Manawatu Race Results

Monday 3rd of December 2018
R1 FORMPRO RATINGS FREE EVERY MONDAY C0 (410m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 7.10
1
2
T: William T Hodgson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.96

Split

7.10

In Run

111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.80

Mgn

0.60

Time

24.00

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: Bernie Mitchell
$30.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

24.7kg
4
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$5.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

25.8kg
5
7
T: Mark Goodier
$21.70

Mgn

5.10

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Samantha J Stone-Holmes
$32.90

Mgn

6.90

Time

24.39

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Mark Goodier
$29.50

Mgn

9.80

Time

24.58

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

34.0kg
8
8
T: William T Hodgson
$10.80

Mgn

9.90

Time

24.58

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

25.6kg
R2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS C1 (410m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 7.45
1
4
T: Earl S Duganzich
$14.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.20

Split

7.45

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$1.40

Mgn

1.80

Time

24.31

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Diane M Donlon
$6.60

Mgn

2.60

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

28.3kg
4
3
T: Paul B Briggs
$21.60

Mgn

5.40

Time

24.54

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

34.8kg
5
7
T: Carol J Morris
$34.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

24.69

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Deb Edlin
$30.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.74

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: Kellie A Gommans
$51.60

Mgn

9.60

Time

24.80

Split

0.00

In Run

847

Wgt

34.9kg
8
9
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$6.80

Mgn

15.80

Time

25.20

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

30.6kg
R3 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESORIES C1 (410m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 7.31
1
8
T: Lisa J Cole
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.01

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

25.9kg
2
4
T: J & D Bell
$26.20

Mgn

2.70

Time

24.18

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: Kellie A Gommans
$12.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.26

Split

0.00

In Run

663

Wgt

35.7kg
4
5
T: Diane M Donlon
$5.40

Mgn

4.10

Time

24.27

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Bernie Mitchell
$5.90

Mgn

7.30

Time

24.47

Split

7.31

In Run

155

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Ivan Cox
$27.60

Mgn

7.80

Time

24.50

Split

0.00

In Run

326

Wgt

27.1kg
7
7
T: Carol J Morris
$23.80

Mgn

9.20

Time

24.59

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$11.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.70

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.7kg
R4 IONLYFLYFIRSTCLASS.COM C1 (410m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 7.18
1
2
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Carol J Morris
$3.80

Mgn

0.60

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

25.6kg
3
5
T: Lana M Pearce
$7.80

Mgn

1.80

Time

24.01

Split

7.18

In Run

123

Wgt

26.7kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.60

Mgn

3.40

Time

24.11

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

34.4kg
5
4
T: Bernie Mitchell
$9.90

Mgn

5.40

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$5.80

Mgn

5.70

Time

24.26

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Kellie A Gommans
$7.30

Mgn

11.70

Time

24.64

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

31.2kg
8
1
T: Diane M Donlon
$34.50

Mgn

13.90

Time

24.78

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.8kg
R5 J P PRINT, PETONE C1 (410m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 7.10
1
2
T: Kellie A Gommans
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.18

Split

0.00

In Run

741

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Terry W Downey
$8.30

Mgn

0.60

Time

24.22

Split

7.10

In Run

112

Wgt

28.7kg
3
4
T: Angela H Turnwald
$2.30

Mgn

1.40

Time

24.27

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Carol J Morris
$4.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

364

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: Kellie A Gommans
$19.20

Mgn

4.10

Time

24.44

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

35.4kg
6
3
T: Bernie Mitchell
$13.50

Mgn

4.30

Time

24.45

Split

0.00

In Run

436

Wgt

26.1kg
7
5
T: Samantha J Stone-Holmes
$13.70

Mgn

4.90

Time

24.49

Split

0.00

In Run

227

Wgt

30.5kg
R6 RED SNAPPER SEAFOODS, CHRISTCHURCH C2 (410m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 7.26
1
3
T: Angela H Turnwald
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

