Ipswich Race Results

Saturday 6th of August 2022
R1 TAB LIVE SKY RACING VISION (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $2730 - $840 - $420
Splits: 5.24, 18.35
1
7
T: Clifford Houston
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.24

In Run

11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: John Thompson
$2.15

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.55

In Run

62

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Stephen Sherwell
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.21

Split

5.51

In Run

45

Wgt

25.0kg
4
8
T: Michael Edwards
$21.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.51

Split

5.47

In Run

34

Wgt

26.0kg
5
5
T: Richard Perry
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.57

Split

5.52

In Run

56

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Cameron Scott
$12.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.67

Split

5.46

In Run

23

Wgt

32.0kg
R2 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $2730 - $840 - $420
Splits: 5.33, 19.15
1
5
T: Jemma Daley
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.42

In Run

34

Wgt

23.3kg
2
4
T: Grant Franklin
$4.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.08

Split

5.43

In Run

42

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Samuel Lees
$41.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.18

Split

5.54

In Run

53

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Sean Galloway
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.33

Split

5.33

In Run

11

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.45

Split

5.36

In Run

25

Wgt

25.8kg
6
8
T: Cameron Scott
$81.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.82

Split

5.77

In Run

66

Wgt

32.6kg
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2015 - $620 - $310
Splits: 13.76
1
2
T: Paul Cauchi
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.41

Split

13.76

In Run

1

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Stephen Neary
$4.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.82

Split

14.12

In Run

3

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: William Page
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.91

Split

13.99

In Run

2

Wgt

25.0kg
4
8
T: Albert Kennewell
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.98

Split

14.19

In Run

6

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Robert Essex
$15.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.04

Split

14.25

In Run

7

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Adam Mcintosh
$5.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.15

Split

14.16

In Run

5

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: Bradley Woods
$71.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.33

Split

14.15

In Run

4

Wgt

25.1kg
8
6
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$7.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.48

Split

14.26

In Run

8

Wgt

26.8kg
R4 DOVER & SONS (520m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $2730 - $840 - $420
Splits: 5.39, 18.73
1
8
T: Robert Giltinan
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.92

Split

5.41

In Run

21

Wgt

24.6kg
2
6
T: Pauline Byers
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.47

In Run

33

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Pauline Byers
$9.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.39

In Run

12

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Bradley Woods
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.05

Split

5.47

In Run

44

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Cameron Scott
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.35

Split

5.58

In Run

75

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Samuel Lees
$81.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.43

Split

5.56

In Run

67

Wgt

25.9kg
7
7
T: Diane Hannon
$61.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.48

Split

5.51

In Run

56

Wgt

26.2kg
8
5
T: Patrick Gainey
$7.00

Mgn

34.75

Time

33.36

Split

5.70

In Run

88

Wgt

31.2kg
R5 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (630m)
Place
NO METRO WINS PENALTY - $3510 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 11.48, 25.09
1
1
T: Malcolm Ross
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.64

Split

11.49

In Run

21

Wgt

27.7kg
2
7
T: Dyllan Heddles
$4.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

37.81

Split

11.48

In Run

12

Wgt

24.7kg
3
5
T: George Clegg
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

38.49

Split

11.62

In Run

54

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Karen Tribe
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

38.58

Split

11.61

In Run

43

Wgt

23.4kg
5
3
T: Andrew Webb
$41.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

38.59

Split

11.53

In Run

35

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Gerald Corrigan
$41.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

38.80

Split

11.88

In Run

66

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Garry Gilbert
$17.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

38.84

Split

12.09

In Run

88

Wgt

32.2kg
8
8
T: George Clegg
$19.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

38.93

Split

11.94

In Run

77

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2730 - $840 - $420
Splits: 5.30, 18.70
1
3
T: Paul Cauchi
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.30

In Run

11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
2
T: Anthony Zammit
$1.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.18

Split

5.36

In Run

32

Wgt

29.6kg
3
9
T: Robert Essex
$3.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.22

Split

5.33

In Run

24

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: John Thompson
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.23

Split

5.52

In Run

53

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Andrew Clarke
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.43

Split

5.53

In Run

68

Wgt

35.4kg
6
6
T: Stephen Neary
$81.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.64

Split

5.60

In Run

76

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: Karen Tribe
$41.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.64

