Maitland Race Results

Monday 22nd of November 2021
R1 MISTER TWISTER @ STUD MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.37
1
7
T: Jennifer Chandler
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

5.37

In Run

11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: Darryl Wilson
$1.75

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.99

Split

5.46

In Run

33

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Adam Smith
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.12

Split

5.47

In Run

42

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Michelle Popowski
$31.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.15

Split

5.46

In Run

24

Wgt

26.3kg
5
1
T: Raymond Walters
$61.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.82

Split

5.76

In Run

65

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Peter Akers
$3.80

Mgn

63.25

Time

27.11

Split

5.73

In Run

56

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
8
T: Deborah Roach
$0.00
R2 GENERAL WASHINGTON HOTEL @ STOCKTON MDN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.38
1
3
T: Jennifer Chandler
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

5.39

In Run

11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Leeanne Walker
$3.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.98

Split

5.54

In Run

53

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Nathan Goodwin
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.11

Split

5.45

In Run

42

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Donald Jackson
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.11

Split

5.38

In Run

24

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Dana Burns
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.14

Split

5.44

In Run

75

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Graeme Duggan
$18.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.56

Split

5.49

In Run

67

Wgt

35.9kg
7
6
T: Raymond Walters
$81.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.59

Split

5.42

In Run

36

Wgt

24.0kg
R3 LIFESTYLE PERFORMANCE GYM @ FLETCHER (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.30
1
6
T: Mark Davidson
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

5.30

In Run

11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Daniel Flanagan
$2.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.53

Split

5.43

In Run

54

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Robert Howard
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.55

Split

5.41

In Run

23

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Paul Roderick
$14.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.58

Split

5.36

In Run

42

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Henry Norman
$17.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.69

Split

5.39

In Run

35

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Jake Forbes
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.91

Split

5.54

In Run

66

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
4
T: Bradley Field
$0.00
R4 JKM PLUMBING AND DRAINAGE @ WAUCHOPE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.87
1
2
T: Jason Mackay
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

7.87

In Run

51

Wgt

35.3kg
2
5
T: Steven Carr
$21.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.49

Split

8.02

In Run

34

Wgt

28.1kg
3
3
T: Jason Mackay
$5.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.63

Split

7.98

In Run

77

Wgt

34.7kg
4
7
T: Therese Simmons
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.73

Split

7.89

In Run

43

Wgt

30.0kg
5
1
T: Nathan Goodwin
$51.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.75

Split

7.90

In Run

25

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Leanne Grimwood
$9.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.83

Split

7.91

In Run

62

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Allan Ivers
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.85

Split

7.97

In Run

16

Wgt

28.0kg
8
9
T: Leeanne Walker
$101.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.11

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

24.1kg
SCR
4
T: Shane Pulbrook
$0.00
R5 EAST'S LES DARCY CUP HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.30
1
4
T: Mark Davidson
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

5.30

In Run

11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Justin King
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.88

Split

5.45

In Run

33

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Jamie Sheen
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.03

Split

5.36

In Run

22

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Frederick Goodall
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.13

Split

5.45

In Run

64

Wgt

30.9kg
5
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.21

Split

5.49

In Run

45

Wgt

33.3kg
6
1
T: Dana Burns
$19.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.23

Split

5.55

In Run

76

Wgt

32.7kg
7
6
T: Nathan Goodwin
$18.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.32

Split

5.47

In Run

57

Wgt

30.4kg
R6 EAST'S LES DARCY CUP HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.25
1
5
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

5.25

In Run

11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Jason Mackay
$1.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.67

Split

5.35

In Run

42

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Stephen Davies
$15.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.78

Split

5.43

In Run

23

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Dana Burns
$19.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.14

Split

5.40

In Run

55

Wgt

27.4kg
5
1
T: Mark Davidson
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.17

Split

5.50

In Run

34

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Jonathan Gatt
$101.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.30

Split

5.53

In Run

66

Wgt

34.1kg
R7 EAST'S LES DARCY CUP HEAT 3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Therese Simmons
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
T: Stephen Davies
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: Mark Davidson
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

26

Wgt

24.7kg
5
8
T: Justin King
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

51

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Christopher Ford
$23.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

