Maitland Race Results

Thursday 17th of December 2015
R1 KELVIN AVARD/MILTON BURROWS MDN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 5.28
1
2
T: Stephen Bennie
$17.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

5.28

In Run

11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: David Dunn
$3.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.56

Split

5.40

In Run

22

Wgt

34.4kg
3
4
T: Christine Proctor
$2.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.97

Split

5.43

In Run

44

Wgt

37.2kg
4
3
T: Michael Manuel
$30.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.01

Split

5.40

In Run

33

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Lisa Lamb
$17.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.05

Split

5.54

In Run

78

Wgt

33.6kg
6
5
T: Patrick Parrelli
$20.10

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.44

Split

5.44

In Run

57

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: Bruce Mackie
$22.60

Mgn

17.50

Time

23.77

Split

5.45

In Run

66

Wgt

31.6kg
8
6
T: Jeffrey Eaton
$4.30

Mgn

21.25

Time

24.02

Split

5.59

In Run

85

Wgt

29.7kg
R2 MICRO BREWERY ON SITE MDN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 5.26
1
2
T: Michael Manuel
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

5.35

In Run

22

Wgt

35.2kg
2
6
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$13.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.70

Split

5.44

In Run

86

Wgt

34.5kg
3
7
T: Craig Cartwright
$20.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.76

Split

5.30

In Run

33

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Barry Evans
$7.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.86

Split

5.26

In Run

11

Wgt

35.5kg
5
4
T: Mark Moroney
$8.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.91

Split

5.56

In Run

77

Wgt

25.6kg
6
8
T: Rick Burke
$13.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.95

Split

5.30

In Run

44

Wgt

26.2kg
7
3
T: Maureen West
$25.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.24

Split

5.52

In Run

68

Wgt

29.1kg
8
9
T: Helen Hanson
$24.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.25

Split

5.41

In Run

55

Wgt

34.6kg
R3 NEWCASTLE BRANCH GBOTA HT1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.30
1
5
T: Karl Miller
$22.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

5.30

In Run

21

Wgt

22.8kg
2
2
T: Rick Burke
$4.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.06

Split

5.55

In Run

73

Wgt

28.3kg
3
3
T: Helen Pullman
$3.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.06

Split

5.49

In Run

82

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$3.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.27

Split

5.40

In Run

64

Wgt

28.9kg
5
9
T: Allan Woods
$7.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.38

Split

5.48

In Run

15

Wgt

29.9kg
6
6
T: Peter Akers
$31.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.55

Split

5.53

In Run

56

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Jill Harper
$6.40

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.94

Split

5.41

In Run

37

Wgt

27.2kg
8
7
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
$50.80

Mgn

16.50

Time

24.04

Split

5.41

In Run

48

Wgt

30.7kg
R4 NEWCASTLE BRANCH GBOTA HT2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.25
1
2
T: Gary Robertson
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

5.25

In Run

11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: Garry Kedwell
$4.30

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.53

Split

5.34

In Run

32

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Kevin Smith
$26.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.64

Split

5.44

In Run

43

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: Michael Gatt
$20.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.91

Split

5.54

In Run

76

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Lisa Lamb
$4.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.95

Split

5.44

In Run

54

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Helen Pullman
$4.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.96

Split

5.51

In Run

28

Wgt

29.9kg
7
1
T: David Dunn
$23.30

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.56

Split

5.48

In Run

67

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
6
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
$12.50
R5 NEWCASTLE BRANCH GBOTA HT3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.35
1
5
T: Frederick Goodall
$13.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

5.35

In Run

21

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Christine Proctor
$3.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.46

Split

5.37

In Run

32

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Terrence Priest
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.63

Split

5.49

In Run

44

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Peter Neilson
$2.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.66

Split

5.43

In Run

53

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Peter Keegan
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.86

Split

5.51

In Run

15

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: John Byrne
$70.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.93

Split

5.55

In Run

67

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Wendy Ison
$37.40

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.49

Split

5.62

In Run

76

Wgt

27.3kg
8
3
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
$22.90

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.52

Split

5.61

In Run

88

Wgt

32.3kg
R6 NEWCASTLE BRANCH GBOTA HT4 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.32
1
1
T: David Richardson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

5.36

In Run

31

Wgt

34.8kg
2
9
T: Patrick Parrelli
$28.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.51

Split

5.32

In Run

22

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: Rick Burke
$8.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.73

Split

5.39

In Run

43

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Wendy Ison
$38.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.98

