Maitland Race Results

Monday 31st of May 2021
R1 GRNSW MAIDEN (450m)
Place
Maiden - $3000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 7.93
1
3
T: Chrystal Hensing
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

7.93

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
1
T: Peter Young
$2.70

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.54

Split

8.03

In Run

323

Wgt

38.6kg
3
2
T: Graeme Duggan
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.79

Split

8.05

In Run

432

Wgt

36.8kg
4
5
T: Susan Pitstock
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.00

Split

8.08

In Run

644

Wgt

36.8kg
5
4
T: Stephen Atkins
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.03

Split

8.17

In Run

765

Wgt

26.5kg
6
7
T: Craig Cartwright
$19.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

26.69

Split

8.14

In Run

556

Wgt

33.7kg
7
6
T: Rex Jones
$34.00

Mgn

32.25

Time

27.59

Split

8.24

In Run

278

Wgt

26.9kg
8
8
T: Michael Mabbott
$11.00

Mgn

32.25

Time

27.60

Split

8.22

In Run

887

Wgt

33.9kg
R2 COSMIC BONUS @ STUD (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.00
1
5
T: Daniel Flanagan
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

8.00

In Run

621

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: Daniel Flanagan
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.31

Split

8.00

In Run

312

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: James Porter
$3.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.50

Split

8.18

In Run

454

Wgt

34.7kg
4
6
T: Daniel Flanagan
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.58

Split

8.07

In Run

243

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Donna Howarth
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.61

Split

8.19

In Run

765

Wgt

25.6kg
6
3
T: Richard Milton
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.80

Split

8.02

In Run

136

Wgt

29.0kg
7
1
T: Stephen Howarth
$81.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.18

Split

8.24

In Run

577

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
2
T: James Goddard
$0.00
R3 HUSQVARNA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.33
1
2
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

5.33

In Run

111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Lorraine Atchison
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.59

Split

5.39

In Run

322

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Ian Darcey
$19.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.29

Split

5.51

In Run

233

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: Donna Howarth
$51.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.65

Split

5.61

In Run

555

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Ian Darcey
$23.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

23.83

Split

5.70

In Run

766

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$23.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

23.88

Split

5.71

In Run

678

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: John Eather
$81.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

23.92

Split

5.74

In Run

887

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: John Eather
$34.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

24.12

Split

5.56

In Run

444

Wgt

36.1kg
R4 NSW COLOUR TV (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.30
1
5
T: Stephen Ramshaw
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

5.31

In Run

222

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Robbie Neville
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.70

Split

5.30

In Run

111

Wgt

25.2kg
3
6
T: Shane Hill
$18.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.81

Split

5.43

In Run

553

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Steven Burgis
$1.75

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.27

Split

5.41

In Run

435

Wgt

33.3kg
5
9
T: Robert Ryan
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.35

Split

5.49

In Run

877

Wgt

26.3kg
6
1
T: Mark Davidson
$4.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.46

Split

5.41

In Run

346

Wgt

34.0kg
7
4
T: Deborah Roach
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.52

Split

5.51

In Run

688

Wgt

36.1kg
8
7
T: Amber Capper
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.54

Split

5.44

In Run

764

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
8
T: Raymond Lee
$0.00
R5 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WINS FINAL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3000 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.29
1
1
T: Bradley Field
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

5.29

In Run

211

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Bradley Field
$4.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.57

Split

5.34

In Run

122

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Graham Roylett
$101.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.65

Split

5.38

In Run

443

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Ashley Thomas
$19.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.68

Split

5.44

In Run

755

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Daniel Flanagan
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.71

Split

5.44

In Run

564

Wgt

27.9kg
6
10
T: Terrence Hong
$34.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.91

Split

5.55

In Run

887

Wgt

32.4kg
7
9
T: Robert Ryan
$101.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.00

Split

5.54

In Run

678

Wgt

26.3kg
8
3
T: Mark Davidson
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.10

Split

5.36

In Run

336

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
4
T: Raymond Walters
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Allan Woods
$0.00
R6 GRNSW 1-4 WINS 5TH GRADE SERIES HT 1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.94
1
2
T: Troy Macdonald
$1.12

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

8.04

In Run

532

Wgt

37.5kg
2
4
T: James Goddard
$9.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.65

