Mandurah Race Results

Thursday 24th of June 2021
R1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK (302m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.84
1
2
T: Frances Farrell
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.61

Split

7.07

In Run

5

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Eric Campana
$2.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.75

Split

6.93

In Run

3

Wgt

23.2kg
3
8
T: Kylie Mclennan
$19.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.79

Split

6.84

In Run

1

Wgt

24.2kg
4
4
T: Shane Beard
$6.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.82

Split

7.09

In Run

6

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Terry Munday
$9.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.86

Split

6.85

In Run

2

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: Damien Crudeli
$15.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.94

Split

7.05

In Run

4

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Shane Beard
$45.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.01

Split

7.16

In Run

8

Wgt

25.8kg
8
3
T: Damien Crudeli
$3.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.02

Split

7.10

In Run

7

Wgt

30.9kg
R2 $29 THURSDAY BUFFET (302m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.81
1
4
T: John Righetti
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.44

Split

6.81

In Run

1

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Ricky Walton
$2.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.59

Split

6.84

In Run

2

Wgt

24.7kg
3
6
T: John Cole
$7.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.92

Split

6.93

In Run

3

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: Jennifer Thompson
$23.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.96

Split

6.96

In Run

4

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: Peter Brown
$7.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.98

Split

7.05

In Run

8

Wgt

25.9kg
6
3
T: Shane Beard
$42.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.00

Split

6.99

In Run

5

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: Bradley Cook
$9.60

Mgn

11.25

Time

18.23

Split

6.99

In Run

6

Wgt

33.1kg
8
8
T: Darren Rowe
$19.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.24

Split

7.03

In Run

7

Wgt

32.4kg
R3 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (302m)
Place
6 - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.74
1
4
T: Bradley Cook
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.39

Split

6.74

In Run

1

Wgt

24.1kg
2
6
T: Anthony Scott
$9.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.61

Split

7.13

In Run

5

Wgt

35.3kg
3
2
T: Victoria Cook
$3.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.76

Split

6.98

In Run

2

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Bradley Cook
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.77

Split

7.04

In Run

4

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Jennifer Thompson
$11.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.96

Split

7.35

In Run

7

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Peter Brown
$26.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.03

Split

7.01

In Run

3

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: James Jeffries
$9.20

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.28

Split

7.34

In Run

6

Wgt

33.7kg
8
1
T: Phillip Worthington
$7.60

Mgn

15.75

Time

18.50

Split

7.38

In Run

8

Wgt

26.9kg
R4 BRING YOUR TEAM ALONG (405m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.71, 12.14
1
7
T: Ben Abercrombie
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

6.80

In Run

32

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: Trevor Augustin
$27.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.29

Split

6.83

In Run

54

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Wayne Beamish
$4.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.30

Split

6.71

In Run

11

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Kylie Mclennan
$1.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.37

Split

6.74

In Run

23

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Victoria Cook
$31.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.44

Split

6.80

In Run

45

Wgt

28.5kg
6
3
T: Francis Lowry
$57.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.59

Split

6.86

In Run

66

Wgt

25.0kg
7
4
T: Ricky Walton
$75.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.76

Split

6.87

In Run

77

Wgt

31.7kg
8
5
T: Eric Campana
$15.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.77

Split

6.91

In Run

88

Wgt

25.8kg
R5 ESSENTIAL AIRCOR SERVICES (490m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1320 - $405 - $200
Splits: 5.93, 16.56
1
4
T: David Hobby
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.74

Split

5.93

In Run

111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: James Jeffries
$5.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

28.02

Split

6.08

In Run

555

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Andrew Mclaren
$5.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

28.02

Split

6.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Kody Charles
$5.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

28.15

Split

6.05

In Run

444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$8.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

28.30

Split

6.03

In Run

333

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
3
T: Francis Lowry
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jennifer Thompson
$0.00
R6 A1 SALVAGE & HARDWARE (405m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.58, 12.08
1
6
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

