Lismore Race Results

Tuesday 27th of July 2021
R1 NTHN RIVERS SARWOOD BUILDING SUPPLIES MDN (259m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Lee Wylie
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.07

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Mark Knowles
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.31

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: Mark Knowles
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

15.64

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: Stephen Keep
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

15.68

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

22.5kg
5
6
T: Douglas King
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

15.76

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: Stephen Keep
$4.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

15.86

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

33.9kg
7
3
T: Stephen Casey
$8.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

15.87

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

23.6kg
SCR
8
T: Desmond Cecil
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Desmond Cecil
$0.00
R2 GREG CLARK BUILDING MAIDEN (420m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 9.90
1
2
T: Gavin Lowe
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.50

Split

9.90

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Lee Wylie
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.91

Split

10.12

In Run

542

Wgt

25.6kg
3
7
T: Daryl Bates
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.94

Split

10.19

In Run

753

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: Gavin Lowe
$18.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.01

Split

10.25

In Run

874

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Barry Jones
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.04

Split

10.10

In Run

435

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Gavin Lowe
$5.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.06

Split

10.16

In Run

666

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Lesley Green
$3.90

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.32

Split

10.09

In Run

387

Wgt

31.7kg
8
9
T: Lesley Green
$9.50

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.45

Split

9.92

In Run

228

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
1
T: Denise Robinson
$0.00
R3 SIDNEY & HACKING BUILDING GRNSW MDN FINAL (520m)
Place
Maiden Final - $3000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 4.44, 15.03
1
5
T: John Corrigan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

4.44

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Gary Gardner
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.56

Split

4.48

In Run

242

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Wayne Clarson
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.59

Split

4.54

In Run

423

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Stephen Casey
$18.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.69

Split

4.54

In Run

334

Wgt

25.0kg
5
4
T: Malcolm Ross
$19.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.18

Split

4.62

In Run

855

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Kim Gooding
$31.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.25

Split

4.57

In Run

686

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: Frank Hancock
$3.10

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.49

Split

4.57

In Run

777

Wgt

27.9kg
8
6
T: Gavin Lowe
$41.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.72

Split

4.55

In Run

568

Wgt

33.5kg
R4 GCB SCAFFOLDING & HIRE (259m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Steven Lockhart
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.24

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
10
T: John Corrigan
$12.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

15.34

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

25.6kg
3
2
T: Terry Duncan
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

15.38

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Desmond Cecil
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

15.51

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Christopher Supple
$3.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

15.51

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

24.5kg
6
5
T: Terry Duncan
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

15.53

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

29.3kg
7
3
T: Jaimie Davis
$8.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

15.75

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

24.7kg
8
9
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

15.90

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

23.7kg
SCR
4
T: Fiona Geary
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Garry Geary
$0.00
R5 NORTH COAST CARAVAN REPAIRS (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.66
1
8
T: Denise Robinson
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.88

Split

9.66

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
5
T: Mark Johnston
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.40

Split

9.84

In Run

222

Wgt

24.5kg
3
7
T: Stephen Keep
$7.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.64

Split

10.00

In Run

633

Wgt

25.3kg
4
1
T: Mark Wilkes
$18.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.67

Split

9.92

In Run

344

Wgt

30.1kg
5
9
T: Craig Carragher
$71.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.72

Split

10.06

In Run

765

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: Daryl Bates
$10.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.72

Split

9.91

In Run

456

Wgt

28.4kg
7
6
T: Terry Duncan
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.75

Split

9.96

In Run

577

Wgt

25.5kg
8
4
T: Lesley Green
$12.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.87

Split

10.11

In Run

888

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
2
T: John Dart
$0.00
R6 RDS CEMENT RENDERING GRNSW 1-3W FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 4.34, 14.95
1
7
T: Andrew Monaghan
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

4.36

In Run

211

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Reg Gardoll
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.03

Split

4.45

In Run

432

Wgt

28.9kg
3
6
T: Dave Irwin
$2.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.07

Split

4.34

In Run

123

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Steven Lockhart
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.35

Split

4.37

In Run

344

Wgt

23.5kg
5
4
T: Patrick Lavis
$31.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.37

Split

4.47

In Run

555

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Tyson Barton
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.42

Split

4.48

In Run

666

Wgt

26.2kg
7
2
T: Lesley Green
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.55

Split

4.56

In Run

887

Wgt

26.5kg
8
1
T: Shane Staples
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.79

Split

4.54

In Run

778

Wgt

27.4kg
R7 THE CIVIC HOTEL LISMORE (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.73
1
4
T: Desmond Cecil
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.30

Split

9.73

In Run

111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: Daryl Bates
$7.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.37

Split

9.80

In Run

222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
6
T: Charles Northfield
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.47

Split

10.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$2.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.56

