Maitland Race Results

Thursday 6th of December 2018
R1 THE SIGN PLACE MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 5.46
1
2
T: Michael Eberand
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

5.60

In Run

53

Wgt

34.2kg
2
6
T: Ronald Bell
$6.20

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.90

Split

5.46

In Run

31

Wgt

34.4kg
3
7
T: Mark Moroney
$1.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.02

Split

5.47

In Run

42

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Alan Proctor
$8.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.08

Split

5.58

In Run

14

Wgt

34.6kg
5
5
T: Peter Neilson
$14.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.14

Split

5.57

In Run

25

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Jean Lewis
$62.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.49

Split

5.59

In Run

66

Wgt

28.2kg
7
1
T: Christine Proctor
$6.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.53

Split

5.63

In Run

77

Wgt

32.9kg
8
8
T: Robert Hoare
$43.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.59

Split

5.68

In Run

88

Wgt

27.8kg
R2 COMMERCIAL PAINTING GRP HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.94
1
1
T: Melanie Mabbott
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

7.94

In Run

31

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Stephen Davies
$10.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.87

Split

8.05

In Run

64

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Dean Casey
$4.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.01

Split

8.04

In Run

52

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Adam Ramage
$4.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.39

Split

8.00

In Run

13

Wgt

25.8kg
5
5
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$3.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.41

Split

8.25

In Run

45

Wgt

26.8kg
6
9
T: Lindsay Davis
$7.70

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.50

Split

8.43

In Run

77

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: Mark Beagan
$75.70

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.50

Split

8.41

In Run

26

Wgt

27.9kg
R3 BETTA HOME LIVING STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Darren Sultana
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Thomas Roche
$14.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Jeanette Roche
$38.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Christine Proctor
$11.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

29.6kg
5
5
T: Hugh Tyndall
$18.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

26.1kg
6
2
T: Stephen Davies
$2.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Lena Sweetman
$11.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

27.2kg
R4 COMMERCIAL PAINTING GRP HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.98
1
5
T: Emanuel Borg
$23.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

8.03

In Run

32

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Lorraine Atchison
$8.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.05

Split

7.98

In Run

21

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Louise Mcgee
$2.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.07

Split

8.04

In Run

13

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Matthew Hannay
$75.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.37

Split

8.12

In Run

45

Wgt

23.6kg
5
3
T: Garry Streatfield
$75.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.40

Split

8.19

In Run

54

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: John Callaughan
$14.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.56

Split

8.20

In Run

86

Wgt

22.3kg
DNF
6
T: Warren Harper
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

27.8kg
DNF
8
T: Allan Hicks
$36.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

30.8kg
R5 HEDDON GRETA HOTEL STAKES (565m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 13.93
1
8
T: James Porter
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.31

Split

14.12

In Run

632

Wgt

36.1kg
2
4
T: Peter Azzopardi
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

32.42

Split

14.22

In Run

344

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Charmaine Field
$9.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

32.46

Split

13.93

In Run

211

Wgt

34.7kg
4
1
T: John Callaughan
$3.90

Mgn

3.25

Time

32.54

Split

14.18

In Run

123

Wgt

35.8kg
5
7
T: Warren Harper
$12.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

32.65

Split

14.21

In Run

766

Wgt

29.9kg
6
6
T: Charmaine Field
$40.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

32.80

Split

14.30

In Run

577

Wgt

35.1kg
7
5
T: Stephen Davies
$12.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

33.11

Split

14.33

In Run

455

Wgt

24.2kg
R6 WAUCHOPE TO MAITLAND FINAL (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $1500 - $490 - $370
Splits: 8.02
1
5
T: Paul Heckel
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

8.09

In Run

33

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Steven Baker
$3.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.77

Split

8.08

In Run

62

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Matthew Hannay
$22.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.77

Split

8.02

In Run

21

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Garry Streatfield
$7.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.85

Split

8.24

In Run

56

Wgt

35.2kg
5
7
T: Shane Watkin
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.08

Split

8.27

In Run

85

Wgt

25.4kg
6
6
T: Garry Streatfield
$7.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.24

Split

8.26

In Run

47

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$28.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.45

