Mandurah Race Results

Tuesday 8th of January 2019
R1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK (405m)
Place
Maiden - $1950 - $585 - $295
Splits: 6.68, 12.07
1
1
WINLOCK CHOICE
T: John Iwanyk
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

6.68

In Run

11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
HELLO KELLY
T: Wayne Beamish
$15.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.17

Split

6.78

In Run

22

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
HIGH DISTORTION
T: Eric Campana
$7.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.22

Split

6.84

In Run

33

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
DANDALUP MAGIC
T: Tania Thomas
$44.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.39

Split

6.90

In Run

45

Wgt

25.5kg
5
4
REBEL CAUSE
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$1.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.40

Split

6.91

In Run

54

Wgt

35.1kg
6
7
WILSHIRE JACK
T: Phillip Worthington
$44.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.71

Split

7.09

In Run

66

Wgt

34.0kg
R2 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (405m)
Place
Maiden - $1950 - $585 - $295
Splits: 6.67, 12.16
1
2
NIOBIUM
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

6.67

In Run

11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
PYJAMAS
T: John Iwanyk
$5.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.16

Split

6.77

In Run

42

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
ROSIE CRISTALLE
T: Phillip Worthington
$12.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.26

Split

6.84

In Run

54

Wgt

24.7kg
4
3
WESTERN RIPPLE
T: Glen Price
$8.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.42

Split

6.68

In Run

23

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
FAIRY MONELLI
T: David Hobby
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.63

Split

6.92

In Run

77

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
PERONI TONY
T: Graham Ellis
$31.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.72

Split

6.90

In Run

66

Wgt

35.1kg
7
6
HELEN'S CALLING
T: Tania Thomas
$15.20

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.99

Split

6.70

In Run

35

Wgt

26.0kg
R3 GIDDY UP (405m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $2050 - $615 - $305
Splits: 6.71, 12.30
DNF
7
T: Eric Campana
$12.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

32.2kg
1
4
ZIPPING JULIET
T: Robert Terrington
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

6.87

In Run

54

Wgt

25.6kg
2
3
DANDALUP GALAXY
T: Tania Thomas
$6.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.19

Split

6.84

In Run

43

Wgt

24.8kg
3
5
POWERED BY GAS
T: Gregory Martin
$5.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.37

Split

6.97

In Run

66

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
MUSKOGEE MILLIE
T: Tania Thomas
$4.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.41

Split

6.80

In Run

32

Wgt

25.5kg
5
2
WIND POWER DREAM
T: Graham Ellis
$46.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.43

Split

6.71

In Run

11

Wgt

37.9kg
6
1
SPACE GHOST
T: Jennifer Thompson
$9.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.60

Split

6.77

In Run

25

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
DIAMOND RITA
T: Nicola Minutillo
$26.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.60

Split

7.04

In Run

77

Wgt

26.5kg
R4 MANDURAH STOCKFEEDS (405m)
Place
Maiden Final - $2050 - $615 - $305
Splits: 6.68, 12.06
1
6
WESTDALE ARES
T: Gregory Martin
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

6.72

In Run

22

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
CANDY SHOP
T: Steven Withers
$4.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.13

Split

6.68

In Run

11

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
BEDELIA WAY
T: Peter Brown
$29.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.30

Split

6.93

In Run

73

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
HELLO APRIL
T: Justin Wood
$13.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.37

Split

6.81

In Run

44

Wgt

26.3kg
5
9
OLYMPIC MARINER
T: Peter Brown
$81.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.51

Split

6.93

In Run

88

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
GLOBAL GIRL
T: David Magistro
$87.40

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.76

Split

6.87

In Run

67

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
ABBY BOY
T: Terry Munday
$18.90

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.80

Split

6.83

In Run

56

Wgt

30.7kg
8
8
TYSON GUNDI
T: Christine Bennett
$3.10

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.82

Split

6.79

In Run

35

Wgt

30.7kg
R5 QUADDIE TIME (405m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2050 - $615 - $305
Splits: 6.72, 12.15
1
6
CROCODILE SENOR
T: Kody Charles
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

