Manukau Race Results

Sunday 11th of August 2019
R1 SPEEDMAPS ON TAB MOBILE APP SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.65
1
8
T: W & T Steele
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

29.8kg
2
5
T: Jamie T Pruden
$6.80

Mgn

0.91

Time

18.73

Split

4.65

In Run

112

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Agent/williams
$16.70

Mgn

3.73

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Kay T Herbert
$28.50

Mgn

6.21

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Hayley V Mullane
$8.20

Mgn

13.06

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
T: Glennis R Farrell
$22.50

Mgn

19.26

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: Agent/williams
$30.00

Mgn

23.55

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
6
T: Paul & Jason Cleaver
$0.00
R2 TROPHIES PLUS SERIES FINAL (318m)
Place
Class 2 Final - $990 - $414 - $250
Splits: 4.62
1
6
T: Sean Codlin
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.80

Split

4.62

In Run

111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
3
T: W & T Steele
$3.80

Mgn

0.34

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

24.7kg
3
1
T: Norman P Green
$5.90

Mgn

0.95

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

763

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Stephen P Clark
$10.50

Mgn

2.10

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$4.80

Mgn

5.61

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$21.30

Mgn

6.22

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

29.9kg
7
4
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$11.20

Mgn

6.33

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

237

Wgt

27.1kg
8
2
T: Benjamin D Craik
$7.00

Mgn

9.41

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.1kg
R3 LAST ONE STANDING 18 AUGUST STAKES (527m)
Place
Maiden - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 4.79
1
2
T: Robert K Roper
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

31111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Kimberlee Williams
$4.60

Mgn

7.88

Time

31.60

Split

4.79

In Run

13332

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Henry R Bond
$3.30

Mgn

10.83

Time

31.78

Split

0.00

In Run

22223

Wgt

26.2kg
4
9
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$26.70

Mgn

11.32

Time

31.81

Split

0.00

In Run

75554

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Thomas M Patton
$7.00

Mgn

12.08

Time

31.86

Split

0.00

In Run

47665

Wgt

26.1kg
6
1
T: Shaun O'Neill
$3.10

Mgn

12.79

Time

31.91

Split

0.00

In Run

66776

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$37.20

Mgn

13.03

Time

31.92

Split

0.00

In Run

54447

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
4
T: Marie Prangley
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Howard R Scott
$0.00
R4 $4000 BONUS FIRST 4 STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 4.76
1
8
T: Kimberlee Williams
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

53311

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: W & T Steele
$5.20

Mgn

4.84

Time

31.36

Split

4.76

In Run

12222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Marie Prangley
$50.90

Mgn

6.03

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

64443

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Sean Codlin
$3.70

Mgn

8.67

Time

31.61

Split

0.00

In Run

46554

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Robert K Roper
$7.20

Mgn

9.30

Time

31.65

Split

0.00

In Run

32235

Wgt

30.7kg
6
3
T: Paul & Jason Cleaver
$11.50

Mgn

10.30

Time

31.71

Split

0.00

In Run

25666

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Shardae E Hunt
$17.70

Mgn

15.44

Time

32.03

Split

0.00

In Run

77887

Wgt

27.4kg
8
6
T: Agent/williams
$33.90

Mgn

19.50

Time

32.29

Split

0.00

In Run

88778

Wgt

31.6kg
R5 DELI'S SPORTS BAR CLENDON INN SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 4.62
1
3
T: Hayley V Mullane
$11.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
T: Glennis R Farrell
$14.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.67

Split

4.62

In Run

122

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: M & J Smith
$1.60

Mgn

4.18

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

34.8kg
4
8
T: Norman P Green
$17.60

Mgn

5.48

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Marie Prangley
$43.20

Mgn

8.06

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

26.7kg
6
1
T: Glennis R Farrell
$7.20

Mgn

8.21

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

32.2kg
7
9
T: Agent/williams
$10.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

28.2kg
8
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$10.90

Mgn

15.14

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
2
T: Agent/williams
$0.00
R6 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 4.52
1
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.45

Split

4.52

In Run

111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$1.50

Mgn

0.06

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$34.90

Mgn

3.23

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Peter C Ferguson
$12.60

Mgn

5.55

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

774

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Hayley V Mullane
$20.00

Mgn

6.17

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$23.50

Mgn

7.12

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

26.9kg
7
1
T: Henry R Bond
$14.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

