Maitland Race Results

Monday 16th of August 2021
R1 MISTER TWISTER @ STUD MAIDEN (450m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 7.93
1
5
T: Jason Mackay
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

7.93

In Run

411

Wgt

35.2kg
2
8
T: Peter Young
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.48

Split

8.06

In Run

632

Wgt

38.5kg
3
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.63

Split

8.10

In Run

544

Wgt

35.8kg
4
2
T: Craig Cartwright
$81.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.04

Split

8.11

In Run

355

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Deborah Roach
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.10

Split

8.03

In Run

123

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Darryl Thomas
$3.70

Mgn

22.00

Time

26.70

Split

8.20

In Run

266

Wgt

29.7kg
R2 HEDDON GRETA HOTEL MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.35
1
7
T: Jason Mackay
$1.12

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

5.35

In Run

211

Wgt

34.6kg
2
3
T: Raymond Walters
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.13

Split

5.52

In Run

542

Wgt

25.6kg
3
5
T: Gayle Masterson
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.13

Split

5.56

In Run

764

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: Barry Yates
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.19

Split

5.53

In Run

853

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Terry Callen
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.46

Split

5.61

In Run

175

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Anthony Barrett
$9.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.63

Split

5.69

In Run

486

Wgt

27.7kg
7
9
T: Grant Dunphy
$81.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.80

Split

5.49

In Run

627

Wgt

26.7kg
8
4
T: Anthony Barrett
$19.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.11

Split

5.50

In Run

338

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
6
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
R3 THE SIGN PLACE 0-2 WIN (565m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $4400 - $1230 - $830
Splits: 13.82
1
5
T: Troy Butler
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.48

Split

13.94

In Run

532

Wgt

25.9kg
2
2
T: Harry Sarkis
$2.40

Mgn

0.05

Time

32.48

Split

13.82

In Run

111

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Deon Hansen
$41.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

32.50

Split

14.05

In Run

455

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Graeme Barnett
$3.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

32.51

Split

14.22

In Run

777

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Matthew Capper
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

32.69

Split

14.18

In Run

366

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: Allan Ivers
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

32.81

Split

14.03

In Run

643

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Harry Sarkis
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

32.89

Split

13.89

In Run

224

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
1
T: Mark Davidson
$0.00
R4 LADBROKE IT! (450m)
Place
Non Graded - $4500 - $1260 - $850
Splits: 7.62
1
7
T: Michelle Lill
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.84

Split

7.62

In Run

111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Charmaine Field
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.97

Split

7.78

In Run

332

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: Jason Mackay
$15.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.08

Split

7.67

In Run

223

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: James Porter
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.15

Split

7.79

In Run

444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: William Davidson
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.27

Split

7.89

In Run

555

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Mark Davidson
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.39

Split

7.93

In Run

666

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
1
T: Charmaine Field
$0.00
R5 BETTA HOME LIVING (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.28
1
3
T: Darryl Thomas
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

5.41

In Run

632

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Christopher Ford
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.94

Split

5.28

In Run

211

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: Jason Mackay
$2.25

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.97

Split

5.49

In Run

564

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$18.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.27

Split

5.41

In Run

743

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Ivan Hanna
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.34

Split

5.58

In Run

376

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Terry Callen
$101.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.52

Split

5.42

In Run

457

Wgt

33.7kg
7
1
T: Gayle Masterson
$9.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.53

Split

5.35

In Run

125

Wgt

31.9kg
R6 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.39
1
1
T: Troy Robinson
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

5.39

In Run

111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: Ken Hill
$15.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.82

Split

5.40

In Run

222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Patrick Parrelli
$26.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.85

Split

5.45

In Run

533

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
T: Shane Hill
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.94

Split

5.59

In Run

664

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: Terry Callen
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.09

Split

5.57

In Run

456

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: James Porter
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.09

Split

5.52

In Run

345

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Darryl Wilson
$1.65

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.16

Split

5.61

In Run

777

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 BRADFORD HOTEL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.30
1
8
T: Mark Davidson
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

5.32

In Run

321

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: James Porter
$1.85

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.54

Split

5.30

In Run

112

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Allan Ivers
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.71

Split

5.35

In Run

233

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Mark Davidson
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.91

Split

5.55

In Run

764

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Martin Bretherton
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.10

Split

5.72

In Run

577

Wgt

35.5kg
6
7
T: Deborah Roach
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.12

Split

5.46

In Run

456

Wgt

35.5kg
7
6
T: Raymond Walters
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.23

Split

5.43

In Run

645

Wgt

28.5kg
R8 LADBROKES EASY FORM (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 7.74
1
6
T: Bradley Field
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.19

Split

7.74

In Run

211

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: Bradley Field
$4.60

Mgn

0.05

Time

25.19

Split

7.88

In Run

542

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Patrick Parrelli
$51.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.53

Split

7.98

In Run

665

Wgt

26.2kg
4
3
T: Steven Spoljaric
$51.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.61

