Mandurah Race Results

Thursday 17th of June 2021
R1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK (302m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.88
1
2
T: John Cole
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.74

Split

6.88

In Run

1

Wgt

30.8kg
2
6
T: Bradley Cook
$10.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.84

Split

6.97

In Run

2

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Frances Farrell
$4.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.91

Split

7.19

In Run

5

Wgt

25.6kg
4
7
T: Frances Farrell
$4.70

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.94

Split

7.06

In Run

3

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: James Jeffries
$12.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.12

Split

7.40

In Run

6

Wgt

31.7kg
6
10
T: Shane Beard
$52.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.14

Split

7.13

In Run

4

Wgt

24.5kg
7
3
T: Kylie Mclennan
$25.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.26

Split

7.48

In Run

7

Wgt

24.3kg
SCR
5
T: Neville Smith
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Darren Rowe
$0.00
R2 $29 THURSDAY BUFFET (302m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.82
1
6
T: Jodie Reichard
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.30

Split

6.82

In Run

1

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Shane Beard
$7.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.49

Split

6.95

In Run

5

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Desmond Irwin
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.59

Split

6.87

In Run

3

Wgt

25.1kg
4
7
T: Wayne Beamish
$65.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.64

Split

6.99

In Run

6

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Jennifer Thompson
$31.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.75

Split

7.09

In Run

8

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: Benjamin Maclean
$8.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.79

Split

6.86

In Run

2

Wgt

25.4kg
7
8
T: Glen Price
$7.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.81

Split

6.89

In Run

4

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
T: Michael Rylands
$5.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.86

Split

7.02

In Run

7

Wgt

29.4kg
R3 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (405m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.67, 11.98
1
8
T: Peter Brown
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

6.67

In Run

11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
6
T: Ben Abercrombie
$2.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.17

Split

6.71

In Run

22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Francis Lowry
$25.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.37

Split

6.76

In Run

33

Wgt

25.3kg
4
3
T: Jennifer Thompson
$23.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.43

Split

6.89

In Run

64

Wgt

28.9kg
5
2
T: Kylie Mclennan
$24.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.71

Split

6.88

In Run

56

Wgt

25.9kg
6
1
T: Peter Brown
$16.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.74

Split

6.82

In Run

45

Wgt

22.7kg
SCR
4
T: Jennifer Thompson
$0.00
R4 BRING YOUR TEAM ALONG (302m)
Place
6 - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.72
1
5
T: Benjamin Maclean
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

6.72

In Run

1

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: Morgan Turner
$4.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.54

Split

6.86

In Run

2

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Trevor Augustin
$6.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.57

Split

6.93

In Run

4

Wgt

26.0kg
4
6
T: James Jeffries
$10.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.59

Split

6.93

In Run

5

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Shane Beard
$43.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.68

Split

7.03

In Run

6

Wgt

35.9kg
6
1
T: Victoria Cook
$3.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.70

Split

6.89

In Run

3

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Shane Beard
$23.40

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.93

Split

7.23

In Run

7

Wgt

33.3kg
8
2
T: Jennifer Thompson
$26.10

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.21

Split

7.30

In Run

8

Wgt

30.2kg
R5 ESSENTIAL AIRCOR SERVICES (490m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1320 - $405 - $200
Splits: 5.84, 16.79
1
4
T: Kody Charles
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.84

Split

6.15

In Run

763

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Andrew Mclaren
$10.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

27.88

Split

5.93

In Run

222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: David Hobby
$4.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

28.02

Split

6.24

In Run

875

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: James Jeffries
$6.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

28.06

Split

6.08

In Run

554

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Damien Crudeli
$3.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

28.08

Split

6.02

In Run

436

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$13.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

28.54

Split

5.98

In Run

347

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Wayne Beamish
$53.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

28.62

Split

6.12

In Run

688

Wgt

26.2kg
8
1
T: Benjamin Maclean
$4.70

Mgn

14.00

Time

28.83

Split

5.84

In Run

111

Wgt

31.9kg
R6 A1 SALVAGE & HARDWARE (302m)
Place
4 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.78
1
4
T: Darryl Smith
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.35

