Manukau Race Results

Sunday 7th of October 2018
R1 SPEEDMAPS ON TAB MOBILE APP SPRINT (318m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 4.63
1
2
T: Benjamin D Craik
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: Alan M Cleaver
$9.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Agent/williams
$12.20

Mgn

0.63

Time

19.08

Split

4.63

In Run

133

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Howard R Scott
$28.90

Mgn

8.46

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$22.10

Mgn

8.83

Time

19.60

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

33.0kg
DNF
1
T: Hayley V Mullane
$12.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4f

Wgt

30.6kg
DNF
4
T: Gordon W Wilson
$17.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5f

Wgt

24.9kg
DNF
7
T: Karen M Walsh
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8f

Wgt

31.8kg
R2 TROPHIES PLUS SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 4.57
1
4
T: Sean Codlin
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.65

Split

4.57

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
3
T: Norman P Green
$9.20

Mgn

1.65

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

24.1kg
3
2
T: M & J Smith
$7.50

Mgn

2.60

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.7kg
4
1
T: Hayley V Mullane
$2.20

Mgn

5.35

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Benjamin D Craik
$7.40

Mgn

5.89

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Carolyn M Henley
$6.80

Mgn

9.12

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$22.30

Mgn

10.04

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

24.8kg
8
5
T: Marsha-lee Black
$19.30

Mgn

10.14

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

24.2kg
R3 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 4.69
1
6
T: W & T Steele
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

72321

Wgt

29.8kg
2
7
T: David M Ray
$21.50

Mgn

3.82

Time

31.10

Split

4.69

In Run

11112

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Peter C Henley
$1.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

53233

Wgt

34.9kg
4
5
T: W & T Steele
$26.50

Mgn

7.58

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Norman P Green
$11.20

Mgn

9.57

Time

31.46

Split

0.00

In Run

35555

Wgt

27.4kg
6
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$18.20

Mgn

10.78

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

88876

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: Gordon W Wilson
$25.70

Mgn

11.04

Time

31.56

Split

0.00

In Run

27667

Wgt

28.3kg
8
3
T: Emma Potts
$26.50

Mgn

18.51

Time

32.03

Split

0.00

In Run

66788

Wgt

34.7kg
R4 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 4.57
1
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$18.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.61

Split

4.57

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: Sean Codlin
$21.80

Mgn

4.51

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: W & T Steele
$12.30

Mgn

4.61

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$1.40

Mgn

4.70

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Benjamin D Craik
$18.30

Mgn

5.05

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

29.9kg
6
5
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$10.70

Mgn

6.04

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$20.40

Mgn

9.64

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

34.5kg
8
1
T: Hayley V Mullane
$8.30

Mgn

11.98

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.5kg
R5 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 4.75
1
1
T: Benjamin D Craik
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

31111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Glennis R Farrell
$10.20

Mgn

3.31

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

52222

Wgt

23.2kg
3
8
T: Linda D Martin
$10.40

Mgn

6.89

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

73333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$26.20

Mgn

8.06

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

64444

Wgt

36.4kg
5
4
T: W & T Steele
$5.80

Mgn

14.10

Time

31.79

Split

0.00

In Run

47765

Wgt

25.5kg
6
5
T: Gordon W Wilson
$16.60

Mgn

15.94

Time

31.90

Split

4.75

In Run

15556

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Agent/williams
$9.10

Mgn

18.56

Time

32.07

Split

0.00

In Run

86677

Wgt

27.3kg
8
2
T: R & N O'Regan
$10.90

Mgn

22.48

Time

32.32

Split

0.00

In Run

28888

Wgt

32.3kg
R6 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.59
1
6
T: Norman P Green
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.74

Split

4.59

In Run

111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Robert K Roper
$1.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Sean Codlin
$19.20

Mgn

3.10

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

29.6kg
4
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$9.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

34.3kg
5
5
T: Howard R Scott
$10.00

Mgn

5.37

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$12.60

Mgn

7.87

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

24.4kg
7
2
T: Agent/williams
$22.60

Mgn

9.71

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

30.8kg
8
9
T: R & N O'Regan
$18.50

Mgn

12.52

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

33.6kg
R7 DELI'S SPORTS BAR CLENDON INN SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 4.59
1
1
T: W & T Steele
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

