Launceston Race Results

Monday 7th of January 2019
R1 CURTAINS & BLINDS (278m)
Place
4 - $1660 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.03
1
3
SULZA BOY
T: Allan Clark
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.36

Split

5.03

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
INNOCENT HOLLY
T: Stephen Gerrard
$3.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.49

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
MOUNTAIN MISS
T: Morris Strickland
$9.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

16.68

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
TWIRLER
T: Samuel Page
$11.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.70

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
NEBRASKA BEACH
T: Anthony Bullock
$27.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.94

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
BENKY MISS
T: Kyron Ebdon
$10.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.06

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
BUCKLE UP GLAD
T: Gary Johnson
$3.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.07

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
8
7
ALOLO MISS
T: Anthony Bullock
$13.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.11

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.6kg
R2 WINNING EDGE KIBBLE (278m)
Place
6 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 4.97
1
3
TWO FOR ME
T: Dale Hammersley
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.29

Split

4.97

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
IT'S PHYLLIS
T: Wayne Williams
$9.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.34

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
MECCA SENOR
T: Craig French
$7.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
ORDON SWORD
T: Eileen Thomas
$5.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

16.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
FARON WOOD
T: Paul Hili
$4.70

Mgn

11.25

Time

17.08

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
ZONAI
T: Anthony Bullock
$20.30

Mgn

11.25

Time

17.08

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
DARUNIA
T: Anthony Bullock
$9.30

Mgn

13.25

Time

17.23

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
8
7
HOOPING AROUND
T: Clinton Tapp
$13.90

Mgn

14.75

Time

17.33

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.3kg
R3 WWW.LAUNCESTONGREYS.COM (515m)
Place
6 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.09, 17.98
1
9
MISS ME KNOT
T: Margaret Rossendell
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.09

In Run

0

Wgt

27.1kg
2
3
BUCKLE UP RHONAN
T: Gary Johnson
$6.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.4kg
3
1
STYLISH MACBETH
T: Michael Sutcliffe
$2.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
HE'S ALL GRUNT
T: Russell Watts
$21.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
STYLISH HUGH
T: Michael Sutcliffe
$3.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

37.0kg
6
2
BUCKLE UP KIONA
T: Gary Johnson
$6.90

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.2kg
7
8
BUCKLE UP FRED
T: Gary Johnson
$12.30

Mgn

44.25

Time

33.35

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.4kg
R4 LAUNCESTON VETERINARY GROUP (278m)
Place
Masters - $1625 - $465 - $230
Splits: 5.06
1
3
GOLD LENNY
T: Rodney Walker
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.32

Split

5.06

In Run

0

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
LOCKNANE EVE
T: Dennis Lockley
$4.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.38

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
WHOOP BANG
T: Anthony Bullock
$4.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

16.52

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
GOLD DRIFT
T: Anthony Bullock
$10.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.82

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
PUNCH DAY
T: Anthony Bullock
$43.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.87

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.5kg
6
1
RICSON FLYER
T: Ricky Martin
$5.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.03

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
SUVA
T: Anthony Bullock
$20.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

17.04

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
MAGPIE FENCER
T: Kyron Ebdon
$24.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.06

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.3kg
R5 TAB RACING CENTRE (600m)
Place
Special Event - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.69, 22.03
1
2
DOMASCO
T: Michael Sherriff
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.74

Split

9.69

In Run

0

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
MAJOR MINT
T: Anthony Bullock
$9.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.78

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.3kg
3
5
WICKED MOSS
T: Stephen Chambers
$58.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

35.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.1kg
4
3
FINK RACER
T: Ricky Martin
$1.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

35.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
MINTO
T: Allan Anderson
$13.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

35.94

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

38.0kg
6
7
BLUEGRASS MOSS
T: Rodney Walker
$18.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

36.08

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
MISS PAYNE
T: Christopher Hepburn
$46.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

36.27

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
8
8
LIFFEY FALLS
T: Joshua Wright
$46.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

36.36

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.7kg
R6 TAB RACING CENTRE (600m)
Place
Special Event - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.69, 22.77
1
1
LIMIT DESIRES
T: Russell Watts
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.23

