Manukau Race Results

Sunday 2nd of December 2018
R1 SPEEDMAPS ON TAB MOBILE APP SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.51
1
7
T: Hayley V Mullane
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$7.20

Mgn

0.67

Time

18.68

Split

4.51

In Run

112

Wgt

25.8kg
3
3
T: Benjamin D Craik
$1.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

363

Wgt

27.2kg
4
1
T: W & T Steele
$8.10

Mgn

4.36

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: Marsha-lee Black
$16.00

Mgn

4.93

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

24.6kg
6
9
T: R & N O'Regan
$20.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

646

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Gordon W Wilson
$29.80

Mgn

7.22

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.1kg
8
4
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$34.40

Mgn

11.66

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

29.3kg
R2 MAYHOUNDS RACING RETIREMENT PROJECT SPRINT (318m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 4.55
1
3
T: Karen M Walsh
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

34.6kg
2
5
T: Hayley V Mullane
$9.30

Mgn

1.95

Time

18.72

Split

4.55

In Run

112

Wgt

25.2kg
3
8
T: Norman P Green
$10.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

143

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: R & N O'Regan
$9.70

Mgn

7.48

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Howard R Scott
$28.00

Mgn

9.45

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

31.3kg
6
10
T: Alan M Cleaver
$78.60

Mgn

12.21

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: Peter C Ferguson
$52.60

Mgn

12.97

Time

19.42

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

30.7kg
8
6
T: Marsha-lee Black
$29.10

Mgn

14.91

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

568

Wgt

31.6kg
R3 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 4.77, 15.76
1
1
T: Norman P Green
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$12.20

Mgn

1.79

Time

30.89

Split

4.77

In Run

12222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
8
T: W & T Steele
$6.10

Mgn

4.78

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

66333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
5
T: Peter C Ferguson
$26.40

Mgn

6.26

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

74444

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Deb Edlin
$29.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

35555

Wgt

24.2kg
6
4
T: Sean Codlin
$10.70

Mgn

10.66

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

58666

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Kimberlee Williams
$8.20

Mgn

12.11

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

87877

Wgt

35.7kg
8
6
T: Norman P Green
$4.90

Mgn

15.45

Time

31.75

Split

0.00

In Run

43788

Wgt

24.3kg
R4 TROPHIES PLUS SERIES FINAL (318m)
Place
Class 2 Final - $1046 - $437 - $265
Splits: 4.55
1
7
T: Hayley V Mullane
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.64

Split

4.55

In Run

111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: W & T Steele
$2.40

Mgn

3.07

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

35.9kg
3
4
T: Kimberlee Williams
$9.20

Mgn

3.28

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

33.5kg
4
9
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$12.20

Mgn

7.66

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

24.6kg
5
5
T: Hayley V Mullane
$18.30

Mgn

8.93

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

24.2kg
6
8
T: Hayley V Mullane
$6.00

Mgn

10.23

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Hayley V Mullane
$6.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

27.7kg
8
2
T: Howard R Scott
$13.80

Mgn

12.02

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

29.9kg
R5 DELI'S SPORTS BAR CLENDON INN SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.61
1
4
T: David M Ray
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Kimberlee Williams
$8.90

Mgn

5.44

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Sean Codlin
$12.90

Mgn

7.48

Time

19.10

Split

4.61

In Run

533

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$5.00

Mgn

9.35

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

254

Wgt

24.7kg
5
1
T: Alan M Cleaver
$4.00

Mgn

10.96

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: Marsha-lee Black
$10.80

Mgn

12.62

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$10.50

Mgn

12.76

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

447

Wgt

33.4kg
8
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$4.80

Mgn

18.68

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

30.6kg
R6 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 4.52
1
7
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$23.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.8kg
2
9
T: Gordon W Wilson
$12.20