34.7kg
2
7
T: Mark Goodier
$38.90

Mgn

0.90

Time

24.26

Split

0.00

In Run

752

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.50

Mgn

1.56

Time

24.30

Split

0.00

In Run

673

Wgt

26.1kg
4
8
T: I Howe & W Woods
$14.50

Mgn

3.10

Time

24.40

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Deb Edlin
$7.60

Mgn

4.60

Time

24.49

Split

0.00

In Run

885

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$9.50

Mgn

4.80

Time

24.50

Split

7.26

In Run

166

Wgt

25.6kg
7
2
T: Carol J Morris
$4.60

Mgn

5.80

Time

24.57

Split

0.00

In Run

527

Wgt

31.3kg
8
5
T: Kellie A Gommans
$22.20

Mgn

7.20

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

238

Wgt

30.0kg
R7 PAUL CLARIDGE ELECTRICAL C2 (410m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 7.28
1
3
T: J & D Bell
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.24

Split

7.28

In Run

121

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Lana M Pearce
$4.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

24.25

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

27.3kg
3
4
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$3.60

Mgn

1.40

Time

24.33

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Kellie A Gommans
$8.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.33

Split

0.00

In Run

414

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Carol J Morris
$16.80

Mgn

4.10

Time

24.50

Split

0.00

In Run

365

Wgt

24.4kg
6
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$5.50

Mgn

6.70

Time

24.66

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

36.8kg
7
7
T: Suzanne D Gommans
$22.20

Mgn

8.70

Time

24.79

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

31.6kg
8
6
T: I Howe & W Woods
$20.80

Mgn

10.20

Time

24.88

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

28.9kg
R8 BROOKS TIMING C3 (410m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 7.28
1
9
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.82

Split

7.28

In Run

111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
6
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$9.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$5.40

Mgn

4.10

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$11.50

Mgn

6.40

Time

24.22

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Lana M Pearce
$7.50

Mgn

7.40

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

33.7kg
6
1
T: Brian L Goldsack
$21.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

28.7kg
7
4
T: Angela H Turnwald
$20.20

Mgn

9.40

Time

24.41

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.1kg
8
2
T: David W Denbee
$12.40

Mgn

12.90

Time

24.63

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.0kg
R9 OUTBACK TRADING COMPANY C1 (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 9.43
1
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.28

Split

9.43

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
3
T: Robin Wales
$4.40

Mgn

0.20

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: J & D Bell
$3.60

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$23.80

Mgn

5.90

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: I Howe & W Woods
$23.10

Mgn

6.80

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

265

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$14.90

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

646

Wgt

31.1kg
7
2
T: Kellie A Gommans
$15.10

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.10

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.7kg
R10 ADRIAN CLARK - BLOODSTOCK CONSULTANT C1 (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 9.32
1
5
T: David W Denbee
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

231

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: J & D Bell
$5.40

Mgn

0.70

Time

26.61

Split

9.32

In Run

112

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Elizabeth M Doody
$29.70

Mgn

1.90

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Bernie Mitchell
$4.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

364

Wgt

24.5kg
5
3
T: William T Hodgson
$7.40

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

28.3kg
6
6
T: Brian L Goldsack
$3.40

Mgn

3.80

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

526

Wgt

31.1kg
7
4
T: Angela H Turnwald
$7.10

Mgn

3.90

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.6kg
8
8
T: I Howe & W Woods
$25.20

Mgn

7.70

Time

27.06

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

25.6kg
R11 KAMADA PARK C3 (457m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 9.29
1
3
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Angela H Turnwald
$0.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

32.7kg
3
5
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$0.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

3.90

Time

26.40

Split

9.29

In Run

124

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: Angela H Turnwald
$0.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

34.5kg
7
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

5.40

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

657

Wgt

34.1kg
8
8
T: William T Hodgson
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

34.0kg
R12 STEVE 'THE AUCTIONEER' DAVIS C4/C5 (457m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 9.25
1
6
T: Earl S Duganzich
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Angela H Turnwald
$0.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

312

Wgt

37.0kg
3
8
T: Angela H Turnwald
$0.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

34.2kg
4
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

6.10

Time

26.22

Split

9.25

In Run

154

Wgt

26.7kg
5
3
T: David W Denbee
$0.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

36.7kg
6
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

36.2kg
7
7
T: Earl S Duganzich
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

437

Wgt

32.5kg
8
2
T: Benjamin D Craik
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

