Manawatu Race Results

Monday 8th of October 2018
R1 FORMPRO RATINGS FREE EVERY MONDAY C0 (375m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.10
1
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.61

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.80

Mgn

6.40

Time

22.01

Split

5.10

In Run

122

Wgt

30.4kg
3
5
T: Kellie A Gommans
$24.20

Mgn

7.70

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.7kg
4
4
T: Samantha J Stone-Holmes
$20.60

Mgn

11.30

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Brian L Goldsack
$11.10

Mgn

11.90

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Kellie A Gommans
$13.90

Mgn

14.90

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

27.9kg
7
10
T: S & C Blackburn
$23.40

Mgn

15.30

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

29.6kg
8
8
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.60

Mgn

17.50

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

768

Wgt

25.6kg
R2 USE PETRAVELLER.COM.AU C1 (375m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.08
1
3
T: Glen T Hodgson
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.57

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$1.80

Mgn

0.20

Time

21.58

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

26.2kg
3
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$24.20

Mgn

6.80

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Kellie A Gommans
$9.00

Mgn

8.10

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

564

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Leanne D Bell
$55.50

Mgn

8.40

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$7.80

Mgn

9.20

Time

22.15

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Lana M Pearce
$21.10

Mgn

9.30

Time

22.16

Split

5.08

In Run

147

Wgt

27.5kg
8
2
T: Deb Edlin
$34.20

Mgn

10.20

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.1kg
R3 IONLYFLYFIRSTCLASS.COM C2 (375m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.08
1
5
T: Deb Edlin
$17.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.71

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Lana M Pearce
$3.40

Mgn

0.70

Time

21.75

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

34.7kg
3
8
T: Carol J Morris
$16.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

21.80

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Kellie A Gommans
$4.10

Mgn

2.60

Time

21.87

Split

5.08

In Run

134

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: J & D Bell
$21.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

21.89

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Denis P Symes
$9.20

Mgn

3.70

Time

21.94

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

25.9kg
7
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.90

Mgn

4.80

Time

22.01

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

33.7kg
8
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$4.20

Mgn

5.70

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

28.6kg
R4 J P PRINT, PETONE C5 (375m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.03
1
3
T: Angela H Turnwald
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.47

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$6.30

Mgn

2.90

Time

21.65

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

24.7kg
3
1
T: Maree Gowan
$18.00

Mgn

3.40

Time

21.68

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
9
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$11.50

Mgn

5.70

Time

21.83

Split

5.03

In Run

114

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Angela H Turnwald
$2.20

Mgn

7.80

Time

21.96

Split

0.00

In Run

585

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: Lisa J Cole
$5.40

Mgn

8.10

Time

21.98

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Nathan T Udy
$20.60

Mgn

9.10

Time

22.04

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$17.20

Mgn

9.30

Time

22.06

Split

0.00

In Run

768

Wgt

32.7kg
R5 RED SNAPPER SEAFOODS, CHRISTCHURCH C2/C3 (375m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.13
1
2
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.49

Split

5.13

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: J & D Bell
$8.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.03

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$6.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$5.10

Mgn

9.40

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

24.6kg
5
7
T: Angela H Turnwald
$5.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

34.6kg
6
5
T: Denis P Symes
$8.80

Mgn

11.10

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

25.6kg
7
4
T: Carol J Morris
$10.70

Mgn

13.30

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

30.1kg
8
6
T: Kellie A Gommans
$7.90

Mgn

15.30

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.9kg
R6 PAUL CLARIDGE ELECTRICAL C3/C4 (375m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.01
1
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.58

Split

5.01

In Run

111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
6
T: J & D Bell
$4.60

Mgn

0.20

Time

21.59

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
7
T: Angela H Turnwald
$3.80

Mgn

1.20

Time

21.66

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

34.6kg
4
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$5.20

Mgn

1.60

Time

21.68

Split

0.00

In Run

464

Wgt

25.3kg
5
8
T: Maree Gowan
$16.10

Mgn

3.90

Time

21.83

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$8.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

