Manukau Race Results

Sunday 4th of November 2018
R1 SPEEDMAPS ON TAB MOBILE APP SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.53
1
1
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

25.4kg
2
3
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$8.80

Mgn

0.35

Time

18.82

Split

4.53

In Run

112

Wgt

25.2kg
3
2
T: M & J Smith
$5.20

Mgn

0.78

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

36.1kg
4
5
T: Benjamin D Craik
$3.60

Mgn

3.18

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Gordon W Wilson
$11.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$22.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

24.0kg
7
4
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$28.40

Mgn

17.62

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

27.2kg
8
7
T: W & T Steele
$4.80

Mgn

18.18

Time

19.95

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

26.5kg
R2 DELI'S SPORTS BAR CLENDON INN SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 4.66
1
1
T: Hayley V Mullane
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Marsha-lee Black
$29.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.00

Split

4.66

In Run

112

Wgt

24.5kg
3
7
T: Sean Codlin
$15.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

25.1kg
4
3
T: Henrica S Laagland
$5.80

Mgn

5.66

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Norman P Green
$13.10

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Agent/williams
$7.20

Mgn

7.18

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

34.0kg
7
6
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$8.30

Mgn

7.53

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

30.2kg
8
5
T: Robert K Roper
$6.70

Mgn

8.64

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.5kg
R3 TROPHIES PLUS SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.55
1
7
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.68

Split

4.55

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Kimberlee Williams
$4.10

Mgn

2.62

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: W & T Steele
$6.20

Mgn

5.30

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

35.7kg
4
1
T: Gordon W Wilson
$6.70

Mgn

7.44

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Glennis R Farrell
$4.70

Mgn

8.93

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$5.10

Mgn

9.41

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

25.2kg
7
5
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$22.20

Mgn

9.79

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

30.2kg
8
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$33.40

Mgn

9.89

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

33.0kg
R4 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 4.55
1
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.42

Split

4.55

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: W & T Steele
$4.20

Mgn

1.23

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: Sean Codlin
$8.30

Mgn

5.54

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$14.00

Mgn

7.89

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

24.3kg
5
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$9.10

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

25.6kg
6
4
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$6.70

Mgn

11.66

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: Henry R Bond
$16.10

Mgn

11.84

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

25.2kg
R5 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 4.64
1
9
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.79

Split

4.64

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Benjamin D Craik
$5.60

Mgn

2.55

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$9.70

Mgn

4.01

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: M & J Smith
$3.10

Mgn

5.07

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.1kg
5
6
T: Alan M Cleaver
$5.70

Mgn

6.56

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: Marsha-lee Black
$23.60

Mgn

6.70

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: Agent/williams
$5.30

Mgn

9.09

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

27.3kg
8
4
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$14.70

Mgn

13.16

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

34.6kg
R6 STITCHES UPHOLSTERY STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 4.67
1
7
T: Benjamin D Craik
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.60

Split

4.67

In Run

21111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: W & T Steele
$6.60

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Gordon W Wilson
$10.60

Mgn

7.06

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

13333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
6
T: Benjamin D Craik
$7.60

Mgn

11.08

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

64444

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$28.10

Mgn

13.43

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

75555

Wgt

37.2kg
6
3
T: Glennis R Farrell
$12.90

Mgn

13.64

Time

31.46

Split

0.00

In Run

86666

Wgt

23.3kg
7
2
T: David M Ray
$18.10

Mgn

32.84

Time

32.67

Split

0.00

In Run

57777

Wgt

30.6kg
DNF
5
T: W & T Steele
$18.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4f

Wgt

27.7kg
R7 $15,000 GUARANTEED PICK6 SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 4.63
1
7
T: Kimberlee Williams
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

521

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: S Hunt & G Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

1.31

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.83

Split

4.63

In Run

113

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Norman P Green
$3.10

Mgn

2.94

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

23.9kg
5
5
T: Agent/williams
$16.10

Mgn

5.93

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

25.2kg
6
3
T: Hayley V Mullane
$5.30

Mgn

6.07

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

27.5kg
7
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$15.80

Mgn

6.14

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

267

Wgt

24.4kg
8
1
T: Agent/williams
$10.90

Mgn

60.69

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.1kg
R8 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 4.55
1
8
T: W & T Steele
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Benjamin D Craik
$7.00

Mgn

0.41

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Hayley V Mullane
$1.60

Mgn

0.73

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$13.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.84