35.2kg
R13 M & M MASTER BUTCHERS C4/C5 (410m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 7.16
1
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.76

Split

7.16

In Run

111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

722

Wgt

35.4kg
3
6
T: Earl S Duganzich
$0.00

Mgn

3.70

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Robin Wales
$0.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

24.13

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

24.22

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: David W Denbee
$0.00

Mgn

10.20

Time

24.40

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Benjamin D Craik
$0.00

Mgn

12.30

Time

24.53

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

34.0kg
8
5
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$0.00

Mgn

14.20

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

29.1kg
R14 TOTAL BODYSHOP SUPPLIES C2 (457m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 9.34
1
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Bernie Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$0.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: J & D Bell
$0.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

26.55

Split

9.34

In Run

155

Wgt

29.7kg
6
1
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$0.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

26.3kg
7
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

30.6kg
R15 NZ RACING SERIES NOVICE (C0-C1) FINAL (457m)
Place
NZ Bred - Maiden & Class 1 Final - $1990 - $830 - $500
Splits: 9.20
1
5
T: Robin Wales
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.16

Split

9.20

In Run

111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$0.00

Mgn

2.70

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

32.0kg
4
9
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: Benjamin D Craik
$0.00

Mgn

7.10

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Robin Wales
$0.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Robin Wales
$0.00

Mgn

8.70

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

357

Wgt

31.0kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

568

Wgt

32.2kg
Race 1 FORMPRO RATINGS FREE EVERY MONDAY C0 410m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 7.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FUNZALO (2) William T Hodgson 23.96 0.00 7.10 111 28.0kg Buddy Broke Kiribati Girl

$2.00

2 6 BIGTIME WILLOW (6) Lisa J Cole 24.00 0.60 0.00 322 25.4kg Bekim Bale Mammy Brown

$3.80

3 1 TUFF AN' SPICY (1) Bernie Mitchell 24.21 4.00 0.00 233 24.7kg Oaks Road Tuff Diamond

$30.30

4 3 BIGTIME MOLLY (3) Lisa J Cole 24.24 4.50 0.00 444 25.8kg Bekim Bale Sweet As Bro

$5.20

5 7 DIAMOND GEEZER (7) Mark Goodier 24.28 5.10 0.00 765 33.0kg Bekim Bale Kinloch Action

$21.70

6 5 GOLDSTAR WILSON (5) Samantha J Stone-Holmes 24.39 6.90 0.00 556 32.7kg Know Class Know Love Affair

$32.90

7 4 BIONIC BOY (4) Mark Goodier 24.58 9.80 0.00 887 34.0kg Bekim Bale Kinloch Action

$29.50

8 8 ROCKONEVA (8) William T Hodgson 24.58 9.90 0.00 678 25.6kg Buddy Broke Kiribati Girl

$10.80

Race 2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS C1 410m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 7.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPOT ON HEARTY (4) Earl S Duganzich 24.20 0.00 7.45 111 26.5kg Above All Spot On Maggie

$14.40

2 2 BIGTIME JETTY (2) Lisa J Cole 24.31 1.80 0.00 322 29.2kg Big Daddy Cool Darlyne Ottey

$1.40

3 1 WHITE COMET (1) Diane M Donlon 24.36 2.60 0.00 233 28.3kg Exact Master Working Twinkle

$6.60

4 3 BIGTIME BOY (3) Paul B Briggs 24.54 5.40 0.00 554 34.8kg Bigtime Kinvara Bigtime Karen

$21.60

5 7 WONG FULL ARREST (7) Carol J Morris 24.69 7.80 0.00 765 26.5kg Collision Wong Way Susie

$34.00

6 5 JELANI (5) Deb Edlin 24.74 8.50 0.00 776 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Thrilling Quest

$30.70

7 6 CAWBOURNE OWEN (6) Kellie A Gommans 24.80 9.60 0.00 847 34.9kg Paw Licking Buckle Bunny

$51.60

8 9 EL HEFE (8) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 25.20 15.80 0.00 688 30.6kg El Grand Senor Shalana Star

$6.80

Race 3 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESORIES C1 410m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 7.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BIGTIME HONEY (8) Lisa J Cole 24.01 0.00 0.00 211 25.9kg Surf Lorian Elle Packer

