Manukau Race Results

Sunday 30th of May 2021
R1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK SPRINT (318m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 4.69
1
5
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.92

Split

4.69

In Run

111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$21.10

Mgn

4.72

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: R & N O'Regan
$7.60

Mgn

8.95

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

843

Wgt

24.8kg
4
3
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$16.70

Mgn

9.90

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.00

Mgn

11.02

Time

19.61

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$19.50

Mgn

12.01

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Kimberlee Williams
$5.30

Mgn

13.04

Time

19.74

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

35.2kg
8
6
T: Linda D Martin
$14.80

Mgn

13.63

Time

19.78

Split

0.00

In Run

478

Wgt

28.7kg
R2 50TH DUKE OF EDINBURGH SILVER COLLAR 13 JUNE SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.60
1
7
T: Glennis R Farrell
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.55

Split

4.60

In Run

111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$5.30

Mgn

1.56

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Justin P Foot
$26.00

Mgn

6.71

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Shaun O'Neill
$16.60

Mgn

9.28

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

864

Wgt

34.8kg
5
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$14.70

Mgn

11.83

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

24.6kg
6
4
T: Marsha-lee Black
$37.70

Mgn

11.83

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

25.3kg
7
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$44.30

Mgn

12.62

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

32.8kg
8
3
T: Shardae E Hunt
$26.50

Mgn

16.40

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

27.8kg
R3 MORGAINNE SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 4.57
1
4
T: R & N O'Regan
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

671

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Shardae E Hunt
$9.30

Mgn

1.20

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: Sean Codlin
$9.70

Mgn

2.09

Time

18.86

Split

4.57

In Run

113

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.50

Mgn

3.44

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

24.9kg
5
2
T: R & N O'Regan
$11.20

Mgn

3.80

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

25.6kg
6
1
T: Henry R Bond
$9.00

Mgn

4.28

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

226

Wgt

26.2kg
7
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$19.40

Mgn

4.60

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: Robin Wales
$6.50

Mgn

6.96

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

458

Wgt

27.3kg
R4 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 4.62
1
6
T: Emma Potts
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Kimberlee Williams
$11.20

Mgn

1.31

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Samuel W Lozell
$3.80

Mgn

2.78

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: Norman P Green
$3.80

Mgn

4.68

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$23.00

Mgn

8.03

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$7.40

Mgn

10.10

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$7.00

Mgn

11.57

Time

19.43

Split

4.62

In Run

177

Wgt

31.5kg
DNF
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8f

Wgt

27.3kg
R5 CHEEKY BONNIE SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 4.57
1
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$10.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

25.0kg
3
5
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$4.50

Mgn

4.47

Time

18.85

Split

4.57

In Run

133

Wgt

24.4kg
4
6
T: Henry R Bond
$12.60

Mgn

5.87

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$9.00

Mgn

8.67

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: W & T Steele
$12.80

Mgn

10.86

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

33.6kg
7
4
T: Robin Wales
$19.90

Mgn

12.39

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.9kg
8
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$15.90

Mgn

14.62

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

26.1kg
R6 BARBIE'S ZORRO SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.60
1
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Emma Potts
$2.10

Mgn

2.05

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

24.4kg
3
6
T: Marsha-lee Black
$18.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

18.82

Split

4.60

In Run

133

Wgt

24.3kg
4
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$56.50

Mgn

8.54

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

23.8kg
5
4
T: Linda D Martin
$19.10

Mgn

9.07

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: Hayley V Mullane
$8.70

Mgn

10.03

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

25.8kg
7
7
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$33.80

Mgn

10.14

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

32.6kg
8
9
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$38.90

Mgn

19.79

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
3
T: Kimberlee Williams
$0.00
R7 FAIRFIELD $10K TERMINATING PICK6 STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 4.76, 15.85
1
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: W & T Steele
$3.80

Mgn

2.28

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

73222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
3
T: R & N O'Regan
$9.60

Mgn

5.55

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

44433

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$4.10

Mgn

6.43

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

67544

Wgt

26.4kg
5
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$6.00

Mgn

7.42

Time

31.43

Split

4.76

In Run

12355

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: Shaun O'Neill
$6.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