Split

5.61

In Run

85

Wgt

33.2kg
8
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$34.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.64

Split

5.43

In Run

47

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
8
T: Peter Cauchi
$0.00
R7 TAB (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2860 - $880 - $440
Splits: 5.31, 18.27
1
5
T: Jemma Daley
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.31

In Run

11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Gary Mackay
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.42

In Run

32

Wgt

29.5kg
3
3
T: Marion Goodwin
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.53

In Run

64

Wgt

25.4kg
4
8
T: Raymond Burman
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.81

Split

5.37

In Run

23

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: John Thompson
$41.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.35

Split

5.70

In Run

75

Wgt

35.7kg
6
7
T: Gregory Brennan
$15.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.48

Split

5.51

In Run

56

Wgt

35.3kg
7
1
T: Robert Essex
$34.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.52

Split

5.49

In Run

47

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
2
T: Dyllan Heddles
$0.00
R8 ROWAN ANDERSON JOURNALIST (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2990 - $920 - $460
Splits: 5.41, 18.69
1
1
T: Gary Mackay
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.52

In Run

42

Wgt

38.0kg
2
7
T: Jedda Cutlack
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.85

Split

5.41

In Run

11

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: Anthony Short
$15.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.52

In Run

33

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Anthony Zammit
$31.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.18

Split

5.53

In Run

55

Wgt

25.6kg
5
3
T: Raymond Burman
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.20

Split

5.56

In Run

66

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$71.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.40

Split

5.44

In Run

24

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
4
T: Tarquin Neal
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
2
T: Shane Topping
$0.00
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2145 - $660 - $330
Splits: 13.43
1
2
T: Paul Mcilveen
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.99

Split

13.58

In Run

3

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Serena Lawrance
$1.45

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.07

Split

13.43

In Run

1

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Raymond Burman
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.15

Split

13.53

In Run

2

Wgt

30.7kg
4
4
T: Serena Lawrance
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.49

Split

13.87

In Run

7

Wgt

35.4kg
5
8
T: Colin Hamilton
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.51

Split

13.78

In Run

6

Wgt

28.9kg
6
6
T: Jason Aylward
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.58

Split

13.70

In Run

4

Wgt

31.4kg
7
5
T: Pauline Byers
$81.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.62

Split

13.72

In Run

5

Wgt

36.5kg
8
3
T: Michael Edwards
$81.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.62

Split

13.91

In Run

8

Wgt

35.1kg
R10 TAB (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2015 - $620 - $310
Splits: 13.32
1
7
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.98

Split

13.32

In Run

1

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Jedda Cutlack
$3.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.14

Split

13.59

In Run

2

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Serena Lawrance
$2.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.51

Split

13.88

In Run

4

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Robert Essex
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.56

Split

13.76

In Run

3

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Colin Curtis
$21.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.63

Split

14.04

In Run

5

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Pauline Byers
$71.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.82

Split

14.11

In Run

7

Wgt

28.8kg
7
2
T: William Page
$6.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.90

Split

14.04

In Run

6

Wgt

23.3kg
8
9
T: Cameron Scott
$41.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.09

Split

14.23

In Run

8

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
6
T: Adam Mcintosh
$0.00
R11 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2015 - $620 - $310
Splits: 13.51
1
4
T: Kim Shedden
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

13.55

In Run

2

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: John Thompson
$2.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.23

Split

13.51

In Run

1

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Anthony Zammit
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.24

Split

13.65

In Run

3

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: Terry Guymer
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.81

Split

13.89

In Run

6

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Shane Topping
$6.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.83

Split

14.00

In Run

8

Wgt

31.4kg
6
9
T: Michael Pearce
$26.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.88

Split

13.86

In Run

5

Wgt

26.0kg
7
2
T: Bradley Woods
$17.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.09

Split

13.78

In Run

4

Wgt

27.5kg
8
7
T: Richard Perry
$34.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.33

