Maitland Race Results

Thursday 11th of October 2018
R1 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 5.36
1
1
T: Luke Azzopardi
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

5.38

In Run

11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Mark Smith
$40.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.87

Split

5.49

In Run

42

Wgt

33.6kg
3
8
T: Sarah Easey
$3.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.90

Split

5.52

In Run

64

Wgt

29.1kg
4
3
T: Matthew Martin
$3.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.01

Split

5.36

In Run

23

Wgt

24.6kg
5
6
T: Robert Hoare
$64.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.30

Split

5.60

In Run

55

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: John Stewart
$29.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.36

Split

5.57

In Run

76

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Kira Burnett
$7.10

Mgn

18.50

Time

23.90

Split

5.43

In Run

37

Wgt

30.5kg
R2 J&H AIRCONDITIONING STAKES (565m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 14.02
1
2
T: Mark Bell
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.30

Split

14.36

In Run

333

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Shannon Boyd
$4.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

32.42

Split

14.02

In Run

212

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Stephen Keep
$7.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

32.70

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

28.5kg
4
1
T: Raymond White
$7.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

32.71

Split

14.09

In Run

121

Wgt

37.2kg
5
4
T: Stephen Keep
$5.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

32.99

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Lewis Galea
$8.80

Mgn

12.50

Time

33.18

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

34.2kg
7
3
T: Shannon Boyd
$4.20

Mgn

15.50

Time

33.39

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

26.8kg
R3 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES (565m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 13.83
1
4
T: Carole Eaton
$25.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.80

Split

13.98

In Run

124

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Mark Bell
$1.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.85

Split

13.83

In Run

212

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Jean Lewis
$4.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

32.06

Split

13.92

In Run

431

Wgt

38.8kg
4
7
T: Victor Sultana
$3.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

32.19

Split

14.17

In Run

766

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Colin Kneeshaw
$27.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

32.26

Split

13.94

In Run

343

Wgt

29.3kg
6
8
T: Charmaine Field
$24.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

32.31

Split

14.07

In Run

555

Wgt

34.7kg
7
6
T: Nancy Mcintosh
$67.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

32.44

Split

14.21

In Run

677

Wgt

34.5kg
R4 HEDDON GRETA HOTAL STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1300 - $400 - $300
Splits: 5.34
1
2
T: Mark Bell
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

5.36

In Run

11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Karl Miller
$24.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.66

Split

5.42

In Run

33

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Christine Proctor
$3.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.76

Split

5.43

In Run

56

Wgt

34.2kg
4
1
T: Sarah Kedwell
$5.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.79

Split

5.47

In Run

44

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Brian Mitchell
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.81

Split

5.51

In Run

65

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Eaton
$10.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.02

Split

5.34

In Run

22

Wgt

34.5kg
R5 COMMERCIAL PAINTING GRP FNL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1600 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.89
1
7
T: Luke Adams
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.11

Split

7.89

In Run

21

Wgt

35.8kg
2
3
T: Natalie Macdonald
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.52

Split

7.95

In Run

12

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: John Robinson
$32.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.71

Split

8.23

In Run

86

Wgt

31.8kg
4
9
T: Wendy Ison
$52.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.74

Split

8.38

In Run

67

Wgt

30.2kg
5
5
T: Peter Akers
$49.90

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.95

Split

8.02

In Run

75

Wgt

35.6kg
6
2
T: Carole Eaton
$24.70

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.00

Split

8.00

In Run

43

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: Darren Sultana
$23.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.04

Split

7.99

In Run

34

Wgt

33.0kg
8
10
T: Darren Sultana
$39.70

Mgn

18.50

Time

26.41

Split

8.34

In Run

58

Wgt

31.9kg
R6 LADBROKES INFO HUB STAKES (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 7.90
1
2
T: Ronald Bell
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

7.91

In Run

24

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Stephen Keep
$15.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.55

Split

7.90

In Run

31

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: Louise Mcgee
$21.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.60

Split

7.90

In Run

17

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: William Dance
$7.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.64

Split

7.99

In Run

72

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: John Stewart
$30.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.73

Split

8.09

In Run

88

Wgt

35.6kg
6
8
T: Christine Proctor
$45.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.97

Split

8.02

In Run

66

Wgt

29.6kg
7
7
T: Darren Sultana
$2.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.03

Split

7.90

In Run

53

Wgt

34.3kg
8
3
T: Tony Desira
$44.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.29

Split

7.97

In Run

45

Wgt

34.3kg
R7 HUSQVARNA STAKES (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.86
1
6
T: Maureen Sharman
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

7.86

In Run

11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: Jacob Northfield
$6.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.57