Split

7.87

In Run

334

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Martin Bretherton
$18.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.63

Split

7.82

In Run

123

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: James Porter
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.72

Split

7.94

In Run

456

Wgt

31.1kg
7
4
T: Deborah Roach
$101.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.86

Split

8.18

In Run

777

Wgt

30.2kg
R9 EAST MAITLAND BOWLING CLUB (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 7.75
1
4
T: Charmaine Field
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

7.75

In Run

211

Wgt

38.3kg
2
2
T: James Porter
$2.70

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.23

Split

7.94

In Run

662

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: Jason Mackay
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.29

Split

7.87

In Run

555

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Matthew Capper
$41.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.44

Split

7.79

In Run

124

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Robert Howard
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.59

Split

7.83

In Run

436

Wgt

30.9kg
6
1
T: Patrick Parrelli
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.63

Split

7.85

In Run

343

Wgt

32.3kg
Race 1 MISTER TWISTER @ STUD MAIDEN 450m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 7.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING LENNOX (5) Jason Mackay 25.16 0.00 7.93 411 35.2kg Zipping Garth Zipping Lilly $1.40
2 8 HIGHLIGHT REEL (8) Peter Young 25.48 4.50 8.06 632 38.5kg Aston Dee Bee Resemblance $10.00
3 7 ZELKO SPOLLY (7) Steven Spoljaric 25.63 6.50 8.10 544 35.8kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $34.00
4 2 MY MATE PHIL (2) Craig Cartwright 26.04 12.50 8.11 355 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $81.00
5 4 KEY STATE (4) Deborah Roach 26.10 13.25 8.03 123 28.1kg Collision Schnapskey $34.00
6 1 ONE DAY SOON (1) Darryl Thomas 26.70 22.00 8.20 266 29.7kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $3.70
Race 2 HEDDON GRETA HOTEL MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING SCORCHER (7) Jason Mackay 22.82 0.00 5.35 211 34.6kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $1.12
2 3 MARY ROSE (3) Raymond Walters 23.13 4.25 5.52 542 25.6kg Barcia Bale American Rose $34.00
3 5 DAME GUINEVERE (5) Gayle Masterson 23.13 4.25 5.56 764 28.1kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $11.00
4 8 APACHE TEEPEE (8) Barry Yates 23.19 5.25 5.53 853 32.0kg Dyna Double One Brindie $34.00
5 1 BLACK CANDLES (1) Terry Callen 23.46 9.25 5.61 175 31.2kg Spring Gun Demarchie $31.00
6 2 REKA MAGIC (2) Anthony Barrett 23.63 11.50 5.69 486 27.7kg Zinzan Brooke Shake The Night $9.50
7 9 MIDNIGHT BEAR (6) Grant Dunphy 23.80 14.00 5.49 627 26.7kg Ritza Lenny Spookie Midnight $81.00
8 4 MEAN MACHINE (4) Anthony Barrett 24.11 18.25 5.50 338 29.5kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $19.00
SCR 6 BULL KEY (6) Allan Ivers
Race 3 THE SIGN PLACE 0-2 WIN 565m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $4400 - $1230 - $830 Splits: 13.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 THAT'S LIL COCO (5) Troy Butler 32.48 0.00 13.94 532 25.9kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $14.00
2 2 SEQUIN (2) Harry Sarkis 32.48 0.05 13.82 111 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $2.40
3 6 FOOLISH GAMES (6) Deon Hansen 32.50 0.25 14.05 455 28.1kg Raw Ability Panic Station $41.00
4 7 LAZZERETTI (7) Graeme Barnett 32.51 0.50 14.22 777 32.8kg Peter Rocket Addio $3.50
5 4 CAPPER'S GIRL (4) Matthew Capper 32.69 3.00 14.18 366 25.5kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $5.00
6 8 SIMPLE SHEARER (8) Allan Ivers 32.81 4.75 14.03 643 28.8kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $8.00
7 3 TWO CAN TOMMY (3) Harry Sarkis 32.89 5.75 13.89 224 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $12.00
SCR 1 MIGHTY MRS (1) Mark Davidson
Race 4 LADBROKE IT! 450m Non Graded $4500 - $1260 - $850 Splits: 7.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MORE SAUCE (7) Michelle Lill 24.84 0.00 7.62 111 30.3kg Keybow Ness Quick $1.50
2 2 CHEROKEE OUTLAW (2) Charmaine Field 24.97 1.75 7.78 332 30.5kg Fernando Bale Lika Jay Jay $5.00
3 3 IMPRESS TROY (3) Jason Mackay 25.08 3.50 7.67 223 33.0kg Barcia Bale Exciting $15.00