21.96

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

25.7kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

337

Wgt

29.2kg
R7 BROOKS TIMING C0 (457m)
Place
Maiden - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 9.56
1
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: William T Hodgson
$5.50

Mgn

1.60

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

412

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: Nathan T Udy
$7.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

36.3kg
4
4
T: Nathan T Udy
$3.70

Mgn

4.70

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

25.5kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

34.4kg
6
5
T: William T Hodgson
$6.80

Mgn

7.90

Time

27.18

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

24.7kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.40

Mgn

12.10

Time

27.44

Split

9.56

In Run

167

Wgt

31.3kg
R8 ADRIAN CLARK - BLOODSTOCK CONSULTANT C1 (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 9.42
1
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$1.90

Mgn

2.10

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

312

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: Nathan T Udy
$8.50

Mgn

2.20

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.90

Mgn

3.20

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

646

Wgt

36.3kg
5
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$15.10

Mgn

4.20

Time

26.65

Split

9.42

In Run

135

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Mark Goodier
$33.90

Mgn

5.90

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

26.2kg
7
8
T: Nathan T Udy
$7.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

547

Wgt

27.5kg
8
9
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$27.60

Mgn

6.20

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

33.9kg
R9 OUTBACK TRADING COMPANY C1/C2 (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 9.28
1
2
T: Angela H Turnwald
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

36.3kg
2
6
T: Maree Gowan
$13.80

Mgn

4.90

Time

26.23

Split

9.28

In Run

122

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Deb Edlin
$14.40

Mgn

6.90

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

34.1kg
4
5
T: Nathan T Udy
$11.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$6.10

Mgn

8.10

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

26.9kg
6
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$7.80

Mgn

11.30

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

27.0kg
7
4
T: I Howe & W Woods
$30.00

Mgn

11.70

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

34.6kg
8
3
T: Kellie A Gommans
$18.10

Mgn

11.80

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

30.6kg
R10 KAMADA PARK C1/C2 (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 9.40
1
4
T: Deb Edlin
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

621

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$13.20

Mgn

2.10

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

732

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: Earl S Duganzich
$8.70

Mgn

2.20

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

413

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.90

Mgn

4.10

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$8.40

Mgn

4.90

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

36.3kg
6
8
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.10

Mgn

5.90

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Angela H Turnwald
$13.50

Mgn

6.10

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

247

Wgt

30.4kg
8
1
T: I Howe & W Woods
$14.80

Mgn

33.20

Time

28.39

Split

9.40

In Run

188

Wgt

30.2kg
R11 STEVE 'THE AUCTIONEER' DAVIS C3 (457m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 9.18
1
1
T: Earl S Duganzich
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Angela H Turnwald
$0.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.17

Split

9.18

In Run

132

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

0.60

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

34.5kg
4
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

1.80

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$0.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
T: Angela H Turnwald
$0.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

746

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Angela H Turnwald
$0.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

33.6kg
R12 M & M MASTER BUTCHERS C3 (457m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 9.38
1
7
T: Angela H Turnwald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

861

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: Earl S Duganzich
$0.00

Mgn

0.80

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

672

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

313

Wgt

29.7kg
4
6
T: Angela H Turnwald
$0.00

Mgn

2.10

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

125

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
T: J & D Bell
$0.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

436

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Angela H Turnwald
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

32.8kg
DNF
1
T: Mark Goodier
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.38

In Run

1f8

Wgt

29.4kg
R13 TOTAL BODYSHOP SUPPLIES C3/C4 (457m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 9.24
1
7
T: Angela H Turnwald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

521

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.03

Split

9.24

In Run

112

Wgt

36.7kg
3
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

254

Wgt

26.3kg
5
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

28.2kg
7
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

28.5kg
8
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

9.70

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.3kg
R14 NANCY COBAIN DISTANCE HEATS OCTOBER 15TH (457m)
Place
Class 4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 9.33
1
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.0kg
2
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