$1.80

2 4 CAWBOURNE BEE (4) J & D Bell 24.18 2.70 0.00 432 28.1kg Cawbourne Frank Cawbourne Sparky

$26.20

3 6 CAWBOURNE CHOPS (6) Kellie A Gommans 24.26 4.00 0.00 663 35.7kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Abbi

$12.90

4 5 COOL WOLF (5) Diane M Donlon 24.27 4.10 0.00 544 26.6kg Exact Master Working Twinkle

$5.40

5 1 TUFF JEWEL (1) Bernie Mitchell 24.47 7.30 7.31 155 26.5kg Oaks Road Tuff Diamond

$5.90

6 2 CIARA (2) Ivan Cox 24.50 7.80 0.00 326 27.1kg Piggy Back Worry Wart

$27.60

7 7 MAKING IT UP (7) Carol J Morris 24.59 9.20 0.00 777 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Elusive Ace

$23.80

8 3 BIGTIME RONNIE (3) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 24.70 11.00 0.00 888 32.7kg Fabregas Bigtime Karen

$11.20

Race 4 IONLYFLYFIRSTCLASS.COM C1 410m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 7.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BIGTIME PANTHER (2) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 23.90 0.00 0.00 211 31.4kg Milldean Panther Trendy Habit

$11.50

2 8 CAWBOURNE FOXY (8) Carol J Morris 23.94 0.60 0.00 642 25.6kg Spring Gun Cawbourne Indy

$3.80

3 5 JUDGE ME JACKIE (5) Lana M Pearce 24.01 1.80 7.18 123 26.7kg Blitzing Mayhem Vicki's Quest

$7.80

4 6 SOZIN'S FORTUNE (6) John T Mcinerney 24.11 3.40 0.00 334 34.4kg Dyna Vikkers Angel Noir

$3.60

5 4 TUFF MR. TEE (4) Bernie Mitchell 24.24 5.40 0.00 555 30.0kg Oaks Road Tuff Diamond

$9.90

6 7 IDOL ALAN (7) Marcelle J Flipp 24.26 5.70 0.00 766 33.6kg Fabregas Idol Girl

$5.80

7 3 CAWBOURNE LOOKS (3) Kellie A Gommans 24.64 11.70 0.00 477 31.2kg Spring Gun Cawbourne Pilfer

$7.30

8 1 LISSADELL MARCUS (1) Diane M Donlon 24.78 13.90 0.00 888 30.8kg Don't Knocka Him Romberg Lass

$34.50

Race 5 J P PRINT, PETONE C1 410m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 7.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HE'S A SHARKIE (2) Kellie A Gommans 24.18 0.00 0.00 741 31.3kg Tomac Bale Mirage Royale

$4.10

2 6 I'LL BE LOYAL (6) Terry W Downey 24.22 0.60 7.10 112 28.7kg Kilchurn Regal Dancer

$8.30

3 4 FREE OPTION (4) Angela H Turnwald 24.27 1.40 0.00 433 31.9kg Barcia Bale Amadeus Strikes

$2.30

4 1 KELLYDEAN (1) Carol J Morris 24.34 2.50 0.00 364 27.6kg Captain Coutts Goodtime Kate

$4.90

5 8 CAWBOURNE ROB (8) Kellie A Gommans 24.44 4.10 0.00 655 35.4kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Catch

$19.20

6 3 TUFF TEMPTRESS (3) Bernie Mitchell 24.45 4.30 0.00 436 26.1kg Oaks Road Tuff Diamond

$13.50

7 5 MY GINGER KISS (5) Samantha J Stone-Holmes 24.49 4.90 0.00 227 30.5kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz

$13.70

Race 6 RED SNAPPER SEAFOODS, CHRISTCHURCH C2 410m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 7.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MIKACHU (3) Angela H Turnwald 24.20 0.00 0.00 411 34.7kg Shakey Jakey Bonnie Bouchea

$4.90

2 7 ROSE AND CROWN (7) Mark Goodier 24.26 0.90 0.00 752 26.2kg Bekim Bale Kinloch Action

