Mgn

36.25

Time

27.68

Split

14.95

In Run

7

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
6
T: Gregory Sternberg
$0.00
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.57
1
8
T: Shane Topping
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

13.57

In Run

1

Wgt

27.2kg
2
6
T: Gregory Sternberg
$7.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.55

Split

13.76

In Run

2

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.57

Split

13.89

In Run

3

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Cynthia Suttle
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.89

Split

13.99

In Run

4

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: John Geoghegan
$18.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.07

Split

14.07

In Run

5

Wgt

25.3kg
6
3
T: Pauline Byers
$3.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.11

Split

14.17

In Run

8

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: Gary Keep
$5.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.13

Split

14.09

In Run

6

Wgt

29.0kg
8
1
T: Matthew Bourke
$3.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.14

Split

14.09

In Run

7

Wgt

28.8kg
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.40
1
5
T: Matthew Bourke
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

13.40

In Run

1

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Brian Baker
$8.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.51

Split

13.74

In Run

3

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: John Thompson
$3.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.57

Split

13.62

In Run

2

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: Pauline Byers
$3.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.91

Split

14.02

In Run

5

Wgt

33.7kg
5
7
T: John Geoghegan
$19.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.94

Split

13.84

In Run

4

Wgt

24.7kg
6
3
T: John Catton
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.01

Split

14.30

In Run

7

Wgt

25.3kg
7
8
T: Felicia Guymer
$41.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.17

Split

14.40

In Run

8

Wgt

25.1kg
8
9
T: Cynthia Suttle
$16.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

26.62

Split

14.17

In Run

6

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
1
T: Christopher Williams
$0.00
R5 GREYHOUND_DATA.COM (431m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.61
1
8
T: Barry Taylor
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

13.61

In Run

1

Wgt

26.8kg
2
5
T: Shane Staples
$26.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.78

Split

13.86

In Run

2

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: Kerry Ollerton
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.92

Split

13.90

In Run

4

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Kerry Perrett
$10.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.94

Split

14.03

In Run

5

Wgt

24.7kg
5
1
T: Andrew Pearce
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.02

Split

13.87

In Run

3

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Judith Gordon
$4.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.08

Split

14.07

In Run

6

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.17

Split

14.09

In Run

7

Wgt

31.2kg
8
2
T: Michael Edwards
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.19

Split

14.20

In Run

8

Wgt

32.9kg
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.56
1
6
T: Pauline Byers
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

13.56

In Run

1

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Kerry Myers
$3.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.73

Split

14.02

In Run

4

Wgt

31.2kg
3
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.77

Split

13.84

In Run

3

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Cynthia Suttle
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.80

Split

13.70

In Run

2

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Robert Essex
$3.70

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.99

Split

14.15

In Run

6

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Scott Mcguiness
$16.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.02

Split

14.03

In Run

5

Wgt

24.3kg
7
8
T: Phillip Shaxson
$15.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.22

Split

14.24

In Run

7

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
3
T: Christi Ann Lombe
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND GEAR (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1820 - $560 - $280
Splits: 13.44
1
4
T: Craig Chandler
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.92

Split

13.44

In Run

1

Wgt

34.4kg
2
5
T: Michael Edwards
$14.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.38

Split

13.77

In Run

3

Wgt

27.9kg
3
9
T: Phillip Shaxson
$13.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.46

Split

13.69

In Run

2

Wgt

28.3kg
4
6
T: Kerry Myers
$6.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.72

Split

13.92

In Run

4

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Robert Essex
$21.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.84

Split

13.94

In Run

6

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Michael Campbell
$61.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

25.94

Split

13.92

In Run

5

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
1
T: Pauline Byers
$0.00
SCR
2
T: John Catton
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Darren Johnstone
$0.00
R8 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1950 - $600 - $300
Splits: 13.54
1
6
T: John Thompson
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

13.54

In Run

1

Wgt

27.1kg
2
7
T: Kerry Hoggan
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.60

Split

13.94

In Run

5

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Felicia Guymer
$9.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.64

Split

13.78

In Run

3

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Michael Campbell
$7.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.71

Split

13.60

In Run

2

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Andrew Pearce
$12.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.01

Split

14.08

In Run

8

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Judith Gordon
$2.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.05