88866

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Robin Wales
$12.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

35677

Wgt

33.8kg
8
8
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$34.70

Mgn

9.23

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

56788

Wgt

27.9kg
R8 MT WELLINGTON TAB SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 4.54
1
1
T: Emma Potts
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$4.60

Mgn

0.30

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

27.3kg
3
4
T: W & T Steele
$9.00

Mgn

1.41

Time

18.74

Split

4.54

In Run

123

Wgt

25.9kg
4
3
T: Shaun O'Neill
$14.60

Mgn

2.06

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Samuel W Lozell
$5.20

Mgn

2.73

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

24.2kg
6
6
T: Robin Wales
$22.70

Mgn

4.51

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$17.00

Mgn

4.55

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

24.4kg
8
5
T: Sean Codlin
$9.10

Mgn

7.56

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

348

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 4.64, 15.46
1
7
T: Glennis R Farrell
$16.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

4.64

In Run

11111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$1.40

Mgn

0.64

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Norman P Green
$4.50

Mgn

0.73

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

54433

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$15.30

Mgn

6.45

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

66554

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Glennis R Farrell
$11.50

Mgn

6.76

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

33345

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Peter C Ferguson
$24.60

Mgn

15.91

Time

31.57

Split

0.00

In Run

25666

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Emma Potts
$0.00
R10 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 4.49
1
1
T: Peter C Ferguson
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$6.40

Mgn

1.98

Time

18.46

Split

4.49

In Run

122

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Kimberlee Williams
$16.50

Mgn

2.30

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: W & T Steele
$13.60

Mgn

8.03

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Kimberlee Williams
$23.30

Mgn

11.48

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Robin Wales
$20.10

Mgn

11.82

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

30.1kg
7
8
T: Samuel W Lozell
$6.40

Mgn

14.12

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
5
T: Glennis R Farrell
$20.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3p

Wgt

31.8kg
R11 THRILLING BRAT STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 4.65, 15.69
1
4
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.03

Split

4.65

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
3
T: W & T Steele
$6.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: W & T Steele
$4.20

Mgn

4.27

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Robin Wales
$3.90

Mgn

6.65

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

64444

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
T: Peter C Ferguson
$4.90

Mgn

11.34

Time

31.74

Split

0.00

In Run

87555

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Sean Codlin
$14.90

Mgn

11.57

Time

31.76

Split

0.00

In Run

55776

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: R & N O'Regan
$10.50

Mgn

12.89

Time

31.84

Split

0.00

In Run

26667

Wgt

33.2kg
8
6
T: Robin Wales
$16.90

Mgn

14.88

Time

31.97

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

34.4kg
R12 SPORTSBOWL FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.66
1
4
T: Marsha-lee Black
$15.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.83

