Mandurah Race Results

Thursday 14th of October 2021
R1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK (302m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.82
1
8
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.27

Split

6.82

In Run

1

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Gregory King
$8.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.55

Split

6.85

In Run

2

Wgt

23.1kg
3
4
T: Enzo Crudeli
$8.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.85

Split

7.24

In Run

6

Wgt

36.8kg
4
5
T: Michael Rylands
$30.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.91

Split

7.07

In Run

3

Wgt

29.4kg
5
9
T: Derek Coldstream
$10.80

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.22

Split

7.39

In Run

8

Wgt

28.7kg
6
6
T: Phillip Worthington
$45.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.22

Split

7.17

In Run

4

Wgt

29.1kg
7
3
T: Bradley Cook
$16.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

18.31

Split

7.29

In Run

7

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: Phillip Worthington
$53.80

Mgn

16.25

Time

18.42

Split

7.20

In Run

5

Wgt

23.7kg
SCR
1
T: Jennifer Thompson
$0.00
R2 $29 THURSDAY BUFFET (405m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.70, 12.00
1
6
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

6.70

In Run

11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Karl Jovanovic
$17.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.11

Split

6.75

In Run

22

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Wayne Beamish
$7.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.23

Split

6.86

In Run

33

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Karl Jovanovic
$20.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.45

Split

6.92

In Run

54

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: Shane Beard
$97.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.45

Split

7.00

In Run

65

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Kylie Mclennan
$17.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.57

Split

6.91

In Run

46

Wgt

31.3kg
7
4
T: Michael Rylands
$51.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.65

Split

7.06

In Run

77

Wgt

33.5kg
8
1
T: David Hobby
$3.60

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.84

Split

7.08

In Run

88

Wgt

25.5kg
R3 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (302m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.76
1
7
T: David Hobby
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

6.76

In Run

1

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: Bradley Cook
$3.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.51

Split

6.82

In Run

2

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Anthony Scott
$6.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.52

Split

6.99

In Run

3

Wgt

30.4kg
4
2
T: Ricky Walton
$18.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.75

Split

7.11

In Run

6

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: Derek Coldstream
$5.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.76

Split

7.02

In Run

4

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Shane Beard
$39.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.83

Split

7.10

In Run

5

Wgt

30.2kg
7
5
T: Jodie Reichard
$7.60

Mgn

16.00

Time

18.38

Split

7.15

In Run

8

Wgt

31.0kg
8
1
T: Neville Smith
$24.90

Mgn

19.00

Time

18.60

Split

7.12

In Run

7

Wgt

25.9kg
R4 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD (302m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.78
1
6
T: Phillip Worthington
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.36

Split

6.87

In Run

2

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Anthony Scott
$4.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.38

Split

6.93

In Run

3

Wgt

32.7kg
3
5
T: Keith Batty
$17.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.43

Split

6.78

In Run

1

Wgt

25.1kg
4
3
T: David Hobby
$4.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.75

Split

7.22

In Run

7

Wgt

23.5kg
5
1
T: Shane Beard
$18.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.87

Split

7.11

In Run

4

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Ernest Alldrick
$7.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.89

Split

7.15

In Run

5

Wgt

28.8kg
7
2
T: Shane Beard
$3.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.11

Split

7.24

In Run

8

Wgt

27.7kg
8
7
T: Peter Brown
$13.10

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.26

Split

7.21

In Run

6

Wgt

29.7kg
R5 ESSENTIAL AIRCOR SERVICES (405m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.75, 12.24
1
1
T: James Jeffries
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

6.75

In Run

22

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Morgan Turner
$6.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.11

Split

6.87

In Run

33

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Peter Brown
$3.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.12

Split

6.75

In Run

11

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: Graham Ellis
$27.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.32

Split

6.95

In Run

54

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Justin Wood
$10.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.43