Mgn

3.08

Time

18.89

Split

4.52

In Run

142

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Gordon W Wilson
$7.00

Mgn

3.88

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

833

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$17.00

Mgn

4.37

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

424

Wgt

25.3kg
5
2
T: Benjamin D Craik
$16.10

Mgn

5.13

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Norman P Green
$11.90

Mgn

10.73

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

25.2kg
7
4
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$48.20

Mgn

11.53

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

26.0kg
8
5
T: Thomas M Patton
$1.40

Mgn

13.55

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

24.9kg
R7 $15,000 GUARANTEED PICK6 SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 4.52
1
4
T: Hayley V Mullane
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.58

Split

4.52

In Run

111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
8
T: Kimberlee Williams
$3.30

Mgn

0.46

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: W & T Steele
$6.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

33.9kg
4
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$12.00

Mgn

0.84

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

524

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Benjamin D Craik
$10.00

Mgn

2.47

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$7.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: Norman P Green
$5.60

Mgn

6.15

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

487

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$13.50

Mgn

6.32

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

27.5kg
R8 CAROL'S TAB CLENDON INN STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 4.68, 15.81
1
9
T: Gordon W Wilson
$11.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

32221

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: W & T Steele
$5.00

Mgn

0.72

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

11112

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: David M Ray
$4.70

Mgn

5.64

Time

31.26

Split

4.68

In Run

88653

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: W & T Steele
$15.20

Mgn

6.05

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

23334

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: Sean Codlin
$2.50

Mgn

6.69

Time

31.32

Split

0.00

In Run

64445

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Hayley V Mullane
$20.30

Mgn

7.17

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

46766

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Peter C Ferguson
$6.30

Mgn

8.02

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

78577

Wgt

33.1kg
8
5
T: James D Black
$32.50

Mgn

14.84

Time

31.83

Split

0.00

In Run

57888

Wgt

35.2kg
R9 SUNLINE TROPHY STAKES (527m)
Place
Special Conditions age - penalty free - $1609 - $672 - $407
Splits: 4.70
1
7
T: Glennis R Farrell
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

55421

Wgt

24.8kg
2
5
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$4.00

Mgn

3.81

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

43332

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: W & T Steele
$32.40

Mgn

4.06

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

22113

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Benjamin D Craik
$3.90

Mgn

5.10

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

86654

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: W & T Steele
$11.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

31.06

Split

4.70

In Run

11245

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Glennis R Farrell
$3.90

Mgn

6.85

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

77776

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Gordon W Wilson
$19.10

Mgn

7.19

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

34567

Wgt

27.9kg
8
1
T: R & N O'Regan
$18.60

Mgn

7.29

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

32.1kg
R10 GREYHOUND FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 3 - $1271 - $531 - $322
Splits: 4.53
1
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.76

Split

4.53

In Run

111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Benjamin D Craik
$3.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Benjamin D Craik
$4.70

Mgn

1.43

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Peter C Ferguson
$3.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

26.8kg
5
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$9.00

Mgn

6.66

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Norman P Green
$13.10

Mgn

8.08

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

276

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: Henrica S Laagland
$10.30

Mgn

8.87

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

31.6kg
R11 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 4.65
1
6
T: W & T Steele
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

74331

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$4.50

Mgn

0.15

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

22112

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Benjamin D Craik
$3.00

Mgn

5.62

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

53443

Wgt

31.6kg
4
9
T: Peter C Ferguson
$10.20

Mgn

5.65

Time

30.82

Split

4.65

In Run

11224

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Glennis R Farrell
$7.90

Mgn

6.94

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

67755

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Michael E Schneider
$13.30

Mgn

9.65

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

35676

Wgt

29.8kg
7
10
T: Emma Potts
$6.20

Mgn

11.23

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

46577

Wgt

32.7kg
R12 JACK'S WHOLESALE MEATS SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.59
1
4
T: Sean Codlin
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.72

Split

4.59

In Run

111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
6
T: Benjamin D Craik
$4.30