Split

4.55

In Run

114

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Benjamin D Craik
$10.70

Mgn

1.85

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

27.4kg
6
7
T: Hayley V Mullane
$9.70

Mgn

2.91

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

31.1kg
7
6
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$26.50

Mgn

4.54

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

27.2kg
8
5
T: Sean Codlin
$33.50

Mgn

10.12

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

25.5kg
R9 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 4.64, 15.15
1
5
T: Glennis R Farrell
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

23311

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Glennis R Farrell
$2.90

Mgn

1.31

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

44432

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$2.40

Mgn

3.08

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

32233

Wgt

34.9kg
4
3
T: W & T Steele
$5.30

Mgn

5.66

Time

31.16

Split

4.64

In Run

11144

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: David M Ray
$12.40

Mgn

134.00

Time

39.24

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

33.6kg
DNF
8
T: Hayley V Mullane
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6f

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 CAROL'S TAB CLENDON INN SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 4.57
1
1
T: Kimberlee Williams
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Hayley V Mullane
$7.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Marsha-lee Black
$5.60

Mgn

5.40

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

663

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$11.50

Mgn

5.69

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Hayley V Mullane
$15.90

Mgn

7.03

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

29.7kg
6
2
T: Benjamin D Craik
$5.40

Mgn

7.86

Time

19.23

Split

4.57

In Run

126

Wgt

34.7kg
7
10
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$12.70

Mgn

8.32

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

257

Wgt

31.2kg
8
4
T: Sean Codlin
$7.20

Mgn

8.80

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.9kg
R11 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 4.75, 15.71
1
7
T: W & T Steele
$11.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: W & T Steele
$13.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
9
T: Glennis R Farrell
$4.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

78753

Wgt

24.3kg
4
3
T: R & N O'Regan
$24.90

Mgn

5.05

Time

31.19

Split

4.75

In Run

13334

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Kimberlee Williams
$3.50

Mgn

5.46

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

65445

Wgt

35.5kg
6
8
T: Agent/williams
$19.80

Mgn

8.15

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

54566

Wgt

30.6kg
7
1
T: David M Ray
$3.40

Mgn

12.59

Time

31.66

Split

0.00

In Run

46677

Wgt

27.8kg
8
6
T: W & T Steele
$8.30

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.70

Split

0.00

In Run

87888

Wgt

27.6kg
R12 JACK'S WHOLESALE MEATS SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.61
1
5
T: Gordon W Wilson
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Norman P Green
$4.00

Mgn

1.21

Time

18.87

Split

4.61

In Run

112

Wgt

24.8kg
3
1
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$2.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Agent/williams
$25.30

Mgn

4.68

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

29.5kg
5
3
T: Sean Codlin
$19.50

Mgn

5.58

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

29.4kg
6
6
T: David M Ray
$12.20

Mgn

6.41

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

29.9kg
7
8
T: Marsha-lee Black
$6.40

Mgn

6.57

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

33.2kg
8
7
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$16.80

Mgn

8.19

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

29.0kg
Race 1 SPEEDMAPS ON TAB MOBILE APP SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LITTLE MOO (1) J Udy & D Cottam 18.80 0.00 0.00 221 25.4kg Ate To Much Hot Pootie

$4.30

2 3 BRIGHT CONCEPT (3) R Udy & L Bliek 18.82 0.35 4.53 112 25.2kg Captain Coutts Bright Star

$8.80

3 2 FANCY GAS (2) M & J Smith 18.85 0.78 0.00 333 36.1kg Fabregas Fancy Lara

$5.20

4 5 YOUR VALENTINE (5) Benjamin D Craik 19.00 3.18 0.00 544 30.7kg Barcia Bale Katcha Fire

$3.60

5 8 JETSUN JAMIE (8) Gordon W Wilson 19.30 8.00 0.00 455 30.3kg Magic Sprite Jetsun Flame

$11.20

6 6 BAH BAA (6) R & N O'Regan 19.54 11.75 0.00 766 24.0kg Magic Sprite Cosmic Pearl

$22.00

7 4 MAGNITUDE EIGHT (4) Raewyn A Mcphee 19.91 17.62 0.00 687 27.2kg Jinjarango Smash Kingdom

$28.40

8 7 OPAWA LIBBY (7) W & T Steele 19.95 18.18 0.00 878 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Idol

$4.80

Race 2 DELI'S SPORTS BAR CLENDON INN SPRINT 318m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 4.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPARE SOME TIME (1) Hayley V Mullane 18.91 0.00 0.00 221 33.9kg Spring Gun Real Clever

