Lismore Race Results

Tuesday 10th of August 2021
R1 KEYSIE'S QUALITY MEATS MAIDEN (259m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Stephen Keep
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.43

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Laurence Walker
$4.20

Mgn

0.25

Time

15.45

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

31.2kg
3
5
T: John Corrigan
$2.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.68

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

27.1kg
4
9
T: Benjamin Ellis
$21.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

15.76

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Darren Scells
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

15.90

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Darren Scells
$7.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

16.06

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

32.9kg
7
2
T: Stephen Casey
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

16.15

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

28.6kg
8
8
T: Benjamin Ellis
$7.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

16.21

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
3
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$0.00
R2 ANNABELLA'S HAIR & BEAUTY BY CANDI (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.88
1
7
T: Daryl Bates
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.53

Split

9.91

In Run

221

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: Charles Northfield
$2.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

24.54

Split

9.96

In Run

332

Wgt

26.1kg
3
9
T: Christopher Smith
$15.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.65

Split

9.88

In Run

113

Wgt

35.4kg
4
6
T: John Clarson
$34.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.68

Split

10.08

In Run

444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Glen Northfield
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.79

Split

10.10

In Run

55

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
1
T: Desmond Cecil
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Desmond Cecil
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Desmond Cecil
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Daryl Bates
$0.00
R3 JUDY MALLET HAIRDRESSING (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.71
1
8
T: Frank Hancock
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.21

Split

9.75

In Run

221

Wgt

26.5kg
2
3
T: Mark Johnston
$12.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.34

Split

9.71

In Run

112

Wgt

24.6kg
3
2
T: Amanda Rayner
$2.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.43

Split

9.91

In Run

433

Wgt

25.8kg
4
6
T: Shane Staples
$8.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.44

Split

9.99

In Run

554

Wgt

33.5kg
5
9
T: Terry Duncan
$71.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.45

Split

9.89

In Run

345

Wgt

31.9kg
6
5
T: Stephen Keep
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.62

Split

10.09

In Run

666

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: Lesley Green
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.92

Split

10.25

In Run

777

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
1
T: John Dart
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Shane Waterhouse
$0.00
R4 SOUTH LISMORE AUTOMOTIVE 1-2 WINS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 4.31, 15.19
1
5
T: Dave Irwin
$2.05

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

4.35

In Run

211

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Reg Gardoll
$1.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.26

Split

4.46

In Run

322

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: Craig Carragher
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.64

Split

4.46

In Run

453

Wgt

26.9kg
4
4
T: Mitchell Northfield
$16.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.68

Split

4.31

In Run

134

Wgt

25.6kg
5
8
T: Glen Northfield
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.80

Split

4.58

In Run

665

Wgt

22.8kg
6
2
T: Gavin Lowe
$51.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.83

Split

4.53

In Run

546

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
3
T: Kane Heuston
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Lesley Green
$0.00
R5 BH CONTRACTING 1-2 WINS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 4.34, 15.16
1
8
T: Andrew Monaghan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

4.47

In Run

321

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: John Corrigan
$2.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.12

Split

4.34

In Run

112

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: Ryan Hall
$23.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.27

Split

4.39

In Run

233

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Gary Gardner
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.37

Split

4.52

In Run

554

Wgt

29.6kg
5
5
T: Benjamin Ellis
$61.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.50

Split

4.65

In Run

775

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Ryan Newstead
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.65

Split

4.50

In Run

446

Wgt

23.8kg
7
1
T: Steven Lockhart
$16.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.81

Split

4.55

In Run

667

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
6
T: Kane Heuston
$0.00
R6 SOUTH LISMORE AUTOMOTIVE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 4.37, 15.27
1
4
T: John Dart
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

4.40

In Run

231

Wgt

29.6kg
2
6
T: Mark Johnston
$8.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.62

Split

4.54

In Run

842

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Steven Lockhart
$12.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.63

Split

4.37

In Run

113

Wgt

25.6kg
4
3
T: John Antonelli
$2.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.67

Split

4.41

In Run

324

Wgt

29.4kg
5
5
T: Mark Johnston
$13.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.70

Split

4.49

In Run

655

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Steven Lockhart
$9.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.85

Split

4.42

In Run

476

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Terry Lockhart
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.94

Split

4.47

In Run

567

Wgt

24.6kg
8
7
T: Steven Lockhart
$3.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.14

Split

4.48

In Run

788

Wgt

23.5kg
R7 MCGREGOR GOURLAY (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4300 - $1200 - $805
Splits: 4.37, 15.37
1
1
T: Robert Cooke
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

