Maitland Race Results

Monday 21st of June 2021
R1 COSMIC BONUS @ STUD MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.31
1
7
T: Charmaine Field
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

5.31

In Run

111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Christopher Carl
$2.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.60

Split

5.49

In Run

222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
3
T: Cheryl Betts
$9.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.18

Split

5.60

In Run

554

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Raymond Walters
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.22

Split

5.56

In Run

443

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Anthony Barrett
$34.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.34

Split

5.54

In Run

335

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: Loren Harborne
$19.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

23.78

Split

5.63

In Run

666

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
2
T: Bruce Delaney
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES 1-3 WIN HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.35
1
4
T: Robert Howard
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

5.35

In Run

411

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Graham Roylett
$8.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.80

Split

5.37

In Run

222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Patrick Mckinnon
$8.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.97

Split

5.43

In Run

133

Wgt

29.3kg
4
1
T: John Taylor
$2.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.14

Split

5.50

In Run

344

Wgt

41.9kg
5
6
T: Raymond Lacava
$15.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.32

Split

5.53

In Run

565

Wgt

35.1kg
6
7
T: Raymond Walters
$31.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.40

Split

5.51

In Run

657

Wgt

28.5kg
7
8
T: Geoffery Case
$71.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.46

Split

5.55

In Run

776

Wgt

35.6kg
R3 LADBROKES 1-3 WIN HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.28
1
1
T: Bradley Field
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

5.28

In Run

111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
3
T: Shane Pulbrook
$23.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.60

Split

5.36

In Run

222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: Shane Cartwright
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.87

Split

5.47

In Run

653

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Colin Furner
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.05

Split

5.54

In Run

775

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: Kevin Brennan
$41.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.30

Split

5.51

In Run

464

Wgt

24.0kg
6
8
T: Brian Mitchell
$7.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.32

Split

5.43

In Run

536

Wgt

34.9kg
7
2
T: Cheryl Betts
$81.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

23.64

Split

5.44

In Run

347

Wgt

30.5kg
R4 LADBROKES 1-3 WIN HEAT 3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.38
1
8
T: Shane Pulbrook
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

5.41

In Run

521

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Gary Greene
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.73

Split

5.52

In Run

442

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Graeme Duggan
$2.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.98

Split

5.51

In Run

634

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Peter Mattress
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.00

Split

5.55

In Run

365

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: Barry Harmey
$7.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.20

Split

5.61

In Run

786

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Thomas Campbell
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.21

Split

5.38

In Run

213

Wgt

27.4kg
7
1
T: Ivan Hanna
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.46

Split

5.56

In Run

178

Wgt

33.2kg
8
6
T: Raymond Walters
$18.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.65

Split

5.54

In Run

857

Wgt

28.0kg
R5 HUSQVARNA (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.77
1
3
T: Jason Mackay
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

7.77

In Run

112

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Colin Furner
$26.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.44

Split

8.02

In Run

354

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Charmaine Field
$3.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.50

Split

7.85

In Run

221

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Sonia Greene
$9.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.54

Split

7.93

In Run

543

Wgt

33.7kg
5
9
T: Cheryl Betts
$31.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.67

Split

8.10

In Run

766

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Allan Ivers
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.68

Split

7.90

In Run

435

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Deborah Roach
$101.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.80

Split

8.20

In Run

677

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
6
T: Christopher Carl
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Gary Ernst
$0.00
R6 EAST MAITLAND BOWLING CLUB MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.39
1
3
T: Brian Mitchell
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

5.43

In Run

221

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Peter Mcmurray
$3.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.69

Split

5.52

In Run

442

Wgt

35.5kg
3
1
T: Maureen Sharman
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.99

Split

5.39

In Run

114

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: Steven Burgis
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.00

Split

5.50

In Run

333

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: Aaron Williams
$4.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.21

Split

5.61

In Run

756

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Martin Bretherton
$101.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.22

Split

5.65

In Run

575

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Martin Bretherton
$61.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.71