Split

13.93

In Run

7

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
5
T: Larry Franks
$0.00
Race 1 TAB LIVE SKY RACING VISION 520m Novice Non Penalty $2730 - $840 - $420 Splits: 5.24, 18.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIRA MIRA (7) Clifford Houston 30.70 0.00 5.24 11 28.1kg Zinzan Brooke Kyella $2.10
2 1 VERMELO CALIENTE (1) John Thompson 30.91 3.00 5.55 62 26.6kg Fernando Bale Blanco Caliente $2.15
3 2 BECKY CAIRN DO (2) Stephen Sherwell 31.21 7.25 5.51 45 25.0kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Rosie $10.00
4 8 FERNVALE FLASH (8) Michael Edwards 31.51 11.50 5.47 34 26.0kg Sulzanti Fernvale Ruby $21.00
5 5 MIDNIGHT EMBER (5) Richard Perry 31.57 12.25 5.52 56 30.3kg Jiminy Reno Invergarry Lady $21.00
6 4 INTO THE SHED (4) Cameron Scott 31.67 13.75 5.46 23 32.0kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $12.00
Race 2 SKY RACING 520m Novice Non Penalty $2730 - $840 - $420 Splits: 5.33, 19.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HARA'S OPAL (5) Jemma Daley 31.03 0.00 5.42 34 23.3kg Fernando Bale Hara's Honey $1.55
2 4 BERNIE BOOM (4) Grant Franklin 31.08 0.75 5.43 42 30.5kg Bernardo Abby Boom $4.40
3 2 FLYING MEGS (2) Samuel Lees 31.18 2.00 5.54 53 26.9kg Beast Unleashed Cold Twist $41.00
4 1 GALWAY GOVERNOR (1) Sean Galloway 31.33 4.25 5.33 11 28.4kg Fernando Bale Bonnie's Dream $4.20
5 7 MAKE ME DIZZY (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 31.45 6.00 5.36 25 25.8kg Sulzanti Fernvale Ruby $34.00
6 8 MIDNIGHT MARILYN (8) Cameron Scott 31.82 11.25 5.77 66 32.6kg Moreira Spooky Sensation $81.00
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $2015 - $620 - $310 Splits: 13.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOLD FILLINGS (2) Paul Cauchi 25.41 0.00 13.76 1 30.8kg Zambora Brockie Regal Emerald $3.40
2 1 CAKE IS BAD (1) Stephen Neary 25.82 5.75 14.12 3 28.0kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $4.80
3 4 LUCKY LINDY (4) William Page 25.91 7.00 13.99 2 25.0kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $7.00
4 8 QUININE (8) Albert Kennewell 25.98 8.25 14.19 6 28.0kg Torque Flight Sweet As Beth $5.00
5 5 MAYWYN IDRIS (5) Robert Essex 26.04 9.00 14.25 7 27.0kg Raw Ability Meagan's Fury $15.00
6 3 MADDISON (3) Adam Mcintosh 26.15 10.50 14.16 5 26.9kg Fernando Bale Simply An Angel $5.50
7 7 FAST AND FABIO (7) Bradley Woods 26.33 13.25 14.15 4 25.1kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $71.00
8 6 GLORIA'S LEGACY (6) Jeanette Cauchi 26.48 15.25 14.26 8 26.8kg Zambora Brockie Regal Jade $7.00
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 520m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $2730 - $840 - $420 Splits: 5.39, 18.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WRONG GIRL HARRY (8) Robert Giltinan 30.92 0.00 5.41 21 24.6kg Aston Dee Bee Wildash Nitro $3.60
2 6 SPRING SONIC (6) Pauline Byers 30.97 0.75 5.47 33 26.4kg Spring Bridge Over Here $2.90
3 1 SPRING RELEASE (1) Pauline Byers 31.01 1.25 5.39 12 26.0kg Fernando Bale Spring Catch $9.50
4 3 OH SO BRO (3) Bradley Woods 31.05 1.75 5.47 44 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $6.50
5 2 MASTER PELE (2) Cameron Scott 31.35 6.00 5.58 75 30.0kg Fernando Bale Miss Gingin $6.00
6 4 COW PALACE (4) Samuel Lees 31.43 7.25 5.56 67 25.9kg Zambora Brockie Wildash Jazzy $81.00