4.41

In Run

251

Wgt

31.0kg
2
6
T: Frank Hancock
$2.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.19

Split

4.52

In Run

542

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Glenda Dart
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.39

Split

4.44

In Run

323

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Mark Johnston
$71.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.46

Split

4.37

In Run

114

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Robert Andrews
$21.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.77

Split

4.60

In Run

765

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Michael Patterson
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.79

Split

4.48

In Run

436

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Stephen Keep
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.85

Split

4.57

In Run

677

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
3
T: Terry Duncan
$0.00
R8 FRIZZELS AUTOMOTIVE (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $4500 - $1260 - $850
Splits: 4.36, 14.87
1
4
T: Frederick Swain
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

4.36

In Run

111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Malcolm Ross
$12.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.78

Split

4.37

In Run

222

Wgt

24.2kg
3
2
T: Andrew Monaghan
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.94

Split

4.42

In Run

333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: Michael Lalicz
$4.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.98

Split

4.52

In Run

664

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Garry Geary
$16.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.13

Split

4.43

In Run

445

Wgt

30.3kg
6
3
T: Julie King
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.41

Split

4.46

In Run

556

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
1
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$0.00
R9 WYATT ARTIFICIAL BREEDERS/S&L SAND N GRAVEL (259m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Frank Hancock
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

14.93

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Paul Supple
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

15.24

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

25.7kg
3
3
T: Julie King
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

15.28

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: Andrew Monaghan
$2.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

15.36

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

29.9kg
5
7
T: Glenda Dart
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

15.37

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: Steven Lockhart
$61.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

15.45

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: Gregory Hancock
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

15.55

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

33.7kg
8
5
T: Dean Casey
$14.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

15.94

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

27.0kg
R10 PLATEAU PAINTING PTY LTD (420m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.53
1
7
T: Malcolm Ross
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.78

Split

9.53

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Denise Robinson
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.09

Split

9.73

In Run

332

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: Frederick Swain
$7.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.13

Split

9.88

In Run

543

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Andrew Monaghan
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.15

Split

9.80

In Run

454

Wgt

25.1kg
5
2
T: Robert Andrews
$3.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.19

Split

9.64

In Run

225

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Denise Robinson
$8.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.26