Split

4.66

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Norman P Green
$3.00

Mgn

1.55

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$19.10

Mgn

3.53

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Daniel R Laing
$14.30

Mgn

5.86

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.00

Mgn

10.21

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Shaun O'Neill
$17.00

Mgn

12.80

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

29.6kg
7
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$24.20

Mgn

16.68

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

29.4kg
8
7
T: Marie Prangley
$12.20

Mgn

20.44

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.6kg
Race 1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK SPRINT 318m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 4.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DUBSTEP (5) J Udy & D Cottam 18.92 0.00 4.69 111 30.8kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $6.90
2 1 HOMEBUSH BRAVE (1) Raewyn A Mcphee 19.22 4.72 0.00 222 32.1kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $21.10
3 2 BIG TIME FENDI (2) R & N O'Regan 19.48 8.95 0.00 843 24.8kg Banjo Boy Bigtime Jess $7.60
4 3 SMASH MISFIT (3) R Udy & L Bliek 19.54 9.90 0.00 634 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $16.70
5 8 FOR YOU PAGE (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.61 11.02 0.00 555 31.9kg Dyna Double One Katcha Fire $2.00
6 4 VEGAS CHOPS (4) Raewyn A Mcphee 19.68 12.01 0.00 366 26.0kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $19.50
7 7 MY BRO JET (7) Kimberlee Williams 19.74 13.04 0.00 787 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Locha Knocka $5.30
8 6 PACHINKO (6) Linda D Martin 19.78 13.63 0.00 478 28.7kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $14.80
Race 2 50TH DUKE OF EDINBURGH SILVER COLLAR 13 JUNE SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING SAINT (7) Glennis R Farrell 18.55 0.00 4.60 111 25.8kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $1.30
2 1 HOUSE SURGEON (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.65 1.56 0.00 222 33.6kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $5.30
3 5 NIGHT ACE (5) Justin P Foot 18.97 6.71 0.00 333 31.7kg Swift Fancy Festival Miss $26.00
4 2 PACEMAKER (2) Shaun O'Neill 19.13 9.28 0.00 864 34.8kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $16.60
5 8 ALLEGRO ELLA (8) R & N O'Regan 19.30 11.83 0.00 745 24.6kg Fernando Bale Allegro Star $14.70
6 4 MY SNUGGLES (4) Marsha-lee Black 19.30 11.83 0.00 676 25.3kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Tracy $37.70
7 6 SMASH OUT (6) R Udy & L Bliek 19.35 12.62 0.00 457 32.8kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $44.30
8 3 RAINY RIVER (3) Shardae E Hunt 19.58 16.40 0.00 588 27.8kg Dyna Vikkers Sosan $26.50
Race 3 MORGAINNE SPRINT 318m Mixed Grade 1/2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 4.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BELMONTS (4) R & N O'Regan 18.73 0.00 0.00 671 31.0kg Barcia Bale Ocotillo $5.40
2 5 PLISKOVA (5) Shardae E Hunt 18.81 1.20 0.00 332 26.5kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss $9.30
3 7 RAILING RACCOON (7) Sean Codlin 18.86 2.09 4.57 113 32.2kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $9.70
4 8 AMMONITE (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.95 3.44 0.00 744 24.9kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $2.50
5 2 IT'S COMPLICATED (2) R & N O'Regan 18.97 3.80 0.00 865 25.6kg Fernando Bale Ocotillo $11.20
6 1 AUDRETTE (1) Henry R Bond 19.00 4.28 0.00 226 26.2kg Captain Coutts Bright Star $9.00
7 3 GET ME HOME (3) J Udy & D Cottam 19.02 4.60 0.00 587 32.4kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $19.40
8 6 BORN KATIE (6) Robin Wales 19.17 6.96 0.00 458 27.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $6.50
Race 4 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT 318m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 4.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PAPA SMURF (6) Emma Potts 18.70 0.00 0.00 211 33.1kg Collision Fair Pippa $7.30
2 8 FERNANDO CHARM (8) Kimberlee Williams 18.78 1.31 0.00 322 28.8kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $11.20
3 7 BEAU BEAU (7) Samuel W Lozell 18.88 2.78 0.00 733 30.4kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $3.80
4 5 STONES (5) Norman P Green 18.99 4.68 0.00 444 28.7kg Kilty Lad Botany Downs $3.80