6.75

In Run

43

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: John Righetti
$15.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.91

Split

6.58

In Run

11

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Eric Campana
$5.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.07

Split

6.63

In Run

22

Wgt

24.7kg
4
7
T: Ricky Walton
$76.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.13

Split

6.79

In Run

54

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Peter Brown
$10.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.26

Split

6.96

In Run

76

Wgt

28.9kg
6
2
T: David Magistro
$4.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.36

Split

6.70

In Run

35

Wgt

26.2kg
7
3
T: Karl Jovanovic
$45.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.58

Split

7.06

In Run

88

Wgt

30.2kg
8
5
T: Jennifer Thompson
$28.70

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.79

Split

6.95

In Run

67

Wgt

32.0kg
R7 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU (302m)
Place
Free For All - $1260 - $380 - $190
Splits: 6.65
1
7
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.97

Split

6.65

In Run

1

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: Anthony Scott
$6.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.18

Split

6.76

In Run

3

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: David Magistro
$5.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.28

Split

6.76

In Run

4

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Phillip Worthington
$7.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.30

Split

6.73

In Run

2

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Trevor Augustin
$15.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.33

Split

6.87

In Run

5

Wgt

30.7kg
6
4
T: Andrew Mclaren
$31.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.47

Split

6.89

In Run

6

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: Shane Beard
$71.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.65

Split

7.00

In Run

7

Wgt

32.7kg
8
5
T: Justin Wood
$9.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.72

Split

7.08

In Run

8

Wgt

31.4kg
R8 GREYHOUNDFACTS.COM.AU (405m)
Place
6 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.70, 12.18
1
3
T: Darren Rowe
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

6.71

In Run

22

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Benjamin Maclean
$9.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.04

Split

6.70

In Run

11

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Damien Crudeli
$6.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.12

Split

6.83

In Run

53

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Ben Abercrombie
$3.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.17

Split

6.75

In Run

34

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Karl Jovanovic
$25.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.34

Split

6.84

In Run

66

Wgt

34.5kg
6
6
T: Wayne Beamish
$23.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.54

Split

6.87

In Run

77

Wgt

26.6kg
7
1
T: Andrew Mclaren
$2.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.57

Split

6.78

In Run

45

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: David Magistro
$7.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.63

Split

6.95

In Run

88

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 MANDURAH MAIL (302m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1150 - $345 - $175
Splits: 6.78
1
5
T: Benjamin Maclean
$11.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.37

Split

6.78

In Run

1

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: Ricky Walton
$7.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.46

Split

6.87

In Run

3

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Damien Crudeli
$19.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.57

Split

7.00

In Run

7

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Jodie Reichard
$3.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.59

Split

6.85

In Run

2

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: Kody Charles
$5.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.59

Split

6.88

In Run

4

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: John Cole
$10.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.67

Split

6.90

In Run

5

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: James Jeffries
$5.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.67

Split

7.07

In Run

8

Wgt

32.2kg
8
7
T: Lewis Clay
$6.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.72

Split

6.93

In Run

6

Wgt

27.7kg
R10 BOOK FOR FRIDAY NIGHT BUFFET (302m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.74
1
8
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.36

Split

6.74

In Run

1

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Kody Charles
$5.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.47

Split

6.90

In Run

2

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Desmond Irwin
$27.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.63

Split

6.94

In Run

3

Wgt

24.9kg
4
6
T: Victoria Cook
$16.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.70

Split

7.04

In Run

6

Wgt

25.1kg
5
3
T: Jennifer Thompson
$30.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.96

Split

7.02

In Run

4

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Benjamin Maclean
$2.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.00

Split

7.15

In Run

8

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Andrew Mclaren
$7.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.03

Split

7.08

In Run

7

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Desmond Irwin
$3.40

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.24

Split

7.03

In Run

5

Wgt

30.8kg
R11 MANDURAH STOCKFEEDS (302m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.81
1
6
T: Benjamin Maclean
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.36