Split

10.01

In Run

444

Wgt

28.8kg
5
5
T: Charles Northfield
$6.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.81

Split

10.34

In Run

765

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: Stephen Keep
$4.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.90

Split

10.27

In Run

656

Wgt

35.0kg
7
9
T: Will Griffiths
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.16

Split

10.37

In Run

887

Wgt

26.3kg
8
1
T: Jamie Hancock
$41.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

25.80

Split

10.21

In Run

578

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
2
T: Desmond Cecil
$0.00
R8 RAY WHITE LISMORE (420m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 9.67
1
1
T: Frederick Swain
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.17

Split

9.67

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Stephen Keep
$71.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.29

Split

9.93

In Run

222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
5
T: Glenda Dart
$2.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.46

Split

10.11

In Run

333

Wgt

29.3kg
4
9
T: Craig Mcphee
$71.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.72

Split

10.21

In Run

664

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Patrick Lavis
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.75

Split

10.12

In Run

445

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Mark Knowles
$8.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

25.08

Split

10.24

In Run

886

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: Patrick Lavis
$7.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

25.26

Split

10.22

In Run

757

Wgt

23.2kg
8
6
T: Bradley Northfield
$12.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

25.36

Split

10.20

In Run

578

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
7
T: Will Griffiths
$0.00
R9 SEDGERS REEF HOTEL ILUKA (259m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Mark Knowles
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.44

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

25.4kg
2
7
T: Douglas King
$3.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

15.45

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

24.6kg
3
6
T: Bradley Northfield
$13.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

15.57

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Timothy Prado
$9.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

15.60

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

25.9kg
5
1
T: Michael Lalicz
$3.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

15.76

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: Glen Northfield
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

15.81

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

26.5kg
7
4
T: Stephen Casey
$16.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

15.86

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

30.8kg
8
9
T: Ross Stephens
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

15.97

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

22.0kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Andrews
$0.00
R10 RILEY & RILEY SOLICITORS (420m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.62
1
6
T: Glenda Dart
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.23

Split

9.88

In Run

441

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Mark Johnston
$8.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.31

Split

9.95

In Run

552

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Denise Robinson
$3.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.31

Split

9.79

In Run

333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Daryl Bates
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.34

Split

9.72

In Run

224

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Mark Johnston
$21.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.41

Split

10.02

In Run

665

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Andrew Monaghan
$3.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.45

Split

9.62

In Run

116

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: Terry Duncan
$71.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.67