Split

8.01

In Run

43

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Stephen Davies
$2.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.62

Split

8.08

In Run

25

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Stephen Keep
$4.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.67

Split

8.06

In Run

34

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Wayne Wakem
$7.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.93

Split

7.99

In Run

52

Wgt

34.3kg
6
8
T: Peter Cassar
$45.30

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.06

Split

8.14

In Run

66

Wgt

30.2kg
R8 MAITLAND BUSINESS HOUSES FNL (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $1300 - $400 - $300
Splits: 5.25
1
2
T: John Byrne
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

5.31

In Run

23

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Wayne Hall
$9.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.59

Split

5.25

In Run

12

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Bradley Field
$9.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.69

Split

5.47

In Run

88

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Warren Slade
$25.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.73

Split

5.46

In Run

64

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Frank Cini
$12.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.79

Split

5.36

In Run

55

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Keith Boan
$3.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.92

Split

5.27

In Run

41

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Keith Boan
$4.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.99

Split

5.42

In Run

76

Wgt

32.6kg
8
7
T: Keith Boan
$59.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.08

Split

5.37

In Run

37

Wgt

32.6kg
R9 THE SIGN PLACE STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 5.36
1
7
T: Jamie Bush
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

5.43

In Run

82

Wgt

35.8kg
2
8
T: Michelle Lill
$13.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.69

Split

5.37

In Run

51

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Bruce Mcintosh
$7.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.70

Split

5.43

In Run

43

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Stephen Atkins
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.05

Split

5.36

In Run

14

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Peter Mattress
$6.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.12

Split

5.39

In Run

36

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Mark Tailby
$14.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.21

Split

5.52

In Run

77

Wgt

26.6kg
7
2
T: Stephen Keep
$27.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.24

Split

5.50

In Run

25

Wgt

31.7kg
8
9
T: Vincent Cassar
$36.90

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.26

Split

5.48

In Run

68

Wgt

27.8kg
R10 MAITLAND SUPPORTERS CLUB STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 5.36
1
8
T: Stephen Keep
$16.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

5.41

In Run

43

Wgt

35.6kg
2
6
T: Stephen Keep
$8.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.89

Split

5.50

In Run

54

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Jason Magri
$1.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.90

Split

5.51

In Run

65

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Jacob Northfield
$20.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.01

Split

5.36

In Run

32

Wgt

24.3kg
5
2
T: Karl Miller
$3.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.10

Split

5.36

In Run

21

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Beverley Sloan
$21.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.52

Split

5.44

In Run

16

Wgt

32.9kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER MAIDEN 400m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 5.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EMGRAND ROAD (1) Luke Azzopardi 22.59 0.00 5.38 11 32.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Rossy Emgrand

$2.50

2 2 SUNNY HOK YIN (2) Mark Smith 22.87 4.00 5.49 42 33.6kg Kc And All Butterfly Bandit

$40.90

3 8 DESPICABLE SLINK (8) Sarah Easey 22.90 4.25 5.52 64 29.1kg Belfast Johnny Despicable Barb

$3.10

4 3 ZULU ALERT (3) Matthew Martin 23.01 6.00 5.36 23 24.6kg Collision Zulu Mystique

$3.90

5 6 TOMMYCUT CREEK (6) Robert Hoare 23.30 10.00 5.60 55 29.3kg Awesome Project Kaliska

$64.90

6 7 KING QUALITY (7) John Stewart 23.36 11.00 5.57 76 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble All Quality

$29.50

7 4 KIRA'S POLE BOY (4) Kira Burnett 23.90 18.50 5.43 37 30.5kg Collision Unbelief

$7.10

Race 2 J&H AIRCONDITIONING STAKES 565m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 14.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MY BOY BEAN (2) Mark Bell 32.30 0.00 14.36 333 33.2kg Outa Credit Big Girl Gerald

$6.20

2 6 SUGAR KAINE (6) Shannon Boyd 32.42 1.75 14.02 212 28.1kg El Grand Senor Kendra's Chance

$4.50

3 8 KEMBLA DE KAHN (8) Stephen Keep 32.70 5.75 0.00 554 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Kitty Kahn

$7.60

4 1 TIME MANAGEMENT (1) Raymond White 32.71 5.75 14.09 121 37.2kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Haze

$7.20

5 4 KENNO'S GIRL (4) Stephen Keep 32.99 9.75 0.00 645 26.8kg Jarvis Bale Graceful Miss

$5.70

6 7 BIG TEN FOUR (7) Lewis Galea 33.18 12.50 0.00 776 34.2kg Barcia Bale Doozy

$8.80

7 3 MARRY ME MEL (3) Shannon Boyd 33.39 15.50 0.00 467 26.8kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer

$4.20

Race 3 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES 565m Mixed 4/5 $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 13.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLAZIN' LOGIE (4) Carole Eaton 31.80 0.00 13.98 124 31.9kg Barcia Bale Regal Blaze

$25.70

2 1 MISS WING WONG (1) Mark Bell 31.85 0.75 13.83 212 26.7kg Barcia Bale Camden Blue

$1.80

3 3 LET'S BE SERIOUS (3) Jean Lewis 32.06 3.75 13.92 431 38.8kg My Bro Fabio Black Affair

$4.30

4 7 CHEEKY TUNES (7) Victor Sultana 32.19 5.50 14.17 766 27.9kg Don't Knocka Him Ella Lezah

$3.80

5 2 DIDDY DON (2) Colin Kneeshaw 32.26 6.50 13.94 343 29.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Did

$27.80

6 8 ZIPPING HECTOR (8) Charmaine Field 32.31 7.25 14.07 555 34.7kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass

$24.40

7 6 KERAVNOS (6) Nancy Mcintosh 32.44 9.25 14.21 677 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble Explosive Ebony

$67.50

Race 4 HEDDON GRETA HOTAL STAKES 400m Mixed 3/4 $1300 - $400 - $300 Splits: 5.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KENO JAKE (2) Mark Bell 22.31 0.00 5.36 11 34.0kg Paw Licking Kez And Col

$2.40

2 4 MINI COUSIN (4) Karl Miller 22.66 5.00 5.42 33 26.9kg Bralyn County Bralyn Sal

$24.60

3 7 MISTER FERNANDO (7) Christine Proctor 22.76 6.25 5.43 56 34.2kg Fernando Bale Bolero Miss

$3.70

4 1 CANYA TOUCHE (1) Sarah Kedwell 22.79 6.75 5.47 44 33.4kg Kc And All Pretty Fancy

$5.60

5 8 RIDEN'S REACH (8) Brian Mitchell 22.81 7.00 5.51 65 32.8kg Fabregas Teesha's Shak

$5.50

6 5 BLAZIN' FLETCH (5) Jeffrey Eaton 23.02 10.00 5.34 22 34.5kg Barcia Bale Regal Blaze

$10.10

Race 5 COMMERCIAL PAINTING GRP FNL 450m Grade 5 Final $1600 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TAMOU BANNER (7) Luke Adams 25.11 0.00 7.89 21 35.8kg Kinloch Brae Are Jai Que

$1.20

2 3 RUNWAY OSCAR (3) Natalie Macdonald 25.52 5.75 7.95 12 29.0kg Fabregas Runway Ready

$5.50

3 8 ANOTHER GAGAN (8) John Robinson 25.71 8.50 8.23 86 31.8kg Jarvis Bale Mentioned

$32.80

4 9 LIMEBURNER DIXI (1) Wendy Ison 25.74 9.00 8.38 67 30.2kg Glen Gallon Sheza Glory

$52.80

5 5 ZIPPING BURGESS (5) Peter Akers 25.95 12.00 8.02 75 35.6kg El Grand Senor Tricky Gypsy

$49.90

6 2 FLASH LOGIE (2) Carole Eaton 26.00 12.75 8.00 43 31.5kg Kiowa Producer Flash Focus

$24.70

7 6 BAGO ROAD (6) Darren Sultana 26.04 13.25 7.99 34 33.0kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey

$23.50

8 10 WHYOMO RACER (4) Darren Sultana 26.41 18.50 8.34 58 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Eliza Blanche

$39.70

Race 6 LADBROKES INFO HUB STAKES 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 7.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS VEE (2) Ronald Bell 25.47 0.00 7.91 24 26.5kg Keybow Zipping Yoko

$2.10

2 1 NEED A MIRACLE (1) Stephen Keep 25.55 1.00 7.90 31 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Velvet Rumble

$15.80

3 6 MAKOSA (6) Louise Mcgee 25.60 1.75 7.90 17 27.2kg Fernando Bale Dervil

$21.20

4 4 SEB ZARR MOONIE (4) William Dance 25.64 2.25 7.99 72 33.0kg Fabregas Midnight Zarr

$7.20

5 5 TIZA FABIO (5) John Stewart 25.73 3.75 8.09 88 35.6kg My Bro Fabio It's A Wrap

$30.70

6 8 GANBATTE (8) Christine Proctor 25.97 7.00 8.02 66 29.6kg Oaks Road Now Quoted

$45.20

7 7 ONLY NINETEEN (7) Darren Sultana 26.03 8.00 7.90 53 34.3kg Black Magic Opal Vanilla Opal

