Lismore Race Results

Tuesday 2nd of November 2021
R1 WELCOME TO LADBROKES PARK LISMORE MDN (259m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Lee Wylie
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.21

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Patrick Lavis
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

15.55

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

24.8kg
3
7
T: Craig Mcphee
$2.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

15.60

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

25.0kg
4
4
T: Patrick Lavis
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

15.63

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Dean Clarson
$7.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

15.69

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Benjamin Ellis
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

15.90

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: Rodney Magnay
$9.50

Mgn

13.50

Time

16.16

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

28.8kg
8
2
T: Katherine Mackay
$14.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

16.21

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

25.5kg
R2 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (259m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Alan Cameron
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.06

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Patrick Lavis
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.14

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Lee Wylie
$1.35

Mgn

4.75

Time

15.39

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

26.0kg
4
7
T: Christopher Smith
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

15.43

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
1
T: Patrick Lavis
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Daryl Bates
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Steven Lockhart
$0.00
R3 LADBROKE IT! (259m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Terry Duncan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.27

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

24.4kg
2
3
T: Craig Mcphee
$26.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.31

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

23.5kg
3
7
T: Steven Lockhart
$15.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

15.38

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

25.4kg
4
1
T: Julie King
$3.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

15.39

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Douglas King
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.51

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

22.4kg
6
4
T: Gregory Hancock
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

15.58

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: Steven Lockhart
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

15.75

Split

0.00

In Run

27

Wgt

23.7kg
R4 LADBROKES BET TICKER (259m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Patrick Lavis
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.08

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

23.1kg
2
7
T: Douglas King
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.12

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

24.9kg
3
8
T: Terry Duncan
$5.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

15.28

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Donald Watts
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

15.37

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

24.4kg
5
3
T: James Gallaway
$4.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

15.52

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

29.9kg
6
6
T: Patrick Lavis
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

15.57

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

25.7kg
7
4
T: Gregory Hancock
$4.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

15.69

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

25.9kg
R5 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.87
1
3
T: Daryl Bates
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.46

Split

9.94

In Run

221

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Daryl Bates
$7.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

24.47

Split

9.87

In Run

112

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Alan Cameron
$2.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.65

Split

9.95

In Run

333

Wgt

21.8kg
4
4
T: Daryl Bates
$26.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.68

Split

10.22

In Run

444

Wgt

28.9kg
5
8
T: Robert Andrews
$2.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.87

Split

10.28

In Run

655

Wgt

31.7kg
6
6
T: Steven Lockhart
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.89

Split

10.23

In Run

566

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Patrick Lavis
$21.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.20

Split

10.46

In Run

877

Wgt

29.6kg
8
7
T: Steven Lockhart
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.31

Split

10.35

In Run

788

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 LADBROKES EASY FORM (420m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.71
1
3
T: Shane Staples
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.29

Split

9.71

In Run

111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Stephen Keep
$2.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

24.32

Split

9.87

In Run

322

Wgt

36.5kg
3
8
T: Patrick Lavis
$12.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.42

Split

9.98

In Run

533

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Barry Jones
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.58

Split

9.82

In Run

244

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: George Morschel
$4.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.64

Split

9.92

In Run

455

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Alan Cameron
$4.40

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.96

Split

10.04

In Run

666

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: Patrick Lavis
$23.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.06

Split

10.16

In Run

777

Wgt

25.7kg
R7 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.36, 15.09
1
2
T: Robert Andrews
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

4.52

In Run

431

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Frank Hancock
$1.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

29.79

Split

4.37

In Run

212

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Frederick Swain
$4.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.98

Split

4.36

In Run

123

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: Craig Mcphee
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.20

Split

4.54

In Run

554

Wgt

24.2kg
5
4
T: Malcolm Ross
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.48

Split

4.48

In Run

345

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Lee Wylie
$81.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.59

Split

4.58

In Run

666

Wgt

26.3kg
R8 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (259m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Laurence Walker
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.14

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Stephen Casey
$14.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

15.25

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Dean Casey
$6.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

15.41

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: James Gallaway
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

15.50

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Dean Casey
$18.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

15.54

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Frank Hancock
$2.15

Mgn

6.00

Time

15.56

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 900 2LM/ZZZ FM 1-2 WINS (420m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.71
1
5
T: Malcolm Ross
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.16

Split

9.71

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Shane Staples
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.51

Split

9.96

In Run

332

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Lee Wylie
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.61

Split

9.91

In Run

223

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Terry Duncan
$1.95

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.65

Split

10.02

In Run

444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: John Clarson
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.66

Split

10.02

In Run

555

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Bugeja
$0.00
R10 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 1-2 WINS (420m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.65
1
8
T: Robert Cooke
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.06