30.1kg
R8 EAST'S LES DARCY CUP HEAT 4 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.26
1
5
T: David Lewis
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

5.26

In Run

21

Wgt

35.8kg
2
1
T: Peter Akers
$2.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.49

Split

5.37

In Run

14

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Jason Mackay
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.51

Split

5.35

In Run

42

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Therese Simmons
$14.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.62

Split

5.42

In Run

53

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Terry Callen
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.93

Split

5.46

In Run

35

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
7
T: Simon Rhodes
$0.00
Race 1 MISTER TWISTER @ STUD MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DUKER'S CHIEF (7) Jennifer Chandler 22.68 0.00 5.37 11 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Wicked This Way $5.00
2 3 YOUNG GARTH (3) Darryl Wilson 22.99 4.25 5.46 33 32.5kg Zipping Garth Marj Petal $1.75
3 2 ARCTIC AGRIPPA (2) Adam Smith 23.12 6.25 5.47 42 32.3kg Unlawful Entry My Egyptian $15.00
4 6 ASHYAH (6) Michelle Popowski 23.15 6.50 5.46 24 26.3kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $31.00
5 1 NO KIDDING (1) Raymond Walters 23.82 16.25 5.76 65 30.9kg Raw Ability American Rose $61.00
6 4 TWO PIE PETE (4) Peter Akers 27.11 63.25 5.73 56 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee Mac Molly $3.80
SCR 8 KEY STATE (8) Deborah Roach
Race 2 GENERAL WASHINGTON HOTEL @ STOCKTON MDN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DUKER'S DIESEL (3) Jennifer Chandler 22.62 0.00 5.39 11 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Wicked This Way $2.20
2 1 MR. ALOYSIUS (1) Leeanne Walker 22.98 5.25 5.54 53 33.3kg Barcia Bale Diligent Miss $3.70
3 2 TONIGHT (2) Nathan Goodwin 23.11 7.00 5.45 42 32.3kg Keybow Trump Vegas $5.50
4 8 RAUDONIKIS (8) Donald Jackson 23.11 7.00 5.38 24 28.1kg Collision Nino De Oro $23.00
5 7 TRACTION (7) Dana Burns 23.14 7.50 5.44 75 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Armatree Kaycee $5.50
6 4 DESTINI PHANTOM (4) Graeme Duggan 23.56 13.25 5.49 67 35.9kg Destini Fireball Supreme Marlo $18.00
7 6 MAYBE TWO (6) Raymond Walters 23.59 13.75 5.42 36 24.0kg Aston Dee Bee Two Jay $81.00
Race 3 LIFESTYLE PERFORMANCE GYM @ FLETCHER 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RITZA WILLIAM (6) Mark Davidson 22.25 0.00 5.30 11 33.1kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $2.10
2 3 EXPLOSIVE VENOM (3) Daniel Flanagan 22.53 4.00 5.43 54 29.0kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $2.80
3 1 ZAMBORA ZIPPER (1) Robert Howard 22.55 4.25 5.41 23 30.0kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $5.00
4 8 MY MATE SARGE (8) Paul Roderick 22.58 4.75 5.36 42 31.5kg Fernando Bale Splash About $14.00
5 2 FIRE ASH (2) Henry Norman 22.69 6.25 5.39 35 27.2kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $17.00
6 7 CHLOE EXOTIC (7) Jake Forbes 22.91 9.25 5.54 66 26.5kg Collision Punk Star Lass $101.00
SCR 4 BRADMAN BEST (4) Bradley Field
Race 4 JKM PLUMBING AND DRAINAGE @ WAUCHOPE 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING MASERATI (2) Jason Mackay 25.15 0.00 7.87 51 35.3kg Zipping Garth Zipping Lilly $1.33
2 5 SAILING HOME (5) Steven Carr 25.49 4.75 8.02 34 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $21.00