$2.30

2 2 ON DEMAND (2) Marsha-lee Black 19.00 1.50 4.66 112 24.5kg Star Conquest Elly's Girl

$29.40

3 7 CLOVER VICTORIA (7) Sean Codlin 19.24 5.23 0.00 533 25.1kg Cosmic Chief Within Site

$15.00

4 3 STATMAN DAVE (3) Henrica S Laagland 19.27 5.66 0.00 654 31.7kg Captain Coutts Bright Star

$5.80

5 8 RED DEE (8) Norman P Green 19.33 6.75 0.00 445 33.6kg Tomac Bale Retsina

$13.10

6 4 BIGTIME DEAN (4) Agent/williams 19.36 7.18 0.00 766 34.0kg Milldean Panther Lost In Light

$7.20

7 6 ALL HAIL CAESAR (6) J Udy & D Cottam 19.38 7.53 0.00 377 30.2kg Ate To Much Mega Upload

$8.30

8 5 DYNA ULYSSES (5) Robert K Roper 19.45 8.64 0.00 888 29.5kg Dyna Villa Adelle Bale

$6.70

Race 3 TROPHIES PLUS SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KAPAI LANA (7) R Udy & L Bliek 18.68 0.00 4.55 111 27.0kg Star Conquest Hot Lass

$6.60

2 3 HOP ON MATE (3) Kimberlee Williams 18.85 2.62 0.00 322 31.8kg Piggy Back Kiwi Girl

$4.10

3 4 IT'S A MUST (4) W & T Steele 19.01 5.30 0.00 633 35.7kg Jagger Swagger It's A Blur

$6.20

4 1 JETSUN BEAR (1) Gordon W Wilson 19.15 7.44 0.00 244 32.6kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$6.70

5 2 ALWAYS DREAMING (2) Glennis R Farrell 19.24 8.93 0.00 865 28.0kg Dream Collector Little Dreams

$4.70

6 6 WAS JUST SAYING (6) R Udy & L Bliek 19.27 9.41 0.00 456 25.2kg Star Conquest Family's Pride

$5.10

7 5 JINJA LAD (5) Raewyn A Mcphee 19.30 9.79 0.00 787 30.2kg Above All Jinga Cookie

$22.20

8 8 MIGHTY MEZZ (8) R & N O'Regan 19.30 9.89 0.00 578 33.0kg Snicko My Girl Cookie

$33.40

Race 4 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT 318m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 4.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLITZ 'EM RENE (2) J Udy & D Cottam 18.42 0.00 4.55 111 28.5kg Blitzing Mayhem Hot Pootie

$2.20

2 1 CACTUS JACK (1) W & T Steele 18.50 1.23 0.00 422 33.6kg Barcia Bale Size It Up

$4.20

3 3 MAD HARRY (3) Sean Codlin 18.77 5.54 0.00 333 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Veetee Express

$8.30

4 8 WAERENGA STAR (8) J Udy & D Cottam 18.92 7.89 0.00 244 24.3kg Star Conquest Big Sam's Girl

$14.00

5 7 BLOCKER (7) R & N O'Regan 19.07 10.25 0.00 555 25.6kg Magic Sprite Cosmic Pearl

$9.10

6 4 WONG WAY (4) J Udy & D Cottam 19.15 11.66 0.00 776 30.1kg Oaks Road Ariana

$6.70

7 6 AUDRETTE (6) Henry R Bond 19.17 11.84 0.00 667 25.2kg Captain Coutts Bright Star

$16.10

Race 5 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS SPRINT 318m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 4.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 MEGA MUNCHIES (8) J Udy & D Cottam 18.79 0.00 4.64 111 27.4kg Ate To Much Mega Upload

$9.30

2 3 ON FLEEK (3) Benjamin D Craik 18.95 2.55 0.00 222 33.1kg Paddy Flyin' Harajuku Baby

$5.60

3 5 YELLA ELLA (5) R Udy & L Bliek 19.04 4.01 0.00 333 30.8kg Yella Mustard Witchalicious

$9.70

4 1 STAY RICH (1) M & J Smith 19.11 5.07 0.00 444 26.1kg Oaks Road Sad Movies

$3.10

5 6 KURIDRANI (6) Alan M Cleaver 19.20 6.56 0.00 765 34.3kg Piggy Back Hot Lass

$5.70

6 7 JUST A MATTHEW (7) Marsha-lee Black 19.21 6.70 0.00 656 29.8kg Oaks Road Thrilling Georga