Split

6.89

In Run

45

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Peter Brown
$9.40

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.90

Split

6.98

In Run

87

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Darren Rowe
$8.70

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.00

Split

6.97

In Run

78

Wgt

28.9kg
8
2
T: Kylie Mclennan
$45.20

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.06

Split

6.96

In Run

66

Wgt

31.6kg
R6 A1 SALVAGE & HARDWARE (490m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1375 - $420 - $210
Splits: 5.89, 16.48
1
8
T: David Hobby
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.77

Split

5.89

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Phillip Worthington
$3.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

27.80

Split

5.89

In Run

223

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: Margaret Hepple
$6.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

27.83

Split

6.01

In Run

432

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: John Righetti
$4.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.92

Split

6.06

In Run

555

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Darren Rowe
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.93

Split

5.97

In Run

344

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Derek Coldstream
$9.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

28.00

Split

6.16

In Run

777

Wgt

34.1kg
7
7
T: Darren Rowe
$17.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

28.12

Split

6.07

In Run

666

Wgt

32.9kg
R7 BET LOCAL BET TABTOUCH (302m)
Place
Free For All - $1260 - $380 - $190
Splits: 6.64
1
6
T: Anthony Scott
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.95

Split

6.64

In Run

1

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Phillip Worthington
$13.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.13

Split

6.66

In Run

2

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Phillip Worthington
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.26

Split

6.81

In Run

5

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Kylie Mclennan
$8.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.27

Split

6.92

In Run

8

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: David Magistro
$2.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.34

Split

6.74

In Run

3

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Keith Batty
$19.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.42

Split

6.85

In Run

7

Wgt

25.3kg
7
1
T: Karl Jovanovic
$19.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.48

Split

6.80

In Run

4

Wgt

27.6kg
8
8
T: Bradley Cook
$19.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.54

Split

6.84

In Run

6

Wgt

29.3kg
R8 GREYHOUNDFACTS.COM.AU (405m)
Place
6 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.82, 12.63
1
4
T: Darren Rowe
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

6.98

In Run

62

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Michael Rylands
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.74

Split

6.90

In Run

51

Wgt

29.1kg
3
2
T: David Brown
$17.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.84

Split

7.09

In Run

85

Wgt

25.4kg
4
1
T: Bradley Cook
$2.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.86

Split

6.88

In Run

27

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: Francis Lowry
$38.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.98

Split

7.01

In Run

76

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Shane Beard
$37.40

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.38

Split

6.82

In Run

18

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Shane Beard
$35.70

Mgn

18.75

Time

24.76

Split

6.88

In Run

34

Wgt

27.4kg
8
7
T: Shane Beard
$4.70

Mgn

47.00

Time

26.74

Split

6.89

In Run

43

Wgt

31.9kg
R9 MANDURAH MAIL (405m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Phillip Worthington
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Phillip Worthington
$5.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Enzo Crudeli
$3.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Phillip Worthington
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: Shane Beard
$21.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Jennifer Thompson
$34.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
8
T: Adam Smithson
$0.00
R10 BOOK FOR FRIDAY NIGHTS (302m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.64
1
8
T: John Righetti
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.12

Split

6.77

In Run

2

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: John Righetti
$9.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.20

Split

6.83

In Run

3

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Justin Wood
$4.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.27

Split

6.64

In Run

1

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Shane Beard
$6.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.55

Split

6.92

In Run

4

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Victoria Cook
$5.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.70

Split

6.99

In Run

6

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: Ricky Walton
$31.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.82

Split

7.08

In Run

8

Wgt

25.0kg
7
2
T: Desmond Irwin
$5.30

Mgn

14.25

Time

18.13

Split

6.98

In Run

5

Wgt

30.6kg
8
6
T: Peter Brown
$61.40

Mgn

15.00

Time

18.17

Split

7.05

In Run

7

Wgt

27.4kg
R11 MANDURAH STOCKFEEDS (302m)
Place
6 - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.63
1
1
T: Glen Currie
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.24

