Kempsey Race Results

Sunday 24th of October 2021
R1 RSL MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
2
5
T: Gail Kelly
$1.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
3
3
T: Ronald Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

21.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
4
T: Carol Stuart
$1.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: Alfred Adams
$1.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

21.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Aaron Shearman
$1.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

21.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Carol Stuart
$1.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
6
T: Peter Cassar
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
R2 HAT HEAD COUNTRY CLUB (350m)
Place
4 - $450 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Vincent Cassar
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
2
1
T: Anthony Roche
$1.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Barry Austin
$1.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

21.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 THURGOOD HAULAGE (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $450 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
2
8
T: Jason Carter
$1.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$1.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Ronald Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Karen Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

21.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Raymond O'Brien
$1.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
R4 HEIGHTS BOWLING CLUB (350m)
Place
Free For All - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Vincent Cassar
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

21.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: Leeanne Walker
$1.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

21.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

21.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Gail Kelly
$1.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

21.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
R5 COOPER'S FARM GEAR (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Aaron Shearman
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: Gail Kelly
$1.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
3
4
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Kerry Barrass
$1.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
6
6
T: Karl Miller
$1.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
7
7
T: Jason Carter
$1.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

21.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
R6 PETER'S VEGIE RANCH (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Karl Miller
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: Jeanette Roche
$1.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

21.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

21.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Gail Kelly
$1.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

21.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

21.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
6
1
T: Paul Fraser
$1.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

21.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
Race 1 RSL MAIDEN 350m Maiden $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IZZY'S MAGIC (7) Mervyn Turner 20.92 0.00 0.00 30.1kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $1.00
2 5 BUMPY BILL (5) Gail Kelly 21.23 4.25 0.00 33.9kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $1.00
3 3 RONNY'S LASS (3) Ronald Ulrick 21.35 6.00 0.00 26.7kg Aston Kimetto Dolly Double One $1.00
4 4 CALLAWAY BEACH (4) Carol Stuart 21.50 8.25 0.00 27.1kg Spring Gun Blue Bird $1.00
5 1 DOUBLE TALK (1) Alfred Adams 21.75 11.75 0.00 27.9kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $1.00
6 8 RETRO DREAM (8) Aaron Shearman 21.82 12.75 0.00 27.0kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $1.00
7 2 SCARY DREAM (2) Carol Stuart 22.00 15.50 0.00 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $1.00
DNF 6 RUB A TUB (6) Peter Cassar 0.00 0.00 0.00 29.5kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $1.00
Race 2 HAT HEAD COUNTRY CLUB 350m 4 $450 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PLEAD INNOCENT (4) Vincent Cassar 20.61 0.00 0.00 36.8kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $1.00
2 1 HOLD YOUR FIRE (1) Anthony Roche 20.84 3.25 0.00 31.0kg Disintergrate Tijuana Fire $1.00
3 7 SUNSET SAL (7) Barry Austin 20.96 5.00 0.00 26.5kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $1.00
4 8 BAD BOY SMOOTH (8) Brian Smoothy 20.98 5.25 0.00 31.8kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $1.00
5 5 SHOES PACK (5) Mervyn Turner 21.24 9.00 0.00 31.4kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $1.00
Race 3 THURGOOD HAULAGE 350m Mixed 4/5 $450 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GLENIDOL GIRL (1) Lucinda Gaffney 20.76 0.00 0.00 25.6kg Collision Isabella Cargo $1.00
2 8 GREAT FIGHTER (8) Jason Carter 20.78 0.25 0.00 29.4kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $1.00
3 2 KINGSTON HOUND (2) Darren Mcgeachie 20.78 0.25 0.00 32.3kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $1.00
4 5 CRAZY CASEY (5) Ronald Ulrick 20.81 0.75 0.00 28.2kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $1.00
5 7 URUNGA GIRL (7) Karen Ulrick 21.02 3.75 0.00 27.2kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $1.00
6 4 ZINNIA FIRE (4) Raymond O'Brien 21.30 7.75 0.00 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $1.00
Race 4 HEIGHTS BOWLING CLUB 350m Free For All $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DODGE THE HEAT (2) Vincent Cassar 21.02 0.00 0.00 29.2kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $1.00
2 8 TIRI LEVI (8) Mervyn Turner 21.05 0.50 0.00 28.3kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $1.00
3 6 WILD FLAMES (6) Leeanne Walker 21.06 0.75 0.00 30.8kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $1.00
4 4 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (4) Ronald Wright 21.20 2.50 0.00 30.2kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $1.00
5 1 PEGASUS PAL (1) Gail Kelly 21.43 5.75 0.00 27.9kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate $1.00
Race 5 COOPER'S FARM GEAR 350m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZARABELLA (2) Aaron Shearman 20.32 0.00 0.00 25.8kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $1.00
2 1 MADDY NORTHCOTT (1) Gail Kelly 20.64 4.50 0.00 24.9kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $1.00
3 4 TOUGH TIRI (4) Mervyn Turner 20.68 5.25 0.00 30.7kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $1.00
4 8 THANKS FOR THAT (8) Brian Smoothy 20.78 6.50 0.00 32.5kg Fabregas Fab Chicki $1.00
5 3 KINLOCH CUTIE (3) Kerry Barrass 20.84 7.50 0.00 23.7kg Dyna Villa My Kinloch $1.00
6 6 MINI PRIDE (6) Karl Miller 20.93 8.75 0.00 25.3kg Don't Knocka Him Mini Cousin $1.00
7 7 IMPRESS SMOKEY (7) Jason Carter 21.44 16.00 0.00 25.1kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $1.00
Race 6 PETER'S VEGIE RANCH 350m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZAREEBA (3) Karl Miller 20.92 0.00 0.00 27.6kg Moreira Regatta $1.00
2 7 ACADIA'S GONE (7) Jeanette Roche 21.01 1.25 0.00 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $1.00
3 2 ROYAL REDEEMER (2) Brian Smoothy 21.05 1.75 0.00 26.6kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $1.00
4 4 HEATHCOTE GEM (4) Gail Kelly 21.20 4.00 0.00 32.7kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $1.00
5 6 ZIGGY MULWEE (6) Mervyn Turner 21.25 4.75 0.00 27.1kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $1.00
6 1 HALIME (1) Paul Fraser 21.29 5.25 0.00 28.0kg Fabregas Sheza Quick Whiz $1.00