Split

5.63

In Run

667

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
7
T: Peter Midson
$0.00
R7 RUTHERFORD HOTEL (565m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 13.49
1
6
T: Troy Macdonald
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.52

Split

13.49

In Run

211

Wgt

37.2kg
2
1
T: Michael Edwards
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

32.01

Split

13.94

In Run

122

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Raymond Walters
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

32.30

Split

14.10

In Run

333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Tony Desira
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

32.37

Split

14.44

In Run

765

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Robbie Neville
$101.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

32.57

Split

14.24

In Run

446

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Robert Howard
$3.60

Mgn

16.50

Time

32.68

Split

14.32

In Run

654

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: Kerry Marsh
$101.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

32.79

Split

14.50

In Run

577

Wgt

33.1kg
R8 J&H COMMERICAL (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 5.29
1
4
T: Bradley Field
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

5.29

In Run

211

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Peter Mattress
$5.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.66

Split

5.38

In Run

122

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: Robbie Neville
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.79

Split

5.38

In Run

533

Wgt

25.0kg
4
7
T: Kevin Brennan
$14.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.23

Split

5.39

In Run

444

Wgt

23.1kg
5
2
T: Shane Cartwright
$101.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.27

Split

5.44

In Run

355

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
5
T: Stephen Ramshaw
$0.00
R9 HEDDON GRETA HOTEL (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.34
1
2
T: David Sanderson
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

5.36

In Run

222

Wgt

24.8kg
2
7
T: Troy Robinson
$2.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.61

Split

5.34

In Run

311

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Peter Midson
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.89

Split

5.47

In Run

553

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Raymond Lacava
$14.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.05

Split

5.42

In Run

635

Wgt

30.1kg
5
5
T: Deborah Roach
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.09

Split

5.44

In Run

444

Wgt

35.6kg
6
1
T: Kerry Marsh
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.18

Split

5.50

In Run

166

Wgt

28.0kg
R10 NSW COLOUR TV (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.34
1
8
T: Tony Mason
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

5.34

In Run

311

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Dianne Craig
$2.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.74

Split

5.37

In Run

222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Allan Ivers
$4.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.76

Split

5.45

In Run

433

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Ronald Patterson
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.00

Split

5.53

In Run

554

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Geoffery Case
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.15