Split

8.31

In Run

74

Wgt

29.5kg
8
10
T: Kevin Brennan
$24.50

Mgn

42.00

Time

28.59

Split

8.24

In Run

18

Wgt

29.6kg
R7 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STKS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1070 - $330 - $245
Splits: 5.29
1
7
T: James Porter
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

5.39

In Run

41

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
T: Brian Mitchell
$21.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.67

Split

5.40

In Run

63

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Jason Mackay
$1.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.72

Split

5.34

In Run

52

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Victor Sultana
$8.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.84

Split

5.29

In Run

25

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Jeffrey Eaton
$25.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.22

Split

5.41

In Run

36

Wgt

34.9kg
6
9
T: Vincent Cassar
$40.60

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.46

Split

5.56

In Run

77

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: Lindsay Davis
$17.40

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.51

Split

5.44

In Run

14

Wgt

25.2kg
R8 J&H AIR CONDITIONING STKS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 7.85
1
4
T: Ronald Marsden
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

7.85

In Run

41

Wgt

38.7kg
2
2
T: Stephen Davies
$17.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.67

Split

7.87

In Run

22

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Louise Mcgee
$15.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.68

Split

8.03

In Run

13

Wgt

31.7kg
4
10
T: Anthony Roche
$56.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.90

Split

8.11

In Run

84

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Darren Sultana
$23.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.91

Split

8.05

In Run

35

Wgt

34.3kg
6
8
T: John Callaughan
$24.20

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.08

Split

8.03

In Run

66

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Rex Jones
$25.30

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.17

Split

8.07

In Run

57

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: Garry Streatfield
$11.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

27.01

Split

8.04

In Run

78

Wgt

35.9kg
R9 LADBROKES CASH IN STAKES (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.94
1
2
T: Darren Sultana
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

7.94

In Run

11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Peter Johnston
$6.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.66

Split

8.02

In Run

22

Wgt

35.7kg
3
3
T: Darren Sultana
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.66

Split

7.99

In Run

33

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Jacqueline Davis
$4.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.69

Split

8.14

In Run

45

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Charmaine Field
$22.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.70

Split

8.18

In Run

57

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Bradley Field
$3.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.01

Split

8.09

In Run

84

Wgt

34.0kg
7
8
T: Wayne Chandler
$12.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.03

Split

8.08

In Run

76

Wgt

29.5kg
8
7
T: Paul Roderick
$33.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.04

Split

8.15

In Run

68

Wgt

29.9kg
R10 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 5.38
1
7
T: Stephen Atkins
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

5.38

In Run

41

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Stephen Casey
$4.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.82

Split

5.42

In Run

12

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Troy Luke
$4.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.03

Split

5.51

In Run

33

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Jeanette Roche
$19.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.11

Split

5.48

In Run

64

Wgt

25.8kg
5
3
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$10.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.12

Split

5.53

In Run

56

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Lena Sweetman
$19.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.12

Split

5.49

In Run

25

Wgt

25.2kg
7
6
T: Peter Cassar
$48.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.45

Split

5.50

In Run

77

Wgt

30.0kg
R11 RUTHERFORD HOTEL STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 5.42
1
8
T: Jason Mackay
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

5.44

In Run

52

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Alan Proctor
$7.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.82

Split

5.42

In Run

21

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Mark Knowles
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.99

Split

5.43

In Run

63

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Jeanette Roche
$49.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.08

Split

5.62

In Run

84

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Matthew Hannay
$84.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.13

Split

5.62

In Run

75

Wgt

34.6kg
6
2
T: Melanie Mabbott
$46.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.44

Split

5.42

In Run

16

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: Troy Donaldson
$6.70

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.45

Split

5.48

In Run

47

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: Melanie Mabbott
$12.40

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.48

Split

5.42

In Run

38

Wgt

33.2kg
Race 1 THE SIGN PLACE MAIDEN 400m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 5.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRUZE KING (2) Michael Eberand 22.90 0.00 5.60 53 34.2kg Sh Avatar Zipping Rose

$11.10

2 6 LEONARDO PEARL (6) Ronald Bell 22.90 0.05 5.46 31 34.4kg Fabregas Senorita Pearl

$6.20

3 7 PANDEMONIUM (7) Mark Moroney 23.02 1.75 5.47 42 32.5kg Dyna Double One Tick Away Fire

