Lithgow Race Results

Saturday 17th of July 2021
R1 JOAN & JIM KEELEY MAIDEN (414m)
Place
Maiden - $500 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Andrew Mathias
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
2
6
T: John Chapman
$2.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Darren Northey
$2.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
4
7
T: Clifford Rushworth
$8.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Raymond Gold
$16.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Trevor Robinson
$8.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
7
5
T: Trevor Robinson
$8.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

25.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 DIANA & TERRY BANKS MAIDEN (506m)
Place
Maiden - $500 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Casie O'Neil
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Raymond Gold
$6.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Clifford Rushworth
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Clifford Rushworth
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Raymond Gold
$4.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
R3 LITHGOW WORKERS CLUB MAIDEN (287m)
Place
Maiden - $500 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Trevor Robinson
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Trevor Robinson
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: William Stonestreet
$1.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Trevor Robinson
$16.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Clifford Rushworth
$4.40

Mgn

19.50

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Leonard Absalom
$4.40

Mgn

23.50

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
R4 LITHGOW HOTELIERS (414m)
Place
Grade 5 - $500 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: John Chapman
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
2
6
T: Darren Northey
$3.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Ike McCorkindale
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
T: Steven Lang
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Shannon Kirby
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
6
1
T: John Mathias
$3.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Ike McCorkindale
$16.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
R5 FANTASTIC FURNITURE (287m)
Place
Grade 5 - $500 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Clifford Rushworth
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Trevor Robinson
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
3
6
T: Steven Lang
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
4
1
T: Steven Lang
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
3
T: John Mathias
$3.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Trevor Robinson
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
7
5
T: John Chapman
$6.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

18.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
R6 JOHN BRAIN (414m)
Place
4 - $500 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: John Chapman
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
2
5
T: John Mathias
$3.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: Shannon Kirby
$2.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: William O'Neil
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
5
4
T: Steven Lang
$16.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
6
2
T: Rudolf Kaliwoda
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
R7 HARVEY NORMAN (287m)
Place
Free For All - $500 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: John Chapman
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Andrew Mathias
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Steven Lang
$4.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Samuel Bell
$2.25

