Maitland Race Results

Monday 20th of June 2022
R1 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 5.40
1
6
T: Steven Carr
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

5.41

In Run

222

Wgt

34.7kg
2
3
T: Daniel Flanagan
$1.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.00

Split

5.40

In Run

111

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: Craig Cartwright
$19.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.11

Split

5.58

In Run

664

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Graham Novley
$61.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.30

Split

5.53

In Run

445

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Andrew Gavenlock
$18.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.32

Split

5.60

In Run

777

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Peter Midson
$12.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.32

Split

5.55

In Run

553

Wgt

34.8kg
7
7
T: James Gallaway
$3.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.37

Split

5.45

In Run

336

Wgt

28.3kg
R2 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 5.37
1
8
T: Tony Forbes
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

5.37

In Run

111

Wgt

36.8kg
2
6
T: Brad Davis
$3.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.03

Split

5.41

In Run

322

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Andrew Gavenlock
$4.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.08

Split

5.68

In Run

654

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Peter Midson
$9.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.32

Split

5.39

In Run

235

Wgt

35.1kg
5
4
T: Terry Callen
$10.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.42

Split

5.49

In Run

443

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Martin Bretherton
$81.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.53

Split

5.76

In Run

777

Wgt

29.3kg
7
3
T: Teasha Pye
$23.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.53

Split

5.64

In Run

566

Wgt

28.8kg
R3 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.28
1
3
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

5.30

In Run

211

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Jennifer Barnett
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.56

Split

5.41

In Run

542

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Ronald Asquith
$3.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.80

Split

5.44

In Run

665

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Peter Tobin
$17.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.82

Split

5.40

In Run

454

Wgt

34.8kg
5
5
T: Allan Ivers
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.83

Split

5.28

In Run

123

Wgt

23.9kg
6
6
T: Tony Forbes
$61.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.04

Split

5.34

In Run

336

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: Katherine Mackay
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.12

Split

5.48

In Run

777

Wgt

33.9kg
8
7
T: Geoffery Case
$101.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.14

Split

5.51

In Run

888

Wgt

30.6kg
R4 HEDDON GRETA HOTEL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.36
1
5
T: Troy Robinson
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

5.47

In Run

532

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Maureen Sharman
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.70

Split

5.61

In Run

864

Wgt

37.0kg
3
7
T: Daniel Flanagan
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.74

Split

5.42

In Run

221

Wgt

35.8kg
4
1
T: Timothy Smith
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.87

Split

5.36

In Run

113

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Steven Winstanley
$101.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.02

Split

5.47

In Run

345

Wgt

28.1kg
6
2
T: Teasha Pye
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.46

Split

5.50

In Run

486

Wgt

26.5kg
7
3
T: Martin Bretherton
$101.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.84

Split

5.52

In Run

677

Wgt

33.8kg
8
6
T: Gary Stewart
$2.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

24.04

Split

5.53

In Run

758

Wgt

32.5kg
R5 RANVET K-MAX PATHWAYS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.37
1
1
T: Kenneth Barber
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

5.37

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.55

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.55

Split

5.54

In Run

332

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$13.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.64

Split

5.55

In Run

444

Wgt

29.1kg
4
2
T: Michelle Popowski
$12.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.65

Split

5.51

In Run

223

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Arthur Smith
$16.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.65

Split

5.68

In Run

566

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: Steven Winstanley
$81.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.74

Split

5.69

In Run

655

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Midson
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Michelle Popowski
$0.00
R6 COSMIC BONUS @ STUD (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.32
1
2
T: Robert Howard
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

5.32

In Run

111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
6
T: James Gallaway
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.35

Split

5.34

In Run

222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Thomas Roche
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.93

Split

5.46

In Run

654

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: Danial Stone
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.97

Split

5.39

In Run

533

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Danial Stone
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.14

Split

5.39

In Run

445

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
T: Brad Davis
$9.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.20

Split

5.36

In Run

366

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$101.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

23.60

Split

5.48

In Run

777

Wgt

24.8kg
R7 WINDSOR CASTLE HOTEL MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.26
1
7
T: Julie King
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

5.28

In Run

221

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Troy Macdonald
$3.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.62

Split

5.38

In Run

332

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Raymond Lee
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.71

Split

5.42

In Run

443

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Peter Midson
$71.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.89

