Kempsey Race Results

Saturday 5th of October 2019
R1 SMART TILES MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Lyn Morgan
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.95

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
2
3
T: Peter Cassar
$1.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: Jason Carter
$1.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

21.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
4
8
T: Trevor Rice
$1.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

21.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

21.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

21.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: James Goddard
$1.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

21.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
R2 THURGOOD HAULAGE MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Karl Miller
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: Paul Fraser
$1.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

21.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
3
3
T: Jason Carter
$1.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

21.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
4
6
T: Trevor Rice
$1.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
5
1
T: Jeanette Roche
$1.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
R3 ROBERT 'BRANDO' RACE CALLER STAKES (508m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Trevor Rice
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
2
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
3
7
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Shaun Guthrie
$1.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

31.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Amanda Stewart
$1.00

Mgn

54.25

Time

33.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R4 L-BO BUTCHERY STAKES (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Jason Carter
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.7kg
2
2
T: Vicki Byrnes
$1.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: Albert Zarb
$1.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

21.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
1
T: Jeanette Roche
$1.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

21.40

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Shane Cartwright
$1.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
7
4
T: Maureen West
$1.00

Mgn

26.75

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R5 HEIGHTS BOWLING CLUB STAKES (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Brian Dwyer
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

21.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
3
6
T: Phillip Cowling
$1.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

21.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Peter Cassar
$1.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.54

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
R6 RSL STAKES (350m)
Place
Free For All - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Trevor Rice
$1.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Trevor Rice
$1.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: Ricky Bender
$1.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

21.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
6
2
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$1.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

21.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
7
4
T: Leone North
$1.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
R7 CRESCENT HEAD CLUB STAKES (350m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Jason Carter
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
2
1
T: Trevor Rice
$1.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.87

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: James Goddard
$1.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: Vincent Cassar
$1.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
5
2
T: Jason Carter
$1.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
6
4
T: Jeanette Roche
$1.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

21.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
R8 HAT HEAD BOWLING CLUB STAKES (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Trevor Rice
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Leone North
$1.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Raymond O'Brien
$1.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Phillip Cowling
$1.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
6
6
T: Shaun Guthrie
$1.00

Mgn

27.00

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
7
2
T: John Stewart
$1.00

Mgn

35.50

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
R9 MACLEAY HOTEL STAKES (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Vincent Cassar
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.4kg
2
8
T: Reta Brown
$1.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
3
7
T: Brian Dwyer
$1.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Jeanette Roche
$1.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
5
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

21.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Aaron Shearman
$1.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
Race 1 SMART TILES MAIDEN 350m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SMUGGLER'S RUN (1) Lyn Morgan 20.95 0.00 0.00 0 26.5kg Don't Knocka Him Surf On Tap

$1.00

2 3 SAINT STORM (3) Peter Cassar 20.97 0.25 0.00 26.2kg Barcia Bale Being Good

$1.00

3 6 ASHTOWN (6) Jason Carter 21.02 1.00 0.00 24.9kg Barcia Bale Shall She Rock

$1.00

4 8 ROYAL DEBUT (8) Trevor Rice 21.27 4.50 0.00 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day

$1.00

5 4 LOVING YOU (4) Brian Smoothy 21.36 5.75 0.00 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl

$1.00

6 2 BINDI EYE OH (2) Brian Smoothy 21.38 6.00 0.00 26.9kg Banjo Boy It's Show Time

$1.00

7 7 MANNY FRANCS (7) James Goddard 21.46 7.25 0.00 34.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Nova Surf

$1.00

Race 2 THURGOOD HAULAGE MAIDEN 350m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GRAND GIFT (4) Karl Miller 21.21 0.00 0.00 27.6kg El Grand Senor Pat The Scorpion

$1.00

2 7 EBONY AND IVORY (7) Paul Fraser 21.42 3.00 0.00 25.6kg Dyna Lachlan Split System

$1.00

3 3 THRUMSTER'S GIRL (3) Jason Carter 21.49 4.00 0.00 23.5kg Cosmic Rumble Manila Express

$1.00

4 6 FASCINATE DOLLY (6) Trevor Rice 21.76 7.75 0.00 25.7kg El Grand Senor Queen Marina

$1.00

5 1 FULL ON POWER (1) Jeanette Roche 22.18 13.75 0.00 0 32.6kg Bye Bye Bucks Cosmic Cloud

$1.00

Race 3 ROBERT 'BRANDO' RACE CALLER STAKES 508m Mixed 4/5 $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SISTER SHAZ (1) Trevor Rice 29.95 0.00 0.00 25.0kg Fernando Bale Cavendish Flyer

$1.00

2 3 ROSEETA VALLEY (3) Brian Smoothy 30.64 9.75 0.00 24.5kg Cape Hawke Sheza Sonnet

$1.00

3 7 SHE'S A RANGA (7) Mervyn Turner 30.80 12.25 0.00 28.4kg Dyna Tron Sheza Surfy

$1.00

4 4 WHITTEN (4) Shaun Guthrie 30.85 12.75 0.00 29.9kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie

$1.00

5 6 SHOWTIME BARBIE (6) Brian Smoothy 31.46 21.50 0.00 28.7kg Banjo Boy It's Show Time

$1.00

6 8 TYLAH'S SHOUT (8) Amanda Stewart 33.76 54.25 0.00 27.6kg Banjo Boy Proper Lucy

$1.00

Race 4 L-BO BUTCHERY STAKES 350m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPUNKY QUALITY (3) Jason Carter 20.89 0.00 0.00 22.7kg Awesome Project All Quality

$1.00

2 2 MUNINDI DJAY (2) Vicki Byrnes 20.94 0.75 0.00 29.9kg Magic Sprite Ignite Four Us