1.20

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.50

Split

9.33

In Run

123

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Angela H Turnwald
$0.00

Mgn

5.56

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

6.10

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

27.7kg
7
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

14.20

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

32.2kg
R15 OUTBACK TRADING CO. MANAWATU CUP FINAL OCT. 15TH C5 (457m)
Place
Class 5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 9.23
1
4
T: Angela H Turnwald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

9.23

In Run

111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

2.10

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.03

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

364

Wgt

25.3kg
5
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

225

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: Angela H Turnwald
$0.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

37.2kg
7
8
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

658

Wgt

33.3kg
Race 1 FORMPRO RATINGS FREE EVERY MONDAY C0 375m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BIGTIME LEADS (6) Lisa J Cole 21.61 0.00 0.00 211 33.7kg Barcia Bale Night Pearl

$2.70

2 3 MANIMAL (3) Matthew G Roberts 22.01 6.40 5.10 122 30.4kg Dyna Vikkers Sosan

$6.80

3 5 FLYING HUEY (5) Kellie A Gommans 22.10 7.70 0.00 333 30.7kg Barcia Bale Flying Twist

$24.20

4 4 GOLDSTAR WILSON (4) Samantha J Stone-Holmes 22.32 11.30 0.00 654 32.5kg Know Class Know Love Affair

$20.60

5 2 BARBAROSSA BOY (2) Brian L Goldsack 22.36 11.90 0.00 545 31.6kg Elite State Ariana

$11.10

6 1 CASSIA (1) Kellie A Gommans 22.55 14.90 0.00 476 27.9kg Dyna Vikkers Dixie Lee

$13.90

7 10 STORMIN' HOME (7) S & C Blackburn 22.57 15.30 0.00 887 29.6kg Buddy Broke Radio Goo Goo

$23.40

8 8 BIGTIME HEARTY (8) Lisa J Cole 22.71 17.50 0.00 768 25.6kg Kiowa Producer Sweet Rubyjane

$2.60

Race 2 USE PETRAVELLER.COM.AU C1 375m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BILLY'S CHURN (3) Glen T Hodgson 21.57 0.00 0.00 211 32.8kg Kilchurn Regal Dancer

$3.70

2 6 BIGTIME PETE (6) Lisa J Cole 21.58 0.20 0.00 622 26.2kg Fabregas Kissing Gwyneth

$1.80

3 5 BIGTIME JASMINE (5) Lisa J Cole 22.00 6.80 0.00 333 28.4kg Fernando Bale Hifi Allegro

$24.20

4 1 BROKEN WALLET (1) Kellie A Gommans 22.08 8.10 0.00 564 29.2kg Dyna Vikkers Thrilling Style

$9.00

5 7 KINETIC SHADOW (7) Leanne D Bell 22.10 8.40 0.00 755 27.1kg Gordon Bale Black Emily

$55.50

6 4 BIGTIME ALLDONE (4) Lisa J Cole 22.15 9.20 0.00 476 30.5kg Barcia Bale Eruza

$7.80

7 8 JUDGE ME JACKIE (8) Lana M Pearce 22.16 9.30 5.08 147 27.5kg Blitzing Mayhem Vicki's Quest

$21.10

8 2 AZANDEI (2) Deb Edlin 22.21 10.20 0.00 888 25.1kg Oaks Road Thrilling Georga

$34.20

Race 3 IONLYFLYFIRSTCLASS.COM C2 375m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LUCHA (5) Deb Edlin 21.71 0.00 0.00 211 27.3kg Peking Tom Dolly Scramble

$17.90

2 6 PLAN STAN (6) Lana M Pearce 21.75 0.70 0.00 622 34.7kg Blitzing Mayhem Vicki's Quest

$3.40

3 8 BLUE PRECISION (8) Carol J Morris 21.80 1.50 0.00 743 31.7kg Talk's Cheap Scamper Clair

$16.10

4 1 STOLE ME CAR (1) Kellie A Gommans 21.87 2.60 5.08 134 32.5kg Magic Spike Secret Sprite

$4.10

5 2 THRILLING EDDIE (2) J & D Bell 21.89 2.80 0.00 455 28.0kg Collision Thrilling Quest