Split

10.03

In Run

666

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
4
T: Andrew Monaghan
$0.00
Race 1 KEYSIE'S QUALITY MEATS MAIDEN 259m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JIMMY CORKHILL (1) Stephen Keep 15.43 0.00 0.00 21 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Trickster Lumik $4.40
2 7 JACKIE'S CHOICE (7) Laurence Walker 15.45 0.25 0.00 12 31.2kg Raw Ability Silverdust $4.20
3 5 ZAMBORA TRICK (5) John Corrigan 15.68 3.50 0.00 33 27.1kg Zambora Brockie Dixie Trick $2.90
4 9 BIG SCREEN (3) Benjamin Ellis 15.76 4.75 0.00 44 32.3kg Magic Sprite Salyn Sal $21.00
5 6 HIDDEN GEM (6) Darren Scells 15.90 6.50 0.00 75 28.7kg Dyna Double One Bold Opal $11.00
6 4 HUMS (4) Darren Scells 16.06 9.00 0.00 56 32.9kg Dyna Double One Bold Opal $7.50
7 2 BUSINESS FIRST (2) Stephen Casey 16.15 10.25 0.00 67 28.6kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $34.00
8 8 EVERLAST LAD (8) Benjamin Ellis 16.21 11.00 0.00 88 29.5kg Fast Times Gannon's Gift $7.50
SCR 3 RUMBLE JAZZ (3) Stephen Kavanagh
Race 2 ANNABELLA'S HAIR & BEAUTY BY CANDI 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OUR SASSY NYRAH (7) Daryl Bates 24.53 0.00 9.91 221 29.1kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $3.10
2 2 BACK CREEK BELLA (2) Charles Northfield 24.54 0.10 9.96 332 26.1kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $2.10
3 9 HE'S DEADLY (5) Christopher Smith 24.65 1.75 9.88 113 35.4kg Fabregas Gan Gan Fire $15.00
4 6 KULU EDGE (6) John Clarson 24.68 2.00 10.08 444 27.9kg Barcia Bale Kulu Roo $34.00
5 8 CHANTELLE SMELLS (8) Glen Northfield 24.79 3.75 10.10 55 25.7kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $4.00
SCR 1 SHEBOP (1) Desmond Cecil
SCR 3 IRISH WHISKEY (3) Desmond Cecil
SCR 4 ALFIE LONGER (4) Desmond Cecil
SCR 5 JACKSON KONEMANN (5) Daryl Bates
Race 3 JUDY MALLET HAIRDRESSING 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LADY SNOW WHITE (8) Frank Hancock 24.21 0.00 9.75 221 26.5kg Black Magic Opal Lady Abigail $2.70
2 3 TWEED DOLLY (3) Mark Johnston 24.34 1.75 9.71 112 24.6kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $12.00
3 2 NANGAR CANDY (2) Amanda Rayner 24.43 3.00 9.91 433 25.8kg My Redeemer All Too Fancy $2.10
4 6 FORMIDABLE (6) Shane Staples 24.44 3.25 9.99 554 33.5kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $8.00
5 9 WINLOCK BLUEY (1) Terry Duncan 24.45 3.50 9.89 345 31.9kg Buck Fever Crackin Sort $71.00
6 5 YOU KNOW ME (5) Stephen Keep 24.62 5.75 10.09 666 30.7kg Fernando Bale Annie Weaver $8.00
7 4 THAT FELLA (4) Lesley Green 24.92 10.00 10.25 777 33.9kg Hay Fergus Shoe Laces Lady $34.00
SCR 1 WINK AT ME (1) John Dart
SCR 7 BALLYNEALE CONOR (7) Shane Waterhouse
Race 4 SOUTH LISMORE AUTOMOTIVE 1-2 WINS 520m Grade 5 Final $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 4.31, 15.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLUE CARAT (5) Dave Irwin 29.99 0.00 4.35 211 27.8kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $2.05
2 1 SOPHIE ZARR WREN (1) Reg Gardoll 30.26 3.75 4.46 322 29.5kg Buck Fever Kim Zarr Dashian $1.80
3 6 BROADWAY STUNNER (6) Craig Carragher 30.64 9.25 4.46 453 26.9kg Unlawful Entry Best On Broadway $81.00
4 4 BACK CREEK BANJO (4) Mitchell Northfield 30.68 9.75 4.31 134 25.6kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $16.00
5 8 SLIPPERY SAL (8) Glen Northfield 30.80 11.50 4.58 665 22.8kg Norm The Storm Wenona Girl $41.00
6 2 MILKY WAY CLOUD (2) Gavin Lowe 30.83 12.00 4.53 546 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $51.00
SCR 3 TOOL TIME TOMMY (3) Kane Heuston
SCR 7 ALL STAR MISS (7) Lesley Green
Race 5 BH CONTRACTING 1-2 WINS 520m Grade 5 Final $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 4.34, 15.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOLD HORNET (8) Andrew Monaghan 30.00 0.00 4.47 321 33.0kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $2.00
2 4 DIXIE KATH (4) John Corrigan 30.12 1.75 4.34 112 27.1kg Zambora Brockie Dixie Trick $2.20
3 3 EYE CATCHING (3) Ryan Hall 30.27 3.75 4.39 233 28.3kg Dyna Double One Sheba's Diva $23.00
4 2 INVINCIBLE NIGHT (2) Gary Gardner 30.37 5.25 4.52 554 29.6kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $31.00
5 5 WHITE RUBY (5) Benjamin Ellis 30.50 7.00 4.65 775 27.8kg Banjo Boy Jamaican Ruby $61.00
6 7 LOUISIANA (7) Ryan Newstead 30.65 9.25 4.50 446 23.8kg Magic Sprite Salyn Sal $14.00
7 1 EDEN FLYER (1) Steven Lockhart 30.81 11.50 4.55 667 33.9kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $16.00
SCR 6 EMMY'S ME MUM (6) Kane Heuston