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Steven Lang
$16.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
6
5
T: Raymond Gold
$8.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 JOAN & JIM KEELEY MAIDEN 414m Maiden $500 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COOL COLLECTION (1) Andrew Mathias 24.80 0.00 0.00 33.5kg Trewly Special Tell The World $4.00
2 6 ZIPPING COLIN (6) John Chapman 24.89 1.25 0.00 30.7kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Echo $2.00
3 3 KID CAIT ROD (3) Darren Northey 25.27 6.50 0.00 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Some Kinda Girl $2.50
4 7 HIDDEN QUALITY (7) Clifford Rushworth 25.75 13.50 0.00 32.1kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $8.00
5 2 WINCHESTER (2) Raymond Gold 25.75 13.50 0.00 33.2kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $16.00
6 8 HARTLEY BETH (8) Trevor Robinson 25.76 13.75 0.00 29.7kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $8.00
7 5 HARTLEY SNOW (5) Trevor Robinson 25.91 15.75 0.00 31.4kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $8.00
Race 2 DIANA & TERRY BANKS MAIDEN 506m Maiden $500 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROSIE FEVER (6) Casie O'Neil 30.24 0.00 0.00 30.6kg Buck Fever Lady Houdini $2.50
2 4 ZOLA BUD (4) Raymond Gold 30.37 1.75 0.00 27.8kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $6.00
3 2 OUR DASHER (2) Clifford Rushworth 30.60 5.25 0.00 32.5kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $4.00
4 1 RUN AROUND DAISY (1) Clifford Rushworth 30.71 6.50 0.00 26.0kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $4.00
5 8 MISS ZAHNN (8) Raymond Gold 31.44 17.25 0.00 24.2kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $4.00
Race 3 LITHGOW WORKERS CLUB MAIDEN 287m Maiden $500 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HARTLEY HONEY (2) Trevor Robinson 17.32 0.00 0.00 27.5kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $8.00
2 1 HARTLEY ZIN (1) Trevor Robinson 17.45 1.75 0.00 30.5kg Zinzan Brooke Tahlo $4.00
3 7 COOL LADDIE (7) William Stonestreet 17.48 2.25 0.00 34.4kg Surf Lorian It's A Treat $1.60
4 8 HARTLEY BEAU (8) Trevor Robinson 17.54 3.00 0.00 27.5kg Keybow Sandy Monelli $16.00
5 5 OUR SOOKY (5) Clifford Rushworth 18.68 19.50 0.00 33.2kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $4.40
6 4 JABULANI (4) Leonard Absalom 18.97 23.50 0.00 26.5kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $4.40
Race 4 LITHGOW HOTELIERS 414m Grade 5 $500 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CORLESS CRAZY (4) John Chapman 24.79 0.00 0.00 30.1kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $3.00
2 6 TRICKY SHACOBY (6) Darren Northey 25.11 4.50 0.00 30.5kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $3.00
3 2 FAMOUS LIES (2) Ike McCorkindale 25.24 6.25 0.00 34.5kg El Grand Senor Mrs. Spring $8.00
4 3 VELOCITY ANNA (3) Steven Lang 25.25 6.50 0.00 26.9kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $12.00
5 7 MAEVE WILEY (7) Shannon Kirby 25.27 6.75 0.00 24.7kg Kinloch Brae Haves $5.00
6 1 ACTIVE NUGGET (1) John Mathias 25.62 11.75 0.00 30.8kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $3.00
7 8 LIKA NOAH (8) Ike McCorkindale 25.72 13.25 0.00 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Lika Crystal $16.00
Race 5 FANTASTIC FURNITURE 287m Grade 5 $500 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BANJO BEWARE (4) Clifford Rushworth 17.35 0.00 0.00 29.3kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $3.00
2 8 HARTLEY MAN (8) Trevor Robinson 17.42 1.00 0.00 34.7kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $4.00
3 6 BELMONT ROSE (6) Steven Lang 17.64 4.25 0.00 25.4kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $10.00
4 1 DANA CHILL (1) Steven Lang 17.92 8.25 0.00 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $8.00
5 3 ACTIVE ZEUS (3) John Mathias 17.93 8.25 0.00 30.4kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $3.00
6 7 HARTLEY FAB (7) Trevor Robinson 18.12 11.00 0.00 31.9kg Fabregas Little Big Town $10.00
7 5 CORLESS A MEDIC (5) John Chapman 18.38 14.50 0.00 23.5kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $6.00
Race 6 JOHN BRAIN 414m 4 $500 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PEBBLES CIAN (7) John Chapman 24.62 0.00 0.00 25.5kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $4.00
2 5 DOUBLE ACTIVE (5) John Mathias 24.97 5.00 0.00 34.2kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $3.00
3 8 IRON SPIKE (8) Shannon Kirby 25.29 9.50 0.00 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Haves $2.50
4 1 MIDNIGHT LALA (1) William O'Neil 25.33 10.00 0.00 24.2kg Fernando Bale Midnight News $5.00
5 4 MIRACLE OF LOVE (4) Steven Lang 25.39 11.00 0.00 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Future Love $16.00
6 2 KECK'S ANGLE (2) Rudolf Kaliwoda 25.48 12.25 0.00 27.4kg Hay Fergus Light Of Athens $5.00
Race 7 HARVEY NORMAN 287m Free For All $500 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FONTEZZA (1) John Chapman 16.88 0.00 0.00 32.4kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $2.25
2 2 DOUBLE FEATURE (2) Andrew Mathias 17.12 3.50 0.00 32.1kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $4.00
3 7 FUSION WHISPER (7) Steven Lang 17.14 3.75 0.00 26.5kg Dyna Tron Benji's Friend $4.40
4 4 BOW BUSTER (4) Samuel Bell 17.15 3.75 0.00 31.2kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $2.25
5 8 ASTON TRUFFLE (8) Steven Lang 17.36 6.75 0.00 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $16.00
6 5 TUXEDO JACK (5) Raymond Gold 17.51 9.00 0.00 29.2kg Renegade Chief Sarah Jane $8.00