$21.40

6 3 BIGTIME HANNAH (3) Denis P Symes 21.94 3.70 0.00 366 25.9kg Barcia Bale Eruza

$9.20

7 7 CAWBOURNE CRUZ (7) Matthew G Roberts 22.01 4.80 0.00 887 33.7kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Porshe

$6.90

8 4 PODIUM PHOBIA (4) Lisa J Cole 22.07 5.70 0.00 578 28.6kg Fernando Bale Ocotillo

$4.20

Race 4 J P PRINT, PETONE C5 375m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MILA MILA (3) Angela H Turnwald 21.47 0.00 0.00 221 27.9kg Shakey Jakey Bonnie Bouchea

$6.90

2 7 BIGTIME EVE (7) Lisa J Cole 21.65 2.90 0.00 442 24.7kg Magic Sprite Hello Ello

$6.30

3 1 SMASH CHARGER (1) Maree Gowan 21.68 3.40 0.00 333 26.8kg Clone Your Own Starburst Clemmy

$18.00

4 9 HARD MERCH (4) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 21.83 5.70 5.03 114 29.3kg Ate To Much Fiery Dancer

$11.50

5 2 BENNY BURRITO (2) Angela H Turnwald 21.96 7.80 0.00 585 34.1kg Stagger Little Mumma Cry

$2.20

6 8 BIGTIME BASHER (8) Lisa J Cole 21.98 8.10 0.00 656 32.1kg Collision Allegro Lily

$5.40

7 6 OPAWA LYON (6) Nathan T Udy 22.04 9.10 0.00 877 32.4kg Fabregas Token Kay

$20.60

8 5 BIGTIME EMJAY (5) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 22.06 9.30 0.00 768 32.7kg Milldean Panther Lost In Light

$17.20

Race 5 RED SNAPPER SEAFOODS, CHRISTCHURCH C2/C3 375m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IDOL DUDE (2) Marcelle J Flipp 21.49 0.00 5.13 111 31.7kg Swift Fancy Idol Girl

$5.60

2 8 CAWBOURNE BRANDY (8) J & D Bell 22.03 8.50 0.00 532 31.2kg Spring Gun Cawbourne Pilfer

$8.00

3 1 RENEGADE COMET (1) Marcelle J Flipp 22.08 9.30 0.00 223 30.6kg Velocette Sahara Storm

$6.00

4 3 BIGTIME KYLIE (3) Lisa J Cole 22.08 9.40 0.00 344 24.6kg Barcia Bale Eruza

$5.10

5 7 MIKACHU (7) Angela H Turnwald 22.12 10.00 0.00 455 34.6kg Shakey Jakey Bonnie Bouchea

$5.20

6 5 BIGTIME ROLL (5) Denis P Symes 22.19 11.10 0.00 676 25.6kg Fabregas Serena Rose

$8.80

7 4 KIRKHAM COBY (4) Carol J Morris 22.33 13.30 0.00 867 30.1kg Dyna Lachlan Cawbourne Dave

$10.70

8 6 STOLE ME WALLET (6) Kellie A Gommans 22.45 15.30 0.00 788 27.9kg Magic Spike Secret Sprite

$7.90

Race 6 PAUL CLARIDGE ELECTRICAL C3/C4 375m Mixed 3/4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RAIN AND TEARS (5) Matthew G Roberts 21.58 0.00 5.01 111 25.3kg Gordon Bale Cawbourne Renee

$3.60

2 6 CAWBOURNE MEZZA (6) J & D Bell 21.59 0.20 0.00 222 25.6kg Spring Gun Cawbourne Indy

$4.60

3 7 HYPOCRITICAL (7) Angela H Turnwald 21.66 1.20 0.00 653 34.6kg Fabregas Asterix

$3.80

4 2 BIGTIME ONFIRE (2) Lisa J Cole 21.68 1.60 0.00 464 25.3kg Bigtime Kinvara Bigtime Karen

$5.20

5 8 BIGTIME CHARLIE (8) Maree Gowan 21.83 3.90 0.00 745 34.5kg Collision Pink Sock