7 7 AVA'S BOY (7) Diane Hannon 31.48 8.00 5.51 56 26.2kg Raw Ability Meagan's Fury $61.00
8 5 WILDASH UNCLE (5) Patrick Gainey 33.36 34.75 5.70 88 31.2kg Zambora Brockie Wildash Jazzy $7.00
Race 5 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 630m NO METRO WINS PENALTY $3510 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 11.48, 25.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JIMARY WILLOW (1) Malcolm Ross 37.64 0.00 11.49 21 27.7kg Zambora Brockie Jimary Moneybags $1.25
2 7 TIKI BAR (7) Dyllan Heddles 37.81 2.25 11.48 12 24.7kg Fernando Bale Matriculate $4.80
3 5 DOUBLE TIARA (5) George Clegg 38.49 12.25 11.62 54 27.7kg Dyna Double One Bralyn Casey $81.00
4 6 PETITE SWAGGER (6) Karen Tribe 38.58 13.25 11.61 43 23.4kg Jagger Swagger Petite Zip Zip $81.00
5 3 SELDOM SEEN KID (3) Andrew Webb 38.59 13.50 11.53 35 29.4kg Hone In Zola Icon $41.00
6 4 NIGHT SHIFT (4) Gerald Corrigan 38.80 16.50 11.88 66 32.7kg Sulzanti Veuve $41.00
7 2 YOU ORSON YOU (2) Garry Gilbert 38.84 17.25 12.09 88 32.2kg Orson Allen You Angel You $17.00
8 8 VIVA BELLE (8) George Clegg 38.93 18.25 11.94 77 27.2kg Dyna Double One Bralyn Casey $19.00
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 520m Grade 5 $2730 - $840 - $420 Splits: 5.30, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SMART HOUDINI (3) Paul Cauchi 30.88 0.00 5.30 11 25.2kg Zambora Brockie Regal Emerald $11.00
2 2 ADULATE (2) Anthony Zammit 31.18 4.25 5.36 32 29.6kg Zambora Brockie Tahlia's Way $1.50
3 9 LALA SISTER GIRL (8) Robert Essex 31.22 4.75 5.33 24 27.9kg Mepunga Blazer Kyan's Assassin $3.90
4 5 SLIP THE CUFFS (5) John Thompson 31.23 5.00 5.52 53 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $10.00
5 7 BIG FAT WALLY (7) Andrew Clarke 31.43 7.75 5.53 68 35.4kg Sh Avatar Lovelace $41.00
6 6 NOT RIGHT (6) Stephen Neary 31.64 10.75 5.60 76 31.6kg Cutting Edge No More Cake $81.00
7 1 PRINCE OF BELAIR (1) Karen Tribe 31.64 10.75 5.61 85 33.2kg Belair Prince Rizzini $41.00
8 4 TARAWI ELSA (4) Peter O'Reilly 31.64 10.75 5.43 47 25.8kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $34.00
SCR 8 SAMSON'S DELILAH (8) Peter Cauchi
Race 7 TAB 520m Mixed 4/5 $2860 - $880 - $440 Splits: 5.31, 18.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HARA'S SKYE (5) Jemma Daley 30.15 0.00 5.31 11 27.8kg Fernando Bale Hara's Honey $1.30
2 4 SELECT MOMENT (4) Gary Mackay 30.42 3.75 5.42 32 29.5kg Sennachie Paua To Admit $5.00
3 3 UNDERWATER (3) Marion Goodwin 30.80 9.25 5.53 64 25.4kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $81.00
4 8 OUT OF CHAMPAGNE (8) Raymond Burman 30.81 9.25 5.37 23 28.1kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $10.00
5 6 BAREFOOT FLYNN (6) John Thompson 31.35 17.25 5.70 75 35.7kg My Bro Fabio Tarks Black Rose $41.00
6 7 FINGLAS (7) Gregory Brennan 31.48 19.00 5.51 56 35.3kg Barcia Bale Zipping Spring $15.00
7 1 RED WOMBAT (1) Robert Essex 31.52 19.50 5.49 47 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $34.00
SCR 2 HELLACIOUS (2) Dyllan Heddles
Race 8 ROWAN ANDERSON JOURNALIST 520m Grade 5 Final $2990 - $920 - $460 Splits: 5.41, 18.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FERNANDO GRAND (1) Gary Mackay 30.79 0.00 5.52 42 38.0kg Fernando Bale Precious Sal $1.70
2 7 SORORITY (7) Jedda Cutlack 30.85 0.75 5.41 11 28.2kg Konomi Sherbini $2.00
3 6 HIDDEN AGENDA (6) Anthony Short 30.91 1.75 5.52 33 33.3kg Sulzanti Fernvale Ruby $15.00