5 3 SHERLOCK SQUASH (3) J Udy & D Cottam 19.21 8.03 0.00 655 30.5kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $23.00
6 4 COOLIBAH KID (4) J Udy & D Cottam 19.34 10.10 0.00 566 31.3kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $7.40
7 2 MY MATE SPEIGHT (2) J Udy & D Cottam 19.43 11.57 4.62 177 31.5kg Kilchurn Al's Girl $7.00
DNF 1 PRIDEFUL (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 0.00 0.00 0.00 8f 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $8.20
Race 5 CHEEKY BONNIE SPRINT 318m Mixed Grade 1/2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 4.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PORTLAND BERRY (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.57 0.00 0.00 211 27.9kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $2.00
2 3 MIDNIGHT FAITH (3) J Udy & D Cottam 18.70 2.00 0.00 422 25.0kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $10.80
3 5 YOU'RE GORGEOUS (5) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.85 4.47 4.57 133 24.4kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $4.50
4 6 TAMANTHA (6) Henry R Bond 18.94 5.87 0.00 344 26.6kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $12.60
5 2 BOOT CAMP TIARA (2) R Udy & L Bliek 19.12 8.67 0.00 655 29.3kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $9.00
6 7 OPAWA DONAL (7) W & T Steele 19.25 10.86 0.00 866 33.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $12.80
7 4 MISS HONEY (4) Robin Wales 19.35 12.39 0.00 777 29.9kg Barcia Bale Opawa Zara $19.90
8 8 BIGTIME CUTIE (8) R & N O'Regan 19.49 14.62 0.00 588 26.1kg Premier Fantasy Sweet As Bro $15.90
Race 6 BARBIE'S ZORRO SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHEELS ON FIRE (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.57 0.00 0.00 321 31.0kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $2.30
2 1 THRILLING BREEZE (1) Emma Potts 18.70 2.05 0.00 212 24.4kg Thrilling Boris My Girl Chloe $2.10
3 6 JUST NIA (6) Marsha-lee Black 18.82 4.04 4.60 133 24.3kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $18.00
4 8 ALLEGRO PAYTON (8) R & N O'Regan 19.11 8.54 0.00 454 23.8kg Cosmic Rumble Allegro Boom $56.50
5 4 SADOWSKI (4) Linda D Martin 19.14 9.07 0.00 545 28.0kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $19.10
6 5 KNUCKLES NUGGET (5) Hayley V Mullane 19.20 10.03 0.00 876 25.8kg Kilty Lad Peaknuckle $8.70
7 7 WAITERIMU RIPPER (7) R Udy & L Bliek 19.21 10.14 0.00 667 32.6kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $33.80
8 9 SMASH TRUST (3) J Udy & D Cottam 19.82 19.79 0.00 788 25.8kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $38.90
SCR 3 TIDES RISING (3) Kimberlee Williams
Race 7 FAIRFIELD $10K TERMINATING PICK6 STAKES 527m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 4.76, 15.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROD'S GIRL (2) J Udy & D Cottam 30.96 0.00 0.00 21111 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $6.40
2 4 BORING (4) W & T Steele 31.10 2.28 0.00 73222 35.0kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $3.80
3 3 BIGTIME ALFIE (3) R & N O'Regan 31.31 5.55 0.00 44433 29.6kg Surf Lorian Elle Packer $9.60
4 6 NANA MOLLY (6) J Udy & D Cottam 31.37 6.43 0.00 67544 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $4.10
5 1 JILLIBY SOPHIA (1) Lisa J Cole 31.43 7.42 4.76 12355 26.9kg Barcia Bale Absolute Beaut $6.00
6 5 MAX VOLUME (5) Shaun O'Neill 31.48 8.25 0.00 88866 31.8kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $6.40
7 7 OPAWA NIGEL (7) Robin Wales 31.53 9.00 0.00 35677 33.8kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $12.50
8 8 REACT RESPOND (8) R Udy & L Bliek 31.54 9.23 0.00 56788 27.9kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $34.70
Race 8 MT WELLINGTON TAB SPRINT 318m Mixed 3/4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 4.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STARLIGHT RIA (1) Emma Potts 18.65 0.00 0.00 211 26.9kg Fernando Bale Starlight Bella $2.50
2 2 CANADIAN ACE (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.67 0.30 0.00 532 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $4.60
3 4 ELECTRIC DANCER (4) W & T Steele 18.74 1.41 4.54 123 25.9kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $9.00
4 3 MITCHAM GREG (3) Shaun O'Neill 18.78 2.06 0.00 754 31.8kg Eminent Reality Karen's Magic $14.60
5 8 JUST OLIVE (8) Samuel W Lozell 18.82 2.73 0.00 665 24.2kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $5.20
