Lithgow Race Results

Saturday 14th of August 2021
R1 LITHGOW HOTELIERS MAIDEN (414m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Steven Albon
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Earl Anderson
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
3
6
T: Jamie Garay
$1.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Clifford Rushworth
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Clifford Rushworth
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Trevor Robinson
$8.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
7
8
T: Trevor Robinson
$7.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Earl Anderson
$41.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

25.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R2 JOAN AND JIMMY KEELEY MAIDEN (506m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Trent Anderson
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Lisa Worthy
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Ian Bonham
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Clifford Rushworth
$10.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: John Buttsworth
$4.60

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: Raymond Gold
$15.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
7
3
T: Lisa Worthy
$4.40

Mgn

24.50

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
R3 DIANA AND TERRY BANKS MAIDEN (287m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Steven Lang
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
2
7
T: Richard Board
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
3
6
T: John Chapman
$3.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Shane Thornton
$2.25

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
5
2
T: Richard Board
$4.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Trevor Robinson
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
T: Leonard Absalom
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
8
9
T: Garry Sheather
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.0kg
R4 RACING AGAIN 18TH SEPTEMBER (506m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Peter Stanford
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
2
2
T: Sydney Swain
$3.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
8
T: Casie O'Neil
$8.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Garry Sheather
$41.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
R5 PEARCE'S FURNITURE ONE (414m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Terrence Northey
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
2
6
T: Sarah Hopkins
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.3kg
3
1
T: Andrew Mathias
$2.25

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Sarah Hopkins
$6.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Trevor Robinson
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Cornelia Anderson
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
R6 THOMAS & ERIN CHAPMAN MEMORIAL (414m)
Place
Non Graded - $700 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: John Chapman
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Paul Steedman
$1.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Terrence Northey
$3.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
4
6
T: Peter Barnes
$2.70

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
5
7
T: John Chapman
$13.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
6
3
T: Sydney Swain
$7.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
7
4
T: Cornelia Anderson
$101.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

25.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
R7 THOMAS & ERIN CHAPMAN MEMORIAL (287m)
Place
Non Graded - $600 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Andrew Mathias
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Steven Lang
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.26

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
3
6
T: John Chapman
$1.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Terrence Northey
$3.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
5
2
T: Clifford Rushworth
$7.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Earl Anderson
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
R8 JOHN BRAIN (414m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: William O'Neil
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
2
4
T: Terrence Northey
$1.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Shane Thornton
$3.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Steven Lang
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
7
T: Raymond Gold
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Garry Sheather
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
R9 HARVEY NORMAN (287m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Shane Thornton
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Steven Lang
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: Trevor Robinson
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Ian Bonham
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: Garry Sheather
$6.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
6
2
T: Garry Sheather
$17.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Garry Sheather
$4.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
8
6
T: Earl Anderson
$17.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
R10 AUSTRALIAN UNITY (287m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Steven Lang
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
2
6
T: Alan Provest
$7.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