4 5 GO BING (5) Anthony Zammit 31.18 5.50 5.53 55 25.6kg Sennachie Kealoah $31.00
5 3 STANTON WARRIOR (3) Raymond Burman 31.20 5.75 5.56 66 33.2kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $12.00
6 8 KASEY'S MONEY (8) Peter O'Reilly 31.40 8.75 5.44 24 32.4kg Raw Ability Deb's Penny $71.00
DNF 4 OUT OF LINE (4) Tarquin Neal 0.00 0.00 0.00 77 27.0kg Ando's Mac Pendita $41.00
SCR 2 LILLY STREET (2) Shane Topping
Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Mixed 4/5 $2145 - $660 - $330 Splits: 13.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUNSHINE DELIGHT (2) Paul Mcilveen 24.99 0.00 13.58 3 33.7kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $4.60
2 1 LUMINOSITY (1) Serena Lawrance 25.07 1.00 13.43 1 31.7kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $1.45
3 7 CHAMPAGNE JAZZY (7) Raymond Burman 25.15 2.25 13.53 2 30.7kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $5.00
4 4 MAJESTIC MAN (4) Serena Lawrance 25.49 7.00 13.87 7 35.4kg Don't Knocka Him Majestic Jester $34.00
5 8 STREET SMART (8) Colin Hamilton 25.51 7.50 13.78 6 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Lantana Lass $26.00
6 6 BLACK ZIRCON (6) Jason Aylward 25.58 8.25 13.70 4 31.4kg Fernando Bale Crazy Vixon $26.00
7 5 SPRING DUTY (5) Pauline Byers 25.62 9.00 13.72 5 36.5kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $81.00
8 3 STICKER SPARKLES (3) Michael Edwards 25.62 9.00 13.91 8 35.1kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $81.00
Race 10 TAB 431m Grade 5 $2015 - $620 - $310 Splits: 13.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EMERALD DRAGON (7) Jeanette Cauchi 24.98 0.00 13.32 1 30.9kg Zambora Brockie Regal Emerald $5.00
2 3 RED BUZZ (3) Jedda Cutlack 25.14 2.25 13.59 2 26.4kg Zambora Brockie Larsie Lou $3.70
3 1 ANY GIVEN SUNDAY (1) Serena Lawrance 25.51 7.50 13.88 4 32.0kg Fernando Bale Book Of Luck $2.20
4 8 MAYWYN ULYSSES (8) Robert Essex 25.56 8.25 13.76 3 30.5kg Keybow Set Her Again $23.00
5 5 KEYED ALIKE (5) Colin Curtis 25.63 9.25 14.04 5 31.3kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $21.00
6 4 SPRING PIRATE (4) Pauline Byers 25.82 12.00 14.11 7 28.8kg Fernando Bale Derenger $71.00
7 2 WALLOON BABE (2) William Page 25.90 13.25 14.04 6 23.3kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $6.50
8 9 JANE ANNE (6) Cameron Scott 26.09 15.75 14.23 8 24.9kg Fernando Bale Flyrite $41.00
SCR 6 PIXIE MY LOVE (6) Adam Mcintosh
Race 11 SKY RACING 431m Grade 5 $2015 - $620 - $310 Splits: 13.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BURNT SNAGS (4) Kim Shedden 25.16 0.00 13.55 2 32.3kg Elite And Classy Lightning Larico $5.00
2 1 BAREFOOT SLAPPER (1) John Thompson 25.23 1.00 13.51 1 30.7kg Fernando Bale Blanco Caliente $2.60
3 3 HURRICANE'S FURY (3) Anthony Zammit 25.24 1.00 13.65 3 30.7kg Fabregas Pennybacker $3.50
4 6 YOURS (6) Terry Guymer 25.81 9.25 13.89 6 29.6kg Oaks Road Bay Of Sprite $26.00
5 8 JURY'S OUT (8) Shane Topping 25.83 9.50 14.00 8 31.4kg Jury Bogie Princess $6.00
6 9 WHERE'S THE PUB (5) Michael Pearce 25.88 10.25 13.86 5 26.0kg Out Of Range Paint $26.00
7 2 FLIGHT TO MARS (2) Bradley Woods 26.09 13.25 13.78 4 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $17.00
8 7 STICK HUNTER (7) Richard Perry 26.33 16.75 13.93 7 28.2kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $34.00
SCR 5 GOT THAT BOODIE (5) Larry Franks