Split

9.69

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
ALARMING BETTY
T: Allan Anderson
$7.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

35.41

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
STYLISH RUSSELL
T: Jason Fahey
$4.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.52

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.4kg
4
3
WYNBURN PHOENIX
T: Benjamin Englund
$2.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.76

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.2kg
5
5
KILTY'S SUPREME
T: Joshua Wright
$38.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.95

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.8kg
6
8
GUNNA'S LADY
T: Rodney Walker
$33.10

Mgn

13.75

Time

36.19

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
7
4
APOCRYPHAL
T: Anthony Bullock
$108.80

Mgn

16.25

Time

36.38

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.4kg
R7 J & R GOLDSTAR MUZZLES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.18, 18.16
1
1
BUCKLE UP LAURA
T: Robyn Johnson
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.18

In Run

0

Wgt

23.3kg
2
6
YA FRUITCAKE
T: Lynden Nichols
$5.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.8kg
3
4
DROP THE LEASH
T: Russell Watts
$3.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
COOPER'S SHADOW
T: Anthony Bullock
$6.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.3kg
5
8
HARDAWAY HITMAN
T: Rachael Moate
$3.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
BUCKLE UP NOAH
T: Robyn Johnson
$9.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
BUCKLE UP ETHAN
T: Robyn Johnson
$68.90

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.8kg
8
2
JACK'S WHIRL
T: Eileen Thomas
$22.90

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.57

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.2kg
R8 LAUNCESTON CUP HEATS 11 FEB (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.08, 17.98
1
1
ZOE'S ALL
T: Russell Watts
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.08

In Run

0

Wgt

37.7kg
2
3
STYLISH GEORGIE
T: Douglas Cassidy
$7.20

Mgn

0.05

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
BUCKLE UP FRAYA
T: Robyn Johnson
$21.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
BUCKLE UP NOLA
T: Robyn Johnson
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.3kg
5
7
JELLYBEAN JONES
T: Lynden Nichols
$11.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
6
4
ADAM'S SPOT
T: Barry Adams
$12.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.2kg
7
5
LUCY'S LOCKET
T: Allan Clark
$11.40

Mgn

33.25

Time

33.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
8
6
BUCKLE UP OLIVA
T: Robyn Johnson
$8.30

Mgn

33.25

Time

33.01

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.4kg
R9 CARLTON DRAUGHT - BREWERY FRESH (278m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.06
1
2
MISS PAW PAW
T: Stephen Gerrard
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.23

Split

5.06

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
2
6
DECISIONS
T: Lynden Nichols
$3.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.37

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
LASHING HARRY
T: Allan Anderson
$3.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

16.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
SHANLYN SPRITE
T: Graeme Moate
$10.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.56

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
TAH BOB
T: Anthony Bullock
$7.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.57

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
SHANLYN SHIRAZ
T: Graeme Moate
$8.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.63

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.5kg
7
4
NIGHT SKY
T: Clinton Tapp
$25.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.69

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.1kg
8
7
SNOWBALL EMMA
T: Anthony Dawson
$8.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.75

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
R10 GO RACING TASMANIA (278m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.04
1
2
WOODRIDGE
T: Eileen Thomas
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.22

Split

5.04

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
THUNDER PUNCH
T: Allan Clark
$3.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.29

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
3
10
SHANLYN BUBBLES
T: Graeme Moate
$26.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

16.42

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.1kg
4
7
RED ORANGE GREEN
T: Anthony Bullock
$4.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.50

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
5
6
LAHINCH
T: Bruce Macrostie
$49.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

16.57

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
6
9
MEDIUM RARE
T: Anthony Bullock
$15.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.74

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
SHANLYN DOLLY
T: Graeme Moate
$26.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

16.85

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.4kg
Race 1 CURTAINS & BLINDS 278m 4 $1660 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SULZA BOY (3) Allan Clark 16.36 0.00 5.03 0 31.9kg Sulzanti Break Even

$3.70

2 1 INNOCENT HOLLY (1) Stephen Gerrard 16.49 1.75 0.00 0 25.8kg Paw Licking Hollyheath

