Lithgow Race Results

Saturday 15th of January 2022
R1 TOM STOCKTON THANK YOU MAIDEN (287m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Ian Robinson
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
2
4
T: Merle Clarke
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Dominic Gatt
$3.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: William O'Neil
$3.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
5
1
T: Neil Lyford
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Neil Lyford
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
7
9
T: Neil Lyford
$15.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
8
6
T: Brenton Stanford
$10.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
2
T: Richard Polidano
$0.00
R2 LOCAL TRAINERS THANK YOU MAIDEN (414m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Darren Wort
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Anthony Coyte
$2.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: Jake Forbes
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Brenton Stanford
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: Earl Anderson
$51.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
6
6
T: Jonathan Gatt
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
7
1
T: Neil Lyford
$3.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

25.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
8
5
T: Jake Forbes
$4.60

Mgn

21.00

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
R3 JOAN AND JIM KEELEY (287m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Darren Wort
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Merle Clarke
$7.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Neil Lyford
$3.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Ashley Marshall
$3.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Richard Polidano
$13.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Troy Vella
$4.60

Mgn

18.50

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
R4 DARREN NORTHEY APPRECIATION (414m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Paul Boyd
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: Richard Board
$2.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: Brenton Stanford
$10.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Cornelia Anderson
$31.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Paul Roach
$4.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Robert Turner
$13.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

25.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
7
6
T: Neil Lyford
$7.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R5 DIANA AND TERRY BANKS (287m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Ian Robinson
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
2
4
T: William O'Neil
$3.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Derek Kerr
$16.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Merle Clarke
$8.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Steven Lang
$2.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
6
8
T: Margaret Greer
$4.40

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
R6 LITHGOW HOTELIERS FINAL (414m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1000 - $450 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Darren Northey
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Sarah Hopkins
$17.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Ian Robinson
$2.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
4
7
T: Derek Kerr
$21.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Steven Lang
$26.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

25.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Darren Wort
$7.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

25.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Richard Board
$3.50

Mgn

28.75

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
5
T: Sarah Hopkins
$0.00
R7 HARRY SHEPPEARD MEMORIAL FINAL (506m)
Place
Non Graded - $1200 - $350 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Peter Barnes
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
2
7
T: Alan Provest
$2.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Steven Lang
$5.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
3
T: Richard Board
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
5
2
T: Raymond Thomas
$2.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: Steven Lang
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
7
9
T: Peter Withers
$8.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
8
8
T: Casie O'Neil
$11.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
4
T: Sydney Swain
$0.00
R8 ALICE COOK THANK YOU (287m)
Place
Non Graded - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Paul Roach
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: Steven Lang
$15.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

16.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: John Chapman
$2.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.04

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Andrew Meredith
$2.25

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: John Chapman
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
5
T: Alan Provest
$0.00
R9 JOHN BRAIN MEMORIAL (287m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $450 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Merle Clarke
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.83