24.6kg
8
3
T: Hayley V Mullane
$24.60

Mgn

10.57

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.2kg
R7 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.62
1
2
T: Benjamin D Craik
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.66

Split

4.62

In Run

111

Wgt

24.5kg
2
3
T: Gregory N Pomeroy
$3.00

Mgn

0.08

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Stephen P Clark
$10.10

Mgn

4.69

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Howard R Scott
$9.50

Mgn

6.20

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

30.0kg
5
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$9.00

Mgn

8.86

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Agent/williams
$23.10

Mgn

8.89

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

22.1kg
7
6
T: Agent/williams
$41.60

Mgn

10.32

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

26.6kg
8
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$20.10

Mgn

11.62

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

34.1kg
R8 $15,000 GUARANTEED PICK6 STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 4.75
1
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

31111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$10.60

Mgn

1.43

Time

31.09

Split

4.75

In Run

12222

Wgt

24.5kg
3
1
T: Norman P Green
$2.50

Mgn

2.27

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

53343

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Shaun O'Neill
$4.00

Mgn

3.18

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

24434

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Glennis R Farrell
$21.80

Mgn

5.60

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

78855

Wgt

25.0kg
6
5
T: Benjamin D Craik
$6.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

31.64

Split

0.00

In Run

47776

Wgt

23.7kg
7
7
T: Kimberlee Williams
$17.10

Mgn

10.88

Time

31.69

Split

0.00

In Run

85567

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: W & T Steele
$7.40

Mgn

12.28

Time

31.77

Split

0.00

In Run

66688

Wgt

35.7kg
R9 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 4.58
1
1
T: Kimberlee Williams
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Hayley V Mullane
$32.70

Mgn

2.84

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

822

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
T: Glennis R Farrell
$12.00

Mgn

5.13

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.8kg
4
9
T: Kimberlee Williams
$6.30

Mgn

6.18

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$4.60

Mgn

6.44

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$9.90

Mgn

8.09

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

24.1kg
7
2
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$22.50

Mgn

10.31

Time

19.47

Split

4.58

In Run

187

Wgt

27.4kg
8
8
T: Hayley V Mullane
$7.10

Mgn

10.54

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
5
T: Peter C Ferguson
$0.00
R10 CAROL'S TAB CLENDON INN STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 4.64
1
4
T: Stephen P Clark
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

33.5kg
2
6
T: Benjamin D Craik
$41.60

Mgn

1.70

Time

30.66

Split

4.64

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: W & T Steele
$24.60

Mgn

9.77

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

36333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Glennis R Farrell
$19.50

Mgn

9.86

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

23444

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Peter C Ferguson
$48.20

Mgn

10.37

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

57555

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Benjamin D Craik
$5.20

Mgn

10.64

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

78666

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$13.80

Mgn

21.13

Time

31.88

Split

0.00

In Run

54777

Wgt

27.8kg
DNF
8
T: Peter C Henley
$14.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

65f

Wgt

28.2kg
R11 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1552 - $649 - $393
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$13.80

Mgn

7.20

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

34444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Benjamin D Craik
$5.70

Mgn

7.27

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

67775

Wgt

24.3kg
6
6
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$17.60

Mgn

7.52

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

75556

Wgt

34.4kg
7
4
T: Jamie T Pruden
$26.20

Mgn

10.65

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

86667

Wgt

26.8kg
DNF
2
T: Glennis R Farrell
$16.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

48f

Wgt

27.4kg
R12 MT WELLINGTON TAB SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 4.57
1
4
T: Gregory N Pomeroy
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Robert K Roper
$8.40

Mgn

5.02

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Gregory N Pomeroy
$2.30

Mgn

5.18

Time

18.79

Split

4.57

In Run

123

Wgt

26.1kg
4
5
T: Sean Codlin
$15.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

36.0kg
5
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$25.90

Mgn

7.13

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

34.5kg
6
2
T: Shaun O'Neill
$25.90

Mgn

9.59

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: W & T Steele
$22.40

Mgn

10.21

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.0kg
8
8
T: Norman P Green
$11.90