$3.80

3 8 MOUNTAIN MISS (8) Morris Strickland 16.68 4.50 0.00 0 28.1kg Rewind Stylish Kim

$9.50

4 2 TWIRLER (2) Samuel Page 16.70 4.75 0.00 0 30.7kg Magic Sprite Lach's Wish

$11.20

5 6 NEBRASKA BEACH (6) Anthony Bullock 16.94 8.25 0.00 0 31.8kg Bond Daisey Reltub

$27.90

6 4 BENKY MISS (4) Kyron Ebdon 17.06 10.00 0.00 0 29.4kg Dyna Double One Fantasizzing

$10.80

7 5 BUCKLE UP GLAD (5) Gary Johnson 17.07 10.00 0.00 0 25.9kg Buckle Up Wes Jamila Flex

$3.80

8 7 ALOLO MISS (7) Anthony Bullock 17.11 10.50 0.00 0 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Millie Minor

$13.90

Race 2 WINNING EDGE KIBBLE 278m 6 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 4.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TWO FOR ME (3) Dale Hammersley 16.29 0.00 4.97 0 29.4kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings

$3.20

2 4 IT'S PHYLLIS (4) Wayne Williams 16.34 0.75 0.00 0 27.8kg Fernando Bale Push It

$9.00

3 8 MECCA SENOR (8) Craig French 16.88 8.25 0.00 0 33.3kg El Grand Senor She's All Class

$7.30

4 5 ORDON SWORD (5) Eileen Thomas 16.99 10.00 0.00 0 32.2kg Magic Sprite Lake Hylia

$5.20

5 1 FARON WOOD (1) Paul Hili 17.08 11.25 0.00 0 29.8kg Magic Sprite Lake Hylia

$4.70

6 2 ZONAI (2) Anthony Bullock 17.08 11.25 0.00 0 30.9kg Magic Sprite Lake Hylia

$20.30

7 6 DARUNIA (6) Anthony Bullock 17.23 13.25 0.00 0 29.8kg Magic Sprite Lake Hylia

$9.30

8 7 HOOPING AROUND (7) Clinton Tapp 17.33 14.75 0.00 0 30.3kg Banjo Boy Jennifer Ellen

$13.90

Race 3 WWW.LAUNCESTONGREYS.COM 515m 6 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.09, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 MISS ME KNOT (5) Margaret Rossendell 30.26 0.00 5.09 0 27.1kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blue

$10.70

2 3 BUCKLE UP RHONAN (3) Gary Johnson 30.36 1.50 0.00 0 36.4kg Buckle Up Wes Amercia Bale

$6.40

3 1 STYLISH MACBETH (1) Michael Sutcliffe 30.49 3.25 0.00 0 28.5kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings

$2.60

4 7 HE'S ALL GRUNT (7) Russell Watts 30.69 6.00 0.00 0 31.8kg Collision Midnight Cuddle

$21.50

5 6 STYLISH HUGH (6) Michael Sutcliffe 30.79 7.50 0.00 0 37.0kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings

$3.50

6 2 BUCKLE UP KIONA (2) Gary Johnson 31.08 11.75 0.00 0 29.2kg Buckle Up Wes Amercia Bale

$6.90

7 8 BUCKLE UP FRED (8) Gary Johnson 33.35 44.25 0.00 0 35.4kg Head Bound Shelbourne Dawn

$12.30

Race 4 LAUNCESTON VETERINARY GROUP 278m Masters $1625 - $465 - $230 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GOLD LENNY (3) Rodney Walker 16.32 0.00 5.06 0 32.3kg Spring Gun Marananga Moss

$2.90

2 7 LOCKNANE EVE (7) Dennis Lockley 16.38 0.75 0.00 0 26.7kg Talk's Cheap Destitute

$4.10

3 6 WHOOP BANG (6) Anthony Bullock 16.52 2.75 0.00 0 33.8kg Swift Fancy Shesa Slim Shady

$4.80

4 8 GOLD DRIFT (8) Anthony Bullock 16.82 7.00 0.00 0 32.9kg Glen Gallon Gunlee Galo