Split

9.65

In Run

111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Shane Staples
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.20

Split

9.75

In Run

222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Kim Gooding
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.51

Split

9.98

In Run

333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Aaron Newstead
$3.30

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.90

Split

10.04

In Run

444

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Terry Duncan
$21.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

25.05

Split

10.12

In Run

555

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
5
T: Wayne Bowen
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO LADBROKES PARK LISMORE MDN 259m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HERE'S CAZA (6) Lee Wylie 15.21 0.00 0.00 11 27.0kg Blazin' Bomber Cracking Caza $4.20
2 1 SHOT GAMBLER (1) Patrick Lavis 15.55 4.75 0.00 32 24.8kg Fernando Bale Cool Gambler $6.50
3 7 MISS RUBIN (7) Craig Mcphee 15.60 5.50 0.00 23 25.0kg Magic Sprite Miss Stosur $2.80
4 4 FLASH GAMBLER (4) Patrick Lavis 15.63 6.00 0.00 44 29.5kg Fernando Bale Cool Gambler $26.00
5 8 SMOOTH DOLLAR (8) Dean Clarson 15.69 6.75 0.00 65 28.4kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $7.50
6 5 ROBELL SKYLA (5) Benjamin Ellis 15.90 9.75 0.00 56 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Robell Escape $8.00
7 3 STORM BOY (3) Rodney Magnay 16.16 13.50 0.00 77 28.8kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Chooky $9.50
8 2 LITTLE STARS (2) Katherine Mackay 16.21 14.25 0.00 88 25.5kg Moreira Remember Irene $14.00
Race 2 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 259m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHADOW GLEN (6) Alan Cameron 15.06 0.00 0.00 11 26.9kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $5.50
2 3 FERNANDO PAT (3) Patrick Lavis 15.14 1.00 0.00 22 28.9kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $7.00
3 2 MADDY'S GIRL (2) Lee Wylie 15.39 4.75 0.00 43 26.0kg Blazin' Bomber Cracking Caza $1.35
4 7 TRACIES TREASURE (7) Christopher Smith 15.43 5.25 0.00 34 29.7kg Allen Deed Magic Potion $34.00
SCR 1 ESTHER'S ROSE (1) Patrick Lavis
SCR 4 PAT'S ANGEL (4) Daryl Bates
SCR 8 ZELLWEGER (8) Steven Lockhart
Race 3 LADBROKE IT! 259m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FABULOUS GAL (2) Terry Duncan 15.27 0.00 0.00 31 24.4kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $2.00
2 3 MEMORY LASS (3) Craig Mcphee 15.31 0.75 0.00 12 23.5kg Fernando Bale Cloona Lass $26.00
3 7 NANGAR TAZ (7) Steven Lockhart 15.38 1.50 0.00 53 25.4kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $15.00
4 1 TREKKING (1) Julie King 15.39 1.75 0.00 44 31.0kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $3.80
5 6 DOUGIE'S GIRL (6) Douglas King 15.51 3.50 0.00 65 22.4kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $12.00
6 4 MISS ENSBY (4) Gregory Hancock 15.58 4.25 0.00 76 27.9kg Dyna Double One Royal Rowdy $11.00
7 8 HELLO RUMBLE (8) Steven Lockhart 15.75 6.75 0.00 27 23.7kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $6.00
Race 4 LADBROKES BET TICKER 259m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ESTHER'S LILY (1) Patrick Lavis 15.08 0.00 0.00 11 23.1kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $3.30
2 7 WILD AMBITION (7) Douglas King 15.12 0.75 0.00 22 24.9kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $6.50
3 8 MIDNIGHT BELLA (8) Terry Duncan 15.28 2.75 0.00 43 27.6kg Ritza Lenny Nymeria $5.50
4 2 WHAT A WASTE (2) Donald Watts 15.37 4.25 0.00 34 24.4kg Barcia Bale Betty Barbun $10.00
5 3 EXHILARTES (3) James Gallaway 15.52 6.25 0.00 55 29.9kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $4.60
6 6 BOCUSE GAMBLER (6) Patrick Lavis 15.57 7.00 0.00 76 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $26.00
7 4 MARION'S REGRET (4) Gregory Hancock 15.69 8.75 0.00 67 25.9kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond $4.80
Race 5 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BRIAN GRIFFIN (3) Daryl Bates 24.46 0.00 9.94 221 33.9kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $4.40
2 2 BUTTERFLY KISSES (2) Daryl Bates 24.47 0.10 9.87 112 27.6kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $7.00
3 1 JEN'S GAMBLE (1) Alan Cameron 24.65 2.50 9.95 333 21.8kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $2.70