$38.90

3 4 BIGTIME KATE (4) Lisa J Cole 24.30 1.56 0.00 673 26.1kg Magic Sprite Sweet Rubyjane

$2.50

4 8 EYE KNO (8) I Howe & W Woods 24.40 3.10 0.00 344 31.2kg Fabregas Ocotillo

$14.50

5 1 THRILLING STAN (1) Deb Edlin 24.49 4.60 0.00 885 34.8kg Piggy Back Starla

$7.60

6 6 AMERICANO (6) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 24.50 4.80 7.26 166 25.6kg Magic Sprite Bigtime Latte

$9.50

7 2 BLUE PRECISION (2) Carol J Morris 24.57 5.80 0.00 527 31.3kg Talk's Cheap Scamper Clair

$4.60

8 5 BROKEN WALLET (5) Kellie A Gommans 24.65 7.20 0.00 238 30.0kg Dyna Vikkers Thrilling Style

$22.20

Race 7 PAUL CLARIDGE ELECTRICAL C2 410m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 7.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CAWBOURNE BRANDY (3) J & D Bell 24.24 0.00 7.28 121 31.7kg Spring Gun Cawbourne Pilfer

$4.20

2 8 RETAIL MAYHEM (8) Lana M Pearce 24.25 0.10 0.00 232 27.3kg Blitzing Mayhem Vicki's Quest

$4.40

3 4 BIGTIME JOSHY (4) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 24.33 1.40 0.00 543 33.5kg Barcia Bale Eruza

$3.60

4 2 STOLE ME WALLET (2) Kellie A Gommans 24.33 1.50 0.00 414 28.1kg Magic Spike Secret Sprite

$8.70

5 1 CHOICE LASS (1) Carol J Morris 24.50 4.10 0.00 365 24.4kg Captain Coutts Goodtime Kate

$16.80

6 5 BIGTIME MONTY (5) Lisa J Cole 24.66 6.70 0.00 756 36.8kg Elite State Real Clever

$5.50

7 7 CAWBOURNE SANDY (7) Suzanne D Gommans 24.79 8.70 0.00 887 31.6kg Spring Gun Cawbourne Pilfer

$22.20

8 6 RAMBO (6) I Howe & W Woods 24.88 10.20 0.00 678 28.9kg Yella Mustard Abound

$20.80

Race 8 BROOKS TIMING C3 410m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 7.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 SUB EIGHTEEN (5) Lisa J Cole 23.82 0.00 7.28 111 31.2kg Fernando Bale Ocotillo

$2.00

2 6 GO ASH (6) Marcelle J Flipp 23.91 1.50 0.00 322 33.8kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Andrea

$9.10

3 8 QUEEN BIG LEAGUE (8) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 24.08 4.10 0.00 433 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Estrela Escura

$5.40

4 7 BIGTIME MICHELLE (7) Lisa J Cole 24.22 6.40 0.00 244 27.6kg Premier Fantasy Cairnlea Ellie

$11.50

5 3 PLAN STAN (3) Lana M Pearce 24.29 7.40 0.00 565 33.7kg Blitzing Mayhem Vicki's Quest

$7.50

6 1 BLACKJACK MAN (1) Brian L Goldsack 24.36 8.50 0.00 656 28.7kg Piggy Back Sheeza Meesha

$21.60

7 4 APRICITY (4) Angela H Turnwald 24.41 9.40 0.00 777 29.1kg Shakey Jakey Bonnie Bouchea

$20.20

8 2 LITTLE SCAMP (2) David W Denbee 24.63 12.90 0.00 888 27.0kg Talk's Cheap Scamper Clair

$12.40

Race 9 OUTBACK TRADING COMPANY C1 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 9.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING COBRA (1) Lisa J Cole 26.28 0.00 9.43 111 26.6kg Barcia Bale Crafty Lady

$2.10

2 3 EDDIE HEMI (3) Robin Wales 26.29 0.20 0.00 422 32.3kg Fabregas Opawa Stella

$4.40

3 6 JINJA SHAKE (6) J & D Bell 26.48 3.10 0.00 533 30.3kg Barcia Bale Unshaken

$3.60

4 8 BIGTIME SAM (8) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 26.65 5.90 0.00 354 31.6kg Magic Sprite Bigtime Gem