$16.10

6 1 BIGTIME SIENNA (1) Lisa J Cole 21.96 6.00 0.00 576 25.7kg Barcia Bale Eruza

$8.20

7 3 MACEY BAXTER (3) John T Mcinerney 22.19 9.70 0.00 337 29.2kg Belfast Johnny Donna Baxter

$16.10

Race 7 BROOKS TIMING C0 457m Maiden $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 9.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HASHTAG BLESSED (1) Matthew G Roberts 26.68 0.00 0.00 221 32.7kg Dyna Vikkers Sosan

$3.00

2 8 THREE OF HEARTS (8) William T Hodgson 26.78 1.60 0.00 412 26.4kg Speed Legend Molly Darling

$5.50

3 3 ZARA JINX (3) Nathan T Udy 26.80 1.90 0.00 333 36.3kg Fabregas Opawa Zara

$7.00

4 4 JAY WENDY (4) Nathan T Udy 26.98 4.70 0.00 744 25.5kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Jay Jay

$3.70

5 6 ARM TURNER (6) John T Mcinerney 27.17 7.70 0.00 555 34.4kg Ate To Much Embee Dee

$12.00

6 5 LIZZY O'SHEA (5) William T Hodgson 27.18 7.90 0.00 676 24.7kg Speed Legend Molly Darling

$6.80

7 7 THAT'S FRANK (7) John T Mcinerney 27.44 12.10 9.56 167 31.3kg Ate To Much Embee Dee

$24.40

Race 8 ADRIAN CLARK - BLOODSTOCK CONSULTANT C1 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 9.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BIGTIME KIOWA (4) Lisa J Cole 26.39 0.00 0.00 221 33.1kg Kiowa Producer Sweet Rubyjane

$5.20

2 1 TIPPERARY MEL (1) Lisa J Cole 26.52 2.10 0.00 312 30.9kg Barcia Bale Heat The Plate

$1.90

3 2 OPAWA MINE (2) Nathan T Udy 26.53 2.20 0.00 753 32.5kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea

$8.50

4 3 TIDDY CASH (3) John T Mcinerney 26.59 3.20 0.00 646 36.3kg Ate To Much Embee Dee

$11.90

5 6 BIGTIME LEEROY (6) Lisa J Cole 26.65 4.20 9.42 135 31.9kg Fabregas Serena Rose

$15.10

6 7 ROSE AND CROWN (7) Mark Goodier 26.76 5.90 0.00 886 26.2kg Bekim Bale Kinloch Action

$33.90

7 8 DREAM KAY (8) Nathan T Udy 26.77 6.00 0.00 547 27.5kg Fabregas Token Kay

$7.20

8 9 GO RING (5) Marcelle J Flipp 26.78 6.20 0.00 678 33.9kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Andrea

$27.60

Race 9 OUTBACK TRADING COMPANY C1/C2 457m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 9.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DIDDILEE (2) Angela H Turnwald 25.92 0.00 0.00 211 36.3kg Barcia Bale Heat The Plate

$1.70

2 6 BIGTIME ALLGOOD (6) Maree Gowan 26.23 4.90 9.28 122 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Allegro Star

$13.80

3 7 THRILLING STAN (7) Deb Edlin 26.35 6.90 0.00 643 34.1kg Piggy Back Starla

$14.40

4 5 MISCHIEF VIKING (5) Nathan T Udy 26.36 7.00 0.00 434 29.7kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Jean

$11.70

5 8 BIGTIME ROSIE (8) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 26.43 8.10 0.00 865 26.9kg Tomac Bale Mirage Royale

$6.10

6 1 CAWBOURNE ZULU (1) Matthew G Roberts 26.63 11.30 0.00 356 27.0kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Abbi

$7.80

7 4 BIGTIME FORECAST (4) I Howe & W Woods 26.66 11.70 0.00 587 34.6kg Collision Darlyne Ottey

$30.00

8 3 HE'S A SHARKIE (3) Kellie A Gommans 26.66 11.80 0.00 778 30.6kg Tomac Bale Mirage Royale