Split

6.79

In Run

2

Wgt

25.8kg
2
6
T: Benjamin Maclean
$5.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.36

Split

6.78

In Run

1

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: Damien Crudeli
$7.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.46

Split

6.87

In Run

3

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Enzo Crudeli
$10.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.48

Split

7.05

In Run

7

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: John Cole
$4.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.48

Split

6.91

In Run

5

Wgt

26.2kg
6
1
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$6.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.54

Split

6.88

In Run

4

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Andrew Mclaren
$5.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.55

Split

6.99

In Run

6

Wgt

27.6kg
8
3
T: Benjamin Maclean
$9.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.72

Split

7.11

In Run

8

Wgt

28.8kg
R7 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU (302m)
Place
Free For All - $1260 - $380 - $190
Splits: 6.66
1
4
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.12

Split

6.75

In Run

2

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: David Magistro
$6.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.13

Split

6.66

In Run

1

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Trevor Augustin
$24.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.26

Split

6.86

In Run

4

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Gregory Horne
$4.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.36

Split

6.76

In Run

3

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: Benjamin Maclean
$16.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.40

Split

6.91

In Run

5

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Phillip Worthington
$14.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.51

Split

6.97

In Run

6

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: James Jeffries
$11.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.74

Split

7.09

In Run

7

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: David Hobby
$7.10

Mgn

46.00

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

27.2kg
R8 GREYHOUNDFACTS.COM.AU (405m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.49, 11.78
1
6
T: Justin Wood
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

6.49

In Run

11

Wgt

25.7kg
2
5
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$1.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.03

Split

6.65

In Run

22

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: David Magistro
$4.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.24

Split

6.76

In Run

43

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: Wayne Beamish
$33.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.31

Split

6.87

In Run

74

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Peter Brown
$20.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.43

Split

6.78

In Run

55

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Benjamin Maclean
$27.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.58

Split

7.03

In Run

86

Wgt

34.9kg
7
1
T: Wayne Beamish
$20.80

Mgn

19.75

Time

24.33

Split

6.84

In Run

67

Wgt

30.1kg
8
8
T: Jodie Reichard
$17.80

Mgn

112.50

Time

30.82

Split

6.73

In Run

38

Wgt

24.1kg
R9 MANDURAH MAIL (302m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.79
1
5
T: Enzo Crudeli
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.37

Split

6.79

In Run

1

Wgt

29.7kg
2
4
T: Shane Beard
$12.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.55

Split

6.90

In Run

2

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Benjamin Maclean
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.58

Split

6.96

In Run

3

Wgt

34.6kg
4
6
T: Trevor Augustin
$4.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.61

Split

7.01

In Run

4

Wgt

25.5kg
5
7
T: Bradley Cook
$13.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.71

Split

7.08

In Run

6

Wgt

29.9kg
6
3
T: Phillip Worthington
$23.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.90

Split

7.18

In Run

8

Wgt

26.0kg
7
8
T: Darren Rowe
$19.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.97

Split

7.06

In Run

5

Wgt

32.2kg
8
1
T: Jennifer Thompson
$16.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.06

Split

7.13

In Run

7

Wgt

28.6kg
R10 BOOK FOR FRIDAY NIGHT BUFFET (302m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.91
1
7
T: Keith Batty
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.53

Split

6.93

In Run

2

Wgt

25.1kg
2
6
T: Jennifer Thompson
$30.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.67

Split

6.91

In Run

1

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: Bradley Cook
$3.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.80

Split

7.01

In Run

3

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Shane Beard
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.84

Split

7.05

In Run

4

Wgt

31.6kg
5
3
T: Trevor Augustin
$7.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.93

Split

7.14

In Run

6

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: Shane Beard
$13.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.11

Split

7.16

In Run

7

Wgt

26.0kg
7
4
T: Neville Smith
$10.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.14

