Manawatu Race Results

Monday 14th of June 2021
R1 GREYHOUNDTIPS.CO.NZ C0 (410m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.82, 15.59
1
1
T: Maree Gowan
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.58

Split

6.82

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.80

Mgn

9.80

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

35.5kg
4
8
T: Maree Gowan
$21.20

Mgn

10.10

Time

24.22

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Kelly A Lincoln-Papuni
$21.30

Mgn

13.10

Time

24.41

Split

0.00

In Run

435

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.40

Mgn

14.80

Time

24.51

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

23.6kg
7
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$7.00

Mgn

19.10

Time

24.78

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

26.1kg
R2 J P PRINT, PETONE C0 (457m)
Place
Maiden - $2300 - $560 - $345
Splits: 9.42, 18.29
1
7
T: Karen M Walsh
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.16

Split

9.42

In Run

111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.20

Mgn

4.90

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.70

Mgn

11.80

Time

26.90

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: William T Hodgson
$9.60

Mgn

12.10

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

25.9kg
5
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$5.70

Mgn

14.10

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: William T Hodgson
$23.30

Mgn

20.00

Time

27.42

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00
R3 RED SNAPPER SEAFOODS, CHRISTCHURCH C1 (410m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.98, 15.87
1
8
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.71

Split

6.98

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: J & D Bell
$13.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: David W Denbee
$10.40

Mgn

4.40

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: Maree Gowan
$4.40

Mgn

4.60

Time

24.00

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.50

Mgn

8.10

Time

24.22

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$6.10

Mgn

10.20

Time

24.35

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

29.8kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.80

Mgn

13.20

Time

24.54

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

31.8kg
R4 PAUL CLARIDGE ELECTRICAL C1/C2 (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 9.46, 18.53
1
7
T: Mark Goodier
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.45

Split

9.46

In Run

321

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Mark Goodier
$3.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

35.3kg
3
8
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$18.50

Mgn

0.60

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

213

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Mark Goodier
$27.60

Mgn

1.70

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

864

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$6.30

Mgn

2.60

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

535

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Mark Goodier
$11.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

29.1kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$53.60

Mgn

7.30

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

32.8kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$97.40

Mgn

9.60

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

158

Wgt

34.6kg
R5 BIG BARREL PALMERSTON NORTH C4/C5 (457m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 9.22, 18.00
1
8
T: Karen M Walsh
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

9.22

In Run

211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.40

Mgn

2.40

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: Kelly A Lincoln-Papuni
$11.20

Mgn

4.70

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Mark Goodier
$16.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

37.8kg
5
1
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$6.40

Mgn

7.20

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Kelly A Lincoln-Papuni
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Maree Gowan
$15.60

Mgn

12.20

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

177

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00
R6 TOTAL BODYSHOP SUPPLIES C4 (410m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 6.87, 15.65
1
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.51

Split

6.87

In Run

131

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$5.00

Mgn

1.20

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

24.2kg
3
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$6.50

Mgn

1.40

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

213

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$5.80

Mgn

2.70

Time

23.68

Split

0.00

In Run

424

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Melissa J Olden
$17.40

Mgn

3.90

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

30.1kg
6
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$6.60

Mgn

5.60

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

30.3kg
7
5
T: Deb Edlin
$13.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

29.2kg
8
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$19.20

Mgn

10.40

Time

24.17

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.7kg
R7 PNGRC SECTIONAL TIMES @ PNGREYHOUNDS.KIWI C2/C3 (410m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 6.87, 15.70
1
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.43

Split

6.87

In Run

311

Wgt

35.3kg
2
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$6.40

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Melissa J Olden
$5.50

Mgn

4.10

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

133

Wgt

28.3kg
4
9
T: Mark Goodier
$22.70

Mgn

8.20

Time

23.95

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$7.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: Kelly A Lincoln-Papuni
$4.90

Mgn

18.90

Time

24.62

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Nathan T Udy
$0.00
R8 OUTBACK TRADING COMPANY C1/C2 (410m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 6.77, 15.53
1
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

6.77

In Run

111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Kelly A Lincoln-Papuni
$2.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