6.75

In Run

21

Wgt

34.5kg
2
1
GOVERNESS
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$1.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.25

Split

6.81

In Run

33

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
KAYTWO MONELLI
T: David Hobby
$16.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.36

Split

6.72

In Run

12

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
WISE RHONDA
T: Michael Hine
$27.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.38

Split

6.88

In Run

74

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
AYSUM BLACK
T: William Choules
$8.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.50

Split

6.84

In Run

57

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
HARLAN ROCKS
T: Karl Jovanovic
$6.70

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.60

Split

6.82

In Run

46

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
BUSHMAN'S VALLEY
T: Peter Glenny
$12.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.62

Split

6.85

In Run

65

Wgt

36.9kg
8
2
KEITH DOUBLE ONE
T: Phillip Worthington
$45.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.79

Split

6.96

In Run

88

Wgt

28.5kg
R6 A1 SALVAGE & HARDWARE (490m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $2150 - $645 - $325
Splits: 5.96, 16.77
1
3
OLDMATE AMY
T: Peter Brown
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.21

Split

5.96

In Run

111

Wgt

24.3kg
2
1
LAWLESS LOU
T: Neville Smith
$2.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

28.43

Split

6.15

In Run

553

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
THRU THE MILL
T: Michael Rees
$10.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

28.59

Split

6.05

In Run

322

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
NEED MORE COIN
T: Kylie Mclennan
$9.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

28.70

Split

6.28

In Run

884

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
HELLO I'M LETTY
T: Phillip Worthington
$16.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

28.96

Split

6.00

In Run

235

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
WHIZZING
T: Francis Lowry
$16.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

28.96

Split

6.06

In Run

447

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
VILLAFLY
T: Phillip Worthington
$31.10

Mgn

12.50

Time

29.09

Split

6.18

In Run

666

Wgt

27.6kg
8
2
OLDMATE SARAH
T: Peter Brown
$7.20

Mgn

16.50

Time

29.37

Split

6.22

In Run

778

Wgt

26.0kg
R7 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU (405m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2050 - $615 - $305
Splits: 6.72, 12.05
1
5
DON'T ASK
T: Belinda Smithson
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

6.72

In Run

11

Wgt

33.7kg
2
6
BROCK TONIC
T: Karl Jovanovic
$25.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.31

Split

6.87

In Run

74

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
TAHLEIA BRAE
T: Kody Charles
$8.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.37

Split

6.74

In Run

22

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
BUSHMAN'S DROVER
T: Michael Hine
$23.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.51

Split

6.84

In Run

67

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
SUDOKU WARRIOR
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$11.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.73

Split

6.78

In Run

36

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
RECO TONIC
T: Andrew Mclaren
$4.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.84

Split

6.78

In Run

45

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
SHAKA UNDER FIRE
T: Eric Campana
$5.80

Mgn

17.00

Time

24.17

Split

6.79

In Run

53

Wgt

29.2kg
R8 ESSENTIAL REFRIGERATION SERVICES (405m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1400 - $420 - $210
Splits: 6.72, 12.22
1
5
COSMIC MALTEZE
T: Tania Thomas
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

6.73

In Run

22

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
OBJECTIVE
T: Jennifer Thompson
$8.20

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.29

Split

6.72

In Run

11

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
ROCKSTAR MAX
T: Adam Smithson
$3.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.42

Split

6.83

In Run

54

Wgt

34.9kg
4
8
CHARGING BULLETT
T: Michael Rees
$35.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.47

Split

6.79

In Run

33

Wgt

30.6kg
5
9
KID KANSAS
T: Michael Johnston
$4.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.49

Split

6.84

In Run

65

Wgt

36.5kg
6
6
SHE'S ROXZANN
T: Jennifer Thompson
$59.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.57

Split

6.92

In Run

87

Wgt

28.0kg
7
1
MORRIS MEMORY
T: John Iwanyk
$5.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.61