Split

5.51

In Run

666

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Peter Mattress
$17.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.92

Split

5.51

In Run

555

Wgt

34.9kg
6
8
T: Julie King
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.02

Split

5.26

In Run

114

Wgt

27.0kg
R8 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $700 - $490
Splits: 7.80
1
1
T: Danial Stone
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

7.80

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: Tony Forbes
$13.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.46

Split

7.86

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: Robert Howard
$2.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.53

Split

7.95

In Run

5344

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Danial Stone
$16.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.76

Split

7.96

In Run

4433

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$61.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.77

Split

8.18

In Run

7666

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Katherine Mackay
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.84

Split

8.20

In Run

6777

Wgt

35.4kg
7
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.91

Split

8.02

In Run

3555

Wgt

27.0kg
R9 BRADFORD HOTEL 1-2 WIN (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 7.94
1
8
T: Jade Murray
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

8.01

In Run

3331

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Ian Darcey
$17.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.67

Split

7.95

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Brett Moore
$2.25

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.74

Split

7.94

In Run

2114

Wgt

36.2kg
4
2
T: Brian Hampton
$13.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.76

Split

8.11

In Run

4443

Wgt

34.9kg
5
6
T: Peter Mattress
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.88

Split

8.12

In Run

5556

Wgt

36.0kg
6
7
T: Allan Ivers
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.03

Split

8.13

In Run

6667

Wgt

29.9kg
7
1
T: Brian Smoothy
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.05

Split

8.32

In Run

7775

Wgt

30.5kg
R10 RUTHERFORD HOTEL 1-2 WIN (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 7.87
1
8
T: Clive Miller
$1.09

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.09

Split

7.87

In Run

3111

Wgt

38.2kg
2
4
T: Brian Smoothy
$81.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.88

Split

8.06

In Run

4544

Wgt

25.4kg
3
5
T: Lorraine Atchison
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.90

Split

7.93

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Nichole Mason
$6.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.92

Split

8.05

In Run

5433

Wgt

25.6kg
5
1
T: Terry Callen
$34.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.05

Split

8.21

In Run

6665

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Brian Hampton
$81.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.15