Split

5.42

In Run

74

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Neville Broadbent
$55.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.12

Split

5.57

In Run

85

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$40.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.18

Split

5.51

In Run

67

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Warwick Brown
$32.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.21

Split

5.44

In Run

56

Wgt

32.1kg
8
2
T: Nathan Goodwin
$3.70

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.37

Split

5.48

In Run

18

Wgt

31.1kg
R7 NEWCASTLE BRANCH GBOTA HT5 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.38
1
1
T: Warwick Brown
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

5.45

In Run

11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Maureen West
$16.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.69

Split

5.38

In Run

32

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Kevin Sills
$5.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.71

Split

5.44

In Run

43

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: David Doherty
$5.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.89

Split

5.52

In Run

54

Wgt

28.8kg
5
5
T: Charlie Lamb
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.89

Split

5.65

In Run

75

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Gary Robertson
$3.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.07

Split

5.59

In Run

68

Wgt

23.6kg
7
6
T: Thomas Pullman
$35.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.31

Split

5.56

In Run

86

Wgt

31.8kg
8
2
T: Helen Hanson
$26.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.32

Split

5.54

In Run

27

Wgt

33.2kg
R8 COMMERCIAL HOTEL XMAS CUP (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $1500 - $330 - $165
Splits: 7.90
1
8
T: Michael Mabbott
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.25

Split

7.90

In Run

31

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: Anthony Callaghan
$8.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.36

Split

7.94

In Run

22

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Ronald Bell
$15.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.64

Split

8.08

In Run

43

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Sonia Greene
$26.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.90

Split

8.05

In Run

15

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Gary Greene
$28.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.93

Split

8.34

In Run

88

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: Sharon Grey
$37.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.02

Split

8.09

In Run

64

Wgt

34.3kg
7
6
T: Phillip Van Haren
$20.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.06

Split

8.20

In Run

57

Wgt

25.6kg
8
3
T: Mark Azzopardi
$1.80

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.07

Split

8.19

In Run

76

Wgt

32.9kg
R9 NEWCASTLE BRANCH GBOTA HT6 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.29
1
2
T: James Mcglinn
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

5.29

In Run

11

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Allan Mcgowan
$2.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.63

Split

5.44

In Run

23

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: Peter Akers
$3.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.92

Split

5.39

In Run

32

Wgt

29.6kg
4
8
T: Sonia Greene
$9.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.00

Split

5.38

In Run

44

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Peter Neilson
$11.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.03

Split

5.45

In Run

55

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Helen Hanson
$25.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.05

Split

5.54

In Run

66

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Karl Miller
$28.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.17

Split

5.50

In Run

77

Wgt

35.1kg
R10 EAST MAITLAND TAB TROPHY STKS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 7.82
1
7
T: Maureen West
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.96

Split

7.82

In Run

21

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Maureen West
$34.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.47

Split

8.06

In Run

33

Wgt

26.5kg
3
6
T: Grant Dunphy
$17.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.58

Split

8.09

In Run

44

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$20.10

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.69

Split

8.05

In Run

52

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
$29.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.71

Split

8.22

In Run

65

Wgt

34.3kg
DNF
1
T: Brett May
$1.20

Mgn

99.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

16

Wgt

33.5kg
R11 COMMERCIAL HOTEL MORPETH STKS (450m)
Place
Masters Grade 2/3 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 7.81
1
2
T: Mark Moroney
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.07

Split

7.81

In Run

11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: Frank Cini
$23.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.51

Split

7.93

In Run

32

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: William Bright
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.57

Split

7.97

In Run

54

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Helen Hanson
$13.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.67

Split

8.06

In Run

45

Wgt

34.7kg
5
8
T: T Halligan
$5.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.74

