Manukau Race Results

Thursday 13th of September 2018
R1 SPEEDMAPS ON TAB MOBILE APP SPRINT (318m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 4.72
1
5
T: Sean Codlin
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

511

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Agent/williams
$4.40

Mgn

2.67

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

832

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: Gordon W Wilson
$9.80

Mgn

3.81

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

723

Wgt

24.6kg
4
2
T: Glennis R Farrell
$3.70

Mgn

4.21

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

254

Wgt

22.9kg
5
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$35.00

Mgn

5.29

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Gordon W Wilson
$8.20

Mgn

8.21

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Alan M Cleaver
$8.00

Mgn

11.29

Time

19.85

Split

4.72

In Run

187

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Hayley V Mullane
$10.10

Mgn

12.58

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

378

Wgt

30.3kg
R2 TROPHIES PLUS SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.61
1
5
T: Alan M Cleaver
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

34.6kg
2
4
T: Karen M Walsh
$3.20

Mgn

0.23

Time

18.60

Split

4.61

In Run

112

Wgt

25.0kg
3
2
T: R & N O'Regan
$1.80

Mgn

3.71

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Gordon W Wilson
$18.40

Mgn

9.14

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

25.4kg
5
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$25.70

Mgn

9.27

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

30.8kg
6
3
T: Marsha-lee Black
$27.50

Mgn

9.45

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

30.3kg
7
7
T: M & J Smith
$17.40

Mgn

11.45

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

27.1kg
R3 GRNZ AWARDS & CONFERENCE 13/10 SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 4.67
1
3
T: Kimberlee Williams
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.79

Split

4.67

In Run

111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
2
T: Benjamin D Craik
$5.00

Mgn

2.31

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Norman P Green
$4.50

Mgn

6.39

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

24.4kg
4
5
T: Agent/williams
$18.60

Mgn

9.58

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: S Hunt & G Hunt
$6.70

Mgn

10.77

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: Gordon W Wilson
$11.80

Mgn

11.95

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

586

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Hayley V Mullane
$10.80

Mgn

12.27

Time

19.56

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

32.1kg
8
8
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$7.10

Mgn

12.37

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

248

Wgt

25.5kg
R4 DELI'S SPORTS BAR CLENDON INN SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Agent/williams
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

25.4kg
2
3
T: Alan M Cleaver
$6.20

Mgn

3.62

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: Glennis R Farrell
$4.10

Mgn

4.27

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

853

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$9.80

Mgn

4.41

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

114

Wgt

26.8kg
5
6
T: Marsha-lee Black
$22.80

Mgn

5.43

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

24.5kg
6
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$17.70

Mgn

6.89

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Benjamin D Craik
$2.90

Mgn

13.33

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

34.2kg
8
9
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$8.30

Mgn

23.28

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

30.7kg
R5 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 4.87, 16.20
1
7
T: Peter C Ferguson
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: W & T Steele
$11.60

Mgn

2.17

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

52222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: W & T Steele
$15.60

Mgn

4.81

Time

31.47

Split

4.87

In Run

13333

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: David M Ray
$5.40

Mgn

4.87

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

66444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Hayley V Mullane
$3.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

77655

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Norman P Green
$5.40

Mgn

6.98

Time

31.61

Split

0.00

In Run

45566

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: R & N O'Regan
$29.80

Mgn

12.54

Time

31.96

Split

0.00

In Run

34777

Wgt

31.8kg
8
1
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$11.10

Mgn

13.35

Time

32.01

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

36.1kg
R6 GREYHOUND FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 4.59
1
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.8kg
2
6
T: Carolyn M Henley
$5.80

Mgn

1.29

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: Benjamin D Craik
$6.00

Mgn

3.44

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Alan M Cleaver
$11.70

Mgn

5.41

Time

19.08

Split

4.59

In Run

154

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$6.10

Mgn

5.93

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

24.8kg
6
3
T: W & T Steele
$5.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

34.6kg
7
1
T: Marsha-lee Black
$7.80

Mgn

8.06

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

29.7kg
8
7
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$15.30

Mgn

8.63

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

568

Wgt

30.9kg
R7 DOGZONE SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 4.61
1
8
T: Hayley V Mullane
$15.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: S Hunt & G Hunt
$9.70