Split

13.90

In Run

4

Wgt

33.1kg
7
9
T: Pauline Byers
$31.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.17

Split

14.00

In Run

7

Wgt

34.1kg
8
2
T: Kristina Arnold
$31.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.23

Split

13.96

In Run

6

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
5
T: Stephen Neary
$0.00
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Best 8 - $1950 - $600 - $300
Splits: 13.58
1
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

13.75

In Run

2

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Pauline Byers
$6.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.64

Split

13.99

In Run

4

Wgt

24.0kg
3
1
T: Claude Dacey
$3.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.66

Split

13.58

In Run

1

Wgt

35.7kg
4
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.72

Split

13.80

In Run

3

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: John Mccarthy
$3.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.04

Split

14.09

In Run

5

Wgt

35.9kg
R10 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.60
1
8
T: Shane Topping
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

13.77

In Run

3

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Phillip Shaxson
$18.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.46

Split

13.60

In Run

1

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Cynthia Suttle
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.75

Split

13.91

In Run

5

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Jayson Valentine
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.81

Split

13.72

In Run

2

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$2.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.83

Split

13.82

In Run

4

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: Kerry Hoggan
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.86

Split

14.09

In Run

7

Wgt

32.6kg
7
7
T: Robert Essex
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.99

Split

13.98

In Run

6

Wgt

33.1kg
8
2
T: Darren Johnstone
$3.90

Mgn

49.00

Time

28.88

Split

15.38

In Run

8

Wgt

31.4kg
R11 CHASE NEWSPAPER (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Kerry Hoggan
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Cynthia Suttle
$18.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
3
8
T: Robert Essex
$2.25

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Lawrence Topping
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
5
6
T: Matthew Bourke
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
T: Felicia Guymer
$81.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
7
1
T: Gary Keep
$4.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Kerry Ollerton
$101.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
R12 TAB (288m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1625 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.98
1
1
T: Kerry Hoggan
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.07

Split

5.98

In Run

1

Wgt

24.5kg
2
9
T: Dianna Buxton
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.24

Split

6.11

In Run

4

Wgt

28.5kg
3
6
T: Diane Hannon
$2.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.29

Split

6.04

In Run

2

Wgt

23.5kg
3
7
T: Diane Hannon
$23.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.29

Split

6.13

In Run

5

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: Stephen Woods
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.38

Split

6.21

In Run

6

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: Cynthia Suttle
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.44

Split

6.10

In Run

3

Wgt

26.4kg
7
5
T: Peter Hay
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.48

Split

6.21

In Run

7

Wgt

27.6kg
8
10
T: Michael Campbell
$101.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