Race 6 SOUTH LISMORE AUTOMOTIVE 520m Grade 5 $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 4.37, 15.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JIGSAW JOE (4) John Dart 30.57 0.00 4.40 231 29.6kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $5.50
2 6 TWEED MAJOR (6) Mark Johnston 30.62 0.75 4.54 842 33.6kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $8.50
3 1 RISSOLES (1) Steven Lockhart 30.63 0.75 4.37 113 25.6kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $12.00
4 3 MAGIC SPRY (3) John Antonelli 30.67 1.50 4.41 324 29.4kg Fernando Bale Being Good $2.90
5 5 TWEED PRINCESS (5) Mark Johnston 30.70 1.75 4.49 655 27.5kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $13.00
6 2 CINDY SWANS (2) Steven Lockhart 30.85 4.00 4.42 476 26.8kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $9.50
7 8 CODRINGTON SPARK (8) Terry Lockhart 30.94 5.25 4.47 567 24.6kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $34.00
8 7 HELLO RUMBLE (7) Steven Lockhart 31.14 8.25 4.48 788 23.5kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $3.70
Race 7 MCGREGOR GOURLAY 520m Mixed 4/5 $4300 - $1200 - $805 Splits: 4.37, 15.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CASH VIEW (1) Robert Cooke 30.14 0.00 4.41 251 31.0kg Raw Ability Cashpot $2.20
2 6 HORACE (6) Frank Hancock 30.19 0.75 4.52 542 31.5kg Black Magic Opal Lady Abigail $2.40
3 7 DON'T CHANGE (7) Glenda Dart 30.39 3.50 4.44 323 31.6kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $12.00
4 8 CODRINGTON LADY (8) Mark Johnston 30.46 4.50 4.37 114 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $71.00
5 5 ROCKSTAR REBEL (5) Robert Andrews 30.77 9.00 4.60 765 32.0kg Collision Anastasia $21.00
6 2 BLACK CHILLI (2) Michael Patterson 30.79 9.25 4.48 436 31.9kg Ritza Lenny Nymeria $7.50
7 4 BLANCO BOY (4) Stephen Keep 30.85 10.00 4.57 677 29.8kg Fernando Bale Lillycette $41.00
SCR 3 LEWICKI (3) Terry Duncan
Race 8 FRIZZELS AUTOMOTIVE 520m Non Graded $4500 - $1260 - $850 Splits: 4.36, 14.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALL HANDS OFF (4) Frederick Swain 29.58 0.00 4.36 111 29.4kg Barcia Bale Fay's Magic $1.95
2 8 JIMARY SPITFIRE (8) Malcolm Ross 29.78 2.75 4.37 222 24.2kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $12.00
3 2 MAGIC PRINCE (2) Andrew Monaghan 29.94 5.25 4.42 333 32.4kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $4.20
4 7 STREET CRY (7) Michael Lalicz 29.98 5.75 4.52 664 32.2kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $4.40
5 6 SUPREME STREAM (6) Garry Geary 30.13 7.75 4.43 445 30.3kg Sh Avatar Cheeky Freyer $16.00
6 3 MADAM WALTZ (3) Julie King 30.41 11.75 4.46 556 24.5kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $34.00
SCR 1 LOUIS RUMBLE (1) Stephen Kavanagh
Race 9 WYATT ARTIFICIAL BREEDERS/S&L SAND N GRAVEL 259m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BEAUREGARD (4) Frank Hancock 14.93 0.00 0.00 11 33.4kg Barcia Bale Laverne $3.10
2 2 RUBY'S LEGACY (2) Paul Supple 15.24 4.25 0.00 22 25.7kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Cuddle $7.50
3 3 PEARSON (3) Julie King 15.28 5.00 0.00 33 29.1kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $5.00
4 1 RED POLLARD (1) Andrew Monaghan 15.36 6.00 0.00 54 29.9kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $2.80
5 7 LOTTIE'S BEACH (7) Glenda Dart 15.37 6.25 0.00 65 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $12.00
6 6 IRRITATE (6) Steven Lockhart 15.45 7.50 0.00 46 31.0kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $61.00
7 8 TWICE AS NOISY (8) Gregory Hancock 15.55 8.75 0.00 77 33.7kg Dyna Double One Royal Rowdy $15.00
8 5 LET'S HAVE FUN (5) Dean Casey 15.94 14.25 0.00 88 27.0kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $14.00
Race 10 PLATEAU PAINTING PTY LTD 420m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PHANTOM CLYDE (7) Malcolm Ross 23.78 0.00 9.53 111 32.2kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $2.80
2 8 DESCEND (8) Denise Robinson 24.09 4.25 9.73 332 30.7kg Fernando Bale Zambora Cross $5.00
3 6 TRIBAL MAGIC (6) Frederick Swain 24.13 5.00 9.88 543 27.3kg Barcia Bale Fay's Magic $7.50
4 3 TWO POINTS AWAY (3) Andrew Monaghan 24.15 5.25 9.80 454 25.1kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $9.00
5 2 GREB'S DRINKING (2) Robert Andrews 24.19 5.75 9.64 225 32.2kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $3.60
6 1 RAGE WITHIN (1) Denise Robinson 24.26 6.75 10.03 666 26.7kg Zambora Brockie Oakey Park $8.00
SCR 4 PASS THE SAUCE (4) Andrew Monaghan