Split

7.94

In Run

213

Wgt

26.1kg
3
7
T: Shane Hill
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.69

Split

8.00

In Run

321

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Maureen Sharman
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.03

Split

8.18

In Run

444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Matthew Capper
$61.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.18

Split

8.22

In Run

165

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Rex Jones
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.20

Split

8.25

In Run

676

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Stephen Howarth
$51.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.45

Split

8.19

In Run

757

Wgt

27.9kg
R7 GRNSW 1-4 WINS 5TH GRADE SERIES HT 2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.94
1
8
T: Jason Mackay
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

7.94

In Run

311

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Maureen Sharman
$10.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.64

Split

8.02

In Run

222

Wgt

36.1kg
3
7
T: Robbie Neville
$51.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.68

Split

8.09

In Run

133

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: Stephen Atkins
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.83

Split

8.16

In Run

645

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Matthew Capper
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.90

Split

8.21

In Run

454

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
T: Stephen Howarth
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.06

Split

8.28

In Run

566

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Ryan
$0.00
R8 GRNSW 1-4 WINS 5TH GRADE SERIES HT 3 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.83
1
8
T: Matthew Capper
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.56

Split

7.91

In Run

423

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Charmaine Field
$1.18

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.62

Split

7.94

In Run

532

Wgt

37.3kg
3
5
T: Tony Mason
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.67

Split

7.83

In Run

211

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Stephen Howarth
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.08

Split

8.21

In Run

664

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Deborah Roach
$101.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.44

Split

8.16

In Run

355

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Paul Roderick
$14.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

26.92

Split

8.09

In Run

146

Wgt

31.9kg
R9 THE SIGN PLACE (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 5.25
1
2
T: Michael Eberand
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

5.29

In Run

222

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Jason Mackay
$2.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.21

Split

5.25

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
3
5
T: Jason Mackay
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.46

Split

5.37

In Run

343

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Mark Davidson
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.58

Split

5.32

In Run

434

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: John Eather
$101.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.17

Split

5.57

In Run

555

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
4
T: John Chapman
$0.00
R10 BETTA HOME LIVING (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.42
1
8
T: John Chapman
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

5.58

In Run

663

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Steven Burgis
$4.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.00

Split

5.46

In Run

331

Wgt

26.1kg
3
3
T: James Goddard
$16.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.12

Split

5.43

In Run

222

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: Tony Desira
$6.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.35

Split

5.56

In Run

554

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: Stephen Ramshaw
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.41

Split

5.55

In Run

445

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Tony Desira
$10.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.44