Split

8.11

In Run

66

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Michelle Shambler
$9.60

Mgn

84.75

Time

31.00

Split

7.93

In Run

23

Wgt

31.4kg
Race 1 KELVIN AVARD/MILTON BURROWS MDN 400m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPEEDIE GAGAN (2) Stephen Bennie 22.54 0.00 5.28 11 30.3kg Swift Fancy Mentioned $17.90
2 1 ROMAN LOVER (1) David Dunn 22.56 0.25 5.40 22 34.4kg Magic Sprite Lovers Tiff $3.90
3 4 BIG SHOW MULLO (4) Christine Proctor 22.97 6.00 5.43 44 37.2kg Bye Bye Bucks OH EM GEE $2.20
4 3 ELITE ELEVEN (3) Michael Manuel 23.01 6.50 5.40 33 29.5kg Elite Blue Size CHEVY CHEROKEE $30.80
5 8 ALLAWAY (8) Lisa Lamb 23.05 7.25 5.54 78 33.6kg Surf Lorian ONE TREE HILL $17.10
6 5 DEVINE STORM (5) Patrick Parrelli 23.44 12.75 5.44 57 29.1kg DEVINE ROAD Devine Style $20.10
7 7 KLEEN SWEEP (7) Bruce Mackie 23.77 17.50 5.45 66 31.6kg Spring Gun Navel Juice $22.60
8 6 YOU GO BOSS (6) Jeffrey Eaton 24.02 21.25 5.59 85 29.7kg Collision Regal Blaze $4.30
Race 2 MICRO BREWERY ON SITE MDN 400m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHEVY BLUE BOY (2) Michael Manuel 22.55 0.00 5.35 22 35.2kg Barcia Bale Elite Tarawi $1.50
2 6 GAGAN CEE JAY (6) Kenneth Cheetham 22.70 2.00 5.44 86 34.5kg Swift Fancy Mentioned $13.40
3 7 RHIA'S ROCKET (7) Craig Cartwright 22.76 3.00 5.30 33 26.9kg Dyna Tron Lolo Jones $20.20
4 1 AWESOME SIGNS (1) Barry Evans 22.86 4.25 5.26 11 35.5kg El Grand Senor Iza Woman $7.20
5 4 FIRE SWIFTY (4) Mark Moroney 22.91 5.25 5.56 77 25.6kg Swift Fancy Cathella Ice $8.20
6 8 MYSTIC QUALITY (8) Rick Burke 22.95 5.75 5.30 44 26.2kg Magic Sprite All Quality $13.50
7 3 STICK ON TICK (3) Maureen West 23.24 9.75 5.52 68 29.1kg Lochinvar Marlow STIKS AND STONES $25.90
8 9 BIG MACK TIGER (5) Helen Hanson 23.25 10.00 5.41 55 34.6kg Swift Fancy Gable Mctiger $24.50
Race 3 NEWCASTLE BRANCH GBOTA HT1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JUAN BITE (5) Karl Miller 22.88 0.00 5.30 21 22.8kg Spring Gun Queen's Gate $22.80
2 2 EXTREME QUALITY (2) Rick Burke 23.06 2.50 5.55 73 28.3kg Trewly Special All Quality $4.90
3 3 TANGA TOKAAM (3) Helen Pullman 23.06 2.50 5.49 82 26.6kg Magic Sprite Lucy Tanga $3.40
4 8 ROMAN ZESTA (8) Geoffrey Grimwood 23.27 5.50 5.40 64 28.9kg Magic Sprite Bit Zesta $3.30
5 9 MASHUP LAD (1) Allan Woods 23.38 7.00 5.48 15 29.9kg Fabregas BOOT CAMP $7.60
6 6 IN A SHADOW (6) Peter Akers 23.55 9.50 5.53 56 26.6kg El Grand Senor Rum Blaster $31.70
7 4 Flying Jewel (4) Jill Harper 23.94 15.00 5.41 37 27.2kg El Grand Senor MEREDITH GREY $6.40
8 7 STARFIRE KEROMA (7) Darryl Fitzsimmons 24.04 16.50 5.41 48 30.7kg Where's Pedro WHEELY WAPPED $50.80
Race 4 NEWCASTLE BRANCH GBOTA HT2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NINE TENTHS (2) Gary Robertson 22.44 0.00 5.25 11 30.2kg Dyna Lachlan ROBBO'S INC $3.50
2 3 TARO TRON (3) Garry Kedwell 22.53 1.25 5.34 32 30.5kg Dyna Tron Miss Taro $4.30
3 7 BEYOND DREAMING (7) Kevin Smith 22.64 2.75 5.44 43 33.8kg Where's Pedro Daydream $26.20
4 5 LITTLE BUZZ (5) Michael Gatt 22.91 6.50 5.54 76 32.9kg Velocette CYCLONE BABE $20.30