Split

8.02

In Run

1356

Wgt

25.3kg
Race 1 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN HEAT 1 400m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 5.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PANTHER PRIDE (6) Steven Carr 22.97 0.00 5.41 222 34.7kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $7.50
2 3 SNAP SECOND (3) Daniel Flanagan 23.00 0.50 5.40 111 33.9kg Zipping Garth Explosive Madame $1.80
3 2 MY MATE PHIL (2) Craig Cartwright 23.11 2.00 5.58 664 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $19.00
4 4 NITRAM SHIMMER (4) Graham Novley 23.30 4.75 5.53 445 27.8kg Zipping Garth Razldazl Nicole $61.00
5 8 LAPTOP FROM HELL (8) Andrew Gavenlock 23.32 5.00 5.60 777 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Black Eva $18.00
6 1 REV UP RUSTY (1) Peter Midson 23.32 5.00 5.55 553 34.8kg Dyna Villa Canya Sassy $12.00
7 7 FEARLESS LEVI (7) James Gallaway 23.37 5.75 5.45 336 28.3kg Fernando Bale Barcia Jeanes $3.10
Race 2 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN HEAT 2 400m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 5.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WEFFALEE SHIELD (8) Tony Forbes 22.54 0.00 5.37 111 36.8kg Sennachie Tweety $2.20
2 6 BAMFORD (6) Brad Davis 23.03 7.00 5.41 322 33.8kg Aussie Infrared Trickster Lumik $3.80
3 1 VANTABLACK (1) Andrew Gavenlock 23.08 7.75 5.68 654 28.1kg Keybow Black Eva $4.60
4 7 TOM'S THE ONE (7) Peter Midson 23.32 11.00 5.39 235 35.1kg Rippin' Sam Daisies The One $9.00
5 4 ACACIA AVENUE (4) Terry Callen 23.42 12.50 5.49 443 29.3kg Barcia Bale Replacing Diana $10.00
6 2 JACKEY'S HIPPY (2) Martin Bretherton 23.53 14.00 5.76 777 29.3kg Keybow Trump Vegas $81.00
7 3 PIZZA THIS (3) Teasha Pye 23.53 14.00 5.64 566 28.8kg Zipping Garth Marj Petal $23.00
Race 3 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TEDDY DUCHAMP (3) Joseph Mcfadyen 22.30 0.00 5.30 211 33.5kg El Grand Senor Chill Easy $2.25
2 2 ROCKET FORCE (2) Jennifer Barnett 22.56 3.75 5.41 542 30.2kg Peter Rocket Addio $4.20
3 8 GARDEN PARTY (8) Ronald Asquith 22.80 7.00 5.44 665 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Ragadeen $3.20
4 1 HUDSON BLAZE (1) Peter Tobin 22.82 7.50 5.40 454 34.8kg My Redeemer Ariya $17.00
5 5 SHE'S NOT NORMAL (5) Allan Ivers 22.83 7.50 5.28 123 23.9kg Fernando Bale Big Chicken $8.00
6 6 TOP PRIZE (6) Tony Forbes 23.04 10.50 5.34 336 29.5kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $61.00
7 4 SYMI VENTURA (4) Katherine Mackay 23.12 11.75 5.48 777 33.9kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $101.00
8 7 JET BLACK ZESTA (7) Geoffery Case 23.14 12.00 5.51 888 30.6kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $101.00
Race 4 HEDDON GRETA HOTEL 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HARRISON HOUSE (5) Troy Robinson 22.66 0.00 5.47 532 33.4kg Fernando Bale Suffragette $4.80
2 8 SUPER TANGA (8) Maureen Sharman 22.70 0.75 5.61 864 37.0kg Fabregas Asha Tanga $5.50
3 7 EXPLOSIVE DEBT (7) Daniel Flanagan 22.74 1.00 5.42 221 35.8kg Zipping Garth Explosive Madame $6.50
4 1 VALLEY DEEN (1) Timothy Smith 22.87 3.00 5.36 113 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Ragadeen $6.00
5 4 WORKING BEE (4) Steven Winstanley 23.02 5.25 5.47 345 28.1kg Barcia Bale Jazzy Cowgirl $101.00
6 2 FLICK'S DILEMMA (2) Teasha Pye 23.46 11.50 5.50 486 26.5kg My Redeemer Angel Dash $101.00
7 3 LOCKY'S EAGLE (3) Martin Bretherton 23.84 16.75 5.52 677 33.8kg Banjo Boy Zipping Maria $101.00
8 6 OUR BOY TIGER (6) Gary Stewart 24.04 19.75 5.53 758 32.5kg Zambora Brockie Prancing Tiger $2.00
Race 5 RANVET K-MAX PATHWAYS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DEEP SAPPHIRE (1) Kenneth Barber 22.83 0.00 5.37 111 29.8kg Zipping Garth Gunnadoo Jewel $3.20
2 8 SWISHY GIRL (8) Brian Smoothy 23.55 10.25 5.54 332 27.8kg Fernando Bale Danisie $1.55
3 7 SIMPLY ORSON (7) Brian Smoothy 23.64 11.50 5.55 444 29.1kg Orson Allen Gracie See More $13.00
4 2 ASHYAH (2) Michelle Popowski 23.65 11.75 5.51 223 25.6kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $12.00
4 4 SHERWOOD BALE (4) Arthur Smith 23.65 11.75 5.68 566 32.9kg David Bale Dyna Chill $16.00