$23.80

5 7 BIGTIME FORECAST (7) I Howe & W Woods 26.71 6.80 0.00 265 32.9kg Collision Darlyne Ottey

$23.10

6 4 DYNA BART (4) Matthew G Roberts 26.76 7.60 0.00 646 31.1kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale

$14.90

7 2 FLYING HUEY (2) Kellie A Gommans 27.10 13.00 0.00 777 30.7kg Barcia Bale Flying Twist

$15.10

Race 10 ADRIAN CLARK - BLOODSTOCK CONSULTANT C1 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 9.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TOKI GIRL (5) David W Denbee 26.57 0.00 0.00 231 29.6kg Give Me Five Scamper Clair

$6.90

2 1 CAWBOURNE SYMSY (1) J & D Bell 26.61 0.70 9.32 112 30.4kg Oaks Road Cawbourne Pilfer

$5.40

3 7 MAGMA (7) Elizabeth M Doody 26.69 1.90 0.00 643 27.3kg Mamaja Emma Rose

$29.70

4 2 TUFF TREASURE (2) Bernie Mitchell 26.73 2.50 0.00 364 24.5kg Oaks Road Tuff Diamond

$4.50

5 3 MAINLINE LIL (3) William T Hodgson 26.77 3.10 0.00 455 28.3kg Speed Legend Molly Darling

$7.40

6 6 BARBAROSSA BOY (6) Brian L Goldsack 26.81 3.80 0.00 526 31.1kg Elite State Ariana

$3.40

7 4 KAMADA PARK (4) Angela H Turnwald 26.82 3.90 0.00 877 32.6kg Collision Midnight Cuddle

$7.10

8 8 KUSHKA (8) I Howe & W Woods 27.06 7.70 0.00 688 25.6kg Yella Mustard Abound

$25.20

Race 11 KAMADA PARK C3 457m Class 3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 9.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MR. MATT (3) J & D Fahey 26.15 0.00 0.00 311 34.2kg Fabregas Opawa Born

$0.00

2 1 ARGUS FILCH (1) Angela H Turnwald 26.27 1.90 0.00 442 32.7kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot

$0.00

3 5 BIGTIME CHRIS (5) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 26.33 2.80 0.00 233 30.1kg Milldean Panther Lost In Light

$0.00

4 2 BIGTIME CRAIG (2) Lisa J Cole 26.40 3.90 9.29 124 30.0kg Fabregas Marlisa

$0.00

5 4 BIGTIME TALKER (4) Lisa J Cole 26.48 5.20 0.00 565 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Allegro Star

$0.00

6 6 CAWBOURNE PALMER (6) Angela H Turnwald 26.48 5.30 0.00 886 34.5kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Abbi

$0.00

7 7 BIGTIME DOUG (7) Lisa J Cole 26.49 5.40 0.00 657 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Allegro Star

$0.00

8 8 CAVEMAN SAM (8) William T Hodgson 26.50 5.50 0.00 678 34.0kg Elite State Real Clever

$0.00

Race 12 STEVE 'THE AUCTIONEER' DAVIS C4/C5 457m Mixed grade 4/5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 9.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALL ABOUT SPACE (6) Earl S Duganzich 25.84 0.00 0.00 221 25.9kg Above All Spot On Maggie

$0.00

2 1 ARDEN EMGRAND (1) Angela H Turnwald 25.98 2.30 0.00 312 37.0kg Turanza Bale Destiny's Imp

$0.00

3 8 MONSTER FISH (8) Angela H Turnwald 26.13 4.60 0.00 543 34.2kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen

$0.00

4 5 BIGTIME MIA (5) Lisa J Cole 26.22 6.10 9.25 154 26.7kg Spring Gun Bigtime Karen

$0.00

5 3 THOMAS WILLIAM (3) David W Denbee 26.30 7.30 0.00 775 36.7kg Talk's Cheap Scamper Clair

$0.00

6 4 LUNCH SPECIAL (4) Lisa J Cole 26.31 7.50 0.00 866 36.2kg El Grand Senor Charlie Cheetah