Split

6.81

In Run

1

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Shane Beard
$7.30

Mgn

0.05

Time

17.36

Split

6.94

In Run

2

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Trevor Augustin
$2.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.58

Split

6.94

In Run

3

Wgt

25.4kg
4
2
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$8.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.71

Split

7.07

In Run

5

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Benjamin Maclean
$6.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.72

Split

7.06

In Run

4

Wgt

25.7kg
6
8
T: Shane Beard
$13.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.85

Split

7.13

In Run

6

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Ben Abercrombie
$10.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.00

Split

7.21

In Run

8

Wgt

23.3kg
8
5
T: Shane Beard
$52.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.03

Split

7.20

In Run

7

Wgt

28.1kg
R12 LOVE THE CHASE (302m)
Place
6 - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.79
1
3
T: Karl Jovanovic
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.43

Split

6.79

In Run

1

Wgt

37.6kg
2
4
T: Phillip Worthington
$7.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.48

Split

6.84

In Run

2

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Trevor Augustin
$3.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.56

Split

6.93

In Run

3

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: Morgan Turner
$3.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.69

Split

6.99

In Run

4

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Anthony Scott
$7.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.05

Split

7.15

In Run

7

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Bradley Cook
$8.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.10

Split

7.08

In Run

5

Wgt

25.2kg
7
5
T: Jennifer Thompson
$22.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

