Lismore Race Results

Tuesday 6th of November 2018
R1 MARK MCCABE PAINTING SERVICE MDN (420m)
Place
Maiden - $570 - $170 - $130
Splits: 9.77
1
4
T: Allan Lang
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.22

Split

9.77

In Run

111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
7
T: Robert Andrews
$2.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.44

Split

9.92

In Run

222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
5
T: Mitchell Northfield
$2.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.72

Split

10.27

In Run

333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Thomas Purtill
$20.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.03

Split

10.44

In Run

554

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Trevor Rice
$47.40

Mgn

14.75

Time

25.26

Split

10.29

In Run

445

Wgt

26.2kg
R2 KEYSIES QUALITY MEATS HEAT 1 (420m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: 9.79
1
5
T: Peter Simpson
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.32

Split

9.79

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Gregory Hancock
$3.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.37

Split

9.92

In Run

222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Terence Wilson
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.47

Split

9.96

In Run

333

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: Steven Lockhart
$16.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.58

Split

10.02

In Run

444

Wgt

24.8kg
5
2
T: John Clarson
$33.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.92

Split

10.25

In Run

555

Wgt

30.5kg
R3 SUMMERLAND TROPHIES HEAT 2 (420m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: 9.72
1
1
T: Charles Northfield
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.23

Split

9.72

In Run

111

Wgt

24.3kg
2
7
T: Kim Gooding
$6.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.75

Split

10.03

In Run

222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Terry Hickson
$11.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.92

Split

10.36

In Run

333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Dean Turley
$17.60

Mgn

15.00

Time

25.28

Split

10.49

In Run

444

Wgt

25.1kg
R4 RODNEY LEE'S CABINET MAKING STKS (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 9.73
1
4
T: Peter Simpson
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.60

Split

9.94

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: Steven Lockhart
$14.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.74

Split

10.03

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
3
7
T: Craig Mcphee
$6.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.75

Split

9.73

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Glen Northfield
$17.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.54

Split

10.34

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
1
T: Dean Turley
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.1kg
R5 MCLEANS FREIGHT SERVICE HEAT 3 (420m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: 9.99
1
7
T: Christopher Supple
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.29

Split

10.03

In Run

211

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Dean Turley
$3.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.61

Split

9.99

In Run

122

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Gregory Hancock
$3.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.67

Split

10.12

In Run

333

Wgt

34.4kg
4
3
T: Steven Beddoes
$21.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.76

Split

10.30

In Run

644

Wgt

25.5kg
5
8
T: John Clarson
$6.10

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.12

Split

10.21

In Run

455

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Steven Lockhart
$21.90

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.17

Split

10.27

In Run

566

Wgt

26.7kg
R6 GAVA BRICKLAYING STAKES (420m)
Place
Free For All - $750 - $230 - $170
Splits: 9.76
1
1
T: Charles Northfield
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.95

Split

9.76

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Frank Hancock
$2.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.33

Split

9.87

In Run

332

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Mitchell Northfield
$8.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.41

Split

9.80

In Run

223

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: John Clarson
$8.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.48

Split

9.92

In Run

444

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Kim Gooding
$50.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.62

Split

9.99

In Run

555

Wgt

24.3kg
6
3
T: Deborah Lowe
$20.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.82

Split

10.02

In Run

666

Wgt

25.5kg
R7 M&T TYRES STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $850 - $270 - $190
Splits: 4.49, 15.30
1
2
T: Thomas Purtill
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

4.54

In Run

221

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Charles Northfield
$1.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.38

Split

4.49

In Run

112

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Terry Hickson
$42.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.51

Split

4.58

In Run

433

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: John Clarson
$4.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.57

Split

4.57

In Run

344

Wgt

29.9kg
5
8
T: Christopher Supple
$6.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.64

Split

4.61

In Run

565

Wgt

26.0kg
6
1
T: Terry Duncan
$46.30

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.25

Split

4.61

In Run

656

Wgt

30.4kg
R8 FIEDLER'S GLASS MAINTENANCE STKS (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 9.80
1
8
T: Peter Simpson
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.38

Split

9.98

In Run

431

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Darryl Smith
$5.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.53

Split

9.90

In Run

222

Wgt

25.5kg
3
2
T: Steven Lockhart
$11.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.65

Split

9.97

In Run

343

Wgt

37.2kg
4
7
T: Glen Northfield
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.74