$10.70

5 4 PUNCH DAY (4) Anthony Bullock 16.87 7.75 0.00 0 24.5kg Spud Regis Go Ubobo

$43.70

6 1 RICSON FLYER (1) Ricky Martin 17.03 10.00 0.00 0 33.4kg St. Pierre Leica Comet

$5.40

7 2 SUVA (2) Anthony Bullock 17.04 10.25 0.00 0 27.7kg Glen Gallon Murrayfield

$20.00

8 5 MAGPIE FENCER (5) Kyron Ebdon 17.06 10.50 0.00 0 30.3kg I'm A Fencer Bastille Border

$24.70

Race 5 TAB RACING CENTRE 600m Special Event $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.69, 22.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DOMASCO (2) Michael Sherriff 35.74 0.00 9.69 0 30.5kg Stagger Jessica Macy

$2.80

2 1 MAJOR MINT (1) Anthony Bullock 35.78 0.75 0.00 0 36.3kg Above All Miss Mint

$9.50

3 5 WICKED MOSS (5) Stephen Chambers 35.91 2.25 0.00 0 25.1kg Hostile Hawk Mouse

$58.70

4 3 FINK RACER (3) Ricky Martin 35.91 2.25 0.00 0 30.4kg St. Pierre Leica Comet

$1.80

5 4 MINTO (4) Allan Anderson 35.94 2.75 0.00 0 38.0kg My Bro Fabio Capetown Gem

$13.60

6 7 BLUEGRASS MOSS (7) Rodney Walker 36.08 4.75 0.00 0 26.7kg Hostile Hawk Mouse

$18.20

7 6 MISS PAYNE (6) Christopher Hepburn 36.27 7.50 0.00 0 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Pippa Shiraz

$46.60

8 8 LIFFEY FALLS (8) Joshua Wright 36.36 8.75 0.00 0 32.7kg Head Bound Courtly Kahn

$46.60

Race 6 TAB RACING CENTRE 600m Special Event $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.69, 22.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LIMIT DESIRES (1) Russell Watts 35.23 0.00 9.69 0 29.7kg Kc And All Sweet It Is

$2.20

2 6 ALARMING BETTY (6) Allan Anderson 35.41 2.50 0.00 0 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Alarm Bells

$7.80

3 2 STYLISH RUSSELL (2) Jason Fahey 35.52 4.25 0.00 0 34.4kg Don Chendo Tricky Voilet

$4.70

4 3 WYNBURN PHOENIX (3) Benjamin Englund 35.76 7.50 0.00 0 35.2kg Barcia Bale Wynburn Rush

$2.90

5 5 KILTY'S SUPREME (5) Joshua Wright 35.95 10.25 0.00 0 34.8kg Kilty Lad Hard Stuff

$38.00

6 8 GUNNA'S LADY (8) Rodney Walker 36.19 13.75 0.00 0 25.2kg Spring Gun China Lady

$33.10

7 4 APOCRYPHAL (4) Anthony Bullock 36.38 16.25 0.00 0 33.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Lexus

$108.80

Race 7 J & R GOLDSTAR MUZZLES 515m Grade 5 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.18, 18.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUCKLE UP LAURA (1) Robyn Johnson 30.60 0.00 5.18 0 23.3kg Fernando Bale Jamila Flex

$11.20

2 6 YA FRUITCAKE (6) Lynden Nichols 30.66 0.75 0.00 0 34.8kg Knocka Norris Banjo Star

$5.30

3 4 DROP THE LEASH (4) Russell Watts 30.83 3.25 0.00 0 28.6kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse

$3.20

4 3 COOPER'S SHADOW (3) Anthony Bullock 30.88 4.00 0.00 0 35.3kg Bond Daisey Reltub

$6.60

5 8 HARDAWAY HITMAN (8) Rachael Moate 30.97 5.25 0.00 0 30.3kg Cosmic Chief Hardaway Tiara

$3.60

6 5 BUCKLE UP NOAH (5) Robyn Johnson 31.27 9.50 0.00 0 29.1kg Fernando Bale Jamila Flex