Split

6.90

In Run

76

Wgt

33.7kg
8
3
SCHMICK AS
T: Wayne Rose
$17.30

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.09

Split

6.80

In Run

48

Wgt

31.8kg
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (405m)
Place
Maiden - $1950 - $585 - $295
Splits: 6.61, 12.05
1
4
NOBELIUM
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

6.61

In Run

11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
5
RUNNING ON GAS
T: Gregory Martin
$11.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.25

Split

6.76

In Run

34

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
MISS BONDI
T: Robert Westworth
$1.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.55

Split

6.79

In Run

43

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
SLOBBER CHOPS
T: Tania Thomas
$8.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.63

Split

6.68

In Run

22

Wgt

25.9kg
5
8
DANDALUP LUCK
T: Eric Campana
$15.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.68

Split

6.84

In Run

55

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
SAUSILITO
T: John Iwanyk
$14.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.75

Split

6.96

In Run

66

Wgt

27.0kg
R10 MANDURAH MAIL (405m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $2050 - $615 - $305
Splits: 6.72, 12.10
1
6
JELLY BABY
T: Steven Withers
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

6.72

In Run

11

Wgt

24.0kg
2
8
FREDDY BE COOL
T: Phillip Worthington
$31.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.29

Split

6.81

In Run

22

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
GO GETTEM LUCKY
T: Glen Price
$7.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.38

Split

6.91

In Run

44

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
SUNSET MOO MOO
T: David Hobby
$6.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.67

Split

7.05

In Run

75

Wgt

25.7kg
5
4
RIVERSIDE GEM
T: Michael Rees
$3.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.82

Split

6.90

In Run

33

Wgt

36.7kg
6
3
DANDALUP MISTY
T: Tania Thomas
$4.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.85

Split

6.97

In Run

67

Wgt

26.3kg
7
1
TORGLO
T: Graham Ellis
$9.20

Mgn

17.00

Time

24.24

Split

6.92

In Run

56

Wgt

34.1kg
R11 SKYRACING.TV (490m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2150 - $645 - $325
Splits: 5.87, 16.95
1
3
JUNK YARD MUPPET
T: James Jeffries
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.93

Split

6.28

In Run

754

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
JETTA JAM
T: Belinda Smithson
$5.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

28.01

Split

5.87

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
PRECISE LI
T: Michael Rylands
$11.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

28.34

Split

5.99

In Run

222

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
NO ADDED SUGAR
T: Kylie Mclennan
$8.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

28.37

Split

6.13

In Run

443

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
MIA BRAE
T: Kody Charles
$14.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

28.39

Split

5.99

In Run

335

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
TRUMP TUX
T: Andrew Mclaren
$8.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.50

Split

6.23

In Run

566

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
SKETCHY FANCY
T: Michael Rees
$60.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

28.76

Split

6.27

In Run

677

Wgt

28.6kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK 405m Maiden $1950 - $585 - $295 Splits: 6.68, 12.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINLOCK CHOICE (1) John Iwanyk 23.17 0.00 6.68 11 26.7kg Buck Fever She's Purring

$3.30

2 6 HELLO KELLY (6) Wayne Beamish 23.17 0.05 6.78 22 26.2kg Shakey Jakey Hello Lyn

$15.50

3 3 HIGH DISTORTION (3) Eric Campana 23.22 0.75 6.84 33 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Expect A Guess

$7.20

4 8 DANDALUP MAGIC (8) Tania Thomas 23.39 3.00 6.90 45 25.5kg Magic Sprite Rerod Rose

$44.30

5 4 REBEL CAUSE (4) Terrence Erenshaw 23.40 3.25 6.91 54 35.1kg Kc And All Wired For Speed

$1.50

6 7 WILSHIRE JACK (7) Phillip Worthington 23.71 7.75 7.09 66 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Avondale Porche

$44.80

Race 2 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 405m Maiden $1950 - $585 - $295 Splits: 6.67, 12.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NIOBIUM (2) Terrence Erenshaw 23.04 0.00 6.67 11 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Senora Gundi

$1.70

2 8 PYJAMAS (8) John Iwanyk 23.16 1.75 6.77 42 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Pyjamarama