$1.80

4 4 GO FIFTY SEVEN (4) Alan Proctor 23.08 2.50 5.58 14 34.6kg Go Wild Teddy Sheike

$8.30

5 5 AUDREY'S MATE (5) Peter Neilson 23.14 3.50 5.57 25 32.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Kimbro

$14.00

6 3 HEART AFFAIR (3) Jean Lewis 23.49 8.25 5.59 66 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Black Affair

$62.60

7 1 ROCKET MAN (1) Christine Proctor 23.53 9.00 5.63 77 32.9kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina

$6.20

8 8 TOMMYCUT CREEK (8) Robert Hoare 23.59 9.75 5.68 88 27.8kg Awesome Project Kaliska

$43.10

Race 2 COMMERCIAL PAINTING GRP HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ILLUSIVE LEXI (1) Melanie Mabbott 25.77 0.00 7.94 31 28.7kg Fernando Bale Stealthy Rhythm

$4.10

2 6 PICTURES TO BURN (6) Stephen Davies 25.87 1.50 8.05 64 27.3kg Taylors Sky Miss Someone

$10.40

3 3 DODGY DIAMONDS (3) Dean Casey 26.01 3.50 8.04 52 26.5kg Fabregas Miss Karoo

$4.80

4 2 ROSS'S GEM (2) Adam Ramage 26.39 8.75 8.00 13 25.8kg Dee Winter Mrs Wilson

$4.80

5 5 ASTON GINGER (5) Geoffrey Grimwood 26.41 9.25 8.25 45 26.8kg Knocka Norris Great Gunns

$3.50

6 9 KEYDRA (8) Lindsay Davis 26.50 10.25 8.43 77 27.1kg Keybow Slip Sliding

$7.70

7 4 RUBY BUZZARD (4) Mark Beagan 26.50 10.25 8.41 26 27.9kg Tomac Bale Rose Buzzard

$75.70

Race 3 BETTA HOME LIVING STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINDSOR VELLA (1) Darren Sultana 23.01 0.00 0.00 13 32.0kg Barcia Bale Casey Vella

$2.70

2 3 KIARNI MASK (3) Thomas Roche 23.10 1.25 0.00 75 30.9kg Dyna Double One Tigress Ally

$14.50

3 7 KIARNI TERRY (7) Jeanette Roche 23.12 1.50 0.00 32 32.0kg Dyna Double One My Black Pearl

$38.10

4 8 GANBATTE (8) Christine Proctor 23.23 3.00 0.00 64 29.6kg Oaks Road Now Quoted

$11.20

5 5 LOCKY PALUZA (5) Hugh Tyndall 23.26 3.50 0.00 21 26.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Lolly Paluza

$18.80

6 2 STYLISH CHIC (2) Stephen Davies 23.50 7.00 0.00 46 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Invictive

$2.00

6 4 SIGNATURE BOND (4) Lena Sweetman 23.50 7.00 0.00 57 27.2kg My Signature Rather Short

$11.50

Race 4 COMMERCIAL PAINTING GRP HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FLEW BYE YOU (5) Emanuel Borg 25.93 0.00 8.03 32 26.4kg El Grand Senor Blow The Doh

$23.20

2 2 BLUEBERRY (2) Lorraine Atchison 26.05 1.75 7.98 21 28.2kg Go Wild Teddy Sheike

$8.70

3 1 MAKOSA (1) Louise Mcgee 26.07 2.00 8.04 13 27.1kg Fernando Bale Dervil

$2.50

4 4 CLEO PARKER (4) Matthew Hannay 26.37 6.25 8.12 45 23.6kg Cosmic Rumble Buena Vida

$75.60

5 3 SAGA NOREN (3) Garry Streatfield 26.40 6.50 8.19 54 27.9kg Prince Diablo Glenreagh Magic

$75.20

6 7 PENNYBACKER (7) John Callaughan 26.56 9.00 8.20 86 22.3kg Kilty Lad Kalden Aurora

$14.10

DNF 6 ANOTHER GREY (6) Warren Harper 0.00 0.00 0.00 77 27.8kg Barcia Bale Little Grey

$2.00

DNF 8 FAB IN BLACK (8) Allan Hicks 0.00 0.00 0.00 68 30.8kg Fabregas Stunning Chloe