6 6 OPAWA JAWS (6) Robin Wales 18.93 4.51 0.00 886 30.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $22.70
7 7 BURNING RAIN (7) J Udy & D Cottam 18.94 4.55 0.00 477 24.4kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $17.00
8 5 OPAWA VIKING (5) Sean Codlin 19.13 7.56 0.00 348 32.2kg Fabregas Token Kay $9.10
Race 9 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN STAKES 527m Mixed grade 4/5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 4.64, 15.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING BARTY (7) Glennis R Farrell 30.57 0.00 4.64 11111 24.8kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $16.20
2 1 FEDERAL MORGAN (1) Lisa J Cole 30.61 0.64 0.00 42222 33.5kg Barcia Bale Absolute Beaut $1.40
3 6 OPAWA TRAVIS (6) Norman P Green 30.62 0.73 0.00 54433 30.9kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $4.50
4 8 DANISH DELIGHT (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 30.98 6.45 0.00 66554 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $15.30
5 3 ZIPPING HEWITT (3) Glennis R Farrell 31.00 6.76 0.00 33345 29.7kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $11.50
6 5 SILENCI (5) Peter C Ferguson 31.57 15.91 0.00 25666 31.1kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $24.60
SCR 2 BIG TIME ELSA (2) Lisa J Cole
SCR 4 THRILLING MILO (4) Emma Potts
Race 10 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT 318m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 4.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NANGAR HURRICANE (1) Peter C Ferguson 18.34 0.00 0.00 411 33.7kg Fernando Bale All Too Fancy $1.60
2 3 PORTLAND BLONDE (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.46 1.98 4.49 122 27.8kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $6.40
3 6 GOLDEN FERN (6) Kimberlee Williams 18.48 2.30 0.00 233 33.0kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $16.50
4 7 CANYA MONEYMAKER (7) W & T Steele 18.85 8.03 0.00 544 33.2kg Collision Cawbourne Lexus $13.60
5 2 THRILLING HUDSON (2) Kimberlee Williams 19.06 11.48 0.00 655 27.5kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $23.30
6 4 OPAWA OSCAR (4) Robin Wales 19.08 11.82 0.00 866 30.1kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $20.10
7 8 JUST AS MUCH (8) Samuel W Lozell 19.23 14.12 0.00 777 26.7kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $6.40
DNF 5 CHOO CHOO (5) Glennis R Farrell 0.00 0.00 0.00 3p 31.8kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $20.40
Race 11 THRILLING BRAT STAKES 527m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 4.65, 15.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 THRILLING VIOLET (4) J Udy & D Cottam 31.03 0.00 4.65 11111 26.8kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $7.60
2 3 TRIGGERED (3) W & T Steele 31.11 1.25 0.00 42222 31.6kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $6.90
3 1 DIAMOND TIGER (1) W & T Steele 31.30 4.27 0.00 33333 30.1kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $4.20
4 8 OPAWA LIGHTNING (8) Robin Wales 31.45 6.65 0.00 64444 29.7kg Fabregas Opawa Tracy $3.90
5 7 GO HOME DUKE (7) Peter C Ferguson 31.74 11.34 0.00 87555 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $4.90
6 2 MASTER BRADY (2) Sean Codlin 31.76 11.57 0.00 55776 30.8kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $14.90
7 5 HAPPY MEDIUM (5) R & N O'Regan 31.84 12.89 0.00 26667 33.2kg Cutting Edge Enjoy $10.50
8 6 OPAWA CAMERON (6) Robin Wales 31.97 14.88 0.00 78888 34.4kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rob $16.90
Race 12 SPORTSBOWL FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RUBY EXPRESS (4) Marsha-lee Black 18.83 0.00 4.66 111 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Locha Knocka $15.10
2 2 UP YOUR QUOTA (2) Norman P Green 18.93 1.55 0.00 522 27.9kg Kilty Lad Botany Downs $3.00
3 1 TAP OUT BILL (1) J Udy & D Cottam 19.05 3.53 0.00 333 31.9kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Rose $19.10
4 5 APOLLO TOM (5) Daniel R Laing 19.20 5.86 0.00 244 33.8kg Ate To Much Secret Star $14.30
5 3 OTAKI RIVER (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.47 10.21 0.00 665 33.1kg Dyna Double One Katcha Fire $2.00
6 8 GOTCHA POPEYE (8) Shaun O'Neill 19.64 12.80 0.00 856 29.6kg Fast Archer Zipping Angel $17.00
7 6 MAYBE MEGAN (6) R Udy & L Bliek 19.88 16.68 0.00 477 29.4kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $24.20
8 7 FALL GRACEFULLY (7) Marie Prangley 20.12 20.44 0.00 788 27.6kg Acacia Ablaze Fall From Grace $12.20