18.14

Split

6.26

In Run

8

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
4
T: Christi Ann Lombe
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John Geoghegan
$0.00
Race 1 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 431m Maiden $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STOP TRAFFIC (1) Malcolm Cuneo 25.54 0.00 13.57 1 25.0kg Aussie Infrared Olivia's Ruby $18.00
2 4 DANISH CAKE (4) Shane Ellis 25.60 0.75 13.57 2 25.6kg Zambora Brockie Alpha Nemesis $1.80
3 2 WAIKARIE BRONSON (2) Brian Baker 25.64 1.50 13.74 3 31.8kg Sennachie Wheatacre $2.60
4 7 SHIAN FREDDY (7) Kerry Hoggan 25.77 3.25 13.83 4 28.8kg Hooked On Scotch Forgotten $18.00
5 5 WILD HUX (5) Kerry Myers 26.13 8.25 14.29 6 32.1kg Fabregas Wild Cowgirl $61.00
6 3 BLUE SENSATION (3) Paul Sutton 26.30 10.75 14.18 5 26.7kg My Redeemer Serene Star $16.00
7 8 BRAVO ONE (8) Matthew Evans 26.82 18.25 14.46 7 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Dreaming Dora $13.00
SCR 6 YAZOO (6) Wayne Thomson
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Maiden $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIMES THREE (1) Gregory Deering 25.13 0.00 13.45 1 32.6kg Zambora Brockie Kinslee $1.45
2 7 SHIAN GIZMO (7) Kerry Hoggan 25.84 10.00 13.95 3 27.7kg Hooked On Scotch Forgotten $18.00
3 2 SAD EYES (2) Paul Sutton 25.96 11.75 13.87 2 26.0kg Fernando Bale Eyes On Me $19.00
4 3 SUMMER WEEDS (3) Luke Weeding 26.01 12.50 13.96 4 25.5kg Sennachie Celebrity Babe $4.80
5 4 GALWAY CLANCY (4) Anne Clelland 26.61 21.25 14.72 5 28.8kg Sh Avatar Boston Angel $41.00
6 8 DEAL MAKER (8) John Thompson 26.72 22.50 14.79 6 32.0kg Sennachie Wheatacre $6.50
7 5 DANCING BEAR (5) Matthew Evans 27.68 36.25 14.95 7 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Dreaming Dora $26.00
SCR 6 WHISPERING ELLA (6) Gregory Sternberg
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Novice Non Penalty $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 YESTERDAY KNIGHT (8) Shane Topping 25.46 0.00 13.57 1 27.2kg Lightning Frank Bogie Bullet $26.00
2 6 WHISPERING SADIE (6) Gregory Sternberg 25.55 1.25 13.76 2 28.3kg Thirty Talks Arabian Shredder $7.50
3 4 BOXING ON (4) Peter O'Reilly 25.57 1.50 13.89 3 30.0kg Keybow Boxing Roo Girl $7.00
4 7 TIME TO ENJOY (7) Cynthia Suttle 25.89 6.00 13.99 4 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Tiny Wong Way $14.00
5 2 SILKY SAM (2) John Geoghegan 26.07 8.75 14.07 5 25.3kg Zambora Brockie Sleek Momentum $18.00
6 3 SPRING ARLO (3) Pauline Byers 26.11 9.25 14.17 8 33.3kg Spring Bridge Sheeza Nitro $3.20
7 5 KEEP TRACKING (5) Gary Keep 26.13 9.50 14.09 6 29.0kg Fabregas Ima Talent $5.00
8 1 LADY PERIWINKLE (1) Matthew Bourke 26.14 9.75 14.09 7 28.8kg Worm Burner Cake It On $3.70
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Novice Non Penalty $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 REX HUNTER (5) Matthew Bourke 25.16 0.00 13.40 1 31.9kg My Redeemer Oh So Nice $3.10
2 6 WENDY MAREE (6) Brian Baker 25.51 5.00 13.74 3 26.5kg Feral Franky Waikarie Magic $8.00
3 4 WHITE ST. (4) John Thompson 25.57 5.75 13.62 2 28.9kg Sennachie Wheatacre $3.20
4 2 SPRING AXEL (2) Pauline Byers 25.91 10.50 14.02 5 33.7kg Aston Dee Bee Spring Bella $3.60
5 7 GO KATIE GO (7) John Geoghegan 25.94 11.00 13.84 4 24.7kg Zambora Brockie Sleek Momentum $19.00
6 3 ALPHA TIARA (3) John Catton 26.01 12.25 14.30 7 25.3kg Zambora Brockie Alpha Themis $61.00
7 8 FEDERAL PEARL (8) Felicia Guymer 26.17 14.25 14.40 8 25.1kg Beast Unleashed Cold Twist $41.00