Split

6.63

In Run

1

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Trevor Augustin
$5.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.36

Split

6.82

In Run

2

Wgt

24.6kg
3
7
T: Neville Smith
$9.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.46

Split

6.96

In Run

4

Wgt

24.3kg
4
8
T: Shane Beard
$35.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.52

Split

6.89

In Run

3

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Wayne Beamish
$18.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.69

Split

7.11

In Run

5

Wgt

26.4kg
6
2
T: Karl Jovanovic
$13.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.80

Split

7.22

In Run

6

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: Jennifer Thompson
$49.60

Mgn

14.75

Time

18.28

Split

7.34

In Run

7

Wgt

29.1kg
8
4
T: Kylie Mclennan
$68.60

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.32

Split

7.43

In Run

8

Wgt

28.6kg
R12 TOMMY SHELBY AT STUD (302m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1150 - $345 - $175
Splits: 6.67
1
1
T: David Brown
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.11

Split

6.67

In Run

1

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Anthony Scott
$2.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.25

Split

6.89

In Run

5

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Trevor Augustin
$10.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.40

Split

6.80

In Run

3

Wgt

25.2kg
4
5
T: Jodie Reichard
$12.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.45

Split

6.81

In Run

4

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Karl Jovanovic
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.56

Split

6.89

In Run

6

Wgt

37.8kg
6
6
T: Bradley Cook
$21.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.59

Split

6.77

In Run

2

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Shane Beard
$26.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