5 8 PINE TREE (8) Lisa Lamb 22.95 7.25 5.44 54 26.2kg KELSOS LORENZO LITTLE TREE HILL $4.10
6 4 JEDD TOKAAM (4) Helen Pullman 22.96 7.50 5.51 28 29.9kg Regal Thyme MADISON TOKAAM $4.90
7 1 KYMEERA (1) David Dunn 23.56 16.00 5.48 67 31.7kg LATE ILLUSION PURE KACHINA $23.30
SCR 6 HAZY HALO (6) Joseph Mcfadyen
Race 5 NEWCASTLE BRANCH GBOTA HT3 400m Grade 5 Heat $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ARCHER JOHN (5) Frederick Goodall 22.37 0.00 5.35 21 33.3kg Cosmic Chief I'm A Player $13.30
2 6 SHE KNOWS FABIO (6) Christine Proctor 22.46 1.25 5.37 32 28.8kg Bye Bye Bucks Flamenco $3.00
3 4 FLASH SULL (4) Terrence Priest 22.63 3.75 5.49 44 27.9kg Talk's Cheap SULL'S GIRL $7.00
4 8 SHAK RETREAT (8) Peter Neilson 22.66 4.25 5.43 53 31.4kg College Causeway Teesha's Shak $2.50
5 1 KISS ME MARLOW (1) Peter Keegan 22.86 7.00 5.51 15 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow KISS ME MILO $6.50
6 7 ROJO DRAGON (7) John Byrne 22.93 8.00 5.55 67 32.2kg Magic Sprite Despicable Barb $70.50
7 2 EXPLOSIVE GUNLAW (2) Wendy Ison 23.49 16.00 5.62 76 27.3kg Prince Diablo GUNLAW GALO $37.40
8 3 HALO HAZE (3) Joseph Mcfadyen 23.52 16.25 5.61 88 32.3kg Collision ZOOM AROUND $22.90
Race 6 NEWCASTLE BRANCH GBOTA HT4 400m Grade 5 Heat $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SKETCHY CHIEF (1) David Richardson 22.40 0.00 5.36 31 34.8kg Barcia Bale Cawbourne Haze $1.50
2 9 DEVINE FROSTI (5) Patrick Parrelli 22.51 1.50 5.32 22 26.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Devine Style $28.70
3 7 CAN I TYPO (7) Rick Burke 22.73 4.75 5.39 43 27.6kg Magic Sprite All Quality $8.20
4 8 HEART OF GUNLAW (8) Wendy Ison 22.98 8.25 5.42 74 27.7kg Prince Diablo GUNLAW GALO $38.00
5 3 BLACK VIERI (3) Neville Broadbent 23.12 10.25 5.57 85 30.4kg Lochinvar Marlow PRINCESS VIERI $55.50
6 6 HALF CHAIN ROAD (6) Darren Mcgeachie 23.18 11.00 5.51 67 33.0kg CLARK NO EE HAPPY JAN $40.10
7 4 JETHROWTULL (4) Warwick Brown 23.21 11.50 5.44 56 32.1kg El Grand Senor Laura's Pearl $32.10
8 2 BODEGA VISTA (2) Nathan Goodwin 23.37 13.75 5.48 18 31.1kg Boherna On Air RUMBLE BOUTIQUE $3.70
Race 7 NEWCASTLE BRANCH GBOTA HT5 400m Grade 5 Heat $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EL GRAND DEMON (1) Warwick Brown 22.53 0.00 5.45 11 31.0kg El Grand Senor Laura's Pearl $10.70
2 7 LIL' BLACK MISS (7) Maureen West 22.69 2.25 5.38 32 27.4kg El Grand Senor TENTERFIELD LIL $16.70
3 8 TYPHOON KEV (8) Kevin Sills 22.71 2.50 5.44 43 29.6kg Take The Kitty Dam Girl Curlew $5.20
4 3 ZEN CHI ROO (3) David Doherty 22.89 5.25 5.52 54 28.8kg CLARK NO EE HAPPY JAN $5.60
5 5 ONE HILL (5) Charlie Lamb 22.89 5.25 5.65 75 33.0kg Surf Lorian ONE TREE HILL $3.20
6 4 PAPER MISS (4) Gary Robertson 23.07 7.75 5.59 68 23.6kg Vapour Whirl Full On Shelby $3.60
7 6 TREEREX (6) Thomas Pullman 23.31 11.00 5.56 86 31.8kg Smooth Fancy TYPHOON JILL $35.30
8 2 CASABLANCA (2) Helen Hanson 23.32 11.25 5.54 27 33.2kg Swift Fancy Gable Mctiger $26.80