$1.00

3 6 GET ON VALLEY (6) Albert Zarb 21.28 5.50 0.00 25.6kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley

$1.00

4 1 PAPER TIGER (1) Jeanette Roche 21.40 7.25 0.00 0 26.5kg Bye Bye Bucks Cosmic Cloud

$1.00

5 8 MARCUS VELLA (8) Shane Cartwright 21.41 7.50 0.00 32.3kg Barcia Bale Casey Vella

$1.00

6 7 SHAKEY KATE (7) Brian Smoothy 21.46 8.25 0.00 28.4kg Shakey Jakey Sannette Kate

$1.00

7 4 CARLOS APPEAL (4) Maureen West 22.77 26.75 0.00 32.2kg Johnny Fire Galoola Fire

$1.00

Race 5 HEIGHTS BOWLING CLUB STAKES 350m Mixed 4/5 $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BRAVE WARRIOR (2) Brian Dwyer 20.99 0.00 0.00 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Invictive

$1.00

2 7 SHOWTIME BLISS (7) Brian Smoothy 21.18 2.50 0.00 25.2kg Banjo Boy It's Show Time

$1.00

3 6 CRAZY CONNIE (6) Phillip Cowling 21.18 2.50 0.00 27.1kg El Grand Senor Mad Manalishi

$1.00

4 8 STRAIT BANK (8) Brian Smoothy 21.28 4.25 0.00 30.0kg Banjo Boy It's Show Time

$1.00

5 4 FAKEY JAKEY (4) Brian Smoothy 21.28 4.25 0.00 32.6kg Shakey Jakey Sannette Kate

$1.00

6 1 WONDERSTONE (1) Peter Cassar 21.54 7.75 0.00 0 30.1kg Magic Sprite Magic Lass

$1.00

Race 6 RSL STAKES 350m Free For All $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (1) Ronald Wright 20.46 0.00 0.00 0 28.7kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl

$1.00

2 8 SADEEKI (8) Trevor Rice 20.67 3.00 0.00 33.2kg Barcia Bale Socozie

$1.00

3 7 LUCA BAZOOKA (7) Trevor Rice 20.81 5.00 0.00 32.6kg Vapour Whirl Sharlinda

$1.00

4 6 IT'S SPRING TIME (6) Brian Smoothy 20.98 7.50 0.00 27.9kg Spring Gun Sannette Kate

$1.00

5 3 VISION TIME (3) Ricky Bender 21.27 11.50 0.00 30.1kg Spring Gun Elavena

$1.00

6 2 OPAL TIARA (2) Lucinda Gaffney 21.27 11.50 0.00 25.2kg Don't Knocka Him Cashmere Queen

$1.00

7 4 TEEKAY (4) Leone North 22.22 25.25 0.00 26.1kg Cosmic Chief Missing Star

$1.00

Race 7 CRESCENT HEAD CLUB STAKES 350m Mixed 3/4 $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BEE BEE APPEAL (6) Jason Carter 20.82 0.00 0.00 25.0kg Johnny Fire Gan Gan Fire

$1.00

2 1 BLACKPEARL GIRL (1) Trevor Rice 20.87 0.75 0.00 0 26.1kg El Grand Senor Closing Time

$1.00

3 8 CUNDLE JAY (8) James Goddard 20.95 1.75 0.00 31.3kg El Grand Senor Brandex

$1.00

4 3 EASY SLOY BOY (3) Vincent Cassar 20.96 2.00 0.00 35.1kg Banjo Boy Liberty Moon

$1.00

5 2 GALLOPING WYTEE (2) Jason Carter 21.12 4.25 0.00 25.1kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$1.00

6 4 KIARNI JENNY (4) Jeanette Roche 21.21 5.50 0.00 25.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Kiarni Lee

$1.00

Race 8 HAT HEAD BOWLING CLUB STAKES 350m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ELITE JAX (3) Trevor Rice 20.52 0.00 0.00 28.3kg Collision Physical

$1.00

2 8 EL THUNDER (8) Leone North 20.95 6.00 0.00 28.2kg El Grand Senor Tica's Girl

$1.00

3 1 BLUE CRUSHER (1) Brian Smoothy 20.96 6.25 0.00 0 32.3kg Banjo Boy It's Show Time

$1.00

4 4 POWERFUL MODEL (4) Raymond O'Brien 21.05 7.50 0.00 26.7kg Crash Crash Model

$1.00

5 7 DENALI FABIO (7) Phillip Cowling 21.46 13.25 0.00 24.8kg My Bro Fabio Cacia Bale

$1.00

6 6 FABIO'S ENFORCER (6) Shaun Guthrie 22.41 27.00 0.00 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Beauty Bale

$1.00

7 2 TOMAC BUZZARD (2) John Stewart 23.01 35.50 0.00 35.7kg Tomac Bale Rose Buzzard

$1.00

Race 9 MACLEAY HOTEL STAKES 350m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PANDORA WAVE (1) Vincent Cassar 20.62 0.00 0.00 0 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess

$1.00

2 8 PIXIE GEE (8) Reta Brown 20.72 1.50 0.00 25.1kg Nolen Sammie Gee

$1.00

3 7 RIVERGUM ROCK (7) Brian Dwyer 20.85 3.25 0.00 30.7kg Rivergum Drive She's Ayce

$1.00

4 2 KIARNI DIGGER (2) Jeanette Roche 20.86 3.50 0.00 34.9kg Dyna Double One Tigress Ally

$1.00

5 3 GHOSTIE VALLEY (3) Brian Smoothy 21.11 7.00 0.00 28.5kg Cape Hawke Sheza Sonnet

$1.00

6 4 GLENIDOL GIRL (4) Aaron Shearman 21.15 7.50 0.00 25.3kg Collision Isabella Cargo

$1.00