511

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Benjamin D Craik
$2.30

Mgn

3.41

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Marsha-lee Black
$20.80

Mgn

3.69

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$11.80

Mgn

4.60

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Benjamin D Craik
$9.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

33.2kg
6
9
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$14.30

Mgn

6.85

Time

19.04

Split

4.59

In Run

156

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: Alan M Cleaver
$10.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

34.2kg
8
3
T: Henry R Bond
$13.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

25.4kg
R8 $15,000 GUARANTEED PICK6 SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 4.65
1
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$11.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.96

Split

4.65

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Marsha-lee Black
$23.40

Mgn

0.97

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

822

Wgt

30.3kg
3
2
T: Hayley V Mullane
$4.30

Mgn

3.53

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Kimberlee Williams
$11.20

Mgn

3.72

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

36.1kg
5
8
T: Benjamin D Craik
$3.70

Mgn

9.16

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

34.9kg
6
6
T: Agent/williams
$12.50

Mgn

9.44

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: S Hunt & G Hunt
$3.50

Mgn

10.19

Time

19.60

Split

0.00

In Run

287

Wgt

30.4kg
DNF
1
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3f

Wgt

29.9kg
R9 GREYHOUND FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 4.55
1
4
T: Hayley V Mullane
$13.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.81

Split

4.55

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Gordon W Wilson
$6.40

Mgn

1.21

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

722

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$8.00

Mgn

3.92

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$8.40

Mgn

4.88

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

25.8kg
5
1
T: Sean Codlin
$6.50

Mgn

7.07

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

25.9kg
6
3
T: W & T Steele
$6.40

Mgn

10.23

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

36.8kg
7
5
T: Benjamin D Craik
$3.60

Mgn

13.52

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

34.5kg
8
7
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$7.70

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.79

Split

0.00

In Run

268

Wgt

30.4kg
R10 PINNY MACK STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 4.64
1
5
T: Peter C Henley
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.65

Split

4.64

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$1.80

Mgn

0.38

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

63222

Wgt

35.7kg
3
7
T: Glennis R Farrell
$20.50

Mgn

2.37

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

34333

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: W & T Steele
$5.50

Mgn

5.94

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

45444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Glennis R Farrell
$10.50

Mgn

6.36

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

86665

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: Benjamin D Craik
$10.90

Mgn

7.01

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

22556

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: Carolyn M Henley
$26.10

Mgn

12.03

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

58777

Wgt

33.4kg
8
8
T: Hayley V Mullane
$14.60

Mgn

14.09

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

77888

Wgt

31.3kg
R11 CAROL'S TAB CLENDON INN STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 4.73
1
3
T: Glennis R Farrell
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

43211

Wgt

25.0kg
2
4
T: Gordon W Wilson
$8.60

Mgn

6.09

Time

31.35

Split

4.73

In Run

11122

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: R & N O'Regan
$13.90

Mgn

7.03

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

32333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: W & T Steele
$13.70

Mgn

9.52

Time

31.57

Split

0.00

In Run

55444

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: Benjamin D Craik
$8.20

Mgn

11.09

Time

31.67

Split

0.00

In Run

64555

Wgt

35.0kg
6
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$2.70

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.79

Split

0.00

In Run

26666

Wgt

28.7kg
7
10
T: Hayley V Mullane
$25.50

Mgn

17.20

Time

32.05

Split

0.00

In Run

88877

Wgt

23.4kg
8
9
T: W & T Steele
$10.20

Mgn

22.33

Time

32.38

Split

0.00

In Run

77788

Wgt

27.4kg
R12 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 4.63
1
6
T: Carolyn M Henley
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.60

Split

4.63

In Run

111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Agent/williams
$20.40

Mgn

0.35

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.4kg
3
2
T: Kimberlee Williams
$5.20

Mgn

5.48

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

833

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Norman P Green
$9.60

Mgn

8.46

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Sean Codlin
$5.40

Mgn

10.98

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

29.1kg
6
4
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$10.50

Mgn

12.66

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

24.6kg
8
3
T: Carolyn M Henley
$2.50

Mgn

45.43

Time

21.46

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

27.1kg
DNF
8
T: Hayley V Mullane
$17.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

29.8kg
R13 JACK'S WHOLESALE MEATS SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.67
1
2
T: R & N O'Regan
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.74

