Maitland Race Results

Thursday 24th of June 2021
R1 MISTER TWISTER @ STUD MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.33
1
7
T: Darryl Thomas
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

5.33

In Run

211

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: Darryl Wilson
$16.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.99

Split

5.47

In Run

352

Wgt

30.4kg
3
3
T: Blake Moroney
$51.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.14

Split

5.55

In Run

683

Wgt

33.5kg
4
6
T: Peter Young
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.20

Split

5.48

In Run

868

Wgt

38.9kg
5
8
T: Gayle Masterson
$26.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.25

Split

5.50

In Run

774

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Ian Darcey
$5.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.43

Split

5.38

In Run

537

Wgt

30.2kg
7
1
T: Charlie Lamb
$6.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.49

Split

5.34

In Run

126

Wgt

26.7kg
8
2
T: Raymond Walters
$81.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.53

Split

5.43

In Run

445

Wgt

26.6kg
R2 LADBROKE IT! (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.33
1
7
T: Noelene Holloway
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

5.33

In Run

211

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Darryl Wilson
$2.15

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.67

Split

5.39

In Run

323

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Gary Stewart
$5.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.70

Split

5.42

In Run

132

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Graham Roylett
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.97

Split

5.53

In Run

454

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Peter Blake
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.04

Split

5.54

In Run

565

Wgt

34.8kg
6
5
T: Deborah Roach
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.16

Split

5.51

In Run

646

Wgt

35.4kg
R3 GREYHOUND GIRL PODCAST 0-2 WIN (565m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 13.88
1
7
T: Natalie Macdonald
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.06

Split

13.88

In Run

511

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: William Dance
$3.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

32.19

Split

14.05

In Run

622

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Charlie Lamb
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

32.43

Split

14.15

In Run

243

Wgt

25.9kg
4
1
T: Matthew Capper
$3.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

32.80

Split

14.35

In Run

164

Wgt

25.5kg
5
3
T: Craig Cartwright
$16.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

32.87

Split

14.25

In Run

355

Wgt

33.4kg
6
6
T: Neil Lyford
$9.00

Mgn

28.25

Time

34.03

Split

14.13

In Run

436

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
4
T: Lorraine Atchison
$0.00
R4 BETTA HOME LIVING (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 7.72
1
3
T: Charmaine Field
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.93

Split

7.72

In Run

111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: James Porter
$1.95

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.01

Split

7.91

In Run

422

Wgt

34.3kg
3
4
T: Edward Want
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.54

Split

7.93

In Run

253

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$4.60

Mgn

14.50

Time

25.95

Split

7.92

In Run

544

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Stephen Davies
$81.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

25.97

Split

7.91

In Run

335

Wgt

28.2kg
6
8
T: Michael Edwards
$51.00

Mgn

42.25

Time

27.89

Split

8.53

In Run

666

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
6
T: Allan Woods
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES 1-3 WIN FINAL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2000 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.31
1
8
T: Shane Pulbrook
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

5.36

In Run

422

Wgt

29.3kg
2
10
T: Peter Mattress
$23.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.63

Split

5.31

In Run

211

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Graham Roylett
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.86

Split

5.42

In Run

143

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Shane Pulbrook
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.00

Split

5.45

In Run

765

Wgt

30.0kg
5
9
T: Graeme Duggan
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.01

Split

5.44

In Run

554

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Patrick Mckinnon
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.11

Split

5.50

In Run

376

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Bradley Field
$1.45

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.22

Split

5.41

In Run

637

Wgt

29.5kg
8
6
T: Gary Greene
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.26

Split

5.51

In Run

888

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Howard
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Shane Cartwright
$0.00
R6 KAREN & PETER MAHER (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 5.33
1
7
T: Michael Eberand
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

5.33

In Run

411

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: James Porter
$7.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.29

Split

5.34

In Run

522

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$2.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.62

Split

5.51

In Run

253

Wgt

24.6kg
4
4
T: Peter Mattress
$71.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.87

Split

5.47

In Run

344

Wgt

29.9kg
5
1
T: Gayle Masterson
$31.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.89

Split

5.43

In Run

135

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
5
T: Tony Mason
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 1-3 WIN (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.79
1
1
T: Lorraine Atchison
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