Split

5.52

In Run

145

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
5
T: Shane Cartwright
$0.00
Race 1 COSMIC BONUS @ STUD MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LIKA LOCO (7) Charmaine Field 22.28 0.00 5.31 111 30.1kg Fernando Bale Lika Jay Jay $1.85
2 1 SKID ROW (1) Christopher Carl 22.60 4.50 5.49 222 34.8kg Fabregas Subway To Venus $2.40
3 3 DANZA TERROR (3) Cheryl Betts 23.18 12.75 5.60 554 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Tiny Terror $9.50
4 4 MARY ROSE (4) Raymond Walters 23.22 13.25 5.56 443 26.3kg Barcia Bale American Rose $81.00
5 6 MEAN MACHINE (6) Anthony Barrett 23.34 15.00 5.54 335 31.2kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $34.00
6 8 FOUND IT (8) Loren Harborne 23.78 21.25 5.63 666 30.4kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $19.00
SCR 2 ZULU BRAVE (2) Bruce Delaney
Race 2 LADBROKES 1-3 WIN HEAT 1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FOXZAMI VENOM (4) Robert Howard 22.72 0.00 5.35 411 28.3kg Fabregas Steel The Best $2.30
2 3 SUPER ATHLETIC (3) Graham Roylett 22.80 1.00 5.37 222 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Push It $8.50
3 2 JET BLACK ZESTA (2) Patrick Mckinnon 22.97 3.50 5.43 133 29.3kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $8.50
4 1 HUT SIX (1) John Taylor 23.14 6.00 5.50 344 41.9kg Aston Dee Bee Expeditiously $2.50
5 6 CLOUD RAISER (6) Raymond Lacava 23.32 8.50 5.53 565 35.1kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $15.00
6 7 NO COMMISSION (7) Raymond Walters 23.40 9.75 5.51 657 28.5kg Magic Sprite American Rose $31.00
7 8 MAIN ATTRACTION (8) Geoffery Case 23.46 10.50 5.55 776 35.6kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker $71.00
Race 3 LADBROKES 1-3 WIN HEAT 2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUNRISE JENNY (1) Bradley Field 22.32 0.00 5.28 111 29.4kg Dyna Double One Lika Jay Jay $1.25
2 3 TARA SWIFT (3) Shane Pulbrook 22.60 4.00 5.36 222 28.9kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $23.00
3 4 POLARISING (4) Shane Cartwright 22.87 7.75 5.47 653 32.7kg Barcia Bale Shez Sublime $6.00
4 7 HALCYON LIFE (7) Colin Furner 23.05 10.25 5.54 775 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $101.00
5 6 ASTON LEAH (6) Kevin Brennan 23.30 14.00 5.51 464 24.0kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $41.00
6 8 RATTLIN' AHEAD (8) Brian Mitchell 23.32 14.25 5.43 536 34.9kg Fabregas Rosey Gardens $7.00
7 2 TRUE TERROR (2) Cheryl Betts 23.64 18.75 5.44 347 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Tiny Terror $81.00
Race 4 LADBROKES 1-3 WIN HEAT 3 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WE'RE ON LAD (8) Shane Pulbrook 22.57 0.00 5.41 521 29.6kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $3.70
2 2 OUR MARBEL (2) Gary Greene 22.73 2.25 5.52 442 32.9kg Dyna Double One Our Songar $12.00
3 7 BARTY PARTY (7) Graeme Duggan 22.98 5.75 5.51 634 31.6kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $2.70
4 4 BOSTON BANDIT (4) Peter Mattress 23.00 6.00 5.55 365 28.5kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $6.00
5 5 TARAWI LUCAS (5) Barry Harmey 23.20 9.00 5.61 786 32.0kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $7.50
6 3 TIGGERLONG MEG (3) Thomas Campbell 23.21 9.25 5.38 213 27.4kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $9.00
7 1 JUNGLELAND (1) Ivan Hanna 23.46 12.75 5.56 178 33.2kg Dyna Double One Miss Fiction $101.00
8 6 AMERICAN SON (6) Raymond Walters 23.65 15.50 5.54 857 28.0kg Magic Sprite American Rose $18.00
Race 5 HUSQVARNA 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUPER FAB (3) Jason Mackay 25.40 0.00 7.77 112 31.5kg Fabregas Super Bronie $1.80
2 4 HALCYON PRINCE (4) Colin Furner 25.44 0.75 8.02 354 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $26.00
3 1 GOLD ON BLACK (1) Charmaine Field 25.50 1.50 7.85 221 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $3.60
4 8 ZOOM IN (8) Sonia Greene 25.54 2.00 7.93 543 33.7kg Dyna Double One Our Songar $9.50
5 9 FRENCH ROSE (6) Cheryl Betts 25.67 3.75 8.10 766 27.8kg Stagger Girl Power $31.00
6 5 WINLOCK SHIFTY (5) Allan Ivers 25.68 4.00 7.90 435 32.2kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $5.00