Split

4.67

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$4.60

Mgn

3.27

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

25.4kg
3
8
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$14.30

Mgn

5.56

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Gordon W Wilson
$4.20

Mgn

7.23

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: David M Ray
$15.70

Mgn

8.81

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: S Hunt & G Hunt
$8.90

Mgn

11.66

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Agent/williams
$19.40

Mgn

12.20

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Norman P Green
$9.70

Mgn

13.45

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

34.1kg
Race 1 SPEEDMAPS ON TAB MOBILE APP SPRINT 318m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 4.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YOUR VALENTINE (2) Benjamin D Craik 19.04 0.00 0.00 321 30.5kg Barcia Bale Katcha Fire

$2.50

2 5 CRAMPTON (5) Alan M Cleaver 19.07 0.50 0.00 212 32.8kg Star Conquest Hot Lass

$9.70

3 3 BANJO HOPE (3) Agent/williams 19.08 0.63 4.63 133 32.5kg Banjo Boy Hope To Salute

$12.20

4 6 PUKEKOHE SMURF (6) Howard R Scott 19.57 8.46 0.00 644 29.8kg Fear Zafonic Jetsun Genes

$28.90

5 8 TRIBAL CONQUEST (8) R Udy & L Bliek 19.60 8.83 0.00 755 33.0kg Blitzing Mayhem Vicki's Quest

$22.10

DNF 1 BLUR OF MOTION (1) Hayley V Mullane 0.00 0.00 0.00 4f 30.6kg El Grand Senor Gypsy Grey

$12.10

DNF 4 JETSUN ANGEL (4) Gordon W Wilson 0.00 0.00 0.00 5f 24.9kg Fear Zafonic Jetsun Genes

$17.80

DNF 7 THRILLING BIFF (7) Karen M Walsh 0.00 0.00 0.00 8f 31.8kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella

$2.50

Race 2 TROPHIES PLUS SPRINT 318m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 4.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CLOVER VICTORIA (4) Sean Codlin 18.65 0.00 4.57 111 25.1kg Cosmic Chief Within Site

$8.00

2 3 BOTANY ESMAY (3) Norman P Green 18.75 1.65 0.00 222 24.1kg Just The Best Botany Downs

$9.20

3 2 STAY RICH (2) M & J Smith 18.81 2.60 0.00 333 25.7kg Oaks Road Sad Movies

$7.50

4 1 BRUCE BANNER (1) Hayley V Mullane 18.99 5.35 0.00 444 29.8kg Piggy Back Dee Kay Em

$2.20

5 7 BODYGUARD (7) Benjamin D Craik 19.02 5.89 0.00 855 28.0kg El Grand Senor Just Jordana

$7.40

6 6 FANCY CHAP (6) Carolyn M Henley 19.22 9.12 0.00 776 32.4kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Lola

$6.80

7 8 IMA LUCKY ZARR (8) J Udy & D Cottam 19.28 10.04 0.00 587 24.8kg Barcia Bale Midnight Zarr

$22.30

8 5 ON DEMAND (5) Marsha-lee Black 19.29 10.14 0.00 668 24.2kg Star Conquest Elly's Girl

$19.30

Race 3 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES 527m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 4.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RAMBLIN' ON (6) W & T Steele 30.86 0.00 0.00 72321 29.8kg Spring Gun Indi Rhode

$10.20

2 7 TALKABOUT IZZY (7) David M Ray 31.10 3.82 4.69 11112 27.1kg Oaks Road Thrilling Georga

$21.50

3 1 IT'S A STROLL (1) Peter C Henley 31.30 7.00 0.00 53233 34.9kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur

$1.20

4 5 IDOL AJAY (5) W & T Steele 31.34 7.58 0.00 44444 31.7kg Velocette Miss Idol

$26.50

5 4 GOOD JOB (4) Norman P Green 31.46 9.57 0.00 35555 27.4kg Barcia Bale Clockwise

$11.20

6 8 BIGTIME WELLDONE (8) R & N O'Regan 31.54 10.78 0.00 88876 31.9kg Bigtime Kinvara Bigtime Karen

$18.20

7 2 JETSUN SINGER (2) Gordon W Wilson 31.56 11.04 0.00 27667 28.3kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$25.70

8 3 SHADY SNAPPER (3) Emma Potts 32.03 18.51 0.00 66788 34.7kg Cosmic Rumble Moonshine Sally