17.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.0kg
3
3
T: Alan Provest
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
7
T: Raymond Gold
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
8
T: Steven Lang
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: Trevor Robinson
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
7
2
T: Raymond Gold
$8.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
Race 1 LITHGOW HOTELIERS MAIDEN 414m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BOW TIPPY (3) Steven Albon 24.32 0.00 0.00 27.6kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $2.70
2 1 URALLA (1) Earl Anderson 24.86 7.75 0.00 26.5kg Thirty Talks Gypsy Lee Coin $41.00
3 6 MUDLARK MIDNIGHT (6) Jamie Garay 24.91 8.25 0.00 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Kurmond Goddess $1.60
4 2 HIDDEN QUALITY (2) Clifford Rushworth 25.04 10.25 0.00 32.4kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $8.00
5 7 OUR DASHER (7) Clifford Rushworth 25.09 11.00 0.00 32.7kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $5.00
6 4 HARTLEY BETH (4) Trevor Robinson 25.15 11.75 0.00 29.2kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $8.00
7 8 HARTLEY SNOW (8) Trevor Robinson 25.32 14.25 0.00 32.0kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $7.00
8 5 KANTIKI STAR (5) Earl Anderson 25.45 16.25 0.00 27.6kg Walk Hard My Lilly $41.00
Race 2 JOAN AND JIMMY KEELEY MAIDEN 506m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MOTOR CITY COBRA (6) Trent Anderson 29.44 0.00 0.00 34.4kg Orson Allen Reservoir Time $1.60
2 2 BANJO ANNIE (2) Lisa Worthy 29.52 1.00 0.00 27.8kg Banjo Boy Nichole Googs $3.50
3 4 RAY OF HOPE (4) Ian Bonham 30.31 12.25 0.00 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Tycoon Polar $41.00
4 7 RUN AROUND DAISY (7) Clifford Rushworth 30.51 15.25 0.00 26.0kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $10.00
5 8 CHATTING (8) John Buttsworth 30.62 16.75 0.00 26.4kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $4.60
6 1 WINCHESTER (1) Raymond Gold 30.98 22.00 0.00 33.1kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $15.00
7 3 ELSIE GLORIA (3) Lisa Worthy 31.16 24.50 0.00 28.1kg Banjo Boy Nichole Googs $4.40
Race 3 DIANA AND TERRY BANKS MAIDEN 287m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DANA ALICE (4) Steven Lang 17.29 0.00 0.00 23.8kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $11.00
2 7 SO ELEGANT (7) Richard Board 17.37 1.00 0.00 25.0kg Dyna Villa Derenger $4.00
3 6 DROOPY'S EDITION (6) John Chapman 17.66 5.25 0.00 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $3.50
4 5 OHANA CALI (5) Shane Thornton 17.71 6.00 0.00 25.9kg Aussie Infrared Lonesome Knight $2.25
5 2 HE'S A BRUTE (2) Richard Board 17.80 7.25 0.00 30.0kg Dyna Villa Derenger $4.00
6 1 HARTLEY ZIN (1) Trevor Robinson 17.84 7.75 0.00 30.7kg Zinzan Brooke Tahlo $8.00
7 8 JABULANI (8) Leonard Absalom 17.95 9.25 0.00 26.8kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $15.00
8 9 COSMIC STARLET (3) Garry Sheather 18.00 10.00 0.00 23.0kg Keybow Cosmic Capers $26.00
Race 4 RACING AGAIN 18TH SEPTEMBER 506m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PROUD AUSSIE (1) Peter Stanford 29.19 0.00 0.00 34.8kg Aston Dee Bee Mumza Pearl $1.30
2 2 FLAMING LADY (2) Sydney Swain 29.61 6.00 0.00 27.7kg Fabregas Fahrenheit $3.50
3 8 ROSIE FEVER (8) Casie O'Neil 30.31 16.00 0.00 30.4kg Buck Fever Lady Houdini $8.00
4 6 THIN LITTLE (6) Garry Sheather 30.37 16.75 0.00 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $41.00
Race 5 PEARCE'S FURNITURE ONE 414m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRACKER SHACOBY (4) Terrence Northey 24.72 0.00 0.00 29.3kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $2.50
2 6 ELWOOD (6) Sarah Hopkins 24.76 0.75 0.00 39.3kg Dyna Double One Desiderata $6.00
3 1 COOL COLLECTION (1) Andrew Mathias 24.77 0.75 0.00 33.1kg Trewly Special Tell The World $2.25
4 8 HARD GAME (8) Sarah Hopkins 24.81 1.25 0.00 33.5kg El Grand Senor Sky Book $6.00
5 7 HARTLEY FAB (7) Trevor Robinson 24.98 3.75 0.00 32.9kg Fabregas Little Big Town $8.00
6 3 RUN JOHNNY RUN (3) Cornelia Anderson 25.30 8.25 0.00 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $21.00