Split

7.05

In Run

5

Wgt

25.7kg
R11 MANDURAH STOCKFEEDS (405m)
Place
6 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.82, 12.44
1
8
T: Karl Jovanovic
$27.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.35

Split

6.85

In Run

41

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Ben Abercrombie
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.45

Split

6.90

In Run

64

Wgt

39.0kg
3
6
T: Glen Price
$8.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.47

Split

6.94

In Run

73

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Damien Crudeli
$3.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.56

Split

6.86

In Run

52

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: David Magistro
$5.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.80

Split

6.84

In Run

25

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Benjamin Maclean
$7.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.88

Split

6.85

In Run

36

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Wayne Beamish
$13.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.98

Split

7.04

In Run

87

Wgt

32.1kg
8
1
T: Benjamin Maclean
$7.80

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.18

Split

6.82

In Run

18

Wgt

29.8kg
R12 LOVE THE CHASE (302m)
Place
6 - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.85
1
8
T: Shane Beard
$14.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.75

Split

6.94

In Run

2

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Michael Rylands
$6.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.80

Split

7.19

In Run

4

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: Peter Brown
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.85

Split

6.85

In Run

1

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Shane Beard
$3.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.92

Split

7.09

In Run

3

Wgt

25.5kg
5
5
T: Karl Jovanovic
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.30

Split

7.34

In Run

6

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Kylie Mclennan
$21.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.30

Split

7.31

In Run

5

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Benjamin Maclean
$3.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.37

Split

7.46

In Run

8

Wgt

29.2kg
8
2
T: Kylie Mclennan
$52.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.45