31.4kg
3
10
T: Kelly A Lincoln-Papuni
$42.80

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

29.3kg
4
1
T: David W Denbee
$17.90

Mgn

11.70

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Lisa J Cole
$5.40

Mgn

13.60

Time

24.18

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Mark Goodier
$6.80

Mgn

16.00

Time

24.33

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

35.1kg
7
7
T: Pauline M Blanche
$52.90

Mgn

25.80

Time

24.95

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
3
T: Nathan T Udy
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00
Race 1 GREYHOUNDTIPS.CO.NZ C0 410m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.82, 15.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KIKAU (1) Maree Gowan 23.58 0.00 6.82 111 31.8kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $1.80
2 6 BIG TIME BLAZE (6) Lisa J Cole 23.61 0.50 0.00 322 29.1kg Walk Hard Bigtime Jane $2.80
3 7 EDISON (7) John T Mcinerney 24.20 9.80 0.00 743 35.5kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $29.80
4 8 ENGINE ROOM (8) Maree Gowan 24.22 10.10 0.00 654 27.8kg Cawbourne Brick Elite Dose $21.20
5 3 OSCAR'S REALITY (3) Kelly A Lincoln-Papuni 24.41 13.10 0.00 435 31.2kg Thrilling Boris Reality Check $21.30
6 4 FRECKLE (4) John T Mcinerney 24.51 14.80 0.00 566 23.6kg Paw Licking Embee Dee $33.40
7 2 BIG TIME CARNAGE (2) Lisa J Cole 24.78 19.10 0.00 277 26.1kg Fabregas Tipperary Mel $7.00
Race 2 J P PRINT, PETONE C0 457m Maiden $2300 - $560 - $345 Splits: 9.42, 18.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 THRILLING BANDIT (7) Karen M Walsh 26.16 0.00 9.42 111 34.7kg Barcia Bale Thrilling Flo $5.20
2 2 BIG TIME CLOVER (2) Lisa J Cole 26.47 4.90 0.00 222 30.1kg Dyna Double One Elle Packer $3.20
3 6 BIG TIME JUICY (6) Lisa J Cole 26.90 11.80 0.00 433 27.7kg Kilty Lad Elle Packer $2.70
4 8 EFFORTLESS RUN (8) William T Hodgson 26.92 12.10 0.00 544 25.9kg Cool Effort Spirit Run $9.60
5 3 BIG TIME AUBREY (3) Lisa J Cole 27.05 14.10 0.00 355 29.4kg Kilty Lad Vegas Danny $5.70
6 4 COOL RUN (4) William T Hodgson 27.42 20.00 0.00 666 26.6kg Cool Effort Spirit Run $23.30
SCR 1 BIG TIME PRADA (1) Lisa J Cole
Race 3 RED SNAPPER SEAFOODS, CHRISTCHURCH C1 410m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.98, 15.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALLEGRO KAIRO (8) Lisa J Cole 23.71 0.00 6.98 111 32.4kg Dyna Villa Allegro Lass $2.40
2 1 ZIPPING LUTHER (1) J & D Bell 23.91 3.20 0.00 432 32.0kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $13.80
3 2 PENNY MOWHAWK (2) David W Denbee 23.99 4.40 0.00 223 26.2kg Dyna Vikkers Miss Mohawk $10.40
4 4 POP FLASH (4) Maree Gowan 24.00 4.60 0.00 744 32.0kg Cawbourne Brick Elite Dose $4.40
5 3 HOMEBUSH SHOWOFF (3) John T Mcinerney 24.19 7.60 0.00 565 32.4kg Dream Collector Joyville $21.00
6 7 HOMEBUSH VASSY (7) John T Mcinerney 24.22 8.10 0.00 856 27.1kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $28.50
7 6 BIG TIME PAISLEY (6) Lisa J Cole 24.35 10.20 0.00 377 29.8kg Walk Hard Bigtime Lady $6.10
8 5 SUMMER GLEE (5) John T Mcinerney 24.54 13.20 0.00 688 31.8kg Paw Licking Embee Dee $7.80
Race 4 PAUL CLARIDGE ELECTRICAL C1/C2 457m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 9.46, 18.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 UNCLE ALBERT (7) Mark Goodier 26.45 0.00 9.46 321 34.4kg Spring Gun Kinloch Action $1.90
2 1 STAY CONNECTED (1) Mark Goodier 26.46 0.10 0.00 442 35.3kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $3.10
3 8 GAZZA'S GIRL (8) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 26.49 0.60 0.00 213 27.9kg Goodesy White Heart $18.50
4 4 SWEENEY TODD (4) Mark Goodier 26.56 1.70 0.00 864 32.6kg Spring Gun Kinloch Action $27.60
5 3 BIG TIME REHAN (3) Lisa J Cole 26.61 2.60 0.00 535 33.5kg Walk Hard Bigtime Jane $6.30
6 2 JUST LIKE LUCY (2) Mark Goodier 26.73 4.50 0.00 786 29.1kg Spring Gun Kinloch Action $11.60
7 5 HERE'S HEMI (5) John T Mcinerney 26.91 7.30 0.00 677 32.8kg Ate To Much Embee Dee $53.60