17.90

Split

6.90

In Run

8

Wgt

32.2kg
8
2
T: David Hobby
$5.60

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.08

Split

6.90

In Run

7

Wgt

28.4kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK 302m Maiden $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MORE OPTIONS (8) Terrence Erenshaw 17.27 0.00 6.82 1 26.8kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $1.30
2 2 MOMENT TO BALLET (2) Gregory King 17.55 4.00 6.85 2 23.1kg Fernando Bale Moment To Jive $8.90
3 4 THUNDER EXTREME (4) Enzo Crudeli 17.85 8.25 7.24 6 36.8kg Hecton Bale Chezzy Allen $8.90
4 5 BOOM TUX (5) Michael Rylands 17.91 9.25 7.07 3 29.4kg Zambora Brockie Oxley Flamingo $30.70
5 9 KAKADU STORM (1) Derek Coldstream 18.22 13.50 7.39 8 28.7kg Black Bear Lee Quick To Go $10.80
6 6 NOEL'S REWARD (6) Phillip Worthington 18.22 13.50 7.17 4 29.1kg Dyna Double One Kingsbrae County $45.00
7 3 BLACK DOTTY (3) Bradley Cook 18.31 14.75 7.29 7 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Who's Got Mona $16.00
8 7 LITTLE CHILLS (7) Phillip Worthington 18.42 16.25 7.20 5 23.7kg Zambora Brockie Chill Out Julie $53.80
SCR 1 MARY GOLD (1) Jennifer Thompson
Race 2 $29 THURSDAY BUFFET 405m Mixed 6/5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.70, 12.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON CASINO (6) Terrence Erenshaw 22.77 0.00 6.70 11 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $1.70
2 8 INDY NEVADA (8) Karl Jovanovic 23.11 4.75 6.75 22 27.0kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Indy $17.20
3 7 WAR CREEK (7) Wayne Beamish 23.23 6.50 6.86 33 32.2kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $7.90
4 2 COCO'S DAUGHTER (2) Karl Jovanovic 23.45 9.75 6.92 54 30.3kg Hallucinate Wired For Speed $20.00
5 3 WISE LIGHTNING (3) Shane Beard 23.45 9.75 7.00 65 25.8kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Wise $97.50
6 5 HE'S MY MAC (5) Kylie Mclennan 23.57 11.50 6.91 46 31.3kg Dyna Villa Lil' Miss Minnie $17.50
7 4 BIG DOVE (4) Michael Rylands 23.65 12.50 7.06 77 33.5kg Magic Sprite Dove Bale $51.00
8 1 SUNSET BARDOT (1) David Hobby 23.84 15.25 7.08 88 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Sunset Gucci $3.60
Race 3 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 302m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUNSET MATILDA (7) David Hobby 17.26 0.00 6.76 1 26.8kg Mogambo Sunset Jessie $3.80
2 6 SELENA KEEPING (6) Bradley Cook 17.51 3.50 6.82 2 28.2kg My Redeemer Milly Keeping $3.20
3 3 MAI SPOLLY (3) Anthony Scott 17.52 3.75 6.99 3 30.4kg Fabregas Why Not Jojo $6.40
4 2 REED TIME (2) Ricky Walton 17.75 7.00 7.11 6 30.1kg Stagger Velocity Star $18.50
5 4 DOUBLE HUMPHREY (4) Derek Coldstream 17.76 7.00 7.02 4 31.7kg Dyna Double One Lee's Maggie $5.20
6 8 RAGE ON LUKA (8) Shane Beard 17.83 8.25 7.10 5 30.2kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $39.50
7 5 SUGAR WELL HILL (5) Jodie Reichard 18.38 16.00 7.15 8 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $7.60
8 1 ELENORE BRAVE (1) Neville Smith 18.60 19.00 7.12 7 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Jazz Me Up $24.90
Race 4 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD 302m Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ANT MAN (6) Phillip Worthington 17.36 0.00 6.87 2 27.8kg Keybow Clanda Lass $7.10
2 8 AVENGER SPOLLY (8) Anthony Scott 17.38 0.25 6.93 3 32.7kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $4.90
3 5 DODGEM LACY (5) Keith Batty 17.43 1.00 6.78 1 25.1kg Hay Fergus Bella's Miracle $17.10
4 3 BEACH MONELLI (3) David Hobby 17.75 5.50 7.22 7 23.5kg Zipping Garth Frida Monelli $4.40
5 1 AKAKIOS (1) Shane Beard 17.87 7.25 7.11 4 32.4kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $18.00
6 4 WINLOCK WINNER (4) Ernest Alldrick 17.89 7.50 7.15 5 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $7.70