$36.20

Race 5 HEDDON GRETA HOTEL STAKES 565m Grade 5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 13.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DOUBLE MACK (8) James Porter 32.31 0.00 14.12 632 36.1kg Dyna Double One Goddess Mist

$4.60

2 4 EMGRAND PARK (4) Peter Azzopardi 32.42 1.50 14.22 344 32.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Rossy Emgrand

$2.00

3 2 WOODLANDS DRIVE (2) Charmaine Field 32.46 2.00 13.93 211 34.7kg Glen Gallon Deakin Street

$9.90

4 1 ELANTRIS (1) John Callaughan 32.54 3.25 14.18 123 35.8kg Swift Fancy Socozie

$3.90

5 7 SQUEAK SCOLARI (7) Warren Harper 32.65 4.75 14.21 766 29.9kg Barcia Bale Montanus

$12.90

6 6 ZIPPING HECTOR (6) Charmaine Field 32.80 7.00 14.30 577 35.1kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass

$40.30

7 5 ZIPPING BIDDY (5) Stephen Davies 33.11 11.50 14.33 455 24.2kg Malfoy Pink Bandanna

$12.90

Race 6 WAUCHOPE TO MAITLAND FINAL 450m Mixed 4/5 Final $1500 - $490 - $370 Splits: 8.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SWANKY DUCHESS (5) Paul Heckel 25.65 0.00 8.09 33 27.7kg Barcia Bale Avondale Duchess

$2.10

2 8 SPACE DELANEY (8) Steven Baker 25.77 1.75 8.08 62 31.0kg Paw Licking Sheeza Delaney

$3.50

3 2 STELLA PARKER (2) Matthew Hannay 25.77 1.75 8.02 21 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Doo Wop Hooligan

$22.40

4 3 GLENREAGH SPIDER (3) Garry Streatfield 25.85 2.75 8.24 56 35.2kg El Grand Senor Magic Diore

$7.80

5 7 ELLIE ROAD (7) Shane Watkin 26.08 6.00 8.27 85 25.4kg Oaks Road Bloss Sannette

$21.00

6 6 FLYING SOVEREIGN (6) Garry Streatfield 26.24 8.25 8.26 47 28.0kg Prince Diablo Glenreagh Magic

$7.20

7 4 MY RAINMAKER (4) Chris Van Vegchel 26.45 11.50 8.31 74 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Florinda Belle

$28.10

8 10 ROSES FOR TAMMY (1) Kevin Brennan 28.59 42.00 8.24 18 29.6kg Fabregas Rose Sannette

$24.50

Race 7 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STKS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1070 - $330 - $245 Splits: 5.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MEPUNGA REIGN (7) James Porter 22.56 0.00 5.39 41 26.2kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley

$8.40

2 6 RIDEN'S REACH (6) Brian Mitchell 22.67 1.50 5.40 63 31.9kg Fabregas Teesha's Shak

$21.30

3 4 TRUE TALENT (4) Jason Mackay 22.72 2.25 5.34 52 31.3kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields

$1.30

4 5 KNOCK WAVE (5) Victor Sultana 22.84 4.00 5.29 25 31.2kg Barcia Bale Dunno

$8.00

5 1 BLAZIN' FLETCH (1) Jeffrey Eaton 23.22 9.25 5.41 36 34.9kg Barcia Bale Regal Blaze

$25.90

6 9 CHLOE FEZ (3) Vincent Cassar 23.46 12.75 5.56 77 27.6kg Swift Fancy Geordie Shores

$40.60

7 2 ZINKEY (2) Lindsay Davis 23.51 13.50 5.44 14 25.2kg Keybow Black Riband

$17.40

Race 8 J&H AIR CONDITIONING STKS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 7.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HARDAWAY TITAN (4) Ronald Marsden 25.35 0.00 7.85 41 38.7kg Barcia Bale My Lady Day

$1.20

2 2 SUPREME STYLE (2) Stephen Davies 25.67 4.50 7.87 22 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Dennes Point

$17.60

3 1 TREEMAN SHELBY (1) Louise Mcgee 25.68 4.75 8.03 13 31.7kg Jarvis Bale Full On Shelby

$15.50

4 10 HOLD YOUR FIRE (3) Anthony Roche 25.90 7.75 8.11 84 32.0kg Disintergrate Tijuana Fire