$23.60

7 2 GURU'S CHOICE (2) Agent/williams 19.36 9.09 0.00 877 27.3kg Guru Goose Secret Star

$5.30

8 4 WAIT FOR US (4) J Udy & D Cottam 19.62 13.16 0.00 588 34.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping April

$14.70

Race 6 STITCHES UPHOLSTERY STAKES 527m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 4.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AMORINI (7) Benjamin D Craik 30.60 0.00 4.67 21111 33.3kg Barcia Bale Katcha Fire

$1.70

2 4 IDOL AJAY (4) W & T Steele 30.90 4.79 0.00 32222 31.3kg Velocette Miss Idol

$6.60

3 8 JETSUN SINGER (8) Gordon W Wilson 31.04 7.06 0.00 13333 28.1kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$10.60

4 6 TI AMO (6) Benjamin D Craik 31.30 11.08 0.00 64444 27.1kg Barcia Bale Katcha Fire

$7.60

5 1 HOME BOUND (1) R Udy & L Bliek 31.45 13.43 0.00 75555 37.2kg Head Bound Mulberry Lane

$28.10

6 3 HUA HUA (3) Glennis R Farrell 31.46 13.64 0.00 86666 23.3kg Dream Collector Little Dreams

$12.90

7 2 TALKABOUT ZIGGY (2) David M Ray 32.67 32.84 0.00 57777 30.6kg Oaks Road Thrilling Georga

$18.10

DNF 5 SECRET BABE (5) W & T Steele 0.00 0.00 0.00 4f 27.7kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Secret

$18.30

Race 7 $15,000 GUARANTEED PICK6 SPRINT 318m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 4.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HITCH A RIDE (7) Kimberlee Williams 18.74 0.00 0.00 521 33.3kg Piggy Back Kiwi Girl

$6.30

2 2 BARWON BANDIT (2) S Hunt & G Hunt 18.82 1.31 0.00 332 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Fancy Dasher

$6.00

3 6 ON DA QUEST (6) R Udy & L Bliek 18.83 1.50 4.63 113 31.2kg Star Conquest Family's Pride

$7.00

4 4 BOTANY ESMAY (4) Norman P Green 18.93 2.94 0.00 444 23.9kg Just The Best Botany Downs

$3.10

5 5 OPAWA BLAIR (5) Agent/williams 19.11 5.93 0.00 775 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Token

$16.10

6 3 BIGTIME PINK (3) Hayley V Mullane 19.12 6.07 0.00 656 27.5kg El Grand Senor Azure Allegro

$5.30

7 8 IMA LUCKY ZARR (8) J Udy & D Cottam 19.13 6.14 0.00 267 24.4kg Barcia Bale Midnight Zarr

$15.80

8 1 PEPPER'S CHOICE (1) Agent/williams 22.56 60.69 0.00 888 27.1kg Hallucinate Stay Young

$10.90

Race 8 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT 318m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 4.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ONE COOL CHAP (8) W & T Steele 18.76 0.00 0.00 221 31.3kg Peking Tom Dolly Scramble

$9.30

2 2 C'EST L'AMOUR (2) Benjamin D Craik 18.79 0.41 0.00 642 28.3kg Black Enforcer Just Jordana

$7.00

3 1 HIGHLAND LADDIE (1) Hayley V Mullane 18.81 0.73 0.00 333 27.5kg Star Conquest Elly's Girl

$1.60

4 3 VEE MARINA (3) J Udy & D Cottam 18.84 1.25 4.55 114 27.8kg Vee Man Vane Zip Zip Marina

$13.50

5 4 NANGAR MAGIC (4) Benjamin D Craik 18.88 1.85 0.00 555 27.4kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy

$10.70

6 7 SHOT GUN HARRY (7) Hayley V Mullane 18.94 2.91 0.00 876 31.1kg Spring Gun Motherlee

$9.70

7 6 HEY KHALI (6) J Udy & D Cottam 19.05 4.54 0.00 767 27.2kg Ate To Much Hot Pootie

$26.50

8 5 HOW'S YOUR MUM (5) Sean Codlin 19.40 10.12 0.00 488 25.5kg Ate To Much Secret Star

$33.50

Race 9 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES 527m Mixed 3/4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 4.64, 15.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 YOOLDOME (5) Glennis R Farrell 30.80 0.00 0.00 23311 32.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ursula

$10.40

2 1 GO ANGEL (1) Glennis R Farrell 30.88 1.31 0.00 44432 29.6kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Andrea