18.65

Split

7.22

In Run

8

Wgt

29.9kg
8
8
T: Shane Beard
$33.50

Mgn

22.25

Time

18.99

Split

7.12

In Run

6

Wgt

33.7kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK 302m Maiden $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INCREDIBLE MINI (2) Frances Farrell 17.61 0.00 7.07 5 25.6kg Allen Deed Casio Lee $9.60
2 1 MISSY (1) Eric Campana 17.75 2.00 6.93 3 23.2kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $2.70
3 8 ILLUSIVE MAC (8) Kylie Mclennan 17.79 2.50 6.84 1 24.2kg Rippin' Sam Illusive Dreama $19.40
4 4 RAGE ON JYE (4) Shane Beard 17.82 3.00 7.09 6 32.6kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $6.30
5 5 TERRIBLE TERRY (5) Terry Munday 17.86 3.50 6.85 2 29.7kg Fernando Bale Sheike $9.30
6 7 WHAT THE HECTON (7) Damien Crudeli 17.94 4.75 7.05 4 30.5kg Hecton Bale Dubliner $15.30
7 6 GUSTO ROCKET (6) Shane Beard 18.01 5.75 7.16 8 25.8kg Ando's Mac Snippyliss $45.80
8 3 WEST ON AL (3) Damien Crudeli 18.02 5.75 7.10 7 30.9kg Fernando Bale Shared Equity $3.30
Race 2 $29 THURSDAY BUFFET 302m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PRINCE WALDO (4) John Righetti 17.44 0.00 6.81 1 33.1kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $3.60
2 1 RAGE ON ROSE (1) Ricky Walton 17.59 2.00 6.84 2 24.7kg Stagger Velocity Star $2.40
3 6 SUGAR WELL HILL (6) John Cole 17.92 6.75 6.93 3 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $7.40
4 5 SEEN THE ODDS (5) Jennifer Thompson 17.96 7.50 6.96 4 28.5kg Fabregas Defy All Odds $23.50
5 2 PAD UP TILLY (2) Peter Brown 17.98 7.75 7.05 8 25.9kg Mogambo Noble Spirit $7.20
6 3 RAGE ON KOMARA (3) Shane Beard 18.00 8.00 6.99 5 26.1kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $42.60
7 7 GO KEY (7) Bradley Cook 18.23 11.25 6.99 6 33.1kg Keybow Black Riband $9.60
8 8 CRYING DIAMONDS (8) Darren Rowe 18.24 11.50 7.03 7 32.4kg Tureaud Olivia Benson $19.60
Race 3 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 302m 6 $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HILLBILLY JILLY (4) Bradley Cook 17.39 0.00 6.74 1 24.1kg Kinloch Brae Bear For Breaky $3.50
2 6 LOVE A TALK (6) Anthony Scott 17.61 3.00 7.13 5 35.3kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $9.10
3 2 FIDDLY (2) Victoria Cook 17.76 5.25 6.98 2 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $3.70
4 7 DARCY KEEPING (7) Bradley Cook 17.77 5.25 7.04 4 29.8kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $6.50
5 5 JENNY HOOK (5) Jennifer Thompson 17.96 8.25 7.35 7 27.7kg Dyna Double One Peking Tux $11.40
6 8 SHE'S DUE (8) Peter Brown 18.03 9.25 7.01 3 28.3kg Barcia Bale Tye Me Up $26.70
7 3 UNRULY BOYS (3) James Jeffries 18.28 12.75 7.34 6 33.7kg Collision Cawbourne Lexus $9.20
8 1 GALAZIO (1) Phillip Worthington 18.50 15.75 7.38 8 26.9kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $7.60
Race 4 BRING YOUR TEAM ALONG 405m Novice Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.71, 12.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BANJO'S FLAME (7) Ben Abercrombie 23.28 0.00 6.80 32 26.7kg Banjo Boy Flamenco Dancer $4.60
2 1 KIWI COLLECTION (1) Trevor Augustin 23.29 0.10 6.83 54 27.4kg Flying Fired Up West On Cheryl $27.30
3 6 HEART ANGEL (6) Wayne Beamish 23.30 0.25 6.71 11 27.9kg Kiowa Producer Broughton Beauty $4.60
4 2 IMPACT MAC (2) Kylie Mclennan 23.37 1.25 6.74 23 32.5kg Rippin' Sam Illusive Dreama $1.70
5 8 LAVINIA MONELLI (8) Victoria Cook 23.44 2.25 6.80 45 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Camelia Monelli $31.50
6 3 LADY COCO (3) Francis Lowry 23.59 4.25 6.86 66 25.0kg Fernando Bale Narralee $57.10
7 4 RAGE ON BOZA (4) Ricky Walton 23.76 6.75 6.87 77 31.7kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $75.90
8 5 LADY GISELA (5) Eric Campana 23.77 7.00 6.91 88 25.8kg Orson Allen Starlight Acacia $15.80