Mgn

1.46

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

24.7kg
3
1
T: Marsha-lee Black
$4.20

Mgn

3.52

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

833

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: R & N O'Regan
$12.10

Mgn

7.41

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$14.20

Mgn

10.51

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$28.00

Mgn

13.84

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

29.4kg
7
8
T: M & J Smith
$7.20

Mgn

17.19

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

36.3kg
8
2
T: R & N O'Regan
$10.70

Mgn

20.94

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

32.3kg
Race 1 SPEEDMAPS ON TAB MOBILE APP SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WINLOCK SEANA (7) Hayley V Mullane 18.64 0.00 0.00 421 31.5kg Shakey Jakey Kovesi Zarr

$6.50

2 6 WAS JUST SAYING (6) R Udy & L Bliek 18.68 0.67 4.51 112 25.8kg Star Conquest Family's Pride

$7.20

3 3 TI AMO (3) Benjamin D Craik 18.89 4.00 0.00 363 27.2kg Barcia Bale Katcha Fire

$1.60

4 1 OPAWA LIBBY (1) W & T Steele 18.91 4.36 0.00 534 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Idol

$8.10

5 2 ON DEMAND (2) Marsha-lee Black 18.95 4.93 0.00 255 24.6kg Star Conquest Elly's Girl

$16.00

6 9 BRICK WITH EYES (8) R & N O'Regan 19.03 6.25 0.00 646 31.7kg Magic Sprite Cosmic Pearl

$20.20

7 5 JETSUN BEAR (5) Gordon W Wilson 19.09 7.22 0.00 877 32.1kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$29.80

8 4 TILLY'S SILLY (4) R Udy & L Bliek 19.37 11.66 0.00 788 29.3kg Yella Mustard Witchalicious

$34.40

Race 2 MAYHOUNDS RACING RETIREMENT PROJECT SPRINT 318m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 4.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 THRILLING AMIGO (3) Karen M Walsh 18.60 0.00 0.00 421 34.6kg Fabregas Thrilling Quest

$1.20

2 5 MONTY (5) Hayley V Mullane 18.72 1.95 4.55 112 25.2kg Shakey Jakey Kovesi Zarr

$9.30

3 8 BOTANY LARAINE (8) Norman P Green 19.04 7.00 0.00 143 25.8kg Just The Best Botany Downs

$10.60

4 2 KARAOKE PRINCE (2) R & N O'Regan 19.07 7.48 0.00 334 32.7kg El Grand Senor Gypsy Grey

$9.70

5 1 PUKEKOHE SMURF (1) Howard R Scott 19.20 9.45 0.00 755 31.3kg Fear Zafonic Jetsun Genes

$28.00

6 10 RICCITELLI (7) Alan M Cleaver 19.37 12.21 0.00 676 27.9kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$78.60

7 4 MAGIC EIGHT BALL (4) Peter C Ferguson 19.42 12.97 0.00 887 30.7kg Black Magic Opal Mrs. Punting

$52.60

8 6 ORIGINAL BUDDY (6) Marsha-lee Black 19.54 14.91 0.00 568 31.6kg Piggy Back Thrilling Abra

$29.10

Race 3 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES 527m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 4.77, 15.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EL NARCO (1) Norman P Green 30.78 0.00 0.00 21111 31.5kg Velocette Space Race

$2.20

2 3 HEY KHALI (3) J Udy & D Cottam 30.89 1.79 4.77 12222 26.7kg Ate To Much Hot Pootie

$12.20

3 8 GLOBAL CONQUEST (8) W & T Steele 31.08 4.78 0.00 66333 31.1kg Star Conquest Big Sam's Girl

$6.10

4 5 ELECTRIC LOTTO (5) Peter C Ferguson 31.17 6.26 0.00 74444 26.9kg Texas Gold Trident Lotto

$26.40

5 2 AZANDEI (2) Deb Edlin 31.41 10.01 0.00 35555 24.2kg Oaks Road Thrilling Georga

$29.00

6 4 THRILLING ARNOLD (4) Sean Codlin 31.45 10.66 0.00 58666 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Thrilling Quest

