Mandurah Race Results

Tuesday 21st of June 2022
R1 Qualifying Trial/Country/302 (302m)
Place
Qualifying Trial - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 6.83
1
5
T: Michael Rylands
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.41

Split

6.86

In Run

2

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Ricky Valenti
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.47

Split

6.83

In Run

1

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Shane Beard
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.82

Split

7.07

In Run

3

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 Qualifying Trial/Provincial/405 (405m)
Place
Qualifying Trial - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 6.80, 12.15
1
1
T: John Righetti
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

6.80

In Run

11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Shayne Williams
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.30

Split

6.83

In Run

32

Wgt

25.0kg
3
4
T: Morgan Turner
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.77

Split

6.82

In Run

23

Wgt

24.4kg
4
6
T: John Cole
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.86

Split

6.96

In Run

55

Wgt

24.8kg
5
2
T: Christopher Halse
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.88

Split

6.85

In Run

44

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 Qualifying Trial/Provincial/405 (405m)
Place
Qualifying Trial - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 6.76, 12.52
1
1
T: Callum Robson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

6.92

In Run

44

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Shayne Williams
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.57

Split

6.84

In Run

33

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: John Righetti
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.65

Split

6.82

In Run

22

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
T: Morgan Turner
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.69

Split

6.76

In Run

11

Wgt

26.1kg
R4 Qualifying Trial/Provincial/490 (490m)
Place
Qualifying Trial - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 5.81, 16.57
1
1
T: Christopher Halse
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.97

Split

5.81

In Run

111

Wgt

27.7kg
Race 1 Qualifying Trial/Country/302 302m Qualifying Trial $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 6.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROYAL LI (5) Michael Rylands 17.41 0.00 6.86 2 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $0.00
2 3 NITRO JET (3) Ricky Valenti 17.47 0.75 6.83 1 30.6kg Nitro Burst White Minion $0.00
3 1 RIVERSIDE CARLOS (1) Shane Beard 17.82 5.75 7.07 3 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Miss Pie $0.00
Race 2 Qualifying Trial/Provincial/405 405m Qualifying Trial $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 6.80, 12.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RAW STEEL (1) John Righetti 23.13 0.00 6.80 11 32.9kg Zambora Brockie Uno Arjo $0.00
2 8 RITA'S KITCHEN (8) Shayne Williams 23.30 2.25 6.83 32 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Rocket's Mum $0.00
3 4 SOFIA MONELLI (4) Morgan Turner 23.77 9.25 6.82 23 24.4kg Barcia Bale Petria Monelli $0.00
4 6 EARLY WORM (6) John Cole 23.86 10.25 6.96 55 24.8kg Worm Burner Suzi Cargo $0.00
5 2 SKYE PATROL (2) Christopher Halse 23.88 10.50 6.85 44 28.0kg Konomi High Recall $0.00
Race 3 Qualifying Trial/Provincial/405 405m Qualifying Trial $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 6.76, 12.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPIN THE BOTTLE (1) Callum Robson 23.47 0.00 6.92 44 30.2kg Fernando Bale Often Imitated $0.00
2 5 HEY ZEUS (5) Shayne Williams 23.57 1.50 6.84 33 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Rocket's Mum $0.00
3 7 PARIS PARMELIA (7) John Righetti 23.65 2.50 6.82 22 27.4kg Zambora Brockie Uno Arjo $0.00
4 3 ROSA MONELLI (3) Morgan Turner 23.69 3.00 6.76 11 26.1kg Barcia Bale Petria Monelli $0.00
Race 4 Qualifying Trial/Provincial/490 490m Qualifying Trial $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 5.81, 16.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WEST ON CRACKERS (1) Christopher Halse 27.97 0.00 5.81 111 27.7kg West On Augie West On Hazel $0.00