4 4 OUR SASSY NYRAH (4) Daryl Bates 24.68 3.00 10.22 444 28.9kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $26.00
5 8 LEGENDARY LAD (8) Robert Andrews 24.87 5.75 10.28 655 31.7kg Collision Anastasia $2.90
6 6 EDEN FLYER (6) Steven Lockhart 24.89 6.00 10.23 566 33.9kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $26.00
7 5 NOIR GAMBLER (5) Patrick Lavis 25.20 10.50 10.46 877 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $21.00
8 7 CINDY SWANS (7) Steven Lockhart 25.31 12.25 10.35 788 27.0kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $101.00
Race 6 LADBROKES EASY FORM 420m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FORMIDABLE (3) Shane Staples 24.29 0.00 9.71 111 32.8kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $5.00
2 1 SAMMY'S TURN (1) Stephen Keep 24.32 0.50 9.87 322 36.5kg Rippin' Sam Allonsy Bree $2.40
3 8 BLANC GAMBLER (8) Patrick Lavis 24.42 1.75 9.98 533 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $12.00
4 7 SILVER TICKET (7) Barry Jones 24.58 4.25 9.82 244 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $34.00
5 4 DAWN'S DREAM (4) George Morschel 24.64 5.00 9.92 455 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Bit Of Kelsey $4.60
6 2 MINER'S LIGHT (2) Alan Cameron 24.96 9.50 10.04 666 26.4kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $4.40
7 6 ORION GIRL (6) Patrick Lavis 25.06 11.00 10.16 777 25.7kg Hostile Wedding Present $23.00
Race 7 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 520m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.36, 15.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROCKSTAR REBEL (2) Robert Andrews 29.78 0.00 4.52 431 32.8kg Collision Anastasia $8.00
2 1 PIKE (1) Frank Hancock 29.79 0.10 4.37 212 33.8kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $1.50
3 7 TRIBAL MAGIC (7) Frederick Swain 29.98 2.75 4.36 123 27.3kg Barcia Bale Fay's Magic $4.60
4 5 ARTY BARTY (5) Craig Mcphee 30.20 6.00 4.54 554 24.2kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $10.00
5 4 PHANTOM CRUISE (4) Malcolm Ross 30.48 10.00 4.48 345 32.2kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $41.00
6 8 CRAFTY CAZA (8) Lee Wylie 30.59 11.50 4.58 666 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $81.00
Race 8 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 259m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JACKIE'S YOYO (8) Laurence Walker 15.14 0.00 0.00 11 29.2kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $10.00
2 2 MIA BERYL MAY (2) Stephen Casey 15.25 1.50 0.00 32 26.4kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $14.00
3 1 SUDDEN COMFORT (1) Dean Casey 15.41 3.75 0.00 23 29.3kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $6.50
4 7 HAAS (7) James Gallaway 15.50 5.25 0.00 44 30.6kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $3.00
5 4 COUNTRY COTTAGE (4) Dean Casey 15.54 5.75 0.00 65 26.5kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $18.00
6 5 BEAUREGARD (5) Frank Hancock 15.56 6.00 0.00 56 33.2kg Barcia Bale Laverne $2.15
Race 9 900 2LM/ZZZ FM 1-2 WINS 420m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HERO FOR HER (5) Malcolm Ross 24.16 0.00 9.71 111 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $3.30
2 7 FIRST BEAT (7) Shane Staples 24.51 5.00 9.96 332 27.0kg Keybow Ebby Chance $5.00
3 2 TESSIE DESILVER (2) Lee Wylie 24.61 6.25 9.91 223 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $12.00
4 4 SIMPLY SLICK (4) Terry Duncan 24.65 7.00 10.02 444 32.0kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $1.95
5 8 KULU EDGE (8) John Clarson 24.66 7.00 10.02 555 27.9kg Barcia Bale Kulu Roo $31.00
SCR 1 DEFINING MOMENT (1) Robert Bugeja
Race 10 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 1-2 WINS 420m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CASH MAGIC (8) Robert Cooke 24.06 0.00 9.65 111 29.4kg Raw Ability Cash In Motion $2.00
2 4 DARKSEID (4) Shane Staples 24.20 2.00 9.75 222 33.0kg Zipping Garth Blanchett $4.00
3 7 KULU MIRACLE (7) Kim Gooding 24.51 6.25 9.98 333 31.2kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $51.00
4 2 HOOKS AND RIDE (2) Aaron Newstead 24.90 12.00 10.04 444 27.8kg Mogambo Terra Torra $3.30
5 1 IN THE TALK (1) Terry Duncan 25.05 14.00 10.12 555 27.7kg Thirty Talks In The Purple $21.00
SCR 5 MIXED BAG (5) Wayne Bowen