$0.00

7 7 ALL BLACK STAR (7) Earl S Duganzich 26.38 8.50 0.00 437 32.5kg Above All Spot On Maggie

$0.00

8 2 DAMAGING LOMAR (2) Benjamin D Craik 26.41 9.00 0.00 688 35.2kg Barcia Bale Mighty Lomar

$0.00

Race 13 M & M MASTER BUTCHERS C4/C5 410m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 7.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PODIUM PHOBIA (1) Lisa J Cole 23.76 0.00 7.16 111 29.2kg Fernando Bale Ocotillo

$0.00

2 7 BIGTIME HUNTER (7) Lisa J Cole 23.99 3.60 0.00 722 35.4kg Fabregas Allegro Star

$0.00

3 6 TUNA SPEED (6) Earl S Duganzich 23.99 3.70 0.00 433 27.9kg Above All Spot On Maggie

$0.00

4 3 OPAWA JUMPER (3) Robin Wales 24.13 5.80 0.00 844 31.2kg Fabregas Token Kay

$0.00

5 4 BIGTIME FOREST (4) Lisa J Cole 24.22 7.30 0.00 255 29.8kg Collision Pink Sock

$0.00

6 2 TAZIA (2) David W Denbee 24.40 10.20 0.00 666 26.3kg Talk's Cheap Scamper Clair

$0.00

7 8 POWERFUL LOMAR (8) Benjamin D Craik 24.53 12.30 0.00 577 34.0kg Barcia Bale Mighty Lomar

$0.00

8 5 HARD MERCH (5) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 24.65 14.20 0.00 388 29.1kg Ate To Much Fiery Dancer

$0.00

Race 14 TOTAL BODYSHOP SUPPLIES C2 457m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 9.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BIGTIME KIOWA (4) Lisa J Cole 26.10 0.00 0.00 311 32.8kg Kiowa Producer Sweet Rubyjane

$0.00

2 6 TUFF KNIGHT (6) Bernie Mitchell 26.24 2.30 0.00 622 32.9kg Oaks Road Tuff Diamond

$0.00

3 3 GUNNAR BLUEBLOOD (3) John T Mcinerney 26.47 5.80 0.00 743 33.3kg Spring Gun Nippa Mary

$0.00

4 7 BIGTIME SANDY (7) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 26.49 6.20 0.00 234 28.2kg Spring Gun Bigtime Karen

$0.00

5 8 CAWBOURNE RIDGE (8) J & D Bell 26.55 7.20 9.34 155 29.7kg Spring Gun Cawbourne Pilfer

$0.00

6 1 BIGTIME ROSIE (1) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 26.69 9.30 0.00 566 26.3kg Tomac Bale Mirage Royale

$0.00

7 5 BIGTIME FRED (5) Lisa J Cole 26.69 9.30 0.00 477 30.6kg Kilty Lad Romberg Lass

$0.00

Race 15 NZ RACING SERIES NOVICE (C0-C1) FINAL 457m NZ Bred - Maiden & Class 1 Final $1990 - $830 - $500 Splits: 9.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BORN QUICK (5) Robin Wales 26.16 0.00 9.20 111 33.7kg Fabregas Opawa Born

$0.00

2 1 JINJA SHAKE (1) J & D Fahey 26.29 2.00 0.00 642 33.8kg Barcia Bale Unshaken

$0.00

3 2 LUCKY JAMES (2) Marcelle J Flipp 26.33 2.70 0.00 223 32.0kg Winsome Bucks Opawa Michelle

$0.00

4 9 SAUSAGE (6) J & D Fahey 26.36 3.10 0.00 434 30.3kg Barcia Bale Unshaken

$0.00

5 3 AMORINI (3) Benjamin D Craik 26.61 7.10 0.00 875 32.8kg Barcia Bale Katcha Fire

$0.00

6 7 OUR RICK (7) Robin Wales 26.64 7.60 0.00 786 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Opawa Patty

$0.00

7 8 OPAWA BIG (8) Robin Wales 26.71 8.70 0.00 357 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Opawa Patty

$0.00

8 4 HERE'S HEMI (4) John T Mcinerney 26.76 9.50 0.00 568 32.2kg Ate To Much Embee Dee

$0.00