Split

10.06

In Run

777

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 NTHN RIVERS SARWOOD BUILDING SUPPLIES MDN 259m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRACKING AGENT (1) Lee Wylie 15.07 0.00 0.00 11 32.2kg Blazin' Bomber Cracking Caza $2.70
2 4 ZELLIE PARK (4) Mark Knowles 15.31 3.50 0.00 32 26.5kg Dyna Double One Winsome Charlee $7.00
3 7 FASCINATE LEAH (7) Mark Knowles 15.64 8.25 0.00 43 26.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $9.50
4 2 TELL NO FIBS (2) Stephen Keep 15.68 8.75 0.00 24 22.5kg Fernando Bale Space Girl Tears $8.00
5 6 WILGUNYA SCOTT (6) Douglas King 15.76 9.75 0.00 55 26.9kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $14.00
6 5 COUNTRY SPOCK (5) Stephen Keep 15.86 11.25 0.00 66 33.9kg Zipping Garth Red Calibre $4.00
7 3 MAKE IT EASY (3) Stephen Casey 15.87 11.50 0.00 77 23.6kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $8.50
SCR 8 MISS CONVERSE (8) Desmond Cecil
SCR 10 SASSY DANCER (8) Desmond Cecil
Race 2 GREG CLARK BUILDING MAIDEN 420m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 9.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MILKY WAY CLOUD (2) Gavin Lowe 24.50 0.00 9.90 111 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $11.00
2 3 MADDY'S GIRL (3) Lee Wylie 24.91 5.75 10.12 542 25.6kg Blazin' Bomber Cracking Caza $5.00
3 7 OUR SASSY NYRAH (7) Daryl Bates 24.94 6.25 10.19 753 29.6kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $5.50
4 6 BORN BLUE CLOUD (6) Gavin Lowe 25.01 7.25 10.25 874 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $18.00
5 4 LOTTERY TICKET (4) Barry Jones 25.04 7.75 10.10 435 27.6kg Blazin' Bomber Cracking Caza $8.00
6 5 ENERGETIC CLOUD (5) Gavin Lowe 25.06 8.00 10.16 666 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $5.50
7 8 FLYING SPUR (8) Lesley Green 25.32 11.75 10.09 387 31.7kg Mister Twister Wedding Present $3.90
8 9 TRAVEL WARNING (1) Lesley Green 25.45 13.50 9.92 228 30.3kg Mister Twister Wedding Present $9.50
SCR 1 INNER RAGE (1) Denise Robinson
Race 3 SIDNEY & HACKING BUILDING GRNSW MDN FINAL 520m Maiden Final $3000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 4.44, 15.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DIXIE KATH (5) John Corrigan 30.26 0.00 4.44 111 27.0kg Zambora Brockie Dixie Trick $2.00
2 1 INVINCIBLE NIGHT (1) Gary Gardner 30.56 4.25 4.48 242 28.9kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $8.00
3 2 SMOOTH BUNDY (2) Wayne Clarson 30.59 4.75 4.54 423 30.7kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $10.00
4 3 MAGIC CHARM (3) Stephen Casey 30.69 6.00 4.54 334 25.0kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $18.00
5 4 HERO FOR HER (4) Malcolm Ross 31.18 13.25 4.62 855 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $19.00
6 7 KULU FLY BY (7) Kim Gooding 31.25 14.00 4.57 686 27.4kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $31.00
7 8 KID TYSON (8) Frank Hancock 31.49 17.50 4.57 777 27.9kg Black Magic Opal Lady Abigail $3.10
8 6 MILITANT CLOUD (6) Gavin Lowe 31.72 20.75 4.55 568 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $41.00
Race 4 GCB SCAFFOLDING & HIRE 259m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IRRITATE (1) Steven Lockhart 15.24 0.00 0.00 11 30.7kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $4.60
2 10 DIXIE ZAMBORA (7) John Corrigan 15.34 1.50 0.00 22 25.6kg Zambora Brockie Dixie Trick $12.00
3 2 MIDNIGHT BELLA (2) Terry Duncan 15.38 2.00 0.00 43 28.0kg Ritza Lenny Nymeria $6.50
4 8 CLASSY COSMO (8) Desmond Cecil 15.51 3.75 0.00 54 29.0kg Fear Zafonic Radley Return $10.00
5 6 WHAT A WASTE (6) Christopher Supple 15.51 3.75 0.00 35 24.5kg Barcia Bale Betty Barbun $3.90
6 5 GOT SOMETHING (5) Terry Duncan 15.53 4.25 0.00 66 29.3kg Fernando Bale How's It Rude $4.40
7 3 OPAL TWIST (3) Jaimie Davis 15.75 7.25 0.00 77 24.7kg Black Magic Opal Double Twist $8.50
8 9 SHY REACTION (4) Stephen Mcdiarmid 15.90 9.25 0.00 88 23.7kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $15.00
SCR 4 VICMYSTER (4) Fiona Geary
SCR 7 BLACK MAGAZINE (7) Garry Geary
Race 5 NORTH COAST CARAVAN REPAIRS 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DESCEND (8) Denise Robinson 23.88 0.00 9.66 111 30.6kg Fernando Bale Zambora Cross $2.20
2 5 TWEED DOLLY (5) Mark Johnston 24.40 7.50 9.84 222 24.5kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $6.00
3 7 SOME SAY BAROQUE (7) Stephen Keep 24.64 10.75 10.00 633 25.3kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Heir $7.00
4 1 GOLDEN PICTURE (1) Mark Wilkes 24.67 11.25 9.92 344 30.1kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan $18.00
5 9 BROADWAY STUNNER (2) Craig Carragher 24.72 12.00 10.06 765 27.2kg Unlawful Entry Best On Broadway $71.00
6 3 BUTTERFLY KISSES (3) Daryl Bates 24.72 12.00 9.91 456 28.4kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $10.00
7 6 BLACKPOOL GRACE (6) Terry Duncan 24.75 12.25 9.96 577 25.5kg Allen Deed Paua To Load $5.00
8 4 THAT FELLA (4) Lesley Green 24.87 14.00 10.11 888 33.8kg Hay Fergus Shoe Laces Lady $12.00