$10.70

7 7 SAN TAN SAMSON (7) Kimberlee Williams 31.54 12.11 0.00 87877 35.7kg Collision San Tan Maid

$8.20

8 6 BOTANY ESMAY (6) Norman P Green 31.75 15.45 0.00 43788 24.3kg Just The Best Botany Downs

$4.90

Race 4 TROPHIES PLUS SERIES FINAL 318m Class 2 Final $1046 - $437 - $265 Splits: 4.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BOMBSHELL BLONDE (7) Hayley V Mullane 18.64 0.00 4.55 111 25.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny J's Robin

$7.10

2 1 IT'S A MUST (1) W & T Steele 18.83 3.07 0.00 622 35.9kg Jagger Swagger It's A Blur

$2.40

3 4 HITCH A RIDE (4) Kimberlee Williams 18.85 3.28 0.00 733 33.5kg Piggy Back Kiwi Girl

$9.20

4 9 LITTLE MOO (6) J Udy & D Cottam 19.12 7.66 0.00 554 24.6kg Ate To Much Hot Pootie

$12.20

5 5 GOTCHA MILLIE (5) Hayley V Mullane 19.20 8.93 0.00 645 24.2kg Barcia Bale Frost Yourself

$18.30

6 8 FISHING FOR LISA (8) Hayley V Mullane 19.28 10.23 0.00 346 28.8kg El Grand Senor Gypsy Grey

$6.00

7 3 BIGTIME PINK (3) Hayley V Mullane 19.32 10.75 0.00 877 27.7kg El Grand Senor Azure Allegro

$6.50

8 2 BILLY BULLET (2) Howard R Scott 19.40 12.02 0.00 288 29.9kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$13.80

Race 5 DELI'S SPORTS BAR CLENDON INN SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SNOOPY'S HERO (4) David M Ray 18.63 0.00 0.00 111 30.3kg Exact Master Working Twinkle

$6.30

2 8 HOP ON MATE (8) Kimberlee Williams 18.97 5.44 0.00 622 32.1kg Piggy Back Kiwi Girl

$8.90

3 3 SPARK 'EM UP (3) Sean Codlin 19.10 7.48 4.61 533 29.0kg Fear Zafonic Jetsun Genes

$12.90

4 2 IMA LUCKY ZARR (2) J Udy & D Cottam 19.22 9.35 0.00 254 24.7kg Barcia Bale Midnight Zarr

$5.00

5 1 KURIDRANI (1) Alan M Cleaver 19.32 10.96 0.00 865 33.2kg Piggy Back Hot Lass

$4.00

6 6 MR. TUCKER (6) Marsha-lee Black 19.43 12.62 0.00 776 33.5kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella

$10.80

7 7 SPIDER PHIL (7) R & N O'Regan 19.43 12.76 0.00 447 33.4kg Magic Sprite Cosmic Pearl

$10.50

8 5 YELLA ELLA (5) R Udy & L Bliek 19.81 18.68 0.00 388 30.6kg Yella Mustard Witchalicious

$4.80

Race 6 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT 318m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 4.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BEAT THE BUTCHER (7) R Udy & L Bliek 18.70 0.00 0.00 211 31.8kg Star Conquest Family's Pride

$23.90

2 9 JETSUN WOODY (3) Gordon W Wilson 18.89 3.08 4.52 142 32.0kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$12.20

3 1 JETSUN PAINT (1) Gordon W Wilson 18.94 3.88 0.00 833 31.3kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$7.00

4 8 BRIGHT CONCEPT (8) R Udy & L Bliek 18.98 4.37 0.00 424 25.3kg Captain Coutts Bright Star

$17.00

5 2 BARK DE TRIOMPHE (2) Benjamin D Craik 19.02 5.13 0.00 555 26.8kg Fabregas Katcha Fire

$16.10

6 6 IT'S PAWSIBLE (6) Norman P Green 19.38 10.73 0.00 366 25.2kg Just The Best Botany Downs

$11.90

7 4 UNCONSCIONABLE (4) R Udy & L Bliek 19.43 11.53 0.00 787 26.0kg Magic Sprite Unprofessional