$56.80

5 6 OXLEY REBEL (6) Darren Sultana 25.91 8.00 8.05 35 34.3kg Barcia Bale Keira's Charm

$23.20

6 8 SAVANAKA TWO (8) John Callaughan 26.08 10.25 8.03 66 33.5kg Barcia Bale Coral Corleone

$24.20

7 5 RIPPA REGIS (5) Rex Jones 26.17 11.75 8.07 57 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Sooky Suzie

$25.30

8 7 GLENREAGH SKUD (7) Garry Streatfield 27.01 23.75 8.04 78 35.9kg El Grand Senor Magic Diore

$11.00

Race 9 LADBROKES CASH IN STAKES 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BAGO ROAD (2) Darren Sultana 25.37 0.00 7.94 11 32.7kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey

$9.20

2 1 FABREGAS STAR (1) Peter Johnston 25.66 4.25 8.02 22 35.7kg Fabregas Star Sapphire

$6.20

3 3 GLENGARRIE LADY (3) Darren Sultana 25.66 4.25 7.99 33 27.2kg Barcia Bale Funky Punk

$4.40

4 5 BUGATTI SPEED (5) Jacqueline Davis 25.69 4.50 8.14 45 31.2kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer

$4.00

5 6 REBEL SUNRISE (6) Charmaine Field 25.70 4.75 8.18 57 32.5kg Fabregas Mumza Pearl

$22.60

6 4 PRINCE SUNRISE (4) Bradley Field 26.01 9.25 8.09 84 34.0kg Fabregas Mumza Pearl

$3.60

7 8 SILLY BILLIE (8) Wayne Chandler 26.03 9.25 8.08 76 29.5kg Barcia Bale Senorita Selena

$12.50

8 7 PROUD RACER (7) Paul Roderick 26.04 9.50 8.15 68 29.9kg Magic Sprite Splash About

$33.50

Race 10 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER STKS 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 5.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WILD DOMINANCE (7) Stephen Atkins 22.68 0.00 5.38 41 31.8kg Go Wild Teddy Camden Blue

$2.00

2 2 COUNTRY GRENADE (2) Stephen Casey 22.82 2.00 5.42 12 29.8kg Fabregas Miss Karoo

$4.60

3 1 PEANUT BRITTLE (1) Troy Luke 23.03 5.00 5.51 33 30.0kg Stagger Jessica Macy

$4.00

4 8 KIARNI JENNY (8) Jeanette Roche 23.11 6.00 5.48 64 25.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Kiarni Lee

$19.60

5 3 NICK'S NEVER (3) Chris Van Vegchel 23.12 6.25 5.53 56 31.2kg Glen Gallon Nicks Pinch

$10.80

6 4 SHORT SIGNATURE (4) Lena Sweetman 23.12 6.25 5.49 25 25.2kg My Signature Rather Short

$19.80

7 6 WONDERSTONE (6) Peter Cassar 23.45 11.00 5.50 77 30.0kg Magic Sprite Magic Lass

$48.40

Race 11 RUTHERFORD HOTEL STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 5.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON MARQUEE (8) Jason Mackay 22.69 0.00 5.44 52 31.6kg Elite State Aston Coco

$2.30

2 1 CLARK ROAD (1) Alan Proctor 22.82 1.75 5.42 21 32.5kg Spring Gun Flame Top

$7.70

3 6 SEVEN HOUR PARK (6) Mark Knowles 22.99 4.25 5.43 63 29.3kg Fernando Bale Dalta Bale

$3.00

4 7 PAPER TIGER (7) Jeanette Roche 23.08 5.50 5.62 84 27.5kg Bye Bye Bucks Cosmic Cloud

$49.20

5 5 SHAK (5) Matthew Hannay 23.13 6.25 5.62 75 34.6kg Fabregas Teesha's Shak

$84.80

6 2 TRALEE DESTROYER (2) Melanie Mabbott 23.44 10.50 5.42 16 30.7kg Paw Licking White Bait

$46.70

7 3 MAX VIPER (3) Troy Donaldson 23.45 10.75 5.48 47 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra

$6.70

8 4 TRALEE SHADOW (4) Melanie Mabbott 23.48 11.25 5.42 38 33.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Knocka Oz

$12.40