$9.60

7 7 BUCKLE UP ETHAN (7) Robyn Johnson 31.54 13.25 0.00 0 27.8kg Fernando Bale Jamila Flex

$68.90

8 2 JACK'S WHIRL (2) Eileen Thomas 31.57 13.75 0.00 0 31.2kg Vapour Whirl Uno Sprite

$22.90

Race 8 LAUNCESTON CUP HEATS 11 FEB 515m Grade 5 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.08, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZOE'S ALL (1) Russell Watts 30.67 0.00 5.08 0 37.7kg Kc And All Sweet It Is

$2.10

2 3 STYLISH GEORGIE (3) Douglas Cassidy 30.67 0.05 0.00 0 28.3kg Rewind Stylish Kim

$7.20

3 8 BUCKLE UP FRAYA (8) Robyn Johnson 30.68 0.10 0.00 0 26.0kg Fernando Bale Jamila Flex

$21.40

4 2 BUCKLE UP NOLA (2) Robyn Johnson 30.73 0.75 0.00 0 25.3kg Fernando Bale Jamila Flex

$6.50

5 7 JELLYBEAN JONES (7) Lynden Nichols 30.87 2.75 0.00 0 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Ima Geisha Girl

$11.60

6 4 ADAM'S SPOT (4) Barry Adams 31.06 5.50 0.00 0 35.2kg Paw Licking Adam's Molly

$12.30

7 5 LUCY'S LOCKET (5) Allan Clark 33.00 33.25 0.00 0 26.6kg Oaks Road Miss Stackhouse

$11.40

8 6 BUCKLE UP OLIVA (6) Robyn Johnson 33.01 33.25 0.00 0 24.4kg Fernando Bale Jamila Flex

$8.30

Race 9 CARLTON DRAUGHT - BREWERY FRESH 278m Grade 5 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS PAW PAW (2) Stephen Gerrard 16.23 0.00 5.06 0 26.3kg Paw Licking Hollyheath

$7.30

2 6 DECISIONS (6) Lynden Nichols 16.37 2.00 0.00 0 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Irisize

$3.60

3 5 LASHING HARRY (5) Allan Anderson 16.55 4.50 0.00 0 32.4kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Tammy

$3.80

4 3 SHANLYN SPRITE (3) Graeme Moate 16.56 4.75 0.00 0 28.8kg Magic Sprite Shanlyn Violet

$10.90

5 1 TAH BOB (1) Anthony Bullock 16.57 4.75 0.00 0 32.5kg Hostile Hellyeah Fiona

$7.20

6 8 SHANLYN SHIRAZ (8) Graeme Moate 16.63 5.75 0.00 0 34.5kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy

$8.10

7 4 NIGHT SKY (4) Clinton Tapp 16.69 6.50 0.00 0 27.1kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose

$25.80

8 7 SNOWBALL EMMA (7) Anthony Dawson 16.75 7.50 0.00 0 30.9kg Don Chendo Tricky Voilet

$8.20

Race 10 GO RACING TASMANIA 278m Grade 5 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WOODRIDGE (2) Eileen Thomas 16.22 0.00 5.04 0 29.6kg Bekim Bale Bea Smith

$2.00

2 3 THUNDER PUNCH (3) Allan Clark 16.29 1.00 0.00 0 31.4kg Sulzanti Break Even

$3.20

3 10 SHANLYN BUBBLES (5) Graeme Moate 16.42 2.75 0.00 0 25.1kg Magic Sprite Shanlyn Violet

$26.80

4 7 RED ORANGE GREEN (7) Anthony Bullock 16.50 4.00 0.00 0 25.9kg Magic Sprite Hard As Nails

$4.40

5 6 LAHINCH (6) Bruce Macrostie 16.57 5.00 0.00 0 28.2kg Collision Beaming Olive

$49.00

6 9 MEDIUM RARE (8) Anthony Bullock 16.74 7.50 0.00 0 28.2kg Dyna Nalin Doing Chewing

$15.80

7 4 SHANLYN DOLLY (4) Graeme Moate 16.85 9.00 0.00 0 25.4kg Magic Sprite Shanlyn Violet

$26.20