4 6 FINEFEUIAKI (6) James Porter 25.15 4.25 7.79 444 33.3kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $7.50
5 8 KEY ENTERPRISE (8) William Davidson 25.27 6.00 7.89 555 31.8kg Keybow Black Eva $26.00
6 4 RITZA WILLIAM (4) Mark Davidson 25.39 7.75 7.93 666 32.9kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $23.00
SCR 1 VERSTAPPEN (1) Charmaine Field
Race 5 BETTA HOME LIVING 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPICED RUM (3) Darryl Thomas 22.48 0.00 5.41 632 31.4kg Collision Nino De Oro $1.90
2 4 LOVE YOU BUDDY (4) Christopher Ford 22.94 6.50 5.28 211 29.6kg Dyna Double One Keilie's Dash $41.00
3 6 ZIPPING VICTORIA (6) Jason Mackay 22.97 7.00 5.49 564 27.3kg Zipping Garth Zipping Lilly $2.25
4 8 FABULOUS DEAL (8) Chris Van Vegchel 23.27 11.25 5.41 743 32.1kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $18.00
5 2 JUNGLELAND (2) Ivan Hanna 23.34 12.25 5.58 376 33.3kg Dyna Double One Miss Fiction $61.00
6 7 HYSTERIA (7) Terry Callen 23.52 14.75 5.42 457 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Replacing Diana $101.00
7 1 WHAT A KNIGHT (1) Gayle Masterson 23.53 15.00 5.35 125 31.9kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $9.50
Race 6 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JOHN'S CALL (1) Troy Robinson 22.73 0.00 5.39 111 34.4kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $3.20
2 4 ARNIE DOO (4) Ken Hill 22.82 1.25 5.40 222 31.9kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $15.00
3 8 AGLAND SMOKE (8) Patrick Parrelli 22.85 1.75 5.45 533 34.0kg Spring Gun Spare Cash $26.00
4 6 SKETCHY HUNTSMAN (6) Shane Hill 22.94 3.00 5.59 664 29.8kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $34.00
5 2 LA LLORONA (2) Terry Callen 23.09 5.25 5.57 456 29.1kg Spring Gun Demarchie $10.00
6 7 GENERAL GEORGE (7) James Porter 23.09 5.25 5.52 345 31.5kg Allen Deed Playful Elly $23.00
7 3 MR. DOO (3) Darryl Wilson 23.16 6.00 5.61 777 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $1.65
Race 7 BRADFORD HOTEL 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MIGHTY MISSILE (8) Mark Davidson 22.42 0.00 5.32 321 33.9kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $2.15
2 2 BRIGHT SPARK (2) James Porter 22.54 1.75 5.30 112 31.2kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $1.85
3 1 REDEEM OUR CASH (1) Allan Ivers 22.71 4.25 5.35 233 27.2kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $6.50
4 3 MISTER EASTWOOD (3) Mark Davidson 22.91 7.00 5.55 764 30.7kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $34.00
5 4 HARPER'S BOY (4) Martin Bretherton 23.10 9.75 5.72 577 35.5kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $61.00
6 7 PHOENIX OF FIRE (7) Deborah Roach 23.12 10.00 5.46 456 35.5kg My Bro Fabio Silver Steel $101.00
7 6 AMERICAN SON (6) Raymond Walters 23.23 11.50 5.43 645 28.5kg Magic Sprite American Rose $101.00
Race 8 LADBROKES EASY FORM 450m Grade 5 $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 7.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUNRISE JENNY (6) Bradley Field 25.19 0.00 7.74 211 30.3kg Dyna Double One Lika Jay Jay $1.40
2 7 BRADMAN BEST (7) Bradley Field 25.19 0.05 7.88 542 33.1kg Fernando Bale Lika Jay Jay $4.60
3 1 CASINO ROAD (1) Patrick Parrelli 25.53 4.75 7.98 665 26.2kg Allen Deed She's Ayce $51.00
4 3 OUR BLUE SPOLLY (3) Steven Spoljaric 25.61 6.00 7.87 334 33.4kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $51.00
5 2 CAWBOURNE COOPER (2) Martin Bretherton 25.63 6.25 7.82 123 26.5kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $18.00
6 8 KING OF HEARTS (8) James Porter 25.72 7.50 7.94 456 31.1kg Dyna Villa Playful Elly $6.00
7 4 ELIZA (4) Deborah Roach 25.86 9.50 8.18 777 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Silver Steel $101.00
Race 9 EAST MAITLAND BOWLING CLUB 450m Grade 5 $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 7.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUAALII (4) Charmaine Field 25.21 0.00 7.75 211 38.3kg Dyna Double One Lika Jay Jay $3.00
2 2 SCOTTY (2) James Porter 25.23 0.25 7.94 662 34.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Anna $2.70
3 8 ZIPPING RILEY (8) Jason Mackay 25.29 1.00 7.87 555 33.4kg Zipping Garth Zipping Lilly $3.50
4 7 OUR LAST SHOT (7) Matthew Capper 25.44 3.25 7.79 124 27.0kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $41.00
5 5 PEYTON MAY (5) Robert Howard 25.59 5.25 7.83 436 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Thinkalot $9.00
6 1 ZANE HERRERA (1) Patrick Parrelli 25.63 6.00 7.85 343 32.3kg Collision Jodie Madgio $23.00