$48.20

8 5 TRES VITE (5) Thomas M Patton 19.55 13.55 0.00 678 24.9kg Fabregas Busy Rumble

$1.40

Race 7 $15,000 GUARANTEED PICK6 SPRINT 318m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 4.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HARRY BROWN (4) Hayley V Mullane 18.58 0.00 4.52 111 34.6kg Barcia Bale Mammy Brown

$6.00

2 8 RETIRED MOUSE (8) Kimberlee Williams 18.61 0.46 0.00 632 32.8kg Awesome Project Isadoll

$3.30

3 5 CACTUS JACK (5) W & T Steele 18.63 0.75 0.00 743 33.9kg Barcia Bale Size It Up

$6.70

4 7 BLOCKER (7) R & N O'Regan 18.63 0.84 0.00 524 26.1kg Magic Sprite Cosmic Pearl

$12.00

5 2 BROTASTIC (2) Benjamin D Craik 18.74 2.47 0.00 255 33.1kg Paddy Flyin' Harajuku Baby

$10.00

6 3 MEGA MUNCHIES (3) J Udy & D Cottam 18.87 4.53 0.00 366 27.0kg Ate To Much Mega Upload

$7.00

7 1 BOTANY WAYNE (1) Norman P Green 18.97 6.15 0.00 487 32.0kg Just The Best Botany Downs

$5.60

8 6 KAPAI LANA (6) R Udy & L Bliek 18.98 6.32 0.00 878 27.5kg Star Conquest Hot Lass

$13.50

Race 8 CAROL'S TAB CLENDON INN STAKES 527m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 4.68, 15.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 JETSUN SWAN (2) Gordon W Wilson 30.90 0.00 0.00 32221 27.4kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$11.30

2 3 DECEPTION DIVA (3) W & T Steele 30.95 0.72 0.00 11112 25.6kg King Mick Kiki Rhode

$5.00

3 4 MY RED HERO (4) David M Ray 31.26 5.64 4.68 88653 32.9kg Djays Octane Paris Valentino

$4.70

4 8 OPAWA VELOCETTE (8) W & T Steele 31.28 6.05 0.00 23334 33.8kg Velocette Winsome Uno

$15.20

5 1 VINCE FAWN (1) Sean Codlin 31.32 6.69 0.00 64445 32.2kg El Grand Senor Bogie Dawn

$2.50

6 6 BIGTIME CLYDE (6) Hayley V Mullane 31.35 7.17 0.00 46766 32.3kg Milldean Panther Trendy Habit

$20.30

7 7 BILLY BRIGHT (7) Peter C Ferguson 31.41 8.02 0.00 78577 33.1kg Cosmic Chief Jinja Jam

$6.30

8 5 OPAWA ANTHONY (5) James D Black 31.83 14.84 0.00 57888 35.2kg Fabregas Opawa Gem

$32.50

Race 9 SUNLINE TROPHY STAKES 527m Special Conditions age - penalty free $1609 - $672 - $407 Splits: 4.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AMY AMY (7) Glennis R Farrell 30.73 0.00 0.00 55421 24.8kg Bekim Bale Opawa Amy

$4.90

2 5 JINJA BAILEY (5) J Udy & D Cottam 30.97 3.81 0.00 43332 28.4kg Swift Fancy Jinjawinja

$4.00

3 8 BEAR CLAWS (8) W & T Steele 30.99 4.06 0.00 22113 30.9kg Spring Gun Indi Rhode

$32.40

4 2 HEART SHAPED BOX (2) Benjamin D Craik 31.05 5.10 0.00 86654 29.7kg Barcia Bale Katcha Fire

$3.90

5 3 IDOL AJAY (3) W & T Steele 31.06 5.20 4.70 11245 31.3kg Velocette Miss Idol

$11.00

6 4 TIANYU (4) Glennis R Farrell 31.16 6.85 0.00 77776 28.3kg Dream Collector Little Dreams