Mgn

1.96

Time

18.85

Split

4.61

In Run

132

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Karen M Walsh
$1.50

Mgn

3.31

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Henrica S Laagland
$10.90

Mgn

4.89

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Agent/williams
$19.20

Mgn

5.12

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: W & T Steele
$14.40

Mgn

6.94

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

28.5kg
7
1
T: Norman P Green
$11.70

Mgn

9.81

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

25.8kg
8
7
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$13.10

Mgn

9.93

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.9kg
R8 $20,000 TERMINATING PICK6 (318m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 4.57
1
3
T: Benjamin D Craik
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

621

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Carolyn M Henley
$3.20

Mgn

0.06

Time

18.83

Split

4.57

In Run

112

Wgt

26.4kg
3
5
T: Hayley V Mullane
$19.60

Mgn

2.11

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Robert K Roper
$7.40

Mgn

2.41

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Peter C Ferguson
$11.40

Mgn

3.98

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

575

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$6.10

Mgn

5.10

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

28.3kg
7
2
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$6.10

Mgn

5.27

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

28.9kg
8
4
T: Peter C Ferguson
$15.00

Mgn

11.29

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.0kg
R9 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 4.73, 15.72
1
4
T: Benjamin D Craik
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.83

Split

4.73

In Run

11111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
6
T: David M Ray
$38.50

Mgn

5.06

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

53322

Wgt

37.6kg
3
1
T: Glennis R Farrell
$7.60

Mgn

5.35

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

22233

Wgt

25.0kg
4
7
T: Agent/williams
$19.90

Mgn

9.02

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

74444

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Peter C Ferguson
$5.90

Mgn

10.18

Time

31.47

Split

0.00

In Run

87555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Hayley V Mullane
$3.70

Mgn

11.08

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

48866

Wgt

31.1kg
7
3
T: W & T Steele
$5.00

Mgn

13.62

Time

31.69

Split

0.00

In Run

35777

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Hayley V Mullane
$28.80

Mgn

16.26

Time

31.85

Split

0.00

In Run

66688

Wgt

23.9kg
R10 JACK'S WHOLESALE MEATS STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 4.65, 15.68
1
3
T: Peter C Ferguson
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.10

Split

4.65

In Run

11111

Wgt

24.2kg
2
1
T: Benjamin D Craik
$8.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Peter C Henley
$3.70

Mgn

2.07

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

58633

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Benjamin D Craik
$2.50

Mgn

6.60

Time

31.52

Split

0.00

In Run

85354

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Carolyn M Henley
$18.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.68

Split

0.00

In Run

66445

Wgt

33.2kg
6
2
T: Norman P Green
$17.70

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.78

Split

0.00

In Run

47766

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Norman P Green
$20.00

Mgn

10.95

Time

31.79

Split

0.00

In Run

74577

Wgt

32.3kg
8
8
T: Carolyn M Henley
$15.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

32.00

Split

0.00

In Run

23888

Wgt

34.0kg
R11 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 4.53
1
1
T: Emma Potts
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.60

Split

4.53

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Hayley V Mullane
$10.70

Mgn

4.16

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
T: W & T Steele
$4.70

Mgn

5.73

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

35.2kg
4
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$16.20

Mgn

6.52

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

34.6kg
5
5
T: Leonardus J Laagland
$28.70

Mgn

6.87

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Benjamin D Craik
$2.60

Mgn

7.46

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: Sean Codlin
$26.40

Mgn

8.35

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.8kg
DNF
3
T: Kimberlee Williams
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2f

Wgt

28.0kg
R12 CAROL'S TAB CLENDON INN STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 4.72, 15.87
1
2
T: Glennis R Farrell
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

32111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$4.10

Mgn

6.23

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

44322

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Gordon W Wilson
$16.40

Mgn

11.10

Time

31.31

Split

4.72

In Run

11133

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Benjamin D Craik
$4.90

Mgn

12.56

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

53454

Wgt

24.7kg
5
4
T: W & T Steele
$14.20

Mgn

12.83

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

25545

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: W & T Steele
$9.60

Mgn

14.72

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

77766

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: W & T Steele
$3.50

Mgn

14.95

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

66677

Wgt

35.9kg
8
6
T: Agent/williams
$34.60

Mgn

18.47

Time

31.77

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

27.9kg
R13 LAST ONE STANDING 23 SEPTEMBER SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.63
1
4
T: R & N O'Regan
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.57