Split

10.13

In Run

664

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: Deborah Lowe
$9.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.75

Split

9.80

In Run

115

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: Dean Turley
$13.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.77

Split

10.04

In Run

556

Wgt

30.1kg
R9 FARMER CHARLIE'S LISMORE HEAT 4 (420m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: 9.74
1
7
T: Charles Northfield
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.37

Split

9.87

In Run

221

Wgt

28.0kg
2
5
T: Robert Andrews
$5.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.58

Split

9.74

In Run

112

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Dean Turley
$14.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.79

Split

10.13

In Run

443

Wgt

24.8kg
4
1
T: Steven Lockhart
$5.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.81

Split

9.94

In Run

334

Wgt

25.6kg
Race 1 MARK MCCABE PAINTING SERVICE MDN 420m Maiden $570 - $170 - $130 Splits: 9.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHA KOO (4) Allan Lang 24.22 0.00 9.77 111 29.3kg Paw Licking Pop's Pest

$2.90

2 7 TWO SORE FEET (7) Robert Andrews 24.44 3.00 9.92 222 30.6kg Peter Rocket Kingsbrae Nelly

$2.80

3 5 BACKCREEK BANDIT (5) Mitchell Northfield 24.72 7.00 10.27 333 31.9kg Peter Rocket Kingsbrae Nelly

$2.40

4 1 BANJO TOMMY (1) Thomas Purtill 25.03 11.50 10.44 554 32.1kg Banjo Boy Say Sayonara

$20.60

5 2 FANCY DREAM (2) Trevor Rice 25.26 14.75 10.29 445 26.2kg Fancy Dean Kayla's Dream

$47.40

Race 2 KEYSIES QUALITY MEATS HEAT 1 420m Mixed 4/5 Heat $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 9.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SLICK DRESSER (5) Peter Simpson 24.32 0.00 9.79 111 28.4kg Don't Knocka Him Glamour Row

$1.70

2 7 I'M THE DUDE (7) Gregory Hancock 24.37 0.75 9.92 222 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble I'm A Player

$3.10

3 8 SURFIN' GIRL (8) Terence Wilson 24.47 2.00 9.96 333 26.2kg Shakey Jakey Surf On Tap

$5.00

4 1 BONNY DOON BLAZE (1) Steven Lockhart 24.58 3.75 10.02 444 24.8kg Magic Sprite Geordie Shores

$16.90

5 2 KULU COSMO (2) John Clarson 24.92 8.50 10.25 555 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Kulu Cher

$33.40

Race 3 SUMMERLAND TROPHIES HEAT 2 420m Mixed 4/5 Heat $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 9.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KINGSBRAE GRANMA (1) Charles Northfield 24.23 0.00 9.72 111 24.3kg Don't Knocka Him Kingsbrae Nelly

$1.10

2 7 KULU RUBY (7) Kim Gooding 24.75 7.50 10.03 222 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Kulu Flame

$6.60

3 4 NOT FAR ZUESS (4) Terry Hickson 24.92 9.75 10.36 333 30.2kg Made To Size Not Far

$11.90

4 2 PERONI BEACH (2) Dean Turley 25.28 15.00 10.49 444 25.1kg El Galo Runya Shiraz

$17.60

Race 4 RODNEY LEE'S CABINET MAKING STKS 420m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 9.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WEEKEND BOSS (4) Peter Simpson 24.60 0.00 9.94 34.5kg Barcia Bale See Blue

$1.30

2 8 LITTLE DOTTY TOO (8) Steven Lockhart 24.74 2.00 10.03 25.1kg Black Houdini Phantom Dottie

$14.90

3 7 MIDNIGHT TO ONE (7) Craig Mcphee 24.75 2.00 9.73 33.9kg Dyna Double One Midnight Swirl

$6.60

4 2 HELLO BREE (2) Glen Northfield 25.54 13.25 10.34 27.0kg Barcia Bale Whirly Storm

$17.50

DNF 1 DAB LIVY DAB (1) Dean Turley 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Twin Impact

$5.80

Race 5 MCLEANS FREIGHT SERVICE HEAT 3 420m Mixed 4/5 Heat $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 9.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TOBACCO KING (7) Christopher Supple 24.29 0.00 10.03 211 30.2kg Collision Magic Five

$3.20

2 6 BETTY'S SON (6) Dean Turley 24.61 4.50 9.99 122 28.2kg Fear Zafonic Betty Be Good