$3.90

7 6 JETSUN SINGER (6) Gordon W Wilson 31.18 7.19 0.00 34567 27.9kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$19.10

8 1 BIGTIME WELLDONE (1) R & N O'Regan 31.19 7.29 0.00 68888 32.1kg Bigtime Kinvara Bigtime Karen

$18.60

Race 10 GREYHOUND FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT 318m Class 3 $1271 - $531 - $322 Splits: 4.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VEE MARINA (2) J Udy & D Cottam 18.76 0.00 4.53 111 27.7kg Vee Man Vane Zip Zip Marina

$5.70

2 1 NANGAR MAGIC (1) Benjamin D Craik 18.81 0.75 0.00 422 26.9kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy

$3.90

3 8 ON FLEEK (8) Benjamin D Craik 18.85 1.43 0.00 533 32.9kg Paddy Flyin' Harajuku Baby

$4.70

4 4 ELOUERA MIST (4) Peter C Ferguson 19.14 6.00 0.00 754 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Hidden Assets

$3.80

5 5 ON DA QUEST (5) R Udy & L Bliek 19.18 6.66 0.00 345 31.4kg Star Conquest Family's Pride

$9.00

6 6 RED DEE (6) Norman P Green 19.27 8.08 0.00 276 33.5kg Tomac Bale Retsina

$13.10

7 3 STATMAN DAVE (3) Henrica S Laagland 19.32 8.87 0.00 667 31.6kg Captain Coutts Bright Star

$10.30

Race 11 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES 527m Mixed grade 4/5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 4.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RAMBLIN' ON (6) W & T Steele 30.46 0.00 0.00 74331 29.1kg Spring Gun Indi Rhode

$5.60

2 2 JINJA MIGHT (2) J Udy & D Cottam 30.47 0.15 0.00 22112 35.2kg Fabregas Jinja Ruby

$4.50

3 1 CAMEO SYD (1) Benjamin D Craik 30.81 5.62 0.00 53443 31.6kg Kilty Lad Kiwi Girl

$3.00

4 9 RUMBLE SOLDIER (4) Peter C Ferguson 30.82 5.65 4.65 11224 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Velvet Rumble

$10.20

5 8 GO ANGEL (8) Glennis R Farrell 30.90 6.94 0.00 67755 29.6kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Andrea

$7.90

6 3 SASSY LIL LASSY (3) Michael E Schneider 31.07 9.65 0.00 35676 29.8kg Prince Diablo Wild Falcon

$13.30

7 10 VIKINGS (7) Emma Potts 31.17 11.23 0.00 46577 32.7kg Barcia Bale Jinja Power

$6.20

Race 12 JACK'S WHOLESALE MEATS SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOW'S YOUR MUM (4) Sean Codlin 18.72 0.00 4.59 111 25.7kg Ate To Much Secret Star

$3.30

2 6 BIGTIME HEARTY (6) Benjamin D Craik 18.81 1.46 0.00 222 24.7kg Kiowa Producer Sweet Rubyjane

$4.30

3 1 JUST A MATTHEW (1) Marsha-lee Black 18.94 3.52 0.00 833 30.4kg Oaks Road Thrilling Georga

$4.20

4 3 PARRA EELS (3) R & N O'Regan 19.19 7.41 0.00 344 30.8kg Magic Sprite Cosmic Pearl

$12.10

5 5 TRIBAL CONQUEST (5) R Udy & L Bliek 19.38 10.51 0.00 755 33.3kg Blitzing Mayhem Vicki's Quest

$14.20

6 7 SNIPPY PIPPI (7) R Udy & L Bliek 19.59 13.84 0.00 566 29.4kg Yella Mustard Witchalicious

$28.00

7 8 FANCY GAS (8) M & J Smith 19.80 17.19 0.00 677 36.3kg Fabregas Fancy Lara

$7.20

8 2 BIGTIME TYSON (2) R & N O'Regan 20.04 20.94 0.00 488 32.3kg Collision Pink Sock

$10.70