Split

4.63

In Run

111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
8
T: David M Ray
$10.70

Mgn

3.39

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Glennis R Farrell
$3.00

Mgn

6.01

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Agent/williams
$13.40

Mgn

6.06

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

35.1kg
5
2
T: Gordon W Wilson
$5.30

Mgn

6.16

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: M & J Smith
$7.10

Mgn

9.82

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

25.0kg
7
7
T: Marsha-lee Black
$6.50

Mgn

14.97

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.6kg
Race 1 SPEEDMAPS ON TAB MOBILE APP SPRINT 318m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 4.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPARK 'EM UP (5) Sean Codlin 19.14 0.00 0.00 511 29.3kg Fear Zafonic Jetsun Genes

$4.50

2 1 BANJO HOPE (1) Agent/williams 19.31 2.67 0.00 832 32.7kg Banjo Boy Hope To Salute

$4.40

3 3 JETSUN ANGEL (3) Gordon W Wilson 19.38 3.81 0.00 723 24.6kg Fear Zafonic Jetsun Genes

$9.80

4 2 HUA HUA (2) Glennis R Farrell 19.41 4.21 0.00 254 22.9kg Dream Collector Little Dreams

$3.70

5 6 TRIBAL CONQUEST (6) R Udy & L Bliek 19.47 5.29 0.00 645 32.9kg Blitzing Mayhem Vicki's Quest

$35.00

6 7 JETSUN PAINT (7) Gordon W Wilson 19.66 8.21 0.00 466 31.8kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$8.20

7 4 RICCITELLI (4) Alan M Cleaver 19.85 11.29 4.72 187 27.8kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$8.00

8 8 BLUR OF MOTION (8) Hayley V Mullane 19.93 12.58 0.00 378 30.3kg El Grand Senor Gypsy Grey

$10.10

Race 2 TROPHIES PLUS SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TUIPULOTU (5) Alan M Cleaver 18.59 0.00 0.00 221 34.6kg Piggy Back Hot Lass

$7.40

2 4 THRILLING IVY (4) Karen M Walsh 18.60 0.23 4.61 112 25.0kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella

$3.20

3 2 IRINKA STONO (2) R & N O'Regan 18.82 3.71 0.00 433 30.2kg Irinka Luca Irinka Alice

$1.80

4 6 JETSUN SHADOW (6) Gordon W Wilson 19.17 9.14 0.00 654 25.4kg Fear Zafonic Jetsun Genes

$18.40

5 8 PARRA EELS (8) R & N O'Regan 19.17 9.27 0.00 545 30.8kg Magic Sprite Cosmic Pearl

$25.70

6 3 JUST A MATTHEW (3) Marsha-lee Black 19.19 9.45 0.00 766 30.3kg Oaks Road Thrilling Georga

$27.50

7 7 DIVA POSE (7) M & J Smith 19.31 11.45 0.00 377 27.1kg Magic Sprite Sweet Pose

$17.40

Race 3 GRNZ AWARDS & CONFERENCE 13/10 SPRINT 318m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 4.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KING SHAQ (3) Kimberlee Williams 18.79 0.00 4.67 111 28.9kg Fabregas Isadoll

$4.00

2 2 NANGAR MAGIC (2) Benjamin D Craik 18.94 2.31 0.00 322 26.4kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy

$5.00

3 1 BOTANY ESMAY (1) Norman P Green 19.19 6.39 0.00 633 24.4kg Just The Best Botany Downs

$4.50

4 5 ROCKY'S TO MUCH (5) Agent/williams 19.39 9.58 0.00 854 30.2kg Ate To Much Mega Upload

$18.60

5 7 BARWON BANDIT (7) S Hunt & G Hunt 19.47 10.77 0.00 765 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Fancy Dasher

$6.70

6 6 JETSUN JAMIE (6) Gordon W Wilson 19.54 11.95 0.00 586 30.4kg Magic Sprite Jetsun Flame

$11.80

7 4 EPIC FORCE (4) Hayley V Mullane 19.56 12.27 0.00 477 32.1kg Where's Pedro Fancy Meg