$26.50

Race 4 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT 318m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 4.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLITZ 'EM RENE (8) J Udy & D Cottam 18.61 0.00 4.57 111 28.7kg Blitzing Mayhem Hot Pootie

$18.20

2 3 LEROY SPIRIT (3) Sean Codlin 18.89 4.51 0.00 222 31.9kg Vee Man Vane Zip Zip Marina

$21.80

3 6 JINJA MONGO (6) W & T Steele 18.90 4.61 0.00 743 34.3kg Fabregas Jinja Ruby

$12.30

4 7 KIWI BOY (7) J Udy & D Cottam 18.91 4.70 0.00 334 31.1kg Kilty Lad Kiwi Girl

$1.40

5 4 NANGAR DREAM (4) Benjamin D Craik 18.93 5.05 0.00 455 29.9kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy

$18.30

6 5 KIWI GAL (5) J Udy & D Cottam 18.99 6.04 0.00 566 27.7kg Kilty Lad Kiwi Girl

$10.70

7 2 ALEX ATTACK (2) J Udy & D Cottam 19.22 9.64 0.00 677 34.5kg Sergio Gentle Attack

$20.40

8 1 HARRY BROWN (1) Hayley V Mullane 19.36 11.98 0.00 888 34.5kg Barcia Bale Mammy Brown

$8.30

Race 5 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES 527m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 4.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HEART SHAPED BOX (1) Benjamin D Craik 30.90 0.00 0.00 31111 30.4kg Barcia Bale Katcha Fire

$1.90

2 6 HUA HUA (6) Glennis R Farrell 31.11 3.31 0.00 52222 23.2kg Dream Collector Little Dreams

$10.20

3 8 FUSHIDARA (8) Linda D Martin 31.33 6.89 0.00 73333 29.0kg Peking Tom Carmia Matanna

$10.40

4 3 PEEKAY SHOUT (3) J Udy & D Cottam 31.41 8.06 0.00 64444 36.4kg Velocette Opawa Peekay

$26.20

5 4 DECEPTION DIVA (4) W & T Steele 31.79 14.10 0.00 47765 25.5kg King Mick Kiki Rhode

$5.80

6 5 JETSUN STAMPEDE (5) Gordon W Wilson 31.90 15.94 4.75 15556 32.5kg Magic Sprite Jetsun Flame

$16.60

7 7 FOREVER AND EVER (7) Agent/williams 32.07 18.56 0.00 86677 27.3kg Hallucinate Stay Young

$9.10

8 2 BIGTIME TYSON (2) R & N O'Regan 32.32 22.48 0.00 28888 32.3kg Collision Pink Sock

$10.90

Race 6 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IT'S PAWSIBLE (6) Norman P Green 18.74 0.00 4.59 111 25.6kg Just The Best Botany Downs

$5.00

2 1 DOES HE EXIST (1) Robert K Roper 18.82 1.25 0.00 422 30.7kg Kilty Lad Kiwi Girl

$1.80

3 4 SPARK 'EM UP (4) Sean Codlin 18.94 3.10 0.00 543 29.6kg Fear Zafonic Jetsun Genes

$19.20

4 7 HOT MAYHEM (7) J Udy & D Cottam 19.04 4.75 0.00 754 34.3kg Blitzing Mayhem Hot Pootie

$9.40

5 5 BILLY BULLET (5) Howard R Scott 19.08 5.37 0.00 235 29.4kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$10.00

6 8 BAH BAA (8) R & N O'Regan 19.24 7.87 0.00 367 24.4kg Magic Sprite Cosmic Pearl

$12.60

7 2 ROCKY'S TO MUCH (2) Agent/williams 19.35 9.71 0.00 876 30.8kg Ate To Much Mega Upload

$22.60

8 9 MIGHTY MEZZ (3) R & N O'Regan 19.53 12.52 0.00 688 33.6kg Snicko My Girl Cookie

$18.50

Race 7 DELI'S SPORTS BAR CLENDON INN SPRINT 318m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 4.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CACTUS JACK (1) W & T Steele 18.61 0.00 0.00 511 34.0kg Barcia Bale Size It Up

$3.50

2 2 C'EST L'AMOUR (2) Benjamin D Craik 18.82 3.41 0.00 332 28.2kg Black Enforcer Just Jordana