$3.30

3 1 WATERVIEW DUDE (1) Gregory Hancock 24.67 5.25 10.12 333 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble I'm A Player

$3.30

4 3 DAINTY MISS (3) Steven Beddoes 24.76 6.50 10.30 644 25.5kg Cold Fusion Miss Westend

$21.60

5 8 KULU STING (8) John Clarson 25.12 11.75 10.21 455 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Kulu Cher

$6.10

6 4 KRANKY (4) Steven Lockhart 25.17 12.50 10.27 566 26.7kg Black Houdini Phantom Dottie

$21.90

Race 6 GAVA BRICKLAYING STAKES 420m Free For All $750 - $230 - $170 Splits: 9.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KINGSBRAE MISSY (1) Charles Northfield 23.95 0.00 9.76 111 26.2kg Don't Knocka Him Kingsbrae Sam

$2.00

2 2 BLUE MAX (2) Frank Hancock 24.33 5.25 9.87 332 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Dulcie Dee

$2.70

3 6 KOORINGA MAIZIE (6) Mitchell Northfield 24.41 6.50 9.80 223 25.6kg Bralyn County Erin Norris

$8.80

4 4 KULU ZIPSTER (4) John Clarson 24.48 7.50 9.92 444 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Kulu Flame

$8.20

5 7 KULU CHANCE (7) Kim Gooding 24.62 9.50 9.99 555 24.3kg Cosmic Rumble Kulu Mystery

$50.90

6 3 MAGIC RAE ROSE (3) Deborah Lowe 24.82 12.25 10.02 666 25.5kg Magic Sprite Driveway Diva

$20.50

Race 7 M&T TYRES STAKES 520m Mixed 4/5 $850 - $270 - $190 Splits: 4.49, 15.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DON'T KNOCKA TOM (2) Thomas Purtill 30.16 0.00 4.54 221 34.0kg Don't Knocka Him Up Sized Down

$4.10

2 3 KINGSBRAE MARTHA (3) Charles Northfield 30.38 3.00 4.49 112 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Kingsbrae Molly

$1.80

3 6 PHANTOM PETE (6) Terry Hickson 30.51 5.00 4.58 433 34.3kg Black Houdini Phantom Dottie

$42.40

4 7 KULU TURKEY (7) John Clarson 30.57 5.75 4.57 344 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Kulu Flame

$4.90

5 8 CLOVER CONNIE (8) Christopher Supple 30.64 6.75 4.61 565 26.0kg My Bro Fabio It's A Wrap

$6.50

6 1 IN THE CROSSFIRE (1) Terry Duncan 31.25 15.50 4.61 656 30.4kg Spring Gun Midnight Nan

$46.30

Race 8 FIEDLER'S GLASS MAINTENANCE STKS 420m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 9.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FINAL VERDICT (8) Peter Simpson 24.38 0.00 9.98 431 34.4kg Don't Knocka Him Glamour Row

$1.40

2 1 BLONDE GIFT (1) Darryl Smith 24.53 2.00 9.90 222 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Aston Aditi

$5.20

3 2 OUR CAVALIER (2) Steven Lockhart 24.65 3.75 9.97 343 37.2kg Brett Lee Pretty Malaika

$11.90

4 7 TOOTHLESS STEVE (7) Glen Northfield 24.74 5.25 10.13 664 30.6kg Outa Credit Yo Soy

$51.00

5 5 EGG SHELLS CLOUD (5) Deborah Lowe 24.75 5.25 9.80 115 30.6kg Banjo Boy Three's A Cloud

$9.60

6 4 INDOMINOUS DANE (4) Dean Turley 24.77 5.50 10.04 556 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Twin Impact

$13.50

Race 9 FARMER CHARLIE'S LISMORE HEAT 4 420m Mixed 4/5 Heat $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 9.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KINGSBRAE CAROL (7) Charles Northfield 24.37 0.00 9.87 221 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Kingsbrae Molly

$1.30

2 5 CUT LOOSE LUC (5) Robert Andrews 24.58 3.00 9.74 112 29.2kg Banjo Boy Proper Lucy

$5.10

3 2 SPENDER BEACH (2) Dean Turley 24.79 6.00 10.13 443 24.8kg Spring Gun Blue Bird

$14.40

4 1 BONNY DOON BOB (1) Steven Lockhart 24.81 6.25 9.94 334 25.6kg Magic Sprite Geordie Shores

$5.30