Race 5 ESSENTIAL AIRCOR SERVICES 490m Mixed 6/5 $1320 - $405 - $200 Splits: 5.93, 16.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COOPER'S MONELLI (4) David Hobby 27.74 0.00 5.93 111 30.9kg Barcia Bale Corona Monelli $2.00
2 2 BUTCHER BIRD (2) James Jeffries 28.02 4.00 6.08 555 27.6kg Barcia Bale Real Flash $5.30
3 7 STILL DREAMING (7) Andrew Mclaren 28.02 4.00 6.00 222 33.4kg Bekim Bale Bluey's Fate $5.40
4 8 ZIPPING GRETA (8) Kody Charles 28.15 5.75 6.05 444 31.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Tess $5.10
5 1 NO IDEAS (1) Steven Van De Klashorst 28.30 8.00 6.03 333 32.3kg Barcia Bale Real Flash $8.80
SCR 3 WHIZZING (3) Francis Lowry
SCR 6 MR. LITTLE HOOK (6) Jennifer Thompson
Race 6 A1 SALVAGE & HARDWARE 405m Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.58, 12.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MOMENTUM (6) Cosimo Dagostino 22.89 0.00 6.75 43 32.6kg Lightning Frank Belron Bonnie $1.90
2 1 CASH BACK (1) John Righetti 22.91 0.25 6.58 11 28.4kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $15.60
3 8 UNIT (8) Eric Campana 23.07 2.50 6.63 22 24.7kg Fernando Bale Starlight Shine $5.20
4 7 REED TIME (7) Ricky Walton 23.13 3.50 6.79 54 30.0kg Stagger Velocity Star $76.70
5 4 DR. EDWARD (4) Peter Brown 23.26 5.25 6.96 76 28.9kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $10.20
6 2 BELLA CAN BROWSE (2) David Magistro 23.36 6.50 6.70 35 26.2kg Unlawful Entry Tijuana Icon $4.10
7 3 COCO'S DAUGHTER (3) Karl Jovanovic 23.58 9.75 7.06 88 30.2kg Hallucinate Wired For Speed $45.50
8 5 FELIX OTIS (5) Jennifer Thompson 23.79 12.75 6.95 67 32.0kg Fernando Bale Starlight Bella $28.70
Race 7 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU 302m Free For All $1260 - $380 - $190 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TRY CATCH ME (7) Cosimo Dagostino 16.97 0.00 6.65 1 29.0kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $2.00
2 8 USAIN SPOLLY (8) Anthony Scott 17.18 3.00 6.76 3 28.7kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $6.30
3 6 BUNDI BANNER (6) David Magistro 17.28 4.25 6.76 4 31.9kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $5.90
4 1 JAY'S DOUBLE (1) Phillip Worthington 17.30 4.75 6.73 2 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Bamsy $7.40
5 2 ANOTHER QUID (2) Trevor Augustin 17.33 5.25 6.87 5 30.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Mia Brae $15.60
6 4 BUCK STREET (4) Andrew Mclaren 17.47 7.00 6.89 6 32.1kg Buck Fever Villainous $31.40
7 3 ANGELO'S ENTITY (3) Shane Beard 17.65 9.75 7.00 7 32.7kg Token Prince Marley Girl $71.60
8 5 VEGAS RULES (5) Justin Wood 17.72 10.50 7.08 8 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $9.60
Race 8 GREYHOUNDFACTS.COM.AU 405m 6 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.70, 12.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HUDLIN (3) Darren Rowe 23.03 0.00 6.71 22 32.4kg Hostile Olivia Benson $11.20
2 8 BLAZING LIZZIE (8) Benjamin Maclean 23.04 0.10 6.70 11 30.5kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $9.60
3 2 COROIN (2) Damien Crudeli 23.12 1.25 6.83 53 27.1kg Westmead Hawk Star Recall $6.40
4 4 MUTTLEY (4) Ben Abercrombie 23.17 2.00 6.75 34 32.0kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $3.70
5 5 MAYBE A GUNN (5) Karl Jovanovic 23.34 4.25 6.84 66 34.5kg Magic Sprite Miss Barcia $25.80
6 6 INDY NEVADA (6) Wayne Beamish 23.54 7.25 6.87 77 26.6kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Indy $23.60
7 1 CARTER (1) Andrew Mclaren 23.57 7.75 6.78 45 32.4kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $2.90
8 7 BIG STAN (7) David Magistro 23.63 8.50 6.95 88 32.2kg Unlawful Entry Slingshot Blitz $7.00