$10.80

8 8 WAS JUST SAYING (8) R Udy & L Bliek 19.57 12.37 0.00 248 25.5kg Star Conquest Family's Pride

$7.10

Race 4 DELI'S SPORTS BAR CLENDON INN SPRINT 318m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GURU SECRET (4) Agent/williams 18.70 0.00 0.00 221 25.4kg Guru Goose Secret Star

$8.70

2 3 KURIDRANI (3) Alan M Cleaver 18.93 3.62 0.00 532 33.9kg Piggy Back Hot Lass

$6.20

3 2 EKALI (2) Glennis R Farrell 18.97 4.27 0.00 853 33.3kg Magic Sprite Delusionist

$4.10

4 1 KAPAI LANA (1) R Udy & L Bliek 18.98 4.41 0.00 114 26.8kg Star Conquest Hot Lass

$9.80

5 6 ON DEMAND (6) Marsha-lee Black 19.04 5.43 0.00 345 24.5kg Star Conquest Elly's Girl

$22.80

6 8 SCOTT THE LOOKS (8) J Udy & D Cottam 19.13 6.89 0.00 466 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Ooh La Cool

$17.70

7 7 POWERFUL LOMAR (7) Benjamin D Craik 19.54 13.33 0.00 677 34.2kg Barcia Bale Mighty Lomar

$2.90

8 9 BEAT THE BUTCHER (5) R Udy & L Bliek 20.17 23.28 0.00 788 30.7kg Star Conquest Family's Pride

$8.30

Race 5 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES 527m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 4.87, 16.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TULLABUNG GOOGAR (7) Peter C Ferguson 31.17 0.00 0.00 21111 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Hidden Assets

$4.00

2 8 BEAR CLAWS (8) W & T Steele 31.31 2.17 0.00 52222 31.6kg Spring Gun Indi Rhode

$11.60

3 6 CERRONE BALE (6) W & T Steele 31.47 4.81 4.87 13333 30.3kg David Bale Tonneli Bale

$15.60

4 2 MY RED HERO (2) David M Ray 31.48 4.87 0.00 66444 33.3kg Djays Octane Paris Valentino

$5.40

5 5 BIGTIME DONNY (5) Hayley V Mullane 31.53 5.75 0.00 77655 31.2kg Jarvis Bale Moulin Blue

$3.30

6 4 ELECTRIC DEE EYE (4) Norman P Green 31.61 6.98 0.00 45566 32.9kg Spring Gun Motherlee

$5.40

7 3 BIGTIME TYSON (3) R & N O'Regan 31.96 12.54 0.00 34777 31.8kg Collision Pink Sock

$29.80

8 1 PEEKAY SHOUT (1) J Udy & D Cottam 32.01 13.35 0.00 88888 36.1kg Velocette Opawa Peekay

$11.10

Race 6 GREYHOUND FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT 318m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 4.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WONG WAY (8) J Udy & D Cottam 18.74 0.00 0.00 211 30.8kg Oaks Road Ariana

$4.30

2 6 NANGAR PANTHER (6) Carolyn M Henley 18.82 1.29 0.00 422 33.9kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy

$5.80

3 5 MAJIK MIKADO (5) Benjamin D Craik 18.96 3.44 0.00 733 34.2kg Dewana Result Booma Mikado

$6.00

4 4 DRURY (4) Alan M Cleaver 19.08 5.41 4.59 154 32.1kg Winsome Cruiser That Girl

$11.70

5 2 WAERENGA STAR (2) J Udy & D Cottam 19.11 5.93 0.00 345 24.8kg Star Conquest Big Sam's Girl

$6.10

6 3 CACTUS JACK (3) W & T Steele 19.12 6.00 0.00 876 34.6kg Barcia Bale Size It Up

$5.70

7 1 MOBILITY SCOOTER (1) Marsha-lee Black 19.25 8.06 0.00 687 29.7kg Piggy Back Thrilling Abra

$7.80

8 7 ON DA QUEST (7) R Udy & L Bliek 19.28 8.63 0.00 568 30.9kg Star Conquest Family's Pride

$15.30

Race 7 DOGZONE SPRINT 318m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PYRO POLLY (8) Hayley V Mullane 18.73 0.00 0.00 311 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Molly Paisley