$2.90

3 2 JINJA MIGHT (2) J Udy & D Cottam 30.99 3.08 0.00 32233 34.9kg Fabregas Jinja Ruby

$2.40

4 3 GLOBAL CONQUEST (3) W & T Steele 31.16 5.66 4.64 11144 31.0kg Star Conquest Big Sam's Girl

$5.30

6 6 ZIPPING RINGO (6) David M Ray 39.24 134.00 0.00 55555 33.6kg Don't Knocka Him Yarramundi Flash

$12.40

DNF 8 BIGTIME JASON (8) Hayley V Mullane 0.00 0.00 0.00 6f 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Darlyne Ottey

$14.00

Race 10 CAROL'S TAB CLENDON INN SPRINT 318m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 4.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RETIRED MOUSE (1) Kimberlee Williams 18.73 0.00 0.00 311 33.0kg Awesome Project Isadoll

$3.00

2 5 BRUCE BANNER (5) Hayley V Mullane 19.05 5.00 0.00 432 30.2kg Piggy Back Dee Kay Em

$7.40

3 8 MOBILITY SCOOTER (8) Marsha-lee Black 19.07 5.40 0.00 663 29.3kg Piggy Back Thrilling Abra

$5.60

4 6 SCOTT THE LOOKS (6) J Udy & D Cottam 19.09 5.69 0.00 544 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Ooh La Cool

$11.50

5 3 KEN WILDE (3) Hayley V Mullane 19.17 7.03 0.00 775 29.7kg Oaks Road Ariana

$15.90

6 2 MAJIK MIKADO (2) Benjamin D Craik 19.23 7.86 4.57 126 34.7kg Dewana Result Booma Mikado

$5.40

7 10 BEAT THE BUTCHER (7) R Udy & L Bliek 19.25 8.32 0.00 257 31.2kg Star Conquest Family's Pride

$12.70

8 4 AMAZING CONTACT (4) Sean Codlin 19.28 8.80 0.00 888 25.9kg Ate To Much Secret Star

$7.20

Race 11 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES 527m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 4.75, 15.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OH SO NITRO (7) W & T Steele 30.87 0.00 0.00 21111 27.5kg Nitro Burst Oh So Sweet

$11.60

2 2 BEAR CLAWS (2) W & T Steele 31.11 3.75 0.00 32222 30.8kg Spring Gun Indi Rhode

$13.60

3 9 AMY AMY (4) Glennis R Farrell 31.18 5.00 0.00 78753 24.3kg Bekim Bale Opawa Amy

$4.10

4 3 VICARIOUS (3) R & N O'Regan 31.19 5.05 4.75 13334 33.0kg Djays Octane Witch's Potion

$24.90

5 5 SAN TAN SAMSON (5) Kimberlee Williams 31.21 5.46 0.00 65445 35.5kg Collision San Tan Maid

$3.50

6 8 BIGTIME LOGAN (8) Agent/williams 31.38 8.15 0.00 54566 30.6kg Jarvis Bale Allegro Blast

$19.80

7 1 TALKABOUT IZZY (1) David M Ray 31.66 12.59 0.00 46677 27.8kg Oaks Road Thrilling Georga

$3.40

8 6 SECRET LILY (6) W & T Steele 31.70 13.25 0.00 87888 27.6kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Secret

$8.30

Race 12 JACK'S WHOLESALE MEATS SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JETSUN WOODY (5) Gordon W Wilson 18.79 0.00 0.00 221 32.0kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$5.50

2 2 IT'S PAWSIBLE (2) Norman P Green 18.87 1.21 4.61 112 24.8kg Just The Best Botany Downs

$4.00

3 1 JINJA LIV (1) J Udy & D Cottam 18.88 1.50 0.00 733 27.9kg Swift Fancy Jinjawinja

$2.70

4 4 ROCKY'S TO MUCH (4) Agent/williams 19.08 4.68 0.00 654 29.5kg Ate To Much Mega Upload

$25.30

5 3 SPARK 'EM UP (3) Sean Codlin 19.14 5.58 0.00 565 29.4kg Fear Zafonic Jetsun Genes

$19.50

6 6 SNOOPY'S HERO (6) David M Ray 19.19 6.41 0.00 346 29.9kg Exact Master Working Twinkle

$12.20

7 8 MR. TUCKER (8) Marsha-lee Black 19.20 6.57 0.00 877 33.2kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella

$6.40

8 7 SNIPPY PIPPI (7) R Udy & L Bliek 19.31 8.19 0.00 488 29.0kg Yella Mustard Witchalicious

$16.80