$5.20

3 1 ROSIE CRISTALLE (1) Phillip Worthington 23.26 3.00 6.84 54 24.7kg Kinloch Brae Cristalle

$12.50

4 3 WESTERN RIPPLE (3) Glen Price 23.42 5.25 6.68 23 25.7kg Fabregas Busy Rumble

$8.10

5 7 FAIRY MONELLI (7) David Hobby 23.63 8.25 6.92 77 26.1kg Magic Sprite Jackie Bale

$9.50

6 4 PERONI TONY (4) Graham Ellis 23.72 9.75 6.90 66 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jaylo

$31.30

7 6 HELEN'S CALLING (6) Tania Thomas 23.99 13.50 6.70 35 26.0kg Magic Sprite Rerod Rose

$15.20

Race 3 GIDDY UP 405m Novice Grade 5 $2050 - $615 - $305 Splits: 6.71, 12.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 7 BERKLY RIVER (7) Eric Campana 0.00 0.00 0.00 88 32.2kg High Earner Gone To Heaven

$12.10

1 4 ZIPPING JULIET (4) Robert Terrington 23.16 0.00 6.87 54 25.6kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Tess

$2.50

2 3 DANDALUP GALAXY (3) Tania Thomas 23.19 0.50 6.84 43 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Peal

$6.40

3 5 POWERED BY GAS (5) Gregory Martin 23.37 3.00 6.97 66 33.6kg Fabregas Cosmic Sapphire

$5.70

4 8 MUSKOGEE MILLIE (8) Tania Thomas 23.41 3.50 6.80 32 25.5kg My Bro Fabio Senora Gundi

$4.90

5 2 WIND POWER DREAM (2) Graham Ellis 23.43 3.75 6.71 11 37.9kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jaylo

$46.40

6 1 SPACE GHOST (1) Jennifer Thompson 23.60 6.25 6.77 25 28.3kg Kc And All Saving Bundles

$9.70

7 6 DIAMOND RITA (6) Nicola Minutillo 23.60 6.25 7.04 77 26.5kg Magic Sprite Kiewa Gem

$26.20

Race 4 MANDURAH STOCKFEEDS 405m Maiden Final $2050 - $615 - $305 Splits: 6.68, 12.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WESTDALE ARES (6) Gregory Martin 22.92 0.00 6.72 22 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Bluey's Fate

$2.30

2 2 CANDY SHOP (2) Steven Withers 23.13 3.00 6.68 11 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Free Candy

$4.20

3 3 BEDELIA WAY (3) Peter Brown 23.30 5.25 6.93 73 26.8kg Destini Fireball Havin' Lotsa Fun

$29.30

4 1 HELLO APRIL (1) Justin Wood 23.37 6.25 6.81 44 26.3kg Shakey Jakey Hello Lyn

$13.20

5 9 OLYMPIC MARINER (5) Peter Brown 23.51 8.25 6.93 88 29.2kg Destini Fireball Havin' Lotsa Fun

$81.80

6 7 GLOBAL GIRL (7) David Magistro 23.76 12.00 6.87 67 26.9kg Kinloch Brae To Seven Eleven

$87.40

7 4 ABBY BOY (4) Terry Munday 23.80 12.50 6.83 56 30.7kg Sulzanti Tourist Abby

$18.90

8 8 TYSON GUNDI (8) Christine Bennett 23.82 12.75 6.79 35 30.7kg Blazin Wildfire Hi Five Gundi

$3.10

Race 5 QUADDIE TIME 405m Grade 5 $2050 - $615 - $305 Splits: 6.72, 12.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CROCODILE SENOR (6) Kody Charles 23.09 0.00 6.75 21 34.5kg El Grand Senor Stanga Jill

$9.80

2 1 GOVERNESS (1) Terrence Erenshaw 23.25 2.25 6.81 33 27.6kg Barcia Bale Haves

$1.60

3 5 KAYTWO MONELLI (5) David Hobby 23.36 3.75 6.72 12 27.9kg Fabregas Sveta Monelli