Split

7.40

In Run

7

Wgt

28.2kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK 302m Maiden $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUGAR WELL HILL (2) John Cole 17.74 0.00 6.88 1 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $1.90
2 6 BLACK DOTTY (6) Bradley Cook 17.84 1.50 6.97 2 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Who's Got Mona $10.70
3 1 INCREDIBLE MINI (1) Frances Farrell 17.91 2.25 7.19 5 25.6kg Allen Deed Casio Lee $4.90
4 7 INCREDIBLE WILMA (7) Frances Farrell 17.94 2.75 7.06 3 25.4kg Allen Deed Casio Lee $4.70
5 4 JUNK YARD SCOTT (4) James Jeffries 18.12 5.25 7.40 6 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Sweet Intention $12.90
6 10 RAGE ON PIPER (5) Shane Beard 18.14 5.75 7.13 4 24.5kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $52.00
7 3 ILLUSIVE MAC (3) Kylie Mclennan 18.26 7.50 7.48 7 24.3kg Rippin' Sam Illusive Dreama $25.50
SCR 5 AJAR (5) Neville Smith
SCR 8 CITADEL (8) Darren Rowe
Race 2 $29 THURSDAY BUFFET 302m Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HIT IT GYPSY (6) Jodie Reichard 17.30 0.00 6.82 1 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Bad Memory $2.10
2 1 CONNOR'S CHOICE (1) Shane Beard 17.49 2.50 6.95 5 30.5kg Fabregas Callum's Mum $7.10
3 2 SUDOKU OPAL (2) Desmond Irwin 17.59 4.25 6.87 3 25.1kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $12.00
4 7 WAR CREEK (7) Wayne Beamish 17.64 4.75 6.99 6 33.0kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $65.20
5 4 JENNY HOOK (4) Jennifer Thompson 17.75 6.25 7.09 8 28.0kg Dyna Double One Peking Tux $31.90
6 5 WHERE'S THE GIRL (5) Benjamin Maclean 17.79 7.00 6.86 2 25.4kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $8.80
7 8 GUESSES (8) Glen Price 17.81 7.25 6.89 4 28.4kg Fabregas Keune $7.60
8 3 MADAME BOSS (3) Michael Rylands 17.86 8.00 7.02 7 29.4kg Barcia Bale Jett Momentum $5.20
Race 3 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 405m Novice Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.67, 11.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DR. EDWARD (8) Peter Brown 22.97 0.00 6.67 11 28.8kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $1.60
2 6 BANJO'S FLAME (6) Ben Abercrombie 23.17 2.75 6.71 22 26.9kg Banjo Boy Flamenco Dancer $2.50
3 7 LADY COCO (7) Francis Lowry 23.37 5.75 6.76 33 25.3kg Fernando Bale Narralee $25.40
4 3 MR. LITTLE HOOK (3) Jennifer Thompson 23.43 6.50 6.89 64 28.9kg Dyna Double One Peking Tux $23.20
5 2 DIAMOND MAC (2) Kylie Mclennan 23.71 10.50 6.88 56 25.9kg Rippin' Sam Illusive Dreama $24.60
6 1 BLUE CRAYON (1) Peter Brown 23.74 11.00 6.82 45 22.7kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $16.30
SCR 4 KENTUCKY GUNDI (4) Jennifer Thompson
Race 4 BRING YOUR TEAM ALONG 302m 6 $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RUN SHIFTY RUN (5) Benjamin Maclean 17.26 0.00 6.72 1 27.7kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $3.40
2 4 PING MAGIC (4) Morgan Turner 17.54 4.00 6.86 2 30.9kg Fernando Bale Split Image $4.10
3 8 DREAM COLLECTION (8) Trevor Augustin 17.57 4.25 6.93 4 26.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Mia Brae $6.70
4 6 JUNK YARD PATCH (6) James Jeffries 17.59 4.75 6.93 5 29.6kg Fernando Bale Dallas Monelli $10.10
5 7 HE'S ALEXIS (7) Shane Beard 17.68 6.00 7.03 6 35.9kg Banjo Boy Alexis Kelton $43.00
6 1 FIDDLY (1) Victoria Cook 17.70 6.25 6.89 3 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $3.40
7 3 SUPER FLYER (3) Shane Beard 17.93 9.50 7.23 7 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Push It $23.40
8 2 COMPLETE TRUST (2) Jennifer Thompson 18.21 13.50 7.30 8 30.2kg Banjo Boy Princess Alyssa $26.10