7 2 SPOLLY BEAR (2) Shane Beard 18.11 10.50 7.24 8 27.7kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $3.50
8 7 SHARE THE FUN (7) Peter Brown 18.26 12.75 7.21 6 29.7kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $13.10
Race 5 ESSENTIAL AIRCOR SERVICES 405m Mixed 6/5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.75, 12.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BROOME TIME (1) James Jeffries 22.97 0.00 6.75 22 31.3kg Brett Lee My Nakita $2.70
2 6 HOTHAM MONELLI (6) Morgan Turner 23.11 2.00 6.87 33 30.4kg Zipping Garth Peak Monelli $6.20
3 8 GO THE GROVE (8) Peter Brown 23.12 2.00 6.75 11 29.6kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $3.70
4 5 ROCCA JET (5) Graham Ellis 23.32 5.00 6.95 54 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra $27.30
5 7 OAKLEY REIGN (7) Justin Wood 23.43 6.50 6.89 45 30.6kg My Redeemer Pat's Lass $10.10
6 3 DR. EDWARD (3) Peter Brown 23.90 13.25 6.98 87 30.4kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $9.40
7 4 BLUE CACHE (4) Darren Rowe 24.00 14.50 6.97 78 28.9kg Ritza Lenny Lady Pace $8.70
8 2 JIMMY MAC (2) Kylie Mclennan 24.06 15.50 6.96 66 31.6kg Rippin' Sam Illusive Dreama $45.20
Race 6 A1 SALVAGE & HARDWARE 490m Mixed 4/5 $1375 - $420 - $210 Splits: 5.89, 16.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BONANZA MONELLI (8) David Hobby 27.77 0.00 5.89 111 30.6kg Mepunga Blazer Camelia Monelli $5.10
2 3 WINGING IT (3) Phillip Worthington 27.80 0.50 5.89 223 33.0kg Kinloch Brae She's Historic $3.30
3 6 TARZALI (6) Margaret Hepple 27.83 0.75 6.01 432 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble West On Cheryl $6.80
4 1 CASH BACK (1) John Righetti 27.92 2.00 6.06 555 28.6kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $4.50
5 4 KING RANJI (4) Darren Rowe 27.93 2.25 5.97 344 32.7kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $6.50
6 2 RAINING MONEY (2) Derek Coldstream 28.00 3.25 6.16 777 34.1kg Fernando Bale Kellmarg $9.80
7 7 SEA BASS (7) Darren Rowe 28.12 5.00 6.07 666 32.9kg Hostile Olivia Benson $17.70
Race 7 BET LOCAL BET TABTOUCH 302m Free For All $1260 - $380 - $190 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 USAIN SPOLLY (6) Anthony Scott 16.95 0.00 6.64 1 29.0kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $4.70
2 3 JAY'S DOUBLE (3) Phillip Worthington 17.13 2.50 6.66 2 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Bamsy $13.20
3 7 BAMSY'S BOY (7) Phillip Worthington 17.26 4.25 6.81 5 32.2kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Bamsy $7.50
4 4 SPARTAN MAC (4) Kylie Mclennan 17.27 4.50 6.92 8 34.2kg Dyna Villa Lil' Miss Minnie $8.20
5 5 BUNDI BANNER (5) David Magistro 17.34 5.50 6.74 3 31.9kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $2.10
6 2 DARK EDITION (2) Keith Batty 17.42 6.50 6.85 7 25.3kg Mepunga Blazer Bad Memory $19.30
7 1 KINGSBRAE MADAM (1) Karl Jovanovic 17.48 7.50 6.80 4 27.6kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Molly $19.50
8 8 SIENNA KEEPING (8) Bradley Cook 17.54 8.25 6.84 6 29.3kg Black Magic Opal Milly Keeping $19.50
Race 8 GREYHOUNDFACTS.COM.AU 405m 6 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.82, 12.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PRUSSIAN SPIRIT (4) Darren Rowe 23.44 0.00 6.98 62 27.6kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $3.80
2 3 MADAME BOSS (3) Michael Rylands 23.74 4.25 6.90 51 29.1kg Barcia Bale Jett Momentum $6.50
3 2 GABBY GABBY (2) David Brown 23.84 5.75 7.09 85 25.4kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $17.20
4 1 SMITHY KEEPING (1) Bradley Cook 23.86 6.00 6.88 27 32.9kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $2.40
5 5 WHIZZING (5) Francis Lowry 23.98 7.75 7.01 76 31.1kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz $38.60
6 6 RAGE ON KOMARA (6) Shane Beard 24.38 13.25 6.82 18 26.3kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $37.40