$16.90

4 7 WISE RHONDA (7) Michael Hine 23.38 4.25 6.88 74 27.3kg Barcia Bale Wise Penny

$27.30

5 3 AYSUM BLACK (3) William Choules 23.50 5.75 6.84 57 30.9kg Don Chendo Boo Icy You

$8.70

6 8 HARLAN ROCKS (8) Karl Jovanovic 23.60 7.25 6.82 46 33.1kg Big Daddy Cool Rock Ruler

$6.70

7 4 BUSHMAN'S VALLEY (4) Peter Glenny 23.62 7.50 6.85 65 36.9kg Spring Gun Flame Top

$12.50

8 2 KEITH DOUBLE ONE (2) Phillip Worthington 23.79 10.00 6.96 88 28.5kg Dyna Double One Buxton Miss

$45.60

Race 6 A1 SALVAGE & HARDWARE 490m Novice Grade 5 $2150 - $645 - $325 Splits: 5.96, 16.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OLDMATE AMY (3) Peter Brown 28.21 0.00 5.96 111 24.3kg Zulu Zeus Scotch Bonnet

$2.90

2 1 LAWLESS LOU (1) Neville Smith 28.43 3.00 6.15 553 28.6kg Above All Jailbreak Lass

$2.90

3 7 THRU THE MILL (7) Michael Rees 28.59 5.25 6.05 322 33.8kg Fabregas You're Amazing

$10.30

4 8 NEED MORE COIN (8) Kylie Mclennan 28.70 7.00 6.28 884 33.8kg On Coin Sugar Crumble

$9.50

5 5 HELLO I'M LETTY (5) Phillip Worthington 28.96 10.50 6.00 235 29.9kg Barcia Bale Aloysius

$16.10

6 4 WHIZZING (4) Francis Lowry 28.96 10.50 6.06 447 29.1kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz

$16.70

7 6 VILLAFLY (6) Phillip Worthington 29.09 12.50 6.18 666 27.6kg Dyna Villa Passionate Eyes

$31.10

8 2 OLDMATE SARAH (2) Peter Brown 29.37 16.50 6.22 778 26.0kg Zulu Zeus Scotch Bonnet

$7.20

Race 7 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU 405m Grade 5 $2050 - $615 - $305 Splits: 6.72, 12.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DON'T ASK (5) Belinda Smithson 22.98 0.00 6.72 11 33.7kg Fabregas Never Ask

$2.10

2 6 BROCK TONIC (6) Karl Jovanovic 23.31 4.75 6.87 74 33.8kg Fabregas I'm Mighty Magic

$25.10

3 1 TAHLEIA BRAE (1) Kody Charles 23.37 5.50 6.74 22 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Miata

$8.50

4 4 BUSHMAN'S DROVER (4) Michael Hine 23.51 7.50 6.84 67 30.4kg Oaks Road Champness Gal

$23.20

5 7 SUDOKU WARRIOR (7) Terrence Erenshaw 23.73 10.50 6.78 36 31.9kg Premier Fantasy Kim Special

$11.50

6 2 RECO TONIC (2) Andrew Mclaren 23.84 12.25 6.78 45 33.8kg Premier Fantasy Aqua Vitae

$4.00

7 8 SHAKA UNDER FIRE (8) Eric Campana 24.17 17.00 6.79 53 29.2kg Disintergrate Miss Blutane

$5.80

Race 8 ESSENTIAL REFRIGERATION SERVICES 405m Grade 5 Final $1400 - $420 - $210 Splits: 6.72, 12.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COSMIC MALTEZE (5) Tania Thomas 23.29 0.00 6.73 22 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Maltese Player

$3.80

2 4 OBJECTIVE (4) Jennifer Thompson 23.29 0.05 6.72 11 32.6kg Vee Man Vane Velocity Zoom

$8.20

3 2 ROCKSTAR MAX (2) Adam Smithson 23.42 1.75 6.83 54 34.9kg Barcia Bale Glory Of Love