Split

5.42

In Run

116

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
4
T: Alexander Verhagen
$0.00
Race 1 GRNSW MAIDEN 450m Maiden $3000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 7.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NO WAY JOSE (3) Chrystal Hensing 25.34 0.00 7.93 111 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $3.50
2 1 HIGHLIGHT REEL (1) Peter Young 25.54 2.75 8.03 323 38.6kg Aston Dee Bee Resemblance $2.70
3 2 DESTINI NEVADA (2) Graeme Duggan 25.79 6.25 8.05 432 36.8kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $10.00
4 5 KEROMA ELECT (5) Susan Pitstock 26.00 9.25 8.08 644 36.8kg Barcia Bale Made First $10.00
5 4 WINGED DOMINANCE (4) Stephen Atkins 26.03 9.75 8.17 765 26.5kg Fernando Bale Camden Gossip $5.00
6 7 MY MATE PHIL (7) Craig Cartwright 26.69 19.25 8.14 556 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $19.00
7 6 SMALL SAPPHIRE (6) Rex Jones 27.59 32.25 8.24 278 26.9kg Jarvis Bale Our Sapphire $34.00
8 8 DIGGER FERGUS (8) Michael Mabbott 27.60 32.25 8.22 887 33.9kg Hay Fergus She's Roman $11.00
Race 2 COSMIC BONUS @ STUD 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IMPRESS SHADES (5) Daniel Flanagan 25.15 0.00 8.00 621 29.7kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $1.85
2 8 NITROGLYCERINE (8) Daniel Flanagan 25.31 2.25 8.00 312 31.5kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $6.50
3 4 SCOTTY (4) James Porter 25.50 5.00 8.18 454 34.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Anna $3.90
4 6 EXPLOSIVE VENOM (6) Daniel Flanagan 25.58 6.00 8.07 243 28.6kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $7.50
5 7 ONLY A WINNER (7) Donna Howarth 25.61 6.50 8.19 765 25.6kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $41.00
6 3 WILLINA GIRL (3) Richard Milton 25.80 9.25 8.02 136 29.0kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $11.00
7 1 JASON'S CHANCE (1) Stephen Howarth 26.18 14.50 8.24 577 31.0kg Magic Sprite Half A Chance $81.00
SCR 2 GET ON VALLEY (2) James Goddard
Race 3 HUSQVARNA 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KID PSYCHO (2) Geoffrey Grimwood 22.47 0.00 5.33 111 29.9kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $1.20
2 1 BURNED (1) Lorraine Atchison 22.59 1.75 5.39 322 31.6kg Fernando Bale Sheike $5.00
3 3 BRONZE MILE (3) Ian Darcey 23.29 11.75 5.51 233 30.4kg Sulzanti All A Miss $19.00
4 5 OUTRAGEOUS JET (5) Donna Howarth 23.65 16.75 5.61 555 27.8kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $51.00
5 6 BLACK GOLD KING (6) Ian Darcey 23.83 19.50 5.70 766 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $23.00
6 4 SUGAR HIT TOBY (4) Benjamin Sweetman 23.88 20.25 5.71 678 31.3kg Allen Deed Sugar Hit Heidi $23.00
7 7 SWIFT FOX (7) John Eather 23.92 20.75 5.74 887 27.5kg Ritza Lenny Princess Fox $81.00
8 8 HOOK IN QUINN (8) John Eather 24.12 23.50 5.56 444 36.1kg Hooksy Bambalam Bruce $34.00
Race 4 NSW COLOUR TV 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MY BLUE SHADOW (5) Stephen Ramshaw 22.65 0.00 5.31 222 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Chrystal's Jett $6.00
2 3 ELECTRIC DREAMS (3) Robbie Neville 22.70 0.75 5.30 111 25.2kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $10.00
3 6 LEKTRA LITTLE (6) Shane Hill 22.81 2.25 5.43 553 31.1kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $18.00
4 2 SEA DODGING (2) Steven Burgis 23.27 8.75 5.41 435 33.3kg Magic Sprite Midnight Carmen $1.75
5 9 HAZY'S GIRL (8) Robert Ryan 23.35 10.00 5.49 877 26.3kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $41.00
6 1 JOHANSSON (1) Mark Davidson 23.46 11.50 5.41 346 34.0kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $4.40
7 4 PHOENIX OF FIRE (4) Deborah Roach 23.52 12.25 5.51 688 36.1kg My Bro Fabio Silver Steel $61.00
8 7 RAGIN' BAM BAM (7) Amber Capper 23.54 12.75 5.44 764 28.4kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $34.00
SCR 8 SPANGLES (8) Raymond Lee
Race 5 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WINS FINAL 400m Grade 5 Final $3000 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROXY SUNRISE (1) Bradley Field 22.40 0.00 5.29 211 31.2kg Dyna Double One Lika Jay Jay $1.22
2 2 SUNRISE JENNY (2) Bradley Field 22.57 2.25 5.34 122 29.6kg Dyna Double One Lika Jay Jay $4.60
3 5 SUPER ATHLETIC (5) Graham Roylett 22.65 3.50 5.38 443 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Push It $101.00