$2.60

8 3 OHMYWOW (3) Tony Desira 26.29 11.75 7.97 45 34.3kg Fabregas Teesha's Shak

$44.50

Race 7 HUSQVARNA STAKES 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TYSON TANGA (6) Maureen Sharman 25.18 0.00 7.86 11 33.4kg Fernando Bale Asha Tanga

$3.60

2 7 BIG PRINCE (7) Jacob Northfield 25.57 5.50 8.01 43 30.0kg Oaks Road Misty Day

$6.90

3 3 MUM'S SON (3) Stephen Davies 25.62 6.25 8.08 25 32.2kg Dyna Tron Sheza Surfy

$2.70

4 2 CLASSY FLASH (2) Stephen Keep 25.67 7.00 8.06 34 31.7kg Brett Lee Cheeky Action

$4.30

5 4 MICK'S GONE (4) Wayne Wakem 25.93 10.50 7.99 52 34.3kg Shakey Jakey Miss Direction

$7.20

6 8 WONDERSTONE (8) Peter Cassar 26.06 12.50 8.14 66 30.2kg Magic Sprite Magic Lass

$45.30

Race 8 MAITLAND BUSINESS HOUSES FNL 400m Mixed 4/5 Final $1300 - $400 - $300 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DEBT CUTTER (2) John Byrne 22.51 0.00 5.31 23 30.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Knocka Oz

$2.70

2 1 SUDDEN MOTION (1) Wayne Hall 22.59 1.00 5.25 12 32.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Flame Top

$9.30

3 6 HANSOME JUNIOR (6) Bradley Field 22.69 2.50 5.47 88 33.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Elite Springs

$9.60

4 3 BUMPO (3) Warren Slade 22.73 3.00 5.46 64 28.3kg Nitro Burst Black Tommie

$25.60

5 5 HIGH BALLING (5) Frank Cini 22.79 4.00 5.36 55 32.1kg Shakey Jakey Ibrox Laura

$12.20

6 4 LADY OLIVIA (4) Keith Boan 22.92 5.75 5.27 41 27.3kg El Grand Senor Lucy's Image

$3.80

7 8 DI CANIO (8) Keith Boan 22.99 6.75 5.42 76 32.6kg Luca Neveelk Independent Lass

$4.90

8 7 BURRUM EAGLE (7) Keith Boan 23.08 8.25 5.37 37 32.6kg Hooksy Sydenham Gem

$59.30

Race 9 THE SIGN PLACE STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 5.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COME ON GEORGE (7) Jamie Bush 22.44 0.00 5.43 82 35.8kg Spring Gun Gunna Hoot

$1.70

2 8 DANA KAZZA (8) Michelle Lill 22.69 3.50 5.37 51 28.7kg Paw Licking Good Thing

$13.50

3 3 KASH KADE (3) Bruce Mcintosh 22.70 3.75 5.43 43 33.2kg Prince Diablo Fleur De Pettigo

$7.90

4 1 STORMY DUCHESS (1) Stephen Atkins 23.05 8.75 5.36 14 28.9kg Barcia Bale Avondale Duchess

$11.00

5 6 CANNONBALL (6) Peter Mattress 23.12 9.75 5.39 36 32.4kg El Grand Senor Queen Marina

$6.00

6 4 CHASE THE DREAM (4) Mark Tailby 23.21 11.00 5.52 77 26.6kg Kilty Lad Corgi Griffo

$14.10

7 2 JEDI RUMBLE (2) Stephen Keep 23.24 11.50 5.50 25 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Velvet Rumble

$27.70

8 9 CHLOE FEZ (5) Vincent Cassar 23.26 11.75 5.48 68 27.8kg Swift Fancy Geordie Shores

$36.90

Race 10 MAITLAND SUPPORTERS CLUB STKS 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 5.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TEN TO DREAM (8) Stephen Keep 22.83 0.00 5.41 43 35.6kg El Grand Senor Kendra's Chance

$16.80

2 6 LUCILLE RUMBLE (6) Stephen Keep 22.89 0.75 5.50 54 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Velvet Rumble

$8.50

3 7 AFTER THE STORM (7) Jason Magri 22.90 1.00 5.51 65 33.1kg Fabregas Detonate

$1.50

4 5 JIMMY STINTSON (5) Jacob Northfield 23.01 2.50 5.36 32 24.3kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris

$20.20

5 2 BOURNE APPEAL (2) Karl Miller 23.10 3.75 5.36 21 30.0kg Johnny Fire Lily Appeal

$3.70

6 4 SIDONE (4) Beverley Sloan 23.52 9.75 5.44 16 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Our Layla

$21.70