8 9 MISTER TYRELL (1) Cynthia Suttle 26.62 20.75 14.17 6 33.2kg Fabregas Wong Size Suzie $16.00
SCR 1 ARCHIE BOY (1) Christopher Williams
Race 5 GREYHOUND_DATA.COM 431m Masters Grade 5 $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DIAMOND TINA (8) Barry Taylor 25.55 0.00 13.61 1 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $2.25
2 5 CULTURED (5) Shane Staples 25.78 3.25 13.86 2 28.2kg Keybow Ebby Chance $26.00
3 6 SPARKLING MELBA (6) Kerry Ollerton 25.92 5.25 13.90 4 28.2kg Bye Bye Bucks Tears For Bud $10.00
4 4 BUNYA BEAUTY (4) Kerry Perrett 25.94 5.50 14.03 5 24.7kg Oaks Road Avamay $10.00
5 1 ZABDON LA MIESHA (1) Andrew Pearce 26.02 6.50 13.87 3 26.1kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $21.00
6 3 BOLD CHARACTER (3) Judith Gordon 26.08 7.50 14.07 6 30.1kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $4.20
7 7 HE'S NOSEY (7) Peter O'Reilly 26.17 8.75 14.09 7 31.2kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $15.00
8 2 TRANCE (2) Michael Edwards 26.19 9.25 14.20 8 32.9kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $6.00
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPRING PIPER (6) Pauline Byers 25.26 0.00 13.56 1 27.2kg Spring Bridge Sheeza Nitro $5.50
2 1 HEART AND POWER (1) Kerry Myers 25.73 6.50 14.02 4 31.2kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $3.20
3 5 BLUE REX (5) Peter O'Reilly 25.77 7.25 13.84 3 30.2kg Yogi Blue Steel Rose $5.00
4 4 REMEMBERING (4) Cynthia Suttle 25.80 7.75 13.70 2 31.0kg Fabregas Wong Size Suzie $9.00
5 2 HOOKED ON XENA (2) Robert Essex 25.99 10.25 14.15 6 25.6kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $3.70
6 7 YUKO BLAQ (7) Scott Mcguiness 26.02 10.75 14.03 5 24.3kg Zambora Brockie Yuko $16.00
7 8 MASTER MARS (8) Phillip Shaxson 26.22 13.75 14.24 7 34.8kg Aussie Infrared Who's Got Bams $15.00
SCR 3 ENERGETIC CLOUD (3) Christi Ann Lombe
Race 7 GREYHOUND GEAR 431m Mixed 4/5 $1820 - $560 - $280 Splits: 13.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PAW IT ON (4) Craig Chandler 24.92 0.00 13.44 1 34.4kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $1.25
2 5 RUBY'S ANGEL (5) Michael Edwards 25.38 6.50 13.77 3 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $14.00
3 9 TEMPTING FATE (2) Phillip Shaxson 25.46 7.75 13.69 2 28.3kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $13.00
4 6 RUBY'S ME MUM (6) Kerry Myers 25.72 11.50 13.92 4 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $6.00
5 8 MAYWYN A CRACKER (8) Robert Essex 25.84 13.25 13.94 6 29.4kg Zinzan Brooke Set Her Again $21.00
6 7 ROULETTE (7) Michael Campbell 25.94 14.50 13.92 5 32.2kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $61.00
SCR 1 SPRING GAULT (1) Pauline Byers
SCR 2 BUSTED AXEL (2) John Catton
SCR 3 MADAM WALTZ (3) Darren Johnstone
Race 8 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 431m Grade 5 Final $1950 - $600 - $300 Splits: 13.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BAREFOOT WAH WAH (6) John Thompson 25.22 0.00 13.54 1 27.1kg Fernando Bale Blanco Caliente $2.90
2 7 LENNY FOX (7) Kerry Hoggan 25.60 5.25 13.94 5 31.3kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $10.00
3 3 CHEEKY WILLOW (3) Felicia Guymer 25.64 6.00 13.78 3 27.3kg Paw Licking Cheeky Cheech $9.50
4 1 DYNAMITE TRAVIS (1) Michael Campbell 25.71 7.00 13.60 2 33.6kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $7.50
5 4 REFERRAL (4) Andrew Pearce 26.01 11.25 14.08 8 33.7kg Sh Avatar Lovelace $12.00
6 8 ZENITHAR (8) Judith Gordon 26.05 11.75 13.90 4 33.1kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $2.60