$18.10

Race 10 KAMADA PARK C1/C2 457m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 9.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JINJA FLASH (4) Deb Edlin 26.30 0.00 0.00 621 34.1kg Swift Fancy Jinjawinja

$5.90

2 5 GRAY BALE (5) Matthew G Roberts 26.43 2.10 0.00 732 32.0kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale

$13.20

3 6 TUNA SPEED (6) Earl S Duganzich 26.44 2.20 0.00 413 29.6kg Above All Spot On Maggie

$8.70

4 2 ALLEN MACK (2) Matthew G Roberts 26.56 4.10 0.00 354 32.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Desalle Bale

$3.90

5 7 BIGTIME MONTY (7) Lisa J Cole 26.61 4.90 0.00 865 36.3kg Elite State Real Clever

$8.40

6 8 BIGTIME ACACIA (8) Lisa J Cole 26.67 5.90 0.00 576 26.4kg Milldean Panther Lost In Light

$3.10

7 3 GENTLEMAN TIM (3) Angela H Turnwald 26.68 6.10 0.00 247 30.4kg Bekim Bale Nina's Girl

$13.50

8 1 RAMBO (1) I Howe & W Woods 28.39 33.20 9.40 188 30.2kg Yella Mustard Abound

$14.80

Race 11 STEVE 'THE AUCTIONEER' DAVIS C3 457m Class 3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 9.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALL BLACK STAR (1) Earl S Duganzich 26.16 0.00 0.00 211 34.2kg Above All Spot On Maggie

$0.00

2 4 IT'S A THREAT (4) Angela H Turnwald 26.17 0.10 9.18 132 28.5kg Jagger Swagger It's A Blur

$0.00

3 2 BIGTIME DOUG (2) Lisa J Cole 26.20 0.60 0.00 323 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble Allegro Star

$0.00

4 7 MILLIE PRINCE (7) Lisa J Cole 26.27 1.80 0.00 544 32.4kg Cosmic Chief Jinja Jam

$0.00

5 8 BIGTIME OWEN (8) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 26.28 1.90 0.00 455 32.4kg Spring Gun Bigtime Karen

$0.00

6 3 HOT PLATTER (3) Angela H Turnwald 26.36 3.20 0.00 746 28.5kg Barcia Bale Heat The Plate

$0.00

7 5 MIJA SYDNEY (5) Angela H Turnwald 26.47 4.90 0.00 677 33.6kg Sh Avatar Ebby Miss

$0.00

Race 12 M & M MASTER BUTCHERS C3 457m Class 3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 9.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISTER EBBY (7) Angela H Turnwald 26.57 0.00 0.00 861 33.9kg Sh Avatar Ebby Miss

$0.00

2 8 ALL ABOUT SPACE (8) Earl S Duganzich 26.62 0.80 0.00 672 27.0kg Above All Spot On Maggie

$0.00

3 2 BIGTIME FOREST (2) Lisa J Cole 26.70 2.00 0.00 313 29.7kg Collision Pink Sock

$0.00

4 6 TOMMY THE JETT (6) Angela H Turnwald 26.70 2.10 0.00 744 33.2kg Jagger Swagger It's A Jett

$0.00

5 3 TROJAN HOARSE (3) Lisa J Cole 26.77 3.20 0.00 125 29.5kg Fernando Bale Ocotillo

$0.00

6 5 CAWBOURNE SYMSY (5) J & D Bell 26.78 3.30 0.00 436 29.8kg Oaks Road Cawbourne Pilfer

$0.00

7 4 ARGUS FILCH (4) Angela H Turnwald 26.89 5.00 0.00 557 32.8kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot

$0.00

DNF 1 FARE DODGER (1) Mark Goodier 0.00 0.00 9.38 1f8 29.4kg Bekim Bale Kinloch Action

$0.00

Race 13 TOTAL BODYSHOP SUPPLIES C3/C4 457m Mixed 3/4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 9.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FUSION CRONULLA (7) Angela H Turnwald 26.00 0.00 0.00 521 27.7kg Bekim Bale Avondale Miss