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Alan Provest
$1.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Steven Lang
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
4
T: Steven Lang
$7.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
5
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
Race 1 TOM STOCKTON THANK YOU MAIDEN 287m Maiden $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BIG TOWN SHELLY (8) Ian Robinson 17.12 0.00 0.00 26.1kg Fernando Bale Little Big Town $1.70
2 4 SHE'S A GIFT (4) Merle Clarke 17.29 2.25 0.00 29.2kg Ritza Lenny Lady Pace $10.00
3 5 JONO'S EAGLE (5) Dominic Gatt 17.35 3.25 0.00 33.0kg Banjo Boy Zipping Maria $3.50
4 3 HARTLEY ZIN (3) William O'Neil 17.51 5.50 0.00 35.0kg Zinzan Brooke Tahlo $3.50
5 1 ARANYI (1) Neil Lyford 17.78 9.25 0.00 28.8kg Fabregas Bakali $5.00
6 7 KEY BON (7) Neil Lyford 17.82 10.00 0.00 26.3kg Keybow Bonna Bale $5.00
7 9 BLUE WHISTLE (2) Neil Lyford 18.20 15.50 0.00 29.9kg Keybow Bonna Bale $15.00
8 6 TEENAGE DIRTBAG (6) Brenton Stanford 18.71 22.50 0.00 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $10.00
SCR 2 LOCKED UP (2) Richard Polidano
Race 2 LOCAL TRAINERS THANK YOU MAIDEN 414m Maiden $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PETER'S WISH (3) Darren Wort 24.62 0.00 0.00 29.9kg Keybow Carwoola Cherry $3.50
2 8 EMBARKING (8) Anthony Coyte 24.76 2.00 0.00 26.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Fancy $2.00
3 7 PORT JINX (7) Jake Forbes 24.95 4.75 0.00 34.3kg Shantui Black Ember $10.00
4 4 MY MATE CHELSEA (4) Brenton Stanford 25.08 6.50 0.00 27.7kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $6.00
5 2 KANTIKI STAR (2) Earl Anderson 25.33 10.00 0.00 29.3kg Walk Hard My Lilly $51.00
6 6 SUPERSONIC STAR (6) Jonathan Gatt 25.33 10.00 0.00 35.4kg Banjo Boy Zipping Maria $10.00
7 1 ELUSIVE CATCH (1) Neil Lyford 25.84 17.25 0.00 27.0kg Keybow Bonna Bale $3.50
8 5 BROTHER'S GIRL (5) Jake Forbes 26.09 21.00 0.00 26.2kg Zambora Brockie Nana's Habit $4.60
Race 3 JOAN AND JIM KEELEY 287m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SCOTTIE MICK (2) Darren Wort 17.01 0.00 0.00 26.6kg Keybow Carwoola Cherry $2.25
2 1 FROM THE BRONX (1) Merle Clarke 17.36 5.00 0.00 27.8kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $7.00
3 7 CLASS CLOWN (7) Neil Lyford 17.57 8.00 0.00 27.8kg Keybow Bonna Bale $3.00
4 8 RICK'S WILL (8) Ashley Marshall 17.75 10.50 0.00 33.6kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $3.50
5 5 MIDNIGHT SOPHIE (5) Richard Polidano 18.09 15.50 0.00 31.0kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $13.00
6 4 NALA BEAR (4) Troy Vella 18.31 18.50 0.00 23.5kg Belfast Johnny Gut Wrenching $4.60
Race 4 DARREN NORTHEY APPRECIATION 414m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RECONSTRUCT (1) Paul Boyd 24.67 0.00 0.00 28.9kg Fernando Bale Camden Gossip $1.70
2 7 HE'S A BRUTE (7) Richard Board 24.82 2.00 0.00 29.1kg Dyna Villa Derenger $2.50
3 3 SHYLA'S MATE (3) Brenton Stanford 24.87 2.75 0.00 27.3kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $10.00
4 8 RUN JOHNNY RUN (8) Cornelia Anderson 24.91 3.50 0.00 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $31.00
5 2 FREE ROAD (2) Paul Roach 25.22 7.75 0.00 29.6kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $4.60
6 4 MONTANA GIRL (4) Robert Turner 25.58 13.00 0.00 29.5kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $13.00
7 6 GILDED GOAT (6) Neil Lyford 25.66 14.00 0.00 27.6kg Keybow Bonna Bale $7.00
Race 5 DIANA AND TERRY BANKS 287m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BIG TOWN PEPPA (2) Ian Robinson 17.45 0.00 0.00 25.4kg Fernando Bale Little Big Town $1.70