Race 5 ESSENTIAL AIRCOR SERVICES 490m Mixed 6/5 $1320 - $405 - $200 Splits: 5.84, 16.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING GRETA (4) Kody Charles 27.84 0.00 6.15 763 31.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Tess $9.60
2 8 STILL DREAMING (8) Andrew Mclaren 27.88 0.75 5.93 222 33.4kg Bekim Bale Bluey's Fate $10.30
3 7 COOPER'S MONELLI (7) David Hobby 28.02 2.50 6.24 875 31.0kg Barcia Bale Corona Monelli $4.20
4 5 BUTCHER BIRD (5) James Jeffries 28.06 3.00 6.08 554 27.4kg Barcia Bale Real Flash $6.40
5 3 ONE TIMES SQUARE (3) Damien Crudeli 28.08 3.50 6.02 436 28.4kg Knocka Norris Times Square $3.60
6 6 NO IDEAS (6) Steven Van De Klashorst 28.54 10.00 5.98 347 32.7kg Barcia Bale Real Flash $13.00
7 2 BABY SHARK (2) Wayne Beamish 28.62 11.00 6.12 688 26.2kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel $53.40
8 1 ANY LUCK (1) Benjamin Maclean 28.83 14.00 5.84 111 31.9kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $4.70
Race 6 A1 SALVAGE & HARDWARE 302m 4 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ANOTHER BABKA (4) Darryl Smith 17.35 0.00 6.79 2 25.8kg Barcia Bale Shez Sublime $8.40
2 6 GINGER MEGGS (6) Benjamin Maclean 17.36 0.10 6.78 1 31.4kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $5.20
3 5 WEST ON ARCHER (5) Damien Crudeli 17.46 1.50 6.87 3 32.2kg Brett Lee Zelemar Fever $7.90
4 7 BAHRAIN TRAIN (7) Enzo Crudeli 17.48 1.75 7.05 7 34.2kg Fabregas Tearsabout Tears $10.10
5 2 LOTS OF SPOTS (2) John Cole 17.48 1.75 6.91 5 26.2kg Fernando Bale Saving Bundles $4.70
6 1 KINGSBRAE MADAM (1) Steven Van De Klashorst 17.54 2.50 6.88 4 26.3kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Molly $6.60
7 8 MORE DIAMONDS (8) Andrew Mclaren 17.55 2.75 6.99 6 27.6kg Barcia Bale More In Store $5.80
8 3 HELLO I'M RICKY (3) Benjamin Maclean 17.72 5.25 7.11 8 28.8kg Tureaud Aloysius $9.60
Race 7 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU 302m Free For All $1260 - $380 - $190 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TRY CATCH ME (4) Cosimo Dagostino 17.12 0.00 6.75 2 29.0kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $2.50
2 5 BUNDI BANNER (5) David Magistro 17.13 0.10 6.66 1 31.6kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $6.30
3 8 ANOTHER QUID (8) Trevor Augustin 17.26 2.00 6.86 4 30.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Mia Brae $24.20
4 1 CIRCUS MAXIMUS (1) Gregory Horne 17.36 3.50 6.76 3 28.7kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $4.30
5 2 FAST FOOD JUNKIE (2) Benjamin Maclean 17.40 4.00 6.91 5 31.7kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $16.70
6 7 JAY'S DOUBLE (7) Phillip Worthington 17.51 5.50 6.97 6 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Bamsy $14.50
7 6 MAX FLASH (6) James Jeffries 17.74 8.75 7.09 7 32.0kg Barcia Bale Real Flash $11.40
8 3 SUNSET WILDFIRE (3) David Hobby 20.35 46.00 0.00 8 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Sunset Jessie $7.10
Race 8 GREYHOUNDFACTS.COM.AU 405m Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.49, 11.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RUBY DOOBIE (6) Justin Wood 22.94 0.00 6.49 11 25.7kg Vanderworp Legit Boss $4.50
2 5 MOMENTUM (5) Cosimo Dagostino 23.03 1.25 6.65 22 32.9kg Lightning Frank Belron Bonnie $1.90
3 2 BELLA CAN BROWSE (2) David Magistro 23.24 4.25 6.76 43 26.1kg Unlawful Entry Tijuana Icon $4.70
4 4 BOMBER'S CRUISER (4) Wayne Beamish 23.31 5.25 6.87 74 26.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Hey There Barbie $33.80
5 7 MISS LIBERTY (7) Peter Brown 23.43 7.00 6.78 55 26.0kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $20.60