$3.30

4 8 CHARGING BULLETT (8) Michael Rees 23.47 2.50 6.79 33 30.6kg Take The Kitty Dancinaze

$35.40

5 9 KID KANSAS (7) Michael Johnston 23.49 2.75 6.84 65 36.5kg Barcia Bale Not In Kansas

$4.50

6 6 SHE'S ROXZANN (6) Jennifer Thompson 23.57 4.00 6.92 87 28.0kg Big Daddy Cool It's A She

$59.30

7 1 MORRIS MEMORY (1) John Iwanyk 23.61 4.50 6.90 76 33.7kg Collision Marley's Memory

$5.80

8 3 SCHMICK AS (3) Wayne Rose 24.09 11.50 6.80 48 31.8kg Buck Fever Spring Aim

$17.30

Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 405m Maiden $1950 - $585 - $295 Splits: 6.61, 12.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NOBELIUM (4) Terrence Erenshaw 23.08 0.00 6.61 11 29.4kg Dyna Double One Pushbutton Magic

$8.60

2 5 RUNNING ON GAS (5) Gregory Martin 23.25 2.25 6.76 34 32.0kg Fabregas Cosmic Sapphire

$11.90

3 2 MISS BONDI (2) Robert Westworth 23.55 6.50 6.79 43 27.6kg Fabregas Never Ask

$1.30

4 1 SLOBBER CHOPS (1) Tania Thomas 23.63 7.75 6.68 22 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Peal

$8.90

5 8 DANDALUP LUCK (8) Eric Campana 23.68 8.50 6.84 55 27.6kg Magic Sprite Rerod Rose

$15.50

6 7 SAUSILITO (7) John Iwanyk 23.75 9.50 6.96 66 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Pyjamarama

$14.90

Race 10 MANDURAH MAIL 405m Novice Grade 5 $2050 - $615 - $305 Splits: 6.72, 12.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JELLY BABY (6) Steven Withers 23.05 0.00 6.72 11 24.0kg Cosmic Rumble Free Candy

$3.90

2 8 FREDDY BE COOL (8) Phillip Worthington 23.29 3.50 6.81 22 31.2kg Buddy Be Cool Emma's Guess

$31.80

3 7 GO GETTEM LUCKY (7) Glen Price 23.38 4.75 6.91 44 33.6kg Nitro Burst You're Fancy

$7.80

4 2 SUNSET MOO MOO (2) David Hobby 23.67 8.75 7.05 75 25.7kg Fernando Bale Winsome Charlee

$6.30

5 4 RIVERSIDE GEM (4) Michael Rees 23.82 11.00 6.90 33 36.7kg Barcia Bale Annabell Gundi

$3.80

6 3 DANDALUP MISTY (3) Tania Thomas 23.85 11.50 6.97 67 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Peal

$4.20

7 1 TORGLO (1) Graham Ellis 24.24 17.00 6.92 56 34.1kg Jarvis Bale Takahashi

$9.20

Race 11 SKYRACING.TV 490m Grade 5 $2150 - $645 - $325 Splits: 5.87, 16.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JUNK YARD MUPPET (3) James Jeffries 27.93 0.00 6.28 754 31.4kg Skywalker Puma Leelicious

$1.70

2 2 JETTA JAM (2) Belinda Smithson 28.01 1.00 5.87 111 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Regal Patch

$5.20

3 8 PRECISE LI (8) Michael Rylands 28.34 5.75 5.99 222 26.9kg Black Wolf Debbie Monelli

$11.40

4 1 NO ADDED SUGAR (1) Kylie Mclennan 28.37 6.25 6.13 443 34.6kg On Coin Sugar Crumble

$8.90

5 7 MIA BRAE (7) Kody Charles 28.39 6.50 5.99 335 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Miata

$14.00

6 6 TRUMP TUX (6) Andrew Mclaren 28.50 8.25 6.23 566 34.2kg Fabregas Rose Sannette

$8.30

7 4 SKETCHY FANCY (4) Michael Rees 28.76 11.75 6.27 677 28.6kg Swift Fancy Time To Play

$60.20