Mgn

13.63

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

25.3kg
R13 JACK'S WHOLESALE MEATS SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.58
1
2
T: W & T Steele
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$6.30

Mgn

0.11

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Kimberlee Williams
$7.80

Mgn

3.76

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Gordon W Wilson
$7.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Shaun O'Neill
$7.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

19.10

Split

4.58

In Run

155

Wgt

25.6kg
6
3
T: Marsha-lee Black
$15.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

24.2kg
7
5
T: Agent/williams
$17.60

Mgn

7.39

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
1
T: Shardae E Hunt
$0.00
Race 1 SPEEDMAPS ON TAB MOBILE APP SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CAPTAIN KEV (8) W & T Steele 18.67 0.00 0.00 221 29.8kg Captain Coutts La Cigale

$1.30

2 5 ELOUERA MIST (5) Jamie T Pruden 18.73 0.91 4.65 112 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Hidden Assets

$6.80

3 1 BANJO HOPE (1) Agent/williams 18.91 3.73 0.00 333 33.9kg Banjo Boy Hope To Salute

$16.70

4 4 SWEET CLOVER (4) Kay T Herbert 19.06 6.21 0.00 444 32.1kg Piggy Back Thrilling Abra

$28.50

5 3 FANCY (3) Hayley V Mullane 19.49 13.06 0.00 655 25.4kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook

$8.20

6 2 OPAWA KONG (2) Glennis R Farrell 19.88 19.26 0.00 766 30.6kg Fabregas Token Kay

$22.50

7 7 BIGTIME CHAMP (7) Agent/williams 20.15 23.55 0.00 577 34.6kg Fabregas Hifi Allegro

$30.00

SCR 6 DON MOROCCO (6) Paul & Jason Cleaver
Race 2 TROPHIES PLUS SERIES FINAL 318m Class 2 Final $990 - $414 - $250 Splits: 4.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AUDRETTE (6) Sean Codlin 18.80 0.00 4.62 111 24.8kg Captain Coutts Bright Star

$5.60

2 3 ELECTRIC DANCER (3) W & T Steele 18.82 0.34 0.00 322 24.7kg Captain Coutts La Cigale

$3.80

3 1 NATIVE SCOUT (1) Norman P Green 18.86 0.95 0.00 763 32.9kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine

$5.90

4 8 GO HOME HARRY (8) Stephen P Clark 18.93 2.10 0.00 644 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Veetee Express

$10.50

5 7 WAITERIMU RIPPER (7) R Udy & L Bliek 19.15 5.61 0.00 555 32.0kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob

$4.80

6 5 YELLA ELLA (5) R Udy & L Bliek 19.19 6.22 0.00 476 29.9kg Yella Mustard Witchalicious

$21.30

7 4 VEE MARINA (4) J Udy & D Cottam 19.20 6.33 0.00 237 27.1kg Vee Man Vane Zip Zip Marina

$11.20

8 2 NASA (2) Benjamin D Craik 19.39 9.41 0.00 888 32.1kg Fabregas Katcha Fire

$7.00

Race 3 LAST ONE STANDING 18 AUGUST STAKES 527m Maiden $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 4.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REACT RESPOND (2) Robert K Roper 31.10 0.00 0.00 31111 28.1kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble

$7.30

2 3 SIMPLY MUSIC (3) Kimberlee Williams 31.60 7.88 4.79 13332 28.7kg My Bro Fabio My Kinda Music

$4.60

3 5 TAMANTHA (5) Henry R Bond 31.78 10.83 0.00 22223 26.2kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl

$3.30

4 9 XENA POPPY (4) R Udy & L Bliek 31.81 11.32 0.00 75554 26.8kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob

$26.70

5 8 SHOZIP RUBY (8) Thomas M Patton 31.86 12.08 0.00 47665 26.1kg Show The Money Zipping Lucy

$7.00

6 1 MRS. PRESLEY (1) Shaun O'Neill 31.91 12.79 0.00 66776 27.8kg Yella Mustard Tina

$3.10

7 6 MAGIC EIGHT BALL (6) R & N O'Regan 31.92 13.03 0.00 54447 31.3kg Black Magic Opal Mrs. Punting