7.79

In Run

311

Wgt

35.4kg
2
5
T: Chrystal Hensing
$2.15

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.37

Split

7.89

In Run

132

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Matthew Capper
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.54

Split

8.00

In Run

245

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Allan Woods
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.58

Split

8.03

In Run

663

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Nancy Mcintosh
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.61

Split

7.85

In Run

424

Wgt

35.0kg
6
7
T: Shannon Boyd
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.85

Split

8.01

In Run

556

Wgt

32.4kg
R8 BRADFORD HOTEL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.30
1
2
T: Lorraine Atchison
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

5.30

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Ronald Bell
$8.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.79

Split

5.42

In Run

33

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Ronald Bell
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.80

Split

5.37

In Run

322

Wgt

34.8kg
4
7
T: Charlie Lamb
$1.45

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.82

Split

5.49

In Run

545

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Deborah Roach
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.03

Split

5.55

In Run

266

Wgt

30.2kg
6
5
T: Raymond Walters
$34.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.05

Split

5.50

In Run

454

Wgt

28.6kg
Race 1 MISTER TWISTER @ STUD MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TOP QUALITY (7) Darryl Thomas 22.58 0.00 5.33 211 34.4kg Barcia Bale All Quality $1.80
2 4 OLLIE DOO (4) Darryl Wilson 22.99 5.75 5.47 352 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $16.00
3 3 YUKON YODA (3) Blake Moroney 23.14 8.00 5.55 683 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $51.00
4 6 HIGHLIGHT REEL (6) Peter Young 23.20 8.75 5.48 868 38.9kg Aston Dee Bee Resemblance $5.00
5 8 DAME GUINEVERE (8) Gayle Masterson 23.25 9.50 5.50 774 27.6kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $26.00
6 5 MAC FLY (5) Ian Darcey 23.43 12.25 5.38 537 30.2kg Ando's Mac Flying Kitty $5.50
7 1 IMOGEN ROSE (1) Charlie Lamb 23.49 13.00 5.34 126 26.7kg Dyna Double One Humming Birdhill $6.00
8 2 MARY ROSE (2) Raymond Walters 23.53 13.50 5.43 445 26.6kg Barcia Bale American Rose $81.00
Race 2 LADBROKE IT! 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HIGH EXPECTATION (7) Noelene Holloway 22.67 0.00 5.33 211 30.5kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $2.30
2 8 MR. DOO (8) Darryl Wilson 22.67 0.05 5.39 323 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $2.15
3 1 SHOWTIME TIGER (1) Gary Stewart 22.70 0.50 5.42 132 30.5kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $5.50
4 2 NO TICKETS (2) Graham Roylett 22.97 4.25 5.53 454 27.4kg Barcia Bale Alarm Bells $26.00
5 4 ABOVE THE RIM (4) Peter Blake 23.04 5.25 5.54 565 34.8kg Turanza Bale Kula Girl $41.00
6 5 PHOENIX OF FIRE (5) Deborah Roach 23.16 7.00 5.51 646 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Silver Steel $41.00
Race 3 GREYHOUND GIRL PODCAST 0-2 WIN 565m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 13.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RUNWAY MESSI (7) Natalie Macdonald 32.06 0.00 13.88 511 29.3kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $3.30
2 8 ROSE OF IBROX (8) William Dance 32.19 1.75 14.05 622 27.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $3.60
3 2 DOUBLE UP RED (2) Charlie Lamb 32.43 5.25 14.15 243 25.9kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $9.00
4 1 CAPPER'S GIRL (1) Matthew Capper 32.80 10.50 14.35 164 25.5kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $3.30
5 3 MY MATE PHIL (3) Craig Cartwright 32.87 11.50 14.25 355 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $16.00
6 6 MISSILE EDITION (6) Neil Lyford 34.03 28.25 14.13 436 26.9kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $9.00