Race 9 MANDURAH MAIL 302m Mixed 3/4 $1150 - $345 - $175 Splits: 6.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GINGER MEGGS (5) Benjamin Maclean 17.37 0.00 6.78 1 31.6kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $11.60
2 6 JANICK (6) Ricky Walton 17.46 1.25 6.87 3 26.0kg Stagger Velocity Star $7.70
3 2 WEST ON ARCHER (2) Damien Crudeli 17.57 2.75 7.00 7 32.1kg Brett Lee Zelemar Fever $19.00
4 1 HIT IT GYPSY (1) Jodie Reichard 17.59 3.00 6.85 2 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Bad Memory $3.10
5 3 RILEY HAS IT (3) Kody Charles 17.59 3.00 6.88 4 25.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Mia Brae $5.80
6 4 LOTS OF SPOTS (4) John Cole 17.67 4.25 6.90 5 26.3kg Fernando Bale Saving Bundles $10.70
7 8 JUNK YARD SPOT (8) James Jeffries 17.67 4.25 7.07 8 32.2kg Fernando Bale Dallas Monelli $5.70
8 7 ROCK YOUR BODY (7) Lewis Clay 17.72 5.00 6.93 6 27.7kg Barcia Bale Sudden Outburst $6.80
Race 10 BOOK FOR FRIDAY NIGHT BUFFET 302m Mixed 4/5 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KINGSBRAE MADAM (8) Steven Van De Klashorst 17.36 0.00 6.74 1 25.9kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Molly $8.90
2 1 ZIPPING JADE (1) Kody Charles 17.47 1.50 6.90 2 28.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Tess $5.70
3 7 SUDOKU OPAL (7) Desmond Irwin 17.63 3.75 6.94 3 24.9kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $27.60
4 6 HUNGRY HIPPY (6) Victoria Cook 17.70 4.75 7.04 6 25.1kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $16.90
5 3 IZZY KEEPING (3) Jennifer Thompson 17.96 8.50 7.02 4 30.5kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $30.20
6 4 RUN SHIFTY RUN (4) Benjamin Maclean 18.00 9.25 7.15 8 27.7kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $2.90
7 2 MORE DIAMONDS (2) Andrew Mclaren 18.03 9.50 7.08 7 27.7kg Barcia Bale More In Store $7.60
8 5 SUDOKU JAGUAR (5) Desmond Irwin 18.24 12.50 7.03 5 30.8kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $3.40
Race 11 MANDURAH STOCKFEEDS 302m Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLACK GARNET (6) Benjamin Maclean 17.36 0.00 6.81 1 34.8kg Bernardo Destini Gold $10.00
2 4 CONNOR'S CHOICE (4) Shane Beard 17.36 0.05 6.94 2 30.7kg Fabregas Callum's Mum $7.30
3 1 PRODUCTIVE GUESS (1) Trevor Augustin 17.58 3.00 6.94 3 25.4kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $2.00
4 2 ORIENTAL RUBY (2) Steven Van De Klashorst 17.71 5.00 7.07 5 26.3kg Fernando Bale West On Ruby $8.20
5 3 WHERE'S THE GIRL (3) Benjamin Maclean 17.72 5.25 7.06 4 25.7kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $6.90
6 8 ON THE WATCH (8) Shane Beard 17.85 7.00 7.13 6 27.2kg Zambora Brockie All A Blaze $13.80
7 7 FORENSIC LASS (7) Ben Abercrombie 18.00 9.25 7.21 8 23.3kg Fernando Bale Cloona Lass $10.10
8 5 SHE'S A WILDLING (5) Shane Beard 18.03 9.50 7.20 7 28.1kg Barcia Bale Schmickeydoo $52.50
Race 12 LOVE THE CHASE 302m 6 $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 THUNDER BOOM (3) Karl Jovanovic 17.43 0.00 6.79 1 37.6kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $8.00
2 4 LIGHT SWITCH (4) Phillip Worthington 17.48 0.75 6.84 2 26.1kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $7.10
3 1 DREAM COLLECTION (1) Trevor Augustin 17.56 1.75 6.93 3 26.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Mia Brae $3.80
4 6 PING MAGIC (6) Morgan Turner 17.69 3.75 6.99 4 31.8kg Fernando Bale Split Image $3.10
5 7 SPOLLY MOOK (7) Anthony Scott 18.05 8.75 7.15 7 27.2kg Unlawful Entry Dromore's Pearl $7.30
6 2 DOMINO BEACH (2) Bradley Cook 18.10 9.50 7.08 5 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $8.50
7 5 COMPLETE TRUST (5) Jennifer Thompson 18.65 17.25 7.22 8 29.9kg Banjo Boy Princess Alyssa $22.50
8 8 SUPER FLYER (8) Shane Beard 18.99 22.25 7.12 6 33.7kg Kinloch Brae Push It $33.50