$37.20

SCR 4 FALL GRACEFULLY (4) Marie Prangley
SCR 7 PUKEKOHE SMURF (7) Howard R Scott
Race 4 $4000 BONUS FIRST 4 STAKES 527m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 4.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOLD DIESEL (8) Kimberlee Williams 31.06 0.00 0.00 53311 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$2.50

2 7 OPAWA NEMO (7) W & T Steele 31.36 4.84 4.76 12222 31.5kg Spring Gun Opawa Gem

$5.20

3 2 BIGTIME OLLIE (2) Marie Prangley 31.44 6.03 0.00 64443 31.7kg Milldean Panther Lost In Light

$50.90

4 5 THRILLING ARNOLD (5) Sean Codlin 31.61 8.67 0.00 46554 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Thrilling Quest

$3.70

5 1 PLATINUM TEARS (1) Robert K Roper 31.65 9.30 0.00 32235 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Little Red

$7.20

6 3 IN FOCUS (3) Paul & Jason Cleaver 31.71 10.30 0.00 25666 31.0kg Dyna Vikkers Stellar Force

$11.50

7 4 ALENG (4) Shardae E Hunt 32.03 15.44 0.00 77887 27.4kg Bekim Bale Ambilight

$17.70

8 6 BIGTIME JASPER (6) Agent/williams 32.29 19.50 0.00 88778 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Pink Sock

$33.90

Race 5 DELI'S SPORTS BAR CLENDON INN SPRINT 318m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 4.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BIGTIME JASON (3) Hayley V Mullane 18.53 0.00 0.00 211 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Darlyne Ottey

$11.30

2 7 ALWAYS DREAMING (7) Glennis R Farrell 18.67 2.25 4.62 122 28.6kg Dream Collector Little Dreams

$14.80

3 4 WEDGWOOD WARRIOR (4) M & J Smith 18.79 4.18 0.00 633 34.8kg Paddy Flyin' Zipping Sasha

$1.60

4 8 EL NARCO (8) Norman P Green 18.88 5.48 0.00 844 31.9kg Velocette Space Race

$17.60

5 6 WAIROA ANGEL (6) Marie Prangley 19.04 8.06 0.00 775 26.7kg Piggy Back Who Bobby

$43.20

6 1 OUR SIMBA (1) Glennis R Farrell 19.05 8.21 0.00 556 32.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Karen

$7.20

7 9 GURU'S CHOICE (2) Agent/williams 19.11 9.17 0.00 467 28.2kg Guru Goose Secret Star

$10.00

8 5 BEAT THE BUTCHER (5) R Udy & L Bliek 19.48 15.14 0.00 388 31.1kg Star Conquest Family's Pride

$10.90

SCR 2 BIGTIME DEAN (2) Agent/williams
Race 6 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT 318m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 4.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KIWI BOY (2) J Udy & D Cottam 18.45 0.00 4.52 111 30.7kg Kilty Lad Kiwi Girl

$4.50

2 4 BUDDY BOOM (4) J Udy & D Cottam 18.45 0.06 0.00 422 29.9kg Captain Coutts La Cigale

$1.50

3 6 ALEX ATTACK (6) J Udy & D Cottam 18.65 3.23 0.00 233 33.8kg Sergio Gentle Attack

$34.90

4 7 KEYSILE (7) Peter C Ferguson 18.80 5.55 0.00 774 28.4kg Dyna Double One Key Missile

$12.60

5 8 QUARA'S YOSHI (8) Hayley V Mullane 18.84 6.17 0.00 645 30.0kg Fernando Bale Quara Bale

$20.00

6 5 MISS CLAUDE (5) J Udy & D Cottam 18.90 7.12 0.00 556 26.9kg Magic Sprite Miss Kiss

$23.50

7 1 ASHEN (1) Henry R Bond 19.07 9.90 0.00 367 24.6kg Captain Coutts La Cigale

$14.00

8 3 BIGTIME BLUE (3) Hayley V Mullane 19.12 10.57 0.00 888 33.2kg Fabregas Hifi Allegro

$24.60

Race 7 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 THANK YOU NEXT (2) Benjamin D Craik 18.66 0.00 4.62 111 24.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Harajuku Baby

$2.30

2 3 GREY WAY (3) Gregory N Pomeroy 18.67 0.08 0.00 422 32.8kg Swift Fancy Festival Miss