7 8 BETTY'S BEACH (8) Shane Beard 24.76 18.75 6.88 34 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $35.70
8 7 ULTRA LIGHTBEAM (7) Shane Beard 26.74 47.00 6.89 43 31.9kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $4.70
Race 9 MANDURAH MAIL 405m Novice Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KIKI TONIC (1) Phillip Worthington 23.14 0.00 0.00 11 25.6kg Collision Juno Away $1.90
2 4 SLOW TRAIN (4) Phillip Worthington 23.27 1.75 0.00 22 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Beauty Bale $5.40
3 7 DISCO FAWN (7) Enzo Crudeli 23.36 3.00 0.00 44 32.0kg Fernando Bale West On Ruby $3.70
4 2 SHORT SOCKS (2) Phillip Worthington 23.41 3.75 0.00 66 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Wilma Bale $7.50
5 6 RAGE ON JYE (6) Shane Beard 23.47 4.75 0.00 55 31.4kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $21.70
6 3 MR. LITTLE HOOK (3) Jennifer Thompson 23.67 7.50 0.00 33 30.2kg Dyna Double One Peking Tux $34.80
SCR 8 DIAMOND PETE (8) Adam Smithson
Race 10 BOOK FOR FRIDAY NIGHTS 302m Mixed 4/5 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RIGHT NIGHT (8) John Righetti 17.12 0.00 6.77 2 26.3kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $3.70
2 1 CHAROS DIAMOND (1) John Righetti 17.20 1.00 6.83 3 26.3kg Skywalker Puma Charos Tenetti $9.10
3 4 RUBY DOOBIE (4) Justin Wood 17.27 2.00 6.64 1 25.9kg Vanderworp Legit Boss $4.70
4 7 ON THE WATCH (7) Shane Beard 17.55 6.00 6.92 4 27.3kg Zambora Brockie All A Blaze $6.30
5 3 JUST TERMINAL (3) Victoria Cook 17.70 8.25 6.99 6 33.1kg Barcia Bale Motel Girl $5.20
6 5 LADY COCO (5) Ricky Walton 17.82 10.00 7.08 8 25.0kg Fernando Bale Narralee $31.60
7 2 SUDOKU JAGUAR (2) Desmond Irwin 18.13 14.25 6.98 5 30.6kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $5.30
8 6 MISS LIBERTY (6) Peter Brown 18.17 15.00 7.05 7 27.4kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $61.40
Race 11 MANDURAH STOCKFEEDS 302m 6 $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPER ZIP ZIP (1) Glen Currie 17.24 0.00 6.63 1 26.6kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $1.40
2 6 PRODUCTIVE GUESS (6) Trevor Augustin 17.36 1.75 6.82 2 24.6kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $5.90
3 7 HONEY HUSH (7) Neville Smith 17.46 3.00 6.96 4 24.3kg My Bro Fabio Jazz Me Up $9.30
4 8 SPINS ON SPINS (8) Shane Beard 17.52 4.00 6.89 3 26.6kg Oaks Road Shez Rocking $35.50
5 5 BABY SHARK (5) Wayne Beamish 17.69 6.25 7.11 5 26.4kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel $18.70
6 2 DANDALUP MAGIC (2) Karl Jovanovic 17.80 8.00 7.22 6 27.0kg Magic Sprite Rerod Rose $13.30
7 3 DANDALUP DUKE (3) Jennifer Thompson 18.28 14.75 7.34 7 29.1kg Fernando Bale Dandalup Ivyrose $49.60
8 4 DOUBLE CRACKER (4) Kylie Mclennan 18.32 15.50 7.43 8 28.6kg Dyna Double One Roxy Mac $68.60
Race 12 TOMMY SHELBY AT STUD 302m Mixed 3/4 $1150 - $345 - $175 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KINGSBRAE KENZIE (1) David Brown 17.11 0.00 6.67 1 28.0kg Spring Gun Spare Cash $3.40
2 8 TRULY AMAZING (8) Anthony Scott 17.25 2.00 6.89 5 30.0kg Brett Lee My Nakita $2.50
3 4 DREAM COLLECTION (4) Trevor Augustin 17.40 4.25 6.80 3 25.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Mia Brae $10.80
4 5 HIT IT GYPSY (5) Jodie Reichard 17.45 4.75 6.81 4 27.0kg Mepunga Blazer Bad Memory $12.60
5 7 THUNDER BOOM (7) Karl Jovanovic 17.56 6.25 6.89 6 37.8kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $23.00
6 6 CHARLIE CHIP (6) Bradley Cook 17.59 6.75 6.77 2 32.0kg Dyna Double One Splendid Star $21.20
7 3 SUPER FLYER (3) Shane Beard 17.90 11.25 6.90 8 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Push It $26.00
8 2 SOBBING MONELLI (2) David Hobby 18.08 13.75 6.90 7 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Sahannah Monelli $5.60