SCR 2 MYSTIC CORA (2) John Dart
Race 6 RDS CEMENT RENDERING GRNSW 1-3W FINAL 520m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 4.34, 14.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 THUNDER CUT (7) Andrew Monaghan 29.98 0.00 4.36 211 30.4kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $9.00
2 5 SOPHIE ZARR WREN (5) Reg Gardoll 30.03 0.75 4.45 432 28.9kg Buck Fever Kim Zarr Dashian $2.90
3 6 BLUE CARAT (6) Dave Irwin 30.07 1.25 4.34 123 27.6kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $2.00
4 3 HELLO RUMBLE (3) Steven Lockhart 30.35 5.25 4.37 344 23.5kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $9.00
5 4 BRUNELLO (4) Patrick Lavis 30.37 5.50 4.47 555 30.7kg Go Wild Teddy Frattini $31.00
6 8 SEDUCTIVE GEM (8) Tyson Barton 30.42 6.25 4.48 666 26.2kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $51.00
7 2 ALL STAR MISS (2) Lesley Green 30.55 8.25 4.56 887 26.5kg Hay Fergus Shoe Laces Lady $23.00
8 1 FIRST BEAT (1) Shane Staples 30.79 11.50 4.54 778 27.4kg Keybow Ebby Chance $26.00
Race 7 THE CIVIC HOTEL LISMORE 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALFIE LONGER (4) Desmond Cecil 24.30 0.00 9.73 111 28.3kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $15.00
2 7 JACKSON KONEMANN (7) Daryl Bates 24.37 1.00 9.80 222 33.7kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $7.50
3 6 BACK CREEK BELLA (6) Charles Northfield 24.47 2.25 10.00 333 26.3kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $5.00
4 8 RUMBLE ROSE (8) Stephen Kavanagh 24.56 3.75 10.01 444 28.8kg Fabregas Joyce Rumble $2.70
5 5 KINGSBRAE WOBBIE (5) Charles Northfield 24.81 7.25 10.34 765 31.1kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $6.50
6 3 SAMMY'S TURN (3) Stephen Keep 24.90 8.50 10.27 656 35.0kg Rippin' Sam Allonsy Bree $4.20
7 9 WHAUCHOPE JINX (2) Will Griffiths 25.16 12.25 10.37 887 26.3kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $101.00
8 1 MISS ALYSSA (1) Jamie Hancock 25.80 21.25 10.21 578 24.9kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $41.00
SCR 2 IRISH WHISKEY (2) Desmond Cecil
Race 8 RAY WHITE LISMORE 420m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 9.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRIBAL MAGIC (1) Frederick Swain 24.17 0.00 9.67 111 27.4kg Barcia Bale Fay's Magic $3.10
2 2 BLANCO BOY (2) Stephen Keep 24.29 1.75 9.93 222 29.3kg Fernando Bale Lillycette $71.00
3 5 EILISH (5) Glenda Dart 24.46 4.25 10.11 333 29.3kg Bewildering Jungle Junction $2.40
4 9 MY MAC BOY (7) Craig Mcphee 24.72 7.75 10.21 664 30.6kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $71.00
5 8 NOIR GAMBLER (8) Patrick Lavis 24.75 8.25 10.12 445 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $10.00
6 4 BELFAST EXPRESS (4) Mark Knowles 25.08 13.00 10.24 886 32.6kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $8.00
7 3 ESTHER'S LILY (3) Patrick Lavis 25.26 15.50 10.22 757 23.2kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $7.50
8 6 DIAMOND SPARKLE (6) Bradley Northfield 25.36 17.00 10.20 578 25.6kg Mepunga Blazer Jessie Small $12.00
SCR 7 LIAR TELLER (7) Will Griffiths
Race 9 SEDGERS REEF HOTEL ILUKA 259m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUGATTI ANGEL (2) Mark Knowles 15.44 0.00 0.00 31 25.4kg Collision Funky Punk $4.40
2 7 KNOW ALL JAMIE (7) Douglas King 15.45 0.10 0.00 12 24.6kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $3.40
3 6 ALFIE SMALL (6) Bradley Northfield 15.57 1.75 0.00 43 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Jessie Small $13.00
4 8 LOUD NOISE (8) Timothy Prado 15.60 2.25 0.00 24 25.9kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $9.50
5 1 SONIC STREET (1) Michael Lalicz 15.76 4.50 0.00 55 27.8kg Fabregas Joyce Rumble $3.00
6 3 DEVIL'S MISTRESS (3) Glen Northfield 15.81 5.25 0.00 86 26.5kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $14.00
7 4 COUNTRY SPECIAL (4) Stephen Casey 15.86 6.00 0.00 67 30.8kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $16.00
8 9 LITTLE AND SWEET (5) Ross Stephens 15.97 7.50 0.00 78 22.0kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $41.00
SCR 5 EASTON (5) Robert Andrews
Race 10 RILEY & RILEY SOLICITORS 420m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DON'T CHANGE (6) Glenda Dart 24.23 0.00 9.88 441 31.6kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $4.00
2 3 TWEED MAJOR (3) Mark Johnston 24.31 1.00 9.95 552 33.5kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $8.50
3 1 RAGE WITHIN (1) Denise Robinson 24.31 1.00 9.79 333 26.8kg Zambora Brockie Oakey Park $3.60
4 8 BRIAN GRIFFIN (8) Daryl Bates 24.34 1.50 9.72 224 33.6kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $5.00
5 7 TWEED PRINCESS (7) Mark Johnston 24.41 2.50 10.02 665 27.2kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $21.00
6 4 RED POLLARD (4) Andrew Monaghan 24.45 3.00 9.62 116 30.2kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $3.60
7 2 WINLOCK BLUEY (2) Terry Duncan 24.67 6.25 10.06 777 32.6kg Buck Fever Crackin Sort $71.00