Lithgow Race Results

Saturday 6th of November 2021
R1 JOHN BRAIN MAIDEN (287m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Margaret Greer
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Earl Anderson
$26.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Raymond Gold
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Simone Gittoes
$4.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Earl Anderson
$41.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: Raymond Gold
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Brenton Stanford
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
R2 LITHGOW HOTELIERS MAIDEN (414m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Mark Swift
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Richard Board
$2.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$3.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: Brenton Stanford
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Richard Board
$2.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

25.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
6
6
T: Ronald Seymour
$8.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

25.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
7
3
T: Leonard Absalom
$51.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
8
5
T: Clifford Rushworth
$17.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
R3 JOAN & JIM KEELEY (414m)
Place
Non Graded - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Raymond Thomas
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: John Chapman
$17.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Margaret Greer
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Terrence Northey
$2.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
5
5
T: John Chapman
$1.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
R4 GLENN STARR FINAL (287m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1000 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: John Mathias
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Alan Provest
$2.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Sarah Hopkins
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
4
7
T: John Mathias
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Clifford Rushworth
$3.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
6
6
T: Brett Gilbert
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Raymond Thomas
$7.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Sarah Hopkins
$15.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
R5 KEN CHEW / AL NORTHEY FINAL (414m)
Place
Non Graded - $1500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Shane Thornton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
2
7
T: Peter Barnes
$3.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
3
6
T: Shane Pulbrook
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
4
8
T: Trevor Robinson
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
9
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Brett Gilbert
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: John Callaughan
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
DNF
2
T: Sarah Hopkins
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
R6 GOLDEN MUZZLE FINAL (506m)
Place
Non Graded - $4500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Peter Barnes
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Sydney Swain
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
3
3
T: Shane Thornton
$15.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
4
7
T: Raymond Thomas
$21.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: John Chapman
$7.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
6
2
T: Terrence Northey
$3.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
T: Michelle McGrath
$8.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
8
8
T: Terrence Northey
$3.50