4 8 LADY BEE (8) Ashley Thomas 22.68 4.00 5.44 755 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Thinkalot $19.00
5 6 STAY STRONG (6) Daniel Flanagan 22.71 4.25 5.44 564 27.9kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $21.00
6 10 METRO MIKE (7) Terrence Hong 22.91 7.25 5.55 887 32.4kg Keybow Black Eva $34.00
7 9 GOTHIKA (4) Robert Ryan 23.00 8.50 5.54 678 26.3kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $101.00
8 3 MISTER EASTWOOD (3) Mark Davidson 23.10 10.00 5.36 336 29.9kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $34.00
SCR 4 NO COMMISSION (4) Raymond Walters
SCR 7 RINGER ROSIE (7) Allan Woods
Race 6 GRNSW 1-4 WINS 5TH GRADE SERIES HT 1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TARAWI HARLEY (2) Troy Macdonald 25.38 0.00 8.04 532 37.5kg Fabregas Asha Tanga $1.12
2 4 FENNEL (4) James Goddard 25.65 3.75 7.94 213 26.1kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $9.50
3 7 SKETCHY HUNTSMAN (7) Shane Hill 25.69 4.25 8.00 321 29.9kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $11.00
4 1 LEXIE TANGA (1) Maureen Sharman 26.03 9.25 8.18 444 32.2kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $31.00
5 3 CAPPER'S GIRL (3) Matthew Capper 26.18 11.50 8.22 165 25.6kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $61.00
6 6 OPEN SLATHER (6) Rex Jones 26.20 11.75 8.25 676 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Cadence $26.00
7 8 TURNAROUND TINA (8) Stephen Howarth 26.45 15.25 8.19 757 27.9kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $51.00
Race 7 GRNSW 1-4 WINS 5TH GRADE SERIES HT 2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUPER FAB (8) Jason Mackay 25.36 0.00 7.94 311 31.1kg Fabregas Super Bronie $1.25
2 2 PETE TANGA (2) Maureen Sharman 25.64 4.00 8.02 222 36.1kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $10.00
3 7 DAPHNE DIXIE (7) Robbie Neville 25.68 4.50 8.09 133 27.0kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $51.00
4 6 SWAN'S OPAL (6) Stephen Atkins 25.83 6.50 8.16 645 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $5.00
5 3 MAYBE GRACIE (3) Matthew Capper 25.90 7.75 8.21 454 26.1kg Peter Rocket Oriental Rush $31.00
6 4 SOUTHWOOD MIA (4) Stephen Howarth 26.06 10.00 8.28 566 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $101.00
SCR 1 GOTHIKA (1) Robert Ryan
Race 8 GRNSW 1-4 WINS 5TH GRADE SERIES HT 3 450m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OUR LAST SHOT (8) Matthew Capper 25.56 0.00 7.91 423 28.0kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $31.00
2 7 SUAALII (7) Charmaine Field 25.62 0.75 7.94 532 37.3kg Dyna Double One Lika Jay Jay $1.18
3 5 MAXI MARVEL (5) Tony Mason 25.67 1.50 7.83 211 33.8kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $5.00
4 1 EXTREME SHIAN (1) Stephen Howarth 26.08 7.50 8.21 664 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $101.00
5 4 ELIZA (4) Deborah Roach 26.44 12.50 8.16 355 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Silver Steel $101.00
6 2 MY MATE SARGE (2) Paul Roderick 26.92 19.50 8.09 146 31.9kg Fernando Bale Splash About $14.00
Race 9 THE SIGN PLACE 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EBBY INFRARED (2) Michael Eberand 22.14 0.00 5.29 222 34.1kg Aussie Infrared Lonesome Knight $1.95
2 1 IMPRESS LLEYTON (1) Jason Mackay 22.21 1.00 5.25 111 32.7kg Barcia Bale Exciting $2.10
3 5 CURSED (5) Jason Mackay 22.46 4.50 5.37 343 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Halina $12.00
4 7 ASTON TATUM (7) Mark Davidson 22.58 6.25 5.32 434 26.2kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $21.00
5 8 STELLAR JEWEL (8) John Eather 23.17 14.50 5.57 555 26.3kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $101.00
SCR 4 MERCATOR CLOSER (4) John Chapman
Race 10 BETTA HOME LIVING 400m Masters Grade 3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BONDURANT (8) John Chapman 22.84 0.00 5.58 663 34.1kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $1.95
2 1 TAP OUT AVA (1) Steven Burgis 23.00 2.25 5.46 331 26.1kg Barcia Bale Indigo Gem $4.40
3 3 GO GRACE (3) James Goddard 23.12 4.00 5.43 222 29.2kg Barcia Bale Bush Slang $16.00
4 7 HUNTER'S MOON (7) Tony Desira 23.35 7.25 5.56 554 29.7kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $6.00
5 6 NEW BELIEF (6) Stephen Ramshaw 23.41 8.25 5.55 445 32.4kg Collision Unbelief $10.00
6 2 BRIGHT BLUE TUTU (2) Tony Desira 23.44 8.50 5.42 116 26.9kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $10.00
SCR 4 RACHEL'S BOY (4) Alexander Verhagen