$0.00

2 6 LUNCH SPECIAL (6) Lisa J Cole 26.03 0.50 9.24 112 36.7kg El Grand Senor Charlie Cheetah

$0.00

3 4 BIGTIME MIKE (4) Lisa J Cole 26.24 3.80 0.00 433 30.6kg Barcia Bale Eruza

$0.00

4 3 BIGTIME KATE (3) Lisa J Cole 26.35 5.60 0.00 254 26.3kg Magic Sprite Sweet Rubyjane

$0.00

5 5 BIGTIME MIA (5) Lisa J Cole 26.37 5.90 0.00 645 27.7kg Spring Gun Bigtime Karen

$0.00

6 8 DYNA VERNON (8) Matthew G Roberts 26.41 6.50 0.00 766 28.2kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale

$0.00

7 1 BIGTIME MICHELLE (1) Lisa J Cole 26.52 8.20 0.00 377 28.5kg Premier Fantasy Cairnlea Ellie

$0.00

8 2 BIGTIME BRUCIE (2) Lisa J Cole 26.61 9.70 0.00 888 33.3kg Spring Gun Bigtime Karen

$0.00

Race 14 NANCY COBAIN DISTANCE HEATS OCTOBER 15TH 457m Class 4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 9.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BIGTIME LILY (5) Lisa J Cole 26.28 0.00 0.00 211 26.0kg Jarvis Bale Allegro Blast

$0.00

2 6 BIGTIME FRED (6) Lisa J Cole 26.36 1.20 0.00 532 30.9kg Kilty Lad Romberg Lass

$0.00

3 3 CHEESE AND CHALK (3) Lisa J Cole 26.50 3.50 9.33 123 28.7kg Fernando Bale Ocotillo

$0.00

4 1 BIG LEAGUE DIVA (1) Angela H Turnwald 26.63 5.56 0.00 854 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Estrela Escura

$0.00

5 8 CAWBOURNE LIZ (8) Matthew G Roberts 26.66 6.10 0.00 765 29.0kg Dyna Double One Asterix

$0.00

6 2 VIKTORIA VIKKERS (2) Matthew G Roberts 26.72 7.00 0.00 446 27.7kg Dyna Vikkers Cawbourne Renee

$0.00

7 4 BIGTIME LIAM (4) Lisa J Cole 26.77 7.80 0.00 377 32.7kg Magic Sprite Hello Ello

$0.00

8 7 BIGTIME BUCKO (7) Lisa J Cole 27.17 14.20 0.00 688 32.2kg Barcia Bale Eruza

$0.00

Race 15 OUTBACK TRADING CO. MANAWATU CUP FINAL OCT. 15TH C5 457m Class 5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 9.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MONSTER FISH (4) Angela H Turnwald 25.87 0.00 9.23 111 34.0kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen

$0.00

2 5 ASK KING JEFF (5) Lisa J Cole 26.00 2.10 0.00 542 31.1kg Awesome Project All Quality

$0.00

3 6 BIGTIME LEVI (6) Lisa J Cole 26.03 2.50 0.00 433 32.1kg Spring Gun Bigtime Karen

$0.00

4 2 BIGTIME VANESSA (2) Lisa J Cole 26.10 3.60 0.00 364 25.3kg Premier Fantasy Cairnlea Ellie

$0.00

5 1 BIGTIME WENDLE (1) Lisa J Cole 26.13 4.20 0.00 225 27.7kg Fabregas Allegro Star

$0.00

6 7 ARDEN EMGRAND (7) Angela H Turnwald 26.36 7.80 0.00 776 37.2kg Turanza Bale Destiny's Imp

$0.00

7 8 DJAY DYNAMIX (8) Lisa J Cole 26.39 8.20 0.00 887 33.0kg Don't Knocka Him Ella Lezah

$0.00

8 3 BIGTIME CALEB (3) Lisa J Cole 26.42 8.80 0.00 658 33.3kg Collision Darlyne Ottey

$0.00