2 4 EVER HOPEFUL (4) William O'Neil 17.65 2.75 0.00 31.5kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $3.50
3 7 MISCHIEF PAL (7) Derek Kerr 17.73 4.00 0.00 31.9kg Crash Zipping Tarn $16.00
4 1 WHAT'S TO COME (1) Merle Clarke 17.77 4.50 0.00 28.0kg Give Me Five Smylee Doll $8.00
5 5 DANA ALICE (5) Steven Lang 18.23 11.00 0.00 23.9kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $2.70
6 8 ALMOST BLUE (8) Margaret Greer 18.53 15.50 0.00 26.7kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $4.40
Race 6 LITHGOW HOTELIERS FINAL 414m Grade 5 Final $1000 - $450 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PROUD AUSSIE (8) Darren Northey 23.86 0.00 0.00 33.9kg Aston Dee Bee Mumza Pearl $1.50
2 1 WILD JULIA (1) Sarah Hopkins 24.51 9.25 0.00 26.7kg Dyna Double One Wild Ella $17.00
3 6 BAD FRANK (6) Ian Robinson 24.55 9.75 0.00 35.5kg Fernando Bale American Girl $2.60
4 7 STRIKE TWO (7) Derek Kerr 24.97 15.75 0.00 31.8kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $21.00
5 4 MIRACLE OF LOVE (4) Steven Lang 25.24 19.75 0.00 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Future Love $26.00
6 2 CHERRY BOMBER (2) Darren Wort 25.49 23.25 0.00 26.1kg Keybow Carwoola Cherry $7.00
7 3 HE'S A CHARMER (3) Richard Board 25.87 28.75 0.00 29.7kg Dyna Villa Derenger $3.50
SCR 5 HARTLEY MAN (5) Sarah Hopkins
Race 7 HARRY SHEPPEARD MEMORIAL FINAL 506m Non Graded $1200 - $350 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CAN SHE HURDLE (5) Peter Barnes 29.60 0.00 0.00 25.7kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $6.00
2 7 BLACK EYE JACK (7) Alan Provest 29.62 0.25 0.00 27.8kg Collision Midnight Moments $2.00
3 1 SANIYAH BALE (1) Steven Lang 29.69 1.25 0.00 26.5kg David Bale Kachina Allen $5.00
4 3 ALWAYS ELEGANT (3) Richard Board 29.86 3.75 0.00 25.5kg Dyna Villa Derenger $5.00
5 2 STOP THE SHINE (2) Raymond Thomas 30.00 5.75 0.00 27.1kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $2.50
6 6 DANA BIG PETE (6) Steven Lang 30.07 6.50 0.00 32.6kg Fast Times Dana Kis $26.00
7 9 OH FIVE SURPRISE (4) Peter Withers 30.47 12.25 0.00 32.5kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $8.00
8 8 ROSIE FEVER (8) Casie O'Neil 30.50 12.75 0.00 31.5kg Buck Fever Lady Houdini $11.00
SCR 4 ALL ABOUT LIFE (4) Sydney Swain
Race 8 ALICE COOK THANK YOU 287m Non Graded $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REBEL ROAD (4) Paul Roach 16.77 0.00 0.00 35.1kg Aussie Infrared Doo Wop Hooligan $1.60
2 8 LIGHT 'EM SPARKY (8) Steven Lang 16.93 2.25 0.00 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $15.00
3 1 FONTEZZA (1) John Chapman 17.04 3.75 0.00 0 32.6kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $2.70
4 2 PACIFIC GOLD (2) Andrew Meredith 17.15 5.25 0.00 31.6kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $2.25
5 7 TILTED TOWERS (7) John Chapman 17.19 6.00 0.00 28.8kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $11.00
SCR 5 WINLOCK MOMENT (5) Alan Provest
Race 9 JOHN BRAIN MEMORIAL 287m Mixed 4/5 $450 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOO BIAS (1) Merle Clarke 16.83 0.00 0.00 0 28.8kg Sulzanti All A Miss $2.00
2 2 FORGOT TO ASK (2) Alan Provest 17.11 4.00 0.00 28.5kg Dyna Villa Zero Cents $1.50
3 7 ASTON TRUFFLE (7) Steven Lang 17.32 7.00 0.00 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $5.00
4 4 VELOCITY ANNA (4) Steven Lang 17.57 10.50 0.00 28.7kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $7.00
SCR 5 ALL ABOUT MIA (5) Merle Clarke
SCR 8 AWAY MISS (8) Merle Clarke