Maitland Race Results

Monday 27th of September 2021
R1 COSMIC BONUS @ STUD MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Maureen Sharman
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

774

Wgt

36.0kg
2
7
T: Dana Burns
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Kayla Ollerton
$23.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

641

Wgt

26.1kg
4
8
T: Peter Akers
$2.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

833

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Barry Yates
$15.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Peter Akers
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

285

Wgt

28.1kg
7
1
T: Raymond Walters
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

117

Wgt

23.5kg
8
5
T: Anthony Barrett
$101.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

368

Wgt

26.5kg
R2 LADBROKE IT! 0-3 WIN (565m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Raymond Walters
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.35

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Nathan Goodwin
$2.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

32.40

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Steven Burgis
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

32.53

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: Robert Ryan
$16.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

32.55

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

26.5kg
5
6
T: Harry Sarkis
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

32.64

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

26.2kg
6
1
T: Troy Butler
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

32.73

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

25.4kg
7
4
T: Deon Hansen
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

32.94

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.7kg
8
8
T: Deborah Roach
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

32.99

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.6kg
R3 WINDSOR CASTLE HOTEL (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Bradley Field
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: James Porter
$2.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.29

Split

0.00

In Run

774

Wgt

35.1kg
3
8
T: Mark Davidson
$19.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.38

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

30.1kg
4
7
T: Bradley Field
$9.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.44

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Harry Sarkis
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.59

Split

0.00

In Run

365

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: Nathan Goodwin
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.65

Split

0.00

In Run

156

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: John Lawson
$12.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

447

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
5
T: Martin Bretherton
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES BET TICKER (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Michelle Lill
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Stephen Davies
$81.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Gary Wilton
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
T: Karl Miller
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Garry Kedwell
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

35.6kg
6
1
T: Jason Mackay
$4.20

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

176

Wgt

32.5kg
7
9
T: James Porter
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

647

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
5
T: Julie King
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Julie King
$0.00
R5 RANVET K-MAX 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Mark Davidson
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: John Lawson
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Anne Foley
$18.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: James Porter
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

34.7kg
5
2
T: Tamara Ball
$71.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

39.0kg
6
7
T: Raymond Walters
$81.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

24.0kg
7
3
T: Daniel White
$41.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

28.4kg
R6 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Peter Akers
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Cheryl Murray
$3.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Graham Roylett
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Robert Ryan
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

353

Wgt

25.4kg
5
2
T: Kayla Ollerton
$71.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

25.9kg
6
3
T: Josephine Lockhart
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: Raymond Walters
$31.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

115

Wgt

28.2kg
R7 EAST MAITLAND BOWLING CLUB 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Matthew Capper
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Wendy Ison
$26.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

132

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Jason Mackay
$2.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

35.0kg
4
7
T: Charmaine Field
$2.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Steven Winstanley
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Mark Davidson
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

33.6kg
R8 LADBROKES EASY FORM (565m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Robert Howard
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.82

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Natina Howard
$16.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

32.07

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

30.6kg
3
6
T: Martin Bretherton
$71.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

32.42

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.4kg
4
1
T: Dale Tolmie
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