6 6 HOUND 'EM DOWN (6) Steven Winstanley 23.74 13.00 5.69 655 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Queen's Boss $81.00
SCR 3 FIRE FLY THUNDER (3) Peter Midson
SCR 5 DANDELION LUFF (5) Michelle Popowski
Race 6 COSMIC BONUS @ STUD 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CLOCK OFF (2) Robert Howard 22.27 0.00 5.32 111 34.0kg Ando's Mac Mayfair Miss $1.22
2 6 BLUE ZEPHYR (6) James Gallaway 22.35 1.00 5.34 222 30.9kg Fernando Bale Barcia Jeanes $5.50
3 8 KIARNI IVY (8) Thomas Roche 22.93 9.25 5.46 654 30.2kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $34.00
4 7 BOMBER GHOST (7) Danial Stone 22.97 10.00 5.39 533 26.5kg Keybow Miss Vane $101.00
5 1 COSMIC FLIGHT (1) Danial Stone 23.14 12.25 5.39 445 27.1kg Worm Burner Nolita Nelly $21.00
6 4 SUPER EDITION (4) Brad Davis 23.20 13.25 5.36 366 31.4kg Aussie Infrared Fascinate Mary $9.00
7 3 SWISHY CHLOE (3) Brian Smoothy 23.60 19.00 5.48 777 24.8kg Fernando Bale Danisie $101.00
Race 7 WINDSOR CASTLE HOTEL MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HAAS (7) Julie King 22.49 0.00 5.28 221 30.2kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $1.95
2 5 ROSE OF LACHLAN (5) Troy Macdonald 22.62 1.75 5.38 332 26.8kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $3.30
3 1 SOFT RAIN (1) Raymond Lee 22.71 3.00 5.42 443 29.6kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $8.50
4 4 ERSKIN BOY (4) Peter Midson 22.89 5.75 5.51 666 31.9kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $71.00
5 2 BILL BATH (2) Peter Mattress 22.92 6.00 5.51 555 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $17.00
6 8 PEARSON (8) Julie King 23.02 7.50 5.26 114 27.0kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $5.50
Race 8 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 450m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $700 - $490 Splits: 7.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COSMIC BELLE (1) Danial Stone 25.34 0.00 7.80 1111 29.8kg Worm Burner Nolita Nelly $1.50
2 2 FAST TALKING (2) Tony Forbes 25.46 1.75 7.86 2222 28.5kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $13.00
3 4 ZIPPER AHEAD (4) Robert Howard 25.53 2.50 7.95 5344 30.8kg Barcia Bale Chevy Lady $2.80
4 3 CLANDA'S MISS (3) Danial Stone 25.76 6.00 7.96 4433 28.4kg Keybow Clanda Lass $16.00
5 8 OH SO ORSON (8) Brian Smoothy 25.77 6.00 8.18 7666 31.0kg Orson Allen Gracie See More $61.00
6 6 SYMI FORTUNA (6) Katherine Mackay 25.84 7.00 8.20 6777 35.4kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $101.00
7 7 MINNESOTA ACE (7) Brian Smoothy 25.91 8.25 8.02 3555 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Minnesota Nice $41.00
Race 9 BRADFORD HOTEL 1-2 WIN 450m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 7.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BIG COOL NEVADA (8) Jade Murray 25.44 0.00 8.01 3331 32.3kg Big Daddy Cool Black Nevada $2.30
2 3 YEAH DUGGI (3) Ian Darcey 25.67 3.25 7.95 1222 32.9kg Bewildering Lollipop Ollie $17.00
3 4 BORA BORA PEARL (4) Brett Moore 25.74 4.25 7.94 2114 36.2kg Zipping Garth Tahiti Pearl $2.25
4 2 GO JACK (2) Brian Hampton 25.76 4.50 8.11 4443 34.9kg Surf Lorian It's A Treat $13.00
5 6 SUPREME IDENTITY (6) Peter Mattress 25.88 6.25 8.12 5556 36.0kg Fernando Bale Heidi's Jewel $16.00
6 7 SANKEY (7) Allan Ivers 26.03 8.25 8.13 6667 29.9kg Big Daddy Cool Frekey $8.50
7 1 BACK OFF BRO (1) Brian Smoothy 26.05 8.75 8.32 7775 30.5kg My Bro Fabio In Full Bloom $81.00
Race 10 RUTHERFORD HOTEL 1-2 WIN 450m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 7.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CASHING CHEQUES (8) Clive Miller 25.09 0.00 7.87 3111 38.2kg Aston Dee Bee Opulence $1.09
2 4 MISS TALLOWOOD (4) Brian Smoothy 25.88 11.25 8.06 4544 25.4kg Orson Allen Gracie See More $81.00
3 5 ORSON SIMBA (5) Lorraine Atchison 25.90 11.50 7.93 2222 32.5kg Orson Allen Cristalle Coco $26.00
4 2 GEORGIA NISMO (2) Nichole Mason 25.92 11.75 8.05 5433 25.6kg Zipping Garth Miley Nismo $6.00
5 1 TINKER TRAIN (1) Terry Callen 26.05 13.75 8.21 6665 29.3kg Barcia Bale Replacing Diana $34.00
6 7 ELUSIVE SHADOW (7) Brian Hampton 26.15 15.00 8.02 1356 25.3kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $81.00