Race 6 THOMAS & ERIN CHAPMAN MEMORIAL 414m Non Graded $700 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FONTEZZA (2) John Chapman 24.16 0.00 0.00 32.1kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $3.50
2 1 POLLY WILSON (1) Paul Steedman 24.53 5.25 0.00 28.0kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $1.80
3 8 SHAKIRA SHACOBY (8) Terrence Northey 24.69 7.50 0.00 25.1kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $3.00
4 6 ALL TOO COLD (6) Peter Barnes 24.92 10.75 0.00 36.3kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $2.70
5 7 PEBBLES CIAN (7) John Chapman 25.01 12.25 0.00 25.0kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $13.00
6 3 JAZZY JONES (3) Sydney Swain 25.05 12.75 0.00 25.2kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $7.00
7 4 KAWHI (4) Cornelia Anderson 25.84 24.00 0.00 30.6kg Barcia Bale How Goods That $101.00
Race 7 THOMAS & ERIN CHAPMAN MEMORIAL 287m Non Graded $600 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DOUBLE FEATURE (8) Andrew Mathias 17.01 0.00 0.00 31.9kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $5.00
2 1 FUSION WHISPER (1) Steven Lang 17.26 3.50 0.00 0 26.3kg Dyna Tron Benji's Friend $7.00
3 6 BODACIOUS STAR (6) John Chapman 17.30 4.25 0.00 33.1kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $1.40
4 5 SAKURA SHACOBY (5) Terrence Northey 17.42 5.75 0.00 25.0kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $3.20
5 2 BANJO BEWARE (2) Clifford Rushworth 17.49 6.75 0.00 29.4kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $7.00
6 4 JUST A FIDGET (4) Earl Anderson 17.70 9.75 0.00 24.6kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $51.00
Race 8 JOHN BRAIN 414m Mixed 4/5 $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MIDNIGHT LALA (1) William O'Neil 24.54 0.00 0.00 23.9kg Fernando Bale Midnight News $4.40
2 4 SHACOBY BLAZE (4) Terrence Northey 24.59 0.75 0.00 28.6kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $1.80
3 2 BAM BAM JOHNNY (2) Shane Thornton 24.64 1.50 0.00 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Wilma Bale $3.50
4 5 MIRACLE OF LOVE (5) Steven Lang 25.09 7.75 0.00 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Future Love $6.00
5 7 BANJO'S LEGACY (7) Raymond Gold 25.24 10.00 0.00 32.7kg Banjo Boy Pearl's Legacy $6.00
6 8 DECLAN HARP (8) Garry Sheather 25.29 10.50 0.00 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $11.00
Race 9 HARVEY NORMAN 287m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAJOR DIAMOND (3) Shane Thornton 16.90 0.00 0.00 28.7kg Hanging In There Daisy Bale $2.50
2 1 DANA CHILL (1) Steven Lang 17.17 3.75 0.00 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $6.00
3 7 HARTLEY HONEY (7) Trevor Robinson 17.20 4.25 0.00 28.0kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $6.00
4 4 MULBERRY MEG (4) Ian Bonham 17.37 6.50 0.00 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Mulberry Lane $8.00
5 5 SWISS DESIGN (5) Garry Sheather 17.59 9.75 0.00 24.9kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $6.00
6 2 REBEL MAN (2) Garry Sheather 18.08 16.75 0.00 30.5kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $17.00
7 8 COSMIC SKY (8) Garry Sheather 18.09 17.00 0.00 23.5kg Keybow Cosmic Capers $4.00
8 6 YA MUM (6) Earl Anderson 18.26 19.50 0.00 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Brettina $17.00
Race 10 AUSTRALIAN UNITY 287m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BELMONT ROSE (1) Steven Lang 17.00 0.00 0.00 25.4kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $1.60
2 6 ROSA FRANCO (6) Alan Provest 17.00 0.05 0.00 23.0kg Fernando Bale Marilena Franco $7.00
3 3 FORGOT TO ASK (3) Alan Provest 17.07 1.00 0.00 29.0kg Dyna Villa Zero Cents $6.00
4 7 LAKESIDE (7) Raymond Gold 17.18 2.50 0.00 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Kenso Rain $8.00
5 8 VELOCITY ANNA (8) Steven Lang 17.25 3.50 0.00 26.6kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $21.00
6 4 HARTLEY MAN (4) Trevor Robinson 17.30 4.25 0.00 35.4kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $7.00
7 2 TUXEDO JACK (2) Raymond Gold 17.87 12.25 0.00 29.4kg Renegade Chief Sarah Jane $8.00