$15.30

2 4 OSCAR TRON (4) S Hunt & G Hunt 18.85 1.96 4.61 132 30.2kg Dyna Tron Ursula

$9.70

3 2 THRILLING KATIE (2) Karen M Walsh 18.94 3.31 0.00 423 27.4kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella

$1.50

4 6 STATMAN DAVE (6) Henrica S Laagland 19.04 4.89 0.00 644 32.7kg Captain Coutts Bright Star

$10.90

5 3 GURU'S CHOICE (3) Agent/williams 19.05 5.12 0.00 555 28.8kg Guru Goose Secret Star

$19.20

6 5 SECRET BABE (5) W & T Steele 19.17 6.94 0.00 766 28.5kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Secret

$14.40

7 1 IT'S PAWSIBLE (1) Norman P Green 19.35 9.81 0.00 277 25.8kg Just The Best Botany Downs

$11.70

8 7 YELLA ELLA (7) R Udy & L Bliek 19.36 9.93 0.00 888 29.9kg Yella Mustard Witchalicious

$13.10

Race 8 $20,000 TERMINATING PICK6 318m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 4.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NANGAR DREAM (3) Benjamin D Craik 18.83 0.00 0.00 621 29.4kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy

$4.70

2 1 FANTASTIC LUCY (1) Carolyn M Henley 18.83 0.06 4.57 112 26.4kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Barb

$3.20

3 5 KEN WILDE (5) Hayley V Mullane 18.96 2.11 0.00 733 29.7kg Oaks Road Ariana

$19.60

4 8 DYNA ULYSSES (8) Robert K Roper 18.98 2.41 0.00 444 28.7kg Dyna Villa Adelle Bale

$7.40

5 7 BUSHMAN'S IDOL (7) Peter C Ferguson 19.08 3.98 0.00 575 31.9kg Vee Man Vane Grand Flood

$11.40

6 6 BLITZ 'EM RENE (6) J Udy & D Cottam 19.15 5.10 0.00 256 28.3kg Blitzing Mayhem Hot Pootie

$6.10

7 2 RAGING DEMON (2) R Udy & L Bliek 19.16 5.27 0.00 367 28.9kg Star Conquest Elly's Girl

$6.10

8 4 TUMBALAIOO (4) Peter C Ferguson 19.54 11.29 0.00 888 32.0kg Where's Pedro Sheikha

$15.00

Race 9 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES 527m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 4.73, 15.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SALVAROTTI (4) Benjamin D Craik 30.83 0.00 4.73 11111 34.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ursula

$3.20

2 6 FINKLE FOOT HERO (6) David M Ray 31.15 5.06 0.00 53322 37.6kg Djays Octane Paris Valentino

$38.50

3 1 JIN JIN (1) Glennis R Farrell 31.17 5.35 0.00 22233 25.0kg Magic Sprite Ambilight

$7.60

4 7 BIGTIME LOGAN (7) Agent/williams 31.40 9.02 0.00 74444 32.3kg Jarvis Bale Allegro Blast

$19.90

5 8 BILLY BRIGHT (8) Peter C Ferguson 31.47 10.18 0.00 87555 32.6kg Cosmic Chief Jinja Jam

$5.90

6 2 GRANNY MAGNET (2) Hayley V Mullane 31.53 11.08 0.00 48866 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Molly Paisley

$3.70

7 3 DECEPTION DIVA (3) W & T Steele 31.69 13.62 0.00 35777 25.9kg King Mick Kiki Rhode

$5.00

8 5 WAIROA ARNA (5) Hayley V Mullane 31.85 16.26 0.00 66688 23.9kg Piggy Back Girl Racer

$28.80

Race 10 JACK'S WHOLESALE MEATS STAKES 527m Mixed grade 4/5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 4.65, 15.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SOARING HAWKE (3) Peter C Ferguson 31.10 0.00 4.65 11111 24.2kg Cape Hawke Chandon Grove

$5.30

2 1 DAMAGING LOMAR (1) Benjamin D Craik 31.21 1.75 0.00 32222 34.0kg Barcia Bale Mighty Lomar

$8.40

3 5 VERY CHOOSY (5) Peter C Henley 31.23 2.07 0.00 58633 33.3kg Jagger Swagger Zipping Venus

$3.70

4 7 WESTWORLD (7) Benjamin D Craik 31.52 6.60 0.00 85354 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Vaccinium