$2.30

3 5 MOBILITY SCOOTER (5) Marsha-lee Black 18.84 3.69 0.00 443 29.6kg Piggy Back Thrilling Abra

$20.80

4 4 ALL HAIL CAESAR (4) J Udy & D Cottam 18.90 4.60 0.00 224 30.9kg Ate To Much Mega Upload

$11.80

5 7 ON FLEEK (7) Benjamin D Craik 18.96 5.50 0.00 665 33.2kg Paddy Flyin' Harajuku Baby

$9.20

6 9 KAPAI LANA (8) R Udy & L Bliek 19.04 6.85 4.59 156 26.6kg Star Conquest Hot Lass

$14.30

7 6 KURIDRANI (6) Alan M Cleaver 19.08 7.50 0.00 887 34.2kg Piggy Back Hot Lass

$10.50

8 3 AUDRETTE (3) Henry R Bond 19.13 8.25 0.00 778 25.4kg Captain Coutts Bright Star

$13.20

Race 8 $15,000 GUARANTEED PICK6 SPRINT 318m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 4.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SCOTT THE LOOKS (3) J Udy & D Cottam 18.96 0.00 4.65 111 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Ooh La Cool

$11.30

2 5 JUST A MATTHEW (5) Marsha-lee Black 19.02 0.97 0.00 822 30.3kg Oaks Road Thrilling Georga

$23.40

3 2 PYRO POLLY (2) Hayley V Mullane 19.18 3.53 0.00 433 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Molly Paisley

$4.30

4 7 SAN TAN SAMSON (7) Kimberlee Williams 19.19 3.72 0.00 744 36.1kg Collision San Tan Maid

$11.20

5 8 MAJIK MIKADO (8) Benjamin D Craik 19.54 9.16 0.00 675 34.9kg Dewana Result Booma Mikado

$3.70

6 6 GURU'S CHOICE (6) Agent/williams 19.55 9.44 0.00 556 27.8kg Guru Goose Secret Star

$12.50

7 4 OSCAR TRON (4) S Hunt & G Hunt 19.60 10.19 0.00 287 30.4kg Dyna Tron Ursula

$3.50

DNF 1 YELLA ELLA (1) R Udy & L Bliek 0.00 0.00 0.00 3f 29.9kg Yella Mustard Witchalicious

$9.30

Race 9 GREYHOUND FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT 318m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 4.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FISHING FOR LISA (4) Hayley V Mullane 18.81 0.00 4.55 111 28.5kg El Grand Senor Gypsy Grey

$13.40

2 2 JETSUN JAMIE (2) Gordon W Wilson 18.89 1.21 0.00 722 30.3kg Magic Sprite Jetsun Flame

$6.40

3 6 VEE MARINA (6) J Udy & D Cottam 19.06 3.92 0.00 333 27.8kg Vee Man Vane Zip Zip Marina

$8.00

4 8 BLOCKER (8) R & N O'Regan 19.12 4.88 0.00 654 25.8kg Magic Sprite Cosmic Pearl

$8.40

5 1 HOW'S YOUR MUM (1) Sean Codlin 19.26 7.07 0.00 445 25.9kg Ate To Much Secret Star

$6.50

6 3 IT'S A MUST (3) W & T Steele 19.45 10.23 0.00 876 36.8kg Jagger Swagger It's A Blur

$6.40

7 5 POWERFUL LOMAR (5) Benjamin D Craik 19.66 13.52 0.00 587 34.5kg Barcia Bale Mighty Lomar

$3.60

8 7 BEAT THE BUTCHER (7) R Udy & L Bliek 19.79 15.50 0.00 268 30.4kg Star Conquest Family's Pride

$7.70

Race 10 PINNY MACK STAKES 527m Mixed 3/4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 4.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OVER INDULGENCE (5) Peter C Henley 30.65 0.00 4.64 11111 33.8kg Jagger Swagger Oh So Sweet

$7.60

2 4 JINJA MIGHT (4) J Udy & D Cottam 30.67 0.38 0.00 63222 35.7kg Fabregas Jinja Ruby

$1.80

3 7 GO ANGEL (7) Glennis R Farrell 30.80 2.37 0.00 34333 29.9kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Andrea

$20.50

4 1 GLOBAL CONQUEST (1) W & T Steele 31.02 5.94 0.00 45444 31.4kg Star Conquest Big Sam's Girl