SCR 4 RUNWAY EMMA (4) Lorraine Atchison
Race 4 BETTA HOME LIVING 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 7.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHEROKEE OUTLAW (3) Charmaine Field 24.93 0.00 7.72 111 29.9kg Fernando Bale Lika Jay Jay $3.10
2 1 SCOTTY (1) James Porter 25.01 1.00 7.91 422 34.3kg Barcia Bale Zipping Anna $1.95
3 4 SON OF FERNANDO (4) Edward Want 25.54 8.75 7.93 253 30.9kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $13.00
4 2 GOLDEN ZESTA (2) Geoffrey Grimwood 25.95 14.50 7.92 544 33.9kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $4.60
5 7 JERUSALEM CREEK (7) Stephen Davies 25.97 14.75 7.91 335 28.2kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $81.00
6 8 LOW FLYING CROW (8) Michael Edwards 27.89 42.25 8.53 666 34.0kg Banjo Boy Ritza Rita $51.00
SCR 6 MISS GRANGER (6) Allan Woods
Race 5 LADBROKES 1-3 WIN FINAL 400m Grade 5 Final $2000 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TARA SWIFT (8) Shane Pulbrook 22.46 0.00 5.36 422 29.3kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $10.00
2 10 BOSTON BANDIT (5) Peter Mattress 22.63 2.25 5.31 211 28.4kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $23.00
3 2 SUPER ATHLETIC (2) Graham Roylett 22.86 5.75 5.42 143 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Push It $23.00
4 7 WE'RE ON LAD (7) Shane Pulbrook 23.00 7.75 5.45 765 30.0kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $6.00
5 9 BARTY PARTY (3) Graeme Duggan 23.01 7.75 5.44 554 31.6kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $10.00
6 1 JET BLACK ZESTA (1) Patrick Mckinnon 23.11 9.25 5.50 376 29.2kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $34.00
7 4 SUNRISE JENNY (4) Bradley Field 23.22 10.75 5.41 637 29.5kg Dyna Double One Lika Jay Jay $1.45
8 6 OUR MARBEL (6) Gary Greene 23.26 11.50 5.51 888 32.7kg Dyna Double One Our Songar $26.00
SCR 3 FOXZAMI VENOM (3) Robert Howard
SCR 5 POLARISING (5) Shane Cartwright
Race 6 KAREN & PETER MAHER 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 5.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EBBY INFRARED (7) Michael Eberand 22.20 0.00 5.33 411 34.1kg Aussie Infrared Lonesome Knight $1.70
2 8 FINEFEUIAKI (8) James Porter 22.29 1.25 5.34 522 33.0kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $7.00
3 2 ASTON ZODIAC (2) Geoffrey Grimwood 22.62 6.00 5.51 253 24.6kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $2.70
4 4 ENJOY YOURSELF (4) Peter Mattress 22.87 9.50 5.47 344 29.9kg Ando's Mac Sillat $71.00
5 1 KNIGHT'S PAGE (1) Gayle Masterson 22.89 9.75 5.43 135 33.3kg Barcia Bale Nyxie $31.00
SCR 5 SONIC NISMO (5) Tony Mason
Race 7 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 1-3 WIN 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KING POWER (1) Lorraine Atchison 25.32 0.00 7.79 311 35.4kg Spring Gun Powered $2.40
2 5 IMPRESS SCARLETT (5) Chrystal Hensing 25.37 0.75 7.89 132 31.9kg Barcia Bale Exciting $2.15
3 2 OUR LAST SHOT (2) Matthew Capper 25.54 3.00 8.00 245 27.0kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $34.00
4 4 BAT MOBILE (4) Allan Woods 25.58 3.75 8.03 663 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $10.00
5 8 BIG CLAIMS (8) Nancy Mcintosh 25.61 4.25 7.85 424 35.0kg Barcia Bale My Girl Cass $21.00
6 7 CHIEF SUNDANCE (7) Shannon Boyd 25.85 7.50 8.01 556 32.4kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $10.00
Race 8 BRADFORD HOTEL 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS GABRIELLE (2) Lorraine Atchison 22.66 0.00 5.30 111 27.1kg Fernando Bale Miss Foxy Lee $4.80
2 8 GAS FLAME (8) Ronald Bell 22.79 1.75 5.42 33 31.1kg Fabregas Flame Top $8.50
3 4 PIGGINS (4) Ronald Bell 22.80 2.00 5.37 322 34.8kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $10.00
4 7 YOU KNOW TREE (7) Charlie Lamb 22.82 2.25 5.49 545 28.2kg Dyna Double One Humming Birdhill $1.45
5 1 ELIZA (1) Deborah Roach 23.03 5.25 5.55 266 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Silver Steel $41.00
6 5 NO COMMISSION (5) Raymond Walters 23.05 5.50 5.50 454 28.6kg Magic Sprite American Rose $34.00