$3.00

3 1 DECISION (1) Stephen P Clark 18.96 4.69 0.00 333 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Veetee Express

$10.10

4 7 BILLY BULLET (7) Howard R Scott 19.05 6.20 0.00 244 30.0kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$9.50

5 5 UNCONSCIONABLE (5) R Udy & L Bliek 19.22 8.86 0.00 555 26.3kg Magic Sprite Unprofessional

$9.00

6 4 BIG TIME ROSE (4) Agent/williams 19.22 8.89 0.00 866 22.1kg Kiowa Producer Ready Made Size

$23.10

7 6 STAR SECRET (6) Agent/williams 19.31 10.32 0.00 677 26.6kg Guru Goose Secret Star

$41.60

8 8 CLAUSEN JEWEL (8) R & N O'Regan 19.39 11.62 0.00 788 34.1kg Gordon Bale Roqette

$20.10

Race 8 $15,000 GUARANTEED PICK6 STAKES 527m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 4.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KAPAI TAHI (6) R Udy & L Bliek 31.00 0.00 0.00 31111 26.9kg Piggy Back Mahalo Rhode

$23.00

2 8 LITTLE MOO (8) J Udy & D Cottam 31.09 1.43 4.75 12222 24.5kg Ate To Much Hot Pootie

$10.60

3 1 BILLY'S BAKE (1) Norman P Green 31.14 2.27 0.00 53343 33.9kg Barcia Bale Evie's Entity

$2.50

4 4 DIG DIG DIG (4) Shaun O'Neill 31.20 3.18 0.00 24434 30.4kg Yella Mustard Abound

$4.00

5 2 AMY AMY (2) Glennis R Farrell 31.35 5.60 0.00 78855 25.0kg Bekim Bale Opawa Amy

$21.80

6 5 LOOKING SNATCHED (5) Benjamin D Craik 31.64 10.11 0.00 47776 23.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Harajuku Baby

$6.00

7 7 SAN TAN SAMSON (7) Kimberlee Williams 31.69 10.88 0.00 85567 33.0kg Collision San Tan Maid

$17.10

8 3 AFRIDI (3) W & T Steele 31.77 12.28 0.00 66688 35.7kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra

$7.40

Race 9 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT 318m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 4.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CALL ME LEO (1) Kimberlee Williams 18.82 0.00 0.00 311 34.8kg Buck Fever Sweet Pose

$2.40

2 4 BIGTIME LOVIE (4) Hayley V Mullane 19.00 2.84 0.00 822 31.4kg Fabregas Kissing Gwyneth

$32.70

3 3 NANGAR PANTHER (3) Glennis R Farrell 19.14 5.13 0.00 433 33.8kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy

$12.00

4 9 PADDY'S PASSION (5) Kimberlee Williams 19.21 6.18 0.00 754 28.7kg Paddy Flyin' Zipping Sasha

$6.30

5 7 MANILA BALA (7) R & N O'Regan 19.23 6.44 0.00 645 28.8kg Magic Sprite White Spyro

$4.60

6 6 WAERENGA STAR (6) J Udy & D Cottam 19.33 8.09 0.00 266 24.1kg Star Conquest Big Sam's Girl

$9.90

7 2 KAPAI LANA (2) R Udy & L Bliek 19.47 10.31 4.58 187 27.4kg Star Conquest Hot Lass

$22.50

8 8 TOUGH TORQUE (8) Hayley V Mullane 19.48 10.54 0.00 578 30.6kg Magic Sprite Cawbourne Rev

$7.10

SCR 5 ZIPPING GABBY (5) Peter C Ferguson
Race 10 CAROL'S TAB CLENDON INN STAKES 527m Mixed grade 4/5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 4.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PINNY MACK (4) Stephen P Clark 30.55 0.00 0.00 42222 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Flying Sienna

$1.30

2 6 HEART SHAPED BOX (6) Benjamin D Craik 30.66 1.70 4.64 11111 30.5kg Barcia Bale Katcha Fire

$41.60

3 1 BUSY FLASH (1) W & T Steele 31.17 9.77 0.00 36333 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra

$24.60

4 2 OPAWA MAGIC (2) Glennis R Farrell 31.17 9.86 0.00 23444 29.0kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob

$19.50

5 5 BILLY BRIGHT (5) Peter C Ferguson 31.20 10.37 0.00 57555 33.2kg Cosmic Chief Jinja Jam

$48.20

6 7 CAMEO SYD (7) Benjamin D Craik 31.22 10.64 0.00 78666 31.0kg Kilty Lad Kiwi Girl

$5.20

7 3 JINJA BAILEY (3) J Udy & D Cottam 31.88 21.13 0.00 54777 27.8kg Swift Fancy Jinjawinja

$13.80

DNF 8 ISN'T SHE SASSY (8) Peter C Henley 0.00 0.00 0.00 65f 28.2kg Kc And All Fancy Jill

$14.10

Race 11 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES 527m Class 1 $1552 - $649 - $393 Splits: N/A
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HEY KHALI (3) J Udy & D Cottam 30.91 0.00 0.00 21111 26.6kg Ate To Much Hot Pootie

$8.70

4 8 CRACKING GAL (8) J Udy & D Cottam 31.36 7.20 0.00 34444 27.5kg Piggy Back Kiwi Girl

$13.80

5 5 GLOW UP (5) Benjamin D Craik 31.37 7.27 0.00 67775 24.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Harajuku Baby

$5.70

6 6 CAWBOURNE PALMER (6) J Udy & D Cottam 31.38 7.52 0.00 75556 34.4kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Abbi

$17.60

7 4 SECRET BABE (4) Jamie T Pruden 31.58 10.65 0.00 86667 26.8kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Secret

$26.20

DNF 2 KAI NAN (2) Glennis R Farrell 0.00 0.00 0.00 48f 27.4kg Dream Collector Little Dreams

$16.70

Race 12 MT WELLINGTON TAB SPRINT 318m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 4.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ARTIC MIST (4) Gregory N Pomeroy 18.46 0.00 0.00 311 27.3kg Swift Fancy Festival Miss

$2.70

2 6 DOES HE EXIST (6) Robert K Roper 18.78 5.02 0.00 632 32.0kg Kilty Lad Kiwi Girl

$8.40

3 1 KELLY'S GIRL (1) Gregory N Pomeroy 18.79 5.18 4.57 123 26.1kg Paddy Flyin' Zipping Sasha

$2.30

4 5 OSKITZ (5) Sean Codlin 18.88 6.63 0.00 844 36.0kg Dyna Vikkers Thrilling Style

$15.00

5 7 IT'S A STROLL (7) J Udy & D Cottam 18.91 7.13 0.00 555 34.5kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur

$25.90

6 2 PAM ARISING (2) Shaun O'Neill 19.06 9.59 0.00 466 26.1kg Yella Mustard Abound

$25.90

7 3 STATMAN DAVE (3) W & T Steele 19.10 10.21 0.00 777 32.0kg Captain Coutts Bright Star

$22.40

8 8 IT'S PAWSIBLE (8) Norman P Green 19.32 13.63 0.00 288 25.3kg Just The Best Botany Downs

$11.90

Race 13 JACK'S WHOLESALE MEATS SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EXPRESS EMPORIUM (2) W & T Steele 18.72 0.00 0.00 211 26.5kg Captain Coutts La Cigale

$2.00

2 7 TRIBAL CONQUEST (7) R Udy & L Bliek 18.73 0.11 0.00 422 32.9kg Blitzing Mayhem Vicki's Quest

$6.30

3 8 MAD JACK (8) Kimberlee Williams 18.96 3.76 0.00 333 30.5kg Paddy Flyin' Zipping Sasha

$7.80

4 4 JETSUN BEAR (4) Gordon W Wilson 18.99 4.33 0.00 644 33.0kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$7.00

5 6 EXTROVERTED (6) Shaun O'Neill 19.10 6.09 4.58 155 25.6kg Over Flo Wong Way Susie

$7.00

6 3 ON DEMAND (3) Marsha-lee Black 19.18 7.25 0.00 766 24.2kg Star Conquest Elly's Girl

$15.00

7 5 BIGTIME ZEUS (5) Agent/williams 19.19 7.39 0.00 577 31.2kg Bekim Bale Sweet As Bro

$17.60

SCR 1 RAINY RIVER (1) Shardae E Hunt