Mgn

20.00

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
Race 1 JOHN BRAIN MAIDEN 287m Maiden $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALMOST BLUE (8) Margaret Greer 17.52 0.00 0.00 26.5kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $2.00
2 4 KANTIKI STAR (4) Earl Anderson 17.59 1.00 0.00 30.3kg Walk Hard My Lilly $26.00
3 1 ZOLA BUD (1) Raymond Gold 17.63 1.50 0.00 28.5kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $3.00
4 3 TRENAYR ROAD (3) Simone Gittoes 17.75 3.25 0.00 28.4kg Dyna Double One Kingsbrae County $4.00
5 2 URALLA (2) Earl Anderson 17.75 3.25 0.00 27.7kg Thirty Talks Gypsy Lee Coin $41.00
6 7 CORN POP (7) Raymond Gold 17.83 4.25 0.00 26.2kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $6.00
7 6 SHYLA'S MATE (6) Brenton Stanford 17.98 6.50 0.00 28.6kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $6.00
Race 2 LITHGOW HOTELIERS MAIDEN 414m Maiden $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MIDNIGHT HAIRY (8) Mark Swift 24.33 0.00 0.00 32.8kg Barcia Bale Midnight Elsa $5.00
2 1 BOMB THE CLOCK (1) Richard Board 24.65 4.50 0.00 33.0kg Keybow Gotta Be Penny $2.00
3 7 BAD FRANK (7) Tanya Nieuwendyk 24.75 6.00 0.00 34.1kg Fernando Bale American Girl $3.50
4 2 MY MATE CHELSEA (2) Brenton Stanford 25.08 10.50 0.00 27.6kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $10.00
5 4 ALWAYS ELEGANT (4) Richard Board 25.36 14.50 0.00 25.9kg Dyna Villa Derenger $2.50
6 6 COOL LADDIE (6) Ronald Seymour 25.49 16.50 0.00 34.4kg Surf Lorian It's A Treat $8.00
7 3 JABULANI (3) Leonard Absalom 25.73 20.00 0.00 26.5kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $51.00
8 5 RUN AROUND DAISY (5) Clifford Rushworth 25.73 20.00 0.00 26.3kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $17.00
Race 3 JOAN & JIM KEELEY 414m Non Graded $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TWO ONE PARKING (8) Raymond Thomas 24.54 0.00 0.00 32.4kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $13.00
2 2 PEBBLES CIAN (2) John Chapman 24.60 0.75 0.00 26.1kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $17.00
3 1 BRONZE KEY (1) Margaret Greer 24.85 4.25 0.00 31.7kg Keybow Bronze Venus $5.50
4 4 SAKURA SHACOBY (4) Terrence Northey 24.87 4.75 0.00 25.1kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $2.40
5 5 FONTEZZA (5) John Chapman 25.03 7.00 0.00 32.8kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $1.60
Race 4 GLENN STARR FINAL 287m Grade 5 Final $1000 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ACTIVE NUGGET (8) John Mathias 16.93 0.00 0.00 31.2kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $8.00
2 1 FORGOT TO ASK (1) Alan Provest 17.07 2.00 0.00 28.2kg Dyna Villa Zero Cents $2.00
3 5 HARTLEY MAN (5) Sarah Hopkins 17.26 4.75 0.00 37.2kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $13.00
4 7 ACTIVE ZEUS (7) John Mathias 17.50 8.25 0.00 30.0kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $8.00
5 2 BANJO BEWARE (2) Clifford Rushworth 17.54 8.75 0.00 29.4kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $3.20
6 6 IT'S CASH TIME (6) Brett Gilbert 17.57 9.25 0.00 27.5kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $5.00
7 3 TURBO TUXEDO (3) Raymond Thomas 17.74 11.50 0.00 32.2kg Confident Rankin Tina's Dilema $7.00
8 4 DANA JOJO (4) Sarah Hopkins 18.21 18.25 0.00 25.5kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $15.00
Race 5 KEN CHEW / AL NORTHEY FINAL 414m Non Graded $1500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NICMAC MAGIC (5) Shane Thornton 24.30 0.00 0.00 29.9kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $3.00
2 7 CAN SHE HURDLE (7) Peter Barnes 24.34 0.75 0.00 25.7kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $3.70
3 6 TARA SWIFT (6) Shane Pulbrook 24.42 1.75 0.00 28.9kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $3.00
4 8 HARTLEY HONEY (8) Trevor Robinson 24.61 4.25 0.00 28.9kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $21.00
5 9 ZIPPING HONEY (1) Jeremy Mcgrath 24.71 5.75 0.00 28.2kg Dyna Tron Tricky Rose $9.00
6 3 SWIFT CHOICE (3) Brett Gilbert 24.84 7.75 0.00 32.0kg Fast Times Myrniong Angel $10.00
7 4 MEMORIES ONE (4) John Callaughan 24.92 8.75 0.00 28.6kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $5.50
DNF 2 OKAY CURTLY (2) Sarah Hopkins 0.00 0.00 0.00 34.5kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $9.00
Race 6 GOLDEN MUZZLE FINAL 506m Non Graded $4500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THREE THIRTY ONE (1) Peter Barnes 29.31 0.00 0.00 30.0kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $2.40
2 4 HUNDRED DEGREES (4) Sydney Swain 29.48 2.25 0.00 34.1kg Fabregas Fahrenheit $8.00
3 3 NICMAC PRINCE (3) Shane Thornton 30.01 10.00 0.00 35.9kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $15.00
4 7 BLAKEY BOY (7) Raymond Thomas 30.26 13.50 0.00 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $21.00
5 6 NANGAR HAWKE (6) John Chapman 30.39 15.50 0.00 34.3kg Buck Fever Fancy Nangar $7.00
6 2 SHACOBY BLAZE (2) Terrence Northey 30.45 16.25 0.00 28.6kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $3.50
7 5 NELLIE CREEK (5) Michelle McGrath 30.61 18.50 0.00 26.0kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $8.00
8 8 SHAKIRA SHACOBY (8) Terrence Northey 30.71 20.00 0.00 25.4kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $3.50