8 6 ARM TURNER (6) John T Mcinerney 27.05 9.60 0.00 158 34.6kg Ate To Much Embee Dee $97.40
Race 5 BIG BARREL PALMERSTON NORTH C4/C5 457m Mixed grade 4/5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 9.22, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 THRILLING BAXTER (8) Karen M Walsh 25.92 0.00 9.22 211 32.8kg Fernando Bale My Girl Chloe $2.80
2 7 BIG TIME LANTAO (7) Lisa J Cole 26.07 2.40 0.00 322 28.6kg Fernando Bale Sheer Miss $3.40
3 5 THRILLING BRAX (5) Kelly A Lincoln-Papuni 26.22 4.70 0.00 433 32.8kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $11.20
4 3 BROKE BRAD (3) Mark Goodier 26.22 4.80 0.00 754 37.8kg My Bro Fabio Funky Town $16.10
5 1 RAPID FIRE (1) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 26.37 7.20 0.00 645 32.7kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $6.40
6 2 THRILLING MURPHY (2) Kelly A Lincoln-Papuni 26.55 10.00 0.00 566 32.2kg Fernando Bale My Girl Chloe $6.00
7 6 ENTREE ONLY (6) Maree Gowan 26.69 12.20 0.00 177 24.6kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $15.60
SCR 4 BIGTIME COOPER (4) Lisa J Cole
Race 6 TOTAL BODYSHOP SUPPLIES C4 410m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 6.87, 15.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BIGTIME BRODY (2) Lisa J Cole 23.51 0.00 6.87 131 32.8kg Brett Lee Sheer Miss $3.00
2 3 BIG TIME IZZY (3) Lisa J Cole 23.59 1.20 0.00 542 24.2kg Fernando Bale Sweet Rubyjane $5.00
3 1 ALLEGRO BRANDON (1) Lisa J Cole 23.60 1.40 0.00 213 30.8kg Dyna Villa Allegro Lass $6.50
4 8 WIFI BOLT (8) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 23.68 2.70 0.00 424 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Box Of Fluffies $5.80
5 4 RUNNING FREER (4) Melissa J Olden 23.76 3.90 0.00 755 30.1kg Fast Archer Flying Amelia $17.40
6 6 BIG TIME GWYN (6) Lisa J Cole 23.86 5.60 0.00 366 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Kissing Gwyneth $6.60
7 5 XANTHONE (5) Deb Edlin 23.88 5.80 0.00 677 29.2kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $13.00
8 7 BIG TIME AMIE (7) Lisa J Cole 24.17 10.40 0.00 888 25.7kg Fernando Bale Sweet Rubyjane $19.20
Race 7 PNGRC SECTIONAL TIMES @ PNGREYHOUNDS.KIWI C2/C3 410m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 6.87, 15.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BIG TIME DOMINO (4) Lisa J Cole 23.43 0.00 6.87 311 35.3kg Walk Hard Bigtime Jane $2.10
2 1 BIG TIME LEBRON (1) Lisa J Cole 23.51 1.30 0.00 222 34.6kg Spring Gun Allegro Touch $6.40
3 6 FREE THINKER (6) Melissa J Olden 23.69 4.10 0.00 133 28.3kg Kilty Lad Curious Life $5.50
4 9 BIG TIME MAY (8) Mark Goodier 23.95 8.20 0.00 554 27.7kg Banjo Boy Hello Ello $22.70
5 2 MY BENTLEY (2) Marcelle J Flipp 23.97 8.50 0.00 645 33.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $7.10
6 3 THRILLING SAMSON (3) Kelly A Lincoln-Papuni 24.62 18.90 0.00 466 30.6kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $4.90
SCR 5 SUB TWENTY THREE (5) Lisa J Cole
SCR 7 GO BRO (7) Lisa J Cole
SCR 8 SCREAMING VIKING (8) Nathan T Udy
Race 8 OUTBACK TRADING COMPANY C1/C2 410m Mixed Grade 1/2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 6.77, 15.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BIG TIME TED (6) Lisa J Cole 23.32 0.00 6.77 111 34.2kg Kilty Lad Vegas Danny $3.80
2 2 THRILLING OTIS (2) Kelly A Lincoln-Papuni 23.56 3.80 0.00 622 31.4kg Thrilling Boris My Girl Chloe $2.00
3 10 THRILLING GINA (3) Kelly A Lincoln-Papuni 23.98 10.40 0.00 233 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Thinkalot $42.80
4 1 LITTLE SCAMP (1) David W Denbee 24.06 11.70 0.00 754 27.4kg Talk's Cheap Scamper Clair $17.90
5 8 ALLEGRO PEACHES (8) Lisa J Cole 24.18 13.60 0.00 345 25.9kg Walk Hard Allegro Beaty $5.40
6 5 ELECTRICAL STORM (5) Mark Goodier 24.33 16.00 0.00 566 35.1kg Bekim Bale Kinloch Action $6.80
7 7 XANTHE JEWEL (7) Pauline M Blanche 24.95 25.80 0.00 477 26.2kg Fabregas Sosan $52.90
SCR 3 BIG TIME HARRY (3) Nathan T Udy
SCR 4 BIG TIME EMMI (4) Lisa J Cole