7 2 ELIZA (2) Deborah Roach 25.80 5.75 8.20 677 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Silver Steel $101.00
SCR 6 IPSO FACTO (6) Christopher Carl
SCR 7 CONNIE'S FAB BOY (7) Gary Ernst
Race 6 EAST MAITLAND BOWLING CLUB MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RATTLIN' HOME (3) Brian Mitchell 22.66 0.00 5.43 221 28.7kg Tomac Bale Rosey Gardens $4.00
2 8 KING KALYN (8) Peter Mcmurray 22.69 0.50 5.52 442 35.5kg Barcia Bale Joybell Magic $3.20
3 1 TYSON TANGA (1) Maureen Sharman 22.99 4.75 5.39 114 33.8kg Fernando Bale Asha Tanga $5.00
4 5 TAP OUT AVA (5) Steven Burgis 23.00 4.75 5.50 333 26.0kg Barcia Bale Indigo Gem $8.00
5 4 CEE ME EXPLODE (4) Aaron Williams 23.21 7.75 5.61 756 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst $4.60
6 2 WINLOCK NEWBOLT (2) Martin Bretherton 23.22 8.00 5.65 575 33.3kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $101.00
7 6 HARPER'S BOY (6) Martin Bretherton 23.71 15.00 5.63 667 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $61.00
SCR 7 TRENDY TRALEE (7) Peter Midson
Race 7 RUTHERFORD HOTEL 565m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 13.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TARAWI HARLEY (6) Troy Macdonald 31.52 0.00 13.49 211 37.2kg Fabregas Asha Tanga $1.28
2 1 LOW FLYING CROW (1) Michael Edwards 32.01 7.00 13.94 122 34.0kg Banjo Boy Ritza Rita $31.00
3 2 PLODDER (2) Raymond Walters 32.30 11.00 14.10 333 30.9kg Fernando Bale Little Charlie $13.00
4 3 MY THREE FABIO (3) Tony Desira 32.37 12.25 14.44 765 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $81.00
5 4 DAPHNE DIXIE (4) Robbie Neville 32.57 15.00 14.24 446 26.9kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $101.00
6 8 SHE ZIPPER (8) Robert Howard 32.68 16.50 14.32 654 28.1kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $3.60
7 7 HURRICANE HUNTER (7) Kerry Marsh 32.79 18.00 14.50 577 33.1kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $101.00
Race 8 J&H COMMERICAL 400m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 5.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROXY SUNRISE (4) Bradley Field 22.43 0.00 5.29 211 31.5kg Dyna Double One Lika Jay Jay $1.30
2 1 ENJOY YOURSELF (1) Peter Mattress 22.66 3.25 5.38 122 29.9kg Ando's Mac Sillat $5.50
3 8 ELECTRIC DREAMS (8) Robbie Neville 22.79 5.25 5.38 533 25.0kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $9.50
4 7 ASTON MEKONG (7) Kevin Brennan 23.23 11.50 5.39 444 23.1kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $14.00
5 2 SWEET ELLA (2) Shane Cartwright 23.27 12.00 5.44 355 24.9kg Jagger Swagger Oh So Sweet $101.00
SCR 5 MY BLUE SHADOW (5) Stephen Ramshaw
Race 9 HEDDON GRETA HOTEL 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MANTON BLAZE (2) David Sanderson 22.59 0.00 5.36 222 24.8kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $1.60
2 7 JOHN'S CALL (7) Troy Robinson 22.61 0.25 5.34 311 33.6kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $2.80
3 4 ERSKIN BOY (4) Peter Midson 22.89 4.25 5.47 553 32.0kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $16.00
4 8 YAKI BLUE (8) Raymond Lacava 23.05 6.50 5.42 635 30.1kg Fernando Bale Shady Ace $14.00
5 5 PHOENIX OF FIRE (5) Deborah Roach 23.09 7.00 5.44 444 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Silver Steel $31.00
6 1 ZIPPING GIZMO (1) Kerry Marsh 23.18 8.25 5.50 166 28.0kg Kayda Shae Tricky Gypsy $41.00
Race 10 NSW COLOUR TV 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAXI MARVEL (8) Tony Mason 22.58 0.00 5.34 311 33.8kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $2.20
2 4 CANDY KAOS (4) Dianne Craig 22.74 2.25 5.37 222 34.0kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $2.40
3 7 WILD SYRENE (7) Allan Ivers 22.76 2.50 5.45 433 27.8kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $4.40
4 2 HALCYON PRINCESS (2) Ronald Patterson 23.00 6.00 5.53 554 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $41.00
5 1 GLORIOUS GAIN (1) Geoffery Case 23.15 8.25 5.52 145 25.3kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $101.00
SCR 5 EL ROLLER (5) Shane Cartwright