32.46

Split

0.00

In Run

133

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
8
T: Julie King
$0.00
Race 1 COSMIC BONUS @ STUD MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUPER TANGA (4) Maureen Sharman 22.78 0.00 0.00 774 36.0kg Fabregas Asha Tanga $2.40
2 7 TOMMY CORTEZ (7) Dana Burns 22.97 2.50 0.00 422 32.7kg Collision Invictive $7.50
3 2 LOCKIE CHARM (2) Kayla Ollerton 22.98 2.75 0.00 641 26.1kg Over Limit Largo's Mistress $23.00
4 8 TWO PIE PETE (8) Peter Akers 23.02 3.50 0.00 833 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Mac Molly $2.40
5 6 APACHE TEEPEE (6) Barry Yates 23.13 5.00 0.00 556 31.2kg Dyna Double One Brindie $15.00
6 3 MILKY LANE (3) Peter Akers 23.19 5.75 0.00 285 28.1kg Orson Allen Destini Supreme $8.50
7 1 MAYBE TWO (1) Raymond Walters 23.48 10.00 0.00 117 23.5kg Aston Dee Bee Two Jay $81.00
8 5 REKA MAGIC (5) Anthony Barrett 23.54 10.75 0.00 368 26.5kg Zinzan Brooke Shake The Night $101.00
Race 2 LADBROKE IT! 0-3 WIN 565m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PLODDER (3) Raymond Walters 32.35 0.00 0.00 654 31.6kg Fernando Bale Little Charlie $3.40
2 2 SHE'S SHREWD (2) Nathan Goodwin 32.40 0.75 0.00 111 30.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Never Duplicated $2.30
3 7 FEDERAL FLETCH (7) Steven Burgis 32.53 2.50 0.00 522 33.2kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $7.50
4 5 GOTHIKA (5) Robert Ryan 32.55 2.75 0.00 345 26.5kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $16.00
5 6 SEQUIN (6) Harry Sarkis 32.64 4.25 0.00 433 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $15.00
6 1 THAT'S LIL COCO (1) Troy Butler 32.73 5.25 0.00 266 25.4kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $8.00
7 4 FOOLISH GAMES (4) Deon Hansen 32.94 8.25 0.00 777 27.7kg Raw Ability Panic Station $13.00
8 8 ELIZA (8) Deborah Roach 32.99 9.25 0.00 888 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Silver Steel $101.00
Race 3 WINDSOR CASTLE HOTEL 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROXY SUNRISE (3) Bradley Field 25.22 0.00 0.00 211 31.9kg Dyna Double One Lika Jay Jay $3.30
2 2 SCOTTY (2) James Porter 25.29 1.00 0.00 774 35.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Anna $2.00
3 8 COSMIC BELLE (8) Mark Davidson 25.38 2.25 0.00 533 30.1kg Worm Burner Nolita Nelly $19.00
4 7 BRADMAN BEST (7) Bradley Field 25.44 3.00 0.00 622 33.0kg Fernando Bale Lika Jay Jay $9.50
5 6 IMPRESS SCARLETT (6) Harry Sarkis 25.59 5.25 0.00 365 30.6kg Barcia Bale Exciting $7.50
6 4 ANGRY MONSOON (4) Nathan Goodwin 25.65 6.00 0.00 156 33.0kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $101.00
7 1 HEY BUDDY (1) John Lawson 25.82 8.50 0.00 447 31.4kg Fernando Bale Sharnie $12.00
SCR 5 CAWBOURNE COOPER (5) Martin Bretherton
Race 4 LADBROKES BET TICKER 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROBBIE ROTTEN (4) Michelle Lill 22.30 0.00 0.00 311 33.5kg Keybow Ness Quick $1.80
2 7 JERUSALEM CREEK (7) Stephen Davies 22.63 4.75 0.00 422 28.0kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $81.00
3 2 JIMMY JOE (2) Gary Wilton 22.68 5.25 0.00 753 34.5kg Paw Licking Rangoon $4.40
4 3 JIMMY THE FOX (3) Karl Miller 22.80 7.00 0.00 234 33.9kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $51.00
5 8 HEY BORIS (8) Garry Kedwell 22.88 8.25 0.00 565 35.6kg Ando's Mac Flying Kitty $9.00
6 1 RAINING VODKA (1) Jason Mackay 23.06 10.75 0.00 176 32.5kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $4.20
7 9 KING OF HEARTS (5) James Porter 23.12 11.75 0.00 647 31.5kg Dyna Villa Playful Elly $26.00
SCR 5 KERMADEC (5) Julie King
SCR 6 KING SUMNER (6) Julie King
Race 5 RANVET K-MAX 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MIGHTY MISSILE (6) Mark Davidson 22.67 0.00 0.00 622 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $1.30
2 1 HIT IT BENNY (1) John Lawson 22.74 1.00 0.00 111 32.2kg Fernando Bale Sharnie $8.00
3 8 EIFFEL FOR YOU (8) Anne Foley 22.78 1.50 0.00 754 30.6kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $18.00
4 4 WORLD GONE MAD (4) James Porter 22.84 2.25 0.00 443 34.7kg Barcia Bale Mulwee Dream $5.50
5 2 CACKLES (2) Tamara Ball 23.22 7.75 0.00 566 39.0kg Barcia Bale Motel Girl $71.00
6 7 SMALL SIDE (7) Raymond Walters 23.23 8.00 0.00 335 24.0kg Magic Sprite American Rose $81.00
7 3 SUPER DYNAMITE (3) Daniel White 23.55 12.50 0.00 277 28.4kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $41.00
Race 6 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REDDINGTON RUM (4) Peter Akers 22.61 0.00 0.00 542 30.5kg Aston Dee Bee Mac Molly $1.85
2 7 HIGHLY DANGEROUS (7) Cheryl Murray 22.69 1.00 0.00 421 30.1kg Fernando Bale Fantasy Royale $3.20
3 8 SUPER ATHLETIC (8) Graham Roylett 22.88 3.75 0.00 234 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Push It $4.20
4 6 DEB'S BABY (6) Robert Ryan 23.03 6.00 0.00 353 25.4kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $19.00
5 2 PURE VISION (2) Kayla Ollerton 23.24 9.00 0.00 666 25.9kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $71.00
6 3 ALISHA EYES (3) Josephine Lockhart 23.36 10.50 0.00 777 27.0kg Zinzan Brooke Rockstar Swirl $101.00
7 1 AMERICAN SON (1) Raymond Walters 23.44 11.75 0.00 115 28.2kg Magic Sprite American Rose $31.00
Race 7 EAST MAITLAND BOWLING CLUB 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OUR LAST SHOT (4) Matthew Capper 22.54 0.00 0.00 211 26.9kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $11.00
2 1 NELL BELL (1) Wendy Ison 22.76 3.00 0.00 132 27.6kg Fernando Bale Narralee $26.00
3 8 ZIPPING SCORCHER (8) Jason Mackay 22.84 4.25 0.00 423 35.0kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $2.20
4 7 LIKA LOCO (7) Charmaine Field 22.87 4.75 0.00 666 31.1kg Fernando Bale Lika Jay Jay $2.10
5 2 WORKING BEE (2) Steven Winstanley 23.04 7.00 0.00 344 29.4kg Barcia Bale Jazzy Cowgirl $101.00
6 5 BRUCE ALMIGHTY (5) Mark Davidson 23.22 9.75 0.00 555 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $8.00
Race 8 LADBROKES EASY FORM 565m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHE ZIPPER (2) Robert Howard 31.82 0.00 0.00 211 27.8kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $1.10
2 4 CHICKEN SCHNITTY (4) Natina Howard 32.07 3.50 0.00 322 30.6kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $16.00
3 6 HARPER'S BOY (6) Martin Bretherton 32.42 8.50 0.00 444 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $71.00
4 1 WALK NOT RUN (1) Dale Tolmie 32.46 9.25 0.00 133 26.9kg Over Limit Every Sound $10.00
SCR 8 MADAM WALTZ (8) Julie King