3 3 TRY CATCH JETT (3) Jason Mackay 25.63 6.75 7.98 77 34.7kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $5.50
4 7 ZIPPING PEEWEE (7) Therese Simmons 25.73 8.25 7.89 43 30.0kg Zipping Dean Zipping Merlow $17.00
5 1 ANGRY MONSOON (1) Nathan Goodwin 25.75 8.50 7.90 25 33.3kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $51.00
6 8 PIXIE ZESTA (8) Leanne Grimwood 25.83 9.75 7.91 62 26.9kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $9.50
7 6 WILD SYRENE (6) Allan Ivers 25.85 10.00 7.97 16 28.0kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $41.00
8 9 ANGRY RAIDEN (4) Leeanne Walker 26.11 13.75 0.00 88 24.1kg Rippin' Sam Angry Lightning $101.00
SCR 4 TARA SWIFT (4) Shane Pulbrook
Race 5 EAST'S LES DARCY CUP HEAT 1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RITZA FRANKY BOY (4) Mark Davidson 22.51 0.00 5.30 11 33.3kg Orson Allen Ritza Millie $1.55
2 3 MY APOLOGIES (3) Justin King 22.88 5.25 5.45 33 33.6kg Barcia Bale Steal The Glory $4.00
3 7 SPRING KIMETTO (7) Jamie Sheen 23.03 7.50 5.36 22 27.5kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $26.00
4 8 PROPAGANDIST (8) Frederick Goodall 23.13 8.75 5.45 64 30.9kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $101.00
5 2 JEZIAH BALE (2) Simon Rhodes 23.21 10.00 5.49 45 33.3kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $7.00
6 1 TOMMY CORTEZ (1) Dana Burns 23.23 10.25 5.55 76 32.7kg Collision Invictive $19.00
7 6 SHE'S SHREWD (6) Nathan Goodwin 23.32 11.50 5.47 57 30.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Never Duplicated $18.00
Race 6 EAST'S LES DARCY CUP HEAT 2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ABLE MASTER (5) Jorja-Louise Howard 22.51 0.00 5.25 11 31.7kg Barcia Bale Chevy Lady $2.50
2 8 VENCEDOR (8) Jason Mackay 22.67 2.25 5.35 42 28.6kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $1.70
3 4 ZAMBORA GRAFF (4) Stephen Davies 22.78 3.75 5.43 23 32.5kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $15.00
4 7 SKETCHY BINGO (7) Dana Burns 23.14 9.00 5.40 55 27.4kg Fernando Bale Boil And Bubble $19.00
5 1 ILLEGAL ONE (1) Mark Davidson 23.17 9.25 5.50 34 30.9kg Margins Illegal Niki $19.00
6 2 MANILA FRED (2) Jonathan Gatt 23.30 11.25 5.53 66 34.1kg Barcia Bale Brazilian Brae $101.00
Race 7 EAST'S LES DARCY CUP HEAT 3 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING HANSEL (1) Therese Simmons 22.87 0.00 0.00 33 30.1kg Zipping Dean Zipping Merlow $1.70
2 7 ZAMBORA TASK (7) Stephen Davies 22.99 1.75 0.00 65 30.8kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $6.50
3 5 ILLEGAL WAY (5) Mark Davidson 23.04 2.25 0.00 44 31.8kg Margins Illegal Niki $6.00
4 4 ELUSIVE SHADOW (4) Geoffrey Grimwood 23.30 6.00 0.00 26 24.7kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $6.00
5 8 LA MIRADOR (8) Justin King 23.37 7.00 0.00 51 32.6kg Zipping Garth Miss Sueko $23.00
6 2 LOVE YOU BUDDY (2) Christopher Ford 24.24 19.50 0.00 12 30.1kg Dyna Double One Keilie's Dash $23.00
Race 8 EAST'S LES DARCY CUP HEAT 4 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OUR MECHANIC (5) David Lewis 22.18 0.00 5.26 21 35.8kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $1.90
2 1 REDDINGTON RUM (1) Peter Akers 22.49 4.25 5.37 14 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Mac Molly $2.80
3 8 CONDUCTED (8) Jason Mackay 22.51 4.75 5.35 42 31.1kg Collision Twisted Love $6.00
4 4 ZIPPING ELF (4) Therese Simmons 22.62 6.25 5.42 53 29.6kg Zipping Dean Zipping Merlow $14.00
5 2 HYSTERIA (2) Terry Callen 22.93 10.50 5.46 35 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Replacing Diana $101.00
SCR 7 LAMONT BALE (7) Simon Rhodes