$5.50

5 3 DRAXLER (3) Glennis R Farrell 31.05 6.36 0.00 86665 33.4kg Bekim Bale Delusionist

$10.50

6 2 BELTOM (2) Benjamin D Craik 31.09 7.01 0.00 22556 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Lavana

$10.90

7 6 COSMIC BARWON (6) Carolyn M Henley 31.41 12.03 0.00 58777 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Fancy Dasher

$26.10

8 8 BIGTIME JASON (8) Hayley V Mullane 31.54 14.09 0.00 77888 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Darlyne Ottey

$14.60

Race 11 CAROL'S TAB CLENDON INN STAKES 527m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 4.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AMY AMY (3) Glennis R Farrell 30.97 0.00 0.00 43211 25.0kg Bekim Bale Opawa Amy

$3.20

2 4 JETSUN DOLL (4) Gordon W Wilson 31.35 6.09 4.73 11122 27.2kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$8.60

3 5 VICARIOUS (5) R & N O'Regan 31.41 7.03 0.00 32333 33.4kg Djays Octane Witch's Potion

$13.90

4 1 BEAR CLAWS (1) W & T Steele 31.57 9.52 0.00 55444 30.6kg Spring Gun Indi Rhode

$13.70

5 6 SALVAROTTI (6) Benjamin D Craik 31.67 11.09 0.00 64555 35.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ursula

$8.20

6 2 JINJA BAILEY (2) J Udy & D Cottam 31.79 13.00 0.00 26666 28.7kg Swift Fancy Jinjawinja

$2.70

7 10 WAIROA ARNA (8) Hayley V Mullane 32.05 17.20 0.00 88877 23.4kg Piggy Back Girl Racer

$25.50

8 9 SECRET LILY (7) W & T Steele 32.38 22.33 0.00 77788 27.4kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Secret

$10.20

Race 12 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT 318m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 4.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NANGAR PANTHER (6) Carolyn M Henley 18.60 0.00 4.63 111 32.9kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy

$8.80

2 7 GURU SECRET (7) Agent/williams 18.62 0.35 0.00 222 25.4kg Guru Goose Secret Star

$20.40

3 2 RETIRED MOUSE (2) Kimberlee Williams 18.95 5.48 0.00 833 32.6kg Awesome Project Isadoll

$5.20

4 5 EL NARCO (5) Norman P Green 19.13 8.46 0.00 544 32.2kg Velocette Space Race

$9.60

5 1 MAD HARRY (1) Sean Codlin 19.29 10.98 0.00 755 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Veetee Express

$5.40

6 4 WAERENGA STAR (4) J Udy & D Cottam 19.40 12.66 0.00 666 24.6kg Star Conquest Big Sam's Girl

$10.50

8 3 FANTASTIC LUCY (3) Carolyn M Henley 21.46 45.43 0.00 388 27.1kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Barb

$2.50

DNF 8 KEN WILDE (8) Hayley V Mullane 0.00 0.00 0.00 477 29.8kg Oaks Road Ariana

$17.30

Race 13 JACK'S WHOLESALE MEATS SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IRINKA STONO (2) R & N O'Regan 18.74 0.00 4.67 111 30.6kg Irinka Luca Irinka Alice

$2.90

2 1 UNCONSCIONABLE (1) R Udy & L Bliek 18.95 3.27 0.00 322 25.4kg Magic Sprite Unprofessional

$4.60

3 8 JINJA LAD (8) Raewyn A Mcphee 19.09 5.56 0.00 533 30.5kg Above All Jinga Cookie

$14.30

4 5 JETSUN PAINT (5) Gordon W Wilson 19.20 7.23 0.00 444 31.2kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$4.20

5 4 ZIPPING ANDRE (4) David M Ray 19.30 8.81 0.00 665 31.4kg Jagger Swagger Tricky Rose

$15.70

6 3 FANTASTIC ZOE (3) S Hunt & G Hunt 19.47 11.66 0.00 256 29.0kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Barb

$8.90

7 6 BIGTIME WINNIE (6) Agent/williams 19.51 12.20 0.00 877 26.2kg Barcia Bale Mammy Brown

$19.40

8 7 RED DEE (7) Norman P Green 19.59 13.45 0.00 788 34.1kg Tomac Bale Retsina

$9.70