Race 8 COMMERCIAL HOTEL XMAS CUP 450m Mixed 4/5 Final $1500 - $330 - $165 Splits: 7.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BE DA BOSS (8) Michael Mabbott 25.25 0.00 7.90 31 27.3kg Spring Gun Teenage Dream $3.20
2 4 AWESOME BAILEY (4) Anthony Callaghan 25.36 1.50 7.94 22 32.5kg Bye Bye Bucks Awesomeness $8.90
3 1 TOP CALIBER (1) Ronald Bell 25.64 5.50 8.08 43 34.5kg Spring Gun El Sutro $15.90
4 5 SONGAR DEGNER (5) Sonia Greene 25.90 9.25 8.05 15 33.0kg Mogambo Classy Songar $26.10
5 2 CLASSY MARBEL (2) Gary Greene 25.93 9.75 8.34 88 34.3kg Mogambo Classy Songar $28.90
6 7 NITE DRAGON (7) Sharon Grey 26.02 11.00 8.09 64 34.3kg Fabregas Miss Shell Bee $37.20
7 6 SATIN SHOES (6) Phillip Van Haren 26.06 11.50 8.20 57 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble MISS JET $20.70
8 3 HE'S SOME LOVE (3) Mark Azzopardi 26.07 11.75 8.19 76 32.9kg Cape Hawke High Class Love $1.80
Race 9 NEWCASTLE BRANCH GBOTA HT6 400m Grade 5 Heat $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MASTER LAGOON (2) James Mcglinn 22.37 0.00 5.29 11 33.8kg Magic Sprite Lagoon Smylee $3.80
2 1 TIME TO DAZL (1) Allan Mcgowan 22.63 3.75 5.44 23 30.8kg Razldazl George Bondy's Princess $2.70
3 5 Leggy Blonde (5) Peter Akers 22.92 7.75 5.39 32 29.6kg El Grand Senor Rum Blaster $3.50
4 8 DYNAMIC SONGAR (8) Sonia Greene 23.00 9.00 5.38 44 28.0kg Mogambo Classy Songar $9.60
5 3 HARDAWAY OUTLAW (3) Peter Neilson 23.03 9.25 5.45 55 28.4kg Oaks Road Hardaway Shiraz $11.90
6 4 EYE AM SWEET (4) Helen Hanson 23.05 9.75 5.54 66 32.9kg Swift Fancy Gable Mctiger $25.40
7 7 FRENCH ELITE (7) Karl Miller 23.17 11.50 5.50 77 35.1kg Elite State FRENCH GIFT $28.80
Race 10 EAST MAITLAND TAB TROPHY STKS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 7.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ANITA MAY (7) Maureen West 24.96 0.00 7.82 21 30.8kg El Grand Senor TENTERFIELD LIL $4.80
2 2 BE MAGIC (2) Maureen West 25.47 7.25 8.06 33 26.5kg Magic Sprite It's Show Time $34.40
3 6 DOCK MASTER (6) Grant Dunphy 25.58 8.75 8.09 44 31.2kg Fabregas Trixie Lidcombe $17.20
4 4 IN THE END (4) Kenneth Cheetham 25.69 10.25 8.05 52 32.5kg Fabregas MACEY $20.10
5 3 JIMMY DA GENIUS (3) Darryl Fitzsimmons 25.71 10.50 8.22 65 34.3kg Where's Pedro HISTORY UNFOLDED $29.90
DNF 1 Hay Fergus (1) Brett May 0.00 99.00 0.00 16 33.5kg Brett Lee Daydream $1.20
Race 11 COMMERCIAL HOTEL MORPETH STKS 450m Masters Grade 2/3 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 7.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FIRE ELUSIVE (2) Mark Moroney 25.07 0.00 7.81 11 31.6kg El Grand Senor Cathella Ice $1.90
2 6 RECO MARLOW (6) Frank Cini 25.51 6.25 7.93 32 28.2kg Lochinvar Marlow CAPRICORN TIGER $23.20
3 7 VON COSTA KAHN (7) William Bright 25.57 7.00 7.97 54 32.0kg Where's Pedro Shelbourne Dawn $4.00
4 1 DARKEST KNIGHT (1) Helen Hanson 25.67 8.50 8.06 45 34.7kg Bekim Bale MY BLACK BESS $13.50
5 8 EMMA PHASE (8) T Halligan 25.74 9.50 8.11 66 29.8kg Collision HONOUR PHASE $5.20
6 3 INTERROGATED (3) Michelle Shambler 31.00 84.75 7.93 23 31.4kg Collision APOLOGY $9.60