7 9 SPRING GAULT (5) Pauline Byers 26.17 13.50 14.00 7 34.1kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $31.00
8 2 HARLEEN QUINZEL (2) Kristina Arnold 26.23 14.25 13.96 6 26.5kg Barcia Bale Trianna $31.00
SCR 5 CAKE IS GOOD (5) Stephen Neary
Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Best 8 $1950 - $600 - $300 Splits: 13.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RUSHMORE CHASE (4) Peter O'Reilly 25.61 0.00 13.75 2 32.5kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $5.50
2 6 SPRING MAPLE (6) Pauline Byers 25.64 0.50 13.99 4 24.0kg Fernando Bale Spring Leaf $6.50
3 1 DAYSEA'S JIMMY (1) Claude Dacey 25.66 0.75 13.58 1 35.7kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $3.10
4 8 ACES UP (8) Peter O'Reilly 25.72 1.50 13.80 3 28.2kg Yogi Blue Steel Rose $5.00
5 2 COCKNEY PRIDE (2) John Mccarthy 26.04 6.00 14.09 5 35.9kg Aston Dee Bee Just Spiffing $3.30
Race 10 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS 431m Grade 5 $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOGIE LIGHTNING (8) Shane Topping 25.45 0.00 13.77 3 30.0kg Lightning Frank Bogie Bullet $5.00
2 3 SPRING ASTER (3) Phillip Shaxson 25.46 0.10 13.60 1 27.6kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $18.00
3 4 HAVE A HEART (4) Cynthia Suttle 25.75 4.25 13.91 5 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Tiny Wong Way $26.00
4 6 ZIPPING THUNDER (6) Jayson Valentine 25.81 5.25 13.72 2 34.0kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $21.00
5 1 BUSTER UP (1) Peter O'Reilly 25.83 5.25 13.82 4 31.0kg Yogi Blue Steel Rose $2.30
6 5 SHIAN HUEY (5) Kerry Hoggan 25.86 5.75 14.09 7 32.6kg Placard Gold Sherona $9.50
7 7 MAYWYN'S VICTORY (7) Robert Essex 25.99 7.75 13.98 6 33.1kg Zulu Zeus Kyan's Assassin $12.00
8 2 STAY WARM BEAR (2) Darren Johnstone 28.88 49.00 15.38 8 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Stay Warm $3.90
Race 11 CHASE NEWSPAPER 431m Grade 5 $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHIAN QUINN (2) Kerry Hoggan 25.30 0.00 0.00 29.6kg Magic Sprite Gold Diva $2.60
2 3 SUGAR PIE (3) Cynthia Suttle 25.67 5.25 0.00 24.5kg Mepunga Blazer Tiny Wong Way $18.00
3 8 VICTIM OF CRIME (8) Robert Essex 25.77 6.50 0.00 28.2kg Zulu Zeus Windy Girl $2.25
4 4 PARADISE FIVE (4) Lawrence Topping 25.79 7.00 0.00 25.6kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $101.00
5 6 ADVENTURE QUEEN (6) Matthew Bourke 25.91 8.75 0.00 25.9kg Worm Burner Cake It On $15.00
6 7 SPRING BETTY (7) Felicia Guymer 26.03 10.25 0.00 26.8kg Spring Bridge Sheeza Nitro $81.00
7 1 LOST DIGIT (1) Gary Keep 26.07 11.00 0.00 32.0kg Fabregas Ima Talent $4.60
8 5 QUICK FLICK (5) Kerry Ollerton 26.09 11.25 0.00 28.1kg Bye Bye Bucks Tears For Bud $101.00
Race 12 TAB 288m Mixed 4/5 $1625 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLEEK TORI (1) Kerry Hoggan 17.07 0.00 5.98 1 24.5kg Moreira Petite Fox $3.60
2 9 WHICH WITCH (8) Dianna Buxton 17.24 2.25 6.11 4 28.5kg Worm Burner Right On Cue $7.50
3 6 QUANTUM BLUE (6) Diane Hannon 17.29 3.00 6.04 2 23.5kg Leeroy Rogue Ryall $2.00
3 7 HUNTER'S GOLD (7) Diane Hannon 17.29 3.00 6.13 5 29.7kg Outa Credit Mega Dee $23.00
5 3 STARDUST DREAMS (3) Stephen Woods 17.38 4.25 6.21 6 30.7kg My Redeemer Ellie Belles $18.00
6 2 STAY ALL DAY (2) Cynthia Suttle 17.44 5.25 6.10 3 26.4kg Fabregas Wong Size Suzie $31.00
7 5 COUNTRY GIRL (5) Peter Hay 17.48 5.75 6.21 7 27.6kg Worm Burner Gemanna Shelby $6.50
8 10 CHEEKY CHASER (4) Michael Campbell 18.14 15.25 6.26 8 27.4kg Paw Licking Cheeky Cheech $101.00
SCR 4 CROWN TINA (4) Christi Ann Lombe
SCR 8 OUTBACK ENERGY (8) John Geoghegan