$2.50

5 4 COSMIC BARWON (4) Carolyn M Henley 31.68 9.25 0.00 66445 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Fancy Dasher

$18.30

6 2 BOTANY WAYNE (2) Norman P Green 31.78 10.75 0.00 47766 30.7kg Just The Best Botany Downs

$17.70

7 6 EL NARCO (6) Norman P Green 31.79 10.95 0.00 74577 32.3kg Velocette Space Race

$20.00

8 8 FANCY FOX (8) Carolyn M Henley 32.00 14.25 0.00 23888 34.0kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Lola

$15.50

Race 11 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT 318m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 4.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NITROLOGY (1) Emma Potts 18.60 0.00 4.53 111 32.4kg Jagger Swagger Nitro Cee

$5.60

2 2 HARRY BROWN (2) Hayley V Mullane 18.86 4.16 0.00 522 34.3kg Barcia Bale Mammy Brown

$10.70

3 8 JINJA MONGO (8) W & T Steele 18.96 5.73 0.00 433 35.2kg Fabregas Jinja Ruby

$4.70

4 7 ALEX ATTACK (7) J Udy & D Cottam 19.01 6.52 0.00 854 34.6kg Sergio Gentle Attack

$16.20

5 5 I'M A LEO (5) Leonardus J Laagland 19.03 6.87 0.00 645 29.7kg Captain Coutts Bright Star

$28.70

6 4 JUST ONE SMILE (4) Benjamin D Craik 19.07 7.46 0.00 366 30.1kg El Grand Senor Just Jordana

$2.60

7 6 LEROY SPIRIT (6) Sean Codlin 19.13 8.35 0.00 777 31.8kg Vee Man Vane Zip Zip Marina

$26.40

DNF 3 CLASSY IMPACT (3) Kimberlee Williams 0.00 0.00 0.00 2f 28.0kg Spring Gun So Classy

$5.30

Race 12 CAROL'S TAB CLENDON INN STAKES 527m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 4.72, 15.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DRAXLER (2) Glennis R Farrell 30.61 0.00 0.00 32111 33.0kg Bekim Bale Delusionist

$5.20

2 3 JINJA BAILEY (3) J Udy & D Cottam 31.00 6.23 0.00 44322 28.6kg Swift Fancy Jinjawinja

$4.10

3 1 JETSUN SINGER (1) Gordon W Wilson 31.31 11.10 4.72 11133 27.8kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$16.40

4 5 BELTOM (5) Benjamin D Craik 31.40 12.56 0.00 53454 24.7kg Cosmic Rumble Lavana

$4.90

5 4 IDOL AJAY (4) W & T Steele 31.42 12.83 0.00 25545 32.1kg Velocette Miss Idol

$14.20

6 7 SECRET LILY (7) W & T Steele 31.54 14.72 0.00 77766 27.7kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Secret

$9.60

7 8 JINJA TWIST (8) W & T Steele 31.55 14.95 0.00 66677 35.9kg Swift Fancy Jinjawinja

$3.50

8 6 FOREVER AND EVER (6) Agent/williams 31.77 18.47 0.00 88888 27.9kg Hallucinate Stay Young

$34.60

Race 13 LAST ONE STANDING 23 SEPTEMBER SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLOCKER (4) R & N O'Regan 18.57 0.00 4.63 111 25.6kg Magic Sprite Cosmic Pearl

$4.70

2 8 SNOOPY'S HERO (8) David M Ray 18.78 3.39 0.00 222 30.0kg Exact Master Working Twinkle

$10.70

3 1 ALWAYS DREAMING (1) Glennis R Farrell 18.95 6.01 0.00 433 27.8kg Dream Collector Little Dreams

$3.00

4 3 BIGTIME DEAN (3) Agent/williams 18.95 6.06 0.00 554 35.1kg Milldean Panther Lost In Light

$13.40

5 2 JETSUN DOLL (2) Gordon W Wilson 18.96 6.16 0.00 245 27.4kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$5.30

6 6 STAY RICH (6) M & J Smith 19.19 9.82 0.00 666 25.0kg Oaks Road Sad Movies

$7.10

7 7 IT'S THE LOVELY (7) Marsha-lee Black 19.51 14.97 0.00 777 28.6kg Barcia Bale Peppinda

$6.50