6 3 INSTANT FAMILY (3) Benjamin Maclean 23.58 9.25 7.03 86 34.9kg Fabregas Defy All Odds $27.20
7 1 JIVE AND JAKE (1) Wayne Beamish 24.33 19.75 6.84 67 30.1kg Fernando Bale Velucci $20.80
8 8 STORIES (8) Jodie Reichard 30.82 112.50 6.73 38 24.1kg Mepunga Blazer Bad Memory $17.80
Race 9 MANDURAH MAIL 302m Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RUSTY BOOM GATE (5) Enzo Crudeli 17.37 0.00 6.79 1 29.7kg Kinloch Brae West On Babe $1.90
2 4 ON THE WATCH (4) Shane Beard 17.55 2.50 6.90 2 26.9kg Zambora Brockie All A Blaze $12.70
3 2 BLACK GARNET (2) Benjamin Maclean 17.58 3.00 6.96 3 34.6kg Bernardo Destini Gold $7.00
4 6 PRODUCTIVE GUESS (6) Trevor Augustin 17.61 3.50 7.01 4 25.5kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $4.90
5 7 DARCY KEEPING (7) Bradley Cook 17.71 4.75 7.08 6 29.9kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $13.20
6 3 SHORT SOCKS (3) Phillip Worthington 17.90 7.50 7.18 8 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Wilma Bale $23.50
7 8 HUDLIN (8) Darren Rowe 17.97 8.50 7.06 5 32.2kg Hostile Olivia Benson $19.70
8 1 DANDALUP DUKE (1) Jennifer Thompson 18.06 9.75 7.13 7 28.6kg Fernando Bale Dandalup Ivyrose $16.70
Race 10 BOOK FOR FRIDAY NIGHT BUFFET 302m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DARK EDITION (7) Keith Batty 17.53 0.00 6.93 2 25.1kg Mepunga Blazer Bad Memory $2.20
2 6 SEEN THE ODDS (6) Jennifer Thompson 17.67 2.00 6.91 1 28.8kg Fabregas Defy All Odds $30.40
3 8 GO KEY (8) Bradley Cook 17.80 3.75 7.01 3 33.2kg Keybow Black Riband $3.20
4 1 RAGE ON LUKA (1) Shane Beard 17.84 4.25 7.05 4 31.6kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $14.00
5 3 KIWI COLLECTION (3) Trevor Augustin 17.93 5.75 7.14 6 27.4kg Flying Fired Up West On Cheryl $7.10
6 2 RAGE ON KOMARA (2) Shane Beard 18.11 8.25 7.16 7 26.0kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $13.10
7 4 LADY FLASH (4) Neville Smith 18.14 8.75 7.05 5 25.7kg Thirty Talks Ess Bee $10.90
Race 11 MANDURAH STOCKFEEDS 405m 6 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.82, 12.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COCO'S DAUGHTER (8) Karl Jovanovic 23.35 0.00 6.85 41 30.3kg Hallucinate Wired For Speed $27.20
2 3 GO GETTEM FAB (3) Ben Abercrombie 23.45 1.50 6.90 64 39.0kg Fabregas You For Real $4.00
3 6 WACKY WEDNESDAY (6) Glen Price 23.47 1.75 6.94 73 32.9kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $8.00
4 7 COROIN (7) Damien Crudeli 23.56 3.00 6.86 52 27.2kg Westmead Hawk Star Recall $3.90
5 2 BIG STAN (2) David Magistro 23.80 6.25 6.84 25 32.0kg Unlawful Entry Slingshot Blitz $5.60
6 4 BLAZING LIZZIE (4) Benjamin Maclean 23.88 7.50 6.85 36 30.1kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $7.40
7 5 MY WAY (5) Wayne Beamish 23.98 9.00 7.04 87 32.1kg Nolen Destini Doll $13.40
8 1 HELLO I'M BOBBY (1) Benjamin Maclean 24.18 11.75 6.82 18 29.8kg Tureaud Aloysius $7.80
Race 12 LOVE THE CHASE 302m 6 $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHE'S A WILDLING (8) Shane Beard 17.75 0.00 6.94 2 28.2kg Barcia Bale Schmickeydoo $14.70
2 4 BIG DOVE (4) Michael Rylands 17.80 0.75 7.19 4 33.6kg Magic Sprite Dove Bale $6.20
3 3 SHE'S DUE (3) Peter Brown 17.85 1.50 6.85 1 28.0kg Barcia Bale Tye Me Up $5.00
4 1 WISE LIGHTNING (1) Shane Beard 17.92 2.25 7.09 3 25.5kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Wise $3.40
5 5 RUNAWAY NURSE (5) Karl Jovanovic 18.30 7.75 7.34 6 29.2kg Collision Duna Runa $8.00
6 7 JUST A DREAMER (7) Kylie Mclennan 18.30 7.75 7.31 5 26.2kg On Coin Sugar Crumble $21.30
7 6 HASHTAGGED (6) Benjamin Maclean 18.37 8.75 7.46 8 29.2kg Tureaud Sharon Monelli $3.80
8 2 DOUBLE CRACKER (2) Kylie Mclennan 18.45 10.00 7.40 7 28.2kg Dyna Double One Roxy Mac $52.70